| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Cole SUETOS | | Temecula, CA | Intense | 4:00.771 | - |
| 2nd | 3 | Joey FORESTA | | South Jordan, UT | DVO Suspension / GT Bicycles / Kenda | 4:10.582 | 9.81s |
| 3rd | 4 | Trevor MCCUTCHEON | | Grand Junction, CO | Colorado Mesa University Cyclin | 4:20.303 | 19.53s |
| 4th | 159 | Bryce HELBLING | | Washington, UT | All Mountain Cyclery / Myneswe | 4:31.044 | 30.27s |
| 5th | 7 | Cameron JOYE | | Grand Junction, CO | Colorado Mesa University Cyclin | 4:31.105 | 30.33s |
| 6th | 13 | Justin FIERRO | | San Marcos, CA | GT Coalition / NEZIUM | 4:31.776 | 31.00s |
| 7th | 6 | Shane ELLIS (u30) | | Durango, CO | | 4:31.937 | 31.16s |
| 8th | 10 | Scott GLADU | | Phoenix, AZ | | 4:40.708 | 39.93s |
| 9th | 2 | Byrne DOBRIENT | | Waunakee, WI | Fort Lewis College | 4:49.759 | 48.98s |
| 10th | 5 | Darric ROARK | | Grand Junction, CO | Colorado Mesa University Cyclin | 4:58.9510 | 58.18s |
| 11th | 12 | Garson FIELDS | | Slc, UT | Go-Ride / RaceKraft | 4:59.6311 | 58.86s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 114 | Jeremy PASCAL | | Olympic Valley, CA | The Backcountry | 4:35.741 | - |
| 2nd | 126 | Jason BRILL | | Lehi, UT | Hubsessed / TRP Factory Racing / We Are | 4:43.632 | 7.89s |
| 3rd | 118 | Drake BARRON | | Boise, ID | Coop | 4:43.673 | 7.93s |
| 4th | 117 | Elli SMITH | | Grand Junction, CO | Colorado Mesa University Cyclin | 4:43.804 | 8.06s |
| 5th | 119 | Luke COLEY | | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 4:50.065 | 14.32s |
| 6th | 115 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | | Las Vegas, NV | Fast / INC. / Onyx / Pro Line Electric | 4:50.966 | 15.22s |
| 7th | 125 | Jack PYRON | | Highlands Ranch, CO | Mojo Wheels | 4:54.247 | 18.50s |
| 8th | 121 | Clayton SAXTON | | Las Vegas, NV | dumon / Point and Chute racing | 4:55.548 | 19.80s |
| 9th | 128 | Israel TILMAN | | Prescott, AZ | Pinecraft | 5:08.249 | 32.50s |
| 10th | 158 | Tom MARTIN | | | | 5:15.7810 | 40.04s |
| 11th | 123 | Matthew JAYNES | | Lake Havasu City, AZ | | 5:18.1111 | 42.37s |
| 12th | 127 | Nathan MCCLANAHAN | | Clearfield, UT | | 5:53.2612 | 1:17.52 |
| 13th | 122 | Alex POROLI | | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 6:06.0413 | 1:30.30 |
| 14th | 124 | Justin HARDY | | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 6:14.7714 | 1:39.03 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 57 | Tyler RESSLER | | Boulder City, NV | | 5:04.981 | - |
| 2nd | 58 | Kody BIALAS | | Las Vegas, NV | | 5:06.242 | 1.26s |
| 3rd | 56 | Treyton MASKALY | | Carson City, NV | Pyga USA | 5:06.343 | 1.36s |
| 4th | 52 | Luke MARKHAM | | Salt Lake City, UT | RaceKraft | 5:10.484 | 5.50s |
| 5th | 64 | Keaton POPE | | North Ogden, UT | | 5:11.145 | 6.16s |
| 6th | 55 | Jacob TAYLOR (u19) | | Draper, UT | Racekraft - Go Ride Draper | 5:17.056 | 12.07s |
| 7th | 59 | Nicholas EVANS | | North Ogden, UT | | 5:24.287 | 19.30s |
| 8th | 53 | Mattox OCHOA | | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 5:27.138 | 22.15s |
| 9th | 62 | Zachary HUTT | | Phoenix, AZ | Super eurobeat | 5:40.819 | 35.83s |
| 10th | 60 | Jett LLOYD | | Minden, NV | Pyga USA | 5:56.4910 | 51.51s |
| 11th | 54 | Collin PHIPPS | | Hurricane, UT | Accel Cycling | 6:02.9311 | 57.95s |
| 12th | 63 | Matt LELITO | | Draper, UT | RaceKraft | 6:08.9612 | 1:03.98 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 78 | Chris THOMAS | | Sylmar, CA | Universal Cycles | 5:00.751 | - |
| 2nd | 70 | Jeremy PETERSON | | Albuquerque, NM | Bikeworks Albuquerque / Special | 5:15.012 | 14.26s |
| 3rd | 81 | Nathan LANE | | Tucson, AZ | | 5:17.863 | 17.11s |
| 4th | 74 | Kyle SEBESTYEN | | Scottsdale, AZ | | 5:28.184 | 27.43s |
| 5th | 82 | Jon REED | | Fresno, CA | Hoosier | 5:28.555 | 27.80s |
| 6th | 72 | Charles BUTZINE | | Sun City, AZ | | 5:29.236 | 28.48s |
| 7th | 68 | Christopher BUCCI | | Simi Valley, CA | Universal Cycles Studio City (PW | 5:29.787 | 29.03s |
| 8th | 69 | Nick MASTRO | | Los Angeles, CA | Universal Cycles Studio City | 5:31.488 | 30.73s |
| 9th | 71 | Cody SPENCER | | Corona, CA | Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 5:32.689 | 31.93s |
| 10th | 79 | Trevor GASPER | | Albuquerque, NM | Bikeworks / Elevate | 5:38.1610 | 37.41s |
| 11th | 75 | Max CROWNING | | Tucson, AZ | Guru Sus / Tucson Bicycle Service | 5:38.9511 | 38.20s |
| 12th | 76 | David TIMCHAK | | Phoenix, AZ | | 5:49.7512 | 49.00s |
| 13th | 80 | Jonathan ZARATE | | Wilmington, CA | safety cycle | 5:51.4413 | 50.69s |
| 14th | 65 | Erik JOHNSON (19+) | | Litchfield Park, AZ | | 5:54.9714 | 54.22s |
| 15th | 66 | Niko VINCENT | | Arvada, CO | e*thirteen | 5:58.0115 | 57.26s |
| 16th | 83 | Francisco VALLE | | Los Angeles, CA | SAFETYCYCLE | 5:59.3116 | 58.56s |
| 17th | 229 | Justin WHITE (cat2) | | Scottsdale, AZ | | 6:12.0717 | 1:11.32 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 89 | Jeff BARKER (u50) | | Henderson, NV | | 5:26.771 | - |
| 2nd | 88 | Adam DIETRICH | | Grand Junction, CO | GURU suspension | 5:30.962 | 4.19s |
| 3rd | 90 | Justin DIETRICH | | Oro Valley, AZ | GURU suspension | 5:33.773 | 7.00s |
| 4th | 91 | Isaac GONZALEZ | | Los Angelss, CA | Team Toro / Universal Cycles | 5:38.254 | 11.48s |
| 5th | 87 | James WADE | | Las Vegas, NV | | 5:38.815 | 12.04s |
| 6th | 92 | Nic MCMILLAN | | Ogden, UT | Mercury cycling / Scott / TRP | 5:41.136 | 14.36s |
| 7th | 84 | Marshall LOCKE | | Tucson, AZ | Mountain Sculpture Studios | 6:07.677 | 40.90s |
| 8th | 98 | Wesley HOLMES | | Phx, AZ | | 6:26.368 | 59.59s |
| 9th | 94 | Ryan COWLING | | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 6:50.019 | 1:23.24 |
| | 85 | Tim TRAN | | Las Vegas, NV | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 23 | Laken ENCE | | Santa Clara, UT | | 5:18.641 | - |
| 2nd | 35 | Joseph BURGER | | Vail, AZ | | 5:28.862 | 10.22s |
| 3rd | 31 | Ryan GALLEGOS (NV) | | Las Vegas, NV | Me | 5:47.943 | 29.30s |
| 4th | 26 | Juan SILVA | | Albuquerque, NM | Down Hill Syndicate | 5:55.534 | 36.89s |
| 5th | 30 | Kyle VOODRE | | Las Vegas, NV | | 6:03.365 | 44.72s |
| 6th | 28 | Ray DELATORRE | | Upland, CA | PW / Universal Cycles Studio City | 6:14.666 | 56.02s |
| 7th | 32 | Adam RASKANSKY | | Las Vegas, NV | Huffy | 6:16.237 | 57.59s |
| 8th | 36 | Leann Andrei MANALO | | Tucson, AZ | TEPC GURU | 6:22.398 | 1:03.75 |
| 9th | 34 | Jesus "D.B." MORENO | | Sylmar, CA | Universal Cycles Studio City | 6:29.989 | 1:11.34 |
| 10th | 33 | Andre TRIGUEROS | | Monrovia, CA | SSB MTB / Universal Cycles | 6:39.2010 | 1:20.56 |
| 11th | 24 | Mathew TAYLOR | | San Diego, CA | | 6:47.1611 | 1:28.52 |
| 12th | 27 | Benjamin WAGSHOLM | | Erie, CO | | 7:29.3312 | 2:10.69 |
| 13th | 37 | Ryan MOBLEY | | Phoenix, AZ | | 9:03.1013 | 3:44.46 |
| | 29 | Martin ARZOLA Jr. | | Sylmar, CA | | DNF | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified