The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Steven WALTON | 21 | 4:13.161 | - | |||
2nd | 466 | Erik SZAYNA | 21 | 4:16.072 | 2.91s | |||
3rd | 487 | Jarod HANSON | 23 | 4:32.963 | 19.80s | |||
431 | Cade DUTTON | 23 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Dominic ROMANO | 16 | Shift Digital racing | 4:26.261 | - | ||
2nd | 441 | Darby FRIEL | 16 | Skypark | 4:29.792 | 3.53s | ||
3rd | 92 | Hunter KROEPEL | 15 | 100% / E13 / Monster / Revgrips | 4:33.933 | 7.67s | ||
4th | 95 | Dawson CHURCH | 17 | Maxxis / O'Neal / ODI / Shift Digital racing / TRP | 4:39.424 | 13.16s | ||
5th | 328 | Evan HERRERA | 18 | 4:39.445 | 13.18s | |||
428 | Jerome BUSQUIN | 18 | BASIS PHOENIX | |||||
421 | Edward CROKE | 18 | ||||||
415 | Anthony SHAHIN | 18 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Grant MORTON | 21 | 4:25.891 | - | |||
2nd | 453 | Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE | 20 | 4:37.502 | 11.61s | |||
3rd | 166 | Martin HAMER | 26 | Pro Bike Supply | 4:46.493 | 20.60s | ||
4th | 111 | Matthew JAYNES | 23 | 4:50.784 | 24.89s | |||
5th | 488 | Cody SPENCER | 28 | Mynesweepers | 4:52.185 | 26.29s | ||
410 | Brody BRIGGS | 19 | ||||||
425 | Manny CHAVEZ | 21 | Spartan rides AZ | |||||
227 | Cash LILLEY | 22 | ||||||
404 | Michael LUBIN | 29 | ||||||
405 | Myles LUCAS | 26 | DSENDIT / SRAM | |||||
231 | Tyler RYAN | 24 | Fasthouse | |||||
454 | Wyatt SEXTON | 24 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 430 | Zachary CLARK (30+) | 31 | 4:32.291 | - | |||
2nd | 443 | Wes OSTMAN | 32 | 4:37.832 | 5.54s | |||
3rd | 5 | Ryan SCHMELTER | 30 | GLADIATOR SWEATSHIELDS / JV FARMS / JYB / WELDMORE LLC | 4:41.343 | 9.05s | ||
4th | 494 | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | 36 | Mynesweepers | 4:53.334 | 21.04s | ||
5th | 498 | Christopher GALLEGOS | 34 | 5:12.945 | 40.65s | |||
6th | 297 | Chris ERDEI | 38 | 5:13.806 | 41.51s | |||
7th | 52 | Raff OLIVER | 40 | 5:29.537 | 57.24s | |||
8th | 502 | Franky GARCIA | 30 | 6:21.438 | 1:49.14 | |||
406 | Daniel PELIKAN | 32 | ||||||
101 | Daniel WILLIAMS | 32 |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 482 | Jon-Erik BURLESON | 46 | 4:38.311 | - | |||
2nd | 25 | David DIGERONIMO | 40 | 4:42.552 | 4.24s | |||
3rd | 109 | Josh STAGGS | 41 | 4:43.613 | 5.30s | |||
4th | 447 | Jose SANCHEZ-MIRANDA ROS | 40 | My wallet | 4:48.904 | 10.59s | ||
5th | 499 | David MENDONCA | 41 | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 4:49.835 | 11.52s | ||
6th | 452 | Steve ZVORSKY | 45 | 5:02.946 | 24.63s |
Male: Cat 1: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Dennis FOSTER | 60 | 4:46.401 | - | |||
2nd | 79 | Dennis ROMERO | 59 | Squeaky Wheel | 4:54.282 | 7.88s | ||
3rd | 94 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | 52 | 5:01.693 | 15.29s | |||
4th | 122 | Sean STORMENT | 55 | 5:03.564 | 17.16s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 485 | David MOORHEAD | 26 | 4:41.101 | - | |||
2nd | 474 | Boyan STOYCHEV | 26 | 4:51.522 | 10.42s | |||
3rd | 420 | Jordan GREENE | 22 | ROTATION RACING | 5:04.283 | 23.18s | ||
4th | 476 | Nathan GAONA | 24 | 5:16.664 | 35.56s | |||
5th | 503 | Cody DUNN | 26 | 5:22.725 | 41.62s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Jason ALEXANDER | 36 | 4:46.911 | - | |||
2nd | 238 | Carlos GONZALEZ | 36 | 5:00.902 | 13.99s | |||
3rd | 85 | Dustin DAUGHERTY | 32 | 5:02.023 | 15.11s | |||
4th | 214 | Alvaro ARROYO | 37 | DVO Suspension / Foes / MUCK OFF | 5:07.704 | 20.79s | ||
5th | 165 | John OLAUGHLIN | 37 | OREDAY | 5:18.445 | 31.53s | ||
6th | 439 | Aaron STILLIANS | 31 | 5:19.316 | 32.40s | |||
7th | 480 | Justin HAMM | 37 | ALLEN'S BIKE SHOP | 5:25.347 | 38.43s | ||
8th | 330 | Marian TOADER | 33 | 5:29.408 | 42.49s | |||
9th | 456 | Eric O'NEILL | 37 | Alan's bike shop | 5:35.949 | 49.03s | ||
460 | James CENDEJAS | 37 | ||||||
202 | Christopher HENTZ | 37 | USAC | |||||
161 | Frank RAMIREZ | 32 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 495 | Scott FELT | 47 | 5:01.951 | - | |||
2nd | 489 | John STRAIT | 40 | Mynesweepers | 5:21.022 | 19.07s | ||
3rd | 289 | Liam LE GUILLOU | 43 | 5:23.743 | 21.79s | |||
4th | 496 | Thomas RAMBACHER | 46 | The Path Bike Shop | 5:38.584 | 36.63s | ||
416 | Brad DAWSON | 48 | Fasthouse / FATMANSPARTS.COM | |||||
77 | Josh ELLIOTT | 47 | ||||||
226 | Josh HESS | 43 |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 463 | Chris BAMSEY | 53 | 5:07.531 | - | |||
2nd | 505 | Vincent WHEELER | 55 | TnT Racing | 5:16.552 | 9.02s | ||
3rd | 446 | Mark OWEN | 50 | 5:18.213 | 10.68s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 457 | Grant TOBIN | 15 | 4:35.641 | - | |||
2nd | 412 | Jett LLOYD | 16 | 4:40.962 | 5.32s | |||
3rd | 403 | Adrian GARCIA | 15 | 4:40.973 | 5.33s | |||
4th | 48 | Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west1) | 15 | ELSINORE VALLEY | 4:41.964 | 6.32s | ||
5th | 119 | Seth BENSON | 15 | THE PEDAL TECH | 4:44.705 | 9.06s | ||
6th | 339 | Reid HUELSENBECK | 15 | INCYCLE | 4:46.246 | 10.60s | ||
7th | 426 | Sam TOOHEY | 15 | 4:49.597 | 13.95s | |||
8th | 467 | Jakob PARSONS ° | 18 | 4:51.018 | 15.37s | |||
9th | 268 | Shane PETERSON | 16 | 4:56.469 | 20.82s | |||
10th | 493 | Alex KONAKOV | 16 | 5:01.9910 | 26.35s | |||
11th | 462 | Charles WILLIS | 15 | 5:04.2211 | 28.58s | |||
12th | 303 | Alexander LIKES | 16 | TRIPLE THREAT | 5:09.9112 | 34.27s | ||
13th | 434 | Ryan MUXWORTHY | 15 | 5:10.9813 | 35.34s | |||
14th | 486 | Mikey EGAN | 16 | 5:15.0014 | 39.36s | |||
15th | 427 | Duke JAMISON | 15 | woodside beasts | 5:22.8515 | 47.21s | ||
16th | 442 | Chris SAMAYOA | 16 | 5:24.7316 | 49.09s | |||
17th | 12 | Jared DUPUIS | 15 | 5:28.2817 | 52.64s | |||
18th | 484 | Noah COHEN | 15 | 5:33.8018 | 58.16s | |||
19th | 479 | Michael JIN | 15 | 5:57.9819 | 1:22.34 | |||
20th | 465 | Nolan LERNER | 15 | 5:58.4220 | 1:22.78 | |||
21st | 483 | Deven YACOBI | 16 | 6:12.1521 | 1:36.51 | |||
22nd | 137 | Max LIGMAN | 15 | 6:29.7322 | 1:54.09 | |||
50 | Caden JAMES | 15 | ZONAZOOMS RACING | |||||
408 | Rodrigo QUIROGA | 45 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2/3: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 448 | Max LIEBERMAN | 18 | 4:38.681 | - | |||
2nd | 250 | Jacob LOSEMAN | 17 | IMPERIUM | 4:40.032 | 1.35s | ||
3rd | 449 | Luis RUNKLE | 18 | 5:17.723 | 39.04s | |||
4th | 291 | Austin HINTZ | 17 | 6:39.664 | 2:00.98 | |||
422 | Zachary HUTT | 17 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Joseph PASCO | 27 | 5:05.051 | - | |||
2nd | 455 | Griffin WARD | 19 | 5:06.012 | 0.96s | |||
3rd | 333 | Kyle MCELFISH | 25 | 5:20.333 | 15.28s | |||
4th | 444 | Andrew JUREK | 28 | 5:23.394 | 18.34s | |||
5th | 380 | Travis ROTH | 23 | 5:44.015 | 38.96s | |||
6th | 510 | Christian HOSLEY | 20 | 5:45.276 | 40.22s | |||
429 | Adrian HUERTA | Rotation | ||||||
419 | Jeremy NORDSTROM | 26 | SPARTAN RIDES |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Sean KINGSBURY | 38 | DMC MTB | 5:18.501 | - | ||
218 | Michael JOHNSON (2) | 34 | ||||||
407 | Stuart MCILREAVY | 30 |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Adam TOMLINSON | 44 | 5:10.941 | - | |||
2nd | 478 | Alan BATEMAN | 48 | 5:13.422 | 2.48s | |||
3rd | 501 | Shawn DOAN | 46 | 5:14.153 | 3.21s | |||
4th | 47 | Josh DONAHUE | 41 | 5:16.494 | 5.55s | |||
5th | 423 | Brian EICHSTEAD | 48 | 5:39.395 | 28.45s | |||
6th | 49 | John MOATSOS | 43 | Deity / Maxxis / Royal | 6:28.696 | 1:17.75 | ||
409 | Troy BERRIER | 40 | Alpine Ride Shop | |||||
172 | Semaj BUCKHALTER | 40 | ||||||
15 | Greg CAMPBELL | 44 |
Male: Cat 3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Age⇧ | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 451 | Steve BROUSSARD | 50 | THURSDAY THERAPY | 5:46.523 | 29.57s | ||
4th | 492 | Steve KAISER | 51 | THE LM CYCLERY | 5:59.424 | 42.47s | ||
2nd | 470 | Kevin JUMP | 53 | DNA | 5:43.352 | 26.40s | ||
308 | Brennan LAMBERT | 54 | ||||||
1st | 160 | Frank WHITE | 55 | 5:16.951 | - | |||
5th | 504 | Doug MILLER | 56 | P GROUP HICKY BOYZ | 6:10.295 | 53.34s |
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Daniel RAMIREZ | 9 | MARTIN & CO | 5:22.421 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Lincoln GLEASON | 10 | 5:26.862 | 4.44s | |||
3rd | 3 | Drew MENDONCA | 10 | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 5:41.923 | 19.50s | ||
4th | 507 | Max MOLERA | 10 | 5:46.314 | 23.89s | |||
5th | 490 | Brady ROSS | 10 | ORCUTT KIDS BIKE CLUB | 5:51.085 | 28.66s | ||
6th | 437 | Elijah MISKAR | 10 | 6:00.146 | 37.72s | |||
7th | 276 | Austin SAAVEDRA | 8 | 6:02.397 | 39.97s | |||
8th | 433 | Cannon ULRICH | 9 | 6:08.418 | 45.99s | |||
9th | 153 | Reef HERNANDEZ | 9 | 6:14.719 | 52.29s | |||
10th | 508 | Mason DELGATTO | 10 | 6:39.1810 | 1:16.76 | |||
11th | 296 | Auston GREIS | 9 | 6:46.7211 | 1:24.30 | |||
76 | Jake DAWSON | 8 | Fasthouse / FATMANSPARTS.COM |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 411 | Sully NOTARO | 12 | NICA | 4:49.261 | - | ||
2nd | 199 | Connor CLIFFORD | 11 | 4:56.102 | 6.84s | |||
3rd | 22 | Jerik GIFFORD | 12 | Grizzly Cycles | 5:08.213 | 18.95s | ||
4th | 481 | Kai BURLESON | 12 | 5:10.184 | 20.92s | |||
5th | 58 | Jacob VERBANAC | 12 | 5:11.705 | 22.44s | |||
6th | 477 | Brayden BATEMAN | 12 | 5:12.046 | 22.78s | |||
7th | 56 | Kyler DOAN | 12 | 5:13.667 | 24.40s | |||
8th | 201 | Avery GREIS | 11 | 6:22.498 | 1:33.23 | |||
418 | Jake HAMPER | 12 | Newbury Park | |||||
414 | Jayden PROCTOR | 12 | GLENDORA MTB NICA TEAM |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Von HEATER | 14 | Alan's bike shop | 4:39.581 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Mason KROEPEL | 13 | 100% / Afton Shoes / E13 / Revgrips | 4:43.142 | 3.56s | ||
3rd | 73 | Jacob SKLAVER | 14 | 4:49.063 | 9.48s | |||
4th | 424 | Kase VAN DEN BERG | 14 | 4:49.164 | 9.58s | |||
5th | 106 | Jeffrey ROSS | 14 | Afton / BOX ODI / Ryno Power | 4:51.005 | 11.42s | ||
6th | 432 | Ethan WALTERS | 13 | 5:00.366 | 20.78s | |||
7th | 413 | Brody CAMPBELL | 13 | 5:01.397 | 21.81s | |||
8th | 436 | Grayson WYANDT | 14 | CANYON PINES MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM | 5:02.068 | 22.48s | ||
9th | 89 | Gavin TOMLINSON | 14 | 5:02.739 | 23.15s | |||
10th | 259 | Jeffrey JOHNSON (u17) | 13 | 5:03.9610 | 24.38s | |||
11th | 27 | Luke CARVER | 14 | 5:05.3511 | 25.77s | |||
12th | 41 | Carter GOURLEY | 5:05.7512 | 26.17s | ||||
13th | 234 | Wyatt SHINGLETON | 13 | 5:06.4013 | 26.82s | |||
14th | 473 | Ronnie HAMMER | 13 | 5:08.1414 | 28.56s | |||
15th | 458 | Adam TOBIN | 13 | 5:09.0915 | 29.51s | |||
16th | 506 | Daniel JOHNSON (u18) | 14 | 5:10.1816 | 30.60s | |||
17th | 42 | Gabe LEUTE | 14 | 5:13.2617 | 33.68s | |||
18th | 440 | Thomas NEWMAN | 13 | 5:19.9418 | 40.36s | |||
19th | 247 | Michael BECKER | 13 | 5:20.3019 | 40.72s | |||
20th | 133 | Dane CARVER | 13 | 5:21.4520 | 41.87s | |||
21st | 472 | Tyler KINGSBURY | 14 | DMC MTB | 5:25.8421 | 46.26s | ||
22nd | 273 | Justice JOHNSTON | 14 | SUMMIT REAL ESTATE | 5:29.1322 | 49.55s | ||
23rd | 417 | Ethan DEIFT | 13 | 5:44.0123 | 1:04.43 | |||
24th | 459 | Joseph BUSCH | 13 | JB CYCLES | 5:48.3524 | 1:08.77 | ||
25th | 193 | Trent HAMILTON | 13 | 5:48.8125 | 1:09.23 | |||
26th | 438 | Jared MANASSE | 13 | 5:56.7126 | 1:17.13 | |||
211 | Kaden GROTE | 14 | Chains Required | |||||
435 | Kristofer KATZ | 14 | ||||||
220 | Jacob OSTERHAUS | 14 |
Male: 60+
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Maranda MALISKA | 21 | DSENDIT | 4:59.541 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Heidi KANAYAN | 38 | MTB EXPERINCE | 5:02.912 | 3.37s | ||
3rd | 497 | Amy RAMBACHER | 40 | The Path Bike Shop | 5:36.233 | 36.69s |
Female: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Grace LAWSON | 16 | InCycle RT | 5:02.331 | - | ||
2nd | 464 | Teagan HEAP | 13 | 5:03.252 | 0.92s |
Female: Cat 1: 19+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Jesse GREGORY | 19 | USA BMX ROCKSTAR | 5:25.821 | - |
Female: Cat 2/3: 15-18
Female: Cat 3: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 461 | Miranda GILHUYS | 25 | 6:08.721 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | Jordan DUGGIE | 19 | 6:17.242 | 8.52s | |||
3rd | 469 | Paige DEVILBISS | 31 | Cyclery USA | 6:33.443 | 24.72s | ||
4th | 468 | Hannah NASH | 26 | Universal Cycles | 6:34.704 | 25.98s | ||
5th | 278 | Brie ASELTINE | 30 | 6:38.075 | 29.35s | |||
6th | 500 | Natalia HINKLEMAN | 33 | 8:17.766 | 2:09.04 |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Lillee JENKINS | 12 | Sedona MTB Academy | 5:11.331 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Quinn MENDONCA | 14 | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 5:28.312 | 16.98s | ||
3rd | 28 | Olivia SILVA | 12 | 5:30.793 | 19.46s | |||
4th | 100 | Sara LIGMAN | 13 | 5:37.014 | 25.68s | |||
5th | 491 | Emerson ROSS | 8 | ORCUTT KIDS BIKE CLUB | 6:23.775 | 1:12.44 | ||
6th | 450 | Railey ISGITT | 11 | 6:34.716 | 1:23.38 | |||
7th | 445 | Laura WALDMAN | 7 | NORTH OF THE BORDER BICYCLES | 7:42.967 | 2:31.63 |
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Jackie RESEIGNE | 50 | Mynesweepers | 5:23.531 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Mary HUTH | 59 | EL MODENA MTB CLUB | 5:37.992 | 14.46s | ||
3rd | 265 | Angela BAKER | 48 | 6:02.423 | 38.89s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified