withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (213)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1zTo37--P12hEUPzUPP-W1fz6-Fd2O0Hk6hqz5m_49gI/

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stPieter VENTER (1) 1:57.311:54.112:26.413:21.416:01.0115:40.01-
2ndZivan VENTER 2:04.532:03.322:33.723:36.026:22.4216:40.021:00.0
3rdLeo ASHMOLE 2:02.722:06.352:49.244:09.646:55.6318:03.032:23.0
4thTyler PEARCE DONOVAN 2:08.342:04.233:00.654:13.467:08.8418:35.042:55.0
5thThomas SAUL 2:26.152:05.943:03.464:12.157:23.8519:11.053:31.0
6thXan MUNRO 2:54.562:07.862:49.134:06.437:54.3619:52.064:12.0

15-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stPhilip George VAN SCHALKWYK 1:47.611:47.312:13.613:11.015:45.6114:45.01-
2ndKevin DE KOCK 1:53.221:52.822:24.823:28.236:10.5315:50.021:05.0
3rdHendre DE VILLIERS 2:02.771:54.132:26.333:24.626:11.0415:59.031:14.0
4thMichael BROWN 2:03.882:00.852:36.183:29.946:04.8216:15.041:30.0
5thJoachim Frederick CILLIERS 1:56.332:00.642:28.143:30.056:22.6616:18.051:33.0
6thDaniel BOVIM 1:58.742:03.892:42.8113:55.196:38.8917:19.062:34.0
7thSean VAN NIEKERK 1:59.962:02.972:35.673:57.2116:44.51017:20.072:35.0
8thChristiaan FRANKEN 1:58.852:16.1142:34.254:17.8126:20.5517:27.082:42.0
9thJosh LUGT 2:07.6112:33.2192:39.893:36.466:37.6817:35.092:50.0
10thNeo DEKKER 2:06.6102:02.972:44.5124:34.9146:29.1717:58.0103:13.0
11thZak GULLIVER 2:05.692:01.262:34.963:51.477:29.01218:02.0113:17.0
12thElias WECHSUNG 2:07.6112:14.4132:49.3143:56.7107:22.21118:30.0123:45.0
13thDenim DE JAGER 2:09.4132:07.3102:41.6103:52.088:08.51418:59.0134:14.0
14thJacobus MOUTON 2:09.6142:10.5112:47.7134:20.3137:32.41319:00.0144:15.0
15thStef MOSTERT 2:29.9162:33.0183:16.3165:00.2169:04.31622:24.0157:39.0
16thGerard SNEIJDERS 2:38.3182:21.0153:17.9175:22.7179:15.71722:56.0168:11.0
17thJohann JORDAAN 2:21.6152:27.7173:35.8185:31.11811:42.61825:39.01710:54.0
18thDaniël GRÜTTER 2:31.5172:25.0163:04.31517:12.6198:27.21533:41.01818:56.0
Andrew BURROWS 2:38.6192:11.5124:32.8194:59.015DNF

17-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stMorgan LOUW 1:45.411:44.712:07.012:57.215:35.4114:10.01-
2ndClemens DIEKMANN 1:54.131:56.432:25.823:15.926:50.5316:23.022:13.0
3rdAaron ASHMOLE 2:05.852:04.842:42.153:51.746:33.0217:17.033:07.0
4thNikolas NAUDE 2:06.462:06.752:39.543:58.757:03.3417:55.043:45.0
5thDaniel NAHUM 2:04.842:11.262:44.363:49.737:06.3517:56.053:46.0
Luca RUWIEL 1:47.921:45.222:27.33DNF

19-22 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJohan VAN ZYL 1:53.221:49.912:20.033:05.125:40.9214:49.01-
2ndJason BOULLE 1:44.912:48.272:05.712:57.815:38.0115:15.0226.0s
3rdTroy SULLIVAN 1:56.631:55.432:21.943:27.846:00.2315:42.0353.0s
4thDillan RIX 1:58.141:56.442:19.523:12.936:18.8415:46.0457.0s
5thSamuel COURTS 2:08.062:07.262:39.873:34.356:38.8517:08.052:19.0
6thJoshua MYER 2:04.852:01.752:38.063:43.876:45.2617:13.062:24.0
David BURROWS 2:08.571:54.422:22.553:37.76DNF

23-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAdrian VAN DER MERWE 1:48.711:47.512:22.623:10.015:34.6114:43.01-
2ndCornel SWANEPOEL 1:53.231:50.622:17.413:16.625:58.0215:16.0233.0s
3rdMatthew BEERS 1:58.161:53.932:24.233:21.936:01.3315:39.0356.0s
4thGerrit VISSER 2:02.672:03.872:28.853:42.556:35.3716:53.042:10.0
5thDyson TRISOS 2:15.9112:06.182:35.373:40.546:26.3517:04.052:21.0
6thWaldo DE WET 1:54.941:57.342:31.964:14.696:30.6617:09.062:26.0
7thRigardt GRIESSEL 2:16.8122:09.092:45.8103:54.676:57.8818:04.073:21.0
8thJarryd METZLER 2:08.292:22.2122:38.783:54.267:10.6918:14.083:31.0
9thMike CUMNISKEY 2:10.0102:13.0103:27.1124:00.287:16.01019:06.094:23.0
10thLouis VAN DER WALT 1:56.551:58.452:24.446:29.3126:22.0419:11.0104:28.0
11thOwen DE JAGER 2:19.4132:16.3113:13.4114:38.6107:36.31120:04.0115:21.0
12thNicholas ANTONIADES 2:35.3142:35.5134:17.9137:40.6139:51.81227:01.01212:18.0
David BIGGS 2:05.982:01.462:43.996:12.911DNF
Jacques PRINS 1:52.32DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stRobert STARKE 1:43.811:41.012:06.412:51.815:18.2113:41.01-
2ndHenlu STARKE 1:48.831:44.522:07.622:54.325:49.6414:25.0244.0s
3rdDane OLSEN 1:47.921:47.842:11.543:05.245:34.8214:27.0346.0s
4thRupert VON TUTSCHEK 1:50.341:46.832:11.033:02.835:45.4314:36.0455.0s
5thMauritius DE KLERK 1:55.051:51.252:23.963:22.496:15.31015:48.052:07.0
6thCraig MACKINTOSH 2:00.7101:53.062:23.753:19.966:14.2915:52.062:11.0
7thTristan SANDWITH 1:57.161:57.3102:29.5113:34.0186:06.5716:04.072:23.0
8thStiaan SWART 2:01.7131:57.7132:28.693:23.3106:15.51116:07.082:26.0
9thDoug BIRD 2:05.5181:57.092:28.073:20.576:20.91316:12.092:31.0
10thChristopher James WOLHUTER 1:57.161:56.072:59.8353:15.956:04.6616:13.0102:32.0
11thJean-Pierre MALHERBE 1:57.381:56.882:38.6213:28.1126:12.5816:13.0112:32.0
12thNicholas TURVEY 2:02.2141:58.2142:29.6123:30.7146:21.71516:22.0122:41.0
13thTyron KANSLEY 2:03.0151:59.3172:30.2133:31.0156:20.91316:24.0132:43.0
14thJaco VAN DER LINDE 1:58.091:57.3102:29.3103:32.7176:31.82016:29.0142:48.0
15thSven DUNCKER 2:05.6192:01.1182:33.3173:32.2166:24.21616:36.0152:55.0
16thShaun MATTHEWS 2:05.3171:58.9162:48.6273:36.8196:19.51216:49.0163:08.0
17thCraig STONE 3:02.9431:58.4152:30.6143:21.086:02.8516:56.0173:15.0
18thStephen KELBRICK 2:12.3272:04.0212:42.2223:44.9236:25.61817:09.0183:28.0
19thWilliam Daniel LUZMORE 2:07.4212:04.1222:55.5333:38.5206:30.31917:16.0193:35.0
20thJulian BURKE 2:08.4232:02.6192:34.3183:54.7266:37.92117:18.0203:37.0
21stChris VOS 2:04.5162:09.5292:32.2153:39.5216:57.82617:24.0213:43.0
22ndPhilip VILJOEN 2:01.1112:41.5422:28.483:29.1136:47.42317:27.0223:46.0
23rdWouter VILJOEN 2:12.6292:06.0242:47.0263:53.6256:53.32417:52.0234:11.0
24thDavid FAUTLEY 2:07.4212:05.1232:42.5234:23.2326:41.92218:00.0244:19.0
25thEnrique JULYAN 2:09.3242:06.8252:45.4243:57.0277:07.42718:06.0254:25.0
26thChristiaan STEFFENS 2:12.4282:09.3282:52.3303:47.6247:10.73018:12.0264:31.0
27thAndro NEL 2:15.6312:07.9272:50.3294:09.9297:13.33118:37.0274:56.0
28thEdwin DE SWARDT 2:17.5342:18.7342:54.0324:07.5287:08.12818:46.0285:05.0
29thBrett HAYWARD 2:16.0322:07.8263:30.3434:18.6317:20.53219:33.0295:52.0
30thPieter KOTZÉ 2:18.6352:10.4302:49.4285:10.3397:10.22919:39.0305:58.0
31stWarren GALLEY 2:21.1382:19.8362:56.4344:37.6367:36.13319:51.0316:10.0
32ndGuy MCKECHNIE 2:31.5412:27.8383:06.4384:23.9337:37.43420:07.0326:26.0
33rdWarren SMITH 2:11.4262:13.4323:05.9374:58.4387:39.63520:09.0336:28.0
34thDylan JONES 2:16.9332:19.7352:52.5314:27.6359:25.53721:22.0347:41.0
35thDylon VAN SCHALKWYK 2:26.2402:40.2413:24.2425:16.8408:42.23622:30.0358:49.0
36thJacques DE KLERK 2:13.2302:14.2333:09.1394:24.33411:33.33823:34.0369:53.0
37thRobert SCHEPEL 2:01.6121:57.3102:32.71612:33.1436:25.11725:30.03711:49.0
38thRobert DU PREEZ 2:19.7372:03.8202:38.4204:11.43016:55.03928:08.03814:27.0
Jacques VAN ZYL 2:06.9202:46.9253:43.4226:55.825DNF
Coenie VAN NIEKERK 2:39.6402:34.6193:24.7112h53:13.440DNF
Riaan POTAS 2:11.0252:11.0313:04.3364:56.337DNF
Kent WEYERS 2:24.3392:31.2393:18.8405:21.041DNF
Stephen MITCHELL 2:37.2422:49.7433:59.0446:37.742DNF
Christo GOOSEN 2:19.6362:19.9373:22.741DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stDaniel DOBINSON 1:50.911:49.712:17.213:11.715:48.3114:58.01-
2ndHarry MILLAR 1:52.121:54.022:23.533:22.536:09.0215:41.0243.0s
3rdAndrew MORRISON 2:01.771:55.532:28.143:33.946:09.4316:09.031:11.0
4thJohn ROSTANCE 1:57.331:55.842:22.923:38.766:21.3516:16.041:18.0
5thDelon MISIC 2:03.881:56.762:35.873:34.256:14.0416:24.051:26.0
6thTimothy CARTHEW 1:59.251:55.952:29.453:22.126:44.1816:31.061:33.0
7thEnrique LOPEZ 2:05.892:06.482:36.793:40.076:32.4717:01.072:03.0
8thOliver VAN MAASDIJK 1:58.341:57.672:34.264:24.8176:25.4617:20.082:22.0
9thJustin FEURER 2:00.262:06.592:42.4103:46.887:04.81117:41.092:43.0
10thJason WHYTE 2:12.7142:08.3102:45.6113:52.4116:53.5917:53.0102:55.0
11thAdam JACK 2:09.9122:12.2142:36.284:04.7147:10.81218:14.0113:16.0
12thWayne WILLIAMS 2:09.7112:09.9112:59.2174:01.8137:01.51018:22.0123:24.0
13thScott O'CONNOR 2:11.0132:11.3132:51.2123:50.397:19.21418:23.0133:25.0
14thCarlos NEVES 2:29.4192:10.6122:52.2133:59.5127:13.71318:45.0143:47.0
15thJames EATWELL 2:08.4102:14.9152:56.6154:08.9157:39.01519:08.0154:10.0
16thAladdin MORGAN 2:17.0152:16.6162:55.1144:16.9169:20.61921:06.0166:08.0
17thJohan DE JAGER 2:22.7172:34.8193:14.8184:28.6188:26.71621:08.0176:10.0
18thEduard GROENEWALD 2:28.3182:38.4203:32.3195:34.2199:00.51723:14.0188:16.0
19thBruce PAWLEY 2:40.1212:31.6183:57.7215:41.9209:05.61823:57.0198:59.0
20thJason COURTS 2:36.4202:52.5213:44.4206:19.4219:47.12025:20.02010:22.0
21stBrett WIENBURG 2:20.5162:17.5172:57.1163:52.11015:24.92126:52.02111:54.0
Eugene ADAMS 2:46.9223:05.1225:42.222DNF

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stSteve SADLER 2:05.942:07.242:34.823:35.026:26.4116:49.01-
2ndMarc RUWIEL 2:00.721:57.922:37.143:43.036:34.4216:53.024.0s
3rdJoe NESBITT 2:04.832:05.632:34.933:43.746:38.7317:08.0319.0s
4thMike CAVE 2:06.452:10.162:47.063:57.057:13.0518:13.041:24.0
5thTim PRICE 2:06.452:09.152:46.554:11.577:14.6618:28.051:39.0
6thHenk VAN HUYSSTEEN 2:23.582:12.872:57.783:59.866:59.9418:34.061:45.0
7thNigel BASEL 2:19.772:20.682:56.374:11.577:32.9719:21.072:32.0
8thJulien LOUW 1:53.411:49.312:15.813:16.5114:38.5823:54.087:05.0
Louis STEMMET 2:35.5102:38.593:45.296:00.79DNF
Maarten PRINS 2:26.79DNF

 

 

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stEmogene PRINSLOO 2:37.413:18.615:02.517:15.7110:47.8129:02.01-

19-22 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJessi NIXON 1:59.811:58.512:27.713:30.816:28.1116:25.01-
Julia THOMPSON 2:52.124:23.028:51.527:59.02DNF

23-29 women

1 competitor found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stFrankie DU TOIT 2:02.612:03.412:31.613:25.716:22.7116:26.01-

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stKatja STEENKAMP 2:06.312:20.822:44.614:09.327:00.0118:21.01-
2ndLizelle THOMPSON 2:14.422:13.312:52.924:09.217:00.6218:30.029.0s
3rdColleen LOUW 2:24.532:30.633:15.134:51.637:43.7320:45.032:24.0

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJoanna DOBINSON 2:05.712:02.212:42.114:05.726:56.2117:52.01-
2ndMichelle GEORGE 2:23.022:07.223:05.324:04.317:02.7218:42.0250.0s
3rdKasha DICKIE 2:44.132:41.333:34.535:03.038:28.3322:31.034:39.0
Chat with us