The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pieter VENTER (1) | 1:57.31 | 1:54.11 | 2:26.41 | 3:21.41 | 6:01.01 | 15:40.01 | - | ||
2nd | Zivan VENTER | 2:04.53 | 2:03.32 | 2:33.72 | 3:36.02 | 6:22.42 | 16:40.02 | 1:00.0 | ||
3rd | Leo ASHMOLE | 2:02.72 | 2:06.35 | 2:49.24 | 4:09.64 | 6:55.63 | 18:03.03 | 2:23.0 | ||
4th | Tyler PEARCE DONOVAN | 2:08.34 | 2:04.23 | 3:00.65 | 4:13.46 | 7:08.84 | 18:35.04 | 2:55.0 | ||
5th | Thomas SAUL | 2:26.15 | 2:05.94 | 3:03.46 | 4:12.15 | 7:23.85 | 19:11.05 | 3:31.0 | ||
6th | Xan MUNRO | 2:54.56 | 2:07.86 | 2:49.13 | 4:06.43 | 7:54.36 | 19:52.06 | 4:12.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Philip George VAN SCHALKWYK | 1:47.61 | 1:47.31 | 2:13.61 | 3:11.01 | 5:45.61 | 14:45.01 | - | ||
2nd | Kevin DE KOCK | 1:53.22 | 1:52.82 | 2:24.82 | 3:28.23 | 6:10.53 | 15:50.02 | 1:05.0 | ||
3rd | Hendre DE VILLIERS | 2:02.77 | 1:54.13 | 2:26.33 | 3:24.62 | 6:11.04 | 15:59.03 | 1:14.0 | ||
4th | Michael BROWN | 2:03.88 | 2:00.85 | 2:36.18 | 3:29.94 | 6:04.82 | 16:15.04 | 1:30.0 | ||
5th | Joachim Frederick CILLIERS | 1:56.33 | 2:00.64 | 2:28.14 | 3:30.05 | 6:22.66 | 16:18.05 | 1:33.0 | ||
6th | Daniel BOVIM | 1:58.74 | 2:03.89 | 2:42.811 | 3:55.19 | 6:38.89 | 17:19.06 | 2:34.0 | ||
7th | Sean VAN NIEKERK | 1:59.96 | 2:02.97 | 2:35.67 | 3:57.211 | 6:44.510 | 17:20.07 | 2:35.0 | ||
8th | Christiaan FRANKEN | 1:58.85 | 2:16.114 | 2:34.25 | 4:17.812 | 6:20.55 | 17:27.08 | 2:42.0 | ||
9th | Josh LUGT | 2:07.611 | 2:33.219 | 2:39.89 | 3:36.46 | 6:37.68 | 17:35.09 | 2:50.0 | ||
10th | Neo DEKKER | 2:06.610 | 2:02.97 | 2:44.512 | 4:34.914 | 6:29.17 | 17:58.010 | 3:13.0 | ||
11th | Zak GULLIVER | 2:05.69 | 2:01.26 | 2:34.96 | 3:51.47 | 7:29.012 | 18:02.011 | 3:17.0 | ||
12th | Elias WECHSUNG | 2:07.611 | 2:14.413 | 2:49.314 | 3:56.710 | 7:22.211 | 18:30.012 | 3:45.0 | ||
13th | Denim DE JAGER | 2:09.413 | 2:07.310 | 2:41.610 | 3:52.08 | 8:08.514 | 18:59.013 | 4:14.0 | ||
14th | Jacobus MOUTON | 2:09.614 | 2:10.511 | 2:47.713 | 4:20.313 | 7:32.413 | 19:00.014 | 4:15.0 | ||
15th | Stef MOSTERT | 2:29.916 | 2:33.018 | 3:16.316 | 5:00.216 | 9:04.316 | 22:24.015 | 7:39.0 | ||
16th | Gerard SNEIJDERS | 2:38.318 | 2:21.015 | 3:17.917 | 5:22.717 | 9:15.717 | 22:56.016 | 8:11.0 | ||
17th | Johann JORDAAN | 2:21.615 | 2:27.717 | 3:35.818 | 5:31.118 | 11:42.618 | 25:39.017 | 10:54.0 | ||
18th | Daniël GRÜTTER | 2:31.517 | 2:25.016 | 3:04.315 | 17:12.619 | 8:27.215 | 33:41.018 | 18:56.0 | ||
Andrew BURROWS | 2:38.619 | 2:11.512 | 4:32.819 | 4:59.015 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Morgan LOUW | 1:45.41 | 1:44.71 | 2:07.01 | 2:57.21 | 5:35.41 | 14:10.01 | - | ||
2nd | Clemens DIEKMANN | 1:54.13 | 1:56.43 | 2:25.82 | 3:15.92 | 6:50.53 | 16:23.02 | 2:13.0 | ||
3rd | Aaron ASHMOLE | 2:05.85 | 2:04.84 | 2:42.15 | 3:51.74 | 6:33.02 | 17:17.03 | 3:07.0 | ||
4th | Nikolas NAUDE | 2:06.46 | 2:06.75 | 2:39.54 | 3:58.75 | 7:03.34 | 17:55.04 | 3:45.0 | ||
5th | Daniel NAHUM | 2:04.84 | 2:11.26 | 2:44.36 | 3:49.73 | 7:06.35 | 17:56.05 | 3:46.0 | ||
Luca RUWIEL | 1:47.92 | 1:45.22 | 2:27.33 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-22Pos | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Johan VAN ZYL | 1:53.22 | 1:49.91 | 2:20.03 | 3:05.12 | 5:40.92 | 14:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | Jason BOULLE | 1:44.91 | 2:48.27 | 2:05.71 | 2:57.81 | 5:38.01 | 15:15.02 | 26.0s | ||
3rd | Troy SULLIVAN | 1:56.63 | 1:55.43 | 2:21.94 | 3:27.84 | 6:00.23 | 15:42.03 | 53.0s | ||
4th | Dillan RIX | 1:58.14 | 1:56.44 | 2:19.52 | 3:12.93 | 6:18.84 | 15:46.04 | 57.0s | ||
5th | Samuel COURTS | 2:08.06 | 2:07.26 | 2:39.87 | 3:34.35 | 6:38.85 | 17:08.05 | 2:19.0 | ||
6th | Joshua MYER | 2:04.85 | 2:01.75 | 2:38.06 | 3:43.87 | 6:45.26 | 17:13.06 | 2:24.0 | ||
David BURROWS | 2:08.57 | 1:54.42 | 2:22.55 | 3:37.76 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
23-29Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Adrian VAN DER MERWE | 1:48.71 | 1:47.51 | 2:22.62 | 3:10.01 | 5:34.61 | 14:43.01 | - | ||
2nd | Cornel SWANEPOEL | 1:53.23 | 1:50.62 | 2:17.41 | 3:16.62 | 5:58.02 | 15:16.02 | 33.0s | ||
3rd | Matthew BEERS | 1:58.16 | 1:53.93 | 2:24.23 | 3:21.93 | 6:01.33 | 15:39.03 | 56.0s | ||
4th | Gerrit VISSER | 2:02.67 | 2:03.87 | 2:28.85 | 3:42.55 | 6:35.37 | 16:53.04 | 2:10.0 | ||
5th | Dyson TRISOS | 2:15.911 | 2:06.18 | 2:35.37 | 3:40.54 | 6:26.35 | 17:04.05 | 2:21.0 | ||
6th | Waldo DE WET | 1:54.94 | 1:57.34 | 2:31.96 | 4:14.69 | 6:30.66 | 17:09.06 | 2:26.0 | ||
7th | Rigardt GRIESSEL | 2:16.812 | 2:09.09 | 2:45.810 | 3:54.67 | 6:57.88 | 18:04.07 | 3:21.0 | ||
8th | Jarryd METZLER | 2:08.29 | 2:22.212 | 2:38.78 | 3:54.26 | 7:10.69 | 18:14.08 | 3:31.0 | ||
9th | Mike CUMNISKEY | 2:10.010 | 2:13.010 | 3:27.112 | 4:00.28 | 7:16.010 | 19:06.09 | 4:23.0 | ||
10th | Louis VAN DER WALT | 1:56.55 | 1:58.45 | 2:24.44 | 6:29.312 | 6:22.04 | 19:11.010 | 4:28.0 | ||
11th | Owen DE JAGER | 2:19.413 | 2:16.311 | 3:13.411 | 4:38.610 | 7:36.311 | 20:04.011 | 5:21.0 | ||
12th | Nicholas ANTONIADES | 2:35.314 | 2:35.513 | 4:17.913 | 7:40.613 | 9:51.812 | 27:01.012 | 12:18.0 | ||
David BIGGS | 2:05.98 | 2:01.46 | 2:43.99 | 6:12.911 | DNF | |||||
Jacques PRINS | 1:52.32 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert STARKE | 1:43.81 | 1:41.01 | 2:06.41 | 2:51.81 | 5:18.21 | 13:41.01 | - | ||
2nd | Henlu STARKE | 1:48.83 | 1:44.52 | 2:07.62 | 2:54.32 | 5:49.64 | 14:25.02 | 44.0s | ||
3rd | Dane OLSEN | 1:47.92 | 1:47.84 | 2:11.54 | 3:05.24 | 5:34.82 | 14:27.03 | 46.0s | ||
4th | Rupert VON TUTSCHEK | 1:50.34 | 1:46.83 | 2:11.03 | 3:02.83 | 5:45.43 | 14:36.04 | 55.0s | ||
5th | Mauritius DE KLERK | 1:55.05 | 1:51.25 | 2:23.96 | 3:22.49 | 6:15.310 | 15:48.05 | 2:07.0 | ||
6th | Craig MACKINTOSH | 2:00.710 | 1:53.06 | 2:23.75 | 3:19.96 | 6:14.29 | 15:52.06 | 2:11.0 | ||
7th | Tristan SANDWITH | 1:57.16 | 1:57.310 | 2:29.511 | 3:34.018 | 6:06.57 | 16:04.07 | 2:23.0 | ||
8th | Stiaan SWART | 2:01.713 | 1:57.713 | 2:28.69 | 3:23.310 | 6:15.511 | 16:07.08 | 2:26.0 | ||
9th | Doug BIRD | 2:05.518 | 1:57.09 | 2:28.07 | 3:20.57 | 6:20.913 | 16:12.09 | 2:31.0 | ||
10th | Christopher James WOLHUTER | 1:57.16 | 1:56.07 | 2:59.835 | 3:15.95 | 6:04.66 | 16:13.010 | 2:32.0 | ||
11th | Jean-Pierre MALHERBE | 1:57.38 | 1:56.88 | 2:38.621 | 3:28.112 | 6:12.58 | 16:13.011 | 2:32.0 | ||
12th | Nicholas TURVEY | 2:02.214 | 1:58.214 | 2:29.612 | 3:30.714 | 6:21.715 | 16:22.012 | 2:41.0 | ||
13th | Tyron KANSLEY | 2:03.015 | 1:59.317 | 2:30.213 | 3:31.015 | 6:20.913 | 16:24.013 | 2:43.0 | ||
14th | Jaco VAN DER LINDE | 1:58.09 | 1:57.310 | 2:29.310 | 3:32.717 | 6:31.820 | 16:29.014 | 2:48.0 | ||
15th | Sven DUNCKER | 2:05.619 | 2:01.118 | 2:33.317 | 3:32.216 | 6:24.216 | 16:36.015 | 2:55.0 | ||
16th | Shaun MATTHEWS | 2:05.317 | 1:58.916 | 2:48.627 | 3:36.819 | 6:19.512 | 16:49.016 | 3:08.0 | ||
17th | Craig STONE | 3:02.943 | 1:58.415 | 2:30.614 | 3:21.08 | 6:02.85 | 16:56.017 | 3:15.0 | ||
18th | Stephen KELBRICK | 2:12.327 | 2:04.021 | 2:42.222 | 3:44.923 | 6:25.618 | 17:09.018 | 3:28.0 | ||
19th | William Daniel LUZMORE | 2:07.421 | 2:04.122 | 2:55.533 | 3:38.520 | 6:30.319 | 17:16.019 | 3:35.0 | ||
20th | Julian BURKE | 2:08.423 | 2:02.619 | 2:34.318 | 3:54.726 | 6:37.921 | 17:18.020 | 3:37.0 | ||
21st | Chris VOS | 2:04.516 | 2:09.529 | 2:32.215 | 3:39.521 | 6:57.826 | 17:24.021 | 3:43.0 | ||
22nd | Philip VILJOEN | 2:01.111 | 2:41.542 | 2:28.48 | 3:29.113 | 6:47.423 | 17:27.022 | 3:46.0 | ||
23rd | Wouter VILJOEN | 2:12.629 | 2:06.024 | 2:47.026 | 3:53.625 | 6:53.324 | 17:52.023 | 4:11.0 | ||
24th | David FAUTLEY | 2:07.421 | 2:05.123 | 2:42.523 | 4:23.232 | 6:41.922 | 18:00.024 | 4:19.0 | ||
25th | Enrique JULYAN | 2:09.324 | 2:06.825 | 2:45.424 | 3:57.027 | 7:07.427 | 18:06.025 | 4:25.0 | ||
26th | Christiaan STEFFENS | 2:12.428 | 2:09.328 | 2:52.330 | 3:47.624 | 7:10.730 | 18:12.026 | 4:31.0 | ||
27th | Andro NEL | 2:15.631 | 2:07.927 | 2:50.329 | 4:09.929 | 7:13.331 | 18:37.027 | 4:56.0 | ||
28th | Edwin DE SWARDT | 2:17.534 | 2:18.734 | 2:54.032 | 4:07.528 | 7:08.128 | 18:46.028 | 5:05.0 | ||
29th | Brett HAYWARD | 2:16.032 | 2:07.826 | 3:30.343 | 4:18.631 | 7:20.532 | 19:33.029 | 5:52.0 | ||
30th | Pieter KOTZÉ | 2:18.635 | 2:10.430 | 2:49.428 | 5:10.339 | 7:10.229 | 19:39.030 | 5:58.0 | ||
31st | Warren GALLEY | 2:21.138 | 2:19.836 | 2:56.434 | 4:37.636 | 7:36.133 | 19:51.031 | 6:10.0 | ||
32nd | Guy MCKECHNIE | 2:31.541 | 2:27.838 | 3:06.438 | 4:23.933 | 7:37.434 | 20:07.032 | 6:26.0 | ||
33rd | Warren SMITH | 2:11.426 | 2:13.432 | 3:05.937 | 4:58.438 | 7:39.635 | 20:09.033 | 6:28.0 | ||
34th | Dylan JONES | 2:16.933 | 2:19.735 | 2:52.531 | 4:27.635 | 9:25.537 | 21:22.034 | 7:41.0 | ||
35th | Dylon VAN SCHALKWYK | 2:26.240 | 2:40.241 | 3:24.242 | 5:16.840 | 8:42.236 | 22:30.035 | 8:49.0 | ||
36th | Jacques DE KLERK | 2:13.230 | 2:14.233 | 3:09.139 | 4:24.334 | 11:33.338 | 23:34.036 | 9:53.0 | ||
37th | Robert SCHEPEL | 2:01.612 | 1:57.310 | 2:32.716 | 12:33.143 | 6:25.117 | 25:30.037 | 11:49.0 | ||
38th | Robert DU PREEZ | 2:19.737 | 2:03.820 | 2:38.420 | 4:11.430 | 16:55.039 | 28:08.038 | 14:27.0 | ||
Jacques VAN ZYL | 2:06.920 | 2:46.925 | 3:43.422 | 6:55.825 | DNF | |||||
Coenie VAN NIEKERK | 2:39.640 | 2:34.619 | 3:24.711 | 2h53:13.440 | DNF | |||||
Riaan POTAS | 2:11.025 | 2:11.031 | 3:04.336 | 4:56.337 | DNF | |||||
Kent WEYERS | 2:24.339 | 2:31.239 | 3:18.840 | 5:21.041 | DNF | |||||
Stephen MITCHELL | 2:37.242 | 2:49.743 | 3:59.044 | 6:37.742 | DNF | |||||
Christo GOOSEN | 2:19.636 | 2:19.937 | 3:22.741 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel DOBINSON | 1:50.91 | 1:49.71 | 2:17.21 | 3:11.71 | 5:48.31 | 14:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | Harry MILLAR | 1:52.12 | 1:54.02 | 2:23.53 | 3:22.53 | 6:09.02 | 15:41.02 | 43.0s | ||
3rd | Andrew MORRISON | 2:01.77 | 1:55.53 | 2:28.14 | 3:33.94 | 6:09.43 | 16:09.03 | 1:11.0 | ||
4th | John ROSTANCE | 1:57.33 | 1:55.84 | 2:22.92 | 3:38.76 | 6:21.35 | 16:16.04 | 1:18.0 | ||
5th | Delon MISIC | 2:03.88 | 1:56.76 | 2:35.87 | 3:34.25 | 6:14.04 | 16:24.05 | 1:26.0 | ||
6th | Timothy CARTHEW | 1:59.25 | 1:55.95 | 2:29.45 | 3:22.12 | 6:44.18 | 16:31.06 | 1:33.0 | ||
7th | Enrique LOPEZ | 2:05.89 | 2:06.48 | 2:36.79 | 3:40.07 | 6:32.47 | 17:01.07 | 2:03.0 | ||
8th | Oliver VAN MAASDIJK | 1:58.34 | 1:57.67 | 2:34.26 | 4:24.817 | 6:25.46 | 17:20.08 | 2:22.0 | ||
9th | Justin FEURER | 2:00.26 | 2:06.59 | 2:42.410 | 3:46.88 | 7:04.811 | 17:41.09 | 2:43.0 | ||
10th | Jason WHYTE | 2:12.714 | 2:08.310 | 2:45.611 | 3:52.411 | 6:53.59 | 17:53.010 | 2:55.0 | ||
11th | Adam JACK | 2:09.912 | 2:12.214 | 2:36.28 | 4:04.714 | 7:10.812 | 18:14.011 | 3:16.0 | ||
12th | Wayne WILLIAMS | 2:09.711 | 2:09.911 | 2:59.217 | 4:01.813 | 7:01.510 | 18:22.012 | 3:24.0 | ||
13th | Scott O'CONNOR | 2:11.013 | 2:11.313 | 2:51.212 | 3:50.39 | 7:19.214 | 18:23.013 | 3:25.0 | ||
14th | Carlos NEVES | 2:29.419 | 2:10.612 | 2:52.213 | 3:59.512 | 7:13.713 | 18:45.014 | 3:47.0 | ||
15th | James EATWELL | 2:08.410 | 2:14.915 | 2:56.615 | 4:08.915 | 7:39.015 | 19:08.015 | 4:10.0 | ||
16th | Aladdin MORGAN | 2:17.015 | 2:16.616 | 2:55.114 | 4:16.916 | 9:20.619 | 21:06.016 | 6:08.0 | ||
17th | Johan DE JAGER | 2:22.717 | 2:34.819 | 3:14.818 | 4:28.618 | 8:26.716 | 21:08.017 | 6:10.0 | ||
18th | Eduard GROENEWALD | 2:28.318 | 2:38.420 | 3:32.319 | 5:34.219 | 9:00.517 | 23:14.018 | 8:16.0 | ||
19th | Bruce PAWLEY | 2:40.121 | 2:31.618 | 3:57.721 | 5:41.920 | 9:05.618 | 23:57.019 | 8:59.0 | ||
20th | Jason COURTS | 2:36.420 | 2:52.521 | 3:44.420 | 6:19.421 | 9:47.120 | 25:20.020 | 10:22.0 | ||
21st | Brett WIENBURG | 2:20.516 | 2:17.517 | 2:57.116 | 3:52.110 | 15:24.921 | 26:52.021 | 11:54.0 | ||
Eugene ADAMS | 2:46.922 | 3:05.122 | 5:42.222 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve SADLER | 2:05.94 | 2:07.24 | 2:34.82 | 3:35.02 | 6:26.41 | 16:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | Marc RUWIEL | 2:00.72 | 1:57.92 | 2:37.14 | 3:43.03 | 6:34.42 | 16:53.02 | 4.0s | ||
3rd | Joe NESBITT | 2:04.83 | 2:05.63 | 2:34.93 | 3:43.74 | 6:38.73 | 17:08.03 | 19.0s | ||
4th | Mike CAVE | 2:06.45 | 2:10.16 | 2:47.06 | 3:57.05 | 7:13.05 | 18:13.04 | 1:24.0 | ||
5th | Tim PRICE | 2:06.45 | 2:09.15 | 2:46.55 | 4:11.57 | 7:14.66 | 18:28.05 | 1:39.0 | ||
6th | Henk VAN HUYSSTEEN | 2:23.58 | 2:12.87 | 2:57.78 | 3:59.86 | 6:59.94 | 18:34.06 | 1:45.0 | ||
7th | Nigel BASEL | 2:19.77 | 2:20.68 | 2:56.37 | 4:11.57 | 7:32.97 | 19:21.07 | 2:32.0 | ||
8th | Julien LOUW | 1:53.41 | 1:49.31 | 2:15.81 | 3:16.51 | 14:38.58 | 23:54.08 | 7:05.0 | ||
Louis STEMMET | 2:35.510 | 2:38.59 | 3:45.29 | 6:00.79 | DNF | |||||
Maarten PRINS | 2:26.79 | DNF |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emogene PRINSLOO | 2:37.41 | 3:18.61 | 5:02.51 | 7:15.71 | 10:47.81 | 29:02.01 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-22Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jessi NIXON | 1:59.81 | 1:58.51 | 2:27.71 | 3:30.81 | 6:28.11 | 16:25.01 | - | ||
Julia THOMPSON | 2:52.12 | 4:23.02 | 8:51.52 | 7:59.02 | DNF |
Female:
23-29Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Frankie DU TOIT | 2:02.61 | 2:03.41 | 2:31.61 | 3:25.71 | 6:22.71 | 16:26.01 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katja STEENKAMP | 2:06.31 | 2:20.82 | 2:44.61 | 4:09.32 | 7:00.01 | 18:21.01 | - | ||
2nd | Lizelle THOMPSON | 2:14.42 | 2:13.31 | 2:52.92 | 4:09.21 | 7:00.62 | 18:30.02 | 9.0s | ||
3rd | Colleen LOUW | 2:24.53 | 2:30.63 | 3:15.13 | 4:51.63 | 7:43.73 | 20:45.03 | 2:24.0 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joanna DOBINSON | 2:05.71 | 2:02.21 | 2:42.11 | 4:05.72 | 6:56.21 | 17:52.01 | - | ||
2nd | Michelle GEORGE | 2:23.02 | 2:07.22 | 3:05.32 | 4:04.31 | 7:02.72 | 18:42.02 | 50.0s | ||
3rd | Kasha DICKIE | 2:44.13 | 2:41.33 | 3:34.53 | 5:03.03 | 8:28.33 | 22:31.03 | 4:39.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified