withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Enduro World Series-E round 2 at Finale Ligure

Results (111)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.enduroworldseries.com/race/ews-round-3/BluegrassEWS-EFinalepresented…

CourseEWS-E

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Orera Bondi Spillo… Ruote … Cuore … Acqued… Rose d… Ruote … Spillo… Cuore … X-Men GovUp Penalties Total time Diff
1st1Nicolas VOUILLOZ FRA.1976.28504Lapierre Overvolt Team1:24.4594:20.5836:39.4012:56.6212:53.5611:46.77141.02s62:48.9816:22.1222:51.9015:03.3311:01.03538:49.761-
2nd18Adrien DAILLY FRA.1996.21677Lapierre Zipp Collective1:23.7164:12.0516:40.1522:57.4723:00.2551:48.17341.40s72:49.1826:16.6312:54.2925:07.3421:02.28830.00s39:22.92233.16s
3rd2Kevin MARRY FRA.1998.33982Lapierre Overvolt Team1:29.98184:17.4826:52.3262:58.0532:55.0021:48.05240.13s32:54.5066:29.2952:55.2035:07.6731:00.97439:28.64338.88s
4th6Yannick PONTAL FRA.1985.22511Team Cycles Peugeot1:24.80104:22.7566:42.8732:59.6542:57.8131:48.36449.98s222:55.4776:26.6042:58.2945:10.6051:06.231220.00s40:03.4141:13.65
5th25Matteo BERTA ITA.1995.218911:23.5054:24.3896:52.5573:04.9283:04.53151:56.041441.90s112:58.77116:34.1492:59.4465:10.6861:00.80340:11.6551:21.89
6th7Alexandre CURE FRA.1993.216751:22.2724:24.2086:52.9783:06.03103:03.00111:56.871540.60s42:58.45106:32.0273:05.94165:11.3781:03.12940:16.8461:27.08
7th21Jérôme GILLOUX FRA.1994.35359E-Team Moustache Bikes1:25.12114:26.49116:48.4753:08.07143:04.25141:57.811847.75s193:02.75156:31.0263:04.34125:13.381059.12s140:28.5771:38.81
8th5Emanuel POMBO POR.1987.22112Miranda Factory Team1:21.7314:29.95176:53.8393:19.04223:02.1591:52.39839.32s12:59.02126:35.54102:58.6655:17.70141:01.92740:31.2581:41.49
9th17Damien OTON FRA.1987.21728Orbea FOX Enduro Team1:31.95224:22.1556:45.5843:03.9262:57.8131:55.251345.77s162:57.1086:26.3433:00.9695:08.6041:07.371330.00s40:32.8091:43.04
10th26Olivier GIORDANENGO FRA.1975.35311E-Team Moustache Bikes1:27.18134:27.09126:57.11123:04.6073:02.65101:53.751042.53s122:57.9796:36.61123:01.90115:16.30131:05.231040:32.92101:43.16
11th11Diego GIORDANENGO FRA.2000.35355E-Team Moustache Bikes1:24.0774:23.3076:55.58113:07.00113:03.31131:54.351239.86s23:00.50146:42.40133:04.85135:17.78151:01.42640:34.42111:44.66
12th10Josh CARLSON AUS.1986.21659Giant Factory Off-road1:30.34194:25.07106:55.48103:05.7393:02.0081:53.50941.70s92:59.08136:43.29143:04.98145:15.75111:07.531440:44.45121:54.69
13th13Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ ESP.1988.30531Orbea FOX Enduro Team1:27.67164:29.10147:02.70143:07.35123:03.17121:51.06740.88s52:51.5736:32.2482:59.7575:12.5591:21.682230.00s41:09.72132:19.96
14th16Fabien BAREL FRA.1980.21778Canyon Collective1:32.77234:29.37167:12.27183:18.08213:01.2171:50.18645.70s152:52.4546:48.55153:01.00105:15.78121:05.901141:13.26142:23.50
15th9Thomas LAPEYRIE FRA.1990.216011:27.48144:33.20186:58.63133:12.37153:07.38171:57.831941.80s103:04.25176:52.10183:09.63205:29.25191:10.951815.00s41:59.87153:10.11
16th22Rémy ABSALON FRA.1984.217131:38.55284:39.40257:09.99173:14.47183:09.29191:57.551747.97s203:06.72196:49.68173:07.58185:31.31211:08.571542:21.08163:31.32
17th30Robert WILLIAMS (elt) GBR.1990.225151:33.20244:45.85277:25.25243:12.98163:08.50182:00.102048.77s213:03.95166:52.33193:05.63155:25.95181:11.151942:33.66173:43.90
18th29Martyn BROOKES GBR.1987.230081:27.56154:37.65227:02.98153:28.28263:23.69302:02.972241.45s83:13.57236:53.05203:14.80235:24.62171:08.591642:39.21183:49.45
19th33Nuno REIS POR.2003.36760Miranda Factory Team1:37.18264:41.98267:17.48223:07.42133:15.48241:57.081658.20s273:21.38286:54.47213:07.45175:29.54201:16.872143:04.53194:14.77
20th14Irénée MENJOU FRA.1995.22122Tribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY1:30.57204:37.60217:05.58163:20.52243:04.54161:54.311150.87s233:04.95187:15.68263:14.73225:40.22251:23.952410.00s43:13.52204:23.76
21st32Marco Aurelio FONTANA ITA.1984.352031:34.85254:39.12247:19.60233:20.82253:21.06272:05.102451.06s243:13.35217:05.44243:21.22275:38.08231:13.182043:42.88214:53.12
22nd3Antoine ROGGE FRA.2002.37169Lapierre Overvolt Team1:22.3034:20.83410:19.00323:00.8853:00.4061:49.40542.53s122:53.2256:36.43113:00.1585:10.8171:00.46230.00s43:46.41224:56.65
23rd44Stefano OSSATI ITA.1999.229211:38.27274:48.05307:28.64253:17.65203:13.23222:03.942356.76s253:13.52227:04.58233:13.73215:39.85241:31.082644:09.30235:19.54
24th23Julien ABSALON FRA.1980.399141:30.83214:47.30287:16.50203:44.96293:23.44292:08.632746.47s183:18.28266:57.37223:17.83245:32.52221:49.032844:33.16245:43.40
25th39Milan MYŠÍK CZE.1993.220511:51.98314:35.75197:16.78213:14.20173:11.08202:00.532144.06s143:08.59206:49.26163:07.91195:17.82161:08.79172:30.0044:56.75256:06.99
26th41Marcello GHIDINI ITA.1988.349251:49.33304:51.95328:08.08293:33.00273:16.63252:07.37251:00.95283:15.93247:09.33253:19.65265:45.08261:37.142750.00s46:44.44267:54.68
27th46Marc PALLURE FRA.1991.236102:00.23334:57.42348:37.41313:42.36283:19.20262:09.65281:08.87293:17.43257:21.42273:19.44255:49.10271:25.162510.00s47:17.69278:27.93
28th45Simone MASSONI ITA.1999.371792:05.02345:30.45358:14.90303:47.22303:42.26312:42.422957.55s263:46.43297:51.60283:47.11286:14.74281:23.172350:02.872811:13.11
31Davide SOTTOCORNOLA ITA.1979.220591:25.42124:37.11207:15.38196:03.80323:14.65232:07.932646.10s173:19.1327DNF
35Jared GRAVES AUS.1982.21740OneUp PRO Team / Yeti1:40.70294:47.72297:47.50273:15.75193:12.5621DNF
37Nigel PAGE GBR.1972.23282Chain Reaction Cycles1:56.02324:48.92317:58.33283:19.99233:22.0028DNF
28Alexandre FAYOLLE FRA.1995.34961Husqvarna E-Bicycles Racing2:06.98354:55.28337:42.68264:14.5031DNF
12Andrea GARIBBO ITA.1989.349301:29.80174:28.921319:59.8633DNF
4Tiago LADEIRA POR.2000.30395Miranda Factory Team1:22.5244:29.3315DNF
8Florian NICOLAÏ FRA.1993.217491:24.2284:37.6723DNF
42Giorgio RIGHI ITA.1982.354512:20.1836DNF
19Gustav WILDHABER SUI.1988.21848DNS
20Kenny MULLER FRA.1995.35312E-Team Moustache BikesDNS
34Shawn NEER USA.1991.21712Fox Factory Team / YetiDNS
38Ben MOORE (mas) GBR.1990.38571DNS

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Orera Bondi Spillo… Ruote … Cuore … Acqued… Rose d… Ruote … Spillo… Cuore … X-Men GovUp Penalties Total time Diff
1st47Laura CHARLES FRA.1995.23500Orbea FOX Enduro Team1:37.6514:58.4317:29.0713:26.4223:21.5412:05.90154.00s13:20.9717:12.0013:18.4115:38.3911:24.48244:47.261-
2nd48Tracy MOSELEY GBR.1979.258861:46.3025:00.0728:35.1523:21.9313:22.6822:11.0421:01.1223:21.1027:24.1723:20.1025:43.0221:27.22446:33.9021:46.64
3rd51Nicole GOLDI SUI.2002.399462:00.3245:23.7138:40.8233:57.4233:47.3232:38.8931:15.7443:52.0537:51.1533:57.7536:11.8231:25.42351:02.4136:15.15
4th50Nathalie SCHNEITTER SUI.1986.222651:56.8035:55.0848:48.7844:06.4243:58.2342:44.4041:01.5033:55.6448:10.8743:59.7846:23.1241:21.10152:21.7247:34.46
49Sofia WIEDENROTH GER.1995.24544Specialized RacingDNS
52Greta WEITHALER ITA.1996.38228DNS
Chat with us