The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Arrasey… | Bear Th… | Bluebell | KD DH | South B… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Jacob MEECHAN | Southern Freeriders | 3:24.662 | 3:41.513 | 2:47.162 | 3:06.401 | 2:34.203 | 15:33.931 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Elliott TEECE | The Laxey Circus | 3:27.543 | 3:27.401 | 2:51.453 | 3:21.162 | 2:27.852 | 15:35.402 | 1.47s | ||
3rd | 79 | Isaac BATTY | 3:14.291 | 3:29.002 | 2:35.251 | 5:11.6013 | 2:11.611 | 16:41.753 | 1:07.82 | |||
4th | 50 | Niall MCCANNEY | 3:47.055 | 4:06.106 | 3:01.416 | 3:26.103 | 2:48.305 | 17:08.964 | 1:35.03 | |||
5th | 36 | Lucas HILLS-FIELD | 3:39.514 | 3:43.304 | 2:53.414 | 4:17.8112 | 2:52.156 | 17:26.185 | 1:52.25 | |||
6th | 64 | Alex PHILLIPS | 3:50.407 | 4:02.655 | 3:00.315 | 3:40.265 | 2:53.157 | 17:26.776 | 1:52.84 | |||
7th | 44 | Joshua KELLY | Bikestyle IoM | 3:47.316 | 4:17.009 | 3:01.607 | 3:45.297 | 2:43.944 | 17:35.147 | 2:01.21 | ||
8th | 48 | Oscar LACE | 3:57.4610 | 4:16.008 | 3:20.1011 | 3:50.318 | 2:53.708 | 18:17.578 | 2:43.64 | |||
9th | 37 | Samuel HILLS-FIELD | 3:54.418 | 4:14.217 | 3:13.159 | 3:52.059 | 3:18.7910 | 18:32.619 | 2:58.68 | |||
10th | 55 | Jamie MEGGITT | 4:04.0611 | 4:22.6510 | 3:19.7510 | 3:57.0010 | 3:08.299 | 18:51.7510 | 3:17.82 | |||
11th | 45 | Billy KENNEDY | 3:57.009 | 4:29.9511 | 3:24.2512 | 3:39.064 | 3:25.1512 | 18:55.4111 | 3:21.48 | |||
12th | 49 | Jacob MCCANNEY | 4:30.9113 | 4:49.1512 | 3:07.858 | 3:40.556 | 3:24.8911 | 19:33.3512 | 3:59.42 | |||
13th | 8 | Philip BRIDSON | 4:06.3912 | 4:52.6513 | 4:45.1513 | 4:08.3411 | 4:19.8113 | 22:12.3413 | 6:38.41 | |||
66 | Toran PROCTER | 11:59.2014 | 11:09.0914 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Arrasey… | Bear Th… | Bluebell | KD DH | South B… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Craig NORREY | 3:19.312 | 3:23.691 | 2:54.156 | 3:05.851 | 2:22.162 | 15:05.161 | - | |||
2nd | 30 | Conor GELLING | 3:16.101 | 3:30.952 | 2:46.502 | 3:10.814 | 2:36.066 | 15:20.422 | 15.26s | |||
3rd | 63 | Liam OLEARY | 3:28.554 | 3:33.043 | 2:39.401 | 3:07.162 | 2:33.304 | 15:21.453 | 16.29s | |||
4th | 18 | Harry CORRIN | 3:36.715 | 3:35.564 | 2:49.045 | 3:09.853 | 2:19.361 | 15:30.524 | 25.36s | |||
5th | 10 | Chris BULLEY | Reggie Cycles | 3:37.816 | 3:46.465 | 2:48.964 | 3:16.755 | 2:38.507 | 16:08.485 | 1:03.32 | ||
6th | 29 | Richard GAULT | Bikestyle IoM | 3:48.359 | 3:47.446 | 2:48.003 | 3:26.007 | 2:31.593 | 16:21.386 | 1:16.22 | ||
7th | 72 | Eliot STUTT | 3:43.217 | 3:54.958 | 3:05.299 | 3:26.258 | 2:34.255 | 16:43.957 | 1:38.79 | |||
8th | 67 | Callum PURVES | 3:27.213 | 3:47.817 | 2:59.907 | 3:22.106 | 3:26.3912 | 17:03.418 | 1:58.25 | |||
9th | 57 | Ollie MITCHELL | 3:59.4113 | 4:13.3410 | 3:20.8912 | 3:39.3112 | 2:50.658 | 18:03.609 | 2:58.44 | |||
10th | 75 | Max TURNER | 3:47.298 | 4:19.7612 | 3:04.918 | 3:36.0010 | 3:32.4514 | 18:20.4110 | 3:15.25 | |||
11th | 61 | Lou MORRIS | 3:56.1511 | 4:05.349 | 3:23.9613 | 3:52.5014 | 3:03.299 | 18:21.2411 | 3:16.08 | |||
12th | 47 | Ric KNEEN | 3:56.9012 | 4:13.6011 | 3:18.5011 | 3:37.4611 | 3:27.5013 | 18:33.9612 | 3:28.80 | |||
13th | 81 | James COLLINSON | 3:54.7510 | 4:39.3413 | 3:29.4414 | 3:31.149 | 3:21.8111 | 18:56.4813 | 3:51.32 | |||
14th | 5 | Arthur BANKES-JONES | 4:34.9015 | 4:43.2514 | 3:12.7510 | 3:45.6513 | 3:37.0515 | 19:53.6014 | 4:48.44 | |||
15th | 9 | Oli BROWN (mtb) | Doonlebroonle | 4:23.0014 | 4:58.5015 | 4:01.0015 | 3:58.5115 | 3:19.7110 | 20:40.7215 | 5:35.56 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Arrasey… | Bear Th… | Bluebell | KD DH | South B… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | James HINCHLIFFE | Bikestyle / J R Hinchliffe Plumbing and Heating Ltd | 3:20.004 | 3:25.952 | 2:39.801 | 3:04.154 | 2:15.212 | 14:45.111 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Mike CHATEL | Tyred and Cranky Enduro | 3:16.661 | 3:29.253 | 2:39.953 | 3:00.901 | 2:22.044 | 14:48.802 | 3.69s | ||
3rd | 15 | Ash COLLINGE | Tyred and Cranky Enduro | 3:18.503 | 3:30.854 | 2:39.812 | 3:01.062 | 2:19.703 | 14:49.923 | 4.81s | ||
4th | 2 | Robin ARNOLD | Erin Bike Hut | 3:17.562 | 3:33.355 | 2:48.857 | 3:03.203 | 2:11.611 | 14:54.574 | 9.46s | ||
5th | 40 | Gavin HUNT | 3:27.667 | 3:25.661 | 2:47.945 | 3:10.715 | 2:23.705 | 15:15.675 | 30.56s | |||
6th | 59 | Russ MOORE | Sheepskull Enduro Riders | 3:25.005 | 3:36.096 | 2:47.444 | 3:13.717 | 2:27.816 | 15:30.056 | 44.94s | ||
7th | 32 | Sam HARDMAN | Tyred and Cranky Enduro | 3:26.856 | 3:45.417 | 2:48.806 | 3:13.456 | 2:31.817 | 15:46.327 | 1:01.21 | ||
8th | 4 | Ton Ton BANGERO | FILMANN-MTB | 3:46.259 | 3:48.008 | 3:19.6911 | 3:27.008 | 2:52.9610 | 17:13.908 | 2:28.79 | ||
9th | 3 | Tom BABBS | Purple Monkey | 3:45.268 | 4:09.5010 | 3:12.1910 | 3:34.159 | 2:35.198 | 17:16.299 | 2:31.18 | ||
10th | 52 | Andy MCKNIGHT | Team Mondstrosity | 3:48.6910 | 4:03.719 | 3:08.819 | 3:37.4611 | 2:49.409 | 17:28.0710 | 2:42.96 | ||
11th | 26 | Andrew FAULKNER | 3:50.8111 | 4:17.2011 | 3:04.908 | 3:34.8510 | 2:55.2111 | 17:42.9711 | 2:57.86 | |||
12th | 62 | Carl MURRAY | 4:49.6512 | 5:01.4112 | 3:49.1112 | 4:47.4412 | 3:54.3512 | 22:21.9612 | 7:36.85 | |||
13th | 58 | Warren MOLESWORTH | 5:02.9413 | 7:22.9614 | 4:07.8513 | 4:59.0013 | 6:14.8513 | 27:47.6013 | 13:02.49 | |||
24 | Lee DIXON | BigTits | 6:12.4114 | 7:14.7013 | 5:37.6014 | 6:23.1014 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Arrasey… | Bear Th… | Bluebell | KD DH | South B… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Nigel BEATTIE | Curry Club | 3:02.501 | 3:10.701 | 2:32.391 | 2:53.561 | 2:04.601 | 13:43.751 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Lee BATTY | 3:19.062 | 3:35.502 | 2:42.902 | 3:15.452 | 2:20.502 | 15:13.412 | 1:29.66 | |||
3rd | 19 | Shaun CORRIS | 3:30.753 | 3:40.963 | 2:50.193 | 3:16.113 | 2:26.463 | 15:44.473 | 2:00.72 | |||
4th | 53 | Derek MCNUTT | 3:46.544 | 4:10.964 | 3:10.904 | 3:39.904 | 3:09.145 | 17:57.444 | 4:13.69 | |||
5th | 41 | Ethan JACKSON | Team HöY | 4:06.005 | 4:32.006 | 3:13.405 | 4:05.066 | 3:19.756 | 19:16.215 | 5:32.46 | ||
6th | 14 | Peter CLAGUE | Misfits | 4:16.146 | 4:31.445 | 3:21.907 | 4:07.257 | 3:06.504 | 19:23.236 | 5:39.48 | ||
7th | 27 | Jon-Paul FISHER | The Busted Patella Fella | 4:19.398 | 4:44.607 | 3:22.618 | 3:50.905 | 3:41.259 | 19:58.757 | 6:15.00 | ||
8th | 56 | Anthony MILLICHAP | Bulk racing | 4:22.259 | 5:05.4111 | 3:33.809 | 4:41.9611 | 3:27.217 | 21:10.638 | 7:26.88 | ||
9th | 11 | Graham BURDEN | The Laxey Circus | 4:17.597 | 5:05.0010 | 3:34.7510 | 4:11.319 | 4:03.6610 | 21:12.319 | 7:28.56 | ||
10th | 71 | Robin SIMPSON-GREEN | SummSlack | 5:41.0611 | 5:01.659 | 3:54.7511 | 4:38.6510 | 3:28.298 | 22:44.4010 | 9:00.65 | ||
11th | 22 | Chris DALTON | 6:11.2412 | 6:07.4112 | 4:14.1512 | 5:25.3412 | 4:35.0911 | 26:33.2311 | 12:49.48 | |||
51 | Eamon MCELENEY | 4:28.5610 | 4:53.208 | 3:16.256 | 4:09.918 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Arrasey… | Bear Th… | Bluebell | KD DH | South B…⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Stephen COLLINS | Manx MTB Enduro | 3:14.601 | 3:18.851 | 2:42.951 | 3:09.101 | 2:13.141 | 14:38.641 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Shaun FOX | 3:39.402 | 3:57.452 | 3:00.852 | 3:29.712 | 2:27.002 | 16:34.412 | 1:55.77 | |||
3rd | 31 | David GRIFFIN | SummSlack | 4:13.753 | 4:34.363 | 3:27.213 | 4:09.463 | 3:00.703 | 19:25.483 | 4:46.84 | ||
4th | 60 | Giles MORRIS | Misfits | 4:34.564 | 4:46.504 | 3:36.944 | 4:18.044 | 3:37.114 | 20:53.154 | 6:14.51 |
Male:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Arrasey… | Bear Th… | Bluebell | KD DH | South B… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Michael SHIPSIDES | Misfits | 5:19.601 | 5:22.291 | 3:52.961 | 4:52.711 | 4:08.641 | 23:36.201 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified