Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 1:13.3202 | 1:12.0041 | 1:12.0041 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Ciaran KING | 1:13.8653 | 1:12.3132 | 1:12.3132 | 0.309s | ||
3rd | 6 | Richard TUCKER (emtb) | 1:12.6391 | 1:13.4143 | 1:12.6393 | 0.635s | ||
4th | 5 | Will SOFFE | 1:14.2394 | 1:14.0334 | 1:14.0334 | 2.029s | ||
5th | 4 | Ryan TUNNELL | 1:16.5845 | 1:30.8145 | 1:16.5845 | 4.580s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Tom DUNN (htl) | 1:19.2121 | DNF | 1:19.2121 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | James FARROW | 1:31.7503 | 1:20.7361 | 1:20.7362 | 1.524s | ||
3rd | 159 | Jack PETERS | 1:23.6832 | 1:23.2642 | 1:23.2643 | 4.052s | ||
4th | 157 | Ben NASH | 1:35.0364 | 1:34.4793 | 1:34.4794 | 15.267s | ||
5th | 161 | Marc WILLS | 1:39.9546 | 1:34.8954 | 1:34.8955 | 15.683s | ||
6th | 158 | Ben NAYLER | 1:39.9065 | 1:38.6505 | 1:38.6506 | 19.438s | ||
7th | 155 | Peter JONES (htl) | 1:43.2118 | 1:39.6476 | 1:39.6477 | 20.435s | ||
8th | 156 | Andrew LEDDEN | 1:46.3369 | 1:40.8527 | 1:40.8528 | 21.640s | ||
9th | 160 | Shane WALSH | 1:42.0797 | 1:43.8058 | 1:42.0799 | 22.867s | ||
10th | 154 | Dylan CUSHEN | 1:56.57410 | 2:02.9719 | 1:56.57410 | 37.362s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Finlay EYNON | 1:26.1581 | 1:25.2831 | 1:25.2831 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Ioan HEPBURN | 1:35.8925 | 1:28.5412 | 1:28.5412 | 3.258s | ||
3rd | 167 | Jaden FLETCHER | 1:34.9213 | 1:30.2323 | 1:30.2323 | 4.949s | ||
4th | 178 | Coby WRAYFORD | 1:34.8632 | 1:34.0694 | 1:34.0694 | 8.786s | ||
5th | 163 | Ruben BYRNE | 1:35.2154 | 1:36.3306 | 1:35.2155 | 9.932s | ||
6th | 179 | Ted YOULDEN-MOYLE | 1:38.1026 | 1:35.9155 | 1:35.9156 | 10.632s | ||
7th | 186 | Jed CLAXTON | 1:39.0547 | 1:42.1007 | 1:39.0547 | 13.771s | ||
8th | 173 | Callum LEWIS | 1:39.3158 | 1:39.3158 | 14.032s | |||
9th | 162 | Arthur BOWDEN | 1:40.0669 | 1:50.4179 | 1:40.0669 | 14.783s | ||
10th | 171 | Finley JACKSON (u16) | 1:43.68110 | 1:44.4278 | 1:43.68110 | 18.398s | ||
11th | 164 | Seth BYRNE ° | 1:53.90911 | 2:26.62713 | 1:53.90911 | 28.626s | ||
12th | 172 | Olly KIRBY | 1:57.89213 | 1:54.87410 | 1:54.87412 | 29.591s | ||
13th | 176 | Edward MATHAR | 1:56.33212 | 2:10.30811 | 1:56.33213 | 31.049s | ||
14th | 177 | Alex MORRIS-COOLE | 2:25.06114 | 2:18.65312 | 2:18.65314 | 53.370s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Conrad MATHAR | 1:20.1801 | 1:20.0371 | 1:20.0371 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | William LUSCOMBE | 1:21.8472 | 1:42.45314 | 1:21.8472 | 1.810s | ||
3rd | 150 | Harry SYMES | 1:25.9995 | 1:23.1902 | 1:23.1903 | 3.153s | ||
4th | 142 | Ben FIRTH | 1:25.5833 | 1:24.2013 | 1:24.2014 | 4.164s | ||
5th | 143 | Sonny FLAVELL | 1:25.7584 | 1:25.7114 | 1:25.7115 | 5.674s | ||
6th | 138 | Tom BROWN (yth) | 1:56.45917 | 1:28.7505 | 1:28.7506 | 8.713s | ||
7th | 141 | Ben CORNISH | 1:31.5987 | 1:28.9676 | 1:28.9677 | 8.930s | ||
8th | 147 | Sylvan LANDERS | 1:29.5556 | DNF | 1:29.5558 | 9.518s | ||
9th | 146 | Samuel HOPE | 1:32.1118 | 1:30.2247 | 1:30.2249 | 10.187s | ||
10th | 139 | Mahni CLEAR | 1:32.7229 | 1:31.9048 | 1:31.90410 | 11.867s | ||
11th | 137 | Oliver BOON | 1:33.26510 | 1:35.25510 | 1:33.26511 | 13.228s | ||
12th | 151 | Luke YOUNG | 1:42.15413 | 1:34.2869 | 1:34.28612 | 14.249s | ||
13th | 136 | William ALLEN | 1:35.19911 | 1:40.30212 | 1:35.19913 | 15.162s | ||
14th | 145 | Alfie HOLLOWAY | 1:36.28312 | 1:36.47911 | 1:36.28314 | 16.246s | ||
15th | 144 | Josh HARPER | 1:43.23714 | 1:40.44513 | 1:40.44515 | 20.408s | ||
16th | 149 | Alvey RICHARDSON | 1:55.61516 | 1:45.10915 | 1:45.10916 | 25.072s | ||
17th | 140 | William COLES (yth) | 1:53.41115 | 1:52.72716 | 1:52.72717 | 32.690s | ||
18th | 187 | Joe ORRIS | 2:01.10318 | 1:57.79917 | 1:57.79918 | 37.762s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Will SAVERY | 1:18.0172 | 1:16.4831 | 1:16.4831 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Archie TOWNSEND | 1:20.4283 | 1:17.4182 | 1:17.4182 | 0.935s | ||
3rd | 115 | Toby MURPHY (u21) | 1:17.8651 | 1:19.1873 | 1:17.8653 | 1.382s | ||
4th | 132 | Luke RUNNALLS | 1:23.4264 | 1:22.9044 | 1:22.9044 | 6.421s | ||
5th | 125 | Euan LITHGOW | 1:24.1235 | 1:23.5495 | 1:23.5495 | 7.066s | ||
6th | 121 | Finlay BELLAMY | 1:30.6739 | 1:28.5106 | 1:28.5106 | 12.027s | ||
7th | 134 | Mackenzie TREBILCOCK | 1:29.9817 | 1:29.3977 | 1:29.3977 | 12.914s | ||
8th | 122 | Danny COLE | 1:29.9686 | 1:29.7788 | 1:29.7788 | 13.295s | ||
9th | 124 | Jacob HORTON | 1:30.4088 | 1:30.8239 | 1:30.4089 | 13.925s | ||
10th | 128 | Kenan NICHOLAS | 1:33.57111 | 1:31.02410 | 1:31.02410 | 14.541s | ||
11th | 116 | Bryn APPLETON | 1:31.08510 | 1:36.81312 | 1:31.08511 | 14.602s | ||
12th | 120 | Liam BATEMAN | 1:33.61112 | 1:34.20311 | 1:33.61112 | 17.128s | ||
13th | 188 | Charlie HART | 1:35.29113 | 1:39.46915 | 1:35.29113 | 18.808s | ||
14th | 130 | Tom PRISMALL | 1:36.22714 | 1:38.89313 | 1:36.22714 | 19.744s | ||
15th | 123 | Noah GIBBS | 1:39.51015 | 1:38.99414 | 1:38.99415 | 22.511s | ||
16th | 127 | Oskar MOORE | 1:42.95516 | 1:45.66516 | 1:42.95516 | 26.472s | ||
17th | 129 | Jack ONEILL | 1:46.83417 | 1:49.06817 | 1:46.83417 | 30.351s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Henry CREASE | 1:16.0921 | 1:17.1391 | 1:16.0921 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Edward ARMSTRONG | 1:17.1432 | 1:17.4342 | 1:17.1432 | 1.051s | ||
3rd | 191 | Tyler POLLINGTON | 1:19.3074 | 1:17.5963 | 1:17.5963 | 1.504s | ||
4th | 62 | Owen PITMAN | 1:18.9623 | 1:27.3095 | 1:18.9624 | 2.870s | ||
5th | 51 | James MCCARTHY (dh) | 1:19.3585 | 1:27.6486 | 1:19.3585 | 3.266s | ||
6th | 53 | Owen RICHARDS (sen) | 1:21.5836 | 1:37.32610 | 1:21.5836 | 5.491s | ||
7th | 59 | Jolyon LYNAM | 1:26.5877 | 1:22.9284 | 1:22.9287 | 6.836s | ||
8th | 60 | Josh MARSH (jun) | 1:27.1428 | DNF | 1:27.1428 | 11.050s | ||
9th | 61 | James NORTHCOTT | 1:28.0409 | 1:35.9259 | 1:28.0409 | 11.948s | ||
10th | 50 | Jasper JOHNSON | 1:33.00811 | 1:31.6537 | 1:31.65310 | 15.561s | ||
11th | 55 | Tom HIGMAN | 1:32.40210 | 1:33.1618 | 1:32.40211 | 16.310s | ||
12th | 58 | Jack LUXTON | 1:40.57212 | 1:40.77211 | 1:40.57212 | 24.480s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | James DART | 1:14.9921 | 1:15.7143 | 1:14.9921 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Greg BERRY | 1:15.9092 | 1:15.0691 | 1:15.0692 | 0.077s | ||
3rd | 45 | Matt WELCH | 1:16.6953 | 1:15.4732 | 1:15.4733 | 0.481s | ||
4th | 26 | James PAYNE (sen) | 1:18.4904 | 1:20.3946 | 1:18.4904 | 3.498s | ||
5th | 42 | Alex TARR | 1:19.3665 | 1:19.1434 | 1:19.1435 | 4.151s | ||
6th | 31 | Jamie BUCKINGHAM | 1:19.5286 | 1:19.2245 | 1:19.2246 | 4.232s | ||
7th | 29 | Matt BRIERLEY | 1:20.0087 | 1:20.0087 | 5.016s | |||
8th | 43 | Ben WATTS (sen) | 1:20.5878 | 1:22.0318 | 1:20.5878 | 5.595s | ||
9th | 48 | Justin WRIGHT | 1:21.84210 | 1:20.8087 | 1:20.8089 | 5.816s | ||
10th | 44 | Joe WATTS | 1:21.4589 | 1:35.94718 | 1:21.45810 | 6.466s | ||
11th | 23 | Alex DOVELL | 1:22.21311 | 1:22.7859 | 1:22.21311 | 7.221s | ||
12th | 25 | Luke HUMPHRIES | 1:25.16412 | 1:23.98610 | 1:23.98612 | 8.994s | ||
13th | 47 | Oliver WRIGHT | 1:27.80119 | 1:25.26311 | 1:25.26313 | 10.271s | ||
14th | 40 | Josh ROGERS | 1:27.66717 | 1:25.46312 | 1:25.46314 | 10.471s | ||
15th | 27 | Jason DALLING | 1:25.69313 | 1:38.38619 | 1:25.69315 | 10.701s | ||
16th | 41 | Freddy SELLWOOD | 1:26.35116 | 1:26.10113 | 1:26.10116 | 11.109s | ||
17th | 38 | Matthew LAWRENCE | 1:26.20114 | 1:27.00614 | 1:26.20117 | 11.209s | ||
18th | 30 | Frazer BUCKINGHAM | 1:26.20114 | 1:27.61015 | 1:26.20118 | 11.209s | ||
19th | 36 | Aidan KING | 1:27.74218 | 1:32.89916 | 1:27.74219 | 12.750s | ||
20th | 35 | Lewis JONES (sen) | 1:34.02920 | 1:33.80117 | 1:33.80120 | 18.809s | ||
21st | 37 | James LACEY (sen) | 1:52.33921 | 1:47.45120 | 1:47.45121 | 32.459s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | James BARTHOLOMEW (mas) | 1:16.4021 | 1:16.9451 | 1:16.4021 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Lawrence JONES | 1:19.3832 | 1:18.8992 | 1:18.8992 | 2.497s | ||
3rd | 70 | James EWENS | 1:25.2943 | 1:26.0115 | 1:25.2943 | 8.892s | ||
4th | 64 | Nicholas JONES (mas) | 1:25.5924 | 1:25.5773 | 1:25.5774 | 9.175s | ||
5th | 82 | Benjamin SLAVEN | 1:27.4115 | 1:25.9214 | 1:25.9215 | 9.519s | ||
6th | 72 | Darren HICKMAN | 1:28.3757 | 1:26.0136 | 1:26.0136 | 9.611s | ||
7th | 83 | Adam VENN | 1:27.9246 | 1:26.5037 | 1:26.5037 | 10.101s | ||
8th | 73 | Luke JONES (mas1) | 1:28.9418 | 1:27.5278 | 1:27.5278 | 11.125s | ||
9th | 79 | Mike POWER | 1:29.30410 | 1:27.8869 | 1:27.8869 | 11.484s | ||
10th | 76 | Dan MOORE (vet) | 1:35.58013 | 1:28.49910 | 1:28.49910 | 12.097s | ||
11th | 189 | James TUPMAN | 1:29.1679 | 1:31.52212 | 1:29.16711 | 12.765s | ||
12th | 81 | Tim SAUNDERS | 1:32.92711 | 1:30.42711 | 1:30.42712 | 14.025s | ||
13th | 74 | Rory LEWIS (mas) | 1:35.93214 | 1:33.89213 | 1:33.89213 | 17.490s | ||
14th | 67 | Wayne CAUGHEY | 1:34.30512 | 1:35.89514 | 1:34.30514 | 17.903s | ||
15th | 71 | Jack GIBBONS | 1:41.14715 | 1:37.70815 | 1:37.70815 | 21.306s | ||
16th | 190 | Lorien GORDON | 1:48.05616 | 2:01.93416 | 1:48.05616 | 31.654s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Kris LORD | 1:20.1861 | 1:18.3201 | 1:18.3201 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Stuart BRERETON | 1:22.5233 | 1:20.0262 | 1:20.0262 | 1.706s | ||
3rd | 86 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | 1:21.8832 | 1:21.5733 | 1:21.5733 | 3.253s | ||
4th | 94 | Stuart HOWARD | 1:23.0844 | 1:21.7234 | 1:21.7234 | 3.403s | ||
5th | 93 | Chris CUMMING | 1:24.7566 | 1:22.8835 | 1:22.8835 | 4.563s | ||
6th | 85 | Andy BOYLE | 1:23.2385 | 1:25.1416 | 1:23.2386 | 4.918s | ||
7th | 98 | Wayne MUNDELL | 1:26.0867 | 1:27.0718 | 1:26.0867 | 7.766s | ||
8th | 101 | Robert WRAYFORD | 1:32.02011 | 1:26.6627 | 1:26.6628 | 8.342s | ||
9th | 91 | Mark BYRNE | 1:26.9128 | 1:29.26210 | 1:26.9129 | 8.592s | ||
10th | 89 | Gareth HAYWOOD | 1:30.6589 | 1:28.5199 | 1:28.51910 | 10.199s | ||
11th | 96 | Robert JACKSON (gvet) | 1:30.71110 | 1:32.38812 | 1:30.71111 | 12.391s | ||
12th | 99 | Adrian PERRY | 1:35.34313 | 1:32.20611 | 1:32.20612 | 13.886s | ||
13th | 95 | Dan HOWES | 1:34.36112 | 1:34.14813 | 1:34.14813 | 15.828s | ||
14th | 92 | A.J. CRISP | 1:36.33614 | 1:36.92614 | 1:36.33614 | 18.016s | ||
15th | 97 | Philip MALE | 1:40.55515 | 1:39.41215 | 1:39.41215 | 21.092s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Mark MACKAREL | 1:27.6311 | 1:25.8911 | 1:25.8911 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) | 1:30.2354 | 1:28.3042 | 1:28.3042 | 2.413s | ||
3rd | 102 | Darren ARMSTRONG | 1:28.8682 | 1:29.1023 | 1:28.8683 | 2.977s | ||
4th | 111 | Richard STAFF | 1:29.4863 | 1:31.2575 | 1:29.4864 | 3.595s | ||
5th | 110 | Jason SAWYER | 1:34.1086 | 1:30.7704 | 1:30.7705 | 4.879s | ||
6th | 103 | Adam BOWDEN | 1:33.0155 | 1:33.1506 | 1:33.0156 | 7.124s | ||
7th | 112 | Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) | 1:35.9637 | 1:36.3417 | 1:35.9637 | 10.072s | ||
8th | 105 | Tom COVENTRY | 1:48.1208 | 1:43.6018 | 1:43.6018 | 17.710s |
Female: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | Ipsa YOULDEN-MOYLE | 1:41.4721 | 1:45.1631 | 1:41.4721 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Lolie MURPHY | 1:48.7512 | 1:46.2962 | 1:46.2962 | 4.824s | ||
3rd | 183 | Bella HEPBURN | 2:04.6143 | 2:04.6583 | 2:04.6143 | 23.142s | ||
4th | 182 | Lottie EYNON | 2:09.4704 | 2:15.8834 | 2:09.4704 | 27.998s |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1⇧ | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Alana HARRINGTON | 1:47.7561 | 2:12.6432 | 1:47.7561 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Megan KIRBY | 2:04.7912 | 2:03.5971 | 2:03.5972 | 15.841s |
Female: 17+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Anna CRAIG | 1:26.7321 | 1:27.4471 | 1:26.7321 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Ebony WEBBER | 1:31.0972 | 1:32.6952 | 1:31.0972 | 4.365s | ||
3rd | 12 | Evie HIDDERLEY | 1:34.3563 | 1:34.1733 | 1:34.1733 | 7.441s | ||
4th | 20 | Holly WARE | 1:42.9294 | 1:39.9284 | 1:39.9284 | 13.196s | ||
5th | 13 | Casey GEMMA | 1:48.8875 | 1:41.2515 | 1:41.2515 | 14.519s | ||
6th | 17 | Carly FORWARD | 1:53.2316 | 1:51.1676 | 1:51.1676 | 24.435s | ||
7th | 16 | Jane DAVIDSON (gvet) | 1:58.2257 | 1:53.8897 | 1:53.8897 | 27.157s | ||
8th | 19 | Sarah VINCENT | 1:58.8408 | 2:00.4448 | 1:58.8408 | 32.108s | ||
9th | 15 | Bethan DADEY | 2:03.4269 | 2:04.0769 | 2:03.4269 | 36.694s | ||
10th | 18 | Vici MORRIS-COOLE | 2:26.77310 | 2:17.35010 | 2:17.35010 | 50.618s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified