shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 WA State Series round 2 at Yarloop, WA

view_listResults (72)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st172Harry PEARCE 1:57.72751:53.8681-
emoji_events2nd36Benjamin HALSALL 1:56.52131:54.87321.005s
emoji_events3rd91Luke BALL 1:54.33121:58.68134.813s
 4th11Jackson DAKIN 2:00.34361:58.73444.866s
 5th666Joshua KAU 2:01.95281:59.30155.433s
 6th54Andrew BEEK 2:01.70371:59.37865.510s
 7th4Brock KIEWIET 2:06.35692:00.78276.914s
 8th183Daniel COSTELLO 2:07.002102:03.26289.394s
 9th71Jaxon SAWYER 1:52.50912:06.752912.884s
 10th45Michael ROBINSON (elt) 2:09.799112:07.3061013.438s
 11th26Joshua FERNANCE 2:51.284122:09.0241115.156s
 5Jayde SLEEP 1:57.2094DNF

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st90Tom ROBINSON 2:06.77512:02.0941-
emoji_events2nd68Jouber CORLAITI 2:44.59222:05.04522.951s
emoji_events3rd125David BAKER 3:03.58932:53.835351.741s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st8Ian FARRELL 2:03.83312:01.7211-
emoji_events2nd23Michael GIBBON DNF2:04.52622.805s
emoji_events3rd72D'abrande NGOKA 2:10.32842:07.01035.289s
 4th109Bradley DRUMMOND 2:10.06832:07.35345.632s
 5th28Kaiden GODDEN 2:09.89022:10.00358.282s
 6th10Glenn COSTER 2:11.03152:10.16768.446s
 7th92Kent MORLEY 2:19.85982:10.20078.479s
 8th93Gary DICKINSON 2:17.00672:11.20089.479s
 9th7Ben VOWLES 2:16.24062:11.900910.179s
 10th115Robert GIBBON DNF2:12.4001010.679s
 11th124Matthew ALLEN 2:29.415102:23.7001121.979s
 12th97Jayden GENDERS 2:28.90292:26.6001224.879s
 116Nicholas MACHIN 2:29.79011DNF

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st74Cooper DUNLOP 2:23.30912:19.2521-
emoji_events2nd106Jake DRUMMOND 2:27.05622:24.47425.222s
emoji_events3rd108Jy DRUMMOND 2:35.49632:37.380318.128s
 4th110Flynn DEVENPORT 3:16.74842:54.262435.010s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st145Declan POETT 2:06.85512:04.8101-
emoji_events2nd53Jackson POETT 2:14.70722:13.71228.902s
emoji_events3rd51Ashton SOBIK 2:31.13242:23.563318.753s
 4th62Lucas ROSS 2:29.25432:25.421420.611s
 5th59Finn OLNEY 2:37.28763:45.45051:40.640
 120Brodie NORMAN 2:31.7505DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st76Gus KYME 1:51.05311:51.2721-
emoji_events2nd60Hamish WILKES 1:55.38521:53.68122.409s
emoji_events3rd130Brandyn TONKOVICH 1:58.59532:03.424312.152s
 4th158Ethan BRANCHI 2:06.30542:05.082413.810s
 5th61Hudson WHITE 2:09.27562:05.516514.244s
 6th87Boston KING 2:08.67652:10.082618.810s
 7th22Robert GLYNN 2:11.78272:10.625719.353s
 8th89Jonathon AULT 2:15.48392:10.784819.512s
 9th41Sam ALLEN 2:19.421102:14.079922.807s
 10th217Jacob BLACKER 2:13.05682:15.6401024.368s
 11th39Finn MANNING 2:30.710132:17.2471125.975s
 12th113Caleb FINDLAY 2:21.548112:20.5391229.267s
 13th58Ollie ROODHOUSE 2:27.900122:22.8261331.554s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st9Blair STUART 1:57.36611:53.7931-
emoji_events2nd49Matthew ROBINSON 2:05.98731:59.05925.266s
emoji_events3rd37Bryce COMMINS 2:06.67142:03.40439.611s
 4th86Finlay CRANE 2:05.93222:07.727413.934s
 5th40Ethan WILLEY 2:09.09852:42.975549.182s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st121Matt GARRETT 2:05.22712:02.6251-
emoji_events2nd114Tim NEVE 2:10.84032:03.76421.139s
emoji_events3rd27Gregory ROSS 2:09.32122:09.34436.719s
 4th119Tim BECK DNF2:10.27847.653s
 5th118Doug STEWART 2:21.33842:19.695517.070s
 6th182Steven HOPKINS 2:44.31252:41.261638.636s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st138Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:11.63142:01.1001-
emoji_events2nd44Ross MCCARROLL 2:06.04112:04.40023.300s
emoji_events2nd13Greg FOSTER 2:08.37822:04.40023.300s
 4th122Dean GOUGH 2:11.53332:11.100410.000s
 5th165Brent OWENS 2:14.87252:15.600514.500s
 6th57Nathan DEVENPORT 2:17.97462:26.200625.100s
 7th112Lok CHIN 5:13.90373:17.30071:16.200

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st224Steve KYME 2:21.37812:20.4001-
emoji_events2nd95Nick RADICE 2:23.21722:21.50021.100s

 

 

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st103Caelin STUART 2:32.91912:25.8841-
Chat with us