withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (147)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Open  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st125Dan BOOKER 5:32.023:02.521:24.222:26.821:37.931:50.2115:53.61-
2nd19George NEWHAM 5:34.633:02.741:24.432:20.211:37.521:54.4615:53.820.2s
3rd8Ruaidhri FORRESTER 5:27.912:57.111:24.112:37.261:37.411:50.2115:53.930.3s
4th1Kaine CANNAN 5:38.943:02.631:25.142:36.751:42.751:53.2416:19.2425.6s
5th6Thomas BOOTH 5:42.753:08.451:25.852:31.431:43.871:52.6316:24.7531.1s
6th29Daniel WILSON 5:53.383:10.081:30.8122:39.081:41.541:55.8716:50.4656.8s
7th12Chris FINLAY 5:50.063:10.991:27.562:39.7101:46.4122:00.01016:54.571:00.9
8th201Sascha KIM 5:52.373:14.0101:29.192:35.041:45.0102:00.41116:55.881:02.2
9th209Nick MCELWEE 5:54.193:08.961:28.172:46.9131:43.981:57.7816:59.691:06.0
10th2Dylan CALOW 6:01.1113:09.171:28.382:38.371:45.8111:59.7917:02.3101:08.7
11th162Tyler VAN GILS 5:57.4103:14.4111:30.5112:39.691:43.982:01.91317:07.7111:14.1
12th13Benedict FREUDENMANN 6:05.0123:19.4121:30.2102:42.5111:46.4122:01.21217:24.7121:31.1
13th3Thomas HUELIN 6:13.1133:31.4191:31.7132:43.3121:43.261:54.1517:36.8131:43.2
14th9Jackson CRACKNELL 6:15.6143:22.5151:35.0152:56.4141:49.0142:04.31418:02.8142:09.2
15th10Oliver CRACKNELL 6:23.5153:27.6181:39.2172:59.1151:52.6172:08.41618:30.4152:36.8
16th5Phillip BARROW 6:37.4183:27.4171:38.9162:59.7161:54.3182:10.81818:48.5162:54.9
17th239Jacob D'ALESSANDRO 6:34.9173:26.4161:44.0183:24.3181:57.0192:09.81719:16.4173:22.8
18th23Simon WATERS 6:34.1163:21.9144:39.4193:08.7171:52.4162:11.81921:48.3185:54.7
19th27Cameron TRELOAR 6:42.6193:20.5131:32.51414:24.2191:51.6152:04.81529:56.21914:02.6

Male: U17  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st66Miles SMITH 5:42.013:05.811:24.012:31.111:42.811:56.2116:21.91-
2nd75Tom STYLIANOU 5:51.623:10.621:27.522:40.421:43.321:56.5216:49.9228.0s
3rd63Jak OXFORD 5:59.443:12.931:31.832:44.331:46.941:57.2317:12.5350.6s
4th57Finn GIRLING 5:57.633:17.141:33.952:50.741:46.432:02.3417:28.041:06.1
5th62Michael OWENS 6:27.363:24.861:32.942:51.651:48.552:04.5618:09.651:47.7
6th67Nathan SMITH (TAS) 6:17.253:20.851:35.463:11.671:49.262:03.1518:17.361:55.4
7th69Kaden WARE 6:46.383:25.171:38.773:13.381:49.262:08.8819:01.472:39.5
8th61Samuel MURFET 7:01.8163:27.291:42.1113:24.6111:55.3102:08.4719:39.483:17.5
9th53Tom ABBLITT 6:52.7113:33.4131:40.883:19.3102:00.3142:12.9919:39.493:17.5
10th70Jesse JOHNSTONE 6:46.793:32.2111:41.493:28.7131:56.8122:13.71119:39.5103:17.6
11th79Oliver CATHCART 6:29.173:25.282:23.4182:58.861:55.6112:29.51819:41.6113:19.7
12th72Charlie HUMPHRIS 7:01.6153:35.5141:42.2123:25.3121:54.382:17.51219:56.4123:34.5
13th68Joel STEINHAUSER 7:00.3133:32.6121:43.5133:18.692:04.5172:18.01319:57.5133:35.6
14th218Fynn HYLAND 6:51.9103:40.8161:44.4143:36.1141:57.0132:21.71620:11.9143:50.0
15th76Andrew WINCHCOMBE 6:56.4123:31.1101:41.9104:14.5181:54.692:13.11020:31.6154:09.7
16th98Liam ARMSTRONG 7:01.3143:37.8151:50.6154:00.7162:05.1182:18.51420:54.0164:32.1
17th77William MUMFORD 7:32.8173:46.2181:53.1173:56.2152:02.7162:22.21721:33.2175:11.3
18th15Elliot BRITON 7:39.6183:44.6171:51.9164:07.7172:00.8152:19.31521:43.9185:22.0

Male: U19  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st34Innes FERRIER 5:54.813:11.211:27.212:34.511:45.611:53.9116:47.21-
2nd222Joe YOUNG 6:04.133:12.521:31.632:59.641:45.921:58.5217:32.2245.0s
3rd168Lucas HLIS 6:00.023:13.231:29.923:02.461:49.141:59.7317:34.3347.1s
4th130Patrick COOPER 6:18.243:22.151:32.642:45.221:47.832:01.5417:47.441:00.2
5th136Tim MCDONALD 6:22.653:25.391:34.152:59.851:53.172:06.3518:21.251:34.0
6th190Ethan HAMER 6:34.873:19.741:37.962:57.931:52.862:13.1918:36.261:49.0
7th46Blaise BOOTH 6:46.7103:23.981:42.483:14.381:51.152:08.6719:07.072:19.8
8th47Isaac FAHEY 6:39.583:32.8101:40.473:26.291:54.582:07.1619:20.582:33.3
9th48Jamie INNES 6:45.793:22.152:23.1103:07.271:55.992:09.2819:43.292:56.0
10th37Matthew LYNCH 7:19.9113:33.1111:49.393:39.3101:56.5102:34.91120:53.0104:05.8
11th42Billy THORNE 6:31.663:22.473:38.4113:52.9111:59.1112:19.71021:44.1114:56.9

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st234Antony KOSTIUK 5:54.123:06.611:26.912:44.741:43.511:58.0216:53.81-
2nd228Angus MCLARTY 5:57.833:10.231:28.732:36.711:45.131:55.4116:53.920.1s
3rd158Aidan LEWIS 5:53.913:08.921:30.742:38.221:43.721:58.5316:53.930.1s
4th221Matthew RICKARDS 6:04.263:11.041:28.622:39.031:46.352:02.1517:11.2417.4s
5th216Pier VAN DER MERWE 5:58.543:15.061:31.252:46.251:45.942:04.5617:21.3527.5s
6th225Matthew PATTEN 6:04.053:12.951:32.362:47.261:47.762:01.4417:25.5631.7s
7th232John LYONS 6:22.183:16.871:33.472:53.581:50.072:08.11018:03.971:10.1
8th152Nick HUTCHINSON 6:16.473:21.181:38.1123:00.091:51.2102:04.6718:11.481:17.6
9th161Michael MARTIN 6:24.7103:22.7101:33.982:53.271:53.9112:05.1818:13.591:19.7
10th237Timothy CANHAM 6:29.3123:22.8111:35.393:00.6101:53.9112:09.41118:31.3101:37.5
11th145Simon FIELDING 6:24.093:24.9121:41.8143:04.1121:50.592:06.8918:32.1111:38.3
12th220Chris TUMMON 6:32.7133:21.491:38.4133:03.4111:50.182:09.61218:35.6121:41.8
13th223Brent PENDREY 6:27.9113:25.0131:36.5103:09.2141:56.5162:11.31318:46.4131:52.6
14th143Conrad DANIELS 6:35.5143:28.4141:42.4163:21.4171:55.7142:12.31419:15.7142:21.9
15th238Mark BOUD 6:39.8163:33.2171:44.5193:14.4151:57.4172:16.41719:25.7152:31.9
16th235Stuart JONES 6:43.9173:31.2161:47.2213:28.1191:59.7212:12.31419:42.4162:48.6
17th226Ian PATRICK 6:52.2193:34.3191:38.0113:18.7161:58.9192:21.52219:43.6172:49.8
18th166Joshua BANKS 7:14.2233:31.1151:41.9153:07.9131:56.2152:15.21619:46.5182:52.7
19th165David JAMES OVEREEM 6:38.3153:42.8211:43.1173:29.2201:59.2202:17.21919:49.8192:56.0
20th236Drew CARR 6:50.2183:34.0181:43.5183:31.7221:57.8182:17.11819:54.3203:00.5
21st146Kai FULLER 7:01.6213:36.0201:44.6203:27.6181:55.3132:18.12020:03.2213:09.4
22nd233Alex MASTERS 6:59.9203:46.0231:49.4223:31.0212:02.0222:20.72120:29.0223:35.2
23rd157Cameron KEEGAN 7:07.1223:44.7221:49.5233:38.3232:08.2232:25.32420:53.1233:59.3
24th149Max GITTUS 7:42.0243:56.6241:58.3244:31.3242:09.3242:24.62322:42.1245:48.3

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st174Adrian FLOOD 5:52.113:14.011:30.612:38.111:45.811:56.1116:56.71-
2nd119Benjamin ZALMSTRA 6:09.643:17.041:32.222:51.021:48.942:02.1317:40.8244.1s
3rd175Peter GIRLING 6:07.433:19.461:37.563:01.761:49.052:03.6417:58.631:01.9
4th170Wade BRITON 6:17.163:16.331:35.733:09.171:48.222:00.4218:06.841:10.1
5th176Roy LANGMAN 6:11.653:15.821:43.582:58.431:50.162:10.5618:09.951:13.2
6th180Stephen PRICE 6:06.023:19.351:36.143:01.151:48.832:23.31718:14.661:17.9
7th182Cory HARRIS 6:18.273:22.771:36.652:59.541:54.372:07.8518:19.171:22.4
8th178Jacob LEE (TAS) 6:44.393:31.991:38.173:17.381:56.392:12.4819:20.382:23.6
9th171Robert CHILD 6:37.583:46.7171:45.8123:23.8111:58.2122:13.51119:45.592:48.8
10th196John KINGSTON 6:58.7123:33.6111:44.893:17.991:59.0132:15.41319:49.4102:52.7
11th217Stewart EDWARD 6:51.6113:35.6131:48.7133:21.8101:59.8142:17.31519:54.8112:58.1
12th224Nic TOMLIN 7:02.2153:28.981:45.5113:42.5151:55.782:11.8720:06.6123:09.9
13th195Neil RICHARDS 7:00.8143:32.7101:53.0173:30.1121:57.0102:13.01020:06.6133:09.9
14th187Ray THORNE 6:59.7133:36.0141:45.0103:33.4131:59.8142:14.11220:08.0143:11.3
15th184Jonathan ELLIOT 6:47.6103:35.1121:51.4154:07.7171:57.6112:12.7920:32.1153:35.4
16th198Craig BROOKS 7:12.0163:42.7151:52.0163:34.9142:00.3162:17.41620:39.3163:42.6
17th211Simon BARNETT 7:23.8173:46.0161:49.7143:59.1162:02.3172:17.11421:18.0174:21.3
18th172Mitchell CHIVERS 7:49.2194:00.5192:01.9184:20.5182:10.7182:28.81822:51.6185:54.9
19th192Julian WATSON 7:41.0184:01.9202:07.8194:42.9192:19.2202:45.52023:38.3196:41.6
20th197Andy COLLINGS 8:05.2203:55.9182:15.1205:42.0202:15.9192:42.71924:56.8208:00.1

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st229Mark IRELAND 6:55.023:37.921:47.243:31.211:56.722:18.0320:06.01-
2nd244Adrian COOPER 6:47.313:54.651:45.023:44.841:54.912:10.5120:17.1211.1s
3rd135David PALMER 7:06.533:44.541:51.853:46.152:04.352:13.0220:46.2340.2s
4th132Ken BELBIN 7:26.053:37.811:42.813:31.322:02.032:28.7420:48.6442.6s
5th134Ralph NEWTON 7:17.543:44.031:46.333:33.832:02.742:30.1520:54.4548.4s
6th245Steven HOLDWAY 8:31.564:25.162:02.664:40.162:12.162:32.6624:24.064:18.0

 

 

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st109Rowena FRY 6:05.513:15.811:32.312:51.811:48.012:02.5117:35.91-
2nd101Fenella HARRIS 6:35.423:16.721:34.022:56.021:48.012:03.7218:13.8237.9s
3rd114Amelia CAFE 6:48.533:33.131:45.833:58.051:58.142:11.7320:15.232:39.3
4th123Christa CAPEL 7:07.443:45.041:47.143:25.131:56.632:16.4420:17.642:41.7
5th113Logan DERUYTER-BARNETT 7:11.154:07.371:52.363:56.942:06.062:20.8521:34.453:58.5
6th112Robekah MCDOUGALL 7:36.263:48.651:48.954:18.762:05.752:24.6622:02.764:26.8
7th106Emily DOWN 7:58.773:57.662:02.174:26.672:16.382:33.0723:14.375:38.4
8th102Gemma GOOLEY 8:18.484:18.282:11.589:06.582:11.472:43.1828:49.1811:13.2

Female: 40+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st120Andrea HERON 8:42.614:04.812:05.414:07.612:15.212:30.6123:46.21-
Chat with us