The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro/Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Chance SIMS | 3:28.61 | 7:22.03 | 10:40.31 | 21:30.91 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Allen HAINES | Haines Racing | 3:32.82 | 7:15.11 | 11:06.54 | 21:54.42 | 23.5s | ||
3rd | 6 | Brandon LINFORD | 3:33.23 | 7:20.32 | 11:02.73 | 21:56.23 | 25.3s | |||
4th | 4 | Greg GIBSON | DVO Suspension / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 3:41.34 | 7:32.54 | 10:57.22 | 22:11.04 | 40.1s | ||
5th | 2 | Brian BOYER | Destroyer Design Co | 4:11.15 | 8:41.25 | 12:05.95 | 24:58.25 | 3:27.3 | ||
1 | Steve ANTILL | KTM / Team SIC | ||||||||
3 | Ryder COOK | Alchemy Bicycles | ||||||||
7 | Matthew MIRELES | |||||||||
9 | Kaelan STRONES | |||||||||
10 | Collin TIMMERMANS | 6D Helmets / IRC / Tannus / THE PATH / Yoshimura |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Clayton SAXTON | Point and Chute racing | 3:28.21 | 7:29.71 | 11:13.02 | 22:10.91 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Joey TEED | 3:50.03 | 7:52.12 | 11:01.71 | 22:43.82 | 32.9s | |||
3rd | 15 | Ren DUTTON | OTE Hurricane | 3:44.12 | 7:54.83 | 11:42.63 | 23:21.53 | 1:10.6 | ||
4th | 16 | Kenton MCGUIRE | 4:00.04 | 8:24.14 | 12:18.64 | 24:42.74 | 2:31.8 | |||
14 | Ben BULY |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Christopher FAULKNER | All Mountain Cyclery | 3:30.71 | 7:39.61 | 11:37.81 | 22:48.11 | - | ||
20 | McKenzie PLANK | Chainline Bikes | ||||||||
21 | Jensen STERNBERG |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | David WILSON (u50) | OTB | 3:36.22 | 7:40.41 | 11:32.41 | 22:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Jerrad COOPER | Flag Bike Rev | 3:35.61 | 7:54.52 | 11:43.82 | 23:13.92 | 24.9s | ||
3rd | 27 | Patrick RYAN (west) | 4:19.74 | 9:09.23 | 13:25.54 | 26:54.43 | 4:05.4 | |||
4th | 26 | Matt PARVIS | Mr. Bigglesworth | 4:09.13 | 10:12.94 | 13:20.73 | 27:42.74 | 4:53.7 | ||
23 | Kevin GORCHINSKI | |||||||||
24 | Mark GROSS | MarkTaylorGrossRealEstateGroup | ||||||||
25 | Mark HELMS | Giant | ||||||||
28 | Lars UTT |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | William HOWCROFT | Crimson Cliffs High School | ||||||||
31 | Tyler WHIPPLE |
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Erik JOHNSON (19+) | 3:49.91 | 7:59.41 | 11:39.31 | 23:28.61 | - | |||
2nd | 33 | Tyler FRANEK | 4:00.73 | 8:17.12 | 11:41.62 | 23:59.42 | 30.8s | |||
3rd | 38 | Josh SALVADOR | FMTB Las Vegas | 3:57.12 | 8:39.13 | 12:39.54 | 25:15.73 | 1:47.1 | ||
4th | 34 | Derek HALL | 4:46.84 | 9:00.94 | 12:24.33 | 26:12.04 | 2:43.4 | |||
32 | Lucas BRANCACCIO | |||||||||
36 | Talmage LARSON | J and L | ||||||||
37 | Tanner LARSON | |||||||||
39 | Andrew VASQUEZ |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Jeff PAGE | Geibs Garage | 3:32.51 | 7:57.21 | 12:19.12 | 23:48.81 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Joey SIFUENTES | 3:58.13 | 7:58.42 | 12:20.63 | 24:17.12 | 28.3s | |||
3rd | 54 | Adam RASKANSKY | 3:55.02 | 8:18.93 | 12:36.64 | 24:50.53 | 1:01.7 | |||
4th | 50 | Tucker LARSON | Jennings and Larson | 4:01.85 | 8:43.66 | 12:18.31 | 25:03.74 | 1:14.9 | ||
5th | 42 | Steven BERTA | 4:04.06 | 8:31.54 | 12:52.86 | 25:28.35 | 1:39.5 | |||
6th | 44 | Robert CHERNESKY | 4:15.29 | 8:43.05 | 12:54.17 | 25:52.36 | 2:03.5 | |||
7th | 51 | Robert MAYHEW | IITFWI | 4:01.74 | 9:07.89 | 12:43.15 | 25:52.67 | 2:03.8 | ||
8th | 43 | Jaime CHAVEZ | 4:17.010 | 8:48.27 | 12:54.78 | 25:59.98 | 2:11.1 | |||
9th | 45 | Joshua DAHL | 4:10.27 | 8:51.08 | 13:05.09 | 26:06.29 | 2:17.4 | |||
10th | 53 | James PAYNE | 4:14.08 | 10:10.612 | 13:14.810 | 27:39.410 | 3:50.6 | |||
11th | 47 | Rudy IBANEZ | 4:34.011 | 9:20.710 | 14:58.412 | 28:53.111 | 5:04.3 | |||
12th | 48 | Seth JENNINGS | 4:43.812 | 9:48.011 | 14:42.711 | 29:14.512 | 5:25.7 | |||
40 | Darin ANDERSON | All Mountain Cyclery | ||||||||
41 | Taylor ATCHLEY | |||||||||
46 | Michael FOBAR | |||||||||
49 | Keoni JUMAWAN | |||||||||
55 | Kyle SEBESTYEN |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Dale HORBA | 3:44.01 | 7:57.11 | 11:01.31 | 22:42.41 | - | |||
2nd | 63 | Albie VAS | AV33 Racing | 3:49.42 | 8:14.82 | 12:43.22 | 24:47.42 | 2:05.0 | ||
3rd | 62 | Jon STOLTZ | 4:17.15 | 8:48.04 | 13:00.33 | 26:05.43 | 3:23.0 | |||
4th | 61 | Todd KIRBY | KGA | 4:16.44 | 8:41.83 | 13:38.84 | 26:37.04 | 3:54.6 | ||
5th | 57 | Shaun CAZIN | IITFWI RACING | 4:00.73 | 9:04.35 | 14:11.66 | 27:16.65 | 4:34.2 | ||
6th | 58 | Mike DOPLER | KGA | 4:21.06 | 9:06.66 | 14:03.85 | 27:31.46 | 4:49.0 | ||
60 | Brandon JOHNSON | Bitch Boy Bike Crew |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Roger GEHRING | 3:55.01 | 8:18.41 | 11:54.91 | 24:08.31 | - | |||
2nd | 64 | Bobby ACUNA | DVO Suspension | 4:32.45 | 9:11.14 | 12:02.42 | 25:45.92 | 1:37.6 | ||
3rd | 71 | Joe WIEHL | 4:11.12 | 8:50.72 | 13:05.23 | 26:07.03 | 1:58.7 | |||
4th | 69 | Mark NEWTON | 4:23.54 | 9:00.73 | 13:50.14 | 27:14.34 | 3:06.0 | |||
5th | 70 | Ronie RIVERA | 4:21.53 | 9:47.45 | 14:14.25 | 28:23.15 | 4:14.8 | |||
6th | 66 | David FOSTER | 4:36.76 | 9:59.06 | 25:18.86 | 39:54.56 | 15:46.2 | |||
65 | James DELANEY | |||||||||
68 | Michael MCDONALD | Michael McDonald |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | River BULKLEY | 4:56.91 | 10:21.11 | 15:38.91 | 30:56.91 | - | |||
77 | Griffin PEAD |
Female: Pro/Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Ellae MONTOYA | 4:37.41 | 9:00.61 | 13:35.51 | 27:13.51 | - | |||
12 | Leah MULLEN | |||||||||
13 | Tarris WEBBER |
Female: Cat 2/3 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Lelis MONTENEGRO | 4:17.81 | 9:20.81 | 13:47.51 | 27:26.11 | - | |||
2nd | 72 | Lindsay HIGA | Team Otb | 5:01.72 | 10:17.72 | 14:04.02 | 29:23.42 | 1:57.3 | ||
3rd | 73 | Michelle MATTHEWS | 6:26.43 | 12:10.93 | 27:27.03 | 46:04.33 | 18:38.2 | |||
75 | Gwen TUTTLE | DCSU Racing |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified