The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Sebastian Vemmelund NIELSEN | 49.82s2 | 53.54s1 | 1:43.361 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Mads SØRENSEN | 49.50s1 | 54.13s2 | 1:43.632 | 0.27s | |||
3rd | 30 | Otto Melchior JELSING | Team Grusgraven BikePark | 50.79s3 | 55.97s3 | 1:46.763 | 3.40s | ||
4th | 107 | Morten BÖTTGER | CSS | 51.50s4 | 56.80s4 | 1:48.304 | 4.94s | ||
5th | 7 | Jesper STOREGAARD | Team Airtech | 52.64s5 | 57.80s5 | 1:50.445 | 7.08s | ||
6th | 10 | Jeppe ANDERSEN | DHBF | 54.96s7 | 59.14s7 | 1:54.106 | 10.74s | ||
7th | 20 | Jakub ROGOWSKI | DHBF | 55.18s8 | 1:00.168 | 1:55.347 | 11.98s | ||
8th | 2 | Micky MUNDT | 54.02s6 | 1:04.0811 | 1:58.108 | 14.74s | |||
9th | 19 | Mathias FINDAL | Team Airtech | 59.87s13 | 59.04s6 | 1:58.919 | 15.55s | ||
10th | 17 | Niklas WILHELMSEN | Team Airtech | 59.70s12 | 1:01.5310 | 2:01.2310 | 17.87s | ||
11th | 1 | Daniel Spanggaard KRISTENSEN | Sporguide RT | 59.48s10 | 1:04.3912 | 2:03.8711 | 20.51s | ||
12th | 12 | Thomas Kreiberg AAMAND | 1:03.1416 | 1:01.099 | 2:04.2312 | 20.87s | |||
13th | 29 | Jens Nedergaard LARSEN | 58.79s9 | 1:05.6413 | 2:04.4313 | 21.07s | |||
14th | 110 | Lars BAK | 1:00.4514 | 1:06.4315 | 2:06.8814 | 23.52s | |||
15th | 32 | Jacob AAMAND | 1:10.8819 | 1:05.8414 | 2:16.7215 | 33.36s | |||
16th | 117 | Facundo BENEGAS | 1:02.1715 | 1:15.7816 | 2:17.9516 | 34.59s | |||
17th | 14 | Søren Küsch LARSEN | 1:07.8117 | 1:23.2417 | 2:31.0517 | 47.69s | |||
18th | 18 | Nicolaj BIRCH | Team Airtech | 1:08.5018 | 1:30.2418 | 2:38.7418 | 55.38s | ||
34 | Jeppe Brandstrup TEISNER | 59.63s11 | DSQ | ||||||
28 | Benjamin Eugene HOLST | 1:18.3020 | DNS | ||||||
16 | Mikkel HOLLENSEN | Team Airtech | DNS | DNS |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Magnus GRAU | 49.67s1 | 53.03s1 | 1:42.701 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Marinus OVERGAARD | 51.11s2 | 55.23s3 | 1:46.342 | 3.64s | |||
3rd | 123 | Oliver SAYK | KiksIkiks | 52.69s3 | 55.04s2 | 1:47.733 | 5.03s | ||
4th | 52 | Rune RAVNHOLT | 53.12s4 | 59.00s7 | 1:52.124 | 9.42s | |||
5th | 113 | Magnus FEJERSKOV | 53.40s5 | 59.45s9 | 1:52.855 | 10.15s | |||
6th | 63 | Jonas STENDYS | Sporguide RT | 54.09s6 | 59.24s8 | 1:53.336 | 10.63s | ||
7th | 77 | Sixten LIND | 55.91s9 | 58.09s5 | 1:54.007 | 11.30s | |||
8th | 115 | Rune HERKERT | 55.28s8 | 58.87s6 | 1:54.158 | 11.45s | |||
9th | 55 | Magnus K. NØRGÅRD | Sporguide RT | 54.89s7 | 59.94s11 | 1:54.839 | 12.13s | ||
10th | 120 | Phillip NIELSEN | 57.57s12 | 59.96s12 | 1:57.5310 | 14.83s | |||
11th | 109 | Michael STORGAARD | 56.68s10 | 1:01.2413 | 1:57.9211 | 15.22s | |||
12th | 125 | Andersen Peder BECH | KiksIkiks | 59.18s17 | 59.73s10 | 1:58.9112 | 16.21s | ||
13th | 103 | Tobias GRAU | 56.84s11 | 1:02.2114 | 1:59.0513 | 16.35s | |||
14th | 51 | Jakob Kold RASMUSSEN | Sporguide RT | 1:02.7820 | 57.37s4 | 2:00.1514 | 17.45s | ||
15th | 57 | Viktor GREFSTAD | 57.95s14 | 1:03.2615 | 2:01.2115 | 18.51s | |||
16th | 121 | Frej GUSTAVSSON | 59.16s16 | 1:05.2416 | 2:04.4016 | 21.70s | |||
17th | 124 | Sebastian KLIT | 57.73s13 | 1:08.6518 | 2:06.3817 | 23.68s | |||
18th | 53 | Noah HUNAEUS | 1:00.7719 | 1:06.2217 | 2:06.9918 | 24.29s | |||
19th | 112 | Christoffer VEMMELUND NIELSEN | 59.39s18 | 1:09.4019 | 2:08.7919 | 26.09s | |||
20th | 114 | Vitus GANTRIIS | 58.79s15 | 1:10.1020 | 2:08.8920 | 26.19s | |||
21st | 71 | Jonas JEPPENSEN | 1:11.8421 | 1:20.0821 | 2:31.9221 | 49.22s | |||
22nd | 118 | Cris GEERTSEN | 1:13.8422 | 1:25.1423 | 2:38.9822 | 56.28s | |||
23rd | 70 | Rasmus RIISE | 1:20.6923 | 1:22.5022 | 2:43.1923 | 1:00.49 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Kim MØLDRUP | MTB_DK | 52.98s1 | 58.73s1 | 1:51.711 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Martin PERSSON | 59.75s2 | 1:04.962 | 2:04.712 | 13.00s | |||
3rd | 72 | Bjarke RAVNHOLT | 1:01.343 | 1:11.054 | 2:12.393 | 20.68s | |||
4th | 122 | Jeppe KORSHØJ | 1:04.874 | 1:10.343 | 2:15.214 | 23.50s | |||
5th | 69 | Krestian MUHLIG | 1:07.845 | 1:20.075 | 2:27.915 | 36.20s | |||
6th | 119 | Bo JEPPENSEN | 1:18.176 | 1:22.356 | 2:40.526 | 48.81s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Lone ØHLENSCHLÆGER | Scott Sports Danmark | 1:01.191 | 1:16.132 | 2:17.321 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Dorte DOON | Sporguide RT | 1:07.082 | 1:13.861 | 2:20.942 | 3.62s | ||
3rd | 84 | Christina GRAU | 1:23.373 | 1:26.333 | 2:49.703 | 32.38s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified