The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Team | Red Rum… | O-Natural! | Ground … | Stage 4… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Isaac BATTY | 2:47.101 | 2:23.091 | 1:32.001 | 2:31.501 | 9:13.691 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Kyle BATTY | K.Batty & Kinnish | 3:00.102 | 2:43.353 | 1:48.653 | 2:44.562 | 10:16.662 | 1:02.97 | ||
3rd | 49 | Jacob MEECHAN | Meechan & Kneen | 3:03.753 | 2:33.602 | 1:44.692 | 3:00.654 | 10:22.693 | 1:09.00 | ||
4th | 65 | Elliott TEECE | Teece & Kennedy | 3:23.354 | 3:04.157 | 1:52.804 | 3:01.796 | 11:22.094 | 2:08.40 | ||
5th | 37 | Joshua KELLY | Kelly & McKnight | 3:24.666 | 2:53.264 | 2:02.767 | 3:01.807 | 11:22.485 | 2:08.79 | ||
6th | 45 | Jacob MCCANNEY | J.McCanney & Fox | 3:23.505 | 2:55.505 | 2:03.848 | 3:00.695 | 11:23.536 | 2:09.84 | ||
7th | 46 | Niall MCCANNEY | N.McCanney & Stutt | 3:25.107 | 3:08.458 | 2:01.756 | 2:48.503 | 11:23.807 | 2:10.11 | ||
8th | 39 | Billy KENNEDY | Teece & Kennedy | 3:40.618 | 2:55.846 | 1:57.005 | 3:16.798 | 11:50.248 | 2:36.55 | ||
9th | 40 | Frank KINNISH | K.Batty & Kinnish | 4:13.609 | 3:51.469 | 2:51.509 | 3:52.259 | 14:48.819 | 5:35.12 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Team | Red Rum… | O-Natural! | Ground … | Stage 4… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Chris BULLEY | Bulley & McNutt | 3:08.551 | 2:52.902 | 1:51.653 | 2:42.901 | 10:36.001 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Max INGHAM | Ingham & Babbs | 3:46.447 | 2:33.651 | 1:45.751 | 2:44.592 | 10:50.432 | 14.43s | ||
3rd | 57 | Liam OLEARY | Oleary & Banks Jones | 3:17.202 | 2:58.794 | 1:56.855 | 3:02.954 | 11:15.793 | 39.79s | ||
4th | 26 | Conor GELLING | Gelling & Kilmach | 3:20.203 | 2:59.265 | 2:00.797 | 3:16.056 | 11:36.304 | 1:00.30 | ||
5th | 23 | Jed ETCHELLS | Etchells & Faulkner | 3:37.655 | 3:00.367 | 1:54.904 | 3:22.009 | 11:54.915 | 1:18.91 | ||
6th | 67 | Ross THORLEY | Thorley & Bell | 4:25.6510 | 3:17.558 | 1:50.652 | 2:47.003 | 12:20.856 | 1:44.85 | ||
7th | 64 | Eliot STUTT | N.McCanney & Stutt | 3:37.254 | 3:17.859 | 2:08.359 | 3:19.607 | 12:23.057 | 1:47.05 | ||
8th | 43 | Chris LAWLESS | Thexton & Lawless | 4:25.8511 | 3:00.106 | 1:58.196 | 3:12.445 | 12:36.588 | 2:00.58 | ||
9th | 41 | Jo KLIMACH | Gelling & Kilmach | 3:42.296 | 3:25.6510 | 2:09.1410 | 3:41.1011 | 12:58.189 | 2:22.18 | ||
10th | 33 | Chris HONOUR | L.Batty & Honour | 3:54.658 | 3:28.4411 | 2:35.0012 | 3:25.3010 | 13:23.3910 | 2:47.39 | ||
11th | 29 | Steven HENTHORN | 4:01.259 | 3:40.1913 | 2:53.4013 | 3:54.0012 | 14:28.8411 | 3:52.84 | |||
12th | 55 | Dagan NOBLE | Drinkwater & Noble | 4:32.9612 | 3:32.7112 | 2:28.1411 | 6:03.7913 | 16:37.6012 | 6:01.60 | ||
16 | Harry CORRIN | Corrin & Notman | 2:58.243 | 2:03.258 | 3:20.548 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Team | Red Rum… | O-Natural! | Ground … | Stage 4… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Robin ARNOLD | Arnold & Morris | 2:57.441 | 2:33.751 | 1:41.911 | 2:33.711 | 9:46.811 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Gavin HUNT | Hunt & Molesworth | 3:15.543 | 2:37.502 | 1:45.253 | 2:44.542 | 10:22.832 | 36.02s | ||
3rd | 31 | James HINCHLIFFE | Hinchliffe & Moore | 3:04.202 | 2:46.714 | 1:44.702 | 2:47.253 | 10:22.863 | 36.05s | ||
4th | 3 | Ton Ton BANGERO | Bangero & Holtby | 3:26.665 | 2:53.695 | 1:57.456 | 3:07.105 | 11:24.904 | 1:38.09 | ||
5th | 21 | Richard DRINKWATER | Drinkwater & Noble | 3:36.8110 | 3:03.9112 | 2:00.418 | 2:50.754 | 11:31.885 | 1:45.07 | ||
6th | 24 | Andrew FAULKNER | Etchells & Faulkner | 3:27.156 | 3:03.7511 | 1:48.064 | 3:14.1010 | 11:33.066 | 1:46.25 | ||
7th | 12 | Mike CHATEL | Chatel & Cowin | 3:37.5111 | 2:56.707 | 1:49.615 | 3:10.157 | 11:33.977 | 1:47.16 | ||
8th | 2 | Tom BABBS | Ingham & Babbs | 3:24.504 | 3:01.7110 | 2:03.5011 | 3:12.358 | 11:42.068 | 1:55.25 | ||
9th | 19 | Mark CRINGLE | Cringle & Shipsides | 3:28.217 | 2:46.353 | 2:08.5413 | 3:19.0511 | 11:42.159 | 1:55.34 | ||
10th | 38 | Neil KENNA | Powell & Kenna | 3:35.148 | 2:56.206 | 2:00.509 | 3:12.659 | 11:44.4910 | 1:57.68 | ||
11th | 47 | Andy MCKNIGHT | Kelly & McKnight | 3:37.5512 | 3:00.109 | 1:59.557 | 3:09.006 | 11:46.2011 | 1:59.39 | ||
12th | 11 | Glenn BURROWS | Burrows & Whitlow | 3:35.159 | 2:58.418 | 2:00.7510 | 3:34.1112 | 12:08.4212 | 2:21.61 | ||
13th | 53 | Russ MOORE | Hinchliffe & Moore | 3:39.9113 | 3:14.8113 | 2:07.4912 | 3:53.1913 | 12:55.4013 | 3:08.59 | ||
14th | 22 | Joe EGAN | Beattie & Egan | 4:06.9514 | 3:48.6016 | 3:14.9014 | 3:57.2914 | 15:07.7414 | 5:20.93 | ||
15th | 56 | Gaz NOTMAN | Corrin & Notman | 5:02.3515 | 3:41.1014 | 4:38.8015 | 4:39.5016 | 18:01.7515 | 8:14.94 | ||
16th | 44 | Jim MARSHALL | Marshall & Baxter | 5:04.6516 | 3:41.1615 | 4:49.5016 | 4:36.8915 | 18:12.2016 | 8:25.39 | ||
52 | Warren MOLESWORTH | Hunt & Molesworth | 7:16.5017 | 6:09.7517 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Team | Red Rum… | O-Natural! | Ground … | Stage 4… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Lee BATTY | L.Batty & Honour | 3:15.051 | 2:46.301 | 1:47.401 | 3:08.951 | 10:57.701 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Nigel BEATTIE | Beattie & Egan | 3:56.613 | 3:11.792 | 2:25.312 | 3:15.392 | 12:49.102 | 1:51.40 | ||
3rd | 66 | Troy THEXTON | Thexton & Lawless | 3:28.212 | 3:13.253 | 3:51.345 | 3:23.313 | 13:56.113 | 2:58.41 | ||
4th | 48 | Derek MCNUTT | Bulley & McNutt | 4:08.404 | 3:29.054 | 2:56.104 | 4:14.565 | 14:48.114 | 3:50.41 | ||
5th | 17 | Andy COWIN | Chatel & Cowin | 4:39.655 | 3:29.565 | 2:27.943 | 4:14.204 | 14:51.355 | 3:53.65 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Team | Red Rum… | O-Natural! | Ground … | Stage 4… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Lyndon POWELL | Powell & Kenna | 3:49.502 | 3:05.192 | 2:05.213 | 3:16.601 | 12:16.501 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Shaun FOX | J.McCanney & Fox | 3:45.441 | 3:04.251 | 2:02.801 | 3:30.463 | 12:22.952 | 6.45s | ||
3rd | 9 | Martin BELL | Thorley & Bell | 3:51.693 | 3:13.003 | 2:04.642 | 3:18.202 | 12:27.533 | 11.03s | ||
4th | 54 | Giles MORRIS | Arnold & Morris | 4:16.944 | 4:11.504 | 2:35.404 | 3:44.954 | 14:48.794 | 2:32.29 |
Male:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Team | Red Rum… | O-Natural! | Ground … | Stage 4… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Michael SHIPSIDES | Cringle & Shipsides | 4:17.361 | 3:29.311 | 2:47.061 | 3:43.611 | 14:17.341 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇩ | Bib | Name | Team | Red Rum… | O-Natural! | Ground … | Stage 4… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 32 | Jacalyn HOLTBY | Bangero & Holtby | 4:28.912 | 3:46.502 | 3:38.252 | 4:48.892 | 16:42.552 | 2:45.32 | ||
1st | 7 | Saskia BAXTER | Marshall & Baxter | 3:52.441 | 3:24.901 | 2:43.941 | 3:55.951 | 13:57.231 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified