Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Ian FIELD | CX Syndicate | 8 | 7:42.81 | 7:56.02 | 7:52.12 | 7:51.41 | 7:50.31 | 7:55.91 | 7:53.11 | 7:35.31 | 4.5% | 1h02:37.01 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 7:48.22 | 7:50.01 | 7:51.51 | 8:04.62 | 8:01.92 | 8:14.22 | 8:21.54 | 8:05.12 | 7.1% | 1h04:17.02 | 1:40.0 | ||
3rd | 20 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 8 | 8:08.010 | 8:01.93 | 8:12.36 | 8:09.23 | 8:17.94 | 8:22.53 | 8:12.12 | 8:14.65 | 4.3% | 1h05:38.03 | 3:01.0 | ||
4th | 29 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 8:07.79 | 8:03.44 | 8:07.34 | 8:12.95 | 8:16.03 | 8:31.57 | 8:18.73 | 8:12.14 | 5.8% | 1h05:49.04 | 3:12.0 | ||
5th | 56 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 8:11.211 | 8:06.35 | 8:04.63 | 8:20.46 | 8:23.36 | 8:27.15 | 8:24.15 | 8:05.83 | 4.6% | 1h06:03.05 | 3:26.0 | ||
6th | 2 | Giles DRAKE | Wheelbase CabTech | 8 | 7:57.44 | 8:10.66 | 8:09.65 | 8:12.84 | 8:18.65 | 8:22.64 | 8:25.56 | 8:26.86 | 6.2% | 1h06:04.06 | 3:27.0 | ||
7th | 13 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles RT | 8 | 7:58.86 | 8:11.68 | 8:21.68 | 8:31.47 | 8:39.18 | 8:29.36 | 8:35.07 | 8:43.39 | 9.3% | 1h07:30.07 | 4:53.0 | ||
8th | 18 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | QSW Fenwicks | 8 | 7:52.73 | 8:28.810 | 8:17.77 | 8:42.910 | 8:32.57 | 8:31.57 | 8:38.88 | 8:35.18 | 10.6% | 1h07:40.08 | 5:03.0 | ||
9th | 23 | David DUGGAN | Wheelbase CabTech | 8 | 8:04.38 | 8:31.212 | 8:34.110 | 8:44.211 | 8:44.29 | 8:56.69 | 8:52.79 | 8:52.210 | 10.8% | 1h09:20.09 | 6:43.0 | ||
10th | 1 | Joshua JONES (exp) | QSW Fenwicks | 8 | 8:03.77 | 8:30.911 | 8:41.312 | 8:39.19 | 8:59.212 | 9:04.510 | 8:55.210 | 8:27.67 | 12.6% | 1h09:21.010 | 6:44.0 | ||
11th | 16 | Pete MATTHEWS | Clancy Briggs Cycling | 8 | 7:57.95 | 8:10.97 | 8:23.09 | 8:34.28 | 8:50.810 | 9:04.811 | 9:17.312 | 9:12.511 | 16.6% | 1h09:31.011 | 6:54.0 | ||
12th | 9 | David EARTH | Rose RT | 8 | 8:13.712 | 8:21.49 | 8:37.011 | 8:54.312 | 9:06.415 | 9:11.012 | 9:09.811 | 9:21.712 | 13.8% | 1h10:55.012 | 8:18.0 | ||
13th | 61 | Alistair THORNTON | 5 | 8:54.519 | 8:49.515 | 9:04.816 | 9:01.214 | 8:55.911 | 2.9% | 44:45.913 | |||||||
14th | 49 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 5 | 9:02.523 | 8:48.013 | 8:58.114 | 8:58.813 | 9:01.514 | 2.7% | 44:48.914 | ||||||
15th | 37 | Felix BARKER | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 8:44.915 | 8:52.318 | 9:08.118 | 9:13.015 | 9:08.516 | 5.4% | 45:06.815 | ||||||
16th | 25 | Martin WOFFINDIN | Secret-Training.cc | 5 | 8:36.213 | 8:52.017 | 9:00.915 | 9:17.617 | 9:23.219 | 9.1% | 45:09.916 | ||||||
17th | 44 | Bruce DALTON | Matlock CC | 5 | 9:02.022 | 8:49.214 | 9:13.120 | 9:14.316 | 9:01.413 | 4.7% | 45:20.017 | ||||||
18th | 22 | James EDMOND | 5 | 8:54.318 | 8:49.816 | 9:04.917 | 9:21.318 | 9:17.518 | 5.9% | 45:27.818 | |||||||
19th | 40 | Richard JONES (exp) | RibbleWeldtiteProCycling | 5 | 8:42.314 | 9:05.220 | 9:16.921 | 9:23.719 | 9:15.117 | 7.9% | 45:43.219 | ||||||
20th | 47 | Scott SMITH (vet4) | Biggar CC | 5 | 8:47.617 | 9:13.021 | 9:12.319 | 9:33.521 | 9:35.620 | 9.1% | 46:22.020 | ||||||
21st | 50 | Ian LEE | RAF-CA | 4 | 8:54.620 | 9:21.322 | 9:33.024 | 9:36.523 | 7.8% | 37:25.421 | |||||||
22nd | 48 | Robin GODDEN | Sunday Echappúe | 4 | 8:55.821 | 9:26.624 | 9:33.925 | 9:35.222 | 7.4% | 37:31.522 | |||||||
23rd | 57 | Josh HOUSLEY | Team PB Performance | 4 | 9:14.625 | 9:33.226 | 9:31.823 | 9:29.220 | 3.4% | 37:48.823 | |||||||
24th | 14 | Nick BLIGHT | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 9:12.024 | 9:24.123 | 9:30.322 | 9:43.024 | 5.6% | 37:49.424 | |||||||
25th | 53 | Richard MORGAN (elt) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 4 | 9:16.826 | 9:30.025 | 9:44.128 | 9:50.225 | 6.0% | 38:21.125 | |||||||
26th | 27 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 8:45.416 | 8:54.919 | 8:55.113 | 13:07.626 | 49.9% | 39:43.026 | |||||||
27th | 54 | Chris MAIN | 3 | 9:30.327 | 9:39.727 | 9:41.327 | 1.9% | 28:51.327 | |||||||||
28th | 45 | Neil SCOTT (gvet) | Deeside Thistle CC | 3 | 9:41.428 | 9:42.328 | 9:39.626 | 0.5% | 29:03.328 | ||||||||
29th | 67 | Ben COOPER | Lancaster CC | 3 | 10:11.829 | 10:51.129 | 11:12.129 | 9.9% | 32:15.029 | ||||||||
30th | 69 | Patrick CARTER | Ilkley CC | 2 | 10:11.829 | 11:25.130 | 12.0% | 21:36.930 | |||||||||
70 | Sean GORDON | Dooleys Cycles | 0 | n/a |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Arran CAIRNS | Derwentside CC | 4 | 7:49.71 | 7:56.51 | 8:06.52 | 8:15.11 | 5.4% | 32:07.71 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 7:57.32 | 8:10.52 | 8:06.31 | 8:19.32 | 4.6% | 32:33.32 | 25.6s | ||
3rd | 71 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 4 | 7:57.53 | 8:22.43 | 8:34.64 | 8:45.94 | 10.1% | 33:40.43 | 1:32.7 | ||
4th | 72 | Mackenzie RILEY | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 4 | 8:29.48 | 8:42.78 | 8:23.23 | 8:43.23 | 4.0% | 34:18.44 | 2:10.7 | ||
5th | 65 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 4 | 8:19.44 | 8:31.34 | 8:46.56 | 8:46.65 | 5.4% | 34:23.65 | 2:15.9 | ||
6th | 88 | Oliver ROBERTS (u18) | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | n/a | 34:30.06 | -4LAP | ||||||
7th | 97 | Freddie DIXON | 4 | 8:29.59 | 8:42.57 | 8:42.55 | 8:50.76 | 4.2% | 34:45.27 | 2:37.5 | |||
8th | 76 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 8:30.711 | 8:43.29 | 8:49.27 | 9:04.27 | 6.6% | 35:07.38 | 2:59.6 | ||
9th | 60 | Seth JACKSON | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 4 | 8:20.65 | 8:39.85 | 9:01.410 | 9:26.39 | 13.1% | 35:28.19 | 3:20.4 | ||
10th | 77 | Samuel GREENWELL | Solihull CC | 4 | 8:31.412 | 8:39.85 | 8:51.39 | 9:28.110 | 11.1% | 35:30.510 | 3:22.8 | ||
11th | 78 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 8:29.37 | 9:06.612 | 8:50.38 | 9:18.88 | 9.7% | 35:45.011 | 3:37.3 | ||
12th | 75 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 3 | 8:26.86 | 8:57.910 | 9:34.618 | 13.4% | 26:59.312 | ||||
13th | 58 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 3 | 8:30.310 | 9:02.811 | 9:33.217 | 12.3% | 27:06.313 | ||||
14th | 85 | Luca BEDNAREK | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 3 | 8:42.313 | 9:12.413 | 9:12.411 | 5.8% | 27:07.114 | ||||
15th | 86 | Jamie STEWART (u18) | Shibden CC | 3 | 8:46.614 | 9:13.614 | 9:19.612 | 6.3% | 27:19.815 | ||||
16th | 64 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 8:52.615 | 9:26.618 | 9:31.214 | 7.2% | 27:50.416 | ||||
17th | 70 | James INGHAM | Green Jersey CC RT | 3 | 9:10.817 | 9:22.416 | 9:19.612 | 2.1% | 27:52.817 | ||||
18th | 96 | Noah PARNABY | Shibden CC | 3 | 9:17.021 | 9:20.215 | 9:33.016 | 2.9% | 28:10.218 | ||||
19th | 81 | Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 9:06.216 | 9:27.419 | 9:55.823 | 9.1% | 28:29.419 | ||||
20th | 82 | Ben SCOTT (jun) | Racing Metro 15 | 3 | 9:14.319 | 9:28.820 | 9:55.222 | 7.4% | 28:38.320 | ||||
21st | 66 | Adam JONES (u16) | Banjocycles / Raceware | 3 | 9:11.818 | 9:36.321 | 9:51.320 | 7.2% | 28:39.421 | ||||
22nd | 74 | Matthew KENT | Velo Club Lincoln | 3 | 9:23.023 | 9:23.217 | 10:03.024 | 7.1% | 28:49.222 | ||||
23rd | 80 | Sam BUDD | CTWYCC | 3 | 9:15.920 | 10:27.929 | 9:32.015 | 13.0% | 29:15.823 | ||||
24th | 92 | Matthew PEACE | Shibden CC | 3 | 9:30.424 | 9:57.025 | 9:51.320 | 4.7% | 29:18.724 | ||||
25th | 79 | Oliver BARKER | Bronte Tykes CC | 3 | 9:43.928 | 9:54.524 | 9:48.819 | 1.8% | 29:27.225 | ||||
26th | 83 | Jesse BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 9:33.525 | 10:06.426 | 10:29.027 | 9.7% | 30:08.926 | ||||
27th | 68 | Ryan OLDFIELD | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 9:42.227 | 10:13.527 | 10:27.825 | 7.8% | 30:23.527 | ||||
28th | 90 | Luke CARRINGTON | 3 | 9:44.129 | 9:52.123 | 10:55.729 | 12.3% | 30:31.928 | |||||
29th | 89 | Sam BROWNSWORD | Solihull CC | 3 | 10:02.130 | 10:16.428 | 10:28.226 | 4.3% | 30:46.729 | ||||
30th | 87 | Harry GILLIGAN | Shibden CC | 3 | 9:40.926 | 10:33.330 | 10:54.728 | 12.7% | 31:08.930 | ||||
31st | 67 | Charlie HOYLE | Ashfield RC | 3 | 9:21.322 | 9:46.222 | 12:30.833 | 33.8% | 31:38.331 | ||||
32nd | 84 | Oliver OLDHAM | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3 | 10:09.631 | 10:37.431 | 11:18.630 | 11.3% | 32:05.632 | ||||
33rd | 93 | Lucas ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 10:33.832 | 10:46.032 | 11:24.731 | 8.0% | 32:44.533 | ||||
34th | 91 | Samuel RIDGMENT | Sotonia CC | 3 | 11:15.333 | 12:09.333 | 12:21.732 | 9.8% | 35:46.334 | ||||
61 | Tom CARSON | Dyffryn Conwy | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
63 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
73 | Tom JACKSON (u18) | Newport Shropshire CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
69 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
98 | William POPPLEWELL | Dyffryn Conwy | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
94 | Harry SNAITH | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
95 | Charlie WILLIAMS (juv) | Dyffryn Conwy | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 7:02.32 | 7:10.71 | 7:15.51 | 7:20.91 | 4.4% | 28:49.31 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Oliver AKERS | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 4 | 6:59.91 | 7:33.74 | 7:35.02 | 7:40.73 | 9.7% | 29:49.22 | 59.9s | ||
3rd | 19 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 7:26.13 | 7:51.86 | 7:38.93 | 7:45.35 | 5.8% | 30:42.03 | 1:52.7 | ||
4th | 14 | Raphael TABINER | Innovation Racing | 4 | 8:01.012 | 7:29.22 | 7:38.93 | 7:45.14 | 7.1% | 30:54.14 | 2:04.8 | ||
5th | 6 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 4 | 7:54.97 | 7:54.97 | 7:41.65 | 7:39.02 | 3.5% | 31:10.35 | 2:21.0 | ||
6th | 47 | Jacob BUSH | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:52.96 | 7:32.43 | 7:53.96 | 7:52.16 | 4.8% | 31:11.36 | 2:22.0 | ||
7th | 8 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:48.65 | 7:44.45 | 7:58.87 | 8:11.79 | 5.9% | 31:43.47 | 2:54.1 | ||
8th | 10 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Una Forza Racing | 4 | 7:37.64 | 7:55.68 | 8:07.79 | 8:03.97 | 6.6% | 31:44.88 | 2:55.5 | ||
9th | 22 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 8:08.317 | 8:00.09 | 8:04.38 | 8:08.38 | 1.7% | 32:20.99 | 3:31.6 | ||
10th | 11 | Reuben OAKLEY | edinburgh RC | 4 | 7:58.910 | 8:00.210 | 8:12.210 | 8:29.318 | 6.3% | 32:40.610 | 3:51.3 | ||
11th | 16 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 7:56.38 | 8:12.017 | 8:22.315 | 8:23.611 | 5.7% | 32:54.211 | 4:04.9 | ||
12th | 9 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 4 | 8:06.616 | 8:11.515 | 8:16.611 | 8:26.814 | 4.2% | 33:01.412 | 4:12.1 | ||
13th | 45 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 4 | 8:11.418 | 8:10.314 | 8:27.416 | 8:22.710 | 3.5% | 33:11.713 | 4:22.4 | ||
14th | 3 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 7:58.79 | 8:11.515 | 8:29.518 | 8:39.322 | 8.5% | 33:18.914 | 4:29.6 | ||
15th | 55 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 8:31.428 | 8:07.812 | 8:18.913 | 8:27.015 | 4.8% | 33:25.015 | 4:35.7 | ||
16th | 41 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 8:06.415 | 8:33.126 | 8:19.714 | 8:34.220 | 5.7% | 33:33.316 | 4:44.0 | ||
17th | 18 | Jasper DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 4 | 8:19.820 | 8:19.823 | 8:29.719 | 8:27.416 | 2.0% | 33:36.617 | 4:47.3 | ||
18th | 44 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 8:25.322 | 8:15.619 | 8:28.217 | 8:29.017 | 2.7% | 33:38.018 | 4:48.7 | ||
19th | 15 | John CULL | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 4 | 8:27.726 | 8:19.220 | 8:30.220 | 8:24.612 | 2.2% | 33:41.719 | 4:52.4 | ||
20th | 27 | Joshua JACKSON | Team Ohten Aveas | 4 | 7:59.811 | 8:19.220 | 8:41.723 | 8:53.330 | 11.2% | 33:54.020 | 5:04.7 | ||
21st | 21 | Joseph COSGROVE | PaulMilnesCycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 9:04.441 | 8:09.613 | 8:17.112 | 8:26.713 | 11.2% | 33:57.821 | 5:08.5 | ||
22nd | 29 | Ethan STORTI | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 8:05.614 | 8:24.624 | 8:49.427 | 8:43.125 | 9.0% | 34:02.622 | 5:13.3 | ||
23rd | 33 | Rory LAIDLAW | Peebles CC | 4 | 8:25.923 | 8:37.328 | 8:30.521 | 8:30.419 | 2.3% | 34:03.923 | 5:14.6 | ||
24th | 28 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 4 | 8:26.725 | 8:32.425 | 8:32.722 | 8:47.228 | 4.0% | 34:19.024 | 5:29.7 | ||
25th | 12 | Corey WHITEFORD | Lanark RT | 4 | 8:16.119 | 8:19.522 | 8:53.134 | 9:13.139 | 11.5% | 34:41.725 | 5:52.4 | ||
26th | 5 | Daniel LLOYD | VC Londres | 4 | 8:23.821 | 8:36.527 | 8:53.033 | 8:55.733 | 6.3% | 34:48.926 | 5:59.6 | ||
27th | 38 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 8:28.827 | 8:49.334 | 8:52.031 | 8:39.322 | 4.6% | 34:49.327 | 6:00.0 | ||
28th | 32 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford RT | 4 | 8:25.923 | 9:11.743 | 8:44.724 | 8:34.220 | 9.1% | 34:56.528 | 6:07.2 | ||
29th | 46 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 8:44.133 | 8:41.130 | 8:48.726 | 8:44.126 | 1.5% | 34:57.829 | 6:08.5 | ||
30th | 43 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 8:45.736 | 8:45.733 | 8:44.724 | 8:46.827 | 0.4% | 35:02.930 | 6:13.6 | ||
31st | 24 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 4 | 8:41.731 | 8:49.635 | 8:57.435 | 8:42.324 | 3.0% | 35:10.931 | 6:21.6 | ||
32nd | 50 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | Nevis Cycles Racing | 4 | 8:41.230 | 8:42.931 | 8:51.530 | 9:04.235 | 4.4% | 35:19.632 | 6:30.3 | ||
33rd | 26 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 8:45.635 | 8:45.632 | 8:57.636 | 8:52.629 | 2.3% | 35:21.433 | 6:32.1 | ||
34th | 25 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 9:08.244 | 8:38.629 | 8:50.429 | 8:54.032 | 5.7% | 35:31.134 | 6:41.8 | ||
35th | 36 | Dan EASTHAM | Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 8:43.932 | 8:54.138 | 8:50.328 | 9:06.437 | 4.3% | 35:34.635 | 6:45.3 | ||
36th | 31 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 8:34.029 | 8:51.437 | 8:52.031 | 9:19.140 | 8.8% | 35:36.536 | 6:47.2 | ||
37th | 42 | Sam SLATER | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 4 | 8:50.537 | 8:57.640 | 9:11.040 | 8:59.534 | 3.9% | 35:58.637 | 7:09.3 | ||
38th | 34 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 4 | 8:58.339 | 8:54.639 | 9:04.637 | 9:06.036 | 2.1% | 36:03.438 | 7:14.1 | ||
39th | 23 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 4 | 8:44.234 | 9:05.442 | 9:05.838 | 9:20.341 | 6.9% | 36:15.739 | 7:26.4 | ||
40th | 52 | Oscar HESLOP | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 9:02.240 | 9:03.541 | 9:10.539 | 9:08.538 | 1.5% | 36:24.540 | 7:35.2 | ||
41st | 20 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 8:04.213 | 8:14.118 | 11:15.050 | 8:53.330 | 39.4% | 36:26.641 | 7:37.3 | ||
42nd | 51 | Evan MCKENZIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 9:08.945 | 8:50.836 | 9:23.041 | 9:45.843 | 10.4% | 37:08.442 | 8:19.1 | ||
43rd | 54 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 9:04.843 | 9:11.844 | 9:27.742 | 9:28.342 | 4.3% | 37:12.643 | 8:23.3 | ||
44th | 57 | Jack PARNABY | Shibden CC | 4 | 9:04.441 | 9:32.248 | 9:53.544 | 9:59.144 | 10.0% | 38:29.244 | 9:39.9 | ||
45th | 35 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 4 | 8:55.938 | 9:29.246 | 10:03.446 | 10:19.245 | 15.5% | 38:47.745 | 9:58.4 | ||
46th | 4 | Ioan OLDFIELD | MarshTracksRacingTrek | 4 | 9:20.347 | 8:02.711 | 11:04.549 | 10:42.746 | 37.7% | 39:10.246 | 10:20.9 | ||
47th | 30 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Pedalon | 4 | 9:15.946 | 9:26.245 | 9:45.043 | 10:50.047 | 16.9% | 39:17.147 | 10:27.8 | ||
48th | 48 | Archie BRACEWELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 9:36.849 | 9:54.749 | 9:58.145 | 3.7% | 29:29.648 | ||||
49th | 39 | Ryan DOWNES | Ribble Valley Juniors CC | 3 | 9:37.550 | 9:58.350 | 10:29.147 | 8.9% | 30:04.949 | ||||
50th | 56 | Jack SHANLEY | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 3 | 9:48.651 | 10:18.551 | 10:48.048 | 10.1% | 30:55.150 | ||||
49 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 9:26.348 | 9:31.747 | 1.0% | DNF | ||||||
7 | Shrish BAKRANIA | VC Londres | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
37 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
40 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
17 | Tomos PATTINSON | Halesowen A & CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
13 | Robin STEER* | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
53 | Tom WHITE (yth) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 5 | 8:42.97 | 8:33.11 | 8:52.01 | 8:52.21 | 8:56.92 | 4.6% | 43:57.11 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Adam BENT | Green Jersey CC RT | 5 | 8:21.73 | 8:58.64 | 9:18.65 | 9:07.12 | 8:55.71 | 11.3% | 44:41.62 | 44.5s | ||
3rd | 26 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 5 | 8:21.42 | 8:54.73 | 9:12.03 | 9:19.36 | 9:17.85 | 11.5% | 45:05.03 | 1:07.9 | ||
4th | 2 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 8:27.15 | 9:06.86 | 9:26.87 | 9:11.33 | 9:16.04 | 11.8% | 45:27.94 | 1:30.8 | ||
5th | 24 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 8:57.513 | 9:37.011 | 9:17.94 | 9:18.35 | 9:09.73 | 7.3% | 46:20.35 | 2:23.2 | ||
6th | 25 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 8:21.21 | 8:48.62 | 9:08.62 | 9:45.711 | 10:26.722 | 25.0% | 46:30.76 | 2:33.6 | ||
7th | 13 | Ben HOULIHAN | 5 | 8:27.86 | 9:31.49 | 9:40.29 | 9:26.87 | 9:46.310 | 15.5% | 46:52.47 | 2:55.3 | |||
8th | 7 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 8:49.59 | 9:26.27 | 9:26.36 | 9:49.816 | 9:30.36 | 11.4% | 47:01.98 | 3:04.8 | ||
9th | 11 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 5 | 8:52.410 | 9:32.010 | 9:39.08 | 9:46.212 | 9:30.87 | 10.1% | 47:20.29 | 3:23.1 | ||
10th | 30 | Ben ASKEY | BackstedtBikePerformance | 5 | 8:26.84 | 9:01.85 | 9:46.312 | 9:15.54 | 11:06.935 | 31.6% | 47:37.210 | 3:40.1 | ||
11th | 5 | Michael NEWALL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 8:57.412 | 9:40.313 | 9:59.917 | 9:28.58 | 9:34.48 | 11.6% | 47:40.311 | 3:43.2 | ||
12th | 31 | Griff LEWIS | Caffi Gruff | 5 | 8:57.111 | 9:28.38 | 9:43.911 | 9:40.810 | 10:08.317 | 13.3% | 47:58.312 | 4:01.2 | ||
13th | 55 | Owen THOMPSON | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 5 | 9:13.521 | 9:47.115 | 9:43.410 | 9:39.39 | 10:08.216 | 9.9% | 48:31.413 | 4:34.3 | ||
14th | 6 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Fast Test Racing Team | 5 | 9:04.215 | 10:00.019 | 9:55.914 | 9:51.017 | 10:04.713 | 11.1% | 48:55.814 | 4:58.7 | ||
15th | 3 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 9:15.623 | 10:12.523 | 10:03.718 | 9:49.315 | 9:38.49 | 10.2% | 48:59.515 | 5:02.4 | ||
16th | 10 | Joe THORP (u23) | HUUB Ribble Performance | 5 | 8:49.38 | 9:44.414 | 10:16.920 | 10:14.121 | 10:05.314 | 16.6% | 49:10.016 | 5:12.9 | ||
17th | 28 | Jamie GOSTICK | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 5 | 9:21.224 | 9:50.416 | 9:59.016 | 9:49.114 | 10:11.119 | 8.9% | 49:10.617 | 5:13.5 | ||
18th | 29 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 5 | 9:14.022 | 9:39.312 | 10:10.119 | 9:56.119 | 10:10.618 | 10.2% | 49:10.818 | 5:13.7 | ||
19th | 12 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC | 5 | 9:02.614 | 9:54.718 | 10:33.426 | 9:48.013 | 10:01.312 | 16.7% | 49:19.919 | 5:22.8 | ||
20th | 35 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 5 | 9:25.625 | 10:18.525 | 9:51.313 | 9:51.718 | 10:24.220 | 10.4% | 49:51.220 | 5:54.1 | ||
21st | 33 | Oliver HALLIDAY | The Bike Rack CC | 5 | 9:10.919 | 10:19.127 | 10:17.621 | 10:16.222 | 10:35.125 | 15.3% | 50:38.821 | 6:41.7 | ||
22nd | 14 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | TeamVisionInnovativeLeisure | 5 | 9:46.839 | 10:19.026 | 10:25.623 | 10:25.723 | 9:50.311 | 6.6% | 50:47.322 | 6:50.2 | ||
23rd | 8 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Brother U.K - CT OnForm | 5 | 9:13.420 | 10:02.220 | 10:32.324 | 10:30.925 | 10:30.724 | 14.3% | 50:49.423 | 6:52.3 | ||
24th | 43 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 9:25.926 | 10:26.230 | 9:57.815 | 10:38.427 | 10:38.326 | 12.8% | 51:06.524 | 7:09.4 | ||
25th | 17 | Jake EDWARDS | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 5 | 9:40.836 | 10:33.835 | 10:33.025 | 10:26.924 | 10:24.421 | 9.1% | 51:38.925 | 7:41.8 | ||
26th | 34 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 9:31.028 | 10:06.921 | 11:17.943 | 10:37.726 | 10:05.515 | 18.7% | 51:38.926 | 7:41.8 | ||
27th | 27 | Huw BUCK JONES | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 9:06.718 | 9:53.017 | 10:47.329 | 11:57.244 | 10:58.933 | 31.2% | 52:43.127 | 8:46.0 | ||
28th | 19 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 5 | 9:06.116 | 10:31.132 | 10:22.122 | 11:47.142 | 11:06.234 | 29.5% | 52:52.628 | 8:55.5 | ||
29th | 47 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT | 5 | 9:41.337 | 10:21.628 | 10:35.427 | 11:05.433 | 11:09.036 | 15.1% | 52:52.629 | 8:55.5 | ||
30th | 20 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 9:40.334 | 10:57.943 | 10:46.128 | 10:55.531 | 10:39.828 | 13.4% | 52:59.530 | 9:02.4 | ||
31st | 49 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 10:10.546 | 10:35.236 | 10:57.332 | 10:52.230 | 10:38.427 | 7.7% | 53:13.631 | 9:16.5 | ||
32nd | 37 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 10:16.148 | 10:22.729 | 11:11.640 | 10:41.528 | 10:45.730 | 9.0% | 53:17.632 | 9:20.5 | ||
33rd | 54 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 10:01.143 | 10:44.541 | 10:56.630 | 11:00.732 | 10:44.529 | 9.9% | 53:27.433 | 9:30.3 | ||
34th | 44 | Fred MEREDITH | Hafren CC | 5 | 9:53.241 | 10:29.931 | 10:56.931 | 11:30.441 | 10:52.131 | 16.4% | 53:42.534 | 9:45.4 | ||
35th | 40 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 9:42.938 | 10:41.240 | 12:00.449 | 10:49.829 | 10:28.423 | 23.6% | 53:42.635 | 9:45.5 | ||
36th | 48 | Matthew WILSON (spt) | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 9:31.531 | 10:16.224 | 11:49.847 | 11:12.336 | 10:57.932 | 24.2% | 53:47.736 | 9:50.6 | ||
37th | 51 | Daniel WOOD (jun) | All Terrain Cycles | 5 | 9:31.230 | 11:10.446 | 11:09.738 | 11:08.734 | 11:11.337 | 17.5% | 54:11.237 | 10:14.1 | ||
38th | 39 | Sullivan BERRY | Rotor RT | 5 | 9:52.940 | 10:31.733 | 11:03.034 | 11:21.039 | 11:24.939 | 15.5% | 54:13.538 | 10:16.4 | ||
39th | 42 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 5 | 9:31.028 | 10:37.537 | 11:09.137 | 11:18.038 | 11:48.141 | 24.0% | 54:23.639 | 10:26.5 | ||
40th | 46 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 5 | 10:18.449 | 10:32.234 | 11:03.435 | 11:13.737 | 11:41.240 | 13.4% | 54:48.840 | 10:51.7 | ||
41st | 56 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 5 | 10:10.045 | 11:28.348 | 11:01.833 | 11:11.535 | 11:20.538 | 12.8% | 55:12.041 | 11:14.9 | ||
42nd | 38 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 5 | 9:40.535 | 10:48.142 | 11:06.236 | 11:50.343 | 13:03.542 | 35.0% | 56:28.542 | 12:31.4 | ||
43rd | 32 | Bjoern KOERDT | All Terrain Cycles | 4 | 9:06.116 | 12:40.353 | 11:15.942 | 9:57.120 | 39.2% | 42:59.443 | ||||
44th | 41 | Alessandro SELLA | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 9:28.127 | 10:10.322 | 11:56.748 | 12:32.046 | 32.4% | 44:07.144 | ||||
45th | 36 | Ben RAMSDEN | All Terrain Cycles | 4 | 10:20.851 | 10:58.944 | 11:33.445 | 11:21.440 | 11.7% | 44:14.545 | ||||
46th | 52 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 9:59.842 | 11:09.945 | 11:13.641 | 11:58.945 | 19.9% | 44:22.246 | ||||
47th | 15 | Ben FLANAGAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 9:35.732 | 10:40.338 | 11:40.046 | 21.6% | 31:56.047 | |||||
48th | 16 | William DYKES | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 3 | 10:07.544 | 10:41.139 | 12:03.250 | 19.0% | 32:51.848 | |||||
49th | 18 | Andrew TURNER (u23) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 10:38.352 | 11:20.847 | 11:10.539 | 6.7% | 33:09.649 | |||||
50th | 9 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Montezuma's RT | 3 | 9:39.533 | 11:33.449 | 12:22.451 | 28.1% | 33:35.350 | |||||
51st | 50 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 3 | 10:15.547 | 12:54.854 | 11:18.044 | 25.9% | 34:28.351 | |||||
52nd | 53 | Oliver TANDY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 10:18.750 | 12:35.552 | 13:06.652 | 27.1% | 36:00.852 | |||||
53rd | 22 | Edward CORDEN | Glossop Kinder Velo CC | 3 | 10:49.653 | 11:36.950 | 18:40.653 | 72.5% | 41:07.153 | |||||
54th | 21 | Tom BLENKINSOP | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 2 | 12:18.854 | 12:17.851 | 0.1% | 24:36.654 |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4⇧ | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 30 | Daniel BARNES | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 8 | 7:32.22 | 7:52.55 | 7:49.33 | 7:51.61 | 7:48.41 | 8:03.32 | 7:52.71 | 7:47.01 | 6.9% | 1h02:37.02 | 7.0s | ||
1st | 8 | Toby BARNES | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 8 | 7:32.33 | 7:42.21 | 7:31.01 | 7:52.32 | 7:50.32 | 8:02.31 | 8:03.73 | 7:56.22 | 7.3% | 1h02:30.01 | - | ||
4th | 6 | Jenson YOUNG | Saint Piran | 8 | 7:32.01 | 7:42.42 | 7:43.12 | 7:58.13 | 8:17.64 | 8:18.75 | 8:16.14 | 8:50.411 | 17.3% | 1h04:38.04 | 2:08.0 | ||
3rd | 12 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 8 | 7:45.04 | 7:50.84 | 7:55.04 | 8:03.84 | 8:01.93 | 8:13.63 | 8:03.42 | 8:08.03 | 6.2% | 1h04:01.03 | 1:31.0 | ||
5th | 28 | Finn MANSFIELD | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 8 | 7:51.95 | 7:46.83 | 8:06.35 | 8:15.85 | 8:25.28 | 8:32.48 | 8:37.27 | 8:16.04 | 10.8% | 1h05:51.05 | 3:21.0 | ||
10th | 31 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 8 | 7:59.010 | 8:23.414 | 8:14.06 | 8:18.06 | 8:24.17 | 9:01.416 | 9:06.514 | 8:43.710 | 14.1% | 1h08:10.010 | 5:40.0 | ||
11th | 59 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 8 | 8:20.016 | 8:23.715 | 8:28.712 | 8:27.37 | 8:33.610 | 8:48.413 | 8:38.68 | 8:31.87 | 5.7% | 1h08:12.011 | 5:42.0 | ||
8th | 15 | Samuel MORRIS (u23) | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 8 | 7:56.88 | 8:11.59 | 8:14.27 | 8:27.98 | 8:28.39 | 8:28.47 | 8:42.49 | 8:55.712 | 12.4% | 1h07:25.08 | 4:55.0 | ||
6th | 32 | Alec GREGORY | GSC BLAGNAC VS 31 | 8 | 7:52.96 | 8:04.86 | 8:20.38 | 8:32.99 | 8:34.711 | 8:20.56 | 8:18.65 | 8:31.16 | 8.8% | 1h06:36.06 | 4:06.0 | ||
13th | 3 | James SWADLING | 8point8 Group | 8 | 7:54.37 | 8:16.410 | 8:40.516 | 8:33.610 | 8:37.512 | 8:41.510 | 8:53.012 | 9:20.215 | 18.1% | 1h08:57.013 | 6:27.0 | ||
12th | 26 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 8 | 7:57.39 | 8:22.311 | 8:28.111 | 8:34.811 | 8:53.215 | 8:46.411 | 8:49.311 | 8:30.05 | 11.7% | 1h08:21.012 | 5:51.0 | ||
9th | 5 | Joe COUKHAM | Prologue Racing Team | 8 | 8:00.111 | 8:22.712 | 8:32.313 | 8:38.212 | 8:21.96 | 8:47.412 | 8:44.310 | 8:34.98 | 9.9% | 1h08:02.09 | 5:32.0 | ||
14th | 35 | Max BOLTON (spt) | QSW Fenwicks | 8 | 8:21.417 | 8:23.113 | 8:33.914 | 8:48.813 | 9:29.319 | 8:37.59 | 8:57.813 | 9:16.314 | 13.5% | 1h10:28.014 | 7:58.0 | ||
7th | 24 | Jack PARRISH | Forest Side Riders | 8 | 8:08.814 | 8:10.07 | 8:21.09 | 8:49.614 | 8:18.85 | 8:17.04 | 8:24.26 | 8:41.69 | 8.3% | 1h07:11.07 | 4:41.0 | ||
18th | 33 | Sam FREEMAN | Montezuma's RT | 5 | 9:11.823 | 8:44.319 | 8:49.518 | 8:55.915 | 9:03.016 | 5.2% | 44:44.518 | ||||||
15th | 19 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 8:03.912 | 8:34.116 | 8:38.315 | 8:58.416 | 9:04.817 | 8:58.515 | 9:15.515 | 9:12.213 | 14.8% | 1h10:46.015 | 8:16.0 | ||
16th | 62 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 8:39.119 | 8:49.020 | 8:48.917 | 9:05.717 | 8:52.814 | 8:50.814 | 5.1% | 53:06.316 | |||||
17th | 34 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 8:26.718 | 8:43.618 | 8:51.019 | 9:21.618 | 8:52.213 | 9:03.517 | 10.8% | 53:18.617 | |||||
19th | 38 | Barney CLACY | Montezuma's RT | 5 | 8:17.615 | 8:42.817 | 9:04.020 | 9:32.519 | 9:10.318 | 15.1% | 44:47.219 | ||||||
23rd | 60 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase CabTech | 4 | 9:12.024 | 9:40.625 | 9:44.123 | 9:34.920 | 5.8% | 38:11.623 | |||||||
20th | 21 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 8:45.921 | 9:20.321 | 9:40.122 | 9:37.021 | 10.3% | 37:23.320 | |||||||
22nd | 43 | Fraser AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 8:43.720 | 9:45.926 | 9:50.325 | 9:43.022 | 12.7% | 38:02.922 | |||||||
21st | 52 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | 4 | 9:00.222 | 9:38.124 | 9:39.221 | 9:45.423 | 8.4% | 38:02.921 | ||||||||
24th | 65 | Angus HAYGARTH | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 4 | 9:19.526 | 9:34.622 | 9:45.224 | 9:54.824 | 6.3% | 38:34.124 | |||||||
27th | 51 | Fletcher ADAMS | Uni Of Portsmouth CC | 3 | 9:36.329 | 10:09.428 | 10:49.928 | 12.8% | 30:35.627 | ||||||||
29th | 72 | George BRAMWELL | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 3 | 10:07.431 | 10:38.730 | 10:56.329 | 8.1% | 31:42.429 | ||||||||
26th | 63 | Matthew DAY (u23) | Montezuma's RT | 3 | 9:28.027 | 9:47.527 | 9:54.926 | 4.7% | 29:10.426 | ||||||||
25th | 46 | Benjamin HORROBIN | Horwich CC | 3 | 9:17.425 | 9:35.023 | 10:00.427 | 7.7% | 28:52.825 | ||||||||
30th | 55 | Sam KETTLEWELL | TS Racing | 2 | 10:01.930 | 10:49.131 | 7.8% | 20:51.030 | |||||||||
42 | Harry MCGARVIE | Ayr Burners Cycling | 3 | 8:07.313 | 8:10.28 | 8:27.010 | 4.0% | DNF | |||||||||
28th | 68 | Matthew TOMAN | Secret-Training.cc | 3 | 9:30.728 | 10:38.429 | 11:04.230 | 16.4% | 31:13.328 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 6:36.71 | 6:58.42 | 7:01.92 | 7:11.72 | 7:08.51 | 7:15.22 | 9.7% | 42:12.31 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 6:37.82 | 7:00.93 | 7:04.93 | 7:06.71 | 7:14.63 | 7:13.51 | 9.3% | 42:18.32 | 6.0s | ||
3rd | 11 | Lewis CRAVEN | 6 | 6:37.93 | 6:58.01 | 7:01.51 | 7:12.33 | 7:13.92 | 7:15.43 | 9.4% | 42:18.93 | 6.6s | |||
4th | 1 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 6 | 6:41.74 | 7:05.44 | 7:12.05 | 7:18.65 | 7:17.74 | 7:25.84 | 11.0% | 43:01.34 | 49.0s | ||
5th | 2 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | 6 | 6:41.95 | 7:05.85 | 7:11.94 | 7:18.76 | 7:22.45 | 7:34.66 | 13.1% | 43:15.35 | 1:03.0 | ||
6th | 6 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 6:57.29 | 7:06.96 | 7:16.17 | 7:16.94 | 7:25.16 | 7:32.25 | 8.4% | 43:34.26 | 1:21.9 | ||
7th | 28 | David LINES | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 6:57.811 | 7:08.77 | 7:12.66 | 7:18.97 | 7:30.67 | 7:41.79 | 10.5% | 43:50.27 | 1:37.9 | ||
8th | 33 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 6:55.06 | 7:18.310 | 7:25.48 | 7:41.412 | 7:41.39 | 7:41.38 | 11.2% | 44:42.78 | 2:30.4 | ||
9th | 4 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip | 6 | 6:55.58 | 7:30.712 | 7:26.09 | 7:32.18 | 7:37.08 | 7:52.413 | 13.7% | 44:53.69 | 2:41.3 | ||
10th | 19 | Stuart WEARMOUTH | Vieri Velo RC | 6 | 6:57.510 | 7:16.88 | 7:32.911 | 7:38.610 | 7:52.412 | 7:48.511 | 13.1% | 45:06.610 | 2:54.3 | ||
11th | 14 | Morgan DONNELLY (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 7:13.315 | 7:24.911 | 7:29.710 | 7:36.39 | 7:43.610 | 7:39.47 | 7.0% | 45:07.211 | 2:54.9 | ||
12th | 10 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 6:55.27 | 7:18.09 | 7:33.113 | 7:44.813 | 8:09.420 | 8:17.326 | 19.8% | 45:57.612 | 3:45.3 | ||
13th | 5 | Crispin DOYLE | Montezuma's RT | 6 | 7:07.512 | 7:40.519 | 7:40.514 | 7:47.414 | 7:56.514 | 7:49.612 | 11.5% | 46:01.913 | 3:49.6 | ||
14th | 8 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 6 | 7:38.726 | 7:38.016 | 7:32.911 | 7:40.311 | 7:47.111 | 7:45.310 | 3.1% | 46:02.314 | 3:50.0 | ||
15th | 7 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 7:19.718 | 7:55.730 | 7:56.126 | 7:50.815 | 7:56.413 | 8:04.216 | 10.1% | 47:02.815 | 4:50.5 | ||
16th | 29 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 6 | 7:28.723 | 7:41.620 | 7:51.620 | 7:59.219 | 8:02.216 | 8:04.115 | 7.9% | 47:07.416 | 4:55.1 | ||
17th | 35 | Graeme WARDALE | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 6 | 7:41.328 | 7:36.315 | 7:47.917 | 7:58.218 | 8:01.215 | 8:04.216 | 6.1% | 47:08.917 | 4:56.6 | ||
18th | 41 | Glen TURNBULL | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 7:24.321 | 7:35.314 | 7:47.416 | 8:05.921 | 8:11.323 | 8:09.019 | 10.6% | 47:13.218 | 5:00.9 | ||
19th | 13 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 7:17.216 | 7:38.016 | 7:49.518 | 8:10.629 | 8:09.621 | 8:09.220 | 12.2% | 47:14.019 | 5:01.7 | ||
20th | 24 | Greg SIMCOCK | CC Luton | 6 | 7:18.217 | 7:34.213 | 7:43.915 | 7:56.816 | 8:47.545 | 8:09.721 | 20.4% | 47:30.320 | 5:18.0 | ||
21st | 20 | Robert THACKRAY | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 6 | 7:07.613 | 7:49.325 | 7:55.023 | 8:07.824 | 8:13.825 | 8:23.932 | 17.8% | 47:37.421 | 5:25.1 | ||
22nd | 22 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 6 | 7:22.319 | 7:48.823 | 7:58.228 | 8:05.921 | 8:10.722 | 8:27.535 | 14.7% | 47:53.222 | 5:40.9 | ||
23rd | 58 | Chris THOMAS | North Cheshire Clarion | 6 | 7:40.727 | 7:52.926 | 7:59.130 | 8:08.026 | 8:15.626 | 8:08.118 | 7.6% | 48:04.323 | 5:52.0 | ||
24th | 25 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 6 | 8:13.850 | 7:55.029 | 7:52.822 | 7:59.720 | 8:04.518 | 8:02.014 | 4.4% | 48:07.824 | 5:55.5 | ||
25th | 31 | James PARADINE | 6 | 7:53.333 | 7:47.922 | 7:50.919 | 8:09.727 | 8:09.319 | 8:19.328 | 6.7% | 48:10.325 | 5:58.0 | |||
26th | 12 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 6 | 7:24.321 | 8:19.146 | 8:06.233 | 8:20.337 | 8:04.417 | 8:09.822 | 12.6% | 48:24.026 | 6:11.7 | ||
27th | 17 | Richard KNOWLES | 6 | 7:45.130 | 7:54.528 | 7:52.721 | 8:10.428 | 8:23.932 | 8:20.529 | 8.3% | 48:27.127 | 6:14.8 | |||
28th | 38 | David MITCHINSON | CinnamonCafeContourCycles | 6 | 7:41.429 | 7:59.833 | 8:07.134 | 8:07.824 | 8:19.529 | 8:13.424 | 8.3% | 48:29.028 | 6:16.7 | ||
29th | 16 | Phillip CRAKER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 7:56.337 | 7:53.927 | 7:57.227 | 8:07.623 | 8:24.334 | 8:11.223 | 6.4% | 48:30.429 | 6:18.1 | ||
30th | 50 | Ian CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 6 | 7:46.631 | 7:56.331 | 8:04.132 | 8:14.835 | 8:13.224 | 8:16.725 | 6.5% | 48:31.530 | 6:19.2 | ||
31st | 26 | David OGDEN (vet) | Deeside Thistle CC | 6 | 7:38.525 | 7:38.518 | 8:11.737 | 8:20.538 | 8:22.931 | 8:26.033 | 10.4% | 48:38.031 | 6:25.7 | ||
32nd | 36 | Paul COLLING | Ribble Valley Juniors CC | 6 | 7:54.936 | 8:00.834 | 8:01.031 | 8:13.131 | 8:22.830 | 8:21.230 | 5.9% | 48:53.932 | 6:41.6 | ||
33rd | 47 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 6 | 8:01.643 | 8:01.736 | 8:08.136 | 8:14.234 | 8:18.028 | 8:18.027 | 3.4% | 49:01.633 | 6:49.3 | ||
34th | 27 | Ross LITHERLAND | Horwich CC | 6 | 8:07.347 | 7:58.432 | 8:07.134 | 8:15.436 | 8:16.127 | 8:23.731 | 5.3% | 49:07.834 | 6:55.5 | ||
35th | 15 | Dominic RORKE | Didcot Phoenix CC | 6 | 7:47.632 | 8:13.244 | 7:56.025 | 8:13.832 | 8:23.932 | 8:34.938 | 10.1% | 49:09.335 | 6:57.0 | ||
36th | 53 | Adrian DALGLEISH | Lune Racing CC | 6 | 7:54.535 | 8:03.937 | 8:14.340 | 8:12.730 | 8:35.538 | 8:27.636 | 8.6% | 49:28.536 | 7:16.2 | ||
37th | 30 | Arthur WILSON | Ilkley CC | 6 | 7:35.524 | 8:05.939 | 8:13.138 | 8:14.033 | 8:42.743 | 8:37.439 | 14.8% | 49:28.537 | 7:16.2 | ||
38th | 34 | Mark ROBBINS | Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC | 6 | 7:59.440 | 8:06.241 | 8:15.441 | 8:28.439 | 8:32.636 | 8:29.737 | 6.9% | 49:51.638 | 7:39.3 | ||
39th | 23 | Jason PAINTON | 6 | 7:22.720 | 7:48.924 | 7:59.029 | 8:29.040 | 8:55.948 | 9:16.641 | 25.7% | 49:52.039 | 7:39.7 | |||
40th | 32 | Andy COLLIS | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 6 | 7:56.337 | 8:06.040 | 8:17.642 | 8:44.349 | 8:26.135 | 8:26.033 | 10.1% | 49:56.340 | 7:44.0 | ||
41st | 48 | Ben MARTIN | Here Come The Belgians | 6 | 8:01.242 | 8:00.834 | 8:14.239 | 8:29.341 | 8:40.340 | 8:52.040 | 10.6% | 50:17.841 | 8:05.5 | ||
42nd | 57 | Alistair FISHER | 5 | 8:12.249 | 8:28.153 | 8:27.543 | 8:31.142 | 8:34.237 | 4.5% | 42:13.142 | |||||
43rd | 40 | Phil SMITH (gvet2) | Lakes RC | 5 | 7:53.634 | 8:22.949 | 8:33.648 | 8:40.146 | 8:47.946 | 11.5% | 42:18.143 | ||||
44th | 49 | Mark WOOD (gvet) | Kendal CC | 5 | 8:04.446 | 8:24.852 | 8:35.949 | 8:37.545 | 8:38.039 | 6.9% | 42:20.644 | ||||
45th | 69 | Graham CARRICK | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 8:17.155 | 8:08.542 | 8:33.047 | 8:40.848 | 8:42.341 | 6.9% | 42:21.745 | ||||
46th | 68 | Marcus FIELDEN | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 8:00.041 | 8:05.838 | 8:32.746 | 8:48.651 | 8:56.849 | 11.8% | 42:23.946 | ||||
47th | 56 | Michael GREANEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 8:18.257 | 8:18.245 | 8:29.845 | 8:35.644 | 8:42.542 | 4.9% | 42:24.347 | ||||
48th | 37 | Chris SMITH (gvet2) | 5 | 7:56.639 | 8:24.051 | 8:42.252 | 8:40.547 | 8:46.844 | 10.5% | 42:30.148 | |||||
49th | 44 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 5 | 8:02.144 | 8:12.043 | 8:38.951 | 8:46.450 | 8:57.350 | 11.4% | 42:36.749 | ||||
50th | 66 | John DODGIN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 5 | 8:10.948 | 8:23.950 | 8:29.344 | 8:33.643 | 9:02.452 | 10.5% | 42:40.150 | ||||
51st | 60 | Rob BRAITHWAITE | Red Rose Olympic CC | 5 | 8:15.551 | 8:30.355 | 8:36.750 | 8:52.452 | 8:54.747 | 7.9% | 43:09.651 | ||||
52nd | 43 | Nigel DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 8:03.445 | 8:20.747 | 8:44.953 | 9:07.154 | 9:11.454 | 14.1% | 43:27.552 | ||||
53rd | 42 | Mathew LIVESEY | 5 | 8:17.054 | 8:22.048 | 8:49.954 | 9:02.153 | 9:01.851 | 9.1% | 43:32.853 | |||||
54th | 45 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 8:15.752 | 8:28.153 | 8:52.555 | 9:12.555 | 9:08.853 | 11.5% | 43:57.654 | ||||
55th | 62 | Ben REIDY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 8:17.856 | 8:36.856 | 8:55.956 | 9:18.156 | 9:28.057 | 14.1% | 44:36.655 | ||||
56th | 59 | Ronnie BATEY | Derwentside CC | 5 | 8:15.853 | 8:37.457 | 9:09.057 | 9:31.858 | 9:27.156 | 15.3% | 45:01.156 | ||||
57th | 46 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 5 | 8:18.858 | 8:44.158 | 9:11.058 | 9:30.057 | 9:22.055 | 14.3% | 45:05.957 | ||||
58th | 55 | Philip WILKINSON | 5 | 8:32.759 | 9:13.459 | 9:29.859 | 9:54.160 | 10:02.559 | 17.5% | 47:12.558 | |||||
59th | 65 | James CORDEN (vet) | 5 | 8:50.361 | 9:23.661 | 9:41.561 | 9:47.059 | 9:43.058 | 10.7% | 47:25.459 | |||||
60th | 64 | Robert HOLMES (vet) | Lanark RT | 5 | 8:37.860 | 9:16.860 | 9:33.960 | 9:54.661 | 10:32.560 | 22.2% | 47:55.660 | ||||
9 | James ALLAWAY | Pedalon | 4 | 7:10.714 | 7:44.821 | 7:55.624 | 7:57.817 | 10.9% | DNF | ||||||
54 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
18 | Scot EASTER | Magspeed Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
39 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
67 | David GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
63 | Dan HURST | Ruthin CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
51 | Adam ROBERTSON | Blumilk.com | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
61 | Chris WATSON (gvet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
52 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 6:47.71 | 6:46.31 | 6:44.61 | 6:56.81 | 7:11.21 | 6.6% | 34:26.71 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 5 | 7:00.13 | 7:10.63 | 7:03.22 | 7:08.12 | 7:22.84 | 5.4% | 35:44.92 | 1:18.2 | ||
3rd | 1 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 6:59.72 | 7:07.42 | 7:06.83 | 7:37.511 | 7:22.73 | 9.0% | 36:14.03 | 1:47.3 | ||
4th | 8 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 5 | 7:12.07 | 7:15.54 | 7:28.07 | 7:21.34 | 7:20.92 | 3.7% | 36:37.64 | 2:10.9 | ||
5th | 33 | Graeme GOW | TeamAndrewAllanArchitecture | 5 | 7:18.010 | 7:18.56 | 7:19.54 | 7:20.23 | 7:27.55 | 2.2% | 36:43.65 | 2:16.9 | ||
6th | 20 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 7:11.26 | 7:16.95 | 7:27.66 | 7:30.06 | 7:33.611 | 5.2% | 36:59.26 | 2:32.5 | ||
7th | 18 | Russell BAYLISS | GS Metro | 5 | 7:20.511 | 7:22.77 | 7:23.25 | 7:27.75 | 7:27.97 | 1.7% | 37:01.97 | 2:35.2 | ||
8th | 4 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 7:15.99 | 7:26.89 | 7:29.89 | 7:30.67 | 7:33.210 | 4.0% | 37:16.48 | 2:49.7 | ||
9th | 14 | Michael BURDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 7:12.38 | 7:24.08 | 7:40.214 | 7:40.915 | 7:41.615 | 6.8% | 37:38.99 | 3:12.2 | ||
10th | 71 | Graham ROGERSON | Gower Riders | 5 | 7:50.020 | 7:32.410 | 7:32.211 | 7:31.48 | 7:29.78 | 4.5% | 37:55.710 | 3:29.0 | ||
11th | 9 | Jez PARSONS | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 5 | 7:34.014 | 7:57.031 | 7:31.110 | 7:36.39 | 7:34.613 | 5.7% | 38:12.911 | 3:46.2 | ||
12th | 21 | Chris HUTCHINGS | VC Venta | 5 | 7:32.613 | 7:39.911 | 7:43.216 | 7:43.216 | 7:34.412 | 2.3% | 38:13.212 | 3:46.5 | ||
13th | 61 | John HINES (gvet) | 3C Payment sports | 5 | 7:56.623 | 7:42.114 | 7:28.78 | 7:39.313 | 7:33.09 | 6.2% | 38:19.713 | 3:53.0 | ||
14th | 12 | Mick STYLE | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 7:57.325 | 7:42.114 | 7:36.912 | 7:37.310 | 7:27.66 | 6.6% | 38:21.214 | 3:54.5 | ||
15th | 70 | Andy PORTER (gvet) | Horwich CC | 5 | 7:53.621 | 7:43.216 | 7:38.013 | 7:37.712 | 7:37.914 | 3.5% | 38:30.415 | 4:03.7 | ||
16th | 7 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | 5 | 7:32.312 | 7:45.718 | 7:44.917 | 7:39.414 | 7:59.931 | 6.1% | 38:42.216 | 4:15.5 | ||
17th | 25 | Anthony MATTHEWS | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic | 5 | 7:36.716 | 7:43.717 | 7:51.823 | 7:52.619 | 7:51.018 | 3.5% | 38:55.717 | 4:29.0 | ||
18th | 24 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 5 | 7:35.215 | 7:49.823 | 7:49.821 | 8:02.032 | 7:48.416 | 5.9% | 39:05.118 | 4:38.4 | ||
19th | 26 | Jim DAVIES (gvet) | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 5 | 7:48.018 | 7:51.725 | 7:49.821 | 7:46.517 | 7:54.221 | 1.7% | 39:10.219 | 4:43.5 | ||
20th | 51 | David JACKSON (gvet) | Chorley CC | 5 | 8:06.129 | 7:41.212 | 7:41.215 | 7:51.918 | 7:52.020 | 5.4% | 39:12.420 | 4:45.7 | ||
21st | 23 | Mike MURRAY | 5 | 7:49.619 | 7:41.913 | 7:49.620 | 7:58.328 | 7:55.726 | 3.6% | 39:15.121 | 4:48.4 | |||
22nd | 27 | Thomas BARDGETT | Beacon Wheelers | 5 | 8:00.327 | 7:47.620 | 7:45.718 | 7:57.026 | 7:58.028 | 3.1% | 39:28.522 | 5:01.8 | ||
23rd | 62 | Keith LAW | Lakes RC | 5 | 8:07.932 | 7:48.821 | 7:52.924 | 7:55.122 | 7:49.217 | 4.1% | 39:33.823 | 5:07.1 | ||
24th | 30 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 5 | 7:46.617 | 7:59.634 | 7:54.525 | 7:56.125 | 7:59.230 | 2.8% | 39:35.924 | 5:09.2 | ||
25th | 17 | Stephen WILKINSON (gvet2) | TWB - on time RT | 5 | 8:07.430 | 7:46.819 | 7:59.030 | 7:58.729 | 7:55.122 | 4.4% | 39:47.025 | 5:20.3 | ||
26th | 10 | John ELWELL | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 5 | 7:57.024 | 7:59.033 | 7:57.828 | 7:58.729 | 7:55.423 | 0.8% | 39:47.826 | 5:21.1 | ||
27th | 37 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 5 | 8:07.430 | 7:56.130 | 7:54.626 | 7:55.423 | 7:55.423 | 2.7% | 39:48.827 | 5:22.1 | ||
28th | 29 | Keith SIDDLE | Reifen Racing | 5 | 7:53.922 | 7:54.328 | 8:09.840 | 7:55.624 | 7:55.525 | 3.4% | 39:49.028 | 5:22.3 | ||
29th | 34 | Martin PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 8:20.840 | 7:49.122 | 7:49.119 | 7:53.821 | 8:05.736 | 6.8% | 39:58.329 | 5:31.6 | ||
30th | 38 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 8:15.536 | 7:54.629 | 8:03.933 | 7:58.127 | 7:51.219 | 5.2% | 40:03.330 | 5:36.6 | ||
31st | 44 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 8:20.539 | 7:52.527 | 7:57.027 | 7:53.420 | 8:02.033 | 5.9% | 40:05.431 | 5:38.7 | ||
32nd | 32 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 7:57.526 | 7:52.326 | 8:08.538 | 8:06.934 | 8:01.032 | 3.4% | 40:06.232 | 5:39.5 | ||
33rd | 40 | David SMITH (svet2) | Kendal CC | 5 | 8:17.037 | 8:00.935 | 7:58.229 | 7:59.831 | 7:57.127 | 4.2% | 40:12.933 | 5:46.2 | ||
34th | 41 | John WOOD | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 7:08.94 | 9:08.956 | 8:02.832 | 8:06.533 | 7:58.829 | 28.0% | 40:25.834 | 5:59.1 | ||
35th | 59 | David KENT | Whitby Wheelers CC | 5 | 8:10.133 | 8:08.042 | 8:06.836 | 8:09.235 | 8:04.435 | 1.2% | 40:38.435 | 6:11.7 | ||
36th | 28 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 8:05.828 | 8:07.141 | 8:04.434 | 8:10.336 | 8:13.942 | 2.0% | 40:41.636 | 6:14.9 | ||
37th | 58 | Neil MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 7:10.85 | 9:10.857 | 8:11.441 | 8:13.238 | 8:02.033 | 27.9% | 40:48.137 | 6:21.4 | ||
38th | 31 | Sean HOBAN | Velo Club Cumbria | 5 | 8:11.234 | 8:01.236 | 8:07.737 | 8:21.243 | 8:11.439 | 4.2% | 40:52.738 | 6:26.0 | ||
39th | 68 | Michael THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 8:20.138 | 8:02.539 | 8:11.642 | 8:11.237 | 8:09.838 | 3.6% | 40:55.139 | 6:28.4 | ||
40th | 50 | Robin MURRAY | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 5 | 8:27.043 | 7:57.232 | 8:08.939 | 8:14.440 | 8:09.037 | 6.2% | 40:56.540 | 6:29.8 | ||
41st | 49 | David GAMBLE | Bury Clarion CC | 5 | 8:32.547 | 7:50.224 | 8:00.531 | 8:22.045 | 8:15.444 | 9.0% | 41:00.741 | 6:34.0 | ||
42nd | 48 | Scott HEYHOE | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 5 | 8:12.535 | 8:13.945 | 8:14.947 | 8:13.439 | 8:15.343 | 0.6% | 41:10.142 | 6:43.4 | ||
43rd | 42 | David JENNAWAY | 5 | 8:35.249 | 8:02.037 | 8:05.335 | 8:17.941 | 8:17.946 | 6.9% | 41:18.343 | 6:51.6 | |||
44th | 57 | Brian TEAR | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 8:21.641 | 8:02.238 | 8:15.648 | 8:25.248 | 8:22.747 | 4.8% | 41:27.344 | 7:00.6 | ||
45th | 39 | Julian HOWELL | Gala CC | 5 | 8:31.045 | 8:14.846 | 8:13.445 | 8:21.744 | 8:12.240 | 3.8% | 41:33.145 | 7:06.4 | ||
46th | 55 | Ian BROWN | Whitby Wheelers CC | 5 | 8:42.753 | 8:08.544 | 8:14.146 | 8:18.642 | 8:12.941 | 7.0% | 41:36.846 | 7:10.1 | ||
47th | 35 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 8:31.846 | 8:08.143 | 8:11.642 | 8:27.050 | 8:24.448 | 4.9% | 41:42.847 | 7:16.1 | ||
48th | 43 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 5 | 8:30.144 | 8:18.248 | 8:22.750 | 8:23.547 | 8:17.345 | 2.6% | 41:51.848 | 7:25.1 | ||
49th | 53 | Tom NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 5 | 8:33.148 | 8:05.940 | 8:21.449 | 8:22.946 | 8:33.352 | 5.6% | 41:56.449 | 7:29.7 | ||
50th | 54 | Darren PARSONS | 3C Payment sports | 5 | 8:39.851 | 8:23.150 | 8:11.744 | 8:34.353 | 8:28.650 | 5.7% | 42:17.550 | 7:50.8 | ||
51st | 47 | Greg VALLANCE | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 5 | 8:42.052 | 8:25.952 | 8:25.351 | 8:31.251 | 8:28.149 | 3.3% | 42:32.451 | 8:05.7 | ||
52nd | 52 | Craig MACWILLIAM | RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth | 5 | 8:42.753 | 8:25.451 | 8:32.653 | 8:25.749 | 8:30.651 | 3.4% | 42:37.052 | 8:10.3 | ||
53rd | 36 | Steve COOMBS | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 5 | 8:23.042 | 8:17.747 | 8:35.755 | 8:50.756 | 8:34.953 | 6.6% | 42:42.053 | 8:15.3 | ||
54th | 46 | Konrad MANNING | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 8:44.256 | 8:27.953 | 8:27.952 | 8:31.552 | 8:43.054 | 3.2% | 42:54.654 | 8:27.9 | ||
55th | 65 | Jason WHITELEY | Chorley CC | 4 | 8:42.855 | 8:22.549 | 8:41.756 | 8:40.554 | 4.0% | 34:27.555 | ||||
56th | 72 | Carl NELSON | Team JMC | 4 | 8:35.350 | 8:35.154 | 8:35.154 | 8:47.655 | 2.4% | 34:33.156 | ||||
57th | 67 | Richard WATTS (gvet) | Rossendale RC | 4 | 9:04.657 | 9:08.055 | 9:24.157 | 9:12.957 | 3.6% | 36:49.657 | ||||
58th | 66 | Simon FOX | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 4 | 10:21.958 | 10:20.158 | 10:29.258 | 10:32.558 | 2.0% | 41:43.758 | ||||
59th | 64 | Patrick BOULTON | Winchcombe CC | 4 | 10:24.559 | 10:38.059 | 11:10.059 | 10:37.459 | 7.3% | 42:49.959 | ||||
60th | 69 | Duncan MCMINN | Kendal CC | 3 | 11:31.460 | 12:54.660 | 13:10.160 | 14.3% | 37:36.160 | |||||
60 | Steff CHANDLER | Horwich CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
15 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
22 | Kevin DAWSON (gvet) | J'sCycleShack / RTD | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
45 | Andrew EDMOND | Ashburn Wealth | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
2 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
63 | Patrick HAYES | MTB-Academy | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
3 | Grant JOHNSON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
16 | Andy JOHNSTON | Clifton CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
13 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
11 | Ian KNIGHTS | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
19 | Mike SIMPSON (cx) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
56 | Steven SMALES | Onimpex Bioracer RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 7:31.62 | 7:22.21 | 7:35.12 | 7:27.31 | 7:21.51 | 3.1% | 37:17.61 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 7:30.91 | 7:23.72 | 7:34.01 | 7:27.92 | 7:21.51 | 2.8% | 37:17.92 | 0.3s | ||
3rd | 78 | Barry KIPLING | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 7:36.95 | 7:29.03 | 7:43.14 | 7:45.54 | 7:52.36 | 5.2% | 38:26.83 | 1:09.2 | ||
4th | 77 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 5 | 7:35.63 | 7:52.67 | 7:47.36 | 7:36.33 | 7:47.13 | 3.7% | 38:38.74 | 1:21.1 | ||
5th | 76 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 5 | 7:35.84 | 7:35.84 | 7:59.58 | 7:49.95 | 8:02.07 | 5.7% | 39:02.85 | 1:45.2 | ||
6th | 80 | Brian GOUGH | Southport CC | 5 | 7:41.66 | 7:52.36 | 7:42.43 | 7:58.57 | 7:51.65 | 3.7% | 39:06.46 | 1:48.8 | ||
7th | 84 | Colin BLACKLOCK | Muckle CC | 5 | 7:55.17 | 7:47.05 | 7:44.45 | 7:51.86 | 7:48.44 | 2.3% | 39:06.57 | 1:48.9 | ||
8th | 94 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cycling Team Dakservice | 5 | 8:13.410 | 8:13.59 | 7:51.97 | 8:07.88 | 8:15.79 | 5.0% | 40:42.28 | 3:24.6 | ||
9th | 81 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 7:58.68 | 8:08.18 | 8:15.69 | 8:25.010 | 8:13.98 | 5.5% | 41:01.39 | 3:43.7 | ||
10th | 75 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 5 | 8:15.811 | 8:24.110 | 8:21.710 | 8:24.39 | 8:28.510 | 2.6% | 41:54.310 | 4:36.7 | ||
11th | 88 | Alistair DOW | Peebles CC | 5 | 8:06.29 | 8:37.511 | 8:26.011 | 8:34.311 | 8:30.411 | 6.4% | 42:14.311 | 4:56.7 | ||
12th | 79 | Gary ROWING-PARKER | Solihull CC | 5 | 8:34.012 | 8:41.212 | 8:26.912 | 8:35.912 | 8:46.012 | 3.8% | 43:03.912 | 5:46.3 | ||
13th | 83 | Derek SCHOFIELD | Rossendale RC | 5 | 8:47.414 | 8:55.213 | 8:50.713 | 8:50.713 | 9:00.813 | 2.5% | 44:24.713 | 7:07.1 | ||
14th | 93 | Federico PUGA | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 9:09.716 | 8:57.514 | 9:02.914 | 8:59.614 | 9:22.514 | 4.7% | 45:32.014 | 8:14.4 | ||
15th | 82 | Peter MURRAY (svet) | Salford CC | 5 | 8:42.713 | 9:05.716 | 9:11.415 | 9:11.816 | 9:24.115 | 7.9% | 45:35.515 | 8:17.9 | ||
16th | 90 | Geoff ROBINSON | Team Lusso | 5 | 8:52.515 | 8:58.515 | 9:13.116 | 9:13.617 | 9:40.116 | 8.9% | 45:57.616 | 8:40.0 | ||
17th | 86 | John GINLEY | Shibden CC | 4 | 9:09.817 | 9:06.917 | 9:17.617 | 9:10.615 | 2.0% | 36:44.917 | ||||
18th | 91 | Adrian WATTS | Rossendale RC | 4 | 9:24.418 | 9:43.418 | 9:49.718 | 9:47.418 | 4.5% | 38:44.918 | ||||
19th | 92 | Graham WRIGHT | Rossendale RC | 4 | 10:43.919 | 10:42.519 | 11:05.619 | 11:54.619 | 11.2% | 44:26.619 | ||||
87 | Donald GRAY | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
95 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
85 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | VOST | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
89 | Jeremy TOY | Dundee Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 7:59.11 | 8:10.51 | 8:18.31 | 8:16.41 | 8:11.91 | 4.0% | 40:56.21 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Amira MELLOR | Albion Cycling Co | 5 | 9:23.93 | 9:34.42 | 9:43.92 | 9:49.32 | 9:51.23 | 4.8% | 48:22.62 | 7:26.4 | ||
3rd | 3 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 9:23.52 | 10:30.85 | 10:13.23 | 10:12.33 | 9:39.82 | 11.9% | 49:59.63 | 9:03.4 | ||
4th | 23 | Joanne THOM | Ronde Works Racing | 5 | 10:16.66 | 10:10.13 | 10:40.15 | 10:25.04 | 10:06.94 | 5.5% | 51:38.54 | 10:42.3 | ||
5th | 2 | Bethany CRUMPTON | CX Syndicate | 5 | 10:29.47 | 10:23.94 | 10:48.97 | 10:48.45 | 10:49.45 | 4.1% | 53:19.95 | 12:23.7 | ||
6th | 11 | Victoria PEEL | Pendle Forest CC | 5 | 10:11.75 | 10:50.27 | 11:12.38 | 11:21.26 | 11:08.66 | 11.4% | 54:43.86 | 13:47.6 | ||
7th | 25 | Natasha REDDY | Bianchi Dama | 5 | 10:49.49 | 11:16.29 | 11:42.99 | 11:28.17 | 11:32.17 | 8.2% | 56:48.77 | 15:52.5 | ||
18 | Kerry MACPHEE | 4 | 10:08.94 | 10:35.96 | 10:21.64 | 31:06.38 | 206.5% | DNF | ||||||
24 | Nichola JACKSON | 4 | 10:31.68 | 10:53.78 | 10:42.36 | 32:07.59 | 205.2% | DSQ | ||||||
26 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Arabella BLACKBURN | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 8:17.72 | 8:31.11 | 8:28.71 | 8:42.52 | 5.0% | 34:00.01 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Ella TANDY | Solihull CC | 4 | 8:41.53 | 8:55.03 | 8:39.52 | 8:31.51 | 4.6% | 34:47.42 | 47.4s | ||
3rd | 76 | Aelwen DAVIES | Towy Riders | 4 | 8:17.11 | 8:42.62 | 9:03.54 | 8:58.63 | 9.3% | 35:01.83 | 1:01.8 | ||
4th | 57 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 4 | 8:48.95 | 8:59.84 | 8:57.13 | 9:10.34 | 4.0% | 35:56.24 | 1:56.2 | ||
5th | 65 | Erin BOOTHMAN | East Kilbride RC | 4 | 8:43.14 | 9:11.76 | 9:16.66 | 9:15.05 | 6.4% | 36:26.45 | 2:26.4 | ||
6th | 56 | Faye WILLIAMS | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 9:01.47 | 9:11.55 | 9:14.65 | 9:34.17 | 6.0% | 37:01.46 | 3:01.4 | ||
7th | 62 | Zoe PARKER | Solihull CC | 4 | 8:50.56 | 9:18.67 | 9:40.39 | 9:29.26 | 9.4% | 37:18.67 | 3:18.6 | ||
8th | 64 | Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH | Bronte Tykes CC | 4 | 9:37.814 | 9:26.88 | 9:30.27 | 9:34.17 | 1.9% | 38:08.98 | 4:08.9 | ||
9th | 60 | Megan LLOYD | Harry Middleton CC | 4 | 9:12.19 | 9:38.69 | 9:45.110 | 10:04.511 | 9.5% | 38:40.19 | 4:40.1 | ||
10th | 66 | Ellie MITCHINSON | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 9:11.38 | 9:39.510 | 9:58.311 | 9:58.310 | 8.5% | 38:47.310 | 4:47.3 | ||
11th | 68 | Lacey HOLMES | Lanark RT | 4 | 9:18.910 | 9:40.611 | 10:05.113 | 10:05.412 | 8.3% | 39:09.911 | 5:09.9 | ||
12th | 78 | Joscelyn KENNEDY | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 9:28.511 | 9:47.214 | 10:01.512 | 9:54.19 | 5.8% | 39:11.212 | 5:11.2 | ||
13th | 55 | Anna PATTERSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 9:35.713 | 9:47.315 | 9:39.98 | 10:11.714 | 6.3% | 39:14.513 | 5:14.5 | ||
14th | 74 | Anna LLOYD | VC Londres | 4 | 9:33.312 | 9:43.812 | 10:15.515 | 10:06.313 | 7.4% | 39:38.914 | 5:38.9 | ||
15th | 75 | Phoebe TAYLOR | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 9:45.717 | 9:44.313 | 10:10.714 | 10:36.215 | 8.9% | 40:16.915 | |||
16th | 82 | Daisy WILKINSON | edinburgh RC | 3 | 9:39.615 | 10:17.617 | 10:17.816 | 6.6% | 30:15.016 | ||||
17th | 61 | Gabby SCOTT | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 9:45.516 | 10:04.216 | 10:26.418 | 7.0% | 30:16.117 | ||||
18th | 58 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 3 | 9:51.618 | 10:33.919 | 10:28.519 | 7.2% | 30:54.018 | ||||
19th | 67 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 10:00.220 | 10:29.018 | 10:31.020 | 5.1% | 31:00.219 | ||||
20th | 72 | Elena GREEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 10:08.823 | 10:49.522 | 10:18.917 | 6.7% | 31:17.220 | ||||
21st | 81 | Ciara BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 9:55.119 | 10:43.721 | 10:50.821 | 9.4% | 31:29.621 | ||||
22nd | 80 | Elsie HAYGARTH | WheelbaseCabTechCastelli | 3 | 10:07.822 | 10:41.020 | 11:15.024 | 11.1% | 32:03.822 | ||||
23rd | 70 | Lauren CHARLES | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 10:07.221 | 10:50.324 | 11:19.625 | 11.9% | 32:17.123 | ||||
24th | 71 | Molly JONES | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 10:39.325 | 10:50.023 | 11:14.323 | 5.5% | 32:43.624 | ||||
25th | 69 | Harriet GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 3 | 10:48.026 | 10:59.225 | 11:00.522 | 1.9% | 32:47.725 | ||||
26th | 86 | Megan CHERRY | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 10:20.924 | 11:30.126 | 11:28.926 | 11.1% | 33:19.926 | ||||
27th | 83 | Gemma NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 11:17.027 | 13:15.327 | 13:02.127 | 17.5% | 37:34.427 | ||||
77 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
79 | Esme GLOSSOP | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
84 | Bethany GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
73 | Josephine HURST | Rhyl CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
85 | Patience LAMB | Lyme RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 4 | 7:48.11 | 7:54.71 | 7:58.81 | 8:11.63 | 5.0% | 31:53.11 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 7:52.62 | 8:10.83 | 8:12.34 | 8:02.21 | 4.2% | 32:17.82 | 24.7s | ||
3rd | 26 | Cat FERGUSON | Shibden CC | 4 | 8:10.75 | 8:04.62 | 8:05.82 | 8:05.82 | 1.3% | 32:26.83 | 33.7s | ||
4th | 6 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 7:53.03 | 8:16.64 | 8:12.03 | 8:14.54 | 5.0% | 32:36.04 | 42.9s | ||
5th | 24 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 8:00.54 | 8:22.35 | 8:27.15 | 8:23.85 | 5.5% | 33:13.85 | 1:20.7 | ||
6th | 25 | Imogen WOLFF | Shibden CC | 4 | 8:24.49 | 8:24.46 | 8:27.76 | 8:35.27 | 2.1% | 33:51.56 | 1:58.4 | ||
7th | 7 | Matilda MCKIBBEN | Team SB Hub | 4 | 8:14.87 | 8:43.714 | 8:29.28 | 8:31.56 | 5.8% | 33:59.27 | 2:06.1 | ||
8th | 1 | Niamh MURPHY | Liv CC - Halo Cycles | 4 | 8:30.411 | 8:42.312 | 8:28.37 | 8:46.211 | 3.5% | 34:27.28 | 2:34.1 | ||
9th | 9 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 8:14.46 | 8:43.013 | 8:44.410 | 8:48.913 | 7.0% | 34:30.89 | 2:37.7 | ||
10th | 34 | Millie THOMSON | Deeside Thistle CC | 4 | 8:34.512 | 8:41.310 | 8:38.09 | 8:38.88 | 1.3% | 34:32.510 | 2:39.4 | ||
11th | 30 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 8:28.210 | 8:35.57 | 8:52.715 | 8:43.19 | 4.8% | 34:39.511 | 2:46.4 | ||
12th | 12 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 4 | 8:18.68 | 8:57.118 | 8:48.113 | 9:03.919 | 9.1% | 35:07.612 | 3:14.5 | ||
13th | 28 | Amelia CEBAK | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 8:43.419 | 8:54.617 | 8:54.116 | 8:44.110 | 2.1% | 35:16.113 | 3:23.0 | ||
14th | 37 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 8:40.815 | 8:49.615 | 9:01.918 | 8:49.214 | 4.1% | 35:21.414 | 3:28.3 | ||
15th | 21 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 8:42.018 | 8:40.58 | 9:00.217 | 9:00.917 | 3.9% | 35:23.615 | 3:30.5 | ||
16th | 16 | Amy MOURNE | RFDA | 4 | 8:41.016 | 8:42.211 | 9:03.020 | 9:01.118 | 4.2% | 35:27.416 | 3:34.3 | ||
17th | 23 | Carys LLOYD | VC Londres | 4 | 8:41.016 | 9:00.320 | 9:03.421 | 8:56.415 | 4.3% | 35:41.117 | 3:48.0 | ||
18th | 41 | Mia RUTTERFORD | Iceni Velo | 4 | 8:52.522 | 9:06.124 | 8:47.512 | 8:58.016 | 3.5% | 35:44.118 | 3:51.0 | ||
19th | 3 | Hope INGLIS | JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT | 4 | 8:59.327 | 9:10.325 | 8:46.611 | 8:48.312 | 4.5% | 35:44.519 | 3:51.4 | ||
20th | 15 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 9:02.429 | 8:41.19 | 9:02.319 | 9:07.520 | 5.1% | 35:53.320 | 4:00.2 | ||
21st | 29 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 8:58.125 | 8:58.919 | 8:49.214 | 9:11.021 | 4.1% | 35:57.221 | 4:04.1 | ||
22nd | 35 | Alice COLLING | Ribble Valley Juniors CC | 4 | 8:55.223 | 8:50.016 | 9:09.222 | 9:31.426 | 7.8% | 36:25.722 | 4:32.6 | ||
23rd | 11 | Eva NEWBY | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 4 | 8:51.921 | 9:04.223 | 9:23.925 | 9:21.924 | 6.0% | 36:41.823 | 4:48.7 | ||
24th | 14 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 9:00.528 | 9:18.527 | 9:18.123 | 9:13.222 | 3.3% | 36:50.324 | 4:57.2 | ||
25th | 31 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 8:50.520 | 9:03.521 | 9:34.628 | 9:33.328 | 8.3% | 37:01.825 | 5:08.7 | ||
26th | 42 | Amy KOLBERT | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 9:04.130 | 9:12.526 | 9:20.924 | 9:37.630 | 6.2% | 37:15.026 | 5:21.9 | ||
27th | 36 | Aoife BAKOVIC | Scott Quanta Racing | 4 | 8:58.826 | 9:31.932 | 9:25.126 | 9:19.423 | 6.1% | 37:15.227 | 5:22.1 | ||
28th | 48 | Isabel MAYES | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 4 | 8:57.624 | 9:25.229 | 9:35.029 | 9:41.331 | 8.1% | 37:39.228 | 5:46.1 | ||
29th | 20 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 9:13.332 | 9:29.231 | 9:36.831 | 9:24.925 | 4.2% | 37:44.129 | 5:51.0 | ||
30th | 32 | Melissa COOPER | Jam Cycling RT | 4 | 8:34.713 | 9:39.933 | 9:43.732 | 9:51.832 | 15.0% | 37:50.230 | 5:57.1 | ||
31st | 22 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 4 | 8:38.514 | 9:04.122 | 9:36.430 | 10:32.239 | 21.9% | 37:51.131 | 5:58.0 | ||
32nd | 13 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 9:04.331 | 9:40.734 | 9:31.927 | 9:36.429 | 6.7% | 37:53.232 | 6:00.1 | ||
33rd | 40 | Esther WONG | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 9:40.636 | 9:19.028 | 9:44.133 | 9:32.027 | 4.5% | 38:15.633 | 6:22.5 | ||
34th | 44 | Georgette RAND | Velo Club Lincoln | 4 | 9:40.837 | 9:27.430 | 9:44.934 | 9:57.233 | 5.3% | 38:50.334 | 6:57.2 | ||
35th | 45 | Harriette TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 9:23.633 | 9:53.035 | 10:09.636 | 10:03.334 | 8.2% | 39:29.435 | 7:36.3 | ||
36th | 33 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 4 | 9:29.535 | 10:21.541 | 10:01.135 | 10:12.735 | 9.1% | 40:04.636 | 8:11.5 | ||
37th | 18 | Charlotte DAWSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 9:25.934 | 10:01.836 | 11:02.444 | 10:29.738 | 17.1% | 40:59.937 | 9:06.8 | ||
38th | 49 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 10:00.241 | 10:08.038 | 10:37.340 | 10:21.736 | 6.2% | 41:07.138 | 9:14.0 | ||
39th | 52 | Lily BRINDLE | Sportcity Velo | 4 | 9:42.538 | 10:19.540 | 10:29.539 | 10:44.941 | 10.7% | 41:16.439 | 9:23.3 | ||
40th | 43 | Ellie HARRISON (u18) | Clifton CC | 4 | 10:03.642 | 10:30.342 | 10:13.037 | 10:40.040 | 6.0% | 41:26.940 | 9:33.8 | ||
41st | 17 | Morgan LEEMING-SYKES | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 4 | 9:54.040 | 10:31.343 | 10:40.041 | 10:29.137 | 7.7% | 41:34.341 | 9:41.2 | ||
42nd | 38 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 9:50.639 | 10:18.939 | 10:41.342 | 10:46.742 | 9.5% | 41:37.542 | 9:44.4 | ||
43rd | 39 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 11:22.547 | 10:04.237 | 10:15.238 | 11:05.243 | 13.0% | 42:47.043 | 10:53.9 | ||
44th | 53 | Megan WILKINSON (yth) | East Bradford CC | 3 | 10:33.045 | 10:48.644 | 10:59.843 | 4.2% | 32:21.444 | ||||
45th | 46 | Isla GLOSSOP | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 10:24.944 | 10:56.745 | 11:09.145 | 7.1% | 32:30.745 | ||||
46th | 50 | Megan PLEWS | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 10:09.143 | 11:19.746 | 11:47.247 | 16.1% | 33:16.046 | ||||
47th | 19 | Georgina PASMORE | Avid Sport | 3 | 10:54.346 | 11:55.147 | 11:34.346 | 9.3% | 34:23.747 | ||||
47 | Layla BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
27 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
54 | Anna COOKE | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
10 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Mountain Goat Performance | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
8 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
51 | Jamie Leigh LLOYD | Liverpool Braveheart BC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
5 | Freya WHITESIDE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 10:13.51 | 10:34.51 | 10:52.61 | 10:32.31 | 6.4% | 42:13.01 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Madeline COOPER | Jam Cycling RT | 4 | 10:56.24 | 11:28.02 | 11:43.13 | 11:26.02 | 7.1% | 45:33.22 | 3:20.2 | ||
3rd | 11 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 10:21.12 | 12:08.23 | 12:06.74 | 11:39.93 | 17.2% | 46:15.93 | 4:02.9 | ||
4th | 2 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 4 | 10:33.33 | 12:45.06 | 11:39.52 | 13:09.88 | 24.7% | 48:07.64 | 5:54.6 | ||
5th | 6 | Lily YOUNG | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 12:14.39 | 12:47.47 | 12:18.46 | 12:03.54 | 6.1% | 49:23.65 | 7:10.6 | ||
6th | 19 | Eilidh SHAW | edinburgh RC | 4 | 11:45.05 | 12:28.95 | 12:52.28 | 12:59.47 | 10.6% | 50:05.36 | 7:52.3 | ||
7th | 3 | Ellen BENNETT | Team Flamme Rouge | 4 | 11:47.76 | 13:39.99 | 12:40.47 | 12:50.85 | 15.9% | 50:58.77 | 8:45.7 | ||
8th | 4 | Roisin LALLY | Scott Quanta Racing | 4 | 12:02.38 | 13:50.210 | 12:15.15 | 12:54.66 | 14.9% | 51:02.38 | 8:49.3 | ||
9th | 5 | Bethany BARNETT | AWOL | 4 | 11:50.37 | 12:17.04 | 14:22.210 | 14:07.79 | 21.4% | 52:37.29 | 10:24.2 | ||
10th | 7 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | RFDA | 3 | 12:36.911 | 13:01.48 | 13:41.29 | 8.5% | 39:19.510 | ||||
11th | 14 | Elena DAY | Solent Pirates | 3 | 12:32.710 | 13:55.311 | 14:50.411 | 18.3% | 41:18.411 | ||||
12th | 13 | Daphne JONES | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 3 | 12:47.613 | 14:34.112 | 15:01.112 | 17.4% | 42:22.812 | ||||
13th | 8 | Martha LEBENTZ | Tofauti Everyone Active | 3 | 13:04.014 | 14:34.513 | 17:28.313 | 33.7% | 45:06.813 | ||||
14th | 15 | Morven YEOMAN | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 2 | 12:44.212 | 16:43.715 | 31.3% | 29:27.914 | |||||
15th | 21 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 13:58.416 | 16:01.614 | 14.7% | 30:00.015 | |||||
16th | 16 | Alice ORGILL | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 2 | 13:57.015 | 17:19.916 | 24.2% | 31:16.916 | |||||
17th | 23 | Sally WALSH | Kendal CC | 2 | 17:56.019 | 18:45.217 | 4.6% | 36:41.217 | |||||
18th | 17 | Erin CORRIGAN | KTM UK FactoryMTBTeam | 2 | 16:20.918 | 29:00.918 | 77.5% | 45:21.818 | |||||
18 | Lucy DALGLEISH | Cog Set Papyrus RC | 1 | 14:10.917 | n/a | DNF |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Sophie THACKRAY | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 5 | 9:23.21 | 9:43.41 | 9:52.01 | 9:56.22 | 10:06.73 | 7.7% | 49:01.41 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Josie NELSON | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 5 | 9:38.83 | 9:55.42 | 10:13.75 | 9:56.01 | 9:46.01 | 6.0% | 49:29.92 | 28.5s | ||
3rd | 12 | Abbie MANLEY | CampinenseVeloPerformance | 5 | 9:39.14 | 10:08.64 | 10:11.82 | 10:30.14 | 10:00.22 | 8.8% | 50:29.83 | 1:28.4 | ||
4th | 6 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves RT | 5 | 9:39.65 | 10:08.43 | 10:11.82 | 10:19.73 | 10:33.56 | 9.3% | 50:53.04 | 1:51.6 | ||
5th | 14 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Team RYTGER | 5 | 9:34.62 | 10:13.76 | 10:11.82 | 10:34.55 | 10:42.07 | 11.7% | 51:16.45 | 2:15.0 | ||
6th | 22 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 5 | 10:01.26 | 10:12.85 | 10:17.16 | 10:35.26 | 10:23.44 | 5.7% | 51:29.76 | 2:28.3 | ||
7th | 4 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 10:07.27 | 10:31.37 | 10:52.08 | 10:44.67 | 10:44.08 | 7.4% | 52:59.07 | 3:57.6 | ||
8th | 8 | Katie SCOTT | CAMS-Tifosi | 5 | 10:08.98 | 10:53.29 | 10:49.57 | 10:52.59 | 10:48.69 | 7.3% | 53:32.78 | 4:31.3 | ||
9th | 7 | Emily ASHWOOD | AWOL | 5 | 10:20.610 | 10:54.210 | 11:01.510 | 10:49.78 | 10:31.65 | 6.6% | 53:37.59 | 4:36.1 | ||
10th | 10 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 10:14.29 | 10:39.88 | 11:00.89 | 11:29.410 | 12:06.112 | 18.2% | 55:30.210 | 6:28.8 | ||
11th | 21 | Connie HAYES | AWOL | 5 | 10:58.011 | 11:41.411 | 12:16.011 | 11:58.412 | 11:56.511 | 11.9% | 58:50.311 | 9:48.9 | ||
12th | 16 | Ellie DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 11:21.312 | 12:05.812 | 12:19.812 | 11:47.211 | 11:47.310 | 8.6% | 59:21.412 | 10:20.0 | ||
13th | 20 | Madeleine GAMMONS | Boompods Racing | 4 | 11:47.115 | 12:12.313 | 12:59.714 | 36:59.013 | 213.8% | 1h13:58.113 | ||||
14th | 28 | Ruby CARLETON | Maindy Flyers CC | 4 | 11:43.514 | 12:29.714 | 12:49.513 | 37:02.814 | 216.0% | 1h14:05.514 | ||||
15th | 27 | Kate TAYLOR (u23) | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 4 | 11:26.413 | 13:11.315 | 13:37.116 | 38:14.715 | 234.3% | 1h16:29.515 | ||||
16th | 19 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 4 | 12:11.216 | 13:25.016 | 13:07.015 | 38:43.116 | 217.7% | 1h17:26.316 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Caroline REUTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 7:45.71 | 7:57.41 | 8:06.32 | 8:06.31 | 8:12.81 | 5.8% | 40:08.41 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Lucy SIDDLE | Reifen Racing | 5 | 8:17.83 | 8:06.82 | 8:03.11 | 8:17.12 | 8:18.92 | 3.3% | 41:03.72 | 55.3s | ||
3rd | 10 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 8:06.52 | 8:12.83 | 8:20.73 | 9:02.55 | 8:51.54 | 11.5% | 42:33.83 | 2:25.4 | ||
4th | 6 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 5 | 8:26.04 | 8:33.94 | 8:22.04 | 8:33.93 | 8:55.45 | 6.7% | 42:51.14 | 2:42.7 | ||
5th | 8 | Helen JACKSON (vet) | Kendal CC | 5 | 8:53.07 | 8:39.25 | 8:33.35 | 8:35.54 | 8:48.03 | 3.8% | 43:28.95 | 3:20.5 | ||
6th | 4 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 0 | n/a | 44:20.06 | -5LAP | |||||||
7th | 5 | Caroline HARVEY | Peebles CC | 5 | 8:48.26 | 9:00.57 | 9:19.88 | 9:12.56 | 9:12.27 | 6.0% | 45:33.07 | 5:24.6 | ||
8th | 9 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 8:47.15 | 9:14.08 | 9:11.36 | 9:20.57 | 9:10.56 | 6.3% | 45:43.48 | 5:35.0 | ||
9th | 7 | Kate LITHERLAND | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 9:09.18 | 8:58.66 | 9:11.97 | 9:22.08 | 9:17.18 | 4.3% | 45:58.59 | 5:50.1 | ||
10th | 13 | Caroline MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 9:25.19 | 9:41.910 | 9:49.79 | 9:47.410 | 9:37.59 | 4.4% | 48:21.510 | 8:13.1 | ||
11th | 17 | Claire WELLER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 9:27.111 | 9:41.59 | 9:53.310 | 9:37.39 | 9:42.510 | 4.6% | 48:21.511 | 8:13.1 | ||
12th | 11 | Chloe DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 9:25.710 | 9:59.712 | 10:13.011 | 10:20.112 | 10:41.112 | 13.3% | 50:39.712 | 10:31.3 | ||
13th | 5 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 10:28.914 | 10:15.513 | 10:34.813 | 10:26.513 | 10:04.811 | 5.0% | 51:50.513 | 11:42.1 | ||
14th | 12 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 4 | 9:53.012 | 9:57.911 | 10:15.912 | 10:12.011 | 3.9% | 40:18.814 | ||||
15th | 18 | Virginia PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 10:23.913 | 11:02.514 | 12:00.914 | 11:06.614 | 15.5% | 44:33.915 | ||||
14 | Julia BEHNSEN | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
15 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
16 | Claire HUGHES | Dynamic Rides CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Helen PATTINSON | Montezuma's RT | 5 | 9:01.31 | 8:09.51 | 8:10.81 | 8:24.11 | 8:27.21 | 10.6% | 42:12.71 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 9:21.32 | 8:30.52 | 8:34.42 | 8:41.62 | 8:44.92 | 10.0% | 43:52.62 | 1:39.9 | ||
3rd | 26 | Helen DUSSEK | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 5 | 9:33.13 | 8:33.43 | 8:46.63 | 8:47.63 | 9:01.33 | 11.6% | 44:41.83 | 2:29.1 | ||
4th | 19 | Kate DIXON | Oscar Bravo CC | 5 | 9:58.35 | 8:59.44 | 9:09.14 | 9:13.94 | 9:08.34 | 10.9% | 46:28.94 | 4:16.2 | ||
5th | 24 | Louise GIBSON | North Argyll Cycle Club | 5 | 10:12.76 | 9:19.26 | 9:17.56 | 9:27.96 | 9:17.86 | 9.9% | 47:35.05 | 5:22.3 | ||
6th | 28 | Nicola KENT | Whitby Wheelers CC | 5 | 10:19.47 | 9:18.65 | 9:23.97 | 9:30.28 | 9:11.75 | 12.3% | 47:43.66 | 5:30.9 | ||
7th | 22 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | RT23 | 5 | 10:24.78 | 9:29.67 | 9:32.48 | 9:23.75 | 9:29.17 | 10.8% | 48:19.27 | 6:06.5 | ||
8th | 27 | Zoe CODD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 9:56.94 | 9:33.98 | 9:15.15 | 9:37.29 | 11:14.99 | 21.6% | 49:38.08 | 7:25.3 | ||
9th | 21 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 5 | 11:05.210 | 9:46.19 | 9:38.69 | 9:29.47 | 9:57.68 | 16.8% | 49:56.99 | 7:44.2 | ||
10th | 20 | Tracy WILKINSON-BEGG | TWB - on time RT | 4 | 10:31.89 | 10:04.010 | 9:38.69 | 10:05.310 | 9.2% | 40:19.710 |
Female: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 10:25.81 | 9:20.01 | 9:15.91 | 9:16.61 | 9:16.41 | 12.6% | 47:34.71 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified