The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Steven WALTON | 21 | 4:08.731 | - | |||
2nd | 110 | Cole SUETOS | 19 | 4:11.342 | 2.61s | |||
3rd | 310 | Dante SILVA | 18 | Canyon USA | 4:15.293 | 6.56s | ||
4th | 338 | Kyle STRAIT | 33 | 4:16.144 | 7.41s | |||
5th | 337 | Spencer RATHKAMP | 26 | 4:16.835 | 8.10s | |||
6th | 327 | Joris DAUDET | 29 | 4:21.186 | 12.45s | |||
7th | 263 | Trevor MEJIA | 24 | InCycle RT | 4:25.147 | 16.41s | ||
8th | 357 | Stephen BENNY | 36 | VELOFIX_CORONA | 4:26.498 | 17.76s | ||
9th | 321 | Collin TIMMERMANS | 23 | 4:27.259 | 18.52s | |||
10th | 377 | Owen DAVIS | 17 | Bell Helmets / CushCore / DVO Suspension / Maxxis / Renthal / Revgrips / Zodiac Racing | 4:27.6410 | 18.91s | ||
11th | 360 | Brad OIEN | 31 | 4:28.2911 | 19.56s | |||
12th | 16 | Justin FIERRO | 35 | 4:28.7412 | 20.01s | |||
13th | 259 | Dave SEAQUIST | 32 | EMIGOS MTB SHOP | 4:33.0313 | 24.30s | ||
14th | 349 | Brandon MOSSMAN | 25 | 4:36.4214 | 27.69s | |||
15th | 53 | Mike DIORIO | 43 | 4:38.3015 | 29.57s | |||
16th | 154 | Jimmy COARASA | 39 | O'Neal | 4:38.3416 | 29.61s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Ryan PINKERTON | 15 | 4:22.181 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Nathan KITCHEN | 15 | Box | 4:25.692 | 3.51s | ||
3rd | 92 | Hunter KROEPEL | 15 | 100% / Commencal / E13 / Monster / Rev grips / TERRA GEAR | 4:26.463 | 4.28s | ||
4th | 95 | Dawson CHURCH | 17 | Blur Optics / Fox suspension / Mynesweepers / O'Neal / ODI / Shift Digital racing / TRP | 4:30.424 | 8.24s | ||
5th | 267 | Thomas LAWSON | 18 | InCycle RT | 4:31.165 | 8.98s | ||
6th | 75 | Dylan GRANBERG | 18 | 4:32.586 | 10.40s | |||
7th | 285 | Cadel PETROCIK | 17 | 4:43.287 | 21.10s | |||
8th | 126 | Dominic ROMANO | 16 | 4:44.088 | 21.90s | |||
9th | 302 | Forrest MARTINEZ | 18 | O'Neal | 4:44.619 | 22.43s | ||
10th | 261 | Ethan CARTER | 17 | Hyper Bicycles | 4:47.6910 | 25.51s | ||
11th | 328 | Evan HERRERA | 18 | 4:51.5411 | 29.36s | |||
12th | 255 | Gavin VOGL | 17 | 4:54.6712 | 32.49s | |||
13th | 185 | Jeremy DIEBERT | 15 | USABMX | 4:59.2013 | 37.02s | ||
14th | 365 | Lance HILL | 18 | STRAND BIKES | 5:23.1814 | 1:01.00 | ||
15th | 130 | Joseph MILLEK | 17 | 5:37.5115 | 1:15.33 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Grant MORTON | 21 | 4:28.331 | - | |||
2nd | 8 | Jacob DOWNEY | 22 | 4:28.722 | 0.39s | |||
3rd | 166 | Martin HAMER | 26 | Pro Bike Supply | 4:30.313 | 1.98s | ||
4th | 212 | Devin FOREMAN | 26 | 4:33.704 | 5.37s | |||
5th | 144 | Jeffrey BAUER | 21 | 4:34.195 | 5.86s | |||
6th | 23 | Jacob HAMPTON | 21 | 4:35.376 | 7.04s | |||
7th | 301 | John HARLE | 21 | 4:36.507 | 8.17s | |||
8th | 341 | Justin DURYEE | 20 | InCycle RT | 4:36.538 | 8.20s | ||
9th | 227 | Cash LILLEY | 22 | 4:37.269 | 8.93s | |||
10th | 244 | Riley MORGAN | 21 | 4:38.6410 | 10.31s | |||
11th | 329 | Evan EISENHART | 19 | ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY | 4:39.9311 | 11.60s | ||
12th | 371 | Aidan CHAPPELL | 21 | Edison Cycle Co | 4:40.0512 | 11.72s | ||
13th | 295 | Ben VERDUGO | 24 | USAC | 4:40.1213 | 11.79s | ||
14th | 19 | Mattia MENEGHELLO | 20 | Pyga USA | 4:41.2314 | 12.90s | ||
15th | 376 | Alex ASP | 19 | 4:43.6015 | 15.27s | |||
16th | 111 | Matthew JAYNES | 23 | 4:45.1616 | 16.83s | |||
17th | 231 | Tyler RYAN | 24 | Fasthouse | 4:54.9517 | 26.62s | ||
18th | 242 | Sacheen STEINMANN | 28 | SHRED SESSION | 5:23.7218 | 55.39s | ||
19th | 240 | Cullen COOPER | 19 | 5:26.1119 | 57.78s | |||
241 | Christopher BEDEROV | 26 | SHRED SESSION |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Alvino GARCIA | 37 | GRAVITY MONKEYS | 4:31.701 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Ryan SCHMELTER | 30 | GLADIATOR / JOHNNY YUMA'S BICYCLES / JV FARMS / SWEATSHIELS / WELDMORE LLC | 4:35.592 | 3.89s | ||
3rd | 230 | Diego ESPINOZA | 34 | 4:37.053 | 5.35s | |||
4th | 282 | Sean BORKENHAGEN | 33 | MORGAN RACING | 4:44.374 | 12.67s | ||
5th | 38 | Bobby GIMENEZ | 31 | 4:45.615 | 13.91s | |||
6th | 292 | Jeff HAZARD | 38 | 4:48.806 | 17.10s | |||
7th | 269 | Gilberto CAZESSUS | 34 | InCycle RT | 4:50.377 | 18.67s | ||
8th | 52 | Raff OLIVER | 40 | 4:58.968 | 27.26s | |||
9th | 170 | Doug GISMONDI | 34 | 5:07.989 | 36.28s | |||
10th | 297 | Chris ERDEI | 38 | 5:16.5910 | 44.89s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 344 | Mike TOMLINSON | 46 | Fox Racing / UNIVERSE CYCLES | 4:34.711 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | David DIGERONIMO | 40 | 4:40.212 | 5.50s | |||
3rd | 148 | Jerome LACOTE | 44 | CORE / VICTORISE | 4:41.183 | 6.47s | ||
4th | 361 | Tom ARECHIGA | 42 | 4:49.094 | 14.38s | |||
5th | 359 | John CANEPA | 42 | 4:51.375 | 16.66s | |||
6th | 331 | Jerrad COOPER | 45 | FLAG BIKE / REV | 4:53.576 | 18.86s | ||
7th | 237 | Brian MORGAN ° | SRC | 4:56.917 | 22.20s | |||
8th | 258 | Albert VERBANAC | 48 | 5:01.548 | 26.83s | |||
9th | 253 | Jeremy THURMAN | 43 | 5:28.409 | 53.69s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 1: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Eric CARTER | 50 | Hyper Bicycles | 4:36.151 | - | ||
2nd | 281 | Dennis FOSTER | 60 | 4:44.272 | 8.12s | |||
3rd | 55 | Buck GOODRICH | 51 | SRC | 4:52.273 | 16.12s | ||
4th | 94 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | 52 | 4:53.154 | 17.00s | |||
5th | 122 | Sean STORMENT | 55 | 5:04.655 | 28.50s | |||
6th | 79 | Dennis ROMERO | 59 | 5:06.316 | 30.16s | |||
7th | 363 | Jason SIMPSON | 51 | InCycle RT | 5:07.517 | 31.36s | ||
8th | 213 | Darren FOREMAN | 57 | 5:59.388 | 1:23.23 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Travis PARRY | 27 | 4:49.681 | - | |||
2nd | 249 | Collin ELLIS | 23 | 4:59.902 | 10.22s | |||
3rd | 123 | Cole WAKIM | 19 | 5:04.223 | 14.54s | |||
4th | 254 | Cole IVEY | 21 | 5:12.364 | 22.68s | |||
5th | 350 | Addison SIMIS | 20 | SJH ROUGHRIDERS | 5:19.035 | 29.35s | ||
6th | 272 | Carter BROWN | 20 | ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY | 5:20.856 | 31.17s | ||
7th | 333 | Kyle MCKELFISH | 25 | 5:26.467 | 36.78s | |||
300 | Adam COMEENS | 25 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Joshua HOLT | 30 | 4:41.201 | - | |||
2nd | 239 | Jason ALEXANDER | 36 | 4:48.752 | 7.55s | |||
3rd | 85 | Dustin DAUGHERTY | 32 | 5:02.303 | 21.10s | |||
4th | 202 | Christopher HENTZ | 37 | 5:07.864 | 26.66s | |||
5th | 35 | Johnny CONTRERAS | 30 | GRAVITY MONKEYS | 5:08.325 | 27.12s | ||
6th | 271 | Ryan MCCARTY | 33 | 5:15.176 | 33.97s | |||
7th | 330 | Marian TOADER | 33 | 5:32.057 | 50.85s | |||
8th | 203 | Dominic ENRIQUEZ | 32 | 5:47.578 | 1:06.37 | |||
9th | 245 | Cody GIBONEY | 37 | 5:49.969 | 1:08.76 | |||
161 | Frank RAMIREZ | 32 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Josh ELLIOTT | 47 | 5:03.581 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Zeke SNIDER | 49 | Zodiac Racing | 5:07.382 | 3.80s | ||
3rd | 226 | Josh HESS | 43 | 5:27.753 | 24.17s | |||
334 | Jason HANDLEY | 40 |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Chris LACEY | 57 | 5:04.421 | - | |||
2nd | 284 | Ed KEARNEY | 50 | USA BMX | 5:23.512 | 19.09s | ||
3rd | 30 | Nick DIPAOLO | 52 | 5:27.323 | 22.90s | |||
4th | 152 | Troy LEE | 59 | 5:41.834 | 37.41s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Camden ROBINS | 16 | 4:41.261 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Seth BENSON | 15 | 4:42.162 | 0.90s | |||
3rd | 274 | Ryan GOODWIN (u19) | 16 | 6D Helmets | 4:46.233 | 4.97s | ||
4th | 48 | Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west1) | 15 | FAST BOYZ | 4:47.274 | 6.01s | ||
5th | 45 | Gavin BEYER | 16 | 4:49.715 | 8.45s | |||
6th | 26 | Andrew KREIZINGER | 15 | COACHELLA VALLEY ROADRUNNERS | 4:53.056 | 11.79s | ||
7th | 206 | Nick NUGENT | 15 | 4:53.907 | 12.64s | |||
8th | 348 | Bryan FOLLAND | 16 | 4:54.628 | 13.36s | |||
9th | 34 | Blake SPILSBURY | 16 | AVID CYCLES | 4:56.449 | 15.18s | ||
10th | 368 | Ryder DIFRANSCO | 15 | 4:57.1510 | 15.89s | |||
11th | 268 | Shane PETERSON | 16 | 4:59.9411 | 18.68s | |||
12th | 314 | Adrian GARCIA | 15 | 5:02.8412 | 21.58s | |||
13th | 224 | Lucas GUZIK | 15 | 5:05.3913 | 24.13s | |||
14th | 12 | Jared DUPUIS | 15 | 5:15.0914 | 33.83s | |||
15th | 378 | Sam WELCH | 16 | 5:16.5915 | 35.33s | |||
16th | 50 | Caden JAMES | 15 | ZONAZOOMS RACING | 5:31.8916 | 50.63s | ||
17th | 366 | Brennan SCOTT | 15 | 5:36.6317 | 55.37s | |||
18th | 303 | Alexander LIKES | 16 | TRIPLE THREAT | 5:39.3618 | 58.10s | ||
19th | 399 | Lucas MARDESICH | 15 | 5:48.4519 | 1:07.19 | |||
20th | 318 | Dilon MORGAN | 15 | USA BMX UCI | 5:49.8420 | 1:08.58 | ||
21st | 186 | Luke TOMLINSON | 15 | 5:50.0221 | 1:08.76 | |||
22nd | 356 | Cohen LABUDA | 15 | 5:50.5222 | 1:09.26 | |||
23rd | 270 | Zack DAY | 15 | 5:53.3323 | 1:12.07 | |||
24th | 343 | Gavin VIOLA | 16 | 5:55.4624 | 1:14.20 | |||
25th | 294 | Milo BOULTON | 15 | 6:35.4725 | 1:54.21 | |||
26th | 340 | Josh HAGEN | 15 | 6:39.4526 | 1:58.19 | |||
238 | Brian GARCIA | 15 | PATS 605 | |||||
339 | Reid HUELSENBECK | 15 | ||||||
401 | Jacob LOSEMAN | 17 | IMPERIUM |
Male: Cat 2/3: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Grant HEALEY | 18 | 4:49.991 | - | |||
2nd | 346 | Jacob SHARP | 17 | 4:55.092 | 5.10s | |||
3rd | 367 | Van TEMPLETON | 17 | 5:04.193 | 14.20s | |||
4th | 335 | Adin PAPELL | 18 | IMPERIUM | 5:14.554 | 24.56s | ||
5th | 291 | Austin HINTZ | 17 | 5:17.625 | 27.63s | |||
6th | 243 | Garrett HUTH | 17 | EL MODENA MTB | 5:21.236 | 31.24s | ||
7th | 208 | Ryan CASSADY | 17 | 6:43.807 | 1:53.81 | |||
347 | Teva PIERRE | 17 | ||||||
192 | George RAMOS | 17 | ||||||
157 | Berk TURECI | 17 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 293 | Zhan LIU | 23 | 4:56.441 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Joseph PASCO | 27 | 5:01.192 | 4.75s | |||
3rd | 400 | Brandon BRUMBAUGH | 19 | 5:04.343 | 7.90s | |||
4th | 187 | Noe GALLEGOS | 20 | Fullerton Bicycles | 5:13.144 | 16.70s | ||
5th | 114 | Christian HOSLEY | 20 | 5:27.525 | 31.08s | |||
6th | 380 | Travis ROTH | 23 | 5:44.606 | 48.16s | |||
7th | 379 | Garrett SHEPPARD | 19 | The Path Bike Shop | 5:55.387 | 58.94s | ||
8th | 225 | Aaron SCARLATA | 20 | 5:58.528 | 1:02.08 | |||
9th | 215 | Wyatt MCKENZIE (cat3) | 19 | Na | 6:00.289 | 1:03.84 | ||
10th | 31 | Nicholas DIPAOLO | 25 | 6:00.5510 | 1:04.11 | |||
11th | 315 | Justin LOSEMAN | 19 | 8:10.2811 | 3:13.84 | |||
214 | Ruben BARRAZA | 25 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Jonathan LEY | 39 | Banshee | 5:05.391 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Andrew GHENENDER | 35 | 5:49.102 | 43.71s | |||
3rd | 355 | Brandon LABUDA | 34 | 6:10.923 | 1:05.53 | |||
4th | 354 | Michael BAKER | 36 | 6:37.004 | 1:31.61 |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Adam TOMLINSON | 44 | 5:13.131 | - | |||
2nd | 47 | Josh DONAHUE | 41 | 5:13.332 | 0.20s | |||
3rd | 305 | Daniel SILVA (40+) | 48 | RISE AND SHRED | 5:13.873 | 0.74s | ||
4th | 172 | Semaj BUCKHALTER | 40 | 5:18.454 | 5.32s | |||
5th | 86 | Domenic ROCHA | 41 | 5:22.265 | 9.13s | |||
6th | 46 | Aaron BEYER | 46 | TEAM BUTCHIE BON JOVI | 5:22.366 | 9.23s | ||
7th | 140 | Matthew SUN | 45 | 5:22.947 | 9.81s | |||
8th | 325 | Zak KROEPEL | 43 | MTB SQUIDS FACTORY RACING | 5:35.838 | 22.70s | ||
9th | 326 | Todd DUPUIS | 40 | 6:05.749 | 52.61s | |||
10th | 352 | Tim LUNDWALL | 43 | SWAT SUPERCROSS | 6:14.8010 | 1:01.67 | ||
11th | 49 | John MOATSOS | 43 | 7idp / Afton / Deity / DROP / GoPro / Magura / Maxxis / Royal / Ryno Power | 6:29.4611 | 1:16.33 | ||
12th | 370 | Jamie TEISSERE | 45 | SWAT | 6:43.7812 | 1:30.65 | ||
13th | 15 | Greg CAMPBELL | 44 | 6:50.4813 | 1:37.35 |
Male: Cat 3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Brennan LAMBERT | 54 | 5:14.401 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Frank WHITE | 55 | 5:20.272 | 5.87s | |||
3rd | 299 | George BLISS | 55 | BOMBERS | 5:37.613 | 23.21s | ||
4th | 82 | Wayne MILLER | 55 | 5:47.664 | 33.26s | |||
5th | 229 | Marco OLIVEIRA | 52 | TEAM DOCENT BREWING | 5:51.865 | 37.46s | ||
6th | 307 | Ken OWENS | 54 | PATS 605 | 6:17.836 | 1:03.43 |
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Lincoln GLEASON | 10 | 5:32.621 | - | |||
2nd | 81 | Preston ESPELETA | 9 | 5:36.442 | 3.82s | |||
3rd | 3 | Drew MENDONCA | 10 | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 5:37.543 | 4.92s | ||
4th | 7 | Daniel RAMIREZ | 9 | 5:54.784 | 22.16s | |||
5th | 251 | Landon DONNELLY | 9 | GOLD COAST BICYCLES | 6:11.985 | 39.36s | ||
6th | 374 | Brody LEON | 7 | GoPro / Leatt / ODI | 6:14.006 | 41.38s | ||
7th | 276 | Austin SAAVEDRA | 8 | 6:27.247 | 54.62s | |||
8th | 317 | Jake MORGAN | 9 | USA BMX UCI | 6:29.358 | 56.73s | ||
9th | 37 | Chase WILLIAMS (u15) | 7 | 6:55.269 | 1:22.64 | |||
10th | 197 | Kane MARSHALL | 9 | 7:05.2910 | 1:32.67 | |||
11th | 287 | Dax SIMPSON | 8 | 7:18.0411 | 1:45.42 | |||
12th | 200 | Anderson SMITH | 6 | R5CICLISMO | 7:46.5712 | 2:13.95 | ||
13th | 205 | Anthony CUELLAR | 9 | 8:51.6213 | 3:19.00 | |||
14th | 358 | Levi CRAVEN | 7 | 11:17.1714 | 5:44.55 | |||
15th | 209 | Cannon ULRICH | 9 | 15:53.8715 | 10:21.25 |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Jerik GIFFORD | 12 | GRIZZLY CYCLES ADVENTURE TEAM | 4:51.361 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Cash SHALEEN | 12 | INCYCLE RAVE TEAM | 4:56.542 | 5.18s | ||
3rd | 194 | Levi FARIAS | 12 | 4:58.783 | 7.42s | |||
4th | 199 | Connor CLIFFORD | 11 | 5:01.244 | 9.88s | |||
5th | 56 | Kyler DOAN | 12 | 5:01.795 | 10.43s | |||
6th | 65 | Julian MUNIZ | 11 | 5:01.876 | 10.51s | |||
7th | 134 | Cruz WORLEY | 12 | 5:03.187 | 11.82s | |||
8th | 58 | Jacob VERBANAC | 12 | 5:12.788 | 21.42s | |||
9th | 87 | Austin ROCHA | 12 | 5:16.069 | 24.70s | |||
10th | 233 | Wyatt KUNOTH | 11 | 5:16.8510 | 25.49s | |||
11th | 223 | Michael KNAPP | 12 | Chains Required | 5:16.9411 | 25.58s | ||
12th | 364 | Nathan MINSTER | 12 | 5:23.1812 | 31.82s | |||
13th | 13 | Taylor DUPUIS | 12 | 5:30.1713 | 38.81s | |||
14th | 280 | Caiden FENSTERMAKER | 11 | 5:33.9214 | 42.56s | |||
15th | 256 | Matthew LOVE | 11 | 5:38.5315 | 47.17s | |||
16th | 135 | Chase WORLEY | 11 | 5:41.5816 | 50.22s | |||
17th | 372 | Noah ROBINSON | 11 | 1ST PLACE MOTORSPORTS | 5:48.0717 | 56.71s | ||
18th | 207 | Cash FERINAC | 12 | USABMX | 5:52.6718 | 1:01.31 | ||
19th | 80 | August MAHBOUBI | 12 | 6:06.0319 | 1:14.67 | |||
20th | 306 | Brad SAUER | 12 | 6:06.7820 | 1:15.42 | |||
21st | 1082 | Levi HERRIGES | 11 | 6:07.4821 | 1:16.12 | |||
22nd | 71 | Dylan HYDE | 11 | Bear Valley Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 6:10.6022 | 1:19.24 | ||
23rd | 102 | Bryan SHATSWELL III | 11 | USA BMX | 6:14.5523 | 1:23.19 | ||
24th | 158 | Dylan CARTER | 11 | 6:35.6524 | 1:44.29 | |||
25th | 90 | Tyler HANEY | 11 | 6:51.8125 | 2:00.45 | |||
26th | 286 | Ronan HALLS | 12 | ANGRY SQUIRREL RACING | 7:07.9126 | 2:16.55 | ||
27th | 373 | Enzo IAMELE | 11 | ANGRY SQUIRREL RACING | 7:35.7327 | 2:44.37 | ||
28th | 353 | Reece LUNDWALL | 11 | SWAT SUPERCROSS | 10:24.6628 | 5:33.30 | ||
57 | Sebastian GALLO | 12 | ||||||
88 | John LABAUVE | 12 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 283 | Eddie REYNOLDS | 14 | 4:35.491 | - | |||
2nd | 345 | Gavin TOMLINSON | 14 | Fox Racing / Universal Cycles | 4:36.312 | 0.82s | ||
3rd | 32 | Ryder LAWRENCE | 13 | 4:38.293 | 2.80s | |||
4th | 10 | Mason SALAZAR | 13 | ROULEUR DNA | 4:38.774 | 3.28s | ||
5th | 93 | Mason KROEPEL | 13 | 100% / E13 / Revgrips / TERRA GEAR | 4:40.175 | 4.68s | ||
6th | 73 | Jacob SKLAVER | 14 | 4:42.966 | 7.47s | |||
7th | 106 | Jeffrey ROSS | 14 | Afton / Box / HICKEYSPEED / ODI | 4:43.907 | 8.41s | ||
8th | 124 | Merrick OTTO | 14 | 4:46.928 | 11.43s | |||
9th | 266 | Danny MORONES | 14 | EL MODENA HIGH SCHOOL | 4:47.229 | 11.73s | ||
10th | 27 | Luke CARVER | 14 | 4:53.3010 | 17.81s | |||
11th | 369 | Hunter TWOREK | 13 | 4:55.0611 | 19.57s | |||
12th | 222 | Jeffrey JOHNSON (u17) | 13 | 4:55.1012 | 19.61s | |||
13th | 257 | Caleb LOVE | 14 | 4:59.1613 | 23.67s | |||
14th | 41 | Carter GOURLEY | 4:59.5014 | 24.01s | ||||
15th | 219 | Travis VOORHEES | 14 | SIMI COMPOSITE MTB TEAM | 5:01.1915 | 25.70s | ||
16th | 279 | Gregory FENSTERMAKER | 13 | 5:01.6716 | 26.18s | |||
17th | 262 | Cole CARTER | 14 | Hyper Bicycles | 5:02.3017 | 26.81s | ||
18th | 277 | Caden GARCIA | 14 | 5:02.8218 | 27.33s | |||
19th | 97 | Gavin KEARNEY | 13 | USA BMX | 5:10.3619 | 34.87s | ||
20th | 42 | Gabe LEUTE | 14 | 5:11.9320 | 36.44s | |||
21st | 128 | Luc WILLIS | 14 | SPACE AVAILABLE (CALL ME) | 5:15.3921 | 39.90s | ||
22nd | 288 | Brett STIRLE | 14 | NICA | 5:16.6922 | 41.20s | ||
23rd | 69 | Tanner JACKSON | 14 | Southridge USA | 5:16.7623 | 41.27s | ||
24th | 63 | K.J. MCELREE | 13 | SDMBA | 5:18.5524 | 43.06s | ||
25th | 211 | Kaden GROTE | 14 | Chains Required | 5:18.5825 | 43.09s | ||
26th | 133 | Dane CARVER | 13 | 5:19.0926 | 43.60s | |||
27th | 139 | Von HEATER | 14 | Alans Bike Shop | 5:29.5827 | 54.09s | ||
28th | 290 | Nathan OLMEDO | 14 | BikeFettish / Havoc | 5:30.8128 | 55.32s | ||
29th | 113 | Cody JAYNES | 14 | 5:33.1629 | 57.67s | |||
30th | 193 | Trent HAMILTON | 13 | 5:34.1130 | 58.62s | |||
31st | 145 | Kai Jay ROSE | 13 | LAGUNA BEACH | 5:35.6231 | 1:00.13 | ||
32nd | 220 | Jacob OSTERHAUS | 14 | 5:39.4732 | 1:03.98 | |||
33rd | 246 | Devin GOSNELL | 13 | 5:40.6833 | 1:05.19 | |||
34th | 252 | Nick THURMAN | 14 | 5:41.1634 | 1:05.67 | |||
35th | 141 | Chase WILLIAMS (15+) | 14 | LAGUNA BEACH INTERSCHOLASTIC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM | 5:44.6635 | 1:09.17 | ||
36th | 183 | Dylan LEE | 13 | 5:45.1736 | 1:09.68 | |||
37th | 198 | Jason HANSEN | 14 | JR DIRTBAG RACING | 5:46.6937 | 1:11.20 | ||
38th | 342 | Brayden VIOLA | 13 | INCYCLE / PNG Living | 5:47.7838 | 1:12.29 | ||
39th | 248 | Landon HUNT | 14 | 5:50.1839 | 1:14.69 | |||
40th | 247 | Michael BECKER | 13 | 5:50.7040 | 1:15.21 | |||
41st | 298 | Bennett BLISS | 13 | BOMBERS | 5:52.1641 | 1:16.67 | ||
42nd | 232 | Grady KUNOTH | 13 | 5:54.2742 | 1:18.78 | |||
43rd | 312 | William CAMP | 13 | 5:56.1143 | 1:20.62 | |||
44th | 235 | Lucas REBELE | 14 | 6:10.9944 | 1:35.50 | |||
45th | 375 | Travis BOULENGIER | 13 | 6:15.2545 | 1:39.76 | |||
46th | 168 | Nicolas AMEZCUA | 14 | 6:35.9646 | 2:00.47 | |||
47th | 236 | Thomas REBELE | 14 | 6:44.1947 | 2:08.70 | |||
201 | Aiden REAMS | 13 |
Male: 60+
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Heidi KANAYAN | 38 | MTBEXPERINCE | 5:13.101 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Teagan HEAP | 13 | 5.0 / Deity / DVO Suspension / Onyx / TLD / TRP | 4:58.591 | - | ||
2nd | 336 | Grace LAWSON | 16 | InCycle RT | 4:59.092 | 0.50s | ||
3rd | 320 | Claire TIMMERMANS | 15 | EL MODENA MTB | 5:42.173 | 43.58s |
Female: Cat 1: 19+
Female: Cat 2: 19+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Claire FIENE | 19 | 7idp / Afton / GoPro / NEZIUM / Ogio / PNG / VERSUS TIRES | 5:38.441 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | Staci JOHNSON | 31 | 5:42.612 | 4.17s | |||
3rd | 275 | Jessica VICTORINO | 25 | 5:56.633 | 18.19s |
Female: Cat 2/3: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Brayden JAMES (F) | ZONAZOOMS RACING | 5:57.951 | - |
Female: Cat 3: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Jordan DUGGIE | 19 | 6:12.311 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Eleisa OWENS | 28 | PATS 605 | 6:57.842 | 45.53s | ||
3rd | 278 | Brie ASELTINE | 30 | 7:38.613 | 1:26.30 |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Olivia SILVA | 12 | 5:22.691 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Quinn MENDONCA | 14 | 5:25.702 | 3.01s | |||
3rd | 100 | Sara LIGMAN | 13 | 6:03.203 | 40.51s | |||
4th | 115 | Lillee JENKINS | 12 | Sedona MTB Academy | 13:26.364 | 8:03.67 | ||
98 | Kaylin SUN | 10 | Velastars |
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Jackie RESEIGNE | 50 | Mynesweepers | 5:26.781 | - | ||
2nd | 216 | Anni SAM JOHNSON | 40 | 5:43.582 | 16.80s | |||
3rd | 74 | Mary HUTH | 59 | EL MODENA MTB | 5:51.293 | 24.51s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified