The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Roly KYME | 2:11.6341 | 2:09.7071 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:14.5792 | 2:12.8852 | 3.178s | ||
3rd | 31 | Hayden KINNEAR | 2:27.3579 | 2:13.0683 | 3.361s | ||
4th | 36 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:23.4535 | 2:20.8764 | 11.169s | ||
5th | 172 | Harry PEARCE | 2:22.8293 | 2:21.8165 | 12.109s | ||
6th | 79 | Tate MCBROOM | 2:23.1824 | 2:23.2116 | 13.504s | ||
7th | 157 | Jono KURTHY | 2:24.1267 | 2:24.0787 | 14.371s | ||
8th | 26 | Joshua FERNANCE | 2:31.99412 | 2:27.4328 | 17.725s | ||
9th | 52 | Jake MARSHALL | 2:30.98810 | 2:27.5979 | 17.890s | ||
10th | 5 | Jayde SLEEP | 2:25.7388 | 2:28.38110 | 18.674s | ||
11th | 94 | Joshua KAU | 2:33.53414 | 2:30.81211 | 21.105s | ||
12th | 155 | Logan WAKELING | 2:31.26411 | 2:30.94212 | 21.235s | ||
13th | 11 | Jackson DAKIN | 2:32.31813 | 2:32.09113 | 22.384s | ||
14th | 54 | Andrew BEEK | 2:33.93115 | 2:33.21014 | 23.503s | ||
15th | 183 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:37.12516 | 2:34.30515 | 24.598s | ||
16th | 4 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:39.73117 | 2:37.30616 | 27.599s | ||
17th | 45 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 2:41.71718 | 2:40.05517 | 30.348s | ||
82 | David BIRCH | 2:23.7386 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Carson BASCOMBE | 2:28.5711 | 2:29.7811 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Dylan FAWCETT | 2:35.2483 | 2:33.6212 | 3.840s | ||
3rd | 18 | Tim LEDGER | 2:32.4482 | 2:33.8373 | 4.056s | ||
4th | 64 | Jai BARKER | 2:39.0885 | 2:38.7784 | 8.997s | ||
5th | 14 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:43.5576 | 2:39.6705 | 9.889s | ||
6th | 68 | Jouber CORLAITI | 2:46.7588 | 2:44.9586 | 15.177s | ||
7th | 38 | Michael YOUNG | 2:51.9129 | 2:46.4057 | 16.624s | ||
8th | 33 | Tim HARMAN | 2:46.4467 | 2:52.3958 | 22.614s | ||
9th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:55.65510 | 2:54.7639 | 24.982s | ||
10th | 73 | Jacob WOOD | 3:14.80111 | 3:01.87710 | 32.096s | ||
12 | Travis FAGE | 2:37.6904 | DNF |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Kaiden GODDEN | 2:33.7591 | 2:33.5551 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Jack MIDDLEMASS | 2:38.7833 | 2:35.9252 | 2.370s | ||
3rd | 8 | Ian FARRELL | 2:34.5372 | 2:37.0363 | 3.481s | ||
4th | 34 | Jacob GREEN | 2:59.0089 | 2:42.9314 | 9.376s | ||
5th | 23 | Michael GIBBON | 2:39.5244 | 2:45.1165 | 11.561s | ||
6th | 10 | Glenn COSTER | 2:46.3786 | 2:45.8106 | 12.255s | ||
7th | 80 | Kyle ATKINS | 2:43.9305 | 2:47.2637 | 13.708s | ||
8th | 72 | D'Abrande NGOKA | 3:01.52311 | 2:47.3488 | 13.793s | ||
9th | 16 | Russell NEAL | 2:51.4958 | 2:51.3189 | 17.763s | ||
10th | 25 | Rob GIBBON | 2:47.7807 | 2:53.18710 | 19.632s | ||
11th | 7 | Ben VOWLES | 2:59.33810 | 2:55.19011 | 21.635s | ||
12th | 132 | Justin MOUNTFORD | 3:07.41412 | 3:12.85412 | 39.299s | ||
13th | 17 | Ryan LAMBERTI | 3:18.42013 | 3:13.29913 | 39.744s | ||
14th | 50 | Jayden GENDERS | 3:37.92814 | 3:34.40514 | 1:00.850 | ||
78 | Kalhan GRENIER | DNF |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Connor WRIGHT | 2:24.3071 | 2:24.4941 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Cooper DUNLOP | 2:52.4462 | 2:55.5352 | 31.041s | ||
3rd | 55 | Rory WOLFE | 3:35.9624 | 3:34.9543 | 1:10.460 | ||
4th | 174 | Jake COLLINS | 3:35.3013 | 3:35.4124 | 1:10.918 | ||
5th | 63 | Seth BARKER | 4:30.1925 | 6:02.2605 | 3:37.766 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Zac WILSON | 2:34.6592 | 2:25.8221 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Aiden WRIGHT | 2:30.2351 | 2:30.3712 | 4.549s | ||
3rd | 145 | Declan POETT | 2:50.4084 | 2:39.5293 | 13.707s | ||
4th | 53 | Jackson POETT | 2:49.7683 | 2:51.4984 | 25.676s | ||
5th | 56 | Charlie THILL | 2:54.0905 | 2:53.7155 | 27.893s | ||
6th | 152 | Finn HOWARD | 3:06.9338 | 2:58.4106 | 32.588s | ||
7th | 682 | Kirby ROACH | 3:01.1806 | 3:00.6247 | 34.802s | ||
8th | 51 | Ashton SOBIK | 3:04.2117 | 3:01.7578 | 35.935s | ||
9th | 84 | Addison MASKELL | 3:21.3069 | 3:05.6759 | 39.853s | ||
10th | 62 | Lucas ROSS | 3:27.71511 | 3:19.42310 | 53.601s | ||
11th | 107 | James CARROLL | 3:35.14112 | 3:28.38011 | 1:02.558 | ||
12th | 154 | Trent GOODALL | 3:27.31710 | 3:30.20812 | 1:04.386 | ||
13th | 59 | Finn OLNEY | 3:42.03613 | 3:53.48313 | 1:27.661 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Gus KYME | 2:16.8601 | 2:16.8671 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Joel IRVING | 2:31.7872 | 2:25.1672 | 8.300s | ||
3rd | 130 | Brandyn TONKOVICH | 2:31.9083 | 2:27.9093 | 11.042s | ||
4th | 48 | Riley WAKELING | 2:36.6325 | 2:32.8484 | 15.981s | ||
5th | 158 | Ethan BRANCHI | 2:34.9124 | 2:39.7975 | 22.930s | ||
6th | 61 | Hudson WHITE | 2:39.8586 | 2:40.3876 | 23.520s | ||
7th | 104 | Cooper HISCOX | 2:44.5247 | 2:40.9647 | 24.097s | ||
8th | 22 | Robert GLYNN | 2:52.4218 | 2:46.4908 | 29.623s | ||
9th | 217 | Jacob BLACKER | 2:54.0069 | 2:48.1079 | 31.240s | ||
10th | 41 | Samuel ALLEN | 3:06.45410 | 3:03.64710 | 46.780s | ||
11th | 113 | Caleb FINDLAY | 3:09.13211 | 3:07.32111 | 50.454s | ||
12th | 58 | Ollie ROODHOUSE | 3:18.80513 | 3:13.21212 | 56.345s | ||
13th | 39 | Finn MANNING | 3:14.28512 | 3:13.35213 | 56.485s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Corben WEINERT | 2:12.5381 | 2:08.8521 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Blair STUART | 2:19.9352 | 2:17.8742 | 9.022s | ||
3rd | 49 | Matthew ROBINSON | 2:36.2496 | 2:23.2933 | 14.441s | ||
4th | 77 | Seth SANDERSON | 2:30.4784 | 2:24.8314 | 15.979s | ||
5th | 37 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:28.7293 | 2:25.5315 | 16.679s | ||
6th | 65 | Will CLIFTON | 2:34.7445 | 2:32.4406 | 23.588s | ||
7th | 20 | Eden HUGHES | 2:40.0887 | 2:42.7017 | 33.849s | ||
8th | 24 | Finlay CRANE | 2:42.8458 | 2:44.5768 | 35.724s | ||
9th | 40 | Ethan WILLEY | 3:02.8299 | 3:00.2029 | 51.350s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Greg ROSS | 2:46.2901 | 2:46.1931 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Colin WOOD | 2:46.8222 | 2:52.5392 | 6.346s | ||
3rd | 88 | Stefan LAM | 2:57.5383 | 2:53.0773 | 6.884s | ||
4th | 447 | David BAKER | 3:11.7414 | 2:59.9214 | 13.728s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Ross MCCARROLL | 2:32.8701 | 2:33.9961 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:33.3622 | 2:34.6802 | 0.684s | ||
3rd | 13 | Greg FOSTER | 2:48.9924 | 2:38.4833 | 4.487s | ||
4th | 195 | Simon JOHNSTON (WA) | 2:44.2913 | 2:41.6144 | 7.618s | ||
5th | 165 | Brent OWENS | 3:36.2246 | 2:59.5575 | 25.561s | ||
6th | 43 | Tim BRIEN | 3:11.1795 | 3:02.5906 | 28.594s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Mark MESSENGER | 2:51.3011 | 2:46.5811 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Nick RADICE | 3:02.6853 | 2:53.0942 | 6.513s | ||
3rd | 888 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 2:58.6542 | 2:56.4453 | 9.864s | ||
4th | 224 | Steve KYME | 3:05.8754 | 3:06.7384 | 20.157s | ||
5th | 46 | Angus STUART | 3:30.3755 | 3:26.1945 | 39.613s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Tanya BAILEY | 2:45.5221 | 2:41.2841 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Casey CRISP | 3:00.7502 | 2:59.5362 | 18.252s | ||
3rd | 103 | Caelin STUART | 3:06.9303 | 3:04.8683 | 23.584s | ||
4th | 131 | Emily MOUNTFORD | 4:06.6764 | 4:07.4144 | 1:26.130 | ||
5th | 101 | Hayley POETT | 4:27.6555 | 4:08.6255 | 1:27.341 | ||
6th | 47 | Tiffany GRAHAM | 7:29.2806 | 7:07.7986 | 4:26.514 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified