0Basket

Bike Park Kernow DH at Bike Park Kernow

Results (152)Photos (1,469)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Jay WILLIAMSON 1:13.32021:12.00411:12.0041-
2nd3Ciaran KING 1:13.86531:12.31321:12.31320.309s
3rd6Richard TUCKER 1:12.63911:13.41431:12.63930.635s
4th5Will SOFFE 1:14.23941:14.03341:14.03342.029s
5th4Ryan TUNNELL 1:16.58451:30.81451:16.58454.580s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st52Tom DUNN (elt) 1:19.2121DNF1:19.2121-
2nd153James FARROW 1:31.75031:20.73611:20.73621.524s
3rd159Jack PETERS 1:23.68321:23.26421:23.26434.052s
4th157Ben NASH 1:35.03641:34.47931:34.479415.267s
5th161Marc WILLS 1:39.95461:34.89541:34.895515.683s
6th158Ben NAYLER 1:39.90651:38.65051:38.650619.438s
7th155Peter JONES (htl) 1:43.21181:39.64761:39.647720.435s
8th156Andy LEDDEN 1:46.33691:40.85271:40.852821.640s
9th160Shane WALSH 1:42.07971:43.80581:42.079922.867s
10th154Dylan CUSHEN 1:56.574102:02.97191:56.5741037.362s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st166Finlay EYNON 1:26.15811:25.28311:25.2831-
2nd169Ioan HEPBURN 1:35.89251:28.54121:28.54123.258s
3rd167Jaden FLETCHER 1:34.92131:30.23231:30.23234.949s
4th178Coby WRAYFORD 1:34.86321:34.06941:34.06948.786s
5th163Ruben BYRNE 1:35.21541:36.33061:35.21559.932s
6th179Ted YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:38.10261:35.91551:35.915610.632s
7th186Jed CLAXTON 1:39.05471:42.10071:39.054713.771s
8th173Callum LEWIS 1:39.31581:39.315814.032s
9th162Arthur BOWDEN 1:40.06691:50.41791:40.066914.783s
10th171Finley JACKSON 1:43.681101:44.42781:43.6811018.398s
11th164Seth BYRNE 1:53.909112:26.627131:53.9091128.626s
12th172Olly KIRBY 1:57.892131:54.874101:54.8741229.591s
13th176Edward MATHAR 1:56.332122:10.308111:56.3321331.049s
14th177Alex MORRIS-COOLE 2:25.061142:18.653122:18.6531453.370s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st135Conrad MATHAR 1:20.18011:20.03711:20.0371-
2nd148William LUSCOMBE 1:21.84721:42.453141:21.84721.810s
3rd150Harry SYMES 1:25.99951:23.19021:23.19033.153s
4th142Ben FIRTH 1:25.58331:24.20131:24.20144.164s
5th143Sonny FLAVELL 1:25.75841:25.71141:25.71155.674s
6th138Tom BROWN (juv) 1:56.459171:28.75051:28.75068.713s
7th141Ben CORNISH 1:31.59871:28.96761:28.96778.930s
8th147Sylvan LANDERS 1:29.5556DNF1:29.55589.518s
9th146Samuel HOPE 1:32.11181:30.22471:30.224910.187s
10th139Mahni CLEAR 1:32.72291:31.90481:31.9041011.867s
11th137Oliver BOON 1:33.265101:35.255101:33.2651113.228s
12th151Luke YOUNG 1:42.154131:34.28691:34.2861214.249s
13th136William ALLEN 1:35.199111:40.302121:35.1991315.162s
14th145Alfie HOLLOWAY 1:36.283121:36.479111:36.2831416.246s
15th144Josh HARPER 1:43.237141:40.445131:40.4451520.408s
16th149Alvey RICHARDSON 1:55.615161:45.109151:45.1091625.072s
17th140William COLES 1:53.411151:52.727161:52.7271732.690s
18th187Joe ORRIS 2:01.103181:57.799171:57.7991837.762s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st113William SAVERY 1:18.01721:16.48311:16.4831-
2nd114Archie TOWNSEND 1:20.42831:17.41821:17.41820.935s
3rd115Toby MURPHY 1:17.86511:19.18731:17.86531.382s
4th132Luke RUNNALLA 1:23.42641:22.90441:22.90446.421s
5th125Euan LITHGOW 1:24.12351:23.54951:23.54957.066s
6th121Fin BELLAMY 1:30.67391:28.51061:28.510612.027s
7th134Mackenzie TREBILCOCK 1:29.98171:29.39771:29.397712.914s
8th122Danny COLE 1:29.96861:29.77881:29.778813.295s
9th124Jacob HORTON 1:30.40881:30.82391:30.408913.925s
10th128Kenan NICHOLAS 1:33.571111:31.024101:31.0241014.541s
11th116Bryn APPLETON 1:31.085101:36.813121:31.0851114.602s
12th120Liam BATEMAN 1:33.611121:34.203111:33.6111217.128s
13th188Charlie HART 1:35.291131:39.469151:35.2911318.808s
14th130Tom PRISMALL 1:36.227141:38.893131:36.2271419.744s
15th123Noah GIBBS 1:39.510151:38.994141:38.9941522.511s
16th127Oskar MOORE 1:42.955161:45.665161:42.9551626.472s
17th129Jack ONEILL 1:46.834171:49.068171:46.8341730.351s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st49Henry CREASE 1:16.09211:17.13911:16.0921-
2nd54Edward ARMSTRONG 1:17.14321:17.43421:17.14321.051s
3rd191Tyler POLLINGTON 1:19.30741:17.59631:17.59631.504s
4th62Owen PITMAN 1:18.96231:27.30951:18.96242.870s
5th51James MCCARTHY (dh) 1:19.35851:27.64861:19.35853.266s
6th53Owen RICHARDS (jun) 1:21.58361:37.326101:21.58365.491s
7th59Jolyon LYNAM 1:26.58771:22.92841:22.92876.836s
8th60Josh MARSH (jun) 1:27.1428DNF1:27.142811.050s
9th61James NORTHCOTT 1:28.04091:35.92591:28.040911.948s
10th50Jasper JOHNSON 1:33.008111:31.65371:31.6531015.561s
11th55Tom HIGMAN 1:32.402101:33.16181:32.4021116.310s
12th58Jack LUXTON 1:40.572121:40.772111:40.5721224.480s

19-29 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st22James DART 1:14.99211:15.71431:14.9921-
2nd21Greg BERRY 1:15.90921:15.06911:15.06920.077s
3rd45Matt WELCH 1:16.69531:15.47321:15.47330.481s
4th26James PAYNE 1:18.49041:20.39461:18.49043.498s
5th42Alex TARR 1:19.36651:19.14341:19.14354.151s
6th31Jamie BUCKINGHAM 1:19.52861:19.22451:19.22464.232s
7th29Matt BRIERLEY 1:20.00871:20.00875.016s
8th43Ben WATTS 1:20.58781:22.03181:20.58785.595s
9th48Justin WRIGHT 1:21.842101:20.80871:20.80895.816s
10th44Joe WATTS 1:21.45891:35.947181:21.458106.466s
11th23Alex DOVELL 1:22.213111:22.78591:22.213117.221s
12th25Luke HUMPHRIES 1:25.164121:23.986101:23.986128.994s
13th47Oliver WRIGHT 1:27.801191:25.263111:25.2631310.271s
14th40Josh ROGERS 1:27.667171:25.463121:25.4631410.471s
15th27Jason DALLING 1:25.693131:38.386191:25.6931510.701s
16th41Freddy SELLWOOD 1:26.351161:26.101131:26.1011611.109s
17th38Matthew LAWRENCE 1:26.201141:27.006141:26.2011711.209s
18th30Frazer BUCKINGHAM 1:26.201141:27.610151:26.2011811.209s
19th36Aidan KING 1:27.742181:32.899161:27.7421912.750s
20th35Lewis JONES (sen) 1:34.029201:33.801171:33.8012018.809s
21st37James LACEY (sen) 1:52.339211:47.451201:47.4512132.459s

30-39 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st65James BARTHOLOMEW (mas) 1:16.40211:16.94511:16.4021-
2nd63Lawrence JONES 1:19.38321:18.89921:18.89922.497s
3rd70James EWENS 1:25.29431:26.01151:25.29438.892s
4th64Nicholas JONES (mas) 1:25.59241:25.57731:25.57749.175s
5th82Benjamin SLAVEN 1:27.41151:25.92141:25.92159.519s
6th72Darren HICKMAN 1:28.37571:26.01361:26.01369.611s
7th83Adam VENN 1:27.92461:26.50371:26.503710.101s
8th73Luke JONES (mas) 1:28.94181:27.52781:27.527811.125s
9th79Michael POWER 1:29.304101:27.88691:27.886911.484s
10th76Dan MOORE (mas) 1:35.580131:28.499101:28.4991012.097s
11th189James TUPMAN 1:29.16791:31.522121:29.1671112.765s
12th81Tim SAUNDERS 1:32.927111:30.427111:30.4271214.025s
13th74Rory LEWIS (mas) 1:35.932141:33.892131:33.8921317.490s
14th67Wayne CAUGHEY 1:34.305121:35.895141:34.3051417.903s
15th71Jack GIBBONS 1:41.147151:37.708151:37.7081521.306s
16th190Lorien GORDON 1:48.056162:01.934161:48.0561631.654s

40-49 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st87Kris LORD 1:20.18611:18.32011:18.3201-
2nd90Stuart BRERETON 1:22.52331:20.02621:20.02621.706s
3rd86Andy ROBERTS (vet2) 1:21.88321:21.57331:21.57333.253s
4th94Stuart HOWARD 1:23.08441:21.72341:21.72343.403s
5th93Chris CUMMING 1:24.75661:22.88351:22.88354.563s
6th85Andy BOYLE 1:23.23851:25.14161:23.23864.918s
7th98Wayne MUNDELL 1:26.08671:27.07181:26.08677.766s
8th101Robert WRAYFORD 1:32.020111:26.66271:26.66288.342s
9th91Mark BYRNE 1:26.91281:29.262101:26.91298.592s
10th89Gareth HAYWOOD 1:30.65891:28.51991:28.5191010.199s
11th96Rob JACKSON 1:30.711101:32.388121:30.7111112.391s
12th99Adrian PERRY 1:35.343131:32.206111:32.2061213.886s
13th95Dan HOWES 1:34.361121:34.148131:34.1481315.828s
14th92A.J. CRISP 1:36.336141:36.926141:36.3361418.016s
15th97Philip MALE 1:40.555151:39.412151:39.4121521.092s

50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Mark MACKAREL 1:27.63111:25.89111:25.8911-
2nd108Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) 1:30.23541:28.30421:28.30422.413s
3rd102Darren ARMSTRONG 1:28.86821:29.10231:28.86832.977s
4th111Richard STAFF 1:29.48631:31.25751:29.48643.595s
5th110Jason SAWYER 1:34.10861:30.77041:30.77054.879s
6th103Adam BOWDEN 1:33.01551:33.15061:33.01567.124s
7th112Neil TOWNSEND 1:35.96371:36.34171:35.963710.072s
8th105Tom COVENTRY 1:48.12081:43.60181:43.601817.710s

 

 

U12 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st185Ipsa YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:41.47211:45.16311:41.4721-
2nd184Lolie MURPHY 1:48.75121:46.29621:46.29624.824s
3rd183Bella HEPBURN 2:04.61432:04.65832:04.614323.142s
4th182Lottie EYNON 2:09.47042:15.88342:09.470427.998s

15-16 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st180Alana HARRINGTON 1:47.75612:12.64321:47.7561-
2nd181Megan KIRBY 2:04.79122:03.59712:03.597215.841s

17+ women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st14Anna CRAIG 1:26.73211:27.44711:26.7321-
2nd11Ebony WEBBER 1:31.09721:32.69521:31.09724.365s
3rd12Evie HIDDERLEY 1:34.35631:34.17331:34.17337.441s
4th20Holly WARE 1:42.92941:39.92841:39.928413.196s
5th13Casey NEWTON 1:48.88751:41.25151:41.251514.519s
6th17Carly FORWARD 1:53.23161:51.16761:51.167624.435s
7th16Jane DAVIDSON (2) 1:58.22571:53.88971:53.889727.157s
8th19Sarah VINCENT 1:58.84082:00.44481:58.840832.108s
9th15Bethan DADEY 2:03.42692:04.07692:03.426936.694s
10th18Vici MORRIS-COOLE 2:26.773102:17.350102:17.3501050.618s
Chat with us