The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Dan BOOKER | 3:25.42 | 5:13.92 | 1:51.71 | 5:27.31 | 15:58.31 | - | ||||
2nd | 45 | Tyler VAN GILS | 3:28.43 | 5:22.73 | 1:58.42 | 5:37.92 | 16:27.42 | 29.1s | ||||
3rd | 19 | George NEWHAM | 3:22.91 | 5:10.41 | 1:58.73 | 5:57.48 | 16:29.43 | 31.1s | ||||
4th | 20 | Harry NICHOLS | 3:31.25 | 5:26.04 | 2:04.65 | 5:46.34 | 16:48.14 | 49.8s | ||||
5th | 4 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 3:29.04 | 5:28.65 | 2:01.24 | 5:50.06 | 16:48.85 | 50.5s | ||||
6th | 13 | Benedict FREUDENMANN | 3:40.57 | 5:42.57 | 2:07.67 | 5:43.23 | 17:13.86 | 1:15.5 | ||||
7th | 205 | Nick MCELWEE | 3:36.36 | 5:44.48 | 2:15.59 | 5:48.65 | 17:24.87 | 1:26.5 | ||||
8th | 8 | John TOPE | 3:43.98 | 5:41.96 | 2:06.46 | 5:57.37 | 17:29.58 | 1:31.2 | ||||
9th | 17 | Thomas FAULKNER | 3:48.910 | 6:04.812 | 2:15.28 | 6:05.29 | 18:14.19 | 2:15.8 | ||||
10th | 46 | Phillip BARROW | 3:52.112 | 6:02.210 | 2:16.910 | 6:06.911 | 18:18.110 | 2:19.8 | ||||
11th | 16 | Nicholas MOORE | 3:52.213 | 5:59.49 | 2:25.013 | 6:12.012 | 18:28.611 | 2:30.3 | ||||
12th | 27 | Cameron TRELOAR | 3:50.511 | 6:07.513 | 2:33.017 | 6:06.210 | 18:37.212 | 2:38.9 | ||||
13th | 22 | Samuel VELLA | 3:47.59 | 6:04.411 | 2:33.218 | 6:17.814 | 18:42.913 | 2:44.6 | ||||
14th | 9 | Jackson CRACKNELL | 3:54.617 | 6:22.218 | 2:20.912 | 6:14.413 | 18:52.114 | 2:53.8 | ||||
15th | 23 | Simon WATERS | 3:54.216 | 6:11.414 | 2:20.011 | 6:30.819 | 18:56.415 | 2:58.1 | ||||
16th | 26 | Alex STAMMERS | 3:53.215 | 6:11.715 | 2:27.714 | 6:24.017 | 18:56.616 | 2:58.3 | ||||
17th | 10 | Oliver CRACKNELL | 3:52.414 | 6:18.016 | 2:32.016 | 6:21.316 | 19:03.717 | 3:05.4 | ||||
18th | 3 | Clement CAHILL | 3:58.518 | 6:20.017 | 2:39.519 | 6:19.615 | 19:17.618 | 3:19.3 | ||||
19th | 47 | Izaak PERKINS | 4:07.519 | 6:35.119 | 2:31.115 | 6:29.318 | 19:43.019 | 3:44.7 | ||||
20th | 28 | Oliver WALTERS | 4:07.519 | 6:54.320 | 2:50.920 | 6:46.620 | 20:39.320 | 4:41.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Josh MALE | 3:53.61 | 6:13.51 | 2:19.61 | 6:23.71 | 18:50.41 | - | ||||
2nd | 206 | Brody ROBINS | 4:07.32 | 6:36.82 | 2:33.42 | 6:34.52 | 19:52.02 | 1:01.6 | ||||
3rd | 200 | Jack BALL | 4:26.83 | 6:54.13 | 2:41.93 | 6:47.63 | 20:50.43 | 2:00.0 | ||||
4th | 208 | Paul ROOLKER | 4:35.64 | 7:11.94 | 2:55.44 | 7:19.04 | 22:01.94 | 3:11.5 | ||||
5th | 207 | Jed THURLEY | 4:56.35 | 7:42.65 | 3:18.55 | 7:32.05 | 23:29.45 | 4:39.0 | ||||
6th | 202 | Matthew DRAKE | 7:17.16 | 13:12.66 | 7:45.56 | 10:36.26 | 38:51.46 | 20:01.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Travis EDWARDS | 3:53.21 | 6:00.61 | 2:21.21 | 6:08.01 | 18:23.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 97 | Riley SMITH | 3:59.93 | 6:12.72 | 2:27.63 | 6:19.72 | 18:59.92 | 36.9s | ||||
3rd | 80 | Luke BRAITHWAITE | 3:56.62 | 6:17.23 | 2:25.02 | 6:29.13 | 19:07.93 | 44.9s | ||||
4th | 86 | Alexander KEHL | 4:04.14 | 6:53.04 | 2:45.74 | 6:44.26 | 20:27.04 | 2:04.0 | ||||
5th | 85 | Will HUGO | 4:04.35 | 6:57.76 | 3:03.39 | 6:39.64 | 20:44.95 | 2:21.9 | ||||
6th | 81 | Tom CURRAN | 4:06.36 | 7:18.59 | 2:46.95 | 6:40.35 | 20:52.06 | 2:29.0 | ||||
7th | 93 | Leo THOMAS | 4:17.57 | 6:56.25 | 2:58.47 | 6:46.07 | 20:58.17 | 2:35.1 | ||||
8th | 92 | Tom STEPHENSON | 4:28.810 | 7:06.87 | 2:54.46 | 7:02.59 | 21:32.58 | 3:09.5 | ||||
9th | 89 | Harvey LEE | 4:27.89 | 7:11.08 | 3:03.28 | 6:51.98 | 21:33.99 | 3:10.9 | ||||
10th | 95 | Owen ZALMSTRA | 4:19.78 | 7:21.710 | 3:22.110 | 7:07.710 | 22:11.210 | 3:48.2 | ||||
11th | 91 | Thomas DONEGAN | 4:37.211 | 7:37.311 | 3:59.413 | 7:33.811 | 23:47.711 | 5:24.7 | ||||
12th | 96 | Max MENNITZ | 4:59.713 | 8:14.512 | 3:42.411 | 7:46.612 | 24:43.212 | 6:20.2 | ||||
13th | 83 | Patrick GEORGE | 4:56.112 | 8:30.613 | 3:59.212 | 7:51.013 | 25:16.913 | 6:53.9 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Lochie DALCO | 3:31.81 | 5:21.21 | 2:03.22 | 5:40.41 | 16:36.61 | - | ||||
2nd | 66 | Miles SMITH | 3:35.02 | 5:31.92 | 1:57.81 | 5:50.52 | 16:55.22 | 18.6s | ||||
3rd | 52 | Raj BLAIR | 3:36.93 | 5:41.63 | 2:13.73 | 5:54.33 | 17:26.53 | 49.9s | ||||
4th | 58 | Que HANSEN | 3:40.24 | 5:44.74 | 2:28.99 | 5:58.84 | 17:52.64 | 1:16.0 | ||||
5th | 62 | Michael OWENS | 3:51.69 | 5:51.05 | 2:14.84 | 6:05.75 | 18:03.15 | 1:26.5 | ||||
6th | 67 | Nathan SMITH (TAS) | 3:47.96 | 5:59.36 | 2:19.55 | 6:07.86 | 18:14.56 | 1:37.9 | ||||
7th | 63 | Jak OXFORD | 3:50.78 | 6:21.38 | 2:20.06 | 6:09.57 | 18:41.57 | 2:04.9 | ||||
8th | 51 | Tom BATTAGLIA | 3:50.67 | 6:14.27 | 2:29.911 | 6:18.68 | 18:53.38 | 2:16.7 | ||||
9th | 74 | Jack PARSONS (sen) | 3:53.810 | 6:21.79 | 2:25.37 | 6:25.99 | 19:06.79 | 2:30.1 | ||||
10th | 50 | Nicholas ALLEN | 4:07.215 | 6:27.110 | 2:27.98 | 6:31.011 | 19:33.210 | 2:56.6 | ||||
11th | 60 | Doug MATSON | 4:06.214 | 6:28.211 | 2:35.113 | 6:32.012 | 19:41.511 | 3:04.9 | ||||
12th | 57 | Finn GIRLING | 4:00.812 | 6:35.614 | 2:41.714 | 6:29.910 | 19:48.012 | 3:11.4 | ||||
13th | 72 | Charlie HUMPHRIS | 4:18.519 | 6:34.013 | 2:32.412 | 6:38.414 | 20:03.313 | 3:26.7 | ||||
14th | 59 | Fynn HYLAND | 4:16.318 | 6:38.815 | 2:43.616 | 6:37.213 | 20:15.914 | 3:39.3 | ||||
15th | 53 | Tom ABBLITT | 3:56.011 | 6:33.612 | 2:29.610 | 7:16.820 | 20:16.015 | 3:39.4 | ||||
16th | 68 | Joel STEINHAUSER | 4:03.913 | 6:40.817 | 2:49.917 | 6:42.716 | 20:17.316 | 3:40.7 | ||||
17th | 69 | Kaden WARE | 4:15.516 | 6:47.519 | 2:42.715 | 6:39.415 | 20:25.117 | 3:48.5 | ||||
18th | 56 | Angus FORD | 3:46.45 | 6:44.418 | 2:58.019 | 6:59.118 | 20:27.918 | 3:51.3 | ||||
19th | 70 | Finn BUCHANAN | 4:16.217 | 6:40.716 | 2:52.518 | 6:46.117 | 20:35.519 | 3:58.9 | ||||
20th | 73 | Samuel LEGG | 4:35.720 | 7:55.420 | 3:35.220 | 7:05.119 | 23:11.420 | 6:34.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Innes FERRIER | 3:36.61 | 5:34.51 | 2:05.71 | 5:47.11 | 17:03.91 | - | ||||
2nd | 32 | Patrick COOPER | 3:42.52 | 5:54.02 | 2:12.32 | 5:58.92 | 17:47.72 | 43.8s | ||||
3rd | 39 | Tim MCDONALD | 3:43.33 | 6:01.33 | 2:36.34 | 6:16.23 | 18:37.13 | 1:33.2 | ||||
4th | 42 | Billy THORNE | 3:57.14 | 6:16.14 | 2:40.85 | 6:36.45 | 19:30.44 | 2:26.5 | ||||
5th | 48 | Jamie INNES | 4:10.06 | 6:56.16 | 2:34.53 | 6:22.74 | 20:03.35 | 2:59.4 | ||||
6th | 31 | Manoa CIANTAR | 4:05.35 | 6:31.85 | 2:49.57 | 6:41.26 | 20:07.86 | 3:03.9 | ||||
7th | 43 | Timothy VINCENT | 4:25.08 | 7:45.27 | 2:48.76 | 7:05.67 | 22:04.57 | 5:00.6 | ||||
8th | 36 | Zachary HILLS | 4:21.27 | 15:36.58 | 2:56.08 | 7:28.88 | 30:22.58 | 13:18.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Aidan LEWIS | 3:33.01 | 5:32.21 | 2:05.21 | 5:48.01 | 16:58.41 | - | ||||
2nd | 164 | Pier VAN DER MERWE | 3:42.02 | 5:47.12 | 2:13.02 | 5:51.22 | 17:33.32 | 34.9s | ||||
3rd | 144 | Gareth DARE | 3:51.23 | 6:12.25 | 2:23.36 | 6:04.43 | 18:31.13 | 1:32.7 | ||||
4th | 159 | John LYONS | 3:53.44 | 6:03.13 | 2:19.44 | 6:15.34 | 18:31.24 | 1:32.8 | ||||
5th | 145 | Simon FIELDING | 3:54.65 | 6:08.24 | 2:15.33 | 6:19.15 | 18:37.25 | 1:38.8 | ||||
6th | 143 | Conrad DANIELS | 4:02.99 | 6:20.67 | 2:25.87 | 6:22.27 | 19:11.56 | 2:13.1 | ||||
7th | 212 | Byron WALLIS | 3:58.16 | 6:30.211 | 2:30.29 | 6:20.76 | 19:19.27 | 2:20.8 | ||||
8th | 150 | Brodie FROST | 4:00.47 | 6:27.59 | 2:20.65 | 6:32.49 | 19:20.98 | 2:22.5 | ||||
9th | 152 | Nick HUTCHINSON | 4:03.811 | 6:26.78 | 2:29.88 | 6:24.38 | 19:24.69 | 2:26.2 | ||||
10th | 166 | Josh BANKS | 4:03.110 | 6:19.06 | 2:40.311 | 6:44.512 | 19:46.910 | 2:48.5 | ||||
11th | 165 | David JAMES OVEREEM | 4:01.38 | 6:37.512 | 2:38.910 | 6:33.110 | 19:50.811 | 2:52.4 | ||||
12th | 146 | Kai FULLER | 4:08.812 | 6:28.810 | 2:52.012 | 6:42.611 | 20:12.212 | 3:13.8 | ||||
13th | 157 | Cameron KEEGAN | 4:16.814 | 6:49.513 | 2:54.713 | 6:52.014 | 20:53.013 | 3:54.6 | ||||
14th | 162 | James KLOUSIA | 4:20.015 | 7:27.614 | 2:57.614 | 6:48.113 | 21:33.314 | 4:34.9 | ||||
15th | 149 | Max GITTUS | 4:51.818 | 7:47.216 | 3:18.415 | 7:28.915 | 23:26.315 | 6:27.9 | ||||
16th | 147 | Chris FYSH | 4:44.117 | 7:41.515 | 6:23.916 | 7:51.116 | 26:40.616 | 9:42.2 | ||||
160 | Carl HAYNES | 4:39.116 | 8:51.417 | DNF | ||||||||
163 | Sam SOUTHWELL | 4:10.013 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5⇧ | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 170 | Wade BRITON | 3:58.75 | 6:29.16 | 2:27.46 | 6:15.95 | 19:11.16 | 1:39.1 | ||||
7th | 171 | Robert CHILD | 4:09.97 | 6:35.97 | 2:43.810 | 6:39.87 | 20:09.47 | 2:37.4 | ||||
15th | 172 | Mitchell CHIVERS | 4:35.615 | 7:15.714 | 3:10.115 | 7:29.315 | 22:30.715 | 4:58.7 | ||||
9th | 173 | Stewart EDWARD | 4:19.311 | 6:50.09 | 2:43.59 | 6:48.811 | 20:41.69 | 3:09.6 | ||||
12th | 181 | Drew EDWARDS | 4:23.412 | 6:55.410 | 2:57.612 | 6:57.814 | 21:14.212 | 3:42.2 | ||||
1st | 174 | Adrian FLOOD | 3:45.41 | 5:44.71 | 2:06.51 | 5:55.41 | 17:32.01 | - | ||||
4th | 182 | Cory HARRIS | 3:55.04 | 6:05.83 | 2:16.43 | 6:02.02 | 18:19.24 | 47.2s | ||||
2nd | 176 | Roy LANGMAN | 3:49.92 | 6:06.84 | 2:10.82 | 6:06.04 | 18:13.52 | 41.5s | ||||
14th | 178 | Jacob LEE (TAS) | 4:18.59 | 7:16.015 | 3:00.413 | 6:46.18 | 21:21.014 | 3:49.0 | ||||
11th | 179 | Jamie MASSON | 4:26.614 | 7:08.613 | 2:47.111 | 6:48.610 | 21:10.911 | 3:38.9 | ||||
3rd | 183 | Luke SHEEHAN | 3:50.33 | 6:01.72 | 2:17.64 | 6:05.83 | 18:15.43 | 43.4s | ||||
16th | 184 | Julian STEINHAUSER | 4:37.616 | 8:31.416 | 3:51.516 | 7:31.916 | 24:32.416 | 7:00.4 | ||||
13th | 185 | Martin STEPHENSON | 4:24.313 | 6:57.512 | 3:02.114 | 6:55.413 | 21:19.313 | 3:47.3 | ||||
8th | 186 | Chris STREDWICK | 4:13.68 | 6:49.48 | 2:42.68 | 6:52.612 | 20:38.28 | 3:06.2 | ||||
10th | 188 | Nic TOMLIN | 4:18.59 | 6:56.811 | 2:42.57 | 6:48.59 | 20:46.310 | 3:14.3 | ||||
5th | 189 | Ben ZALMSTRA | 4:00.36 | 6:13.45 | 2:24.95 | 6:20.26 | 18:58.85 | 1:26.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Carl MASON | 4:07.22 | 6:35.41 | 2:29.01 | 6:34.41 | 19:46.01 | - | ||||
2nd | 134 | Ralph NEWTON | 4:05.51 | 6:55.92 | 2:40.72 | 6:41.12 | 20:23.22 | 37.2s | ||||
3rd | 137 | Mark IRELAND | 4:30.75 | 7:11.03 | 2:57.04 | 7:03.05 | 21:41.73 | 1:55.7 | ||||
4th | 139 | Anthony PERKINS | 4:11.63 | 7:48.96 | 2:51.13 | 6:53.73 | 21:45.34 | 1:59.3 | ||||
5th | 136 | Steven HOLDWAY | 4:42.96 | 7:13.44 | 2:58.45 | 7:06.06 | 22:00.75 | 2:14.7 | ||||
6th | 135 | David PALMER | 4:42.96 | 7:18.45 | 3:00.96 | 7:02.74 | 22:04.96 | 2:18.9 | ||||
7th | 131 | Grant ALLEN | 4:29.64 | 8:06.87 | 3:30.57 | 7:06.67 | 23:13.57 | 3:27.5 | ||||
8th | 167 | Tom SCHARNER | 4:49.88 | 8:21.98 | 3:53.48 | 7:44.78 | 24:49.88 | 5:03.8 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Rowena FRY | 3:55.41 | 6:17.41 | 2:35.11 | 6:24.51 | 19:12.41 | - | ||||
2nd | 101 | Fenella HARRIS | 4:08.12 | 6:31.52 | 2:41.72 | 6:34.42 | 19:55.72 | 43.3s | ||||
3rd | 102 | Gemma GOOLEY | 4:53.03 | 8:52.74 | 3:42.63 | 8:07.93 | 25:36.23 | 6:23.8 | ||||
4th | 107 | Jess ERICSON | 5:30.05 | 9:39.25 | 4:25.64 | 8:33.34 | 28:08.14 | 8:55.7 | ||||
5th | 104 | Eloise BOUND | 5:04.94 | 8:45.13 | 4:36.65 | 10:12.35 | 28:38.95 | 9:26.5 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Taylah SHERRIFF | 4:53.01 | 7:32.71 | 3:23.71 | 7:06.91 | 22:56.31 | - | ||||
2nd | 116 | Naomie HARRIS | 5:07.82 | 8:58.82 | 4:14.32 | 7:42.12 | 26:03.02 | 3:06.7 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Andrea HERON | 4:27.71 | 7:51.51 | 3:16.01 | 7:05.51 | 22:40.71 | - | ||||
2nd | 103 | Robyn HAWKINS | 4:58.72 | 8:32.12 | 3:45.02 | 7:30.52 | 24:46.32 | 2:05.6 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified