withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 DVO Winter DH Series round 1 - Nevada State Champs at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (107)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782San Marcos, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:17.451-
2nd3Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CA100% / Commencal USA / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Ryno Power / Sensus / Stans3:20.2222.77s
3rd5Joseph FORESTA 315976South Jordan, UTGT Bikes3:27.56310.11s
4th2Ryder COOK 571990Henderson, NVAlchemy3:39.19421.74s
5th13Jordan NEWTH 282818West Rutland, VTSpecialized3:42.16524.71s
6th14Scott GLADU 345540Phoenix, AZ3:44.32626.87s
7th9Steven WALTON 419362Murrieta, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:44.54727.09s
8th8Dugan MERRILL 472822Rexburg, IDRocky Mountain Cycles / Smith3:46.92829.47s
9th7Cole FIENE 530142Durango, CO4:00.64943.19s
10th6Justin DURYEE 556454Saratoga Springs, UT4:03.911046.46s
11th12Nathan SILBERMAN 420100Ogden, UTTRP Cycling4:06.851149.40s
15Cody MASSON 457116Riverside, CADNS
10Jack DRAIN 405024Indianapolis, INDNS

Open men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st108Ryan RODRIGUEZ Vacaville, CAGooner squad3:42.861-
2nd109Matthew JOHNSTON Millcreek, UTSuspension Syndicate3:44.3021.44s
3rd106Justin FIERRO San Marcos, CANEZIUM3:48.9636.10s

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st71Ryan PINKERTON 536706Aliso Viejo, CAArmasport / Crank Brothers / DVO Suspension / GT Bikes / Maxxis / Monster / Mynesweepers / Oakley / ODI / RocknRoad / TLD3:25.581-
2nd69Hunter KROEPEL Escondido, CA100% / Maxxis / Monster / Revgrips3:42.45216.87s
3rd68Nathan KITCHEN Bakersfield, CABox / Monster3:47.14321.56s
4th67Gavin TOMLINSON Burbank, CAUniversal Cycles Studio City3:51.12425.54s
5th70Aiden PARISH 538207Bluffdale, UT100% / Deity / Planett / RaceKraft / Santa Cruz / Tannus3:54.36528.78s
6th66Jeffrey ROSS 532265Huntington Beach, CAAfton / Box / ODI / PNG4:03.34637.76s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st77Timothy OCHOA 571910Sandy, UTRaceKraft3:38.051-
2nd74Justin MALISKA 528911Tehachapi, CA3:40.5822.53s
3rd76Tobin WALKER 558680Leavenworth, WAArlberg Sports / Bell Helmets / Fox / Maxxis3:48.16310.11s
4th72Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON 572200Las Vegas, NVSOUTHWEST BIKES OF LAS VEGAS3:49.97411.92s
5th73Mikel GAZTAMBIDE 512663Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft3:52.88514.83s
6th79Carson SPENCER 440122Draper, UTGT Bikes / Laketown Bicycles3:56.71618.66s
7th80Wyatt THOMPSON 571564Salt Lake City, UTFifteen7 / RaceKraft4:06.21728.16s
8th75Ben TRADER 581952Golden, CO4:14.28836.23s
9th78Brian ROSS (u19) 570752Huntington Beach, CABox / ODI4:42.3791:04.32

Cat 1: 19-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st24Ryan WISCHMEYER 493817Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery / FastHouse Deity / INC. / Onyx / Pro Line Electric / TRP Cycling3:53.271-
2nd25Drake BARRON 465945Boise, ID3:59.2125.94s
3rd27Brett BALDWIN 580446Hurricane, UTNtrepid Ride Co / SCC Tech4:08.71315.44s
4th28Blake COLE 600983Cedar City Utah, UT7:05.7343:12.46
31Ian SUPPLE Salt Lake City, UTDeityDNS
30Eric PIETRYGA Las Vegas, NVHeart & Soul RacingDNS
29Jason BRILL 558985Lehi, UTDeity / Fox / Hubsessed / Maxxis / Super Alloy Racing / Tannus / TRP / We Are OneDNS
26Luke COLEY 471004Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLINGDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st33Quinn WINTER 412674Henderson, NV100% / 7idp / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis3:56.841-
2nd110Shawnee MCGOVERN 83560Denver, CO4424:00.7423.90s
3rd35Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CA4:37.14340.30s
32Paul PREUSS 592834Las Vegas, NVBROKEBOY RACING / Giant las vegasDNS
34Noah BRANDON 346056Salt Lake City, UTDNS

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st39Jacob TAYLOR (u19) 604233Draper, UTdraper / goride.com go to site / RaceKraft4:18.071-
2nd37Mattox OCHOA 591503Sandy, UTRaceKraft4:19.9621.89s
3rd36Luke MARKHAM 604231Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft4:23.5235.45s
4th38Collin PHIPPS 592836Hurricane, UT4:28.21410.14s

Cat 2: 19-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st43Clayton SAXTON 587114Las Vegas, NVPoint and Chute racing3:59.011-
2nd48Chris THOMAS Sylmar, CAUniversal Cycles4:08.1329.12s
3rd44Christopher BUCCI Simi Valley, CAUniversal Cycles Studio City4:13.15314.14s
4th47Zachary ROBINSON 583029Alma, COMexican Freeride Team4:46.44447.43s
5th45Kyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale, AZVIP Mortgage7:56.7253:57.71
46David TIMCHAK 575060Phoenix, AZDNS

Cat 2: 40+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st231Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CATeam Toro / Universal Cycles Studio City4:22.341-
2nd53Nic MCMILLAN Ogden, UTMercury cycling / Scott / TRP Cycling4:30.2327.89s
3rd50Jason HANDLEY 596214Visalia, CASierra Bicycle Werks4:39.77317.43s
4th54Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes5:16.50454.16s
5th55Jerry VANDERPOOL 36405Boise, IDTRP Factory Racing5:37.1951:14.85
6th51Jesse KALTER 578501Reno, NV7:10.8662:48.52

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st197Tyler RESSLER Boulder City, NV4:10.121-
2nd58James SILVERIA Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes5:52.3821:42.26
199Tyge THOMPSON 604223Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraftDNF

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st62Joseph BURGER Vail, AZ4:38.961-
2nd60Ryan GALLEGOS Las Vegas, NV4:44.4525.49s
3rd112Jesus “D.B.” MORENO Sylmar, CAUniversal Cycles5:05.93326.97s
4th59Martin ARZOLA Jr. Sylmar, CA5:30.79451.83s
61Adam RASKANSKY Las Vegas, NVDNS

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

6-10 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st99Austin SAAVEDRA Upland, CAIncycle Racing7:56.091-
2nd100Peyton JANES La Verne, CAFoothill Senders9:07.1321:11.04
3rd98Brayden CARLISLE Boulder City, NV10:52.5732:56.48
97Jacob JANES La Verne, CAFoothill SendersDNS
101Clive LARIVERE Alpine, UTOutlawDNS
102Jackson STEVENS 604180Elverta, CADNS

11-12 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st88Travis MALISKA 550999Tehachapi, CA4:30.851-
2nd86Connor CLIFFORD 526643Hurricane, UTDaylight Cycles4:33.3122.46s
3rd85Boston BRYANT 523432Lehi, UTOutlaw Deity4:46.39315.54s
4th89Liam SATTERFIELD Eagle, IDKore North Bikes6:25.3141:54.46
5th84Isaiah ARREOLA Simi Valley, CA6:45.6152:14.76
6th83Drew MENDONCA 594845Visalia, CASierra Bicycle Werks6:54.9662:24.11
7th87Brody FREE Henderson, NVMRC CHASE RSP / Sin City Decals & Clothing7:37.3173:06.46
82Bam MCMILLAN Ogden, UTMercury cycling / TRP CyclingDNS
81Lyon HYLDAHL 559272Provo, UTOutlawDNS

13-14 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st94Ryder LAWRENCE Menifee, CADVO Suspension / Hyper MTB / ODI4:03.661-
2nd93Mason KROEPEL Escondido, CA100% / Maxxis / Revgrips4:09.6726.01s
3rd111Cash SHALEEN 593777Canyon Lake, CAIncycle Racing4:11.0737.41s
4th95Cameron STINGER 477563Reno, NV6D Helmets / Deity / Kore North Bikes / Peaty's4:23.41419.75s
5th96Hunter TWOREK 570400Spring Valley Lake, CA4:31.95528.29s
6th92Trustin PENNDERGRASS Virgin, UTSin city decals4:43.01639.35s
7th91Adam OSTOJA Star, IDKore North Bikes5:47.0371:43.37
90Nathan COLE Eagle, IDDNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st20Kailey SKELTON 584488Rancho Santa Margarita, CAKHS Pro MTB4:13.091-
2nd21Chelsea KIMBALL 487911Payson, AZ4:16.7823.69s
3rd19Isabella NAUGHTON 540961Flagstaff, AZLiv Racing4:18.0834.99s
4th17Dixie OWENS Yucaipa, CA100% / Deity / FiveTen / GT Bikes / HT / Kenda / Monster / ODI / SRAM / TLD4:33.18420.09s
5th18McKenna MERTEN 378493Tempe, AZ100% / Intense / Monster4:36.78523.69s

U15 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st105Teagan HEAP 523264Boulder City, NVAdidas / AMC / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Maxxis / Merge4 / Onyx / TLD / Transition Bikes / TRP / Wolftooth4:16.321-
2nd103Lillee JENKINS 594072Camp Verde, AZSedona MTB Academy5:13.97257.65s
3rd104Olivia SILVA Phelan, CANiner Bikes5:24.0231:07.70

Cat 1: 15-29 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st113Grace LAWSON 565242Wrightwood, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:41.821-
2nd23Meghan MCDONOUGH 405550Golden, CO4:56.17214.35s

Cat 2: 15-29 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st42Jerzy MATTHEWS 604251Highland, UT5:16.861-
2nd40Quinn MENDONCA 593295Visalia, CASierra Bicycle Werks5:37.54220.68s
41Jayde MATTHEWS 604252Highland, UTDNS

Cat 2: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st49Kimber BURGER Vail, AZ5:31.731-
Chat with us