0Basket

DVO Blue Diamond Enduro at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (99)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/results_for_dvo_blue_diamond_enduro_enduro_19…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st4Benjamin BOSTROM Las Vegas, NVEBDB3:40.947:46.0111:38.6323:05.51-
2nd11Rich DEYOUNG Las Vegas, NVMcGhies Ski, Bike and Board3:39.517:58.8211:33.8123:12.126.6s
3rd13Greg GIBSON Las Vegas, NVDVO Suspension / Mynesweepers / Rockstar / TruckerCo3:43.868:04.3611:43.1523:31.2325.7s
4th9Ryder COOK Henderson, NVAlchemy-King3:43.558:02.8511:48.2623:34.5429.0s
5th2Shannon BOFFELI Las Vegas, NVPearl Izumi / Pivot3:53.6118:01.4311:41.4423:36.4530.9s
6th7Jason TULLIS Henderson, NVMaxxis / Niner Bikes3:39.828:01.6411:59.5723:40.9635.4s
7th17Steve ANTILL Las Vegas, NV3:53.4108:11.5711:38.1223:43.0737.5s
8th14Blake GALLAGHER Las Vegas, NVOwen Wilson Racing3:40.438:26.8812:09.7824:16.981:11.4
9th19Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE Ladera Ranch, CA3:48.078:56.81412:12.6924:57.491:51.9
10th8Nick DRU Las Vegas, NVBBR / Cannondale / Fasstco / G-Form3:49.888:32.6912:36.61024:59.0101:53.5
11th18Jace SCHOLES Henderson, NVBroke Boy Racing3:54.4128:36.81012:50.11125:21.3112:15.8
12th12Derek JENSEN Draper, UTDumpster fire racing3:51.198:47.01213:06.61225:44.7122:39.2
13th3Scott JOHNSON (west) Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:00.6138:39.51113:28.01326:08.1133:02.6
14th10Johnny EASON Sedona, AZc2ococonutwater / Sundaysc / ZoicClothing4:04.1148:49.01313:39.81426:32.9143:27.4
15th1Devin LANE Las Vegas, NV4:08.4159:29.61514:18.31527:56.3154:50.8
6Matt OLDENBURG Las Vegas, NV4:16.116DNSDNSDNF
5Erik BORGHOFF Henderson, NVTRUSTY SWITCHBLADEDNSDNSDNSDNS
15Wade PHILLIPS Needles, CADNSDNSDNSDNS
16Luke PHILLIPS (pro) Needles, CADNSDNSDNSDNS

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st20Monte MCDONALD Las Vegas, NVRED BURRitO Racing3:54.519:19.5312:23.0125:37.01-
2nd21Kody BIALAS Las Vegas, NVRed Burritos3:57.328:49.7113:08.4225:55.4218.4s
3rd22Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NV4:02.239:06.2214:06.6327:15.031:38.0

Cat 1: 19-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st28Benjamin CROWLEY Reno, NVPINES AND LINES4:00.318:27.7112:17.3124:45.31-
2nd23Kyle VIRVA Henderson, NVTeam Otb4:14.648:48.8213:26.4226:29.821:44.5
3rd27Nicholas PENNETTI Reno, NVThe Dropout bike shop4:11.829:01.5313:44.1426:57.432:12.1
4th24Denny TRAN Blue Diamond, NVTeam Otb4:14.439:14.3413:37.5327:06.242:20.9
5th26Paul KAUFFMAN Henderson, NVTeam Otb4:46.5510:11.1516:28.6531:26.256:40.9
25Zach ROMERO Blue Diamond, NVDNSDNSDNSDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st71Michael MCDONALD 4:24.458:56.7512:00.9125:22.01-
2nd33Paul PREUSS Las Vegas, NVBROKEBOY RACING / Giant las vegas3:56.038:39.4212:49.2425:24.622.6s
3rd34Justin ROSSETTI Las Vegas, NVCTS4:16.148:42.3312:31.7225:30.138.1s
4th30Chris TUTTLE Washington, UTDermatology Clinic of Southern Utah3:55.318:54.0412:40.9325:30.248.2s
5th29David WILSON (u50) Las Vegas, NVTeam Otb3:55.428:34.8113:47.0526:17.2555.2s
6th31Tyler ANDERSON (40+) Las Vegas, NV4:25.169:28.5614:00.9627:54.562:32.5
7th32Chris MILLIGAN Blue Diamond, NV4:43.6710:27.1716:35.5731:46.276:24.2

Cat 2/3: 15-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st47Manny CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZDVO Suspension / Spartan rides AZ4:00.528:42.2112:34.9125:17.61-
2nd48Kyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale, AZThe Peaky Blinders3:59.218:57.3213:07.9226:04.4246.8s
3rd49Eric SUNDELL Carson City, NVPINES AND LINES5:31.849:21.6314:17.5329:10.933:53.3
4th46Justin URELLO (u19) Las Vegas, NV4:30.6310:17.3416:19.0431:06.945:49.3
50Joe DARRINGTON Las Vegas, NV19:41.75DNSDNSDNF

Cat 2/3: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st58Kirk MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV4:14.848:45.1112:41.9125:41.81-
2nd53Tim TRAN Las Vegas, NV3:59.318:55.7213:22.2326:17.2235.4s
3rd59Julio PELAEZ Henderson, NV4:09.229:03.8313:17.3226:30.3348.5s
4th52David DAPRA Reno, NV4:20.279:25.3713:27.1427:12.641:30.8
5th61Michael SCOFIELD Las Vegas, NV4:18.769:14.1413:58.1827:30.951:49.1
6th54Timothy FITZPATRICK Las Vegas, NV4:12.439:21.6513:58.0727:32.061:50.2
7th60Jeff RICHARD Francis, UT4:30.489:22.6613:48.5527:41.571:59.7
8th55James FENWICK Las Vegas, NV4:30.899:30.7813:53.0627:54.582:12.7
9th56Matthew DORNIAK Las Vegas, NV4:17.659:36.2914:48.1928:41.993:00.1
10th51Christopher PARRISH Las Vegas, NV5:08.01012:01.51017:39.01034:48.5109:06.7
57Bryan FREEMAN Las Vegas, NVDNSDNSDNSDNS
95Robert CHERNESKY Henderson, NVDNSDNSDNSDNS

Cat 2/3: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st76Mark DUNCAN (40+) Las Vegas, NVLas Vegas Cyclery4:04.728:23.5111:48.1124:16.31-
2nd80Britt HAWKE Riverton, UTMy Wife3:55.018:34.2212:24.5224:53.7237.4s
3rd68Braly JOY Las Vegas, NV4:10.538:44.0313:05.9626:00.431:44.1
4th70Robb BONANNO Las Vegas, NVEBDB4:13.268:52.7413:01.9426:07.841:51.5
5th67Jeff BARKER (u50) Henderson, NV4:14.889:01.9513:21.2726:37.952:21.6
6th69Jeff MITCHELL Las Vegas, NVTeam Hammersaw4:38.5159:13.9812:59.5326:51.962:35.6
7th63Ryan HEWITT Las Vegas, NV4:39.6169:21.51013:05.3527:06.472:50.1
8th78Rich URELLO Las Vegas, NV4:22.4109:18.7913:28.2827:09.382:53.0
9th72Adam LAWRENCE Las Vegas, NVIbuprofen4:18.299:04.5613:53.01227:15.792:59.4
10th62Albie VAS Las Vegas, NVAV334:10.539:11.9714:01.41527:23.8103:07.5
11th64Christopher SEXTON Las Vegas, NV4:13.779:21.81114:01.11427:36.6113:20.3
12th74Jason WADE Las Vegas, NVJason Wade4:12.059:44.31513:52.51127:48.8123:32.5
13th66Michael BECKER (NV) Las Vegas, NVAMC4:31.3139:42.11313:43.3927:56.7133:40.4
14th77Peter TOWILL Las Vegas, NV4:42.5179:49.41613:44.21028:16.1143:59.8
15th81Leon ZELENSKY Las Vegas, NV4:31.5149:51.11713:58.91328:21.5154:05.2
16th65Jose TEJADA N. Las Vegas, NV4:28.1129:34.31214:34.91728:37.3164:21.0
17th75Osvaldo GOMEZ Henderson, NV4:48.81810:02.51814:34.21629:25.5175:09.2
18th73Shawn DANOSKI Las Vegas, NV4:25.8119:43.11415:42.21829:51.1185:34.8
79Yuri HOWARD Prescott, AZDNSDNSDNSDNS

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st87Brian LARSON (50+) Las Vegas, NV4:03.628:26.8112:18.9224:49.31-
2nd89Roger GEHRING Henderson, NV4:00.018:37.0212:15.0124:52.022.7s
3rd84Mark GROSS Las Vegas, NVAble Baker Brewing Company4:15.538:44.2312:28.7325:28.4339.1s
4th86Mark UHLRICH Las Vegas, NV4:22.048:56.3412:57.3426:15.641:26.3
5th88Joe WIEHL N. Las Vegas, NV4:22.558:58.3513:26.8526:47.651:58.3
6th83Jason KOCH Henderson, NV4:52.269:42.3614:09.8628:44.363:55.0
85Scott ROBERTSON Las Vegas, NVIbuprofenDNSDNSDNSDNS
82David FOSTER Las Vegas, NVDNSDNSDNSDNS
90Justin VAN DYCK San Clemente, CADNSDNSDNSDNS

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st44Alicia LEGGETT Flagstaff, AZDVO Suspension / ibis / PNW Components MTN LAB4:09.138:43.7112:41.0125:33.81-
2nd45Amanda PROPST Las Vegas, NV4:03.118:47.9212:46.0225:37.023.2s
3rd39Maraya MORSE Las Vegas, NV4:06.529:01.0412:59.9426:07.4333.6s
4th35Brianna BONEY Las Vegas, NVGnarlyGirl Fitness4:23.468:52.7312:55.9326:12.0438.2s
5th36Jen HANKS Las Vegas, NV4:22.759:20.0613:18.3527:01.051:27.2
6th43Ami KEMPF Las Vegas, NV4:18.649:03.8513:49.2827:11.661:37.8
7th41Tracy RICKETTS Las Vegas, NV4:23.979:26.4713:37.4727:27.771:53.9
8th37Elizabeth RUDOLPH Las Vegas, NV4:32.999:40.61013:27.6627:41.182:07.3
9th42Stephanie GRUNER Las Vegas, NVGiant las vegas / LIV CYCLING4:25.089:34.8914:03.41028:03.292:29.4
10th40Jennifer KRULESKI Blue Diamond, NV4:33.6109:33.6813:59.6928:06.8102:33.0
38Bonnie COUCH Prescott, AZDNSDNSDNSDNS

Cat 2/3 women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st98Donna ELLSWORTH Lake Havasu CityMTB Experience4:41.1210:02.3114:56.4229:39.81-
2nd100Gwen TUTTLE Washington, UTDermatology Clinic of Southern Utah4:35.7110:28.6314:40.3129:44.624.8s
3rd92Karlene JENSEN Sugar House, UT4:48.4310:07.5214:57.0329:52.9313.1s
4th91Constance MYERS Las Vegas, NVMyers5:09.8410:42.2415:23.9431:15.941:36.1
5th97Holly SHELTON Big Bear City, CATruckerCo5:18.2510:42.9516:03.8632:04.952:25.1
6th93Erin OKEEFE Kamas, UT5:33.5611:44.1615:34.8532:52.463:12.6
94Arian WOLF Salt Lake City, UTDNSDNSDNSDNS
96Brooke WEITKUNAT Prescott, AZDNSDNSDNSDNS
Chat with us