0Basket

2021 DVO Winter DH Series round 2 - Mob in Mojave at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (145)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2Cole SUETOS Temecula, CAIntense4:11.731-
2nd3Aaron GWIN 274107Murrieta, CAIntense Factory Racing4:14.2422.51s
3rd9Steven WALTON 419362Murrieta, CAKHS Bicycles Inc4:22.92311.19s
4th6Joseph FORESTA 315976South Jordan, UTDVO Suspension / GT Bikes / Kenda4:25.89414.16s
5th5Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CACanyon USA / Stans / TLD4:29.36517.63s
6th13Scott GLADU 345540Phoenix, AZ4:48.49636.76s
7th10Shane ELLIS (u30) 294216Durango, CO4:51.30739.57s
8th151Ryder COOK 571990Henderson, NVAlchemy Bicycles4:52.64840.91s
9th7Cole FIENE 530142Durango, COSanta Cruz PNG 100% 7iDP Neziu4:58.18946.45s
10th11Danny MANNING 556094Carson City, NV4:59.411047.68s
11th12Jordan NEWTH 282818West Rutland, VTSpecialized5:03.281151.55s
12th8Dillon FLINDERS 438611Provo, UTOutlaw Bike Team | Commencal5:23.84121:12.11
13th1Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782San Marcos, CAKHS Bicycles Inc7:06.17132:54.44
4Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CACommencal USA / StansDNF
14Steve WENTZ 148884Reno, NVDNS

Open men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st146Justin FIERRO San Marcos, CAGT Coalition / NEZIUM4:52.551-
2nd145Ryan SCHMELTER 600367Yuma, AZJYB Weldmore LLC Gladiator Swe5:08.60216.05s
3rd147Brian PARKER 470197Newbury Park, CACanfi / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo5:26.16333.61s
4th154Randy LAWRENCE Menifee, CADVO Suspension5:39.12446.57s
144Jacob JOHNSON 592135Boise, IDRidgeline Bike and SkiDNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st60Evan MEDCALF 434032Albuquerque, NMGiant Southwest Racing4:43.701-
2nd53Etan BRAVARD 599995Bend, ORCyclepath PDX / Wy'East Academy4:49.3125.61s
3rd54Taylor DUNN 527185Ellensburg, WAWy' East Academy4:54.66310.96s
4th59Nathan KITCHEN 477456Bakersfield, CABox / Monster4:59.05415.35s
5th62Vann POLLARD 582339Salt Lake City, UTOutlaw5:00.11516.41s
6th61Aiden PARISH 538207Bluffdale, UT5:05.44621.74s
7th57Gavin TOMLINSON 604951Burbank, CA5:07.83724.13s
8th64Jackson WICKLUND 572833Bainbridge Island, WAWy'East Academy5:07.93824.23s
9th63Sam TOOHEY 577620Santa Cruz, CA7idp / Bell Helmets / DHARCO Clothing5:13.21929.51s
10th56Jeffrey ROSS 532265Huntington Beach, CAAfton / Box / ODI / PNG5:25.361041.66s
55Drake PARKER 556502Sandy, UTOutlawDNS
58Reid HUELSENBECK 580939Boulder City, NVINCYCLEDNS

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st72Timothy OCHOA 571910Sandy, UTRaceKraft4:38.391-
2nd68Justin MALISKA 528911Tehachapi, CAFist / Fox / Kenda / Norco / Sensus4:47.2628.87s
3rd67Mikel GAZTAMBIDE 512663Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft / Santa Cruz4:49.26310.87s
4th66Brandon FISHER 544829Bellingham, WAFox / Transition Bikes / weareone / WyEa4:49.39411.00s
5th74Nate THALHAMER 457848Santa Rosa, CA4:54.45516.06s
6th65Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON 572200Las Vegas, NVSOUTHWEST BIKES OF LAS VEGAS4:56.03617.64s
7th73Carson SPENCER 440122Draper, UTGT Bikes / Laketown Bicycles5:06.46728.07s
8th71Dawson CHURCH 574709San Jaun Capistran, CAO'Neal / Shift Digital racing / Trp cy5:07.77829.38s
9th69Dominic ROMANO Laguna Niguel, CAShift Digital racing5:23.72945.33s
10th75Wyatt THOMPSON 571564Salt Lake City, UTFifteen7 / RaceKraft5:27.501049.11s
11th70Ben TRADER 581952Golden, CO5:30.861152.47s

Cat 1: 19-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st78Clayton SAXTON 587114Las Vegas, NVPoint and Chute racing4:58.861-
2nd76Jacob HAMPTON 586590Visalia, CASierra Bicycle Werks5:21.71222.85s
3rd80Matthew JAYNES 425561Lake Havasu City, AZ5:25.84326.98s
77John HARLE 588856Carlsbad, CADNF
79Brett BALDWIN 580446Hurricane, UTNtrepid Ride Co. SCC Tech.DNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st82Quinn WINTER 412674Henderson, NV100 / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis5:07.641-
2nd81Christopher AHO 199562Phoenix, AZ5:24.57216.93s
3rd83Randy BARTON 494108Meridian, IDKore North Intense5:53.13345.49s
84Bobby BONDURANT 107266Big Bear, CATruckerCo PosseDNS

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st89Von HEATER 600778Murrieta, CAAlan's bike shop / ODI / Seven4:50.091-
2nd97Treyton MASKALY 604543Carson City, NVPyga USA5:08.66218.57s
3rd100Jett LLOYD Minden, NVPyga USA5:10.45320.36s
4th92Luke MARKHAM 604231Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft5:13.29423.20s
5th99Kody BIALAS 604339Las Vegas, NV5:18.52528.43s
6th96Jett WALKER 593773Gypsum, COKore North Bikes5:27.95637.86s
7th93Mattox OCHOA 591503Sandy, UTRaceKraft5:44.31754.22s
8th98Harper SIMON 604635Incline Village, NVWy'East5:49.39859.30s
9th95Jacob TAYLOR (u19) 604233Draper, UTgoride.com go to site / RaceKraft5:50.6091:00.51
10th101Zachary HUTT Phoenix, AZ6:05.86101:15.77
11th91Finley KIRSCHENMANN 556315Sandy, UTCommencal USA / Leatt / Outlaw6:46.22111:56.13
94Collin PHIPPS 592836Hurricane, UTAccel CyclingDNF

Cat 2: 19-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st111Chris THOMAS Sylmar, CAUniversal Cycles5:02.531-
2nd106Nick MASTRO Los Angeles, CAUniversal Cycles Studio City5:14.93212.40s
3rd104Christopher BUCCI Simi Valley, CAUniversal Cycles Studio City5:32.84330.31s
4th108Max CROWNING Tucson, AZGuru Sus / Tucson Bicycle Service5:34.65432.12s
5th107Kyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale, AZVIP Mortgage5:42.48539.95s
6th103Justin GOODEY 551573Saratoga Springs, UTOutlaw Bike Team5:51.56649.03s
7th112Jonathan ZARATE Wilmington, CAUniversal Cycles6:00.07757.54s
8th113Francisco VALLE Los Angeles, CASAFETYCYCLE6:07.6081:05.07
9th102Scott DICKSON Santa Clarita, CAUniversal Cycles6:20.3691:17.83
110Michael SWITZER 571411Golden, COPedal Pushers RacingDNS
105Connor KUHN 600997Holladay, UTDNS
109Justin HOAR Golden, CODNS

Cat 2: 40+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st116Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CATeam Toro / Universal Cycles5:47.111-
2nd114Tim TRAN Las Vegas, NV5:53.5126.40s
3rd115James WADE Las Vegas, NV5:54.7737.66s
4th119Art ALCANTARA Tucson, AZHome Grown Mtb6:22.10434.99s
5th117David HAMMOND Boise, ID6:38.99551.88s
6th121Robert WIRTHLIN Los Angeles, CARAW racing6:51.3161:04.20
7th118Sean RASMUSSEN Boise, ID7:12.2671:25.15
8th120Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes7:23.9681:36.85
122Andrew CAINE 523563Portland, ORDNS

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st130Matt LELITO 604611Draper, UTRaceKraft6:53.011-
2nd90Travis HESS Boulder City, NV7:14.80221.79s
3rd129James SILVERIA Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes8:14.1131:21.10
128Travis HESS Boulder City, NVDNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st133Ryan GALLEGOS Las Vegas, NVMe5:59.831-
2nd136Joseph BURGER Vail, AZ6:09.2329.40s
3rd132Ray DELATORRE Upland, CAPart / Universal Cycles Studio City6:47.51347.68s
4th134Adam RASKANSKY Las Vegas, NVHuffy6:59.49459.66s
5th135Jesus “D.B.” MORENO Sylmar, CAPWDB / Universal Cycles7:00.4651:00.63
6th137Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson, AZTEPC GURU7:03.2661:03.43
131Carlos MONCANDA Los Angeles, CATeam Toro / Universal CyclesDNS

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st139Dane HIGGINS Tucson, AZGURU5:57.101-
2nd141Michael LE Henderson, NVvon Cartmann Industries10:11.2024:14.10
3rd142Donald COUCH Tucson, AZGURU / Tucson Bicycle Service11:33.5635:36.46
138Jesse KALTER 578501Reno, NVDNS
140James DELANEY S Ogden, UTBohemian RacingDNS

6-10 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st47Kole COMPTON Gardnerville, NV14:07.101-
48Daniel RAMIREZ 589458Redlands, CAMARTIN & CO / Sierra Bicycle WerkDNS
49Jackson STEVENS 604180Elverta, CADNS
46Brayden CARLISLE Boulder City, NVDNS

11-12 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st27Boston BRYANT 523432Lehi, UTOutlaw5:31.741-
2nd28Connor CLIFFORD 526643Hurricane, UTDaylight Cycles5:51.45219.71s
3rd29Travis MALISKA 550999Tehachapi, CAFox / Mynesweepe / Norco / Profile6:05.71333.97s
4th30Liam RICHARDSON 603732Monument, CO7:50.3142:18.57
5th26Brody MCDERMOTT 572792Glenwood Springs, COOutlaw MTB7:57.9052:26.16

13-14 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st37Cash SHALEEN 593777Canyon Lake, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM5:08.421-
2nd42Ryder LAWRENCE Menifee, CADVO Suspension / Hyper / ODI5:25.06216.64s
3rd32Levi LLOYD 599893Fort Collins, COOutlaw Bike Team5:39.94331.52s
4th34Alex MALLEN 533481Sandy, UTCommencal USA / Outlaw MTB5:41.80433.38s
5th43Finnegan MCDERMOTT 572793Glenwood Springs, COOutlaw MTB6:07.69559.27s
6th33Kye LUNDIN Mtn Green, UTOutlaw6:08.4661:00.04
7th39Jacob VERBANAC Lancaster, CA6:11.7571:03.33
8th41Fred LARIVIERE 512874Alpine, UTCommencal / Leatt / Outlaw6:13.8681:05.44
9th45Hunter TWOREK 570400Spring Valley Lake, CA6:17.6691:09.24
10th40Konnor COMPTON Gardnerville, NV6:55.66101:47.24
11th36Adam OSTOJA Star, IDDVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes7:41.51112:33.09
31Cohen BUNDY 576381Fort Collins, COOutlaw Bike TeamDNF
44Cameron STINGER 477563Reno, NV6D Helmets / Deity / Kore North BikesDNS
38Teodor SHAMAH 604451Park City, UTRace KraftDNS
35Sullivan "Sully" NOTARO Thousand Oaks, CADNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st18Kailey SKELTON 584488Rancho Santa Mar, CAKHS Pro MTB5:15.951-
2nd16McKenna MERTEN Tempe, AZ100% / Intense / Monster5:30.98215.03s
3rd17Kaia JENSEN 503769Hailey, IDLiv Southwest Racing5:56.64340.69s
4th15Dixie OWENS Yucaipa, CAGT Bikes / Monster / TLD6:22.5241:06.57
5th19Maranda MALISKA 604912San Luis Obispo, CADSENDIT8:32.2653:16.31
20Amanda WENTZ 467539Reno, NVDNS

U15 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st24Teagan HEAP 523264Boulder Ciry, NVAdidas|FiveTen / Max / Transition Bikes5:39.961-
2nd22Lillee JENKINS 594072Camp Verde, AZSedona MTB Academy6:30.09250.13s
3rd25Sierra SEMSAK 497663Issaquah, WAWy'East Academy6:33.17353.21s
4th23Derin MERTEN Tempe, AZCissters Racing / Funn10:43.3445:03.38
21Railey ISGITT Encinitas, CADNS

Cat 1: 15-29 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st50Brooke ANDERSON 473371Portland, ORWy'East Academy6:58.301-
2nd51Meghan MCDONOUGH 405550Golden, COKnolly Bikes7:06.8328.53s

Cat 1: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st52Agnes SAUVAGE 260768Seattle, WA7:49.081-

Cat 2: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

Cat 2: 30+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 3: 30+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st126Kimber BURGER Vail, AZ6:57.951-
2nd125Sarah SHYMSKE Tucson, AZ7:44.19246.24s
3rd127Corinne BEE Tucson, AZ15:38.5238:40.57
Chat with us