withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (347)Photos (9,512)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/view-race/mtbseries2021round1femaleelite/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Christopher ROTHWELL 11:34.5312:54.8113:13.0113:19.8113:25.2113:36.8113:47.9219.2%1h31:52.01-
2nd10Rory MCGUIRE Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers11:46.4613:33.8513:13.3213:36.0213:46.5313:45.9213:44.4117.0%1h33:26.321:34.3
3rd24Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance11:54.7813:25.6413:44.1513:37.7313:32.9213:59.0413:55.1317.4%1h34:09.132:17.1
4th3Jason BOUTTELL Espresso Library11:39.4413:22.9313:32.9313:46.4613:54.1514:07.9514:22.7623.3%1h34:46.342:54.3
5th1Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing11:54.8913:36.7613:48.8613:53.9713:50.4413:55.5314:37.5922.8%1h35:37.653:45.6
6th4Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team12:07.71013:46.1914:05.1714:02.6814:07.4614:26.6914:11.6419.1%1h36:47.164:55.1
7th2Ben WADEY Clee Cycles11:34.0214:04.91114:37.31413:44.8414:08.5714:26.3714:12.7526.4%1h36:48.574:56.5
8th14Isaac MUNDY Richardsons-Trek RT11:46.7713:43.8814:05.2814:41.71314:36.41114:41.21114:45.11125.2%1h38:20.186:28.1
9th12Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing12:34.31514:03.21014:10.01015:03.91514:14.1814:26.3714:27.5819.8%1h38:59.397:07.3
10th26Sam BISHOP Vittoria Sigma Sports12:42.41814:07.01314:16.31114:22.3914:37.41214:38.51014:24.1715.2%1h39:08.0107:16.0
11th19Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey12:25.01214:12.81514:28.71314:38.61114:38.51314:42.71214:38.51018.5%1h39:44.8117:52.8
12th8Reuben ORR 12:17.41115:28.02014:07.7914:41.61214:17.7914:18.7615:28.51425.9%1h40:39.6128:47.6
13th6Charlie ALDRIDGE Scott racing11:46.1513:38.3714:45.01515:18.51715:23.11715:22.01516:23.11739.2%1h42:36.11310:44.1
14th21Patrick ATKINSON 12:30.41314:06.51214:26.91214:30.41015:06.91516:02.41816:06.11528.7%1h42:49.61410:57.6
15th11James PICKERING (elt) 12:31.41414:56.11814:55.41715:21.31815:03.31415:24.31615:23.81323.0%1h43:35.61511:43.6
16th25Tom KNIGHT Intense13:34.02015:13.61915:09.01814:56.61415:07.01614:47.81315:22.41213.3%1h44:10.41612:18.4
17th23Nick DREW Dyson Cycles13:00.01914:48.41715:17.61915:28.41915:25.51815:27.91716:07.51624.0%1h45:35.31713:43.3
18th7Tristan DAVIES (elt) Saint Piran12:39.51614:23.91614:50.01615:14.31615:57.01916:35.31917:16.41836.5%1h46:56.41815:04.4
19th13Sam CHATWIN Army CSR14:16.12316:08.32116:33.82116:47.52017:07.12017:08.82020.2%1h38:01.619
20th20Llewellyn HOLMES Bristol RC14:14.12216:22.32216:16.62016:51.92117:14.22117:46.52124.9%1h38:45.620
9Harry BIRCHILL Scott racing11:33.0113:18.0213:33.9413:45.4514:24.81015:05.41430.6% DNF
16Chris OPIE Saint Piran14:07.42116:25.62318:33.72231.4% DNF
17Charlie MCFALL St Piran Development12:39.91714:09.21411.8% DNF
15Robert WARDELL n/a DNS
18David CONROY Scott Quanta Racingn/a DNS
22Joseph BECKINGSALE Team Walesn/a DNS

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st117Alexandar RICHARDSON Alpecin-Fenix13:07.5514:06.3213:57.8113:57.6213:57.4114:21.419.4%1h23:28.01-
2nd108Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing11:51.6114:16.8515:02.1813:52.5114:24.4214:32.9226.8%1h24:00.3232.3s
3rd127Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC12:50.8214:02.9114:46.4415:02.5714:48.5314:57.6417.1%1h26:28.733:00.7
4th122Joe TAYLOR (exp) Magspeed Racing13:08.2714:12.7314:59.0614:49.7415:14.6715:12.1616.0%1h27:36.344:08.3
5th106Alex POWELL (exp) Cardiff JIF13:23.0914:26.0614:41.5314:56.7615:02.4415:09.4513.3%1h27:39.054:11.0
6th125Lee GRATTON Didcot Phoenix CC12:58.2314:13.2414:34.6214:56.3515:20.6815:41.91121.0%1h27:44.864:16.8
7th110Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling13:10.6814:45.1814:58.3515:08.9815:05.2514:52.8315.0%1h28:00.974:32.9
8th102Richard LONG 13:49.51314:49.1915:01.9715:15.1915:11.5615:27.3811.8%1h29:34.486:06.4
9th104Daniel POWELL (exp) n/a1h29:50.096:22.0
10th112Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles13:08.0615:13.11115:55.61614:42.0315:55.61315:17.4721.3%1h30:11.7106:43.7
11th120Luke PEYTON Four4th13:39.91115:10.01015:12.0915:55.21315:48.51015:27.9916.5%1h31:13.5117:45.5
12th126Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers13:29.51015:47.91515:13.71115:49.81215:33.7915:52.31317.6%1h31:46.9128:18.9
13th113Louis BRONSTEIN Mountain mania RT14:01.81515:36.51415:36.51315:33.21015:55.41215:28.81013.5%1h32:12.2138:44.2
14th123Clarke JAMES Abergavenny Road Club14:06.81915:49.21615:19.81215:56.41415:51.21115:43.01212.9%1h32:46.4149:18.4
15th103Marcus HOLMES 13:05.2414:42.6715:13.11016:09.61617:07.71717:33.31734.1%1h33:51.51510:23.5
16th118James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey14:02.91615:20.91315:51.51415:38.01116:10.91417:13.11622.6%1h34:17.31610:49.3
17th128Joe HARRIS Velo Schils - Interbike RT14:06.21815:59.21716:17.31716:15.81716:41.11516:25.51418.3%1h35:45.11712:17.1
18th115James DILKS Big Maggys13:44.11215:18.91215:54.61516:08.21517:28.01818:00.21831.1%1h36:34.01813:06.0
19th101Sam SAYERS 13:50.01416:23.51817:26.72017:19.11816:55.31616:38.91526.1%1h38:33.51915:05.5
20th121Oleksii KOLBASKO BW Cycling14:53.62116:50.32017:15.21918:01.41918:33.31924.6%1h25:33.820
114Charlie PICKERING 14:42.42016:26.01916:31.21818:16.12024.2% DNF
107Robert ROGERS (exp) Loughborough Students CC14:03.117n/a DNF
105Craig ROGERS Cambridge University CCn/a DNS
109Joshua JONES n/a DNS
111Oliver GEORGE University of Leeds CCn/a DNS
116Adam GASCOIGNE Windmill wheelsn/a DNS
119Bradley VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)n/a DNS
124Scott CLIPSTONE Numplumz Mountainbikersn/a DNS

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st401Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:26.2214:06.1114:18.1114:25.5114:35.1114:47.0210.0%1h25:38.01-
2nd424Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing13:25.8114:20.8214:36.8214:31.9214:39.6214:39.819.2%1h26:14.7236.7s
3rd416Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club14:08.4414:32.9314:43.6314:50.4315:01.9315:23.038.8%1h28:40.233:02.2
4th412Phil STONELAKE Bristol RC14:20.6514:39.4514:48.5414:59.3415:18.1415:39.849.2%1h29:45.744:07.7
5th435Charlie MCFALL St Piran Development14:07.9314:33.6414:59.1615:27.9615:28.4516:19.7615.5%1h30:56.655:18.6
6th402Marc CHAMBERLAIN 15:37.21514:54.3614:57.5515:17.7515:44.6616:34.1811.2%1h33:05.467:27.4
7th438Paul LLOYD (vet) BanjoCyclesRacewarespecialize14:26.8615:28.4715:34.6715:46.2716:16.9716:59.31217.6%1h34:32.278:54.2
8th440Richard GORST axe Valley Pedallers14:59.3815:35.5815:54.2816:03.4916:30.21016:35.0910.6%1h35:37.689:59.6
9th404Phil GLAZE FISHFACE CYCLES RT15:37.41615:45.7915:56.5915:57.9816:27.2816:35.9106.2%1h36:20.6910:42.6
10th420Richard FRESHWATER Mountain Mania race team14:52.2716:19.71416:26.11316:34.01516:27.8916:29.3711.4%1h37:09.11011:31.1
11th419Roger PRIOR Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site15:26.01416:07.71116:34.31516:27.41116:36.61216:04.257.6%1h37:16.21111:38.2
12th403Lee HAYWARD Orbea Racing Team15:15.81216:01.91016:03.81016:27.01016:37.61316:57.11111.1%1h37:23.21211:45.2
13th429James STYRIN 15:06.9916:26.51716:23.21216:29.41316:34.91117:12.11313.8%1h38:13.01312:35.0
14th407David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC15:25.71316:07.71116:34.21416:28.91216:58.81417:30.51513.5%1h39:05.81413:27.8
15th423Oliver YATES Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site15:11.91116:24.81616:44.01716:50.01617:09.11617:17.31413.8%1h39:37.11513:59.1
16th422Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:54.92416:20.51516:18.11116:30.31417:27.41717:54.11612.5%1h40:25.31614:47.3
17th430Philip COAD 15:49.82016:16.61316:50.31816:54.51717:29.61819:05.31920.6%1h42:26.11716:48.1
18th405James THOMPSON (vet) Magspeed Racing15:52.62316:47.52016:40.41617:09.31817:48.72018:24.11715.9%1h42:42.61817:04.6
19th425Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT15:39.01816:47.31917:02.52017:24.62018:07.12319:00.91821.5%1h44:01.41918:23.4
20th408Richard MARDLE Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT15:08.91017:48.62617:48.92417:38.12217:07.81519:12.72026.8%1h44:45.02019:07.0
21st426Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK15:50.22116:45.01817:00.31917:32.62118:30.02516.8%1h25:38.121
22nd418Matthew GREENSILL 15:37.91716:55.02117:29.32217:23.91918:13.62416.6%1h25:39.722
23rd414Martin SMITH (vet) Mid Devon CC15:45.71917:37.82317:24.92117:45.42317:55.72213.7%1h26:29.523
24th439Neil HAYWARD 16:19.92517:30.22217:43.32317:49.72417:44.7199.2%1h27:07.824
25th434Scott PALMER Bridgnorth cycling club16:54.12817:54.72818:22.12818:18.12617:53.3218.7%1h29:22.325
26th410Jamie WARD Mid Devon CC16:51.02717:45.22417:53.62518:02.62518:50.02711.8%1h29:22.426
27th417Christian AUCOTE Cycle Mickleover15:50.72217:46.42518:00.72619:21.53219:26.52922.7%1h30:25.827
28th441Andrew NAYLOR Fossa Racing16:49.92617:49.22718:27.62918:21.52719:04.22813.3%1h30:32.428
29th411Steven BLOOR Matlock CC16:59.52918:25.02918:16.72718:24.02818:31.7269.0%1h30:36.929
30th433Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers16:59.63018:27.63018:53.23119:05.43020:22.73319.9%1h33:48.530
31st415Justin FEURER London Dynamo18:08.43518:40.13119:13.33518:40.52919:27.9307.3%1h34:10.231
32nd436Andrew HORN RAF-CA17:04.03118:44.83218:58.63219:25.03320:00.63217.2%1h34:13.032
33rd421Stephen BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek17:29.33319:05.83419:06.63319:21.03119:44.73112.9%1h34:47.433
34th413Steve HODGSON (vet) Mid Devon CC17:33.83419:00.83319:06.63320:19.33421:20.43521.5%1h37:20.934
35th427Paul DIXON Hope Factory Racing17:13.13219:06.03519:43.43620:23.43521:04.93422.4%1h37:30.835
36th428Nathan SMITH (vet2) 18:54.23620:44.93721:41.53723:03.33724:01.43627.1%1h48:25.336
37th437Lee EATON Team JMC19:39.13719:06.53618:35.23021:20.03614.8%1h18:40.837
38th409Jonathan WHITEAR Ben Thomas Coaching Club19:55.93822:04.43822:01.63823:14.03816.6%1h27:15.938
39th442Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow21:38.23923:24.33924:36.93925:36.83918.4%1h35:16.239
406Dennis MURPHY Royal Navy & Royal Marines CAn/a DNS
431James BOVEY n/a DNS
432Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to siten/a DNS

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st518Aled JONES (vet) 14:57.5315:23.5115:47.7215:42.0215:27.415.6%1h17:18.11-
2nd507Joel CHIDLEY 14:46.4216:15.2215:46.9115:33.1115:44.1210.0%1h18:05.7247.6s
3rd503Marc LE SUEUR Jersey Youth Cyclingn/a1h18:26.031:07.9
4th517Joseph BOWERS Tactic Sport UK Race Team14:58.0416:29.7416:21.6316:27.4416:11.3410.2%1h20:28.043:09.9
5th522Daniel MOORE Muckle Cycle Club15:21.0616:43.8616:37.0416:40.0516:07.439.0%1h21:29.254:11.1
6th515William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing14:42.8116:17.7317:09.1817:06.6716:50.6716.6%1h22:06.864:48.7
7th504Alexandre TOUCHE Pontypool RCC15:01.3517:37.41316:37.8516:21.8316:35.3517.3%1h22:13.674:55.5
8th525Gordon EASTMAN Army CSR15:49.91116:52.9817:03.8716:51.3616:49.567.8%1h23:27.486:09.3
9th514Josh COYNE Bpm Coaching15:32.5916:43.5516:59.9617:16.0818:09.91316.9%1h24:41.897:23.7
10th524Matthew SKEATS University of Bristol CC15:50.71217:11.51017:28.31017:39.11017:05.4811.4%1h25:15.0107:56.9
11th519James CROUGHTON 15:30.5817:06.5917:11.0917:57.81317:50.81015.8%1h25:36.6118:18.5
12th501Matt WILLIAMS 16:21.81417:15.51117:31.21117:25.6917:05.487.1%1h25:39.5128:21.4
13th509Daniel STRONG 15:49.31016:48.9717:41.81218:11.11418:09.81214.9%1h26:40.9139:22.8
14th512Thomas COLLEY Pro Vision16:03.81317:54.91617:44.01317:43.11117:59.71112.0%1h27:25.51410:07.4
15th520Liam ROBERTS (spt) Vittoria Sigma Sports16:39.31617:52.41418:02.01417:52.61218:32.11711.3%1h28:58.41511:40.3
16th511Samuel BARRANS Holmfirth Cycling Club16:22.61517:37.11219:23.41918:53.61718:20.21518.4%1h30:36.91613:18.8
17th513Bardolph KERR Peckham Challengers BMX Club16:49.51718:42.61718:48.01618:27.11518:20.11411.7%1h31:07.31713:49.2
18th502Ed WELSH Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site15:27.2717:52.91519:08.61820:01.82019:53.61929.6%1h32:24.11815:06.0
19th508Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC17:10.71819:03.31918:40.01518:31.21619:35.51814.0%1h33:00.71915:42.6
20th523Rian STRAUSS 17:50.01918:58.11819:03.21719:06.31818:30.9167.1%1h33:28.52016:10.4
21st505Freddie LOVEDAY Team Surrey Cycling18:01.12020:15.22019:34.42019:44.21912.4%1h17:34.921
521Callum DEAKIN Mid Devon CCn/a DNF
506Cameron SCHAFER n/a DNS
510Josh WILLIAMS (spt) Clee Cyclesn/a DNS
516Giorgio COPPOLA Four4thn/a DNS

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing11:47.0113:03.1213:07.7113:15.7113:32.2214.9%1h04:45.71-
2nd52Joseph BLACKMORE ROTOR Race Team11:47.6213:02.0113:14.0213:22.8213:29.2114.4%1h04:55.629.9s
3rd54Ben CHILTON Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus12:09.0513:40.1313:42.5314:07.5314:09.7716.6%1h07:48.833:03.1
4th56Nathan SMITH (jun) Garden Shed UK-SCOTT12:00.7313:47.5413:51.6414:37.1613:42.5321.7%1h07:59.443:13.7
5th53Benjamin BRIGHT Tofauti Everyone Active12:03.7414:04.8514:14.7514:27.5414:04.4619.9%1h08:55.154:09.4
6th68Patrick KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs13:12.61014:05.2614:28.0614:33.3514:02.3510.2%1h10:21.465:35.7
7th69Ben ASKEY Backstedt BikePerfomRC12:12.0614:24.3714:35.6715:00.2914:53.6923.0%1h11:05.776:20.0
8th55Huw BUCK JONES Backstedt BikePerfomRC12:29.2714:51.71115:24.21014:39.1713:49.2423.4%1h11:13.486:27.7
9th75Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers13:17.01114:38.5914:36.8814:52.4814:32.6812.0%1h11:57.397:11.6
10th57Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers CC12:49.2814:26.6814:40.6915:01.91015:19.81019.6%1h12:18.1107:32.4
11th61Tom SCOTT (jun) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley13:11.9915:23.21315:27.91215:06.71115:24.21117.2%1h14:33.9119:48.2
12th67Ferdie PARSONS VC Jubilee13:17.41215:16.71215:27.01116:04.11215:51.01420.9%1h15:56.21211:10.5
13th65Dylan DAYMAN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:31.41515:37.91416:33.71816:28.71515:35.41222.5%1h17:47.11313:01.4
14th63Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC14:04.01715:46.71515:51.81416:11.31316:03.21515.1%1h17:57.01413:11.3
15th72Spencer DAVIES CCAbergavennyJPSigns&Print14:09.71816:27.22016:17.01616:13.81415:44.71316.2%1h18:52.41514:06.7
16th59Griff LEWIS Backstedt BikePerfomRC13:26.61416:02.81716:27.81716:48.21616:07.01625.0%1h18:52.41614:06.7
17th58Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC13:26.21314:50.91015:30.81318:14.22117:11.91835.7%1h19:14.01714:28.3
18th71Leon DAWES Origin Race Team14:20.11915:52.51615:58.91516:57.01716:38.61718.2%1h19:47.11815:01.4
19th70Leo WHITE Origin Race Team14:02.51616:05.11816:52.41917:46.61926.6%1h04:46.619
20th73Adam POTTER Pine Sport14:31.22116:26.51916:57.12017:03.81817.5%1h04:58.620
21st62Michael WRIGHT (jun) Abergavenny Road Club14:23.52016:40.62117:20.02118:07.42025.9%1h06:31.521
22nd74George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff JIF16:36.92217:15.52218:57.52218:20.92214.1%1h11:10.822
23rd66Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club16:40.82318:43.12319:37.52320:39.32323.8%1h15:40.723
60Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race Teamn/a DNS
64Jack JEE Bedgebury Forest CCn/a DNS

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st451Nick CRAIG Scott racing13:57.4114:24.6114:30.9114:46.4114:29.215.9%1h12:08.51-
2nd453Paul HOPKINS Gillingham and District Whlrs14:26.2215:29.9216:15.4415:49.7216:09.8212.6%1h18:11.026:02.5
3rd456Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CC14:39.7315:42.5316:00.9216:01.9316:24.6411.9%1h18:49.636:41.1
4th472David KING-SMITH 15:08.1416:04.8516:16.2516:30.5416:22.339.1%1h20:21.948:13.4
5th475Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC15:08.5515:58.3416:02.9316:30.6517:57.4618.6%1h21:37.759:29.2
6th466Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team15:09.8616:24.9616:56.8616:49.2616:57.2511.8%1h22:17.9610:09.4
7th454Graham ROGERSON Port Talbot Wheelers15:58.0816:39.1717:02.8717:32.2718:19.9814.8%1h25:32.0713:23.5
8th464Peter DAWE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site15:50.8716:55.1817:26.9817:40.8818:06.5714.3%1h26:00.1813:51.6
9th452Nigel BROWN 16:13.7918:01.61218:07.21018:16.61018:30.7914.1%1h29:09.8917:01.3
10th463Marcus DURANT Origin Race Team17:43.31517:48.51017:57.2918:09.5918:54.1106.7%1h30:32.61018:24.1
11th483Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers17:34.91418:00.01118:26.11418:21.9114.9%1h12:22.911
12th471Grant JOHNSON 17:29.91117:37.4918:24.81119:03.1158.9%1h12:35.212
13th473Ian MARSHALL Cardiff JIF17:58.62018:22.11418:25.71318:39.1133.8%1h13:25.513
14th457Richard HOUSE WarVena Racing Team17:47.41718:18.01318:25.41219:08.2177.6%1h13:39.014
15th470Kevin HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT18:00.92118:33.61518:52.21518:23.4124.7%1h13:50.115
16th458Andy PORTER Horwich CC17:30.81218:35.31618:59.21619:05.1169.0%1h14:10.416
17th474Andre PUCCI 17:27.91018:35.61719:01.11719:21.91810.9%1h14:26.517
18th465Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT18:07.72219:09.12119:05.71818:48.1145.6%1h15:10.618
19th460John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers17:47.21619:03.81919:18.51919:29.1199.5%1h15:38.619
20th476Daniel WOOD (gvet) stevenage cc17:49.41819:06.52019:56.82120:02.72012.5%1h16:55.420
21st480Martin SHAPLAND Revo Racing17:32.31318:49.21819:38.62021:14.62221.1%1h17:14.721
22nd462Ian WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing18:26.12319:54.42320:20.62220:30.02111.2%1h19:11.122
23rd461Matthew CRANER BEYOND BIKES17:56.71919:30.02220:52.62321:15.72318.5%1h19:35.023
24th467Martin SMITH (gvet) Mid Devon CC18:29.02420:15.32421:26.72422:09.32419.9%1h22:20.324
25th478Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT19:52.42521:15.92522:20.12522:41.62514.2%1h26:10.025
26th468Nick WELSH (gvet) 20:51.42622:41.12622:47.92623:15.62611.5%1h29:36.026
27th455Graham CHIDLEY 22:08.92724:53.02825:02.62713.1%1h12:04.527
28th469Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club23:31.52824:50.72725:36.1288.8%1h13:58.328
459Andy BOWKER Lyme RCn/a DNS
477Keith DAVIES (gvet) Velo Myrddin CC powered Beicn/a DNS
479Bruce DIESEL Glevum RCn/a DNS
481Jonathan HARVEY n/a DNS
482Mark JAMES (gvt2) Abergavenny Road Clubn/a DNS
484Jason PASCOE Saint Piran Developmentn/a DNS

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st76Russell HARRIS 15:56.5117:21.9117:51.8118:05.5113.5%1h09:15.71-
2nd602Duane STANDER 16:05.1218:36.4219:42.4220:08.4225.2%1h14:32.325:16.6
3rd608Richard MILLER Cambridge Junior CC18:11.9321:09.2321:59.6322:32.1323.8%1h23:52.8314:37.1
4th607Simon WILLIAMS (fun) Dyffryn Conwy20:17.5422:57.4424:38.7424:47.1422.1%1h32:40.7423:25.0
5th604Richard JACKSON (gvet) Leicester Forest CC20:53.9523:22.6525:06.5520.1%1h09:23.05
6th77Tom PARKINSON 22:17.7725:12.2625:40.7615.2%1h13:10.66
7th601Kyle MARRIOTT 22:02.5625:28.1715.5%47:30.67
606Tim BARDGETT Saint Piran Development25:22.38n/a DNF
603Darren CAINES Yeovil CCn/a DNS
605Rob SMITH Royal Navy & Royal Marinesn/a DNS

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st491Donald MACGREGOR dream cyclingn/a1h11:00.01-
2nd498Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES17:03.1117:57.1118:14.4118:17.517.3%1h11:32.1232.1s
3rd493Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team18:07.5319:05.2218:50.2219:33.427.9%1h15:36.334:36.3
4th492Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec17:31.6219:07.0319:31.8319:41.6312.4%1h15:52.044:52.0
5th495Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow18:30.2419:54.7420:03.7420:30.0410.8%1h18:58.657:58.6
6th496Denis SMITH Welland Valley CC20:33.8521:20.8521:27.6522:50.6511.1%1h26:12.8615:12.8
7th494Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)21:07.9622:29.0623:35.0625:39.4621.4%1h32:51.3721:51.3
497Malcolm CROSS Velo Club Ventan/a DNS

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st257Max STANDEN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site14:16.1115:34.3115:47.7110.7%45:38.11-
2nd269Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RC14:59.4415:54.6216:07.727.6%47:01.721:23.6
3rd264Tom CARSON Dyffryn Conwy14:40.8316:30.6416:12.3312.5%47:23.731:45.6
4th259Cian EVANS n/a48:00.042:21.9
5th260Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers14:40.5216:30.5317:44.8920.9%48:55.853:17.7
6th272Logan STANDER 15:45.31116:41.6517:01.858.1%49:28.763:50.6
7th256Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing15:38.5817:01.7716:56.548.9%49:36.773:58.6
8th276Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team15:37.8716:55.3617:32.6712.2%50:05.784:27.6
9th255Mackenzie RILEY Shibden Cycling Club15:37.6617:09.01017:35.0812.5%50:21.694:43.5
10th252Oscar AMEY db Racing15:19.8517:06.4918:42.71122.1%51:08.9105:30.8
11th258Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme15:44.21017:02.7818:31.11017.7%51:18.0115:39.9
12th274Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing16:30.71517:45.11117:13.167.5%51:28.9125:50.8
13th266Adam JONES (juv) BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized15:43.6917:54.81219:14.51222.4%52:52.9137:14.8
14th271Tomos DAVIES Velo Myrddin CC16:15.01318:00.91320:00.91323.2%54:16.8148:38.7
15th268Noah ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club16:14.01218:58.81520:33.01426.6%55:45.81510:07.7
16th254Finley DAVIES A Cycling16:46.11619:23.81621:45.61629.8%57:55.51612:17.4
17th267Sam BUDD Cheltenham Town Wheelers17:23.91720:07.91720:35.51518.4%58:07.31712:29.2
18th261Tanner BEETGE n/a58:30.01812:51.9
19th253Daniel WARD (juv) Cero - Cycle Division RT18:22.51821:12.01822:35.21822.9%1h02:09.71916:31.6
20th273Harrison EVANS Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club19:05.82122:07.82122:08.31715.9%1h03:21.92017:43.8
21st265Finlay EYNON Pilgrim Flyers18:55.92022:04.02023:56.41926.5%1h04:56.32119:18.2
22nd263Ted TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC18:52.91921:29.51925:06.82233.0%1h05:29.22219:51.1
23rd251Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC19:49.42322:11.72224:06.62021.6%1h06:07.72320:29.6
24th262Tom NORRIS 19:14.42222:33.52324:44.92128.6%1h06:32.82420:54.7
25th270Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling Academy16:29.51418:20.41411.2%34:49.925
26th275Finley JACKSON (yth) Pilgrim Flyers21:56.524n/a21:56.526

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st351Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing12:34.9113:59.4114:21.6114.1%40:55.91-
2nd352Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek13:41.1515:03.4214:59.1210.0%43:43.622:47.7
3rd357Reuben OAKLEY Edinburgh RC13:31.4215:06.7415:07.9311.9%43:46.032:50.1
4th353Yani Angelo DJELIL Una Forza Racing13:31.8315:20.7615:34.9415.2%44:27.443:31.5
5th355Alfie AMEY db Racing13:32.2415:06.5316:20.51420.7%44:59.254:03.3
6th386Ethan GRIMSHAW North Cheshire Clarion13:55.9615:46.2916:03.8715.3%45:45.964:50.0
7th356Ben COPPOLA Four4th13:56.2715:46.41016:04.4815.3%45:47.074:51.1
8th362Alfie DAVIES A Cycling14:46.91415:19.1515:42.456.3%45:48.484:52.5
9th382Oliver MURPHY DartmoorVelo?eControlSystems14:41.21215:37.8816:03.069.3%46:22.095:26.1
10th378Luke WILLIAMS (yth) North Cheshire Clarion14:28.91115:36.5716:16.71212.4%46:22.1105:26.2
11th354Harry ELLISON PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles14:02.2816:13.01416:10.1915.5%46:25.3115:29.4
12th379Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC14:28.51016:11.21316:19.41312.8%46:59.1126:03.2
13th361Harry HOWLETT Origin Race Team14:41.81316:02.71216:16.21110.7%47:00.7136:04.8
14th391Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz14:47.51515:56.51116:49.72013.8%47:33.7146:37.8
15th377Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CC15:01.41616:19.01516:48.41911.9%48:08.8157:12.9
16th369Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC15:07.01716:42.61816:22.61510.5%48:12.2167:16.3
17th384Jack CROMIE Pine Sport15:12.61916:45.52016:14.61010.2%48:12.7177:16.8
18th383Ewan DIX Origin Race Team14:27.7916:25.31717:22.72320.2%48:15.7187:19.8
19th392Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC15:26.82116:24.11616:38.2177.7%48:29.1197:33.2
20th381Benjamin KENNEDY Stirling Bike Club15:26.32016:42.71916:35.0168.2%48:44.0207:48.1
21st390Seth DUNWOODY Eastlands Velo15:32.12317:34.02416:46.61813.1%49:52.7218:56.8
22nd376Pedro HUTCHINSON Velo Club Venta15:07.01717:45.72617:01.62117.5%49:54.3228:58.4
23rd372Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny15:32.12317:25.02317:05.12212.1%50:02.2239:06.3
24th368Daniel PORTER (yth) Bolton Hot Wheels CC15:27.22217:06.22118:03.32716.8%50:36.7249:40.8
25th388Finlay MOWAT Avid Sport15:50.82717:12.92217:35.62511.0%50:39.3259:43.4
26th360Charles HART Jersey Youth Cycling15:39.12518:00.92917:54.92615.1%51:34.92610:39.0
27th389Evan MCKENZIE West Lothian Clarion CC16:29.73217:53.52717:23.4248.5%51:46.62710:50.7
28th358Callum EVANS Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club16:16.63017:39.92518:16.52812.3%52:13.02811:17.1
29th387Kieron HEUBERGER Gower Riders16:25.53117:56.12818:43.72914.0%53:05.32912:09.4
30th385Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RC15:56.92818:38.43119:52.53024.6%54:27.83013:31.9
31st371Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team16:06.52918:22.03020:27.23127.0%54:55.73113:59.8
32nd370Bobby BUENFELD New Forest CC17:20.43419:58.73220:40.13219.2%57:59.23217:03.3
33rd375Corben HAYNES 18:49.73521:57.53321:45.63316.6%1h02:32.83321:36.9
34th380Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC20:08.63622:00.0349.2%42:08.634
35th367Thomas WILLIAMS (yth) Lincoln Wheelers CC20:53.63724:41.63518.2%45:35.235
366Billy REED Origin Race Team15:49.226n/a DNF
365Tom TAYLOR (yth) Avid Sport17:00.933n/a DNF
359Liam O'BRIEN Fermoy CCn/a DNS
363Oliver AKERS Garden ShedUKSCOTTVerge Sportn/a DNS
364Travis HARKNESS VC Glendalen/a DNS
373Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race Teamn/a DNS
374Harry SYMES Pilgrim Flyersn/a DNS

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st36Isla SHORT 13:25.7115:03.2115:14.9115:16.7115:14.0114:57.5113.8%1h29:12.01-
2nd31Kerry MACPHEE 14:46.0216:01.4216:15.2216:40.3216:40.2217:06.3215.8%1h37:29.428:17.4
3rd44Holly MACMAHON Bianchi Dama14:57.5516:23.1316:40.7317:14.6317:23.4317:30.8317.1%1h40:10.1310:58.1
4th40Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC14:57.2417:13.9517:03.5417:21.7418:09.5718:52.7726.2%1h43:38.5414:26.5
5th35Sharn HOOPER Wxc World Racing15:35.0717:10.0417:33.8617:41.9518:00.3618:15.9517.2%1h44:16.9515:04.9
6th38Anna MCGORUM Edinburgh University CC14:56.8317:14.9617:30.1518:11.7718:34.81018:34.4624.3%1h45:02.7615:50.7
7th32Eilish GILBERT 15:56.0917:37.7717:55.8717:59.2617:57.9518:12.1414.2%1h45:38.7716:26.7
8th43Ruby MILLER Hope Factory Racing15:46.2818:02.1818:08.2818:33.3818:29.5919:24.8823.1%1h48:24.1819:12.1
9th45Ffion JAMES Hope Factory Racing15:20.7619:21.81519:17.11418:48.91017:45.3426.2%1h30:33.89
10th33Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT16:47.81418:11.21018:26.6918:44.1918:40.51111.5%1h30:50.210
11th41Mieke KALMIJN Glasgow Riderz16:47.31318:16.41118:39.41019:00.91118:13.9813.3%1h30:57.911
12th37Kerry JAGO 16:26.91218:10.4918:39.71119:11.91318:59.81216.7%1h31:28.712
13th42Martha GILL Bolton Hot Wheels CC17:29.01518:41.11318:59.31219:05.51219:13.0139.9%1h33:27.913
14th34Amy-Jo HANSFORD BmthCycleworks VitecFire16:15.51018:23.21219:06.31320:07.71420:47.61427.9%1h34:40.314
15th39Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's Race Team16:15.81118:48.51419:55.01520:51.01521:31.51532.4%1h37:21.815

Expert/Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st133Patsy CAINES Yeovil CC16:40.1117:53.0118:27.7118:51.1113.1%1h11:51.91-
2nd139Emily BRIDSON AWOL17:00.5318:42.7319:05.3219:22.0213.9%1h14:10.522:18.6
3rd132Lisa MANSELL Big Maggys17:15.2418:27.4219:30.0319:24.8313.0%1h14:37.432:45.5
4th134Roisin BROWNE 16:55.3219:17.5419:33.5419:46.4416.9%1h15:32.743:40.8
5th138Libby HARMAN Wadebridge Coasters CC18:45.0519:57.6520:22.2521:23.4514.1%1h20:28.258:36.3
6th131Rachel CONNERNEY Cheshire Maverick CC19:49.3622:12.0623:13.4623:33.7618.9%1h28:48.4616:56.5
7th140Amy MOORE Velo Sport Jersey20:33.7724:50.0824:21.4725:12.2722.6%1h34:57.3723:05.4
8th136Jenny BOLSOM Saint Piran WRT23:53.7925:12.3926:02.389.0%1h15:08.38
141Charlotte EVANS Cwmcarn Paragon CC21:42.9824:45.2714.0% DNF
137Evie LANE Saint Piran WRTn/a DNF
135Nicole SCHAFER Cambridge University CCn/a DNS

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st82Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Tofauti Everyone Active15:00.1116:09.4116:21.1117:01.7113.5%1h04:32.31-
2nd81Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC15:13.5217:25.3217:32.6217:22.9215.2%1h07:34.323:02.0
3rd91Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team16:27.0617:43.1318:01.4317:58.539.6%1h10:10.035:37.7
4th84Amelie PRIOR Team Empella Cyclo-Cross16:12.3318:00.7418:24.9419:09.3418.2%1h11:47.247:14.9
5th83Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY AWOL16:19.0418:37.1618:47.0519:11.7517.6%1h12:54.858:22.5
6th92Lotta MANSFIELD Cero - Cycle Division RT16:19.1518:32.1519:07.0620:32.9725.9%1h14:31.169:58.8
7th89Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)17:53.6720:37.0720:00.4720:22.7615.2%1h18:53.7714:21.4
8th87Roisin LALLY Scott Quanta Racing18:04.4820:45.9820:48.0821:21.3818.2%1h20:59.6816:27.3
9th90Erin CORRIGAN Origin Race Team19:07.5921:54.4922:05.3922:54.5919.8%1h26:01.7921:29.4
10th88Holly BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek19:33.81024:10.71024:12.41023.7%1h07:56.910
11th86Emily LINES Wxc World Racing21:36.01124:20.21125:59.71120.3%1h11:55.911
85Isla MASON Wxc World Racingn/a DNS

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st552Maxine FILBY Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling17:46.8119:26.1119:40.8120:01.0112.6%1h16:54.71-
2nd551Lucy ETHERTON 19:55.3221:34.0221:54.1222:08.5211.1%1h25:31.928:37.2
3rd553Sarah GRIMSHAW ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM24:04.6326:46.8327:00.0312.1%1h17:51.43

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st306Libby BELL Garden ShedUKSCOTTVerge Sport15:53.7117:14.3118:12.4214.5%51:20.41-
2nd303Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme16:52.0318:14.1218:10.018.1%53:16.121:55.7
3rd304Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing16:47.9218:47.7418:13.9311.9%53:49.532:29.1
4th309Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC16:55.2418:38.7318:34.2410.2%54:08.142:47.7
5th301Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing17:42.3619:04.5519:49.5612.0%56:36.355:15.9
6th317Beatrix KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs18:10.0719:26.4619:44.558.7%57:20.966:00.5
7th316Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC17:02.3519:44.2820:53.3822.6%57:39.876:19.4
8th323Rebecca WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers18:30.7819:43.6720:58.4913.3%59:12.787:52.3
9th308Harriet LIMB Wxc World Racing19:00.51120:50.6920:47.879.7%1h00:38.999:18.5
10th313Florence GREENHALGH Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC18:31.6921:17.81221:30.01016.0%1h01:19.4109:59.0
11th305Christina MCGORUM Una Forza Racing18:49.61021:00.71021:53.51116.3%1h01:43.81110:23.4
12th307Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC19:11.11421:15.91122:38.81318.0%1h03:05.81211:45.4
13th318Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA19:21.51521:56.21323:05.01419.2%1h04:22.71313:02.3
14th310Aoife BAKOVIC Scott Quanta Racing19:01.21222:30.11523:45.91724.9%1h05:17.21413:56.8
15th315Meribel HUDSON WarVena Racing Team20:58.41822:34.91622:05.4127.7%1h05:38.71514:18.3
16th322Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC20:57.11722:20.11423:29.41512.1%1h06:46.61615:26.2
17th314Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIF20:23.61622:55.91724:54.01822.1%1h08:13.51716:53.1
18th302Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing21:34.91923:26.01823:37.9169.5%1h08:38.81817:18.4
19th320Amy SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club21:40.42029:43.42037.1%51:23.819
20th319Megan PLEWS Hetton Hawks Cycling Club25:03.92128:45.81914.8%53:49.720
21st321Kate SHAW Huddersfield Star Wheelers25:30.42231:26.92123.3%56:57.321
311Layla BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek19:10.113n/a DNF
312Aine DOHERTY VC Glendalen/a DNS

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st555Kim LONG 24:06.2127:35.5126:26.2114.5%1h18:07.91-

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st219Zoe ROCHE Wxc World Racing17:33.8118:49.217.2%36:23.01-
2nd201Anna LANE Mid Devon CC18:35.9319:49.326.6%38:25.222:02.2
3rd218Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion19:04.4520:03.135.1%39:07.532:44.5
4th202Daisy WILKINSON Edinburgh RC18:11.9221:26.2617.8%39:38.143:15.1
5th214Emily MILLER Wxc World Racing19:04.0421:28.1712.6%40:32.154:09.1
6th210Mazie HARPER Stafford Road Club19:49.5820:54.845.5%40:44.364:21.3
7th207Molly LANE Mid Devon CC19:37.0721:13.458.2%40:50.474:27.4
8th212Lacey HOLMES 19:15.5621:55.3813.8%41:10.884:47.8
9th216Lara DIX DartmoorVelo?eControlSystems20:16.41022:23.9910.5%42:40.396:17.3
10th217Grace WARD Mid Devon CC19:50.6922:49.71015.0%42:40.3106:17.3
11th209Freya GIBSON KICC21:05.31222:55.4118.7%44:00.7117:37.7
12th205Elizabeth HART Jersey Youth Cycling20:57.61123:08.91210.4%44:06.5127:43.5
13th204Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products21:09.91324:30.61315.8%45:40.5139:17.5
213Georgia MAHONEY Origin Race Team23:47.114n/a DNF
208Zoe BLYTH Edinburgh RCn/a DNS
211Evie STRACHAN Stafford Road Clubn/a DNS
Chat with us