The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Myles MORGAN | Bellingham | Evil | 7:57.132 | 9:57.971 | 9:10.301 | 27:05.401 | - | ||
2nd | Rob BROWN | Highland | 7:54.791 | 10:01.952 | 9:18.322 | 27:15.062 | 9.66s | |||
3rd | William FARMER | Farmington | 8:13.054 | 10:11.403 | 9:25.573 | 27:50.033 | 44.63s | |||
4th | Trevor MEJIA | Santa Clarita | 8:04.053 | 10:18.894 | 9:35.255 | 27:58.194 | 52.79s | |||
5th | Jake INGRAM | Golden | Fasst Company / Intense / Max Mo / Stan's | 8:15.277 | 10:22.555 | 9:25.634 | 28:03.455 | 58.05s | ||
6th | Ryder COOK | Henderson | Alchemy Bicycles | 8:28.349 | 10:28.976 | 9:39.776 | 28:37.086 | 1:31.68 | ||
7th | Chance SIMS | Buckeye | 8:13.475 | 10:39.4211 | 9:44.288 | 28:37.177 | 1:31.77 | |||
8th | Riley BARTZ | Golden | FLOWSTATE / ION / Pivot | 8:14.006 | 10:40.7412 | 9:43.467 | 28:38.208 | 1:32.80 | ||
9th | Spencer STEVENSON | American Fork | Spry Cycles | 8:25.208 | 10:30.977 | 9:48.859 | 28:45.029 | 1:39.62 | ||
10th | Ben REEDER | Bellingham | Evil | 8:35.8811 | 10:53.7715 | 10:02.3414 | 29:31.9910 | 2:26.59 | ||
11th | Cole FIENE | Durango | 8:45.3112 | 10:52.4114 | 10:01.8113 | 29:39.5311 | 2:34.13 | |||
12th | Jonah TEETSEL | St.Goerge | Over the edge hurricane | 9:10.9217 | 10:35.449 | 9:57.2211 | 29:43.5712 | 2:38.17 | ||
13th | Brayden STAFFORD | Greenacres | 100% / CushCore / Deity / Giant / Maxxis | 9:00.3714 | 10:46.3713 | 9:58.1512 | 29:44.8913 | 2:39.49 | ||
14th | Allen HAINES | Boulder City | Haines Racing | 9:04.6215 | 11:05.6216 | 10:24.7415 | 30:34.9814 | 3:29.58 | ||
15th | Taylor HAENNY | Redlands | Ridgeline | Rocky Mountain | 8:54.6113 | 11:31.7420 | 10:31.7616 | 30:58.1115 | 3:52.71 | ||
16th | Kaelan STRONES | Flagstaff | 9:18.3418 | 11:21.9019 | 10:39.8717 | 31:20.1116 | 4:14.71 | |||
17th | Johnny EASON | Sedona | IntensePodiumPayback / SmanieExplorersClu | 9:09.2216 | 11:21.5518 | 10:53.7318 | 31:24.5017 | 4:19.10 | ||
18th | Dugan MERRILL | Rexburg | Rocky Mountain / Smith | 9:35.1919 | 11:19.4917 | 11:13.7319 | 32:08.4118 | 5:03.01 | ||
Collin TIMMERMANS | Santa Ana | IRC / THE PATH | 10:32.668 | 9:54.7210 | DNF | |||||
Scott JOHNSON (west) | Boulder City | Adult Superstore / All Mountain Cyclery | 8:30.2410 | 10:38.6710 | DNF | |||||
Brett KING | Las Vegas | Brett King Design | 15:07.5020 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 15-18Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonas WOODRUFF | Redlands | Cyclery USA | 8:38.961 | 10:31.651 | 9:46.831 | 28:57.441 | - | ||
2nd | Wyatt ANDERSON | St. George | Fasstco / Fezzari | 8:55.132 | 10:47.843 | 9:49.902 | 29:32.872 | 35.43s | ||
3rd | Julien MARKEWITZ | Salt Lake City | 9:02.613 | 10:43.192 | 9:54.803 | 29:40.603 | 43.16s | |||
4th | Wyatt THOMPSON | Salt Lake City | Fifteen7 / RaceKraft | 9:07.175 | 11:08.954 | 10:21.165 | 30:37.284 | 1:39.84 | ||
5th | Vann POLLARD | Salt Lake City | Outlaw | 9:03.344 | 11:26.106 | 10:13.784 | 30:43.225 | 1:45.78 | ||
6th | Jackson SIMON | Incline Village | 9:20.526 | 11:19.725 | 11:21.817 | 32:02.056 | 3:04.61 | |||
7th | Von HEATER | Murrieta | Alan's bike shop / ODI / Seven | 9:47.747 | 11:38.977 | 11:09.926 | 32:36.637 | 3:39.19 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-39Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eric SMITH (west) | Henderson | 8:33.821 | 10:43.591 | 9:39.661 | 28:57.071 | - | |||
2nd | Jason DODD | Tucson | JJ Bicycle's | 8:50.662 | 11:13.105 | 10:14.904 | 30:18.662 | 1:21.59 | ||
3rd | Christopher FAULKNER | Las Vegas | 9:03.214 | 11:10.563 | 10:05.943 | 30:19.713 | 1:22.64 | |||
4th | Derek HAWLEY | Chino Hills | InCycle RT | 9:26.347 | 10:52.242 | 10:03.672 | 30:22.254 | 1:25.18 | ||
5th | Alex GILMOUR | Las Vegas | 8:59.693 | 11:17.136 | 10:25.245 | 30:42.065 | 1:44.99 | |||
6th | Nick MARDIROSIAN | Lakewood | EXT Suspension | 9:06.415 | 11:11.264 | 10:46.276 | 31:03.946 | 2:06.87 | ||
7th | Riley JONDLE | Mammoth Lakes | 9:25.116 | 11:27.167 | 10:53.247 | 31:45.517 | 2:48.44 | |||
8th | Austin PACE | Napa | 9:36.948 | 11:54.879 | 11:12.769 | 32:44.568 | 3:47.49 | |||
9th | Pierce KETTERING | St. George | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 9:48.679 | 11:53.808 | 11:09.518 | 32:51.989 | 3:54.91 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jerrad COOPER | Flagstaff | Flag Bike Rev | 8:32.491 | 10:44.981 | 9:52.721 | 29:10.191 | - | ||
2nd | Jose VILLEGAS | Tucson | JJ Bicycles | 9:15.112 | 11:24.412 | 10:14.722 | 30:54.242 | 1:44.05 | ||
3rd | Braly JOY | Las Vegas | AMC / Remedy / Silver Sage Wellness | 9:44.403 | 11:42.823 | 10:59.913 | 32:27.133 | 3:16.94 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 15-18Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke MARKHAM | Salt Lake City | RaceKraft | 9:11.481 | 11:20.591 | 10:38.591 | 31:10.661 | - | ||
2nd | Jacob TAYLOR (u19) | Draper | draper / goride.com / RaceKraft | 9:46.302 | 12:01.033 | 10:56.762 | 32:44.092 | 1:33.43 | ||
3rd | Mattox OCHOA | Sandy | RaceKraft | 9:51.953 | 11:59.602 | 11:33.254 | 33:24.803 | 2:14.14 | ||
4th | Collin PHIPPS | Hurricane | 10:00.725 | 12:16.675 | 11:41.645 | 33:59.034 | 2:48.37 | |||
5th | Tyler RESSLER | Boulder City | 9:53.764 | 12:54.909 | 12:16.707 | 35:05.365 | 3:54.70 | |||
6th | Easton JOSIE | Lehi | 10:36.187 | 12:48.278 | 11:57.606 | 35:22.056 | 4:11.39 | |||
7th | Scott KROG | Highland | Skyridge MTN Bike | 10:25.996 | 12:39.427 | 12:18.528 | 35:23.937 | 4:13.27 | ||
8th | Brandon AVERY | Lehi | 10:37.598 | 12:24.226 | 13:13.1211 | 36:14.938 | 5:04.27 | |||
9th | Landon HUNT | Henderson | MRC | 10:47.049 | 13:25.1110 | 13:02.959 | 37:15.109 | 6:04.44 | ||
10th | Holden WALKER | Lehi | 14:40.7012 | 12:09.594 | 11:15.823 | 38:06.1110 | 6:55.45 | |||
11th | Tyge THOMPSON | Salt Lake City | RaceKraft | 11:34.3310 | 13:57.9311 | 13:27.5512 | 38:59.8111 | 7:49.15 | ||
12th | Travis HESS | Boulder City | 13:52.9611 | 15:56.3312 | 13:03.3910 | 42:52.6812 | 11:42.02 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 19-39Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Clayton SAXTON | Las Vegas | Point and Chute racing | 8:46.651 | 10:59.851 | 10:20.782 | 30:07.281 | - | ||
2nd | Tyler FRANEK | Henderson | 9:19.073 | 11:51.624 | 10:52.403 | 32:03.092 | 1:55.81 | |||
3rd | Kyle SEBESTYEN | Scottsdale | VIP Mortgage | 9:24.764 | 11:33.382 | 11:08.804 | 32:06.943 | 1:59.66 | ||
4th | Erik JOHNSON (19+) | Litchfield Park | 9:29.755 | 11:45.173 | 11:18.595 | 32:33.514 | 2:26.23 | |||
5th | Scott DICKSON | Santa Clarita | Universal Cycles | 9:41.686 | 12:07.326 | 11:35.306 | 33:24.305 | 3:17.02 | ||
6th | Oscar GONZALEZ | Los Angeles | Universal Cycles | 9:43.687 | 12:06.135 | 11:54.377 | 33:44.186 | 3:36.90 | ||
7th | Max CROWNING | Tucson | GURU suspension / Tucson Bicycle Service | 9:15.892 | 14:41.419 | 10:11.471 | 34:08.777 | 4:01.49 | ||
8th | Alexander PHILLIPS | Bossier | 10:23.338 | 12:25.077 | 12:54.498 | 35:42.898 | 5:35.61 | |||
9th | Addison EVERETT | South Jordan | 10:50.199 | 13:19.958 | 14:10.079 | 38:20.219 | 8:12.93 | |||
10th | Martin ARZOLA Jr. | Sylmar | 12:03.5110 | 14:44.3710 | 14:42.0210 | 41:29.9010 | 11:22.62 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 40+Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dallin MCLAWS | Vail | 9:46.111 | 12:30.792 | 11:15.491 | 33:32.391 | - | |||
2nd | Brandon CARROLL | Las Vegas | Losers and boozers racing | 10:20.924 | 12:25.901 | 11:22.882 | 34:09.702 | 37.31s | ||
3rd | Adam LAWRENCE | Las Vegas | The Greatful Shred | 10:11.203 | 12:36.453 | 12:14.983 | 35:02.633 | 1:30.24 | ||
4th | Steve SPENCER | Draper | GT Bicycles / Laketown Bicycles | 10:03.602 | 12:56.854 | 12:22.524 | 35:22.974 | 1:50.58 | ||
5th | Mikey BECKER | Las Vegas | AMC | 10:32.515 | 13:05.286 | 12:42.306 | 36:20.105 | 2:47.71 | ||
6th | Bobby ACUNA | 11:16.177 | 13:02.565 | 12:32.385 | 36:51.126 | 3:18.73 | ||||
7th | Greg ANDERSON | Las Vegas | The Grateful Shred | 10:51.016 | 13:50.837 | 13:06.537 | 37:48.377 | 4:15.98 | ||
8th | Jesse KALTER | Reno | 11:21.078 | 13:54.438 | 13:21.738 | 38:37.238 | 5:04.84 | |||
9th | Patrick RYAN (west) | Las Vegas | 11:52.129 | 14:27.679 | 15:48.2410 | 42:08.039 | 8:35.64 | |||
10th | David FOSTER | Las Vegas | 12:12.5610 | 16:07.4511 | 15:14.069 | 43:34.0710 | 10:01.68 | |||
11th | Mark NEWTON | Henderson | 13:45.2411 | 16:04.5010 | 18:55.2612 | 48:45.0011 | 15:12.61 | |||
12th | Raymond SEBESTYEN | Glendale | 14:44.9412 | 17:24.1412 | 18:12.0111 | 50:21.0912 | 16:48.70 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
11-14Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sully NOTARO | Thousand Oaks | 9:55.811 | 12:27.531 | 11:23.191 | 33:46.531 | - | |||
2nd | Jacob VERBANAC | Lancaster | 10:06.392 | 12:50.102 | 12:34.512 | 35:31.002 | 1:44.47 | |||
3rd | Kian CARROLL | Las Vegas | 12:57.023 | 14:58.773 | 13:11.913 | 41:07.703 | 7:21.17 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lia WESTERMANN | Salt Lake City | Pivot / Stan's | 9:29.902 | 11:43.153 | 10:39.221 | 31:52.271 | - | ||
2nd | Essence JASPERSE | Long Beach | Specialized | 9:26.401 | 11:32.071 | 11:12.512 | 32:10.982 | 18.71s | ||
3rd | Isabella NAUGHTON | Flagstaff | Liv Racing | 9:42.233 | 11:40.052 | 11:13.793 | 32:36.073 | 43.80s | ||
4th | Kate LAWRENCE | Boulder | GT Coalition | 10:01.485 | 11:55.224 | 11:33.415 | 33:30.114 | 1:37.84 | ||
5th | Kaia JENSEN | Hailey | Liv Southwest Racing | 9:47.464 | 12:44.156 | 11:26.154 | 33:57.765 | 2:05.49 | ||
6th | Laura DANLEY | Golden | 10:55.286 | 12:37.925 | 12:41.286 | 36:14.506 | 4:22.23 | |||
7th | Danica FIFE | Boulder City | Fezzari | 11:26.207 | 13:27.997 | 13:06.997 | 38:01.187 | 6:08.91 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 30+Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kira DESCHAUX* | Truckee | 11:39.261 | 13:55.081 | 13:43.201 | 39:17.541 | - | |||
2nd | Billi OUTLAND | South Lake Tahoe | 12:29.302 | 14:09.402 | 14:32.172 | 41:10.872 | 1:53.33 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 15-29Pos | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jerzy MATTHEWS | Highland | 11:17.181 | 13:41.451 | 13:00.281 | 37:58.911 | - | |||
2nd | Jayde MATTHEWS | Highland | 17:07.832 | 13:59.992 | 13:56.672 | 45:04.492 | 7:05.58 | |||
Michelle MATTHEWS | Las Vegas | 22:00.413 | 27:00.953 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 30+Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jessie EATON | Boulder City | AMC | 12:17.831 | 14:52.731 | 15:45.951 | 42:56.511 | - | ||
2nd | Taffy WATKINS | Las Vegas | 17:36.652 | 19:23.232 | 22:23.792 | 59:23.672 | 16:27.16 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified