The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Kaine CANNAN | 2:01.91 | 7:53.92 | 9:55.81 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Paul VAN DER PLOEG | 2:06.45 | 7:50.61 | 9:57.02 | 1.2s | ||
3rd | 9 | Ewan FERRIER | 2:07.17 | 8:06.23 | 10:13.33 | 17.5s | ||
4th | 1 | Nik ELSON | 2:06.86 | 8:06.94 | 10:13.74 | 17.9s | ||
5th | 2 | Thomas BOOTH | 2:05.94 | 8:09.55 | 10:15.45 | 19.6s | ||
6th | 10 | Harry NICHOLS | 2:04.53 | 8:30.08 | 10:34.56 | 38.7s | ||
7th | 16 | Nicholas MOORE | 2:07.88 | 8:28.27 | 10:36.07 | 40.2s | ||
8th | 5 | Dylan CALOW | 2:13.010 | 8:23.46 | 10:36.48 | 40.6s | ||
9th | 15 | Rowan SAUNDERS | 2:03.52 | 8:35.210 | 10:38.79 | 42.9s | ||
10th | 11 | Clement CAHILL | 2:09.79 | 8:33.19 | 10:42.810 | 47.0s | ||
11th | 3 | Jackson CRACKNELL | 2:20.411 | 9:19.011 | 11:39.411 | 1:43.6 | ||
12th | 19 | Oliver CRACKNELL | 2:27.714 | 9:29.112 | 11:56.812 | 2:01.0 | ||
13th | 18 | Andrew ARVIER | 2:27.714 | 9:54.013 | 12:21.713 | 2:25.9 | ||
14th | 12 | Wil ERTLER | 2:22.612 | 9:59.514 | 12:22.114 | 2:26.3 | ||
15th | 25 | Lincoln MARTHICK | 2:22.713 | 10:01.215 | 12:23.915 | 2:28.1 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Sascha KIM | 2:15.42 | 8:57.91 | 11:13.31 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Michael OWENS | 2:12.31 | 9:23.92 | 11:36.22 | 22.9s | ||
3rd | 167 | Raj BLAIR | 2:16.73 | 9:47.03 | 12:03.73 | 50.4s | ||
4th | 154 | Que HANSEN | 2:17.04 | 9:56.54 | 12:13.54 | 1:00.2 | ||
5th | 153 | Angus FORD | 2:19.55 | 10:25.05 | 12:44.55 | 1:31.2 | ||
6th | 160 | Kaden WARE | 2:27.48 | 10:44.07 | 13:11.46 | 1:58.1 | ||
7th | 166 | Oscar WING | 2:20.97 | 10:50.68 | 13:11.57 | 1:58.2 | ||
8th | 164 | Finn GIRLING | 2:33.29 | 10:40.26 | 13:13.48 | 2:00.1 | ||
9th | 161 | Will WHITTINGTON | 2:52.910 | 11:14.59 | 14:07.49 | 2:54.1 | ||
10th | 163 | Titus CARDONA PEART | 2:20.06 | 11:59.611 | 14:19.610 | 3:06.3 | ||
11th | 162 | Owen ZALMSTRA | 3:48.911 | 11:57.910 | 15:46.811 | 4:33.5 |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Tom STYLIANOU | 2:12.13 | 8:38.31 | 10:50.41 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Miles SMITH | 2:08.41 | 8:56.32 | 11:04.72 | 14.3s | ||
3rd | 73 | Jak OXFORD | 2:20.26 | 9:17.23 | 11:37.43 | 47.0s | ||
4th | 71 | Nathan SMITH (TAS) | 2:17.64 | 9:20.34 | 11:37.94 | 47.5s | ||
5th | 61 | Angus WHITTINGTON | 2:09.32 | 9:30.36 | 11:39.65 | 49.2s | ||
6th | 64 | Alexander GRIGGS | 2:17.85 | 9:24.15 | 11:41.96 | 51.5s | ||
7th | 63 | Luther CHUGG | 2:28.310 | 9:45.47 | 12:13.77 | 1:23.3 | ||
8th | 65 | Blaise BOOTH | 2:29.111 | 10:03.19 | 12:32.28 | 1:41.8 | ||
9th | 66 | Nicholas ALLEN | 2:20.26 | 10:16.510 | 12:36.79 | 1:46.3 | ||
10th | 62 | Joel STEINHAUSER | 2:24.88 | 10:16.911 | 12:41.710 | 1:51.3 | ||
11th | 69 | Kegan REES | 2:52.912 | 9:49.58 | 12:42.411 | 1:52.0 | ||
12th | 68 | Matthew LYNCH | 2:25.79 | 10:37.312 | 13:03.012 | 2:12.6 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Tom CHEESMAN | 2:18.02 | 8:47.31 | 11:05.31 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Kane COOPER | 2:10.51 | 8:58.12 | 11:08.62 | 3.3s | ||
3rd | 44 | Patrick COOPER | 2:19.33 | 9:11.23 | 11:30.53 | 25.2s | ||
4th | 56 | Joe YOUNG (TAS) | 2:22.16 | 9:14.84 | 11:36.94 | 31.6s | ||
5th | 52 | Thomas SHREEVE | 2:21.44 | 9:18.85 | 11:40.25 | 34.9s | ||
6th | 48 | Lachlan MASON | 2:21.44 | 9:34.76 | 11:56.16 | 50.8s | ||
7th | 51 | Oscar MONTAUBAN | 2:29.18 | 9:40.17 | 12:09.27 | 1:03.9 | ||
8th | 43 | Oscar CIBIK | 2:30.59 | 9:46.38 | 12:16.88 | 1:11.5 | ||
9th | 50 | Thomas PATRICK | 2:28.97 | 10:09.39 | 12:38.29 | 1:32.9 | ||
10th | 47 | Billy THORNE | 2:30.59 | 10:12.310 | 12:42.810 | 1:37.5 | ||
11th | 49 | Ash O'BRIEN | 2:45.611 | 10:32.011 | 13:17.611 | 2:12.3 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 88 | Toby ANNEAR | 2:20.45 | 9:39.28 | 11:59.68 | 1:14.6 | ||
9th | 94 | Daniel BEAUMONT | 2:40.714 | 9:44.89 | 12:25.59 | 1:40.5 | ||
16th | 93 | Geoffrey BROWN | 3:06.416 | 12:51.416 | 15:57.816 | 5:12.8 | ||
6th | 85 | Conrad DANIELS | 2:23.97 | 9:18.96 | 11:42.86 | 57.8s | ||
5th | 86 | Gareth DARE | 2:20.14 | 9:03.35 | 11:23.45 | 38.4s | ||
4th | 82 | Simon FIELDING | 2:29.711 | 8:50.53 | 11:20.24 | 35.2s | ||
10th | 97 | Dan FRUEHAUF | 2:33.612 | 9:53.210 | 12:26.810 | 1:41.8 | ||
11th | 98 | Kai FULLER | 2:26.29 | 10:00.711 | 12:26.911 | 1:41.9 | ||
14th | 101 | Max GITTUS | 2:49.315 | 10:34.814 | 13:24.114 | 2:39.1 | ||
7th | 83 | Nick HUTCHINSON | 2:24.98 | 9:29.97 | 11:54.87 | 1:09.8 | ||
3rd | 105 | Andrew JARMAN | 2:20.86 | 8:57.24 | 11:18.03 | 33.0s | ||
12th | 107 | Dave JOYCE | 2:29.510 | 10:12.712 | 12:42.212 | 1:57.2 | ||
1st | 90 | Aidan LEWIS | 2:10.01 | 8:35.01 | 10:45.01 | - | ||
13th | 84 | Benjamin MAINWARING | 2:40.613 | 10:19.713 | 13:00.313 | 2:15.3 | ||
15th | 91 | Jeremy PETERS | 2:19.33 | 11:10.715 | 13:30.015 | 2:45.0 | ||
2nd | 81 | Sam PRESCOTT | 2:11.02 | 8:44.22 | 10:55.22 | 10.2s |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Chris STREDWICK | 2:27.26 | 9:00.92 | 11:28.11 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Grant ROWBOTTOM | 2:29.08 | 9:00.51 | 11:29.52 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | 131 | Cory HARRIS | 2:21.14 | 9:25.43 | 11:46.53 | 18.4s | ||
4th | 120 | Jacob LEE (TAS) | 2:13.81 | 9:34.95 | 11:48.74 | 20.6s | ||
5th | 127 | Sam BAKER | 2:28.07 | 9:31.24 | 11:59.25 | 31.1s | ||
6th | 121 | Ben ZALMSTRA | 2:20.63 | 9:42.16 | 12:02.76 | 34.6s | ||
7th | 124 | Marcelo CARDONA | 2:14.82 | 9:49.17 | 12:03.97 | 35.8s | ||
8th | 129 | Peter GIRLING | 2:30.19 | 9:56.28 | 12:26.38 | 58.2s | ||
9th | 122 | Peter WILSON | 2:26.75 | 10:14.69 | 12:41.39 | 1:13.2 | ||
10th | 125 | Richard GOODSELL | 2:31.310 | 10:24.311 | 12:55.610 | 1:27.5 | ||
11th | 123 | John BOWN | 2:38.913 | 10:18.510 | 12:57.411 | 1:29.3 | ||
12th | 126 | Steven HOLDWAY | 2:37.212 | 10:29.612 | 13:06.812 | 1:38.7 | ||
13th | 136 | Ray THORNE | 2:45.514 | 11:09.413 | 13:54.913 | 2:26.8 | ||
14th | 132 | Corran MCHUGH | 2:51.715 | 13:25.214 | 16:16.914 | 4:48.8 | ||
15th | 128 | Robert CHILD | 2:34.711 | 39:24.115 | 41:58.815 | 30:30.7 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Craig CHIVERS | 2:27.41 | 9:48.71 | 12:16.11 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | John WHITTINGTON | 2:43.94 | 10:02.72 | 12:46.62 | 30.5s | ||
3rd | 141 | David PALMER | 2:36.32 | 10:33.93 | 13:10.23 | 54.1s | ||
4th | 142 | Anthony PERKINS | 2:37.33 | 10:57.94 | 13:35.24 | 1:19.1 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Rowena FRY | 2:15.71 | 9:20.31 | 11:36.01 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Fenella HARRIS | 2:22.92 | 9:58.92 | 12:21.82 | 45.8s | ||
3rd | 35 | Margo PEART | 2:27.93 | 10:53.63 | 13:21.53 | 1:45.5 | ||
4th | 30 | Andrea HERON | 2:49.34 | 11:39.94 | 14:29.24 | 2:53.2 | ||
5th | 32 | Kym CLILD | 2:58.25 | 12:05.05 | 15:03.25 | 3:27.2 |
Female: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Taylah SHERRIFF | 3:00.71 | 13:41.32 | 16:42.01 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Naomie HARRIS | 3:19.12 | 13:39.61 | 16:58.72 | 16.7s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified