0Basket

DVO Blue Diamond Enduro at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (77)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://b51afda9-2415-441f-aaef-16dd1ae8b22a.filesusr.com/ugd/b50f6d_e28f79d3937…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st8Chance SIMS 3:28.617:22.0310:40.3121:30.91-
2nd5Allen HAINES Haines Racing3:32.827:15.1111:06.5421:54.4223.5s
3rd6Brandon LINFORD 3:33.237:20.3211:02.7321:56.2325.3s
4th4Greg GIBSON DVO Suspension / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo3:41.347:32.5410:57.2222:11.0440.1s
5th2Brian BOYER Destroyer Design Co4:11.158:41.2512:05.9524:58.253:27.3
3Ryder COOK Alchemy Bicycles
1Steve ANTILL KTM / Team SIC
10Collin TIMMERMANS 6D Helmets / IRC / Tannus / THE PATH / Yoshimura
7Matthew MIRELES
9Kaelan STRONES

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st17Clayton SAXTON Point and Chute racing3:28.217:29.7111:13.0222:10.91-
2nd18Joey TEED 3:50.037:52.1211:01.7122:43.8232.9s
3rd15Ren DUTTON OTE Hurricane3:44.127:54.8311:42.6323:21.531:10.6
4th16Kenton MCGUIRE 4:00.048:24.1412:18.6424:42.742:31.8
14Ben BULY

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

Cat 1: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st29David WILSON (u50) OTB3:36.227:40.4111:32.4122:49.01-
2nd22Jerrad COOPER Flag Bike Rev3:35.617:54.5211:43.8223:13.9224.9s
3rd27Patrick RYAN 4:19.749:09.2313:25.5426:54.434:05.4
4th26Matt PARVIS Mr. Bigglesworth4:09.1310:12.9413:20.7327:42.744:53.7
25Mark HELMS Giant
24Mark GROSS MarkTaylorGrossRealEstateGroup
23Kevin GORCHINSKI
28Lars UTT

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 2/3: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st35Erik JOHNSON (19+) 3:49.917:59.4111:39.3123:28.61-
2nd33Tyler FRANEK 4:00.738:17.1211:41.6223:59.4230.8s
3rd38Josh SALVADOR FMTB Las Vegas3:57.128:39.1312:39.5425:15.731:47.1
4th34Derek HALL 4:46.849:00.9412:24.3326:12.042:43.4
36Talmage LARSON J and L
32Lucas BRANCACCIO
37Tanner LARSON
39Andrew VASQUEZ

Cat 2/3: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st52Jeff PAGE Geibs Garage3:32.517:57.2112:19.1223:48.81-
2nd56Joey SIFUENTES 3:58.137:58.4212:20.6324:17.1228.3s
3rd54Adam RASKANSKY 3:55.028:18.9312:36.6424:50.531:01.7
4th50Tucker LARSON Jennings and Larson4:01.858:43.6612:18.3125:03.741:14.9
5th42Steven BERTA 4:04.068:31.5412:52.8625:28.351:39.5
6th44Robert CHERNESKY 4:15.298:43.0512:54.1725:52.362:03.5
7th51Robert MAYHEW IITFWI4:01.749:07.8912:43.1525:52.672:03.8
8th43Jaime CHAVEZ 4:17.0108:48.2712:54.7825:59.982:11.1
9th45Joshua DAHL 4:10.278:51.0813:05.0926:06.292:17.4
10th53James PAYNE 4:14.0810:10.61213:14.81027:39.4103:50.6
11th47Rudy IBANEZ 4:34.0119:20.71014:58.41228:53.1115:04.3
12th48Seth JENNINGS 4:43.8129:48.01114:42.71129:14.5125:25.7
40Darin ANDERSON All Mountain Cyclery
41Taylor ATCHLEY
46Michael FOBAR
49Keoni JUMAWAN
55Kyle SEBESTYEN

Cat 2/3: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st59Dale HORBA 3:44.017:57.1111:01.3122:42.41-
2nd63Albie VAS AV33 Racing3:49.428:14.8212:43.2224:47.422:05.0
3rd62Jon STOLTZ 4:17.158:48.0413:00.3326:05.433:23.0
4th61Todd KIRBY KGA4:16.448:41.8313:38.8426:37.043:54.6
5th57Shaun CAZIN IITFWI RACING4:00.739:04.3514:11.6627:16.654:34.2
6th58Mike DOPLER KGA4:21.069:06.6614:03.8527:31.464:49.0
60Brandon JOHNSON Bitch Boy Bike Crew

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st67Roger GEHRING 3:55.018:18.4111:54.9124:08.31-
2nd64Bobby ACUNA DVO Suspension4:32.459:11.1412:02.4225:45.921:37.6
3rd71Joe WIEHL 4:11.128:50.7213:05.2326:07.031:58.7
4th69Mark NEWTON 4:23.549:00.7313:50.1427:14.343:06.0
5th70Ronie RIVERA 4:21.539:47.4514:14.2528:23.154:14.8
6th66David FOSTER 4:36.769:59.0625:18.8639:54.5615:46.2
68Michael MCDONALD Michael McDonald
65James DELANEY

0-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st76River BULKLEY 4:56.9110:21.1115:38.9130:56.91-
77Griffin PEAD

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

Cat 2/3 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st74Lelis MONTENEGRO 4:17.819:20.8113:47.5127:26.11-
2nd72Lindsay HIGA Team Otb5:01.7210:17.7214:04.0229:23.421:57.3
3rd73Michelle MATTHEWS 6:26.4312:10.9327:27.0346:04.3318:38.2
75Gwen TUTTLE DCSU Racing
Chat with us