withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2020 Manx Enduro Series round 1 - CoinCorner at Isle of Man

Results (75)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/ManxMTBEnduro/2020/R1/

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Arrase… Bear T… Bluebell KD DH South … Total time Diff
1st54Jacob MEECHAN Southern Freeriders3:24.6623:41.5132:47.1623:06.4012:34.20315:33.931-
2nd73Elliott TEECE The Laxey Circus3:27.5433:27.4012:51.4533:21.1622:27.85215:35.4021.47s
3rd79Isaac BATTY 3:14.2913:29.0022:35.2515:11.60132:11.61116:41.7531:07.82
4th50Niall MCCANNEY 3:47.0554:06.1063:01.4163:26.1032:48.30517:08.9641:35.03
5th36Lucas HILLS-FIELD 3:39.5143:43.3042:53.4144:17.81122:52.15617:26.1851:52.25
6th64Alex PHILLIPS 3:50.4074:02.6553:00.3153:40.2652:53.15717:26.7761:52.84
7th44Joshua KELLY Bikestyle IoM3:47.3164:17.0093:01.6073:45.2972:43.94417:35.1472:01.21
8th48Oscar LACE 3:57.46104:16.0083:20.10113:50.3182:53.70818:17.5782:43.64
9th37Samuel HILLS-FIELD 3:54.4184:14.2173:13.1593:52.0593:18.791018:32.6192:58.68
10th55Jamie MEGGITT 4:04.06114:22.65103:19.75103:57.00103:08.29918:51.75103:17.82
11th45Billy KENNEDY 3:57.0094:29.95113:24.25123:39.0643:25.151218:55.41113:21.48
12th49Jacob MCCANNEY 4:30.91134:49.15123:07.8583:40.5563:24.891119:33.35123:59.42
13th8Philip BRIDSON 4:06.39124:52.65134:45.15134:08.34114:19.811322:12.34136:38.41
66Toran PROCTER 11:59.201411:09.0914DNF

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Arrase… Bear T… Bluebell KD DH South … Total time Diff
1st80Craig NORREY 3:19.3123:23.6912:54.1563:05.8512:22.16215:05.161-
2nd30Conor GELLING 3:16.1013:30.9522:46.5023:10.8142:36.06615:20.42215.26s
3rd63Liam OLEARY 3:28.5543:33.0432:39.4013:07.1622:33.30415:21.45316.29s
4th18Harry CORRIN 3:36.7153:35.5642:49.0453:09.8532:19.36115:30.52425.36s
5th10Chris BULLEY Reggie Cycles3:37.8163:46.4652:48.9643:16.7552:38.50716:08.4851:03.32
6th29Richard GAULT Bikestyle IoM3:48.3593:47.4462:48.0033:26.0072:31.59316:21.3861:16.22
7th72Eliot STUTT 3:43.2173:54.9583:05.2993:26.2582:34.25516:43.9571:38.79
8th67Callum PURVES 3:27.2133:47.8172:59.9073:22.1063:26.391217:03.4181:58.25
9th57Ollie MITCHELL 3:59.41134:13.34103:20.89123:39.31122:50.65818:03.6092:58.44
10th75Max TURNER 3:47.2984:19.76123:04.9183:36.00103:32.451418:20.41103:15.25
11th61Lou MORRIS 3:56.15114:05.3493:23.96133:52.50143:03.29918:21.24113:16.08
12th47Ric KNEEN 3:56.90124:13.60113:18.50113:37.46113:27.501318:33.96123:28.80
13th81James COLLINSON 3:54.75104:39.34133:29.44143:31.1493:21.811118:56.48133:51.32
14th5Arthur BANKES-JONES 4:34.90154:43.25143:12.75103:45.65133:37.051519:53.60144:48.44
15th9Oliver BROWN Doonlebroonle4:23.00144:58.50154:01.00153:58.51153:19.711020:40.72155:35.56

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Arrase… Bear T… Bluebell KD DH South … Total time Diff
1st38James HINCHLIFFE Bikestyle / J R Hinchliffe Plumbing and Heating Ltd3:20.0043:25.9522:39.8013:04.1542:15.21214:45.111-
2nd13Mike CHATEL Tyred and Cranky Enduro3:16.6613:29.2532:39.9533:00.9012:22.04414:48.8023.69s
3rd15Ash COLLINGE Tyred and Cranky Enduro3:18.5033:30.8542:39.8123:01.0622:19.70314:49.9234.81s
4th2Robin ARNOLD Erin Bike Hut3:17.5623:33.3552:48.8573:03.2032:11.61114:54.5749.46s
5th40Gavin HUNT 3:27.6673:25.6612:47.9453:10.7152:23.70515:15.67530.56s
6th59Russ MOORE Sheepskull Enduro Riders3:25.0053:36.0962:47.4443:13.7172:27.81615:30.05644.94s
7th32Sam HARDMAN Tyred and Cranky Enduro3:26.8563:45.4172:48.8063:13.4562:31.81715:46.3271:01.21
8th4Ton Ton BANGERO FILMANN-MTB3:46.2593:48.0083:19.69113:27.0082:52.961017:13.9082:28.79
9th3Tom BABBS Purple Monkey3:45.2684:09.50103:12.19103:34.1592:35.19817:16.2992:31.18
10th52Andy MCKNIGHT Team Mondstrosity3:48.69104:03.7193:08.8193:37.46112:49.40917:28.07102:42.96
11th26Andrew FAULKNER 3:50.81114:17.20113:04.9083:34.85102:55.211117:42.97112:57.86
12th62Carl MURRAY 4:49.65125:01.41123:49.11124:47.44123:54.351222:21.96127:36.85
13th58Warren MOLESWORTH 5:02.94137:22.96144:07.85134:59.00136:14.851327:47.601313:02.49
24Lee DIXON BigTits6:12.41147:14.70135:37.60146:23.1014DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Arrase… Bear T… Bluebell KD DH South … Total time Diff
1st7Nigel BEATTIE Curry Club3:02.5013:10.7012:32.3912:53.5612:04.60113:43.751-
2nd6Lee BATTY 3:19.0623:35.5022:42.9023:15.4522:20.50215:13.4121:29.66
3rd19Shaun CORRIS 3:30.7533:40.9632:50.1933:16.1132:26.46315:44.4732:00.72
4th53Derek MCNUTT 3:46.5444:10.9643:10.9043:39.9043:09.14517:57.4444:13.69
5th41Ethan JACKSON Team HöY4:06.0054:32.0063:13.4054:05.0663:19.75619:16.2155:32.46
6th14Peter CLAGUE Misfits4:16.1464:31.4453:21.9074:07.2573:06.50419:23.2365:39.48
7th27Jon-Paul FISHER The Busted Patella Fella4:19.3984:44.6073:22.6183:50.9053:41.25919:58.7576:15.00
8th56Anthony MILLICHAP Bulk racing4:22.2595:05.41113:33.8094:41.96113:27.21721:10.6387:26.88
9th11Graham BURDEN The Laxey Circus4:17.5975:05.00103:34.75104:11.3194:03.661021:12.3197:28.56
10th71Robin SIMPSON-GREEN SummSlack5:41.06115:01.6593:54.75114:38.65103:28.29822:44.40109:00.65
11th22Chris DALTON 6:11.24126:07.41124:14.15125:25.34124:35.091126:33.231112:49.48
51Eamon MCELENEY 4:28.56104:53.2083:16.2564:09.918DNF

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Arrase… Bear T… Bluebell KD DH South … Total time Diff
1st16Stephen COLLINS Manx MTB Enduro3:14.6013:18.8512:42.9513:09.1012:13.14114:38.641-
2nd28Shaun FOX 3:39.4023:57.4523:00.8523:29.7122:27.00216:34.4121:55.77
3rd31David GRIFFIN SummSlack4:13.7534:34.3633:27.2134:09.4633:00.70319:25.4834:46.84
4th60Giles MORRIS Misfits4:34.5644:46.5043:36.9444:18.0443:37.11420:53.1546:14.51

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Arrase… Bear T… Bluebell KD DH South … Total time Diff
1st69Michael SHIPSIDES Misfits5:19.6015:22.2913:52.9614:52.7114:08.64123:36.201-
Chat with us