The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Kaine CANNAN | 5:11.41 | 4:11.31 | 2:13.95 | 3:07.83 | 2:31.14 | 17:15.51 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | George NEWHAM | 5:25.75 | 4:13.93 | 2:08.81 | 3:06.32 | 2:27.72 | 17:22.42 | 6.9s | ||
3rd | 7 | Ben BRADLEY | 5:13.02 | 4:11.62 | 2:13.84 | 3:03.51 | 2:40.59 | 17:22.43 | 6.9s | ||
4th | 6 | Thomas BOOTH | 5:21.03 | 4:20.14 | 2:11.32 | 3:18.94 | 2:27.61 | 17:38.94 | 23.4s | ||
5th | 11 | Nik ELSON | 5:24.04 | 4:23.75 | 2:17.28 | 3:22.87 | 2:36.36 | 18:04.05 | 48.5s | ||
6th | 18 | Nicholas MORGAN | 5:28.26 | 4:26.56 | 2:21.111 | 3:19.45 | 2:39.08 | 18:14.26 | 58.7s | ||
7th | 2 | Dylan CALOW | 5:38.47 | 4:27.57 | 2:18.59 | 3:21.96 | 2:41.710 | 18:28.07 | 1:12.5 | ||
8th | 14 | Sascha KIM | 5:43.49 | 4:35.313 | 2:12.53 | 3:30.611 | 2:28.83 | 18:30.68 | 1:15.1 | ||
9th | 8 | Josh COOK | 5:46.112 | 4:28.78 | 2:14.76 | 3:27.410 | 2:36.87 | 18:33.79 | 1:18.2 | ||
10th | 13 | Benedict FREUDENMANN | 5:44.610 | 4:30.29 | 2:16.47 | 3:27.09 | 2:36.05 | 18:34.210 | 1:18.7 | ||
11th | 205 | Nick MCELWEE | 5:48.315 | 4:35.112 | 2:21.512 | 3:26.28 | 2:42.011 | 18:53.111 | 1:37.6 | ||
12th | 3 | Clement CAHILL | 5:42.48 | 4:34.511 | 2:24.813 | 3:36.516 | 2:46.314 | 19:04.512 | 1:49.0 | ||
13th | 20 | Harry NICHOLS | 6:04.618 | 4:31.710 | 2:20.010 | 3:32.412 | 2:44.712 | 19:13.413 | 1:57.9 | ||
14th | 9 | Jackson CRACKNELL | 5:44.610 | 4:42.614 | 2:29.016 | 3:35.514 | 2:44.913 | 19:16.614 | 2:01.1 | ||
15th | 5 | Phillip BARROW | 5:58.816 | 4:56.319 | 2:30.917 | 3:36.315 | 2:49.316 | 19:51.615 | 2:36.1 | ||
16th | 10 | Oliver CRACKNELL | 6:17.022 | 4:43.915 | 2:28.915 | 3:37.917 | 2:48.415 | 19:56.116 | 2:40.6 | ||
17th | 23 | Simon WATERS | 6:12.221 | 4:44.116 | 2:32.819 | 3:44.319 | 2:49.617 | 20:03.017 | 2:47.5 | ||
18th | 16 | Nicholas MOORE | 6:03.117 | 4:47.817 | 2:30.917 | 3:45.020 | 3:02.821 | 20:09.618 | 2:54.1 | ||
19th | 22 | Samuel VELLA | 6:06.419 | 4:59.120 | 2:26.514 | 3:40.218 | 3:01.920 | 20:14.119 | 2:58.6 | ||
20th | 21 | James ROBINSON | 5:47.414 | 4:48.118 | 2:37.721 | 4:03.022 | 3:03.422 | 20:19.620 | 3:04.1 | ||
21st | 4 | Andrew ARVIER | 6:20.123 | 5:00.521 | 2:43.022 | 4:05.423 | 3:10.923 | 21:19.921 | 4:04.4 | ||
22nd | 17 | Michael MORGAN | 6:07.920 | 5:58.325 | 2:49.823 | 4:00.021 | 3:01.819 | 21:57.822 | 4:42.3 | ||
23rd | 12 | Chris FINLAY | 5:46.112 | 7:41.626 | 2:33.020 | 3:35.413 | 2:57.418 | 22:33.523 | 5:18.0 | ||
24th | 24 | Jeremy WILLSON | 6:46.425 | 5:32.722 | 2:56.924 | 4:19.424 | 3:31.224 | 23:06.624 | 5:51.1 | ||
25th | 15 | Jordan LOWE | 7:05.026 | 5:45.223 | 3:11.825 | 5:00.925 | 4:00.925 | 25:03.825 | 7:48.3 | ||
26th | 25 | Ned WORLEDGE | 6:44.824 | 5:57.824 | 3:39.126 | 5:19.226 | 4:01.226 | 25:42.126 | 8:26.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Miles SMITH | 5:54.13 | 4:35.71 | 2:21.21 | 3:32.52 | 2:45.52 | 19:09.01 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Jak OXFORD | 5:47.72 | 4:44.94 | 2:26.12 | 3:35.84 | 2:46.83 | 19:21.32 | 12.3s | ||
3rd | 70 | Toby WILSON | 5:47.51 | 4:41.52 | 2:27.13 | 3:32.11 | 2:54.57 | 19:22.73 | 13.7s | ||
4th | 58 | Que HANSEN | 6:02.08 | 4:48.15 | 2:27.64 | 3:38.35 | 2:52.56 | 19:48.54 | 39.5s | ||
5th | 52 | Raj BLAIR | 6:01.27 | 4:53.19 | 2:35.810 | 3:38.76 | 2:44.51 | 19:53.35 | 44.3s | ||
6th | 51 | Tom BATTAGLIA | 6:19.211 | 4:57.611 | 2:32.57 | 3:40.87 | 2:50.25 | 20:20.36 | 1:11.3 | ||
7th | 61 | Samuel MURFET | 5:57.25 | 4:51.77 | 2:30.86 | 3:54.811 | 3:06.212 | 20:20.77 | 1:11.7 | ||
8th | 55 | Lochie DALCO | 5:54.24 | 4:43.33 | 2:30.45 | 4:18.116 | 2:56.38 | 20:22.38 | 1:13.3 | ||
9th | 67 | Nathan SMITH (TAS) | 6:14.29 | 4:52.58 | 2:45.614 | 3:42.78 | 2:58.59 | 20:33.59 | 1:24.5 | ||
10th | 57 | Finn GIRLING | 5:59.56 | 4:57.310 | 2:42.113 | 4:06.614 | 3:01.910 | 20:47.410 | 1:38.4 | ||
11th | 64 | Kegan REES | 6:17.010 | 5:04.912 | 2:36.511 | 4:01.612 | 3:02.111 | 21:02.111 | 1:53.1 | ||
12th | 69 | Kaden WARE | 6:25.114 | 5:20.015 | 2:35.69 | 3:53.710 | 3:12.013 | 21:26.412 | 2:17.4 | ||
13th | 56 | Angus FORD | 6:22.113 | 5:13.914 | 2:38.012 | 3:50.99 | 3:22.815 | 21:27.713 | 2:18.7 | ||
14th | 62 | Michael OWENS | 8:13.020 | 4:49.36 | 2:32.57 | 3:32.52 | 2:48.24 | 21:55.514 | 2:46.5 | ||
15th | 68 | Joel STEINHAUSER | 6:33.016 | 5:09.213 | 2:50.615 | 4:12.015 | 3:20.014 | 22:04.815 | 2:55.8 | ||
16th | 60 | Doug MATSON | 6:32.415 | 6:20.118 | 2:56.916 | 4:33.818 | 3:32.316 | 23:55.516 | 4:46.5 | ||
17th | 53 | Elliot BRITON | 7:21.019 | 5:53.717 | 3:19.118 | 4:23.017 | 3:35.417 | 24:32.217 | 5:23.2 | ||
18th | 59 | Fynn HYLAND | 6:21.312 | 5:23.316 | 3:40.719 | 4:03.213 | 6:49.318 | 26:17.818 | 7:08.8 | ||
50 | Nicholas ALLEN | 6:39.317 | 6:20.819 | 2:58.517 | 5:00.719 | DNF | |||||
54 | Max BRITTON | 6:40.018 | DNF | ||||||||
65 | Harrison RILEY | 22:51.421 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Innes FERRIER | 5:36.72 | 4:21.51 | 2:16.02 | 3:18.51 | 2:41.91 | 18:14.61 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Joe YOUNG (TAS) | 5:39.63 | 4:26.02 | 2:15.51 | 3:27.82 | 2:48.84 | 18:37.72 | 23.1s | |||
3rd | 33 | Riley COWLING | 5:33.91 | 4:28.83 | 2:25.23 | 3:32.23 | 2:48.13 | 18:48.23 | 33.6s | |||
4th | 39 | Tim MCDONALD | 5:57.05 | 4:49.65 | 2:29.85 | 3:33.44 | 2:51.25 | 19:41.04 | 1:26.4 | |||
5th | 35 | Alexander GRIGGS | 6:03.16 | 4:51.36 | 2:35.26 | 3:35.15 | 2:46.32 | 19:51.05 | 1:36.4 | |||
6th | 32 | Patrick COOPER | 6:05.47 | 4:41.24 | 2:29.44 | 3:45.36 | 2:53.36 | 19:54.66 | 1:40.0 | |||
7th | 40 | Joel NIEUWHOF | 5:52.34 | 4:54.57 | 2:40.07 | 3:52.17 | 3:07.57 | 20:26.47 | 2:11.8 | |||
8th | 42 | Billy THORNE | 6:12.89 | 4:58.38 | 2:46.18 | 4:06.49 | 3:12.69 | 21:16.28 | 3:01.6 | |||
9th | 37 | Matthew LYNCH | 6:20.610 | 5:15.910 | 3:14.511 | 3:56.28 | 3:11.88 | 21:59.09 | 3:44.4 | |||
10th | 31 | Manoa CIANTAR | 6:11.58 | 5:08.39 | 2:48.99 | 4:50.311 | 3:19.710 | 22:18.710 | 4:04.1 | |||
11th | 44 | Mitchell STAWARD | 6:41.213 | 5:31.311 | 2:58.110 | 4:17.110 | 3:21.411 | 22:49.111 | 4:34.5 | |||
12th | 41 | Ash O'BRIEN | 6:31.212 | 6:01.313 | 3:35.913 | 5:41.113 | 4:08.612 | 25:58.112 | 7:43.5 | |||
13th | 36 | Zachary HILLS | 7:47.815 | 5:47.012 | 3:15.412 | 5:38.112 | 6:05.214 | 28:33.513 | 10:18.9 | |||
14th | 38 | Ryan MCCARTHY | 7:10.614 | 7:09.414 | 4:50.414 | 7:48.114 | 5:51.813 | 32:50.314 | 14:35.7 | |||
30 | Luther CHUGG | 6:28.011 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Aidan LEWIS | 5:33.41 | 4:22.31 | 2:21.31 | 3:10.41 | 2:35.51 | 18:02.91 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Pier VAN DER MERWE | 5:44.03 | 4:33.02 | 2:29.65 | 3:24.92 | 2:46.62 | 18:58.12 | 55.2s | ||
3rd | 151 | Mat HUNNIBELL | 5:56.38 | 4:49.26 | 2:34.08 | 3:28.73 | 2:52.24 | 19:40.43 | 1:37.5 | ||
4th | 162 | Jason MENNITZ | 5:40.32 | 5:06.014 | 2:22.32 | 3:35.86 | 2:56.27 | 19:40.64 | 1:37.7 | ||
5th | 159 | John LYONS | 6:03.210 | 4:51.97 | 2:25.73 | 3:35.45 | 2:55.16 | 19:51.35 | 1:48.4 | ||
6th | 144 | Gareth DARE | 5:54.26 | 4:45.63 | 2:35.19 | 3:43.58 | 2:57.08 | 19:55.46 | 1:52.5 | ||
7th | 155 | David JOLLY | 5:55.27 | 4:46.64 | 2:25.84 | 3:37.37 | 3:11.914 | 19:56.87 | 1:53.9 | ||
8th | 152 | Nick HUTCHINSON | 5:53.15 | 4:47.45 | 2:36.310 | 3:44.19 | 2:57.910 | 19:58.88 | 1:55.9 | ||
9th | 145 | Simon FIELDING | 5:46.84 | 5:37.518 | 2:31.27 | 3:29.54 | 2:47.63 | 20:12.69 | 2:09.7 | ||
10th | 143 | Conrad DANIELS | 6:02.99 | 4:57.712 | 2:37.511 | 3:47.510 | 2:57.29 | 20:22.810 | 2:19.9 | ||
11th | 148 | Thomas GIBLIN | 6:19.015 | 4:52.88 | 2:29.96 | 3:49.111 | 2:54.55 | 20:25.311 | 2:22.4 | ||
12th | 161 | Michael MARTIN | 6:05.512 | 4:55.210 | 2:40.714 | 3:59.913 | 3:11.213 | 20:52.512 | 2:49.6 | ||
13th | 140 | Daniel BEAUMONT | 6:03.811 | 4:58.213 | 2:50.016 | 3:59.312 | 3:18.117 | 21:09.413 | 3:06.5 | ||
14th | 150 | Tim HAYWARD | 6:19.116 | 4:57.311 | 2:42.515 | 4:15.816 | 3:04.512 | 21:19.214 | 3:16.3 | ||
15th | 153 | Tim IANSON | 6:05.813 | 4:54.49 | 2:40.513 | 4:28.718 | 3:17.316 | 21:26.715 | 3:23.8 | ||
16th | 146 | Kai FULLER | 6:29.519 | 5:16.515 | 2:38.012 | 4:03.914 | 3:04.211 | 21:32.116 | 3:29.2 | ||
17th | 154 | James JOHNSTONE | 6:21.017 | 5:20.616 | 2:53.417 | 4:17.117 | 3:16.415 | 22:08.517 | 4:05.6 | ||
18th | 156 | Dave JOYCE | 6:12.814 | 5:21.517 | 3:09.920 | 4:30.119 | 3:19.818 | 22:34.118 | 4:31.2 | ||
19th | 163 | Sam SOUTHWELL | 6:39.820 | 5:38.619 | 2:54.618 | 4:03.914 | 3:24.620 | 22:41.519 | 4:38.6 | ||
20th | 149 | Max GITTUS | 6:23.418 | 5:43.620 | 3:05.619 | 4:36.020 | 3:19.818 | 23:08.420 | 5:05.5 | ||
21st | 141 | Douglas BEVIS | 7:00.622 | 5:59.823 | 3:18.321 | 4:37.321 | 3:36.122 | 24:32.121 | 6:29.2 | ||
22nd | 142 | Matthew CAMERON | 7:04.723 | 5:53.622 | 3:21.722 | 4:39.122 | 3:42.223 | 24:41.322 | 6:38.4 | ||
23rd | 157 | Cameron KEEGAN | 6:54.021 | 5:51.021 | 3:42.023 | 4:58.123 | 3:30.821 | 24:55.923 | 6:53.0 | ||
24th | 147 | Chris FYSH | 7:07.024 | 6:43.024 | 3:43.224 | 5:07.124 | 4:33.424 | 27:13.724 | 9:10.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Ben ZALMSTRA | 5:57.94 | 4:37.31 | 2:26.41 | 3:28.51 | 2:48.11 | 19:18.21 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Stephen PRICE | 5:40.61 | 4:43.13 | 2:30.43 | 3:43.06 | 2:53.63 | 19:30.72 | 12.5s | ||
3rd | 176 | Roy LANGMAN | 6:06.49 | 4:49.95 | 2:29.42 | 3:35.32 | 2:50.02 | 19:51.03 | 32.8s | ||
4th | 188 | Nic TOMLIN | 6:01.35 | 4:42.52 | 2:34.96 | 3:38.34 | 3:01.56 | 19:58.54 | 40.3s | ||
5th | 170 | Wade BRITON | 5:55.62 | 4:44.94 | 2:32.85 | 3:45.07 | 3:01.15 | 19:59.45 | 41.2s | ||
6th | 183 | Luke SHEEHAN | 6:09.510 | 4:53.06 | 2:32.44 | 3:37.13 | 2:54.84 | 20:06.86 | 48.6s | ||
7th | 174 | Adrian FLOOD | 6:01.76 | 4:54.47 | 2:36.38 | 3:41.85 | 3:04.47 | 20:18.67 | 1:00.4 | ||
8th | 175 | Peter GIRLING | 5:55.93 | 4:56.48 | 2:41.19 | 3:56.89 | 3:14.510 | 20:44.78 | 1:26.5 | ||
9th | 171 | Robert CHILD | 6:03.97 | 5:04.610 | 2:47.710 | 3:57.910 | 3:08.88 | 21:02.99 | 1:44.7 | ||
10th | 185 | Martin STEPHENSON | 6:04.78 | 5:14.112 | 2:52.412 | 4:11.313 | 3:18.011 | 21:40.510 | 2:22.3 | ||
11th | 178 | Jacob LEE (TAS) | 6:22.412 | 5:18.414 | 2:51.511 | 4:16.416 | 3:18.212 | 22:06.911 | 2:48.7 | ||
12th | 187 | Ray THORNE | 6:19.311 | 5:17.113 | 2:54.413 | 4:38.017 | 3:11.19 | 22:19.912 | 3:01.7 | ||
13th | 186 | Chris STREDWICK | 6:34.714 | 5:07.311 | 2:56.714 | 4:16.315 | 3:33.716 | 22:28.713 | 3:10.5 | ||
14th | 179 | Jamie MASSON | 6:36.615 | 5:30.015 | 2:58.115 | 4:04.811 | 3:29.815 | 22:39.314 | 3:21.1 | ||
15th | 177 | Richard LAWRENCE | 7:05.019 | 5:38.217 | 2:59.416 | 4:06.912 | 3:24.613 | 23:14.115 | 3:55.9 | ||
16th | 181 | Neil RICHARDS | 6:54.117 | 4:58.99 | 2:35.57 | 3:51.98 | 5:04.119 | 23:24.516 | 4:06.3 | ||
17th | 173 | Stewart EDWARD | 6:23.213 | 5:31.416 | 4:20.119 | 4:15.414 | 3:26.814 | 23:56.917 | 4:38.7 | ||
18th | 172 | Mitchell CHIVERS | 6:50.516 | 5:42.118 | 3:12.117 | 4:57.919 | 4:10.418 | 24:53.018 | 5:34.8 | ||
19th | 184 | Julian STEINHAUSER | 7:00.718 | 5:56.819 | 3:13.318 | 4:49.718 | 4:02.817 | 25:03.319 | 5:45.1 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Leiv TVENNING | 6:01.81 | 4:55.31 | 2:36.11 | 3:53.91 | 3:06.62 | 20:33.71 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Philip CRAFT | 6:10.52 | 5:07.42 | 2:46.13 | 3:55.02 | 3:43.05 | 21:42.02 | 1:08.3 | ||
3rd | 134 | Ralph NEWTON | 6:27.13 | 5:14.73 | 2:45.72 | 4:33.85 | 3:03.71 | 22:05.03 | 1:31.3 | ||
4th | 135 | David PALMER | 6:48.24 | 5:33.84 | 3:04.64 | 4:28.93 | 3:31.93 | 23:27.44 | 2:53.7 | ||
5th | 133 | Steven HOLDWAY | 7:01.25 | 5:33.84 | 3:10.45 | 4:33.34 | 3:38.04 | 23:56.75 | 3:23.0 | ||
6th | 131 | Grant ALLEN | 7:01.56 | 5:49.26 | 3:26.86 | 5:11.26 | 4:31.16 | 25:59.86 | 5:26.1 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Rowena FRY | 6:03.51 | 5:04.41 | 2:35.21 | 3:47.61 | 3:03.21 | 20:33.91 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Jodie WILLETT | 6:09.82 | 5:06.42 | 2:45.82 | 4:02.72 | 3:08.72 | 21:13.42 | 39.5s | ||
3rd | 106 | Laura CRAFT | 6:13.83 | 5:06.63 | 2:48.43 | 4:09.73 | 3:13.83 | 21:32.33 | 58.4s | ||
4th | 101 | Fenella HARRIS | 6:38.94 | 5:32.75 | 2:58.85 | 4:33.44 | 3:19.04 | 23:02.84 | 2:28.9 | ||
5th | 110 | Nadine NICHOLS | 7:13.38 | 5:52.47 | 3:08.27 | 4:33.85 | 3:24.55 | 24:12.25 | 3:38.3 | ||
6th | 108 | Izzy FLINT | 6:42.65 | 5:24.34 | 2:50.04 | 6:37.98 | 3:27.06 | 25:01.86 | 4:27.9 | ||
7th | 107 | Jess ERICSON | 7:29.79 | 6:22.28 | 3:30.88 | 5:31.66 | 3:53.67 | 26:47.97 | 6:14.0 | ||
8th | 102 | Gemma GOOLEY | 6:54.06 | 6:32.19 | 4:10.59 | 5:36.57 | 4:39.88 | 27:52.98 | 7:19.0 | ||
105 | Christa CAPEL | 6:56.67 | 5:37.06 | 3:02.66 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Jenni MCLEOD | 6:42.91 | 5:30.01 | 2:55.01 | 4:35.11 | 3:19.81 | 23:02.81 | - | |||
2nd | 120 | Andrea HERON | 7:02.22 | 6:08.12 | 3:26.92 | 5:22.93 | 3:29.72 | 25:29.82 | 2:27.0 | |||
3rd | 103 | Robyn HAWKINS | 7:26.03 | 6:27.74 | 3:30.73 | 5:00.02 | 3:59.93 | 26:24.33 | 3:21.5 | |||
4th | 122 | Jan MENZIES | 7:51.04 | 6:25.63 | 3:33.14 | 5:24.44 | 4:08.14 | 27:22.24 | 4:19.4 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified