shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Swiss DH National Champs '20 at Lenzerheide

view_listResults (57)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.lenzerheide-timing.ch/2020/2020-10-25_RG.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Lutz WEBER 10006816959teamproject.ch3:04.2642:58.001-
emoji_events2nd2Basil WEBER 10007392895teamproject.ch3:08.3273:00.5422.54s
emoji_events3rd10Janis LEHMANN 100100123033:03.9233:01.1633.16s
 4th4Noel NIEDERBERGER 10007568913NN95 Powered by BikeTechAarau3:10.8493:01.6743.67s
 5th3Constantin RUETSCH 10010012202Gravity Union3:08.5283:01.8553.85s
 6th6Jonas BERNET 10007888003Gravity Union3:03.8323:03.4465.44s
 7th7Myles WEBER 10008834256teamproject.ch3:14.24103:03.8675.86s
 8th21Patrick LÜTHI 100068077643:15.52133:07.4389.43s
 9th11Luca HENZI 10015891715HOT-TRAIL Racing3:44.66193:08.81910.81s
 10th5Pascal REUSSER 10011013322HOT-TRAIL RacingDNF3:09.671011.67s
 11th14Junior PAROZ 100134519613:59.61203:11.911113.91s
 12th18Robin JANSER 10016530295Bold RRC Pionieers3:15.51123:12.031214.03s
 13th13Pascal TINNER 10008923778GAMUX BIKES3:30.06173:12.501314.50s
 14th23Tim KAELIN 100095680223:15.11113:13.391415.39s
 14th17Ari MONTANIER 10010012404Fatal Bike3:18.47143:13.391415.39s
 16th20Fabian MARTY 10063272979Velo Wildhaber Local Squad3:23.63153:19.231621.23s
 17th8Elia SAURER 10016593347HOT-TRAIL Racing3:06.3763:20.531722.53s
 18th19Igor MÜLLER 10008802530RIDEUP.CH3:30.30183:20.551822.55s
 19th22Lukas PFIFFNER 10012638878Lucky Star Sargans3:25.41163:21.171923.17s
 20th15Chris HASLER 10016535955HOT-TRAIL RacingDNF3:21.312023.31s
 21st9Jérôme CAROLI 100081722323:01.8213:42.372144.37s
 22nd16Yannick BAECHLER 10034811159Baechler Brothers3:05.4254:04.78221:06.78
 12Loris MICHELLOD 10011103753DNS
 25Robin KÜCHLER 10052941166RMC ObwaldenDNS
 24Mirjan PLAKU 10079568171Driftbike TeamDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Lars Henrik BÜNGEN 10065274516transition kenda shimano fox l3:19.8713:21.331-
emoji_events2nd403Austin ONIONS 10093201523DNF3:25.9324.60s
emoji_events3rd404Tobias RIAT 100347827663:39.1933:30.9239.59s
 4th402Alan NARDO 10034789436The Radix Squad Racing3:36.0723:31.59410.26s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Lino LEHMANN 10094455247Fehr Velos Racing Team3:16.4943:05.551-
emoji_events2nd203Nicolas BAECHLER 10077181971Baechler Brothers3:20.0353:10.7025.15s
emoji_events3rd205Liam VONDERACH 101090400073:16.0433:11.2935.74s
 4th201Joshua KORADI 100837606923:15.0323:14.7549.20s
 5th204Marius PERRAUDIN 10088322524Verbier Bike club3:14.7513:17.31511.76s
 6th207Tim HAERING 10088239769BigFriends Racingteam3:24.4163:20.30614.75s
 7th206Ludwig DAVID 100744122193:30.1173:24.18718.63s

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st304Billy CAROLI 10006437043Velobude3:13.6813:07.611-
emoji_events2nd303Martin KAEGI Fabien bike3:20.7423:18.68211.07s
emoji_events3rd307Dominik WIDMER Bikepark Rüti3:24.7633:21.19313.58s
 4th308Dominik SUTER (1987) Radbar Racing Team7:07.0793:27.95420.34s
 5th310Marcel WALDMANN 10004293848WALDI DH3:37.3743:29.88522.27s
 6th306Petr MONDRIK 10013590185DownTugas3:44.4253:41.73634.12s
 7th302Thomas WEBER (50+) 10004303043teamproject.ch3:47.7363:48.64741.03s
 8th312Marcel BORCARD 10101002242Free rider4:18.9874:13.7781:06.16
 311Martin PURCELL 101009529344:35.328DNS
 309Samuel ZBINDEN SUI19831031Vc leibstadtDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st101Camille BALANCHE 10016567984DH PRO TEAM DORVAL AM3:30.5313:28.301-
emoji_events2nd105Caro GEHRIG 10006989842Norco Factory Enduro3:41.3833:37.4029.10s
emoji_events3rd103Janine HÜBSCHER 100596288133:37.9723:37.4739.17s
 4th102Lea Salome RUTZ 10010012000Gravity Union3:47.6343:42.19413.89s
 5th106Anita GEHRIG 10007459886Norco Factory Enduro3:50.0453:49.58521.28s
 6th108Nina VOGELSANGER 4:22.5984:06.91638.61s
 7th109Melanie UHR 4:18.2974:14.31746.01s
 8th107Santina MALACARNE 100992387615:45.97105:28.1681:59.86
 9th501Sophie ONIONS 4:34.2595:45.7992:17.49
 10th110Anne-Sophie BENOIST 4:15.5066:04.58102:36.28
 104Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER 10010735153DNS
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us