withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (151)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U19  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st34Innes FERRIER 5:36.724:21.512:16.023:18.512:41.9118:14.61-
2nd43Joe YOUNG 5:39.634:26.022:15.513:27.822:48.8418:37.7223.1s
3rd33Riley COWLING 5:33.914:28.832:25.233:32.232:48.1318:48.2333.6s
4th39Tim MCDONALD 5:57.054:49.652:29.853:33.442:51.2519:41.041:26.4
5th35Alexander GRIGGS 6:03.164:51.362:35.263:35.152:46.3219:51.051:36.4
6th32Patrick COOPER 6:05.474:41.242:29.443:45.362:53.3619:54.661:40.0
7th40Joel NIEUWHOF 5:52.344:54.572:40.073:52.173:07.5720:26.472:11.8
8th42Billy THORNE 6:12.894:58.382:46.184:06.493:12.6921:16.283:01.6
9th37Matthew LYNCH 6:20.6105:15.9103:14.5113:56.283:11.8821:59.093:44.4
10th31Manoa CIANTAR 6:11.585:08.392:48.994:50.3113:19.71022:18.7104:04.1
11th44Mitchell STAWARD 6:41.2135:31.3112:58.1104:17.1103:21.41122:49.1114:34.5
12th41Ash O'BRIEN 6:31.2126:01.3133:35.9135:41.1134:08.61225:58.1127:43.5
13th36Zachary HILLS 7:47.8155:47.0123:15.4125:38.1126:05.21428:33.51310:18.9
14th38Ryan MCCARTHY 7:10.6147:09.4144:50.4147:48.1145:51.81332:50.31414:35.7
30Luther CHUGG 6:28.011DNF

Male: Open  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1Kaine CANNAN 5:11.414:11.312:13.953:07.832:31.1417:15.51-
2nd19George NEWHAM 5:25.754:13.932:08.813:06.322:27.7217:22.426.9s
3rd7Ben BRADLEY 5:13.024:11.622:13.843:03.512:40.5917:22.436.9s
4th6Thomas BOOTH 5:21.034:20.142:11.323:18.942:27.6117:38.9423.4s
5th11Nik ELSON 5:24.044:23.752:17.283:22.872:36.3618:04.0548.5s
6th18Nicholas MORGAN 5:28.264:26.562:21.1113:19.452:39.0818:14.2658.7s
7th2Dylan CALOW 5:38.474:27.572:18.593:21.962:41.71018:28.071:12.5
8th14Sascha KIM 5:43.494:35.3132:12.533:30.6112:28.8318:30.681:15.1
9th8Josh COOK 5:46.1124:28.782:14.763:27.4102:36.8718:33.791:18.2
10th13Benedict FREUDENMANN 5:44.6104:30.292:16.473:27.092:36.0518:34.2101:18.7
11th205Nick MCELWEE 5:48.3154:35.1122:21.5123:26.282:42.01118:53.1111:37.6
12th3Clement CAHILL 5:42.484:34.5112:24.8133:36.5162:46.31419:04.5121:49.0
13th20Harry NICHOLS 6:04.6184:31.7102:20.0103:32.4122:44.71219:13.4131:57.9
14th9Jackson CRACKNELL 5:44.6104:42.6142:29.0163:35.5142:44.91319:16.6142:01.1
15th5Phillip BARROW 5:58.8164:56.3192:30.9173:36.3152:49.31619:51.6152:36.1
16th10Oliver CRACKNELL 6:17.0224:43.9152:28.9153:37.9172:48.41519:56.1162:40.6
17th23Simon WATERS 6:12.2214:44.1162:32.8193:44.3192:49.61720:03.0172:47.5
18th16Nicholas MOORE 6:03.1174:47.8172:30.9173:45.0203:02.82120:09.6182:54.1
19th22Samuel VELLA 6:06.4194:59.1202:26.5143:40.2183:01.92020:14.1192:58.6
20th21James ROBINSON 5:47.4144:48.1182:37.7214:03.0223:03.42220:19.6203:04.1
21st4Andrew ARVIER 6:20.1235:00.5212:43.0224:05.4233:10.92321:19.9214:04.4
22nd17Michael MORGAN 6:07.9205:58.3252:49.8234:00.0213:01.81921:57.8224:42.3
23rd12Chris FINLAY 5:46.1127:41.6262:33.0203:35.4132:57.41822:33.5235:18.0
24th24Jeremy WILLSON 6:46.4255:32.7222:56.9244:19.4243:31.22423:06.6245:51.1
25th15Jordan LOWE 7:05.0265:45.2233:11.8255:00.9254:00.92525:03.8257:48.3
26th25Ned WORLEDGE 6:44.8245:57.8243:39.1265:19.2264:01.22625:42.1268:26.6

Male: U17  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st66Miles SMITH 5:54.134:35.712:21.213:32.522:45.5219:09.01-
2nd63Jak OXFORD 5:47.724:44.942:26.123:35.842:46.8319:21.3212.3s
3rd70Toby WILSON 5:47.514:41.522:27.133:32.112:54.5719:22.7313.7s
4th58Que HANSEN 6:02.084:48.152:27.643:38.352:52.5619:48.5439.5s
5th52Raj BLAIR 6:01.274:53.192:35.8103:38.762:44.5119:53.3544.3s
6th51Tom BATTAGLIA 6:19.2114:57.6112:32.573:40.872:50.2520:20.361:11.3
7th61Samuel MURFET 5:57.254:51.772:30.863:54.8113:06.21220:20.771:11.7
8th55Lochie DALCO 5:54.244:43.332:30.454:18.1162:56.3820:22.381:13.3
9th67Nathan SMITH (TAS) 6:14.294:52.582:45.6143:42.782:58.5920:33.591:24.5
10th57Finn GIRLING 5:59.564:57.3102:42.1134:06.6143:01.91020:47.4101:38.4
11th64Kegan REES 6:17.0105:04.9122:36.5114:01.6123:02.11121:02.1111:53.1
12th69Kaden WARE 6:25.1145:20.0152:35.693:53.7103:12.01321:26.4122:17.4
13th56Angus FORD 6:22.1135:13.9142:38.0123:50.993:22.81521:27.7132:18.7
14th62Michael OWENS 8:13.0204:49.362:32.573:32.522:48.2421:55.5142:46.5
15th68Joel STEINHAUSER 6:33.0165:09.2132:50.6154:12.0153:20.01422:04.8152:55.8
16th60Doug MATSON 6:32.4156:20.1182:56.9164:33.8183:32.31623:55.5164:46.5
17th53Elliot BRITON 7:21.0195:53.7173:19.1184:23.0173:35.41724:32.2175:23.2
18th59Fynn HYLAND 6:21.3125:23.3163:40.7194:03.2136:49.31826:17.8187:08.8
50Nicholas ALLEN 6:39.3176:20.8192:58.5175:00.719DNF
54Max BRITTON 6:40.018DNF
65Harrison RILEY 22:51.421DNF

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st158Aidan LEWIS 5:33.414:22.312:21.313:10.412:35.5118:02.91-
2nd164Pier VAN DER MERWE 5:44.034:33.022:29.653:24.922:46.6218:58.1255.2s
3rd151Mat HUNNIBELL 5:56.384:49.262:34.083:28.732:52.2419:40.431:37.5
4th162Jason MENNITZ 5:40.325:06.0142:22.323:35.862:56.2719:40.641:37.7
5th159John LYONS 6:03.2104:51.972:25.733:35.452:55.1619:51.351:48.4
6th144Gareth DARE 5:54.264:45.632:35.193:43.582:57.0819:55.461:52.5
7th155David JOLLY 5:55.274:46.642:25.843:37.373:11.91419:56.871:53.9
8th152Nick HUTCHINSON 5:53.154:47.452:36.3103:44.192:57.91019:58.881:55.9
9th145Simon FIELDING 5:46.845:37.5182:31.273:29.542:47.6320:12.692:09.7
10th143Conrad DANIELS 6:02.994:57.7122:37.5113:47.5102:57.2920:22.8102:19.9
11th148Thomas GIBLIN 6:19.0154:52.882:29.963:49.1112:54.5520:25.3112:22.4
12th161Michael MARTIN 6:05.5124:55.2102:40.7143:59.9133:11.21320:52.5122:49.6
13th140Daniel BEAUMONT 6:03.8114:58.2132:50.0163:59.3123:18.11721:09.4133:06.5
14th150Tim HAYWARD 6:19.1164:57.3112:42.5154:15.8163:04.51221:19.2143:16.3
15th153Timothy IANSON 6:05.8134:54.492:40.5134:28.7183:17.31621:26.7153:23.8
16th146Kai FULLER 6:29.5195:16.5152:38.0124:03.9143:04.21121:32.1163:29.2
17th154James JOHNSTONE 6:21.0175:20.6162:53.4174:17.1173:16.41522:08.5174:05.6
18th156Dave JOYCE 6:12.8145:21.5173:09.9204:30.1193:19.81822:34.1184:31.2
19th163Sam SOUTHWELL 6:39.8205:38.6192:54.6184:03.9143:24.62022:41.5194:38.6
20th149Max GITTUS 6:23.4185:43.6203:05.6194:36.0203:19.81823:08.4205:05.5
21st141Douglas BEVIS 7:00.6225:59.8233:18.3214:37.3213:36.12224:32.1216:29.2
22nd142Matthew CAMERON 7:04.7235:53.6223:21.7224:39.1223:42.22324:41.3226:38.4
23rd157Cameron KEEGAN 6:54.0215:51.0213:42.0234:58.1233:30.82124:55.9236:53.0
24th147Chris FYSH 7:07.0246:43.0243:43.2245:07.1244:33.42427:13.7249:10.8

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st189Benjamin ZALMSTRA 5:57.944:37.312:26.413:28.512:48.1119:18.21-
2nd180Stephen PRICE 5:40.614:43.132:30.433:43.062:53.6319:30.7212.5s
3rd176Roy LANGMAN 6:06.494:49.952:29.423:35.322:50.0219:51.0332.8s
4th188Nic TOMLIN 6:01.354:42.522:34.963:38.343:01.5619:58.5440.3s
5th170Wade BRITON 5:55.624:44.942:32.853:45.073:01.1519:59.4541.2s
6th183Luke SHEEHAN 6:09.5104:53.062:32.443:37.132:54.8420:06.8648.6s
7th174Adrian FLOOD 6:01.764:54.472:36.383:41.853:04.4720:18.671:00.4
8th175Peter GIRLING 5:55.934:56.482:41.193:56.893:14.51020:44.781:26.5
9th171Robert CHILD 6:03.975:04.6102:47.7103:57.9103:08.8821:02.991:44.7
10th185Martin STEPHENSON 6:04.785:14.1122:52.4124:11.3133:18.01121:40.5102:22.3
11th178Jacob LEE (TAS) 6:22.4125:18.4142:51.5114:16.4163:18.21222:06.9112:48.7
12th187Ray THORNE 6:19.3115:17.1132:54.4134:38.0173:11.1922:19.9123:01.7
13th186Chris STREDWICK 6:34.7145:07.3112:56.7144:16.3153:33.71622:28.7133:10.5
14th179Jamie MASSON 6:36.6155:30.0152:58.1154:04.8113:29.81522:39.3143:21.1
15th177Richard LAWRENCE 7:05.0195:38.2172:59.4164:06.9123:24.61323:14.1153:55.9
16th181Neil RICHARDS 6:54.1174:58.992:35.573:51.985:04.11923:24.5164:06.3
17th173Stewart EDWARD 6:23.2135:31.4164:20.1194:15.4143:26.81423:56.9174:38.7
18th172Mitchell CHIVERS 6:50.5165:42.1183:12.1174:57.9194:10.41824:53.0185:34.8
19th184Julian STEINHAUSER 7:00.7185:56.8193:13.3184:49.7184:02.81725:03.3195:45.1

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st136Leiv TVENNING 6:01.814:55.312:36.113:53.913:06.6220:33.71-
2nd132Philip CRAFT 6:10.525:07.422:46.133:55.023:43.0521:42.021:08.3
3rd134Ralph NEWTON 6:27.135:14.732:45.724:33.853:03.7122:05.031:31.3
4th135David PALMER 6:48.245:33.843:04.644:28.933:31.9323:27.442:53.7
5th133Steven HOLDWAY 7:01.255:33.843:10.454:33.343:38.0423:56.753:23.0
6th131Grant ALLEN 7:01.565:49.263:26.865:11.264:31.1625:59.865:26.1

 

 

Female: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st121Jenni MCLEOD 6:42.915:30.012:55.014:35.113:19.8123:02.81-
2nd120Andrea HERON 7:02.226:08.123:26.925:22.933:29.7225:29.822:27.0
3rd103Robyn HAWKINS 7:26.036:27.743:30.735:00.023:59.9326:24.333:21.5
4th122Jan MENZIES 7:51.046:25.633:33.145:24.444:08.1427:22.244:19.4

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st109Rowena FRY 6:03.515:04.412:35.213:47.613:03.2120:33.91-
2nd111Jodie WILLETT 6:09.825:06.422:45.824:02.723:08.7221:13.4239.5s
3rd106Laura CRAFT 6:13.835:06.632:48.434:09.733:13.8321:32.3358.4s
4th101Fenella HARRIS 6:38.945:32.752:58.854:33.443:19.0423:02.842:28.9
5th110Nadine NICHOLS 7:13.385:52.473:08.274:33.853:24.5524:12.253:38.3
6th108Izzy FLINT 6:42.655:24.342:50.046:37.983:27.0625:01.864:27.9
7th107Jess ERICSON 7:29.796:22.283:30.885:31.663:53.6726:47.976:14.0
8th102Gemma GOOLEY 6:54.066:32.194:10.595:36.574:39.8827:52.987:19.0
105Christa CAPEL 6:56.675:37.063:02.66DNF
Chat with us