0Basket

2020 Snow Summit DH round 3 at Snow Valley, CA

Results (201)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://results.raceroster.com/en-US/results/33eqts939vdadjf4

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st221Steven WALTON 214:13.161-
2nd466Erik SZAYNA 214:16.0722.91s
3rd487Jarod HANSON 234:32.96319.80s
431Cade DUTTON 23

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st430Zachary CLARK (30+) 314:32.291-
2nd443Wes OSTMAN 324:37.8325.54s
3rd5Ryan SCHMELTER 30GLADIATOR SWEATSHIELDS / JV FARMS / JYB / WELDMORE LLC4:41.3439.05s
4th494Jason FARNSWORTH 36Mynesweepers4:53.33421.04s
5th498Christopher GALLEGOS 345:12.94540.65s
6th297Christian ERDEI 385:13.80641.51s
7th52Raff OLIVER 405:29.53757.24s
8th502Franky GARCIA 306:21.4381:49.14
406Daniel PELIKAN 32
101Daniel WILLIAMS 32

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st482Jon-Erik BURLESON 464:38.311-
2nd25Dave DIGERONIMO 404:42.5524.24s
3rd109Josh STAGGS 414:43.6135.30s
4th447Jose SANCHEZ-MIRANDA ROS 40My wallet4:48.90410.59s
5th499David MENDONCA 41Sierra Bicycle Werks4:49.83511.52s
6th452Stephen ZVORSKY 455:02.94624.63s

Cat 1: 50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st281Dennis FOSTER 604:46.401-
2nd79Dennis ROMERO 59Squeaky Wheel4:54.2827.88s
3rd94Vahe AIVAZIAN 525:01.69315.29s
4th122Sean STORMENT 555:03.56417.16s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st485David MOORHEAD 264:41.101-
2nd474Boyan STOYCHEV 264:51.52210.42s
3rd420Jordan GREENE 22ROTATION RACING5:04.28323.18s
4th476Nathan GAONA 245:16.66435.56s
5th503Cody DUNN 265:22.72541.62s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st239Jason ALEXANDER 364:46.911-
2nd238Carlos GONZALEZ 365:00.90213.99s
3rd85Dustin DAUGHERTY 325:02.02315.11s
4th214Alvaro ARROYO 37DVO Suspension / Foes / MUCK OFF5:07.70420.79s
5th165John OLAUGHLIN 37OREDAY5:18.44531.53s
6th439Aaron STILLIANS 315:19.31632.40s
7th480Justin HAMM 37ALLEN'S BIKE SHOP5:25.34738.43s
8th330Marian TOADER 335:29.40842.49s
9th456Eric O'NEILL 37Alan's bike shop5:35.94949.03s
202Christopher HENTZ 37USAC
460James CENDEJAS 37
161Frank RAMIREZ 32

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st495Scott FELT 475:01.951-
2nd489John STRAIT 40TEAM MYNESWEEPERS5:21.02219.07s
3rd289Liam LE GUILLOU 435:23.74321.79s
4th496Thomas RAMBACHER 46The Path Bike Shop5:38.58436.63s
416Brad DAWSON 48Fasthouse / FATMANSPARTS.COM
77Joshua ELLIOTT 47
226Josh HESS 43

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st463Chris BAMSEY 535:07.531-
2nd505Vincent WHEELER 55TnT Racing5:16.5529.02s
3rd446Mark OWEN 505:18.21310.68s

Cat 2/3: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st457Grant TOBIN 154:35.641-
2nd412Jett LLOYD 164:40.9625.32s
3rd403Adrian GARCIA 154:40.9735.33s
4th48Anthony RODRIGUEZ (u18) 15ELSINORE VALLEY4:41.9646.32s
5th119Seth BENSON 15THE PEDAL TECH4:44.7059.06s
6th339Reid HUELSENBECK 15INCYCLE4:46.24610.60s
7th426Sam TOOHEY 154:49.59713.95s
8th467Jakob PARSONS ° 184:51.01815.37s
9th268Shane PETERSON 164:56.46920.82s
10th493Alex KONAKOV 165:01.991026.35s
11th462Charles WILLIS 155:04.221128.58s
12th303Alexander LIKES 16TRIPLE THREAT5:09.911234.27s
13th434Ryan MUXWORTHY 155:10.981335.34s
14th486Mikey EGAN 165:15.001439.36s
15th427Duke JAMISON 15woodside beasts5:22.851547.21s
16th442Chris SAMAYOA 165:24.731649.09s
17th12Jared DUPUIS 155:28.281752.64s
18th484Noah COHEN 155:33.801858.16s
19th479Michael JIN 155:57.98191:22.34
20th465Nolan LERNER 155:58.42201:22.78
21st483Deven YACOBI 166:12.15211:36.51
22nd137Max LIGMAN 156:29.73221:54.09
408Rodrigo QUIROGA 45
50Caden JAMES 15ZONAZOOMS RACING

° Rider racing out of category

Cat 2/3: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st448Max LIEBERMAN 184:38.681-
2nd250Jacob LOSEMAN 17IMPERIUM4:40.0321.35s
3rd449Luis RUNKLE 185:17.72339.04s
4th291Austin HINTZ 176:39.6642:00.98
422Zachary HUTT 17

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st9Joseph PASCO 275:05.051-
2nd455Griffin WARD 195:06.0120.96s
3rd333Kyle MCELFISH 255:20.33315.28s
4th444Andrew JUREK 285:23.39418.34s
5th380Travis ROTH 235:44.01538.96s
6th510Christian HOSLEY 205:45.27640.22s
429Adrian HUERTA 23Rotation
419Jeremy NORDSTROM 26SPARTAN RIDES

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st362Adam TOMLINSON 445:10.941-
2nd478Alan BATEMAN 485:13.4222.48s
3rd501Shawn DOAN 465:14.1533.21s
4th47Josh DONAHUE 415:16.4945.55s
5th423Brian EICHSTEAD 485:39.39528.45s
6th49John MOATSOS 43Deity / Maxxis / Royal6:28.6961:17.75
409Troy BERRIER 40Alpine Ride Shop
172Semaj BUCKHALTER 40
15Greg CAMPBELL 44

Cat 3: 50+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st160Frank WHITE 555:16.951-
2nd470Kevin JUMP 53DNA5:43.35226.40s
3rd451Steve BROUSSARD 50THURSDAY THERAPY5:46.52329.57s
4th492Steve KAISER 51THE LM CYCLERY5:59.42442.47s
5th504Doug MILLER 56P GROUP HICKY BOYZ6:10.29553.34s
308Brennan LAMBERT 54

0-10 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st7Daniel RAMIREZ 9MARTIN & CO5:22.421-
2nd351Lincoln GLEASON 105:26.8624.44s
3rd3Drew MENDONCA 10Sierra Bicycle Werks5:41.92319.50s
4th507Max MOLERA 105:46.31423.89s
5th490Brady ROSS 10ORCUTT KIDS BIKE CLUB5:51.08528.66s
6th437Elijah MISKAR 106:00.14637.72s
7th276Austin SAAVEDRA 86:02.39739.97s
8th433Cannon ULLRICH 96:08.41845.99s
9th153Reef HERNANDEZ 96:14.71952.29s
10th508Mason DELGATTO 106:39.18101:16.76
11th296Auston GREIS 96:46.72111:24.30
76Jake DAWSON 8Fasthouse / FATMANSPARTS.COM

11-12 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st411Sullivan "Sully" NOTARO 12NICA4:49.261-
2nd199Connor CLIFFORD 114:56.1026.84s
3rd22Jerik GIFFORD 12Grizzly Cycles5:08.21318.95s
4th481Kai BURLESON 125:10.18420.92s
5th58Jacob VERBANAC 125:11.70522.44s
6th477Brayden BATEMAN 125:12.04622.78s
7th56Kyler DOAN 125:13.66724.40s
8th201Avery GREIS 116:22.4981:33.23
414Jayden PROCTOR 12GLENDORA MTB NICA TEAM
418Jake HAMPER 12NEWBURY PARK MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM

13-14 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st139Von HEATER 14Alan's bike shop4:39.581-
2nd93Mason KROEPEL 13100% / Afton Shoes / E13 / Revgrips4:43.1423.56s
3rd73Jacob SKLAVER 144:49.0639.48s
4th424Kase VAN DEN BERG 144:49.1649.58s
5th106Jeffrey ROSS 14Afton / BOX ODI / Ryno Power4:51.00511.42s
6th432Ethan WALTERS 135:00.36620.78s
7th413Brody CAMPBELL 135:01.39721.81s
8th436Grayson WYANDT 14CANYON PINES MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM5:02.06822.48s
9th89Gavin TOMLINSON 145:02.73923.15s
10th259Jeffrey JOHNSON (u15) 135:03.961024.38s
11th27Luke CARVER 145:05.351125.77s
12th41Carter GOURLEY 135:05.751226.17s
13th234Wyatt SHINGLETON 135:06.401326.82s
14th473Ronnie HAMMER 135:08.141428.56s
15th458Adam TOBIN 135:09.091529.51s
16th506Daniel JOHNSON (u18) 145:10.181630.60s
17th42Gabe LEUTE 145:13.261733.68s
18th440Thomas NEWMAN 135:19.941840.36s
19th247Michael BECKER (CA) 135:20.301940.72s
20th133Dane CARVER 135:21.452041.87s
21st472Tyler KINGSBURY 14DMC MTB5:25.842146.26s
22nd273Justice JOHNSTON 14SUMMIT REAL ESTATE5:29.132249.55s
23rd417Ethan DEIFT 135:44.01231:04.43
24th459Joseph BUSCH 13JB CYCLES5:48.35241:08.77
25th193Trent HAMILTON 135:48.81251:09.23
26th438Jared MANASSE 135:56.71261:17.13
211Kaden GROTE 14Chains Required
435Kris KATZ 14
220Jacob OSTERHAUS 14

60+ men

1 competitor found

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st67Maranda MALISKA 21DSENDIT4:59.541-
2nd210Heidi KANAYAN 38MTB EXPERINCE5:02.9123.37s
3rd497Amy RAMBACHER 40The Path Bike Shop5:36.23336.69s

Cat 1: 15-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st336Grace LAWSON 16INCYCLE RACE TEAM5:02.331-
2nd464Teagan HEAP 135:03.2520.92s

Cat 1: 19+ women

1 competitor found

Cat 2/3: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found

Cat 3: 19+ women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st461Miranda GILHUYS 256:08.721-
2nd91Jordan DUGGIE 196:17.2428.52s
3rd469Paige DEVILBISS 31Cyclery USA6:33.44324.72s
4th468Hannah NASH 26Universal Cycles6:34.70425.98s
5th278Brie ASELTINE 306:38.07529.35s
6th500Natalia HINKLEMAN 338:17.7662:09.04

0-14 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st115Lillee JENKINS 12Sedona MTB Academy5:11.331-
2nd11Quinn MENDONCA 14Sierra Bicycle Werks5:28.31216.98s
3rd28Olivia SILVA 125:30.79319.46s
4th100Sara LIGMAN 135:37.01425.68s
5th491Emerson ROSS 8ORCUTT KIDS BIKE CLUB6:23.7751:12.44
6th450Railey ISGITT 116:34.7161:23.38
7th445Laura WALDMAN 7NORTH OF THE BORDER BICYCLES7:42.9672:31.63

40+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Race Diff
1st149Jackie RESEIGNE 50TEAM MYNESWEEPERS5:23.531-
2nd74Mary HUTH 59EL MODENA MTB CLUB5:37.99214.46s
3rd265Angela BAKER 486:02.42338.89s
Chat with us