The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Knuckles | King Co… | The Tump | E Begger | Bear Ass | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Isaac BATTY | Manx MTB Enduro | 3:17.191 | 4:25.041 | 3:34.102 | 3:17.661 | 2:45.852 | 17:19.841 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Jacob MEECHAN | 3:19.312 | 4:29.402 | 3:31.211 | 3:40.642 | 2:42.691 | 17:43.252 | 23.41s | |||
3rd | 55 | Elliott TEECE | Laxey Circus | 3:33.363 | 4:59.293 | 3:55.713 | 3:45.143 | 3:07.053 | 19:20.553 | 2:00.71 | ||
4th | 50 | Alex PHILLIPS | 3:46.214 | 5:21.804 | 4:10.154 | 3:56.945 | 3:58.418 | 21:13.514 | 3:53.67 | |||
5th | 34 | Joshua KELLY | Bikestyle IoM | 3:53.355 | 6:38.917 | 4:10.845 | 4:08.507 | 3:21.154 | 22:12.755 | 4:52.91 | ||
6th | 27 | Samuel HILLS-FIELD | 4:09.547 | 6:05.516 | 4:24.007 | 4:07.506 | 3:27.165 | 22:13.716 | 4:53.87 | |||
7th | 26 | Lucas HILLS-FIELD | 3:53.406 | 7:22.818 | 4:14.056 | 3:53.554 | 3:28.406 | 22:52.217 | 5:32.37 | |||
8th | 37 | Oscar LACE | 4:14.098 | 5:56.555 | 4:49.008 | 4:56.508 | 3:31.697 | 23:27.838 | 6:07.99 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Knuckles | King Co… | The Tump | E Begger | Bear Ass | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Liam OLEARY | 3:18.041 | 4:33.251 | 3:33.201 | 3:16.251 | 2:44.351 | 17:25.091 | - | |||
2nd | 20 | Conor GELLING | 3:30.602 | 4:59.502 | 3:51.702 | 3:36.402 | 2:52.642 | 18:50.842 | 1:25.75 | |||
3rd | 7 | Chris BULLEY | Reggie Cycles | 3:43.564 | 5:26.353 | 3:59.053 | 3:38.253 | 3:14.613 | 20:01.823 | 2:36.73 | ||
4th | 54 | Eliot STUTT | 3:43.543 | 6:01.044 | 4:12.104 | 4:00.954 | 3:27.406 | 21:25.034 | 3:59.94 | |||
5th | 46 | Lou MORRIS | 4:02.256 | 6:02.555 | 4:17.606 | 4:20.105 | 3:16.404 | 21:58.905 | 4:33.81 | |||
6th | 6 | Oli BROWN (mtb) | Doonlebroonle | 4:16.868 | 6:18.458 | 4:20.297 | 4:41.008 | 3:20.815 | 22:57.416 | 5:32.32 | ||
7th | 43 | Ollie MITCHELL | 4:13.357 | 6:50.4010 | 4:30.158 | 4:23.706 | 3:37.467 | 23:35.067 | 6:09.97 | |||
8th | 57 | Max TURNER | 4:42.5410 | 6:16.296 | 4:15.165 | 4:40.507 | 3:51.0910 | 23:45.588 | 6:20.49 | |||
9th | 36 | Ric KNEEN | 3:55.855 | 6:17.117 | 5:16.1912 | 5:14.2912 | 3:42.408 | 24:25.849 | 7:00.75 | |||
10th | 4 | Arthur BANKES-JONES | 4:27.009 | 6:36.009 | 5:13.0011 | 4:55.0010 | 3:51.009 | 25:02.0010 | 7:36.91 | |||
11th | 31 | Chris HONOUR | 5:09.0413 | 8:01.6513 | 5:07.6610 | 5:02.4511 | 4:26.5011 | 27:47.3011 | 10:22.21 | |||
47 | Callum MOY | Keen Mustard Men | 5:05.2512 | 7:48.2112 | 5:04.899 | 4:53.259 | DNF | |||||
30 | Connor HISLOP | Bikestyle / J R Hinchliffe Plumbing and Heating Ltd | 4:58.8911 | 7:45.4611 | 5:29.0013 | 6:20.9013 | DNF | |||||
17 | Michael FAID | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Knuckles | King Co… | The Tump | E Begger | Bear Ass | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | James HINCHLIFFE | Bikestyle / J R Hinchliffe Plumbing and Heating Ltd | 3:16.001 | 4:32.112 | 3:41.942 | 3:25.751 | 2:52.002 | 17:47.801 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Ash COLLINGE | Tyred and Cranky Enduro | 3:23.443 | 4:34.413 | 3:35.801 | 3:37.004 | 2:51.351 | 18:02.002 | 14.20s | ||
3rd | 8 | Mike CHATEL | Tyred and Cranky Enduro | 3:16.001 | 4:29.001 | 3:45.003 | 3:38.005 | 2:54.003 | 18:02.003 | 14.20s | ||
4th | 44 | Russ MOORE | Manx MTB Enduro | 3:24.564 | 4:55.644 | 3:52.114 | 3:34.893 | 2:56.855 | 18:44.054 | 56.25s | ||
5th | 23 | Sam HARDMAN | Tyred and Cranky Enduro | 3:26.855 | 4:55.655 | 3:59.645 | 3:29.852 | 2:55.594 | 18:47.585 | 59.78s | ||
6th | 3 | Ton Ton BANGERO | FILMANN-MTB | 3:51.417 | 5:29.317 | 4:09.046 | 4:07.598 | 3:08.206 | 20:45.556 | 2:57.75 | ||
7th | 40 | Andy MCKNIGHT | Team Mondstrosity | 3:47.216 | 5:20.816 | 4:13.168 | 3:58.256 | 3:27.358 | 20:46.787 | 2:58.98 | ||
8th | 2 | Tom BABBS | Purple Monkey | 3:53.208 | 5:40.758 | 4:11.297 | 4:04.107 | 3:25.357 | 21:14.698 | 3:26.89 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Knuckles | King Co… | The Tump | E Begger | Bear Ass | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Nigel BEATTIE | 3:13.901 | 4:35.001 | 3:33.091 | 3:13.751 | 2:40.351 | 17:16.091 | - | |||
2nd | 62 | Lee BATTY | Manx MTB Enduro | 3:40.062 | 4:58.142 | 3:48.642 | 3:24.502 | 3:00.042 | 18:51.382 | 1:35.29 | ||
3rd | 41 | Derek MCNUTT | 4:09.004 | 6:43.293 | 4:34.063 | 4:41.753 | 3:37.853 | 23:45.953 | 6:29.86 | |||
56 | Troy THEXTON | Tyred and Cranky Enduro | 3:52.003 | 7:50.464 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Knuckles | King Co… | The Tump | E Begger | Bear Ass | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Shaun FOX | 3:46.791 | 5:46.301 | 4:10.501 | 4:13.151 | 3:21.061 | 21:17.801 | - | |||
2nd | 22 | David GRIFFIN | SummSlack | 4:13.152 | 6:37.863 | 4:52.593 | 4:38.562 | 4:00.502 | 24:22.662 | 3:04.86 | ||
3rd | 45 | Giles MORRIS | Misfits | 4:24.813 | 6:32.362 | 4:47.192 | 4:43.203 | 4:00.853 | 24:28.413 | 3:10.61 |
Male:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Knuckles | King Co… | The Tump | E Begger | Bear Ass | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Michael SHIPSIDES | Misfits | 4:58.401 | 8:18.691 | 5:17.751 | 5:05.891 | 4:34.201 | 28:14.931 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified