Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Trevor MCCUTCHEON | Colorado Mesa University Cycling | 9:36.11 | 3:57.21 | 3:31.31 | 17:04.61 | - | ||
2nd | Chance SIMS | 10:02.32 | 4:05.24 | 3:35.32 | 17:42.82 | 38.2s | |||
3rd | Eric SMITH (west) | 10:23.24 | 4:13.95 | 3:43.65 | 18:20.73 | 1:16.1 | |||
4th | Daniel JOHNSON (pro) | Kenda / RideFast / Velorution Cycles | 10:33.45 | 4:18.98 | 3:49.410 | 18:41.74 | 1:37.1 | ||
5th | Kirk RALEIGH | Dutton Factory Racing / Giant | 10:35.26 | 4:18.57 | 3:48.89 | 18:42.55 | 1:37.9 | ||
6th | Jeremy PETERSON | Bikeworks Albuquerque / Maxxis / Specialized | 10:40.18 | 4:23.113 | 3:46.47 | 18:49.66 | 1:45.0 | ||
7th | Cameron JOYE | Colorado Mesa University Cycling | 10:15.43 | 4:04.93 | 4:29.617 | 18:49.97 | 1:45.3 | ||
8th | Scott JOHNSON (west) | All Mountain Cyclery / Monster | 10:37.37 | 4:23.914 | 3:49.811 | 18:51.08 | 1:46.4 | ||
9th | Joey FORESTA | 10:52.112 | 4:21.011 | 3:40.53 | 18:53.69 | 1:49.0 | |||
10th | Thomas ROGERS | 10:54.213 | 4:19.79 | 3:46.06 | 18:59.910 | 1:55.3 | |||
11th | Darric ROARK | Colorado Mesa University Cycling | 10:51.011 | 4:22.212 | 3:47.88 | 19:01.011 | 1:56.4 | ||
12th | Allen HAINES | Haines Racing | 10:43.39 | 4:18.06 | 4:06.515 | 19:07.812 | 2:03.2 | ||
13th | Brandon LINFORD | 10:49.610 | 4:24.615 | 3:54.613 | 19:08.813 | 2:04.2 | |||
14th | Pete ANDERSON | DVO Suspension / Fasstco / SaltCycles | 11:10.714 | 4:19.810 | 3:51.812 | 19:22.314 | 2:17.7 | ||
15th | Vincent KIMBER | Michael David winery DVO suspension pitv | 12:23.215 | 4:38.117 | 4:12.116 | 21:13.415 | 4:08.8 | ||
Austin EBBERS | 3:40.94 | DNF | |||||||
Ryan BEAMISH | Team Semper Fi | 4:35.716 | 4:03.414 | DNF | |||||
Evan GEANKOPLIS | Alchemy | 3:57.42 | 8:22.618 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 15-18Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wyatt THOMPSON | RaceKraft | 11:06.61 | 4:28.62 | 4:03.62 | 19:38.81 | - | ||
2nd | Wyatt ANDERSON | Fasstco / Fezzari | 13:55.02 | 4:26.41 | 3:41.61 | 22:03.02 | 2:24.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-39Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Landon VEGA | 10:25.52 | 4:10.81 | 3:39.11 | 18:15.41 | - | |||
2nd | Jacob JOHNSON (u40) | DVO Suspension / Ridgeline Bike and Ski | 10:23.41 | 4:18.14 | 3:41.42 | 18:22.92 | 7.5s | ||
3rd | Clayton SAXTON | Dumonde Tech / Point and Chute racing | 10:46.85 | 4:16.02 | 3:44.14 | 18:46.93 | 31.5s | ||
4th | Alex GILMOUR | 10:34.43 | 4:20.75 | 3:51.96 | 18:47.04 | 31.6s | |||
5th | Elli SMITH | Colorado Mesa University Cycling | 10:53.56 | 4:17.43 | 3:43.13 | 18:54.05 | 38.6s | ||
6th | Ben EMERY | 10:46.24 | 4:25.87 | 3:49.55 | 19:01.56 | 46.1s | |||
7th | Christopher FAULKNER | B3C | 11:05.58 | 4:24.86 | 3:53.17 | 19:23.47 | 1:08.0 | ||
8th | Jason DODD | JJ Bicycles | 11:05.47 | 4:34.38 | 3:56.08 | 19:35.78 | 1:20.3 | ||
9th | Jon REED | Hoosier | 11:45.110 | 4:35.39 | 4:05.19 | 20:25.59 | 2:10.1 | ||
10th | Lane MYERS | 11:40.79 | 5:05.610 | 4:29.910 | 21:16.210 | 3:00.8 | |||
Riley JONDLE | DVO Suspension / Footloose Sports / Smith | 12:28.011 | DNF | ||||||
Chase ROBERTS | 13:24.612 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lars UTT | 10:42.02 | 4:25.51 | 3:51.31 | 18:58.81 | - | |||
2nd | Jerrad COOPER | Flag Bike Rev | 10:36.71 | 4:26.72 | 3:55.52 | 18:58.92 | 0.1s | ||
3rd | Jose VILLEGAS | JJ Bikes | 10:47.93 | 4:34.94 | 4:11.84 | 19:34.63 | 35.8s | ||
4th | Thorn BICKEL | Deity / Hammer Nutrition / Salt | 11:15.04 | 4:30.43 | 4:06.53 | 19:51.94 | 53.1s | ||
5th | Robert LEFTWICH | Therapy ride club | 11:53.45 | 5:04.55 | 4:20.65 | 21:18.55 | 2:19.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 15-18Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Treyton MASKALY | Pyga USA | 11:17.01 | 4:25.61 | 3:59.21 | 19:41.81 | - | ||
2nd | Luke MARKHAM | RaceKraft | 11:51.63 | 4:42.12 | 4:04.02 | 20:37.72 | 55.9s | ||
3rd | Jacob TAYLOR (u19) | draper / goride.com / RaceKraft | 11:45.22 | 4:53.43 | 4:12.14 | 20:50.73 | 1:08.9 | ||
4th | Mattox OCHOA | RaceKraft | 11:55.94 | 5:01.75 | 4:18.77 | 21:16.34 | 1:34.5 | ||
5th | Tyler RESSLER | 12:07.15 | 5:07.29 | 4:13.35 | 21:27.65 | 1:45.8 | |||
6th | Collin PHIPPS | Accel Cycling | 12:20.06 | 5:09.211 | 4:09.83 | 21:39.06 | 1:57.2 | ||
7th | Soren PUCKETT | 12:36.48 | 4:57.64 | 4:35.710 | 22:09.77 | 2:27.9 | |||
8th | Landon HUNT | MRC | 12:26.67 | 5:04.66 | 4:42.813 | 22:14.08 | 2:32.2 | ||
9th | Jett GIROD | 12:38.09 | 5:17.112 | 4:38.311 | 22:33.49 | 2:51.6 | |||
10th | Tanner BAUGHMAN | RaceKraft | 12:43.310 | 5:18.313 | 4:41.812 | 22:43.410 | 3:01.6 | ||
11th | Ashton MORAST | 13:14.512 | 5:05.17 | 4:31.08 | 22:50.611 | 3:08.8 | |||
12th | Josua BANKS | 13:10.111 | 5:08.910 | 4:32.89 | 22:51.812 | 3:10.0 | |||
13th | Bailyn GASPER | Bikeworks / Elevate | 15:25.014 | 5:07.18 | 4:16.96 | 24:49.013 | 5:07.2 | ||
14th | Owen KIRPES | 14:50.213 | 6:15.614 | 5:31.014 | 26:36.814 | 6:55.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 19-39Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ricardo ISLAS | GURU suspension | 11:09.73 | 4:24.41 | 3:55.41 | 19:29.51 | - | ||
2nd | Max CROWNING | GURU suspension / Tucson Bicycle Service | 11:07.41 | 4:33.53 | 4:01.93 | 19:42.82 | 13.3s | ||
3rd | Erik JOHNSON (19+) | 11:07.82 | 4:39.75 | 4:02.14 | 19:49.63 | 20.1s | |||
4th | Kyle SEBESTYEN | 11:28.45 | 4:32.22 | 3:57.92 | 19:58.54 | 29.0s | |||
5th | Gage NAGER | 11:39.16 | 4:38.54 | 4:03.35 | 20:20.95 | 51.4s | |||
6th | Tyler FRANEK | 11:23.84 | 4:44.87 | 4:13.49 | 20:22.06 | 52.5s | |||
7th | Jeff PAGE | Geib's Garage | 11:53.08 | 4:41.76 | 4:15.911 | 20:50.67 | 1:21.1 | ||
8th | Wes GENENDER | 7protection / Giro Cycling / Yeti | 11:57.39 | 4:45.78 | 4:08.17 | 20:51.18 | 1:21.6 | ||
9th | Juan SILVA | Down Hill Syndicate | 11:51.57 | 4:57.013 | 4:21.712 | 21:10.29 | 1:40.7 | ||
10th | Trevor GASPER | Bikeworks / Elevate | 12:25.213 | 4:49.49 | 4:05.36 | 21:19.910 | 1:50.4 | ||
11th | Nicholas PENNETTI | TeamRockford Owenhouse Cycling. | 12:20.412 | 4:49.910 | 4:13.18 | 21:23.411 | 1:53.9 | ||
12th | Niko VINCENT | e*thirteen | 12:17.011 | 4:53.112 | 4:15.210 | 21:25.312 | 1:55.8 | ||
13th | Ethan ELES | Da Monkee | 12:34.314 | 4:50.511 | 4:23.213 | 21:48.013 | 2:18.5 | ||
14th | Oscar GONZALEZ | 12:14.010 | 5:00.514 | 4:44.217 | 21:58.714 | 2:29.2 | |||
15th | Omar SANCHEZ | DARKHORSE MTB | 12:53.315 | 5:04.215 | 4:32.114 | 22:29.615 | 3:00.1 | ||
16th | Scott DICKSON | Universal Cycles Studio City | 13:05.516 | 5:08.716 | 4:43.816 | 22:58.016 | 3:28.5 | ||
17th | Tyler HARVEY | Tits Pits Racing | 14:08.819 | 5:30.218 | 4:41.015 | 24:20.017 | 4:50.5 | ||
18th | Jordan RAPP | Therapy ride club mtb | 14:15.620 | 5:57.620 | 5:15.118 | 25:28.318 | 5:58.8 | ||
19th | Jonathan GARDNER | 15:07.421 | 5:50.219 | 5:23.819 | 26:21.419 | 6:51.9 | |||
Jackson RHOTON | 13:13.618 | 5:21.817 | DNF | ||||||
Zane RHOTON | 13:06.017 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 40+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Julio PELAEZ | 11:54.31 | 4:54.12 | 4:09.31 | 20:57.71 | - | |||
2nd | Tim TRAN | 12:00.42 | 4:51.61 | 4:15.02 | 21:07.02 | 9.3s | |||
3rd | Bobby ACUNA | DVO Suspension | 12:53.93 | 5:06.03 | 4:31.53 | 22:31.43 | 1:33.7 | ||
4th | Mikey BECKER | 13:05.95 | 5:16.65 | 4:47.15 | 23:09.64 | 2:11.9 | |||
5th | Logan PHIPPS | Accel Cycling | 13:12.56 | 5:23.16 | 4:54.16 | 23:29.75 | 2:32.0 | ||
6th | Ashley ALLARD | 13:39.98 | 5:16.14 | 4:38.04 | 23:34.06 | 2:36.3 | |||
7th | Joe WIEHL | 13:19.47 | 5:25.97 | 5:23.39 | 24:08.67 | 3:10.9 | |||
8th | Patrick RYAN (west) | 14:01.99 | 5:51.09 | 5:13.08 | 25:05.98 | 4:08.2 | |||
9th | Joseph MOYER | 14:36.810 | 5:30.68 | 5:07.27 | 25:14.69 | 4:16.9 | |||
10th | Raymond SEBESTYEN | 15:42.711 | 6:11.110 | 5:33.810 | 27:27.610 | 6:29.9 | |||
11th | Mike AHERN | Old Guys Rule | 17:01.912 | 6:18.111 | 6:15.912 | 29:35.911 | 8:38.2 | ||
12th | Brandon CARROLL | Demon United / Losers and boozers racing | 12:59.54 | 11:04.512 | 5:49.611 | 29:53.612 | 8:55.9 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
11-14Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Griffin PEAD | 11:26.81 | 4:42.71 | 4:18.21 | 20:27.71 | - | |||
2nd | Kian CARROLL | 13:05.32 | 5:30.52 | 5:00.22 | 23:36.02 | 3:08.3 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇩ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Ellae MONTOYA | 14:12.95 | 6:09.55 | 5:45.55 | 26:07.95 | 5:17.4 | |||
4th | Danica FIFE | Fezzari | 13:25.14 | 5:24.24 | 4:50.94 | 23:40.24 | 2:49.7 | ||
3rd | Sarah SMITH | Colorado Mesa University Cycling | 13:05.53 | 5:05.33 | 4:22.53 | 22:33.33 | 1:42.8 | ||
2nd | Fiona DOUGHERTY | Trail Social | 12:15.82 | 4:53.42 | 4:22.12 | 21:31.32 | 40.8s | ||
1st | Lia WESTERMANN | Pivot / Stan's | 11:53.71 | 4:42.61 | 4:14.21 | 20:50.51 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 15-29Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laney ARREOLA TUTTLE | Colorado Mesa University Cycling | 13:52.32 | 5:13.81 | 4:58.81 | 24:04.91 | - | ||
2nd | Zoe STEELE | Colorado Mesa University Cycling | 13:49.81 | 5:34.72 | 5:44.43 | 25:08.92 | 1:04.0 | ||
3rd | Hannah RUSSERT | Bikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW | 15:02.73 | 5:54.83 | 5:20.12 | 26:17.63 | 2:12.7 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 30+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katherine TEUBNER | Trails Gentlemen's Club | 13:05.11 | 5:06.91 | 4:48.01 | 23:00.01 | - | ||
2nd | Lauren VANIER | 13:32.62 | 5:22.72 | 5:05.72 | 24:01.02 | 1:01.0 | |||
3rd | Billi OUTLAND | Sierra Ski & Cycle Works | 14:16.63 | 5:54.54 | 5:27.34 | 25:38.43 | 2:38.4 | ||
4th | Leslie CZERWINSKI | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 14:51.64 | 5:51.03 | 5:14.63 | 25:57.24 | 2:57.2 | ||
5th | Deena RUSSO | 15:48.55 | 6:05.35 | 5:31.65 | 27:25.45 | 4:25.4 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 15-29Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sofie CARLSON | 14:12.81 | 5:34.41 | 5:36.31 | 25:23.51 | - | |||
2nd | Corinne BEE | 16:45.22 | 6:39.32 | 6:00.42 | 29:24.92 | 4:01.4 | |||
3rd | Jodi HEIMAN | Tits Pits Racing | 20:25.83 | 8:42.23 | 7:50.93 | 36:58.93 | 11:35.4 |
Female:
Cat 2/3: 30+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paula LIVINGSTON | Therapy ride club | 25:35.41 | 10:36.51 | 10:13.01 | 46:24.91 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified