The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Lutz WEBER | 10006816959 | teamproject.ch | 3:04.264 | 2:58.001 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Basil WEBER | 10007392895 | teamproject.ch | 3:08.327 | 3:00.542 | 2.54s | ||
3rd | 10 | Janis LEHMANN | 10010012303 | 3:03.923 | 3:01.163 | 3.16s | |||
4th | 4 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | 10007568913 | NN95 Powered by BikeTechAarau | 3:10.849 | 3:01.674 | 3.67s | ||
5th | 3 | Constantin RUETSCH | 10010012202 | Gravity Union | 3:08.528 | 3:01.855 | 3.85s | ||
6th | 6 | Jonas BERNET | 10007888003 | Gravity Union | 3:03.832 | 3:03.446 | 5.44s | ||
7th | 7 | Myles WEBER | 10008834256 | teamproject.ch | 3:14.2410 | 3:03.867 | 5.86s | ||
8th | 21 | Patrick LÜTHI | 10006807764 | 3:15.5213 | 3:07.438 | 9.43s | |||
9th | 11 | Luca HENZI | 10015891715 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:44.6619 | 3:08.819 | 10.81s | ||
10th | 5 | Pascal REUSSER | 10011013322 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | DNF | 3:09.6710 | 11.67s | ||
11th | 14 | Junior PAROZ | 10013451961 | 3:59.6120 | 3:11.9111 | 13.91s | |||
12th | 18 | Robin JANSER | 10016530295 | Bold RRC Pionieers | 3:15.5112 | 3:12.0312 | 14.03s | ||
13th | 13 | Pascal TINNER | 10008923778 | GAMUX BIKES | 3:30.0617 | 3:12.5013 | 14.50s | ||
14th | 23 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | 10009568022 | 3:15.1111 | 3:13.3914 | 15.39s | |||
14th | 17 | Ari MONTANIER | 10010012404 | Fatal Bike | 3:18.4714 | 3:13.3914 | 15.39s | ||
16th | 20 | Fabian MARTY | 10063272979 | Velo Wildhaber Local Squad | 3:23.6315 | 3:19.2316 | 21.23s | ||
17th | 8 | Elia SAURER | 10016593347 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:06.376 | 3:20.5317 | 22.53s | ||
18th | 19 | Igor MÜLLER | 10008802530 | RIDEUP.CH | 3:30.3018 | 3:20.5518 | 22.55s | ||
19th | 22 | Lukas PFIFFNER | 10012638878 | Lucky Star Sargans | 3:25.4116 | 3:21.1719 | 23.17s | ||
20th | 15 | Chris HASLER | 10016535955 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | DNF | 3:21.3120 | 23.31s | ||
21st | 9 | Jérôme CAROLI | 10008172232 | 3:01.821 | 3:42.3721 | 44.37s | |||
22nd | 16 | Yannick BAECHLER | 10034811159 | Baechler Brothers | 3:05.425 | 4:04.7822 | 1:06.78 | ||
25 | Robin KÜCHLER | 10052941166 | RMC Obwalden | DNS | |||||
12 | Loris MICHELLOD | 10011103753 | DNS | ||||||
24 | Mirjan PLAKU | 10079568171 | Driftbike Team | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Lars BÜNGEN | 10065274516 | Fox / Kenda / Shimano / Transition Bikes | 3:19.871 | 3:21.331 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Austin ONIONS | 10093201523 | DNF | 3:25.932 | 4.60s | |||
3rd | 404 | Tobias RIAT | 10034782766 | 3:39.193 | 3:30.923 | 9.59s | |||
4th | 402 | Alan NARDO | 10034789436 | The Radix Squad Racing | 3:36.072 | 3:31.594 | 10.26s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 203 | Nicolas BAECHLER | 10077181971 | Baechler Brothers | 3:20.035 | 3:10.702 | 5.15s | ||
7th | 206 | Ludwig DAVID | 10074412219 | 3:30.117 | 3:24.187 | 18.63s | |||
6th | 207 | Tim HAERING | 10088239769 | BigFriends Racingteam | 3:24.416 | 3:20.306 | 14.75s | ||
4th | 201 | Joshua KORADI | 10083760692 | 3:15.032 | 3:14.754 | 9.20s | |||
1st | 202 | Lino LEHMANN | 10094455247 | Fehr Velos Racing Team | 3:16.494 | 3:05.551 | - | ||
5th | 204 | Marius PERRAUDIN | 10088322524 | Verbier Bike club | 3:14.751 | 3:17.315 | 11.76s | ||
3rd | 205 | Liam VONDERACH | 10109040007 | 3:16.043 | 3:11.293 | 5.74s |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Billy CAROLI | 10006437043 | Velobude | 3:13.681 | 3:07.611 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Martin KAEGI | Fabien bike | 3:20.742 | 3:18.682 | 11.07s | |||
3rd | 307 | Dominik WIDMER | Bikepark Rüti | 3:24.763 | 3:21.193 | 13.58s | |||
4th | 308 | Dominik SUTER (1987) | Radbar Racing Team | 7:07.079 | 3:27.954 | 20.34s | |||
5th | 310 | Marcel WALDMANN | 10004293848 | WALDI DH | 3:37.374 | 3:29.885 | 22.27s | ||
6th | 306 | Petr MONDRIK | 10013590185 | DownTugas | 3:44.425 | 3:41.736 | 34.12s | ||
7th | 302 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | 10004303043 | teamproject.ch | 3:47.736 | 3:48.647 | 41.03s | ||
8th | 312 | Marcel BORCARD | 10101002242 | Free rider | 4:18.987 | 4:13.778 | 1:06.16 | ||
311 | Martin PURCELL | 10100952934 | 4:35.328 | DNS | |||||
309 | Samuel ZBINDEN | SUI19831031 | Vc leibstadt | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Camille BALANCHE | 10016567984 | Dorval AM Pro RT | 3:30.531 | 3:28.301 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Caro GEHRIG | 10006989842 | Norco Factory Team Enduro | 3:41.383 | 3:37.402 | 9.10s | ||
3rd | 103 | Janine HÜBSCHER | 10059628813 | 3:37.972 | 3:37.473 | 9.17s | |||
4th | 102 | Lea RUTZ | 10010012000 | Gravity Union | 3:47.634 | 3:42.194 | 13.89s | ||
5th | 106 | Anita GEHRIG | 10007459886 | Norco Factory Team Enduro | 3:50.045 | 3:49.585 | 21.28s | ||
6th | 108 | Nina VOGELSANGER | 4:22.598 | 4:06.916 | 38.61s | ||||
7th | 109 | Melanie UHR | 4:18.297 | 4:14.317 | 46.01s | ||||
8th | 107 | Santina MALACARNE | 10099238761 | 5:45.9710 | 5:28.168 | 1:59.86 | |||
9th | 501 | Sophie ONIONS | 4:34.259 | 5:45.799 | 2:17.49 | ||||
10th | 110 | Anne-Sophie BENOIST | 4:15.506 | 6:04.5810 | 2:36.28 | ||||
104 | Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER | 10010735153 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified