The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Kaine CANNAN | 3:30.61 | 2:52.91 | 4:13.51 | 2:16.52 | 2:29.31 | 2:34.43 | 17:57.21 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Thomas BOOTH | 3:36.22 | 2:58.62 | 4:20.42 | 2:17.93 | 2:34.62 | 2:32.02 | 18:19.72 | 22.5s | ||
3rd | 7 | Harry NICHOLS | 3:40.23 | 3:14.86 | 4:25.23 | 2:19.45 | 2:40.85 | 2:31.51 | 18:51.93 | 54.7s | ||
4th | 181 | Josh COOK | 3:45.15 | 3:11.45 | 4:30.34 | 2:15.31 | 2:40.64 | 2:37.15 | 18:59.84 | 1:02.6 | ||
5th | 14 | Philip VOSS | 3:45.26 | 3:10.64 | 4:36.36 | 2:18.64 | 2:44.06 | 2:34.54 | 19:09.25 | 1:12.0 | ||
6th | 6 | Dylan CALOW | 3:42.24 | 3:04.73 | 4:32.05 | 2:21.96 | 2:40.43 | 3:07.413 | 19:28.66 | 1:31.4 | ||
7th | 11 | Nicholas MOORE | 3:47.87 | 3:19.89 | 4:39.07 | 2:23.47 | 2:48.69 | 2:46.96 | 19:45.57 | 1:48.3 | ||
8th | 5 | Clement CAHILL | 3:54.710 | 3:22.610 | 4:42.39 | 2:25.98 | 2:45.68 | 2:47.17 | 19:58.28 | 2:01.0 | ||
9th | 8 | Jackson CRACKNELL | 3:54.69 | 3:17.78 | 4:40.78 | 2:31.610 | 2:44.67 | 2:51.88 | 20:01.09 | 2:03.8 | ||
10th | 12 | Oliver CRACKNELL | 3:53.58 | 3:24.111 | 4:47.610 | 2:38.012 | 2:54.611 | 2:52.19 | 20:29.910 | 2:32.7 | ||
11th | 9 | Jacob D'ALESSANDRO | 4:02.813 | 3:14.97 | 4:49.911 | 2:45.813 | 2:51.310 | 3:00.612 | 20:45.311 | 2:48.1 | ||
12th | 15 | Simon WATERS | 3:58.611 | 3:30.713 | 4:54.113 | 2:30.49 | 2:56.612 | 2:59.611 | 20:50.012 | 2:52.8 | ||
13th | 3 | Andrew ARVIER | 4:00.112 | 3:30.212 | 4:52.212 | 2:37.811 | 2:57.013 | 2:56.310 | 20:53.613 | 2:56.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Miles SMITH | 3:49.11 | 3:19.33 | 4:37.31 | 2:29.73 | 2:47.41 | 2:47.12 | 19:49.91 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Toby WILSON | 3:53.82 | 3:15.81 | 4:48.44 | 2:32.35 | 2:52.53 | 2:49.84 | 20:12.62 | 22.7s | ||
3rd | 179 | Reuben ASHBY | 3:56.43 | 3:42.27 | 4:59.15 | 2:25.31 | 3:07.78 | 2:57.96 | 21:08.63 | 1:18.7 | ||
4th | 44 | Jak OXFORD | 4:00.35 | 3:19.33 | 4:43.73 | 2:31.44 | 3:48.39 | 2:49.23 | 21:12.24 | 1:22.3 | ||
5th | 41 | Alexander GRIGGS | 3:58.94 | 3:42.68 | 5:05.06 | 2:38.96 | 2:59.45 | 2:54.05 | 21:18.85 | 1:28.9 | ||
6th | 42 | Blaise BOOTH | 4:07.67 | 3:35.06 | 5:08.17 | 2:53.87 | 2:57.14 | 3:06.97 | 21:48.56 | 1:58.6 | ||
7th | 40 | Angus WHITTINGTON | 7:46.99 | 3:15.92 | 4:40.72 | 2:27.02 | 2:47.92 | 2:39.71 | 23:38.17 | 3:48.2 | ||
8th | 47 | Manoa CIANTAR | 4:28.28 | 3:33.85 | 5:57.89 | 3:18.79 | 3:00.46 | 3:27.68 | 23:46.58 | 3:56.6 | ||
9th | 45 | Joel STEINHAUSER | 4:06.86 | 3:49.39 | 5:33.48 | 2:54.18 | 3:06.37 | 5:32.19 | 25:02.09 | 5:12.1 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Innes FERRIER | 3:45.02 | 3:05.41 | 4:22.81 | 2:19.01 | 2:43.43 | 2:40.82 | 18:56.41 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Tom CHEESMAN | 3:44.31 | 3:08.12 | 4:30.62 | 2:22.83 | 2:38.81 | 2:42.83 | 19:07.42 | 11.0s | ||
3rd | 60 | Joe YOUNG (TAS) | 3:46.13 | 3:13.03 | 4:31.53 | 2:22.42 | 2:40.62 | 2:36.91 | 19:10.53 | 14.1s | ||
4th | 73 | Tyrell PONTING | 3:48.04 | 3:20.45 | 4:43.54 | 2:28.65 | 2:46.84 | 2:52.45 | 19:59.74 | 1:03.3 | ||
5th | 69 | Patrick COOPER | 3:58.36 | 3:26.66 | 4:46.35 | 2:27.44 | 2:51.85 | 2:49.64 | 20:20.05 | 1:23.6 | ||
6th | 66 | Kane COOPER | 4:03.27 | 3:18.84 | 4:55.76 | 2:40.57 | 2:53.46 | 2:56.96 | 20:48.56 | 1:52.1 | ||
7th | 67 | Lachlan MASON | 3:55.15 | 3:29.87 | 4:57.67 | 2:38.36 | 3:11.49 | 3:49.48 | 22:01.67 | 3:05.2 | ||
8th | 62 | Billy THORNE | 4:09.48 | 3:39.48 | 5:13.68 | 2:53.58 | 3:06.07 | 3:18.27 | 22:20.18 | 3:23.7 | ||
9th | 61 | Ash O'BRIEN | 4:24.59 | 3:40.49 | 6:13.49 | 3:47.19 | 3:10.48 | 3:53.89 | 25:09.69 | 6:13.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Aidan LEWIS | 3:43.61 | 3:07.22 | 4:29.31 | 2:21.81 | 2:41.63 | 2:40.81 | 19:04.31 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Ben MATHER | 3:52.62 | 3:01.41 | 4:37.33 | 2:26.73 | 2:41.21 | 2:44.92 | 19:24.12 | 19.8s | ||
3rd | 90 | Gareth DARE | 3:54.14 | 3:11.74 | 4:30.42 | 2:24.92 | 2:41.52 | 2:50.24 | 19:32.83 | 28.5s | ||
4th | 98 | Simon FIELDING | 3:54.03 | 3:10.83 | 4:40.86 | 2:31.66 | 2:44.84 | 2:47.43 | 19:49.44 | 45.1s | ||
5th | 89 | David JOLLY | 3:56.25 | 3:18.36 | 4:38.54 | 2:28.74 | 2:49.17 | 3:02.38 | 20:13.15 | 1:08.8 | ||
6th | 86 | Dan FIRTH | 3:56.36 | 3:19.68 | 4:47.47 | 2:36.19 | 2:47.76 | 2:53.66 | 20:20.76 | 1:16.4 | ||
7th | 96 | Nick HUTCHINSON | 3:59.77 | 3:14.65 | 4:48.89 | 2:38.410 | 2:46.45 | 3:07.210 | 20:35.17 | 1:30.8 | ||
8th | 92 | Grant MUNTING | 4:00.39 | 3:19.57 | 4:39.05 | 2:30.35 | 3:25.617 | 2:50.95 | 20:45.68 | 1:41.3 | ||
9th | 85 | Conrad DANIELS | 4:06.412 | 3:20.59 | 4:53.810 | 2:35.78 | 3:04.713 | 3:02.38 | 21:03.49 | 1:59.1 | ||
10th | 97 | Toby ANNEAR | 3:59.98 | 3:28.212 | 4:48.58 | 2:44.111 | 3:04.312 | 3:00.17 | 21:05.110 | 2:00.8 | ||
11th | 94 | Kai FULLER | 4:04.910 | 3:45.317 | 5:01.711 | 2:32.37 | 3:00.510 | 3:08.411 | 21:33.111 | 2:28.8 | ||
12th | 93 | James KLOUSIA | 4:10.313 | 3:27.611 | 5:15.413 | 2:45.913 | 2:54.88 | 3:13.114 | 21:47.112 | 2:42.8 | ||
13th | 87 | Daniel BEAUMONT | 4:13.814 | 3:35.613 | 5:12.612 | 2:55.014 | 3:03.311 | 3:10.812 | 22:11.113 | 3:06.8 | ||
14th | 88 | Dave JOYCE | 4:28.015 | 3:41.115 | 5:46.016 | 3:15.716 | 3:10.515 | 3:32.617 | 23:53.914 | 4:49.6 | ||
15th | 82 | Andrew JARMAN | 4:05.111 | 3:21.910 | 7:35.518 | 2:45.712 | 2:57.29 | 3:11.913 | 23:57.315 | 4:53.0 | ||
16th | 84 | Benjamin MAINWARING | 4:58.118 | 3:36.314 | 5:40.715 | 3:27.017 | 3:05.114 | 3:29.616 | 24:16.816 | 5:12.5 | ||
17th | 95 | Max GITTUS | 4:30.816 | 3:44.016 | 5:24.914 | 3:00.615 | 4:52.818 | 3:20.415 | 24:53.517 | 5:49.2 | ||
18th | 91 | Geoffrey BROWN | 4:49.317 | 3:48.318 | 6:04.817 | 3:32.818 | 3:15.916 | 3:51.818 | 25:22.918 | 6:18.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 65 | Grant ROWBOTTOM | 3:57.32 | 3:11.91 | 4:42.92 | 2:29.21 | 2:47.93 | 3:07.67 | 20:16.83 | 17.7s | ||
1st | 130 | Ben ZALMSTRA | 3:49.61 | 3:20.03 | 4:44.23 | 2:30.32 | 2:47.72 | 2:47.31 | 19:59.11 | - | ||
4th | 131 | Brad WITHERS | 4:06.45 | 3:26.05 | 4:58.34 | 2:38.44 | 2:57.76 | 3:00.44 | 21:07.24 | 1:08.1 | ||
12th | 132 | Brent MCCLINTOCK | 4:34.112 | 3:45.511 | 5:39.212 | 3:04.912 | 3:20.212 | 3:25.712 | 23:49.612 | 3:50.5 | ||
7th | 133 | Chris STREDWICK | 4:24.911 | 3:40.010 | 5:07.26 | 2:44.86 | 3:07.510 | 3:06.46 | 22:10.87 | 2:11.7 | ||
2nd | 134 | Clint SIGGINS | 4:02.13 | 3:15.42 | 4:42.71 | 2:30.43 | 2:46.71 | 2:53.12 | 20:10.42 | 11.3s | ||
5th | 135 | Cory HARRIS | 4:03.14 | 3:32.87 | 5:05.75 | 2:40.65 | 2:55.74 | 2:55.43 | 21:13.35 | 1:14.2 | ||
10th | 136 | Jacob LEE (TAS) | 4:18.39 | 3:38.89 | 5:37.211 | 2:55.39 | 3:02.67 | 3:20.411 | 22:52.610 | 2:53.5 | ||
13th | 138 | Kenneth BELBIN | 4:35.913 | 4:09.014 | 6:04.214 | 3:05.913 | 3:21.113 | 3:27.813 | 24:43.913 | 4:44.8 | ||
8th | 142 | Peter GIRLING | 4:14.98 | 3:29.16 | 5:21.49 | 2:58.010 | 3:04.18 | 3:18.710 | 22:26.28 | 2:27.1 | ||
11th | 143 | Peter WILSON | 4:13.47 | 3:49.712 | 5:28.610 | 3:02.011 | 3:10.411 | 3:17.79 | 23:01.811 | 3:02.7 | ||
9th | 144 | Ray THORNE | 4:22.410 | 3:35.48 | 5:12.48 | 2:55.18 | 3:04.49 | 3:16.98 | 22:26.69 | 2:27.5 | ||
6th | 145 | Robert CHILD | 4:06.45 | 3:24.54 | 5:07.77 | 2:45.37 | 2:55.95 | 3:00.65 | 21:20.46 | 1:21.3 | ||
14th | 146 | Steven HOLDWAY | 4:40.614 | 3:58.413 | 5:52.413 | 3:13.514 | 3:24.614 | 3:37.614 | 24:47.114 | 4:48.0 | ||
15th | 888 | Jamie LOVELL | 6:19.015 | 5:33.715 | 6:17.415 | 5:32.015 | 7:27.815 | 4:00.715 | 35:10.615 | 15:11.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Carl MASON | 4:05.41 | 3:39.83 | 5:15.32 | 2:49.03 | 3:06.74 | 3:03.61 | 21:59.81 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Craig CHIVERS | 4:10.42 | 3:40.54 | 5:10.41 | 2:43.11 | 2:58.01 | 3:21.64 | 22:04.02 | 4.2s | ||
3rd | 32 | John WHITTINGTON | 4:15.23 | 3:35.42 | 5:19.43 | 2:47.52 | 3:02.92 | 3:20.13 | 22:20.53 | 20.7s | ||
4th | 31 | David PALMER | 4:21.44 | 3:33.81 | 5:20.54 | 2:51.34 | 3:06.53 | 3:16.22 | 22:29.74 | 29.9s | ||
5th | 33 | Tom SCHARNER | 4:30.85 | 4:24.65 | 5:47.75 | 2:58.65 | 3:27.35 | 3:23.15 | 24:32.15 | 2:32.3 | ||
6th | 183 | Michael COOK (TAS) | 6:14.66 | 5:39.56 | 13:51.16 | 5:22.36 | 4:54.46 | 7:46.46 | 43:48.36 | 21:48.5 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Rowena FRY | 3:59.61 | 3:23.31 | 4:54.91 | 2:36.92 | 2:54.81 | 3:02.21 | 20:51.71 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Jodie WILLETT | 4:09.02 | 3:27.82 | 4:57.12 | 2:36.61 | 2:57.82 | 3:09.93 | 21:18.22 | 26.5s | ||
3rd | 22 | Fenella HARRIS | 4:23.26 | 3:51.84 | 5:09.03 | 2:46.13 | 3:09.85 | 3:07.22 | 22:27.13 | 1:35.4 | ||
4th | 23 | Izzy FLINT | 4:19.93 | 3:36.73 | 5:22.64 | 2:53.24 | 3:04.73 | 3:20.16 | 22:37.24 | 1:45.5 | ||
5th | 24 | Jenni MCLEOD | 4:20.14 | 3:52.56 | 5:28.55 | 2:58.15 | 3:16.86 | 3:18.85 | 23:14.85 | 2:23.1 | ||
6th | 21 | Andrea HERON | 4:23.05 | 3:52.05 | 5:33.06 | 3:09.56 | 3:09.14 | 3:17.84 | 23:24.46 | 2:32.7 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified