Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | Intense | 4:11.731 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Aaron GWIN | 274107 | Murrieta, CA | Intense Factory Racing | 4:14.242 | 2.51s | ||
3rd | 9 | Steven WALTON | 419362 | Murrieta, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:22.923 | 11.19s | ||
4th | 6 | Joey FORESTA | 315976 | South Jordan, UT | DVO Suspension / GT Bicycles / Kenda | 4:25.894 | 14.16s | ||
5th | 5 | Dante SILVA | 288799 | Chula Vista, CA | Canyon USA / Stan's / TLD | 4:29.365 | 17.63s | ||
6th | 13 | Scott GLADU | 345540 | Phoenix, AZ | 4:48.496 | 36.76s | |||
7th | 10 | Shane ELLIS (u30) | 294216 | Durango, CO | 4:51.307 | 39.57s | |||
8th | 151 | Ryder COOK | 571990 | Henderson, NV | Alchemy Bicycles | 4:52.648 | 40.91s | ||
9th | 7 | Cole FIENE | 530142 | Durango, CO | Santa Cruz PNG 100% 7iDP Neziu | 4:58.189 | 46.45s | ||
10th | 11 | Danny MANNING | 556094 | Carson City, NV | 4:59.4110 | 47.68s | |||
11th | 12 | Jordan NEWTH | 282818 | West Rutland, VT | Specialized | 5:03.2811 | 51.55s | ||
12th | 8 | Dillon FLINDERS | 438611 | Provo, UT | Outlaw Bike Team | Commencal | 5:23.8412 | 1:12.11 | ||
13th | 1 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | 316782 | San Marcos, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 7:06.1713 | 2:54.44 | ||
4 | Austin DOOLEY | 480139 | Yucaipa, CA | Commencal USA / Stan's | DNF | ||||
14 | Steve WENTZ | 148884 | Reno, NV | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Justin FIERRO | San Marcos, CA | GT Coalition / NEZIUM | 4:52.551 | - | |||
2nd | 145 | Ryan SCHMELTER | 600367 | Yuma, AZ | JYB Weldmore LLC Gladiator Swe | 5:08.602 | 16.05s | ||
3rd | 147 | Brian PARKER | 470197 | Newbury Park, CA | Canfi / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 5:26.163 | 33.61s | ||
4th | 154 | Randy LAWRENCE | Menifee, CA | DVO Suspension | 5:39.124 | 46.57s | |||
144 | Jacob JOHNSON (u40) | 592135 | Boise, ID | Ridgeline Bike and Ski | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Evan MEDCALF | 434032 | Albuquerque, NM | Giant Southwest Racing | 4:43.701 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Etan BRAVARD | 599995 | Bend, OR | Cyclepath PDX / Wy'East Academy | 4:49.312 | 5.61s | ||
3rd | 54 | Taylor DUNN | 527185 | Ellensburg, WA | Wy'East Academy | 4:54.663 | 10.96s | ||
4th | 59 | Nathan KITCHEN | 477456 | Bakersfield, CA | Box / Monster | 4:59.054 | 15.35s | ||
5th | 62 | Vann POLLARD | 582339 | Salt Lake City, UT | Outlaw | 5:00.115 | 16.41s | ||
6th | 61 | Aiden PARISH | 538207 | Bluffdale, UT | 5:05.446 | 21.74s | |||
7th | 57 | Gavin TOMLINSON | 604951 | Burbank, CA | 5:07.837 | 24.13s | |||
8th | 64 | Jackson WICKLUND | 572833 | Bainbridge Island, WA | Wy'East Academy | 5:07.938 | 24.23s | ||
9th | 63 | Sam TOOHEY | 577620 | Santa Cruz, CA | 7idp / Bell Helmets / DHaRCO | 5:13.219 | 29.51s | ||
10th | 56 | Jeffrey ROSS | 532265 | Huntington Beach, CA | Afton / Box / ODI / PNG | 5:25.3610 | 41.66s | ||
58 | Reid HUELSENBECK | 580939 | Boulder City, NV | INCYCLE | DNS | ||||
55 | Drake PARKER | 556502 | Sandy, UT | Outlaw | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Timothy OCHOA | 571910 | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 4:38.391 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Justin MALISKA | 528911 | Tehachapi, CA | Fist / Fox / Kenda / Norco / Sensus | 4:47.262 | 8.87s | ||
3rd | 67 | Mikel GAZTAMBIDE | 512663 | Salt Lake City, UT | RaceKraft / Santa Cruz | 4:49.263 | 10.87s | ||
4th | 66 | Brandon FISHER | 544829 | Bellingham, WA | Fox / Transition Bikes / We Are One Composites / WyEa | 4:49.394 | 11.00s | ||
5th | 74 | Nate THALHAMER | 457848 | Santa Rosa, CA | 4:54.455 | 16.06s | |||
6th | 65 | Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON | 572200 | Las Vegas, NV | SOUTHWEST BIKES OF LAS VEGAS | 4:56.036 | 17.64s | ||
7th | 73 | Carson SPENCER | 440122 | Draper, UT | GT Bicycles / Laketown Bicycles | 5:06.467 | 28.07s | ||
8th | 71 | Dawson CHURCH | 574709 | San Jaun Capistran, CA | O'Neal / Shift Digital racing / TRP | 5:07.778 | 29.38s | ||
9th | 69 | Dominic ROMANO | Laguna Niguel, CA | Shift Digital racing | 5:23.729 | 45.33s | |||
10th | 75 | Wyatt THOMPSON | 571564 | Salt Lake City, UT | Fifteen7 / RaceKraft | 5:27.5010 | 49.11s | ||
11th | 70 | Ben TRADER | 581952 | Golden, CO | 5:30.8611 | 52.47s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Clayton SAXTON | 587114 | Las Vegas, NV | Point and Chute racing | 4:58.861 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Jacob HAMPTON | 586590 | Visalia, CA | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 5:21.712 | 22.85s | ||
3rd | 80 | Matthew JAYNES | 425561 | Lake Havasu City, AZ | 5:25.843 | 26.98s | |||
77 | John HARLE | 588856 | Carlsbad, CA | DNF | |||||
79 | Brett BALDWIN | 580446 | Hurricane, UT | Ntrepid Ride Co. SCC Tech. | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Quinn WINTER | 412674 | Henderson, NV | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis | 5:07.641 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Christopher AHO | 199562 | Phoenix, AZ | 5:24.572 | 16.93s | |||
3rd | 83 | Randy BARTON | 494108 | Meridian, ID | Kore North Intense | 5:53.133 | 45.49s | ||
84 | Bobby BONDURANT | 107266 | Big Bear, CA | TruckerCo Posse | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Von HEATER | 600778 | Murrieta, CA | Alan's bike shop / ODI / Seven | 4:50.091 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Treyton MASKALY | 604543 | Carson City, NV | Pyga USA | 5:08.662 | 18.57s | ||
3rd | 100 | Jett LLOYD | Minden, NV | Pyga USA | 5:10.453 | 20.36s | |||
4th | 92 | Luke MARKHAM | 604231 | Salt Lake City, UT | RaceKraft | 5:13.294 | 23.20s | ||
5th | 99 | Kody BIALAS | 604339 | Las Vegas, NV | 5:18.525 | 28.43s | |||
6th | 96 | Jett WALKER | 593773 | Gypsum, CO | Kore North Bikes | 5:27.956 | 37.86s | ||
7th | 93 | Mattox OCHOA | 591503 | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 5:44.317 | 54.22s | ||
8th | 98 | Harper SIMON | 604635 | Incline Village, NV | Wy'East | 5:49.398 | 59.30s | ||
9th | 95 | Jacob TAYLOR (u19) | 604233 | Draper, UT | goride.com / RaceKraft | 5:50.609 | 1:00.51 | ||
10th | 101 | Zachary HUTT | Phoenix, AZ | 6:05.8610 | 1:15.77 | ||||
11th | 91 | Finley KIRSCHENMANN | 556315 | Sandy, UT | Commencal USA / Leatt / Outlaw | 6:46.2211 | 1:56.13 | ||
94 | Collin PHIPPS | 592836 | Hurricane, UT | Accel Cycling | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Chris THOMAS | Sylmar, CA | Universal Cycles | 5:02.531 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Nick MASTRO | Los Angeles, CA | Universal Cycles Studio City | 5:14.932 | 12.40s | |||
3rd | 104 | Christopher BUCCI | Simi Valley, CA | Universal Cycles Studio City | 5:32.843 | 30.31s | |||
4th | 108 | Max CROWNING | Tucson, AZ | Guru Sus / Tucson Bicycle Service | 5:34.654 | 32.12s | |||
5th | 107 | Kyle SEBESTYEN | Scottsdale, AZ | VIP Mortgage | 5:42.485 | 39.95s | |||
6th | 103 | Justin GOODEY | 551573 | Saratoga Springs, UT | Outlaw Bike Team | 5:51.566 | 49.03s | ||
7th | 112 | Jonathan ZARATE | Wilmington, CA | Universal Cycles | 6:00.077 | 57.54s | |||
8th | 113 | Francisco VALLE | Los Angeles, CA | SAFETYCYCLE | 6:07.608 | 1:05.07 | |||
9th | 102 | Scott DICKSON | Santa Clarita, CA | Universal Cycles | 6:20.369 | 1:17.83 | |||
109 | Justin HOAR | Golden, CO | DNS | ||||||
105 | Connor KUHN | 600997 | Holladay, UT | DNS | |||||
110 | Michael SWITZER | 571411 | Golden, CO | Pedal Pushers Racing | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Isaac GONZALEZ | Los Angeles, CA | Team Toro / Universal Cycles | 5:47.111 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Tim TRAN | Las Vegas, NV | 5:53.512 | 6.40s | ||||
3rd | 115 | James WADE | Las Vegas, NV | 5:54.773 | 7.66s | ||||
4th | 119 | Art ALCANTARA | Tucson, AZ | Home Grown Mtb | 6:22.104 | 34.99s | |||
5th | 117 | David HAMMOND | Boise, ID | 6:38.995 | 51.88s | ||||
6th | 121 | Robert WIRTHLIN | Los Angeles, CA | RAW racing | 6:51.316 | 1:04.20 | |||
7th | 118 | Sean RASMUSSEN | Boise, ID | 7:12.267 | 1:25.15 | ||||
8th | 120 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 7:23.968 | 1:36.85 | |||
122 | Andrew CAINE | 523563 | Portland, OR | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Matt LELITO | 604611 | Draper, UT | RaceKraft | 6:53.011 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Travis HESS | Boulder City, NV | 7:14.802 | 21.79s | ||||
3rd | 129 | James SILVERIA | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 8:14.113 | 1:21.10 | |||
128 | Travis HESS | Boulder City, NV | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Ryan GALLEGOS (NV) | Las Vegas, NV | Me | 5:59.831 | - | |||
2nd | 136 | Joseph BURGER | Vail, AZ | 6:09.232 | 9.40s | ||||
3rd | 132 | Ray DELATORRE | Upland, CA | Part / Universal Cycles Studio City | 6:47.513 | 47.68s | |||
4th | 134 | Adam RASKANSKY | Las Vegas, NV | Huffy | 6:59.494 | 59.66s | |||
5th | 135 | Jesus "D.B." MORENO | Sylmar, CA | PWDB / Universal Cycles | 7:00.465 | 1:00.63 | |||
6th | 137 | Leann Andrei MANALO | Tucson, AZ | TEPC GURU | 7:03.266 | 1:03.43 | |||
131 | Carlos MONCADA | Los Angeles, CA | Team Toro / Universal Cycles | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Dane HIGGINS | Tucson, AZ | GURU | 5:57.101 | - | |||
2nd | 141 | Michael LE | Henderson, NV | von Cartmann Industries | 10:11.202 | 4:14.10 | |||
3rd | 142 | Don COUCH | Tucson, AZ | GURU / Tucson Bicycle Service | 11:33.563 | 5:36.46 | |||
140 | James DELANEY | S Ogden, UT | Bohemian Racing | DNS | |||||
138 | Jesse KALTER | 578501 | Reno, NV | DNS |
Male: 6-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Kole COMPTON | Gardnerville, NV | 14:07.101 | - | ||||
46 | Brayden CARLISLE | Boulder City, NV | DNS | ||||||
48 | Daniel RAMIREZ | 589458 | Redlands, CA | MARTIN & CO / Sierra Bicycle Werk | DNS | ||||
49 | Jackson STEVENS | 604180 | Elverta, CA | DNS |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Boston BRYANT | 523432 | Lehi, UT | Outlaw | 5:31.741 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Connor CLIFFORD | 526643 | Hurricane, UT | Daylight Cycles | 5:51.452 | 19.71s | ||
3rd | 29 | Travis MALISKA | 550999 | Tehachapi, CA | Fox / Mynesweepers / Norco / Profile | 6:05.713 | 33.97s | ||
4th | 30 | Liam RICHARDSON | 603732 | Monument, CO | 7:50.314 | 2:18.57 | |||
5th | 26 | Brody MCDERMOTT | 572792 | Glenwood Springs, CO | Outlaw MTB | 7:57.905 | 2:26.16 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Cash SHALEEN | 593777 | Canyon Lake, CA | InCycle RT | 5:08.421 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Ryder LAWRENCE | Menifee, CA | DVO Suspension / Hyper / ODI | 5:25.062 | 16.64s | |||
3rd | 32 | Levi LLOYD | 599893 | Fort Collins, CO | Outlaw Bike Team | 5:39.943 | 31.52s | ||
4th | 34 | Alex MALLEN | 533481 | Sandy, UT | Commencal USA / Outlaw MTB | 5:41.804 | 33.38s | ||
5th | 43 | F MCDERMOTT | 572793 | Glenwood Springs, CO | Outlaw MTB | 6:07.695 | 59.27s | ||
6th | 33 | Kye LUNDIN | Mtn Green, UT | Outlaw | 6:08.466 | 1:00.04 | |||
7th | 39 | Jacob VERBANAC | Lancaster, CA | 6:11.757 | 1:03.33 | ||||
8th | 41 | Fred LARIVIERE | 512874 | Alpine, UT | Commencal / Leatt / Outlaw | 6:13.868 | 1:05.44 | ||
9th | 45 | Hunter TWOREK | 570400 | Spring Valley Lake, CA | 6:17.669 | 1:09.24 | |||
10th | 40 | Konnor COMPTON | Gardnerville, NV | 6:55.6610 | 1:47.24 | ||||
11th | 36 | Adam OSTOJA | Star, ID | DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 7:41.5111 | 2:33.09 | |||
31 | Cohen BUNDY | 576381 | Fort Collins, CO | Outlaw Bike Team | DNF | ||||
35 | Sully NOTARO | Thousand Oaks, CA | DNS | ||||||
38 | Teodor SHAMAH | 604451 | Park City, UT | Race Kraft | DNS | ||||
44 | Cameron STINGER | 477563 | Reno, NV | 6D Helmets / Deity / Kore North Bikes | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 16 | McKenna MERTEN | Tempe, AZ | 100% / Intense / Monster | 5:30.982 | 15.03s | |||
5th | 19 | Maranda MALISKA | 604912 | San Luis Obispo, CA | DSENDIT | 8:32.265 | 3:16.31 | ||
4th | 15 | Dixie OWENS | Yucaipa, CA | GT Bicycles / Monster / TLD | 6:22.524 | 1:06.57 | |||
1st | 18 | Kailey SKELTON | 584488 | Rancho Santa Mar, CA | KHS Pro MTB | 5:15.951 | - | ||
3rd | 17 | Kaia JENSEN | 503769 | Hailey, ID | Liv Southwest Racing | 5:56.643 | 40.69s | ||
20 | Amanda WENTZ | 467539 | Reno, NV | DNS |
Female: Cat 1: 15-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Brooke ANDERSON | 473371 | Portland, OR | Wy'East Academy | 6:58.301 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Meghan MCDONOUGH | 405550 | Golden, CO | Knolly Bikes | 7:06.832 | 8.53s |
Female: Cat 1: 30+
Female: Cat 2: 15-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Quinn MENDONCA | 593295 | Visalia, CA | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 10:21.551 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Tara ALCANTARA | Tucson, AZ | Home Grown Mtb | 6:32.091 | - | |||
2nd | 87 | Berenice LOMELI | Tucson, AZ | GURU suspension / mtb emperienc | 14:05.482 | 7:33.39 |
Female: Cat 3: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Kimber BURGER | Vail, AZ | 6:57.951 | - | ||||
2nd | 125 | Sarah SHYMSKE | Tucson, AZ | 7:44.192 | 46.24s | ||||
3rd | 127 | Corinne BEE | Tucson, AZ | 15:38.523 | 8:40.57 |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Teagan HEAP | 523264 | Boulder Ciry, NV | Adidas|FiveTen / Max / Transition Bikes | 5:39.961 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Lillee JENKINS | 594072 | Camp Verde, AZ | Sedona MTB Academy | 6:30.092 | 50.13s | ||
3rd | 25 | Sierra SEMSAK | 497663 | Issaquah, WA | Wy'East Academy | 6:33.173 | 53.21s | ||
4th | 23 | Derin MERTEN | Tempe, AZ | Cissters Racing / Funn | 10:43.344 | 5:03.38 | |||
21 | Railey ISGITT | Encinitas, CA | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified