The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jordan PROCHYRA | 1:18.441 | 1:18.291 | - | ||
2nd | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:23.923 | 1:20.412 | 2.12s | ||
3rd | Harry PEARCE | 1:22.482 | 1:21.433 | 3.14s | ||
4th | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:27.296 | 1:22.224 | 3.93s | ||
5th | Jayde SLEEP | 1:25.714 | 1:23.505 | 5.21s | ||
6th | Bobby COOPER | 1:26.305 | 1:23.556 | 5.26s | ||
7th | Isaak WILSHER | 48:11.7811 | 1:24.027 | 5.73s | ||
8th | Jackson DAKIN | 1:27.307 | 1:26.578 | 8.28s | ||
9th | Lachlan WILKES | 1:30.418 | 1:29.389 | 11.09s | ||
10th | Isaac MARWICK | 1:30.989 | 1:30.6210 | 12.33s | ||
11th | Joshua KAU | 1:32.0610 | 1:30.8711 | 12.58s |
Male: Expert
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian FARRELL | 1:30.612 | 1:30.701 | - | ||
2nd | Michael GIBBON | 1:32.933 | 1:32.682 | 1.98s | ||
3rd | Joshua SALA TENNA | 1:35.825 | 1:33.573 | 2.87s | ||
4th | D'Abrande NGOKA | 1:36.056 | 1:34.554 | 3.85s | ||
5th | Rob GIBBON | 1:38.577 | 1:34.575 | 3.87s | ||
6th | Brad DRUMMOND | 1:35.084 | 1:34.936 | 4.23s | ||
7th | Glenn COSTER | 1:39.428 | 1:38.137 | 7.43s | ||
8th | Boyd RAE | 1:41.579 | 1:38.208 | 7.50s | ||
9th | Kaihlib TIPENE | 1:42.2310 | 1:39.969 | 9.26s | ||
10th | Harry CREAGH | 1:43.6311 | 1:40.1310 | 9.43s | ||
11th | Ryan LAMBERTI | 2:01.8212 | 2:03.3711 | 32.67s | ||
12th | Kaiden GODDEN | 1:30.101 | 2:41.5812 | 1:10.88 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cooper DUNLOP | 1:43.441 | 1:42.871 | - | ||
2nd | Jake DRUMMOND | 1:59.712 | 1:56.942 | 14.07s | ||
3rd | Jy DRUMMOND | 2:16.063 | 2:06.643 | 23.77s | ||
4th | Flynn DEVENPORT | 2:16.444 | 2:25.694 | 42.82s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos | Name | Seed⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Declan POETT | 1:34.041 | 1:32.701 | - | ||
2nd | Jackson POETT | 1:37.962 | 1:37.552 | 4.85s | ||
3rd | Charlie THILL | 1:42.473 | 1:40.693 | 7.99s | ||
5th | Ashton SOBIK | 1:45.514 | 1:46.155 | 13.45s | ||
4th | Maison LOMBARDO | 1:47.095 | 1:42.414 | 9.71s | ||
6th | Lucas ROSS | 2:08.386 | 1:58.956 | 26.25s | ||
7th | Elih WITHER | 2:19.997 | 2:22.867 | 50.16s | ||
8th | Aaron MIDDLEWEEK | 5:13.738 | 5:02.188 | 3:29.48 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gus KYME | 1:19.141 | 1:19.621 | - | ||
2nd | Hamish WILKES | 1:23.482 | 1:21.102 | 1.48s | ||
3rd | Brandyn TONKOVICH | 1:28.893 | 1:25.873 | 6.25s | ||
4th | Robert GLYNN | 1:38.944 | 1:34.234 | 14.61s | ||
5th | Caleb FINDLAY | 1:45.195 | 1:42.625 | 23.00s | ||
6th | Ben SADLER | 1:49.086 | 1:46.876 | 27.25s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Flynn CATTERALL | 1:27.441 | 1:26.811 | - | ||
2nd | Bryce COMMINS | 1:29.872 | 1:28.432 | 1.62s | ||
3rd | Seth SANDERSON | 1:33.633 | 1:31.453 | 4.64s | ||
4th | Finlay CRANE | 4:11.545 | 1:37.294 | 10.48s | ||
5th | Ethan WILLEY | 1:46.274 | 1:44.165 | 17.35s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nathan DEVENPORT | 1:29.611 | 1:28.781 | - | ||
2nd | Greg FOSTER | 1:37.123 | 1:34.982 | 6.20s | ||
3rd | Brent OWENS | 1:35.942 | 1:35.893 | 7.11s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jess WALDRON | 2:04.661 | 2:03.161 | - | ||
2nd | Hayley POETT | 2:28.162 | 2:32.542 | 29.38s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified