Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cody KELLEY | Nuun Hydration / Specialized | 3:57.31 | 1:57.41 | 4:57.11 | 10:51.81 | - | ||
2nd | Chance SIMS | 4:01.72 | 2:03.44 | 5:20.04 | 11:25.12 | 33.3s | |||
3rd | Max SEDLAK | Specialized / TLD | 4:03.33 | 2:02.93 | 5:22.15 | 11:28.33 | 36.5s | ||
4th | Rob BROWN | 4:05.05 | 2:06.57 | 5:18.43 | 11:29.94 | 38.1s | |||
5th | Austin HEMPERLEY | Fezzari / PNW Components / Sagebrush cycles | 4:04.64 | 2:07.110 | 5:24.26 | 11:35.95 | 44.1s | ||
6th | Connor HENDERSON (west) | 100% / Deity | 4:07.26 | 2:05.86 | 5:25.17 | 11:38.16 | 46.3s | ||
7th | Erik SZAYNA | 4:11.710 | 2:02.32 | 5:25.79 | 11:39.77 | 47.9s | |||
8th | Jason TULLIS | Fezzari / Maxxis / OrangeSeal / Shimano / Stan's | 4:13.813 | 2:07.110 | 5:27.511 | 11:48.48 | 56.6s | ||
9th | William FARMER | 4:16.916 | 2:06.79 | 5:25.48 | 11:49.09 | 57.2s | |||
10th | Brayden STAFFORD | 100% / CushCore / Maxxis / The BikeHub | 4:07.98 | 2:04.85 | 5:37.016 | 11:49.710 | 57.9s | ||
11th | Drew PALMER-LEGER | Cannondale / Esi / Maxxis | 4:12.611 | 2:06.68 | 5:31.413 | 11:50.611 | 58.8s | ||
12th | Jeremy PETERSON | Bikeworks Albuquerque / Maxxis / Specialized | 4:13.112 | 2:08.013 | 5:29.812 | 11:50.912 | 59.1s | ||
13th | Scott JOHNSON (west) | All Mountain Cyclery / Monster | 4:17.417 | 2:08.214 | 5:26.610 | 11:52.213 | 1:00.4 | ||
14th | Eric SMITH (west) | 4:09.69 | 2:10.017 | 5:33.114 | 11:52.714 | 1:00.9 | |||
15th | Cole FIENE | 100% / 7idp / Fox / HT / NEZIUM / PNG / Santa Cruz | 4:15.115 | 2:15.521 | 5:34.115 | 12:04.715 | 1:12.9 | ||
16th | Christopher FAULKNER | 4:14.614 | 2:10.318 | 5:44.018 | 12:08.916 | 1:17.1 | |||
17th | Jordan NEWTH | Specialized | 4:25.420 | 2:07.712 | 5:39.317 | 12:12.417 | 1:20.6 | ||
18th | Woodrow DITSLER | ROTATION RACING / VK BIKES | 4:19.918 | 2:08.715 | 5:46.419 | 12:15.018 | 1:23.2 | ||
19th | Jonah TEETSEL | Leatt / Magura / Over The Edge Sports | 4:21.419 | 2:10.318 | 5:48.721 | 12:20.419 | 1:28.6 | ||
20th | Kaj WROBEL | VK BIKES | 4:32.222 | 2:08.715 | 5:52.022 | 12:32.920 | 1:41.1 | ||
21st | Kaelan STRONES | 4:38.224 | 2:17.222 | 5:46.620 | 12:42.021 | 1:50.2 | |||
22nd | Allen HAINES | Haines Racing | 4:28.821 | 2:15.420 | 5:58.623 | 12:42.822 | 1:51.0 | ||
23rd | Johnny EASON | Fuelteamrider / HsHiv / Intense / MalkSquad | 4:36.223 | 2:18.323 | 6:01.424 | 12:55.923 | 2:04.1 | ||
Jake KELLER | Pyga USA | 4:07.77 | 5:17.12 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 15-18Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jakob SNOW | Crankbrothers / DHaRCO / Specialized | 3:54.91 | 2:02.73 | 5:14.41 | 11:12.01 | - | ||
2nd | Ryder COOK | Alchemy Bicycles | 3:55.62 | 2:01.91 | 5:16.22 | 11:13.72 | 1.7s | ||
3rd | Wyatt ANDERSON | Fasstco / Fezzari | 4:00.63 | 2:06.25 | 5:29.54 | 11:36.33 | 24.3s | ||
4th | Timothy OCHOA | RaceKraft | 4:06.56 | 2:02.62 | 5:30.66 | 11:39.74 | 27.7s | ||
5th | J.T. FISHER | Fox / GGR / Transition Bikes / We Are One Composites / WyEast | 4:05.14 | 2:05.04 | 5:30.35 | 11:40.45 | 28.4s | ||
6th | Logan BONN | Geiger Coaching / RideELDN | 4:05.45 | 2:12.38 | 5:28.43 | 11:46.16 | 34.1s | ||
7th | Wyatt THOMPSON | Fifteen7 / RaceKraft | 4:07.97 | 2:09.16 | 5:44.68 | 12:01.67 | 49.6s | ||
8th | Remi DROGI | Geiger Coaching | 4:13.38 | 2:09.47 | 5:42.77 | 12:05.48 | 53.4s | ||
9th | Taylor DUNN | Wy'East Academy | 4:22.79 | 2:12.59 | 6:01.59 | 12:36.79 | 1:24.7 | ||
10th | Dylan MITIC | Wy'East Academy | 4:24.510 | 2:19.810 | 6:32.710 | 13:17.010 | 2:05.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-39Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Clayton SAXTON | Point and Chute racing | 3:55.41 | 2:06.02 | 5:28.33 | 11:29.71 | - | ||
2nd | Jacob JOHNSON (u40) | Ridgeline Bike and Ski | 4:12.96 | 2:09.53 | 5:13.71 | 11:36.12 | 6.4s | ||
3rd | Alex GILMOUR | 4:05.33 | 2:11.86 | 5:29.24 | 11:46.33 | 16.6s | |||
4th | Jason DODD | JJ Bicycles | 4:13.47 | 2:10.85 | 5:26.32 | 11:50.54 | 20.8s | ||
5th | Jared KOUBA | 4:10.74 | 2:14.57 | 5:30.75 | 11:55.95 | 26.2s | |||
6th | Riley JONDLE | 4:11.45 | 2:14.57 | 5:41.96 | 12:07.86 | 38.1s | |||
7th | Jacob DOWNEY | 4:16.28 | 2:10.74 | 5:42.17 | 12:09.07 | 39.3s | |||
8th | Landon VEGA | 3:59.72 | 2:04.81 | 6:06.510 | 12:11.08 | 41.3s | |||
9th | Ren DUTTON | OTE | 4:18.09 | 2:18.49 | 5:42.17 | 12:18.59 | 48.8s | ||
10th | Troy COPLEY | Holly Hammond | 4:21.610 | 2:22.611 | 5:56.59 | 12:40.710 | 1:11.0 | ||
11th | Aidan CHAPPELL | 4:28.111 | 2:19.610 | 6:14.411 | 13:02.111 | 1:32.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lars UTT | 4:12.43 | 2:13.12 | 5:25.21 | 11:50.71 | - | |||
2nd | Jerrad COOPER | Flag Bike Rev | 4:08.91 | 2:14.53 | 5:38.53 | 12:01.92 | 11.2s | ||
3rd | Chris JEAN | MeParty Racing | 4:11.22 | 2:11.81 | 5:41.25 | 12:04.23 | 13.5s | ||
4th | Jose VILLEGAS | JJ Bikes | 4:16.34 | 2:22.26 | 5:33.62 | 12:12.14 | 21.4s | ||
5th | Benjamin LUDDY | 4:17.26 | 2:15.74 | 5:42.66 | 12:15.55 | 24.8s | |||
6th | Thorn BICKEL | Deity / Hammer Nutrition / Salt | 4:16.75 | 2:19.15 | 5:40.44 | 12:16.26 | 25.5s | ||
7th | Braly JOY | AMC / Remedy / Silver Sage Wellness | 4:26.47 | 2:23.97 | 5:59.97 | 12:50.27 | 59.5s | ||
8th | Bobby BONDURANT | TruckerCo Posse | 5:15.38 | 2:51.68 | 7:19.78 | 15:26.68 | 3:35.9 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Amy MORRISON | FUJI | 4:08.31 | 2:09.71 | 5:51.41 | 12:09.41 | - | ||
2nd | Lia WESTERMANN | Pivot / Stan's | 4:17.52 | 2:16.32 | 6:05.22 | 12:39.02 | 29.6s | ||
3rd | Kaia JENSEN | Liv Southwest Racing | 4:35.93 | 2:21.13 | 6:25.03 | 13:22.03 | 1:12.6 | ||
4th | Amanda PROPST | 4:48.24 | 2:26.94 | 6:48.94 | 14:04.04 | 1:54.6 | |||
5th | Danica FIFE | Fezzari | 5:04.55 | 2:39.75 | 7:07.65 | 14:51.85 | 2:42.4 |
Female:
Cat 1: 15-29Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hannah RUSSERT | Bikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW | 5:04.51 | 2:45.21 | 6:59.11 | 14:48.81 | - |
Female:
Cat 1: 30+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tera MUIR | VICTORY VELO | 4:39.71 | 2:30.21 | 6:28.51 | 13:38.41 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified