The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Dan BOOKER | 5:32.02 | 3:02.52 | 1:24.22 | 2:26.82 | 1:37.93 | 1:50.21 | 15:53.61 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | George NEWHAM | 5:34.63 | 3:02.74 | 1:24.43 | 2:20.21 | 1:37.52 | 1:54.46 | 15:53.82 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 8 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 5:27.91 | 2:57.11 | 1:24.11 | 2:37.26 | 1:37.41 | 1:50.21 | 15:53.93 | 0.3s | ||
4th | 1 | Kaine CANNAN | 5:38.94 | 3:02.63 | 1:25.14 | 2:36.75 | 1:42.75 | 1:53.24 | 16:19.24 | 25.6s | ||
5th | 6 | Thomas BOOTH | 5:42.75 | 3:08.45 | 1:25.85 | 2:31.43 | 1:43.87 | 1:52.63 | 16:24.75 | 31.1s | ||
6th | 29 | Daniel WILSON | 5:53.38 | 3:10.08 | 1:30.812 | 2:39.08 | 1:41.54 | 1:55.87 | 16:50.46 | 56.8s | ||
7th | 12 | Chris FINLAY | 5:50.06 | 3:10.99 | 1:27.56 | 2:39.710 | 1:46.412 | 2:00.010 | 16:54.57 | 1:00.9 | ||
8th | 201 | Sascha KIM | 5:52.37 | 3:14.010 | 1:29.19 | 2:35.04 | 1:45.010 | 2:00.411 | 16:55.88 | 1:02.2 | ||
9th | 209 | Nick MCELWEE | 5:54.19 | 3:08.96 | 1:28.17 | 2:46.913 | 1:43.98 | 1:57.78 | 16:59.69 | 1:06.0 | ||
10th | 2 | Dylan CALOW | 6:01.111 | 3:09.17 | 1:28.38 | 2:38.37 | 1:45.811 | 1:59.79 | 17:02.310 | 1:08.7 | ||
11th | 162 | Tyler VAN GILS | 5:57.410 | 3:14.411 | 1:30.511 | 2:39.69 | 1:43.98 | 2:01.913 | 17:07.711 | 1:14.1 | ||
12th | 13 | Benedict FREUDENMANN | 6:05.012 | 3:19.412 | 1:30.210 | 2:42.511 | 1:46.412 | 2:01.212 | 17:24.712 | 1:31.1 | ||
13th | 3 | Thomas HUELIN | 6:13.113 | 3:31.419 | 1:31.713 | 2:43.312 | 1:43.26 | 1:54.15 | 17:36.813 | 1:43.2 | ||
14th | 9 | Jackson CRACKNELL | 6:15.614 | 3:22.515 | 1:35.015 | 2:56.414 | 1:49.014 | 2:04.314 | 18:02.814 | 2:09.2 | ||
15th | 10 | Oliver CRACKNELL | 6:23.515 | 3:27.618 | 1:39.217 | 2:59.115 | 1:52.617 | 2:08.416 | 18:30.415 | 2:36.8 | ||
16th | 5 | Phillip BARROW | 6:37.418 | 3:27.417 | 1:38.916 | 2:59.716 | 1:54.318 | 2:10.818 | 18:48.516 | 2:54.9 | ||
17th | 239 | Jacob D'ALESSANDRO | 6:34.917 | 3:26.416 | 1:44.018 | 3:24.318 | 1:57.019 | 2:09.817 | 19:16.417 | 3:22.8 | ||
18th | 23 | Simon WATERS | 6:34.116 | 3:21.914 | 4:39.419 | 3:08.717 | 1:52.416 | 2:11.819 | 21:48.318 | 5:54.7 | ||
19th | 27 | Cameron TRELOAR | 6:42.619 | 3:20.513 | 1:32.514 | 14:24.219 | 1:51.615 | 2:04.815 | 29:56.219 | 14:02.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Miles SMITH | 5:42.01 | 3:05.81 | 1:24.01 | 2:31.11 | 1:42.81 | 1:56.21 | 16:21.91 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Tom STYLIANOU | 5:51.62 | 3:10.62 | 1:27.52 | 2:40.42 | 1:43.32 | 1:56.52 | 16:49.92 | 28.0s | ||
3rd | 63 | Jak OXFORD | 5:59.44 | 3:12.93 | 1:31.83 | 2:44.33 | 1:46.94 | 1:57.23 | 17:12.53 | 50.6s | ||
4th | 57 | Finn GIRLING | 5:57.63 | 3:17.14 | 1:33.95 | 2:50.74 | 1:46.43 | 2:02.34 | 17:28.04 | 1:06.1 | ||
5th | 62 | Michael OWENS | 6:27.36 | 3:24.86 | 1:32.94 | 2:51.65 | 1:48.55 | 2:04.56 | 18:09.65 | 1:47.7 | ||
6th | 67 | Nathan SMITH (TAS) | 6:17.25 | 3:20.85 | 1:35.46 | 3:11.67 | 1:49.26 | 2:03.15 | 18:17.36 | 1:55.4 | ||
7th | 69 | Kaden WARE | 6:46.38 | 3:25.17 | 1:38.77 | 3:13.38 | 1:49.26 | 2:08.88 | 19:01.47 | 2:39.5 | ||
8th | 61 | Samuel MURFET | 7:01.816 | 3:27.29 | 1:42.111 | 3:24.611 | 1:55.310 | 2:08.47 | 19:39.48 | 3:17.5 | ||
9th | 53 | Tom ABBLITT | 6:52.711 | 3:33.413 | 1:40.88 | 3:19.310 | 2:00.314 | 2:12.99 | 19:39.49 | 3:17.5 | ||
10th | 70 | Jesse JOHNSTONE | 6:46.79 | 3:32.211 | 1:41.49 | 3:28.713 | 1:56.812 | 2:13.711 | 19:39.510 | 3:17.6 | ||
11th | 79 | Oliver CATHCART | 6:29.17 | 3:25.28 | 2:23.418 | 2:58.86 | 1:55.611 | 2:29.518 | 19:41.611 | 3:19.7 | ||
12th | 72 | Charlie HUMPHRIS | 7:01.615 | 3:35.514 | 1:42.212 | 3:25.312 | 1:54.38 | 2:17.512 | 19:56.412 | 3:34.5 | ||
13th | 68 | Joel STEINHAUSER | 7:00.313 | 3:32.612 | 1:43.513 | 3:18.69 | 2:04.517 | 2:18.013 | 19:57.513 | 3:35.6 | ||
14th | 218 | Fynn HYLAND | 6:51.910 | 3:40.816 | 1:44.414 | 3:36.114 | 1:57.013 | 2:21.716 | 20:11.914 | 3:50.0 | ||
15th | 76 | Andrew WINCHCOMBE | 6:56.412 | 3:31.110 | 1:41.910 | 4:14.518 | 1:54.69 | 2:13.110 | 20:31.615 | 4:09.7 | ||
16th | 98 | Liam ARMSTRONG | 7:01.314 | 3:37.815 | 1:50.615 | 4:00.716 | 2:05.118 | 2:18.514 | 20:54.016 | 4:32.1 | ||
17th | 77 | William MUMFORD | 7:32.817 | 3:46.218 | 1:53.117 | 3:56.215 | 2:02.716 | 2:22.217 | 21:33.217 | 5:11.3 | ||
18th | 15 | Elliot BRITON | 7:39.618 | 3:44.617 | 1:51.916 | 4:07.717 | 2:00.815 | 2:19.315 | 21:43.918 | 5:22.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Innes FERRIER | 5:54.81 | 3:11.21 | 1:27.21 | 2:34.51 | 1:45.61 | 1:53.91 | 16:47.21 | - | ||
2nd | 222 | Joe YOUNG (TAS) | 6:04.13 | 3:12.52 | 1:31.63 | 2:59.64 | 1:45.92 | 1:58.52 | 17:32.22 | 45.0s | ||
3rd | 168 | Lucas HLIS | 6:00.02 | 3:13.23 | 1:29.92 | 3:02.46 | 1:49.14 | 1:59.73 | 17:34.33 | 47.1s | ||
4th | 130 | Patrick COOPER | 6:18.24 | 3:22.15 | 1:32.64 | 2:45.22 | 1:47.83 | 2:01.54 | 17:47.44 | 1:00.2 | ||
5th | 136 | Tim MCDONALD | 6:22.65 | 3:25.39 | 1:34.15 | 2:59.85 | 1:53.17 | 2:06.35 | 18:21.25 | 1:34.0 | ||
6th | 190 | Ethan HAMER | 6:34.87 | 3:19.74 | 1:37.96 | 2:57.93 | 1:52.86 | 2:13.19 | 18:36.26 | 1:49.0 | ||
7th | 46 | Blaise BOOTH | 6:46.710 | 3:23.98 | 1:42.48 | 3:14.38 | 1:51.15 | 2:08.67 | 19:07.07 | 2:19.8 | ||
8th | 47 | Isaac FAHEY | 6:39.58 | 3:32.810 | 1:40.47 | 3:26.29 | 1:54.58 | 2:07.16 | 19:20.58 | 2:33.3 | ||
9th | 48 | Jamie INNES | 6:45.79 | 3:22.15 | 2:23.110 | 3:07.27 | 1:55.99 | 2:09.28 | 19:43.29 | 2:56.0 | ||
10th | 37 | Matthew LYNCH | 7:19.911 | 3:33.111 | 1:49.39 | 3:39.310 | 1:56.510 | 2:34.911 | 20:53.010 | 4:05.8 | ||
11th | 42 | Billy THORNE | 6:31.66 | 3:22.47 | 3:38.411 | 3:52.911 | 1:59.111 | 2:19.710 | 21:44.111 | 4:56.9 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Antony KOSTIUK | 5:54.12 | 3:06.61 | 1:26.91 | 2:44.74 | 1:43.51 | 1:58.02 | 16:53.81 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Angus MCLARTY | 5:57.83 | 3:10.23 | 1:28.73 | 2:36.71 | 1:45.13 | 1:55.41 | 16:53.92 | 0.1s | ||
3rd | 158 | Aidan LEWIS | 5:53.91 | 3:08.92 | 1:30.74 | 2:38.22 | 1:43.72 | 1:58.53 | 16:53.93 | 0.1s | ||
4th | 221 | Matthew RICKARDS | 6:04.26 | 3:11.04 | 1:28.62 | 2:39.03 | 1:46.35 | 2:02.15 | 17:11.24 | 17.4s | ||
5th | 216 | Pier VAN DER MERWE | 5:58.54 | 3:15.06 | 1:31.25 | 2:46.25 | 1:45.94 | 2:04.56 | 17:21.35 | 27.5s | ||
6th | 225 | Matthew PATTEN | 6:04.05 | 3:12.95 | 1:32.36 | 2:47.26 | 1:47.76 | 2:01.44 | 17:25.56 | 31.7s | ||
7th | 232 | John LYONS | 6:22.18 | 3:16.87 | 1:33.47 | 2:53.58 | 1:50.07 | 2:08.110 | 18:03.97 | 1:10.1 | ||
8th | 152 | Nick HUTCHINSON | 6:16.47 | 3:21.18 | 1:38.112 | 3:00.09 | 1:51.210 | 2:04.67 | 18:11.48 | 1:17.6 | ||
9th | 161 | Michael MARTIN | 6:24.710 | 3:22.710 | 1:33.98 | 2:53.27 | 1:53.911 | 2:05.18 | 18:13.59 | 1:19.7 | ||
10th | 237 | Timothy CANHAM | 6:29.312 | 3:22.811 | 1:35.39 | 3:00.610 | 1:53.911 | 2:09.411 | 18:31.310 | 1:37.5 | ||
11th | 145 | Simon FIELDING | 6:24.09 | 3:24.912 | 1:41.814 | 3:04.112 | 1:50.59 | 2:06.89 | 18:32.111 | 1:38.3 | ||
12th | 220 | Chris TUMMON | 6:32.713 | 3:21.49 | 1:38.413 | 3:03.411 | 1:50.18 | 2:09.612 | 18:35.612 | 1:41.8 | ||
13th | 223 | Brent PENDREY | 6:27.911 | 3:25.013 | 1:36.510 | 3:09.214 | 1:56.516 | 2:11.313 | 18:46.413 | 1:52.6 | ||
14th | 143 | Conrad DANIELS | 6:35.514 | 3:28.414 | 1:42.416 | 3:21.417 | 1:55.714 | 2:12.314 | 19:15.714 | 2:21.9 | ||
15th | 238 | Mark BOUD | 6:39.816 | 3:33.217 | 1:44.519 | 3:14.415 | 1:57.417 | 2:16.417 | 19:25.715 | 2:31.9 | ||
16th | 235 | Stuart JONES | 6:43.917 | 3:31.216 | 1:47.221 | 3:28.119 | 1:59.721 | 2:12.314 | 19:42.416 | 2:48.6 | ||
17th | 226 | Ian PATRICK | 6:52.219 | 3:34.319 | 1:38.011 | 3:18.716 | 1:58.919 | 2:21.522 | 19:43.617 | 2:49.8 | ||
18th | 166 | Josh BANKS | 7:14.223 | 3:31.115 | 1:41.915 | 3:07.913 | 1:56.215 | 2:15.216 | 19:46.518 | 2:52.7 | ||
19th | 165 | David JAMES OVEREEM | 6:38.315 | 3:42.821 | 1:43.117 | 3:29.220 | 1:59.220 | 2:17.219 | 19:49.819 | 2:56.0 | ||
20th | 236 | Drew CARR | 6:50.218 | 3:34.018 | 1:43.518 | 3:31.722 | 1:57.818 | 2:17.118 | 19:54.320 | 3:00.5 | ||
21st | 146 | Kai FULLER | 7:01.621 | 3:36.020 | 1:44.620 | 3:27.618 | 1:55.313 | 2:18.120 | 20:03.221 | 3:09.4 | ||
22nd | 233 | Alex MASTERS | 6:59.920 | 3:46.023 | 1:49.422 | 3:31.021 | 2:02.022 | 2:20.721 | 20:29.022 | 3:35.2 | ||
23rd | 157 | Cameron KEEGAN | 7:07.122 | 3:44.722 | 1:49.523 | 3:38.323 | 2:08.223 | 2:25.324 | 20:53.123 | 3:59.3 | ||
24th | 149 | Max GITTUS | 7:42.024 | 3:56.624 | 1:58.324 | 4:31.324 | 2:09.324 | 2:24.623 | 22:42.124 | 5:48.3 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Adrian FLOOD | 5:52.11 | 3:14.01 | 1:30.61 | 2:38.11 | 1:45.81 | 1:56.11 | 16:56.71 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Ben ZALMSTRA | 6:09.64 | 3:17.04 | 1:32.22 | 2:51.02 | 1:48.94 | 2:02.13 | 17:40.82 | 44.1s | ||
3rd | 175 | Peter GIRLING | 6:07.43 | 3:19.46 | 1:37.56 | 3:01.76 | 1:49.05 | 2:03.64 | 17:58.63 | 1:01.9 | ||
4th | 170 | Wade BRITON | 6:17.16 | 3:16.33 | 1:35.73 | 3:09.17 | 1:48.22 | 2:00.42 | 18:06.84 | 1:10.1 | ||
5th | 176 | Roy LANGMAN | 6:11.65 | 3:15.82 | 1:43.58 | 2:58.43 | 1:50.16 | 2:10.56 | 18:09.95 | 1:13.2 | ||
6th | 180 | Stephen PRICE | 6:06.02 | 3:19.35 | 1:36.14 | 3:01.15 | 1:48.83 | 2:23.317 | 18:14.66 | 1:17.9 | ||
7th | 182 | Cory HARRIS | 6:18.27 | 3:22.77 | 1:36.65 | 2:59.54 | 1:54.37 | 2:07.85 | 18:19.17 | 1:22.4 | ||
8th | 178 | Jacob LEE (TAS) | 6:44.39 | 3:31.99 | 1:38.17 | 3:17.38 | 1:56.39 | 2:12.48 | 19:20.38 | 2:23.6 | ||
9th | 171 | Robert CHILD | 6:37.58 | 3:46.717 | 1:45.812 | 3:23.811 | 1:58.212 | 2:13.511 | 19:45.59 | 2:48.8 | ||
10th | 196 | John KINGSTON | 6:58.712 | 3:33.611 | 1:44.89 | 3:17.99 | 1:59.013 | 2:15.413 | 19:49.410 | 2:52.7 | ||
11th | 217 | Stewart EDWARD | 6:51.611 | 3:35.613 | 1:48.713 | 3:21.810 | 1:59.814 | 2:17.315 | 19:54.811 | 2:58.1 | ||
12th | 224 | Nic TOMLIN | 7:02.215 | 3:28.98 | 1:45.511 | 3:42.515 | 1:55.78 | 2:11.87 | 20:06.612 | 3:09.9 | ||
13th | 195 | Neil RICHARDS | 7:00.814 | 3:32.710 | 1:53.017 | 3:30.112 | 1:57.010 | 2:13.010 | 20:06.613 | 3:09.9 | ||
14th | 187 | Ray THORNE | 6:59.713 | 3:36.014 | 1:45.010 | 3:33.413 | 1:59.814 | 2:14.112 | 20:08.014 | 3:11.3 | ||
15th | 184 | Jonathan ELLIOT | 6:47.610 | 3:35.112 | 1:51.415 | 4:07.717 | 1:57.611 | 2:12.79 | 20:32.115 | 3:35.4 | ||
16th | 198 | Craig BROOKS | 7:12.016 | 3:42.715 | 1:52.016 | 3:34.914 | 2:00.316 | 2:17.416 | 20:39.316 | 3:42.6 | ||
17th | 211 | Simon BARNETT | 7:23.817 | 3:46.016 | 1:49.714 | 3:59.116 | 2:02.317 | 2:17.114 | 21:18.017 | 4:21.3 | ||
18th | 172 | Mitchell CHIVERS | 7:49.219 | 4:00.519 | 2:01.918 | 4:20.518 | 2:10.718 | 2:28.818 | 22:51.618 | 5:54.9 | ||
19th | 192 | Julian WATSON | 7:41.018 | 4:01.920 | 2:07.819 | 4:42.919 | 2:19.220 | 2:45.520 | 23:38.319 | 6:41.6 | ||
20th | 197 | Andy COLLINGS | 8:05.220 | 3:55.918 | 2:15.120 | 5:42.020 | 2:15.919 | 2:42.719 | 24:56.820 | 8:00.1 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Mark IRELAND | 6:55.02 | 3:37.92 | 1:47.24 | 3:31.21 | 1:56.72 | 2:18.03 | 20:06.01 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Adrian COOPER | 6:47.31 | 3:54.65 | 1:45.02 | 3:44.84 | 1:54.91 | 2:10.51 | 20:17.12 | 11.1s | ||
3rd | 135 | David PALMER | 7:06.53 | 3:44.54 | 1:51.85 | 3:46.15 | 2:04.35 | 2:13.02 | 20:46.23 | 40.2s | ||
4th | 132 | Kenneth BELBIN | 7:26.05 | 3:37.81 | 1:42.81 | 3:31.32 | 2:02.03 | 2:28.74 | 20:48.64 | 42.6s | ||
5th | 134 | Ralph NEWTON | 7:17.54 | 3:44.03 | 1:46.33 | 3:33.83 | 2:02.74 | 2:30.15 | 20:54.45 | 48.4s | ||
6th | 245 | Steven HOLDWAY | 8:31.56 | 4:25.16 | 2:02.66 | 4:40.16 | 2:12.16 | 2:32.66 | 24:24.06 | 4:18.0 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Rowena FRY | 6:05.51 | 3:15.81 | 1:32.31 | 2:51.81 | 1:48.01 | 2:02.51 | 17:35.91 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Fenella HARRIS | 6:35.42 | 3:16.72 | 1:34.02 | 2:56.02 | 1:48.01 | 2:03.72 | 18:13.82 | 37.9s | ||
3rd | 114 | Amelia CAFE | 6:48.53 | 3:33.13 | 1:45.83 | 3:58.05 | 1:58.14 | 2:11.73 | 20:15.23 | 2:39.3 | ||
4th | 123 | Christa CAPEL | 7:07.44 | 3:45.04 | 1:47.14 | 3:25.13 | 1:56.63 | 2:16.44 | 20:17.64 | 2:41.7 | ||
5th | 113 | Logan DERUYTER-BARNETT | 7:11.15 | 4:07.37 | 1:52.36 | 3:56.94 | 2:06.06 | 2:20.85 | 21:34.45 | 3:58.5 | ||
6th | 112 | Robekah MCDOUGALL | 7:36.26 | 3:48.65 | 1:48.95 | 4:18.76 | 2:05.75 | 2:24.66 | 22:02.76 | 4:26.8 | ||
7th | 106 | Emily DOWN | 7:58.77 | 3:57.66 | 2:02.17 | 4:26.67 | 2:16.38 | 2:33.07 | 23:14.37 | 5:38.4 | ||
8th | 102 | Gemma GOOLEY | 8:18.48 | 4:18.28 | 2:11.58 | 9:06.58 | 2:11.47 | 2:43.18 | 28:49.18 | 11:13.2 |
Female:
40+Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Andrea HERON | 8:42.61 | 4:04.81 | 2:05.41 | 4:07.61 | 2:15.21 | 2:30.61 | 23:46.21 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified