The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Sam HILL (elt) | 2:15.6151 | 2:08.7661 | ||
2nd | 153 | Roly KYME | 2:16.0062 | 2:11.4262 | ||
3rd | 33 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:21.3124 | 2:13.8553 | ||
4th | 169 | Sam RUBERY | 2:21.4675 | 2:16.0434 | ||
5th | 54 | Hayden KINNEAR | 2:20.7853 | 2:17.4415 | ||
6th | 51 | Harry PEARCE | 2:26.1006 | 2:21.6476 | ||
7th | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:28.7327 | 2:21.7757 | ||
8th | 22 | Darren KIRBY | 2:32.47410 | 2:23.9738 | ||
9th | 118 | Luke BALL | 2:34.56812 | 2:24.0259 | ||
10th | 27 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:36.13414 | 2:28.14110 | ||
11th | 119 | Gerran TURNER | 2:31.2939 | 2:28.45211 | ||
12th | 122 | Aaron GORDON | 2:30.5938 | 2:30.96812 | ||
13th | 5 | Jayde SLEEP | 2:42.91315 | 2:32.31713 | ||
14th | 26 | Wayne ROGERS | 2:35.00313 | 2:32.77714 | ||
15th | 94 | Joshua KAU | 2:43.84016 | 2:39.25715 | ||
16th | 45 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 2:51.06017 | 2:39.41016 | ||
17th | 11 | Jackson DAKIN | 2:51.37818 | 2:42.04817 | ||
18th | 71 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:33.59911 | 3:03.91618 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Troy EWENS | 2:43.1582 | 2:28.3831 | ||
2nd | 67 | Dylan FAWCETT | 2:42.6221 | 2:32.8332 | ||
3rd | 1 | Jack MIDDLEMASS | 2:46.9454 | 2:33.7353 | ||
4th | 20 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:48.1555 | 2:34.5914 | ||
5th | 69 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:53.9097 | 2:37.7365 | ||
6th | 102 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:59.7598 | 2:42.1096 | ||
7th | 183 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:46.1883 | 2:42.9917 | ||
8th | 155 | Logan WAKELING | 2:48.5476 | 2:47.7938 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Ian FARRELL | 2:38.1671 | 2:28.8921 | ||
2nd | 104 | Kaiden GODDEN | 2:40.4722 | 2:29.4312 | ||
3rd | 23 | Michael GIBBON | 2:41.9193 | 2:34.4193 | ||
4th | 115 | Rob GIBBON | 2:56.8225 | 2:42.0624 | ||
5th | 109 | Brad DRUMMOND | 3:01.4667 | 2:43.8925 | ||
6th | 47 | Kaihlib TIPENE | 3:01.2226 | 2:45.2986 | ||
7th | 103 | Dylan YATES | 3:03.4068 | 2:51.3607 | ||
8th | 127 | Glenn COSTER | 2:56.5454 | 2:57.9038 | ||
9th | 120 | Jayden GENDERS | 3:16.7589 | 3:02.1439 | ||
10th | 124 | Matthew ALLEN | 3:20.17111 | 3:04.22710 | ||
11th | 19 | Ryan LAMBERTI | 3:19.75410 | 3:09.15011 | ||
12th | 3 | Martin WILLISON | 3:44.01512 | 3:12.30112 | ||
13th | 41 | Jake JURGIELEWICZ | 5:04.65514 | 3:53.21313 | ||
31 | D'Abrande NGOKA | 3:44.94813 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Connor WRIGHT | 2:29.0691 | 2:26.8571 | ||
2nd | 188 | Cooper DUNLOP | 3:00.1343 | 2:51.4332 | ||
3rd | 58 | Finlay WALKER | 2:55.8062 | 2:52.1583 | ||
4th | 106 | Jake DRUMMOND | 3:18.5805 | 3:07.3364 | ||
5th | 108 | Jy DRUMMOND | 3:44.5546 | 3:41.5585 | ||
6th | 66 | Flynn DEVENPORT | 11:08.5079 | 4:11.4166 | ||
7th | 44 | Bam HILL | 4:13.2738 | 4:12.8787 | ||
8th | 107 | Zeke STAFFORD | 3:16.4694 | 4:33.2248 | ||
9th | 111 | Oliver BENNETT | 3:53.0357 | 5:32.8449 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Harper O'DONNELL | 2:32.8321 | 2:29.9351 | ||
2nd | 55 | Angus NICHOLS | 2:37.9782 | 2:34.3392 | ||
3rd | 145 | Declan POETT | 2:40.6263 | 2:40.5503 | ||
4th | 48 | Finn HOWARD | 2:53.9634 | 2:46.4854 | ||
5th | 34 | Aden STEINKRUG | 2:56.8625 | 2:46.8515 | ||
6th | 15 | Dylan RUSSELL | 3:10.9977 | 2:47.9646 | ||
7th | 152 | Jackson POETT | 3:02.2746 | 2:55.8787 | ||
8th | 101 | Ashton SOBIK | 6:06.52611 | 3:13.5568 | ||
9th | 37 | Lynus BUTLER | 3:19.0018 | 3:13.7129 | ||
10th | 87 | Charlie THILL | 3:32.1989 | 3:15.36910 | ||
11th | 52 | Lucas ROSS | 3:34.51010 | 3:23.17511 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Gus KYME | 2:26.5082 | 2:16.2261 | ||
2nd | 112 | Hamish WILKES | 2:23.6391 | 2:16.3032 | ||
3rd | 14 | Tom RUBERY | 2:29.2933 | 2:22.6353 | ||
4th | 9 | Joel IRVING | 2:44.1095 | 2:31.1134 | ||
5th | 105 | Cooper HISCOX | 2:46.5316 | 2:43.4485 | ||
6th | 200 | Jacob BLACKER | 3:08.3998 | 2:48.3426 | ||
7th | 39 | Boston KING | 2:53.5837 | 2:49.0137 | ||
8th | 113 | Caleb FINDLAY | 3:16.4829 | 3:08.8808 | ||
9th | 70 | Samuel ALLEN | 3:26.84310 | 3:18.2689 | ||
10th | 65 | Mitchell OBRYAN | 3:33.51211 | 3:18.31110 | ||
11th | 60 | Ollie ROODHOUSE | 3:44.71312 | 3:24.76011 | ||
40 | Brandyn TONKOVICH | 2:36.6964 | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Corben WEINERT | 2:15.4331 | 2:12.1941 | ||
2nd | 99 | Blair STUART | 2:25.6003 | 2:17.6522 | ||
3rd | 53 | Rory BEESON | 2:25.2972 | 2:24.4943 | ||
4th | 56 | Harry AINSWORTH | 2:33.2264 | 2:25.0824 | ||
5th | 49 | Matthew ROBINSON | 2:35.5765 | 2:26.6565 | ||
6th | 18 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:35.7516 | 2:29.4116 | ||
7th | 59 | Joel COOK | 2:37.6197 | 2:30.7807 | ||
8th | 24 | Finlay CRANE | 2:44.70410 | 2:37.0778 | ||
9th | 133 | Max MUNRO | 2:48.44711 | 2:37.1489 | ||
10th | 12 | Aden CASTLEHOW | 2:41.8929 | 2:40.53510 | ||
11th | 6 | Eden HUGHES | 2:40.8838 | 2:40.76411 | ||
12th | 4 | Ethan WILLEY | 3:11.08312 | 2:55.49212 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 2:34.6921 | 2:29.3401 | ||
2nd | 17 | Luke NATOLI | 2:54.4854 | 2:34.1942 | ||
3rd | 114 | Tim NEVE | 2:46.9462 | 2:38.6783 | ||
4th | 81 | Greg ROSS | 2:53.5583 | 2:39.3254 | ||
5th | 46 | Russell NEAL | 3:03.3655 | 3:02.6905 | ||
6th | 141 | David BAKER | 3:16.8946 | 3:03.1866 | ||
7th | 88 | Stefan LAM | 3:47.2897 | 3:16.7457 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Devin STAFFORD | 2:38.7681 | 2:27.1231 | ||
2nd | 62 | Ross MCCARROLL | 2:43.7242 | 2:28.0822 | ||
3rd | 125 | Tim BENNETT | 2:44.6593 | 2:37.5093 | ||
4th | 13 | Greg FOSTER | 2:52.3064 | 2:44.1764 | ||
5th | 21 | James KENNEDY | 3:21.7056 | 2:44.7335 | ||
6th | 50 | Kevin OBRYAN | 4:14.8917 | 4:14.5486 | ||
57 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 3:13.7295 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 36 | Angus STUART | 3:46.9932 | 3:28.7863 | ||
1st | 64 | Ian DANIEL | 2:36.5901 | 2:28.3081 | ||
2nd | 151 | Steve KYME | 3:57.1363 | 3:18.2422 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Caelin STUART | 3:24.6231 | 3:16.3841 | ||
2nd | 68 | Carol WILLCOCKS-DANIEL | 5:32.0402 | 5:23.9092 | ||
121 | Tiffany GRAHAM | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified