Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | 316782 | San Marcos, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:17.451 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Austin DOOLEY | 480139 | Yucaipa, CA | 100% / Commencal USA / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Ryno Power / Sensus / Stan's | 3:20.222 | 2.77s | ||
3rd | 5 | Joey FORESTA | 315976 | South Jordan, UT | GT Bicycles | 3:27.563 | 10.11s | ||
4th | 2 | Ryder COOK | 571990 | Henderson, NV | Alchemy | 3:39.194 | 21.74s | ||
5th | 13 | Jordan NEWTH | 282818 | West Rutland, VT | Specialized | 3:42.165 | 24.71s | ||
6th | 14 | Scott GLADU | 345540 | Phoenix, AZ | 3:44.326 | 26.87s | |||
7th | 9 | Steven WALTON | 419362 | Murrieta, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:44.547 | 27.09s | ||
8th | 8 | Dugan MERRILL | 472822 | Rexburg, ID | Rocky Mountain / Smith | 3:46.928 | 29.47s | ||
9th | 7 | Cole FIENE | 530142 | Durango, CO | 4:00.649 | 43.19s | |||
10th | 6 | Justin DURYEE | 556454 | Saratoga Springs, UT | 4:03.9110 | 46.46s | |||
11th | 12 | Nathan SILBERMAN | 420100 | Ogden, UT | TRP | 4:06.8511 | 49.40s | ||
10 | Jack DRAIN | 405024 | Indianapolis, IN | DNS | |||||
15 | Cody MASSON | 457116 | Riverside, CA | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | Vacaville, CA | Gooner squad | 3:42.861 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Matt JOHNSTON (40+) | Millcreek, UT | Suspension Syndicate | 3:44.302 | 1.44s | |||
3rd | 106 | Justin FIERRO | San Marcos, CA | NEZIUM | 3:48.963 | 6.10s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Ryan PINKERTON | 536706 | Aliso Viejo, CA | Arma / Crankbrothers / DVO Suspension / GT Bicycles / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Mynesweepers / Oakley / ODI / RocknRoad / TLD | 3:25.581 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Hunter KROEPEL | Escondido, CA | 100% / Maxxis / Monster / Revgrips | 3:42.452 | 16.87s | |||
3rd | 68 | Nathan KITCHEN | Bakersfield, CA | Box / Monster | 3:47.143 | 21.56s | |||
4th | 67 | Gavin TOMLINSON | Burbank, CA | Universal Cycles Studio City | 3:51.124 | 25.54s | |||
5th | 70 | Aiden PARISH | 538207 | Bluffdale, UT | 100% / Deity / Planett / RaceKraft / Santa Cruz / Tannus | 3:54.365 | 28.78s | ||
6th | 66 | Jeffrey ROSS | 532265 | Huntington Beach, CA | Afton / Box / ODI / PNG | 4:03.346 | 37.76s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Timothy OCHOA | 571910 | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 3:38.051 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Justin MALISKA | 528911 | Tehachapi, CA | 3:40.582 | 2.53s | |||
3rd | 76 | Tobin WALKER | 558680 | Leavenworth, WA | Arlberg Sports / Bell Helmets / Fox / Maxxis | 3:48.163 | 10.11s | ||
4th | 72 | Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON | 572200 | Las Vegas, NV | SOUTHWEST BIKES OF LAS VEGAS | 3:49.974 | 11.92s | ||
5th | 73 | Mikel GAZTAMBIDE | 512663 | Salt Lake City, UT | RaceKraft | 3:52.885 | 14.83s | ||
6th | 79 | Carson SPENCER | 440122 | Draper, UT | GT Bicycles / Laketown Bicycles | 3:56.716 | 18.66s | ||
7th | 80 | Wyatt THOMPSON | 571564 | Salt Lake City, UT | Fifteen7 / RaceKraft | 4:06.217 | 28.16s | ||
8th | 75 | Ben TRADER | 581952 | Golden, CO | 4:14.288 | 36.23s | |||
9th | 78 | Brian ROSS (pro) | 570752 | Huntington Beach, CA | Box / ODI | 4:42.379 | 1:04.32 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | 493817 | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery / FastHouse Deity / INC. / Onyx / Pro Line Electric / TRP | 3:53.271 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Drake BARRON | 465945 | Boise, ID | 3:59.212 | 5.94s | |||
3rd | 27 | Brett BALDWIN | 580446 | Hurricane, UT | Ntrepid Ride Co / SCC Tech | 4:08.713 | 15.44s | ||
4th | 28 | Blake COLE | 600983 | Cedar City Utah, UT | 7:05.734 | 3:12.46 | |||
29 | Jason BRILL | 558985 | Lehi, UT | Deity / Fox / Hubsessed / Maxxis / Super Alloy Racing / Tannus / TRP / We Are One | DNS | ||||
26 | Luke COLEY | 471004 | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | DNS | ||||
30 | Eric PIETRYGA | Las Vegas, NV | Heart & Soul Racing | DNS | |||||
31 | Ian SUPPLE | Salt Lake City, UT | Deity | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Quinn WINTER | 412674 | Henderson, NV | 100% / 7idp / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis | 3:56.841 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 83560 | Denver, CO | 442 | 4:00.742 | 3.90s | ||
3rd | 35 | Jason SIMPSON | 98126 | La Verne, CA | 4:37.143 | 40.30s | |||
34 | Noah BRANDON | 346056 | Salt Lake City, UT | DNS | |||||
32 | Paul PREUSS | 592834 | Las Vegas, NV | BROKEBOY RACING / Giant las vegas | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Jacob TAYLOR (u19) | 604233 | Draper, UT | draper / goride.com / RaceKraft | 4:18.071 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Mattox OCHOA | 591503 | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 4:19.962 | 1.89s | ||
3rd | 36 | Luke MARKHAM | 604231 | Salt Lake City, UT | RaceKraft | 4:23.523 | 5.45s | ||
4th | 38 | Collin PHIPPS | 592836 | Hurricane, UT | 4:28.214 | 10.14s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Clayton SAXTON | 587114 | Las Vegas, NV | Point and Chute racing | 3:59.011 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Chris THOMAS | Sylmar, CA | Universal Cycles | 4:08.132 | 9.12s | |||
3rd | 44 | Christopher BUCCI | Simi Valley, CA | Universal Cycles Studio City | 4:13.153 | 14.14s | |||
4th | 47 | Zachary ROBINSON | 583029 | Alma, CO | Mexican Freeride Team | 4:46.444 | 47.43s | ||
5th | 45 | Kyle SEBESTYEN | Scottsdale, AZ | VIP Mortgage | 7:56.725 | 3:57.71 | |||
46 | David TIMCHAK | 575060 | Phoenix, AZ | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Isaac GONZALEZ | Los Angeles, CA | Team Toro / Universal Cycles Studio City | 4:22.341 | - | |||
2nd | 53 | Nic MCMILLAN | Ogden, UT | Mercury cycling / Scott / TRP | 4:30.232 | 7.89s | |||
3rd | 50 | Jason HANDLEY | 596214 | Visalia, CA | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 4:39.773 | 17.43s | ||
4th | 54 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 5:16.504 | 54.16s | |||
5th | 55 | Jerry VANDERPOOL | 36405 | Boise, ID | TRP Factory Racing | 5:37.195 | 1:14.85 | ||
6th | 51 | Jesse KALTER | 578501 | Reno, NV | 7:10.866 | 2:48.52 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Tyler RESSLER | Boulder City, NV | 4:10.121 | - | ||||
2nd | 58 | James SILVERIA | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 5:52.382 | 1:42.26 | |||
199 | Tyge THOMPSON | 604223 | Salt Lake City, UT | RaceKraft | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Joseph BURGER | Vail, AZ | 4:38.961 | - | ||||
2nd | 60 | Ryan GALLEGOS (NV) | Las Vegas, NV | 4:44.452 | 5.49s | ||||
3rd | 112 | Jesus "D.B." MORENO | Sylmar, CA | Universal Cycles | 5:05.933 | 26.97s | |||
4th | 59 | Martin ARZOLA Jr. | Sylmar, CA | 5:30.794 | 51.83s | ||||
61 | Adam RASKANSKY | Las Vegas, NV | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | David FOSTER | Las Vegas, NV | |||||||
63 | Alex WEBB | 381640 | Albuquerque, NM | Fat Tire BMX Squadron |
Male: 6-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Austin SAAVEDRA | Upland, CA | Incycle Racing | 7:56.091 | - | |||
2nd | 100 | Peyton JANES | La Verne, CA | Foothill Senders | 9:07.132 | 1:11.04 | |||
3rd | 98 | Brayden CARLISLE | Boulder City, NV | 10:52.573 | 2:56.48 | ||||
97 | Jacob JANES | La Verne, CA | Foothill Senders | DNS | |||||
101 | Clive LARIVIERE | Alpine, UT | Outlaw | DNS | |||||
102 | Jackson STEVENS | 604180 | Elverta, CA | DNS |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Travis MALISKA | 550999 | Tehachapi, CA | 4:30.851 | - | |||
2nd | 86 | Connor CLIFFORD | 526643 | Hurricane, UT | Daylight Cycles | 4:33.312 | 2.46s | ||
3rd | 85 | Boston BRYANT | 523432 | Lehi, UT | Outlaw Deity | 4:46.393 | 15.54s | ||
4th | 89 | Liam SATTERFIELD | Eagle, ID | Kore North Bikes | 6:25.314 | 1:54.46 | |||
5th | 84 | Isaiah ARREOLA | Simi Valley, CA | 6:45.615 | 2:14.76 | ||||
6th | 83 | Drew MENDONCA | 594845 | Visalia, CA | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 6:54.966 | 2:24.11 | ||
7th | 87 | Brody FREE | Henderson, NV | MRC CHASE RSP / Sin City Decals & Clothing | 7:37.317 | 3:06.46 | |||
81 | Lyon HYLDAHL | 559272 | Provo, UT | Outlaw | DNS | ||||
82 | Bam MCMILLAN | Ogden, UT | Mercury cycling / TRP | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Ryder LAWRENCE | Menifee, CA | DVO Suspension / Hyper MTB / ODI | 4:03.661 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Mason KROEPEL | Escondido, CA | 100% / Maxxis / Revgrips | 4:09.672 | 6.01s | |||
3rd | 111 | Cash SHALEEN | 593777 | Canyon Lake, CA | Incycle Racing | 4:11.073 | 7.41s | ||
4th | 95 | Cameron STINGER | 477563 | Reno, NV | 6D Helmets / Deity / Kore North Bikes / Peaty's | 4:23.414 | 19.75s | ||
5th | 96 | Hunter TWOREK | 570400 | Spring Valley Lake, CA | 4:31.955 | 28.29s | |||
6th | 92 | Trustin PENDERGRASS | Virgin, UT | Sin city decals | 4:43.016 | 39.35s | |||
7th | 91 | Adam OSTOJA | Star, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:47.037 | 1:43.37 | |||
90 | Nathan COLE | Eagle, ID | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 18 | McKenna MERTEN | 378493 | Tempe, AZ | 100% / Intense / Monster | 4:36.785 | 23.69s | ||
4th | 17 | Dixie OWENS | Yucaipa, CA | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / GT Bicycles / HT / Kenda / Monster / ODI / SRAM / TLD | 4:33.184 | 20.09s | |||
3rd | 19 | Isabella NAUGHTON | 540961 | Flagstaff, AZ | Liv Racing | 4:18.083 | 4.99s | ||
2nd | 21 | Chelsea KIMBALL | 487911 | Payson, AZ | 4:16.782 | 3.69s | |||
1st | 20 | Kailey SKELTON | 584488 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | KHS Pro MTB | 4:13.091 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 15-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Grace LAWSON | 565242 | Wrightwood, CA | InCycle RT | 4:41.821 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Meghan MCDONOUGH | 405550 | Golden, CO | 4:56.172 | 14.35s |
Female: Cat 2: 15-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Jerzy MATTHEWS | 604251 | Highland, UT | 5:16.861 | - | |||
2nd | 40 | Quinn MENDONCA | 593295 | Visalia, CA | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 5:37.542 | 20.68s | ||
41 | Jayde MATTHEWS | 604252 | Highland, UT | DNS |
Female: Cat 2: 30+
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Teagan HEAP | 523264 | Boulder City, NV | Adidas / AMC / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Maxxis / Merge4 / Onyx / TLD / Transition Bikes / TRP / Wolftooth | 4:16.321 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Lillee JENKINS | 594072 | Camp Verde, AZ | Sedona MTB Academy | 5:13.972 | 57.65s | ||
3rd | 104 | Olivia SILVA | Phelan, CA | Niner Bikes | 5:24.023 | 1:07.70 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified