The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | George NEWHAM | 2:00.11 | 7:30.71 | 1:46.21 | 3:12.61 | 1:54.21 | 16:23.81 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Nik ELSON | 2:05.23 | 7:36.72 | 1:50.12 | 3:13.82 | 1:58.42 | 16:44.22 | 20.4s | |||
3rd | 29 | Daniel WILSON | 2:13.410 | 7:52.23 | 1:52.15 | 3:19.14 | 1:58.53 | 17:15.33 | 51.5s | |||
4th | 2 | Dylan CALOW | 2:12.17 | 7:53.94 | 1:51.14 | 3:18.93 | 2:01.95 | 17:17.94 | 54.1s | |||
5th | 13 | Benedict FREUDENMANN | 2:09.66 | 7:55.05 | 1:51.03 | 3:23.56 | 2:02.56 | 17:21.65 | 57.8s | |||
6th | 209 | Nick MCELWEE | 2:06.34 | 8:10.37 | 1:54.26 | 3:23.15 | 2:00.64 | 17:34.56 | 1:10.7 | |||
7th | 16 | Nicholas MOORE | 2:12.48 | 8:01.06 | 1:57.08 | 3:28.67 | 2:03.47 | 17:42.47 | 1:18.6 | |||
8th | 27 | Cameron TRELOAR | 2:12.69 | 8:26.410 | 1:55.67 | 3:33.38 | 2:04.98 | 18:12.88 | 1:49.0 | |||
9th | 8 | Ruben WHITE | 2:07.05 | 8:25.59 | 1:57.08 | 3:44.013 | 2:08.59 | 18:22.09 | 1:58.2 | |||
10th | 9 | Jackson CRACKNELL | 2:17.111 | 8:24.08 | 1:57.310 | 3:35.39 | 2:09.610 | 18:23.310 | 1:59.5 | |||
11th | 23 | Simon WATERS | 2:22.714 | 8:39.411 | 1:59.611 | 3:43.012 | 2:11.412 | 18:56.111 | 2:32.3 | |||
12th | 10 | Oliver CRACKNELL | 2:20.413 | 8:53.513 | 2:00.512 | 3:37.510 | 2:10.811 | 19:02.712 | 2:38.9 | |||
13th | 3 | Clement CAHILL | 2:17.512 | 8:53.312 | 2:01.413 | 3:39.811 | 2:11.613 | 19:03.613 | 2:39.8 | |||
14th | 25 | Ned WORLEDGE | 3:02.115 | 9:50.714 | 2:12.914 | 3:59.714 | 2:31.915 | 21:37.314 | 5:13.5 | |||
15th | 231 | Dan BOOKER | 2:05.12 | 10:19.515 | 2:34.015 | 4:22.715 | 2:24.514 | 21:45.815 | 5:22.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3⇧ | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 206 | Brody ROBINS | 2:32.02 | 9:09.73 | 1:57.41 | 3:41.01 | 2:13.72 | 19:33.82 | 19.4s | |||
1st | 219 | Josh MALE | 2:20.31 | 8:49.71 | 2:10.22 | 3:41.22 | 2:13.01 | 19:14.41 | - | |||
3rd | 200 | Jack BALL | 2:32.33 | 9:05.12 | 2:12.23 | 3:46.43 | 2:16.13 | 19:52.13 | 37.7s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Travis EDWARDS | 2:16.41 | 8:43.71 | 2:01.92 | 3:32.81 | 2:09.91 | 18:44.71 | - | |||
2nd | 80 | Luke BRAITHWAITE | 2:19.52 | 8:58.43 | 2:01.71 | 3:39.03 | 2:13.53 | 19:12.12 | 27.4s | |||
3rd | 86 | Alexander KEHL | 2:26.34 | 8:54.32 | 2:07.46 | 3:38.72 | 2:14.04 | 19:20.73 | 36.0s | |||
4th | 85 | Will HUGO | 2:31.05 | 8:59.84 | 2:03.33 | 3:42.75 | 2:10.92 | 19:27.74 | 43.0s | |||
5th | 84 | Sam HUGO | 2:22.93 | 9:32.17 | 2:07.15 | 3:39.74 | 2:14.45 | 19:56.25 | 1:11.5 | |||
6th | 92 | Tom STEPHENSON | 2:38.78 | 9:09.56 | 2:06.14 | 3:52.26 | 2:19.36 | 20:05.86 | 1:21.1 | |||
7th | 81 | Tom CURRAN | 2:36.26 | 9:03.95 | 2:12.17 | 3:56.07 | 2:22.07 | 20:10.27 | 1:25.5 | |||
8th | 88 | Toby LAWRENCE | 2:40.69 | 10:08.78 | 2:13.19 | 4:06.28 | 2:28.58 | 21:37.18 | 2:52.4 | |||
9th | 98 | Campbell ROOKE | 2:36.57 | 10:09.59 | 2:12.88 | 4:13.79 | 2:33.89 | 21:46.39 | 3:01.6 | |||
10th | 221 | Harry LAWRENCE | 2:46.610 | 11:01.610 | 2:27.010 | 4:22.310 | 2:36.010 | 23:13.510 | 4:28.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Tom STYLIANOU | 2:07.42 | 7:41.41 | 1:48.81 | 3:16.71 | 2:03.83 | 16:58.11 | - | |||
2nd | 230 | Miles SMITH | 2:11.05 | 8:01.52 | 1:54.73 | 3:25.52 | 2:03.32 | 17:36.02 | 37.9s | |||
3rd | 63 | Jak OXFORD | 2:11.86 | 8:04.53 | 1:54.42 | 3:27.53 | 2:06.45 | 17:44.63 | 46.5s | |||
4th | 67 | Nathan SMITH (TAS) | 2:08.23 | 8:17.45 | 2:00.711 | 3:27.53 | 2:03.01 | 17:56.84 | 58.7s | |||
5th | 62 | Michael OWENS | 2:08.23 | 8:35.46 | 1:59.99 | 3:34.36 | 2:06.24 | 18:24.05 | 1:25.9 | |||
6th | 57 | Finn GIRLING | 2:26.012 | 8:35.46 | 1:59.37 | 3:29.05 | 2:07.87 | 18:37.56 | 1:39.4 | |||
7th | 58 | Que HANSEN | 2:13.88 | 8:43.79 | 1:58.15 | 3:34.77 | 2:09.310 | 18:39.67 | 1:41.5 | |||
8th | 61 | Samuel MURFET | 2:25.011 | 8:40.98 | 1:58.96 | 3:38.810 | 2:12.812 | 18:56.48 | 1:58.3 | |||
9th | 52 | Raj BLAIR | 2:06.91 | 8:06.34 | 1:55.64 | 4:49.916 | 2:08.48 | 19:07.19 | 2:09.0 | |||
10th | 70 | Jesse JOHNSTONE | 2:20.110 | 9:00.910 | 1:59.37 | 3:37.58 | 2:10.511 | 19:08.310 | 2:10.2 | |||
11th | 72 | Charlie HUMPHRIS | 2:12.87 | 9:08.211 | 2:09.314 | 3:37.79 | 2:09.19 | 19:17.111 | 2:19.0 | |||
12th | 71 | Izaak SHERRIFF | 2:34.715 | 9:19.812 | 2:09.615 | 3:52.614 | 2:18.915 | 20:15.612 | 3:17.5 | |||
13th | 211 | Doug MATSON | 2:29.413 | 9:41.313 | 2:06.413 | 3:48.513 | 2:18.414 | 20:24.013 | 3:25.9 | |||
14th | 76 | Andrew WINCHCOMBE | 2:30.414 | 10:16.314 | 2:02.812 | 3:39.011 | 2:07.16 | 20:35.614 | 3:37.5 | |||
15th | 53 | Tom ABBLITT | 2:17.59 | 10:17.715 | 1:59.99 | 3:48.412 | 2:16.213 | 20:39.715 | 3:41.6 | |||
16th | 218 | Fynn HYLAND | 2:35.016 | 21:10.816 | 2:11.416 | 3:55.915 | 2:24.016 | 32:17.116 | 15:19.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Innes FERRIER | 2:11.02 | 8:25.21 | 1:49.71 | 3:22.31 | 1:58.61 | 17:46.81 | - | |||
2nd | 46 | Blaise BOOTH | 2:21.55 | 8:28.52 | 1:57.83 | 3:51.36 | 2:08.83 | 18:47.92 | 1:01.1 | |||
3rd | 222 | Joe YOUNG (TAS) | 2:09.21 | 9:23.76 | 1:54.42 | 3:25.42 | 2:10.65 | 19:03.33 | 1:16.5 | |||
4th | 47 | Isaac FAHEY | 2:17.63 | 9:05.33 | 1:58.64 | 3:36.13 | 2:08.72 | 19:06.34 | 1:19.5 | |||
5th | 42 | Billy THORNE | 2:18.14 | 9:07.14 | 2:02.36 | 3:38.04 | 2:10.14 | 19:15.65 | 1:28.8 | |||
6th | 48 | Jamie INNES | 2:44.56 | 9:14.35 | 2:01.65 | 3:38.35 | 2:16.06 | 19:54.76 | 2:07.9 | |||
49 | Lucas HLIS | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Aidan LEWIS | 2:09.62 | 7:54.61 | 1:51.21 | 3:20.11 | 2:00.41 | 17:15.91 | - | |||
2nd | 164 | Pier VAN DER MERWE | 2:09.51 | 8:08.52 | 1:53.32 | 3:23.12 | 2:02.52 | 17:36.92 | 21.0s | |||
3rd | 145 | Simon FIELDING | 2:22.76 | 8:20.63 | 1:54.63 | 3:29.03 | 2:05.43 | 18:12.33 | 56.4s | |||
4th | 152 | Nick HUTCHINSON | 2:18.83 | 8:30.64 | 2:00.47 | 3:32.74 | 2:11.78 | 18:34.24 | 1:18.3 | |||
5th | 159 | John LYONS | 2:19.54 | 8:35.25 | 1:57.75 | 3:39.86 | 2:10.46 | 18:42.65 | 1:26.7 | |||
6th | 163 | James HICKEY | 2:22.97 | 8:38.77 | 1:56.84 | 3:41.28 | 2:08.24 | 18:47.86 | 1:31.9 | |||
7th | 165 | David JAMES OVEREEM | 2:29.78 | 8:37.96 | 2:02.18 | 3:36.35 | 2:10.67 | 18:56.67 | 1:40.7 | |||
8th | 143 | Conrad DANIELS | 2:21.85 | 8:47.18 | 1:59.46 | 3:41.07 | 2:09.45 | 18:58.78 | 1:42.8 | |||
9th | 224 | James KLOUSIA | 2:46.010 | 9:30.29 | 2:05.59 | 3:46.59 | 2:17.29 | 20:25.49 | 3:09.5 | |||
10th | 147 | Chris FYSH | 2:59.611 | 10:21.510 | 2:27.611 | 4:12.110 | 2:34.910 | 22:35.710 | 5:19.8 | |||
11th | 149 | Max GITTUS | 3:05.012 | 10:34.311 | 2:24.210 | 4:20.511 | 2:40.311 | 23:04.311 | 5:48.4 | |||
157 | Cameron KEEGAN | 2:41.09 | 14:15.012 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Adrian FLOOD | 2:16.03 | 8:03.31 | 1:51.71 | 3:26.92 | 2:05.83 | 17:43.71 | - | |||
2nd | 223 | Roy LANGMAN | 2:14.12 | 8:03.72 | 1:56.84 | 3:26.21 | 2:04.32 | 17:45.12 | 1.4s | |||
3rd | 170 | Wade BRITON | 2:20.55 | 8:08.53 | 1:56.23 | 3:30.14 | 2:08.75 | 18:04.03 | 20.3s | |||
4th | 180 | Stephen PRICE | 2:28.59 | 8:20.64 | 1:54.82 | 3:29.03 | 2:03.81 | 18:16.74 | 33.0s | |||
5th | 189 | Ben ZALMSTRA | 2:19.64 | 8:23.15 | 1:57.25 | 3:34.75 | 2:08.14 | 18:22.75 | 39.0s | |||
6th | 178 | Jacob LEE (TAS) | 2:11.81 | 8:48.711 | 2:00.18 | 3:40.311 | 2:13.611 | 18:54.56 | 1:10.8 | |||
7th | 199 | Cory GRIFFITHS | 2:30.412 | 8:41.67 | 1:59.66 | 3:36.88 | 2:11.68 | 19:00.07 | 1:16.3 | |||
8th | 175 | Peter GIRLING | 2:29.110 | 8:43.78 | 2:00.99 | 3:36.37 | 2:10.97 | 19:00.98 | 1:17.2 | |||
9th | 228 | Nic TOMLIN | 2:35.414 | 8:37.76 | 1:59.87 | 3:38.29 | 2:11.99 | 19:03.09 | 1:19.3 | |||
10th | 187 | Ray THORNE | 2:26.17 | 8:50.513 | 2:01.110 | 3:36.06 | 2:10.36 | 19:04.010 | 1:20.3 | |||
11th | 191 | Grant ROWBOTTOM | 2:26.78 | 8:45.69 | 2:03.113 | 3:39.310 | 2:15.313 | 19:10.011 | 1:26.3 | |||
12th | 171 | Robert CHILD | 2:25.96 | 8:48.210 | 2:05.115 | 3:43.112 | 2:14.912 | 19:17.212 | 1:33.5 | |||
13th | 185 | Martin STEPHENSON | 2:32.513 | 9:08.015 | 2:01.211 | 3:43.614 | 2:16.416 | 19:41.713 | 1:58.0 | |||
14th | 192 | Nicholas STREDWICK | 2:41.215 | 9:05.414 | 2:02.612 | 3:43.213 | 2:12.710 | 19:45.114 | 2:01.4 | |||
15th | 220 | Richard LAWRENCE | 2:46.316 | 9:21.716 | 2:08.517 | 3:50.517 | 2:15.915 | 20:22.915 | 2:39.2 | |||
16th | 184 | Jonathan ELLIOT | 3:37.920 | 8:50.212 | 2:04.714 | 3:45.015 | 2:15.414 | 20:33.216 | 2:49.5 | |||
17th | 194 | Mathieu MONGIN | 2:58.719 | 11:02.618 | 2:16.918 | 3:57.918 | 2:23.918 | 22:40.017 | 4:56.3 | |||
18th | 173 | Stewart EDWARD | 2:29.711 | 12:03.819 | 2:07.816 | 3:49.016 | 2:17.117 | 22:47.418 | 5:03.7 | |||
19th | 190 | Marc MUMFORD | 2:54.718 | 10:45.217 | 2:23.319 | 4:16.819 | 2:34.019 | 22:54.019 | 5:10.3 | |||
208 | Paul ROOLKER | 2:47.917 | 25:13.620 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Leiv TVENNING | 2:23.31 | 8:43.41 | 2:01.31 | 3:41.11 | 2:14.31 | 19:03.41 | - | |||
2nd | 138 | Richard WOOD-BAKER | 2:50.44 | 9:20.72 | 2:13.13 | 4:02.84 | 2:22.23 | 20:49.22 | 1:45.8 | |||
3rd | 229 | Mark IRELAND | 2:37.52 | 10:20.54 | 2:09.02 | 3:52.82 | 2:19.72 | 21:19.53 | 2:16.1 | |||
4th | 135 | David PALMER | 2:49.63 | 10:07.73 | 2:14.14 | 3:56.63 | 2:23.64 | 21:31.64 | 2:28.2 | |||
5th | 213 | Steven HOLDWAY | 2:50.44 | 10:40.45 | 2:18.45 | 4:05.55 | 2:31.75 | 22:26.45 | 3:23.0 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Rowena FRY | 2:18.71 | 8:28.81 | 1:57.31 | 3:27.91 | 2:04.11 | 18:16.81 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Fenella HARRIS | 2:22.32 | 8:53.52 | 2:03.32 | 3:42.72 | 2:14.12 | 19:15.92 | 59.1s | |||
3rd | 105 | Christa CAPEL | 2:37.33 | 9:46.03 | 2:11.73 | 3:58.53 | 2:18.43 | 20:51.93 | 2:35.1 | |||
4th | 106 | Emily DOWN | 2:52.84 | 10:34.54 | 2:13.84 | 3:58.84 | 2:21.14 | 22:01.04 | 3:44.2 | |||
5th | 102 | Gemma GOOLEY | 3:15.75 | 11:28.25 | 2:20.55 | 4:08.85 | 2:27.55 | 23:40.75 | 5:23.9 | |||
6th | 111 | Jessica HALPIN | 3:28.96 | 13:10.86 | 2:42.66 | 4:59.06 | 3:03.86 | 27:25.16 | 9:08.3 |
Female:
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Taylah SHERRIFF | 2:45.11 | 10:09.51 | 2:15.41 | 4:02.51 | 2:23.91 | 21:36.41 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Margo PEART | 2:29.81 | 10:36.31 | 2:16.41 | 4:05.11 | 2:25.71 | 21:53.31 | - | |||
2nd | 120 | Andrea HERON | 3:08.72 | 11:10.12 | 2:26.02 | 4:22.12 | 2:38.02 | 23:44.92 | 1:51.6 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified