withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (128)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1Cole SUETOS Temecula, CAIntense4:00.771-
2nd3Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UTDVO Suspension / GT Bikes / Kenda4:10.5829.81s
3rd4Trevor MCCUTCHEON Grand Junction, COColorado Mesa University Cyclin4:20.30319.53s
4th159Bryce HELBLING Washington, UTAll Mountain Cyclery / Myneswe4:31.04430.27s
5th7Cameron JOYE Grand Junction, COColorado Mesa University Cyclin4:31.10530.33s
6th13Justin FIERRO San Marcos, CAGT Coalition / NEZIUM4:31.77631.00s
7th6Shane ELLIS (u30) Durango, CO4:31.93731.16s
8th10Scott GLADU Phoenix, AZ4:40.70839.93s
9th2Byrne DOBRIENT Waunakee, WIFort Lewis College4:49.75948.98s
10th5Darric ROARK Grand Junction, COColorado Mesa University Cyclin4:58.951058.18s
11th12Garson FIELDS Slc, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:59.631158.86s

Open men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st18Matthew JOHNSTON Millcreek, UTGo-Ride. / Suspension Syndicate4:29.721-
2nd11Vincent KIMBER Arcata, CAMichael David winery DVO susp4:50.99221.27s
3rd157Chris CANFIELD Canfield Brothers4:55.89326.17s
4th17Johnny KIMBALL June Lake, CA6:00.9641:31.24

Cat 1: 15-16 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st102Jeffrey ROSS Huntington Beach, CABox / ODI / PNG5:28.361-

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st109Tobin WALKER Leavenworth, WABell Helmets / Galbraith Gravity4:35.241-
2nd112Carson SPENCER Draper, UTGT Bikes / Laketown Bicycles4:40.8325.59s
3rd108Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON Las Vegas, NVSOUTHWEST BIKES OF LAS VEGAS4:59.23323.99s
4th111Brian ROSS (u19) Huntington Beach, CAODI5:56.2041:20.96

Cat 1: 19-39 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st114Jeremy PASCAL Olympic Valley, CAThe Backcountry4:35.741-
2nd126Jason BRILL Lehi, UTHubsessed / TRP Factory / We Are4:43.6327.89s
3rd118Drake BARRON Boise, IDCoop4:43.6737.93s
4th117Elli SMITH Grand Junction, COColorado Mesa University Cyclin4:43.8048.06s
5th119Luke COLEY Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING4:50.06514.32s
6th115Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVFast / INC. / Onyx / Pro Line Electric4:50.96615.22s
7th125Jack PYRON Highlands Ranch, COMojo Wheels4:54.24718.50s
8th121Clayton SAXTON Las Vegas, NVdumon / Point and Chute racing4:55.54819.80s
9th128Israel TILMAN Prescott, AZPinecraft5:08.24932.50s
10th158Tom MARTIN 5:15.781040.04s
11th123Matthew JAYNES Lake Havasu City, AZ5:18.111142.37s
12th127Nathan MCCLANAHAN Clearfield, UT5:53.26121:17.52
13th122Alex POROLI Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING6:06.04131:30.30
14th124Justin HARDY Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING6:14.77141:39.03

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st133Kris BAUGHMAN Draper, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:50.071-
2nd130Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CACanfi / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo4:51.1821.11s
3rd129Christopher AHO Phoenix, AZ5:08.21318.14s
4th136Randy BARTON Meridian, IDKore North Intense5:19.05428.98s
5th137Steve COOPER Reno, NVCYCLEPATHS5:19.64529.57s
6th131Ian HORAK Henderson, NVLars rides ebikes5:30.27640.20s
7th132Julio LOPEZ Denver, COFoundationcycles / Ryno Power5:32.18742.11s
134Quinn WINTER Henderson, NV100 / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / MaxxisDNF

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st57Tyler RESSLER Boulder City, NV5:04.981-
2nd58Kody BIALAS Las Vegas, NV5:06.2421.26s
3rd56Treyton MASKALY Carson City, NVPyga USA5:06.3431.36s
4th52Luke MARKHAM Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft5:10.4845.50s
5th64Keaton POPE North Ogden, UT5:11.1456.16s
6th55Jacob TAYLOR (u19) Draper, UTRacekraft - Go Ride Draper5:17.05612.07s
7th59Nicholas EVANS North Ogden, UT5:24.28719.30s
8th53Mattox OCHOA Sandy, UTRaceKraft5:27.13822.15s
9th62Zachary HUTT Phoenix, AZSuper eurobeat5:40.81935.83s
10th60Jett LLOYD Minden, NVPyga USA5:56.491051.51s
11th54Collin PHIPPS Hurricane, UTAccel Cycling6:02.931157.95s
12th63Matt LELITO Draper, UTRaceKraft6:08.96121:03.98

Cat 2: 19-39 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st78Chris THOMAS Sylmar, CAUniversal Cycles5:00.751-
2nd70Jeremy PETERSON Albuquerque, NMBikeworks Albuquerque / Special5:15.01214.26s
3rd81Nathan LANE Tucson, AZ5:17.86317.11s
4th74Kyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale, AZ5:28.18427.43s
5th82Jon REED Fresno, CAHoosier5:28.55527.80s
6th72Charles BUTZINE Sun City, AZ5:29.23628.48s
7th68Christopher BUCCI Simi Valley, CAUniversal Cycles Studio City (PW5:29.78729.03s
8th69Nick MASTRO Los Angeles, CAUniversal Cycles Studio City5:31.48830.73s
9th71Cody SPENCER Corona, CAMynesweepers & truckerco5:32.68931.93s
10th79Trevor GASPER Albuquerque, NMBikeworks / Elevate5:38.161037.41s
11th75Max CROWNING Tucson, AZGuru Sus / Tucson Bicycle Service5:38.951138.20s
12th76David TIMCHAK Phoenix, AZ5:49.751249.00s
13th80Jonathan ZARATE Wilmington, CAsafety cycle5:51.441350.69s
14th65Erik JOHNSON (19+) Litchfield Park, AZ5:54.971454.22s
15th66Niko VINCENT Arvada, COe*thirteen5:58.011557.26s
16th83Francisco VALLE Los Angeles, CASAFETYCYCLE5:59.311658.56s
17th229Justin WHITE (west) Scottsdale, AZ6:12.07171:11.32

Cat 2: 40+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st89Jeff BARKER (u50) Henderson, NV5:26.771-
2nd88Adam DIETRICH Grand Junction, COGURU suspension5:30.9624.19s
3rd90Justin DIETRICH Oro Valley, AZGURU suspension5:33.7737.00s
4th91Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angelss, CATeam Toro / Universal Cycles5:38.25411.48s
5th87James WADE Las Vegas, NV5:38.81512.04s
6th92Nic MCMILLAN Ogden, UTMercury cycling / Scott / TRP5:41.13614.36s
7th84Marshall LOCKE Tucson, AZMountain Sculpture Studios6:07.67740.90s
8th98Wesley HOLMES Phx, AZ6:26.36859.59s
9th94Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDKore North Bikes6:50.0191:23.24
85Tim TRAN Las Vegas, NVDNF

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st19Bailyn GASPER Albuquerque, NMBikeworks / Elevate5:46.501-
2nd21Brady SORENSON Henderson, NV5:53.4626.96s
3rd20Travis HESS Boulder City, NV6:06.79320.29s
4th22James SILVERIA Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes7:00.5541:14.05

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st23Laken ENCE Santa Clara, UT5:18.641-
2nd35Joseph BURGER Vail, AZ5:28.86210.22s
3rd31Ryan GALLEGOS Las Vegas, NVMe5:47.94329.30s
4th26Juan SILVA Albuquerque, NMDown Hill Syndicate5:55.53436.89s
5th30Kyle VOODRE Las Vegas, NV6:03.36544.72s
6th28Ray DELATORRE Upland, CAPW / Universal Cycles Studio City6:14.66656.02s
7th32Adam RASKANSKY Las Vegas, NVHuffy6:16.23757.59s
8th36Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson, AZTEPC GURU6:22.3981:03.75
9th34Jesus “D.B.” MORENO Sylmar, CAUniversal Cycles Studio City6:29.9891:11.34
10th33Andre TRIGUEROS Monrovia, CASSB MTB / Universal Cycles6:39.20101:20.56
11th24Matthew TAYLOR San Diego, CA6:47.16111:28.52
12th27Benjamin WAGSHOLM Erie, CO7:29.33122:10.69
13th37Ryan MOBLEY Phoenix, AZ9:03.10133:44.46
29Martin ARZOLA Jr. Sylmar, CADNF

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st43Dane HIGGINS Tucson, AZGURU5:33.331-
2nd39Dallin MCLAWS Vail, AZ5:37.7324.40s
3rd40Noe RANGEL Los Angeles County, CAUniversal Cycles6:04.99331.66s
4th46David DANIELSON Tucson, AZGURU6:17.97444.64s
5th42Kevin UPTAIN Durango, CO6:38.0951:04.76
6th45Joe KINMAN Tucson, AZGURU suspension6:52.3961:19.06
7th47Sergio AMEZCUA Las Vegas, NVHardtail7:17.6471:44.31
8th48Donald COUCH Tucson, AZGURU / Tucson Bicycle Service9:27.3583:54.02

6-10 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st142Mason FRANKLIN North Fork, CA7:09.181-
2nd141Kole COMPTON Gardnerville, NV7:44.22235.04s
3rd140Brayden CARLISLE Boulder City, NV7:55.17345.99s
143Daniel RAMIREZ Redlands, CAMARTIN & CO / Sierra Bic / SSBMTBDNF

11-12 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st145Connor CLIFFORD Hurricane, UTDaylight Cycles / ODI5:02.121-
2nd146Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox / Mynesweep / Norco / Profile5:12.0929.97s
3rd147Nico SKERSTON Boulder City, NV6:30.6531:28.53
4th144Isaiah ARREOLA Simi Valley, CATeam toro universal cycles6:32.7841:30.66

13-14 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st152Jacob VERBANAC Lancaster, CA5:11.431-
2nd151Trustin PENNDERGRASS Hurricane, UTALL mountain cyclry5:18.4527.02s
3rd153Konnor COMPTON Gardnerville, NV5:20.1538.72s
4th150Adam OSTOJA Star, IDdvo suspe / Fly / Kore North Bikes6:11.23459.80s
5th148Jerik GIFFORD Bakersfield, CAGrizzly Cycles6:45.2051:33.77

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st15Jazlyn SMITH Grand Junction, COColorado Mesa University Cyclin5:48.681-
2nd14McKenna MERTEN Tempe, AZ100% / Intense / Monster6:08.20219.52s
3rd16Sarah SMITH Grand Junction, COColorado Mesa University Cyclin6:24.23335.55s

U15 girls

1 competitor found

Cat 1: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

Cat 2: 30+ women

1 competitor found

Cat 3: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st49Haley COUCH Tucson, AZGURU14:31.551-

Cat 3: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st50Corinne BEE Tucson, AZ12:35.811-
Chat with us