The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Christopher ROTHWELL | 7 | 11:34.53 | 12:54.81 | 13:13.01 | 13:19.81 | 13:25.21 | 13:36.81 | 13:47.92 | 19.2% | 1h31:52.01 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Rory MCGUIRE | Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers | 7 | 11:46.46 | 13:33.85 | 13:13.32 | 13:36.02 | 13:46.53 | 13:45.92 | 13:44.41 | 17.0% | 1h33:26.32 | 1:34.3 | ||
3rd | 24 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 11:54.78 | 13:25.64 | 13:44.15 | 13:37.73 | 13:32.92 | 13:59.04 | 13:55.13 | 17.4% | 1h34:09.13 | 2:17.1 | ||
4th | 3 | Jason BOUTTELL | Espresso Library | 7 | 11:39.44 | 13:22.93 | 13:32.93 | 13:46.46 | 13:54.15 | 14:07.95 | 14:22.76 | 23.3% | 1h34:46.34 | 2:54.3 | ||
5th | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 11:54.89 | 13:36.76 | 13:48.86 | 13:53.97 | 13:50.44 | 13:55.53 | 14:37.59 | 22.8% | 1h35:37.65 | 3:45.6 | ||
6th | 4 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 7 | 12:07.710 | 13:46.19 | 14:05.17 | 14:02.68 | 14:07.46 | 14:26.69 | 14:11.64 | 19.1% | 1h36:47.16 | 4:55.1 | ||
7th | 2 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 7 | 11:34.02 | 14:04.911 | 14:37.314 | 13:44.84 | 14:08.57 | 14:26.37 | 14:12.75 | 26.4% | 1h36:48.57 | 4:56.5 | ||
8th | 14 | Isaac MUNDY | Richardsons Trek | 7 | 11:46.77 | 13:43.88 | 14:05.28 | 14:41.713 | 14:36.411 | 14:41.211 | 14:45.111 | 25.2% | 1h38:20.18 | 6:28.1 | ||
9th | 12 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 12:34.315 | 14:03.210 | 14:10.010 | 15:03.915 | 14:14.18 | 14:26.37 | 14:27.58 | 19.8% | 1h38:59.39 | 7:07.3 | ||
10th | 26 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 7 | 12:42.418 | 14:07.013 | 14:16.311 | 14:22.39 | 14:37.412 | 14:38.510 | 14:24.17 | 15.2% | 1h39:08.010 | 7:16.0 | ||
11th | 19 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 7 | 12:25.012 | 14:12.815 | 14:28.713 | 14:38.611 | 14:38.513 | 14:42.712 | 14:38.510 | 18.5% | 1h39:44.811 | 7:52.8 | ||
12th | 8 | Reuben ORR | 7 | 12:17.411 | 15:28.020 | 14:07.79 | 14:41.612 | 14:17.79 | 14:18.76 | 15:28.514 | 25.9% | 1h40:39.612 | 8:47.6 | |||
13th | 6 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Scott racing | 7 | 11:46.15 | 13:38.37 | 14:45.015 | 15:18.517 | 15:23.117 | 15:22.015 | 16:23.117 | 39.2% | 1h42:36.113 | 10:44.1 | ||
14th | 21 | Paddy ATKINSON | 7 | 12:30.413 | 14:06.512 | 14:26.912 | 14:30.410 | 15:06.915 | 16:02.418 | 16:06.115 | 28.7% | 1h42:49.614 | 10:57.6 | |||
15th | 11 | James PICKERING (elt) | 7 | 12:31.414 | 14:56.118 | 14:55.417 | 15:21.318 | 15:03.314 | 15:24.316 | 15:23.813 | 23.0% | 1h43:35.615 | 11:43.6 | |||
16th | 25 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Intense | 7 | 13:34.020 | 15:13.619 | 15:09.018 | 14:56.614 | 15:07.016 | 14:47.813 | 15:22.412 | 13.3% | 1h44:10.416 | 12:18.4 | ||
17th | 23 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 13:00.019 | 14:48.417 | 15:17.619 | 15:28.419 | 15:25.518 | 15:27.917 | 16:07.516 | 24.0% | 1h45:35.317 | 13:43.3 | ||
18th | 7 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Saint Piran | 7 | 12:39.516 | 14:23.916 | 14:50.016 | 15:14.316 | 15:57.019 | 16:35.319 | 17:16.418 | 36.5% | 1h46:56.418 | 15:04.4 | ||
19th | 13 | Sam CHATWIN | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 14:16.123 | 16:08.321 | 16:33.821 | 16:47.520 | 17:07.120 | 17:08.820 | 20.2% | 1h38:01.619 | ||||
20th | 20 | Llewellyn HOLMES | Bristol RC | 6 | 14:14.122 | 16:22.322 | 16:16.620 | 16:51.921 | 17:14.221 | 17:46.521 | 24.9% | 1h38:45.620 | ||||
9 | Harry BIRCHILL | Scott racing | 6 | 11:33.01 | 13:18.02 | 13:33.94 | 13:45.45 | 14:24.810 | 15:05.414 | 30.6% | DNF | |||||
16 | Chris OPIE | Saint Piran | 3 | 14:07.421 | 16:25.623 | 18:33.722 | 31.4% | DNF | ||||||||
17 | Charlie MCFALL | St Piran Development | 2 | 12:39.917 | 14:09.214 | 11.8% | DNF | |||||||||
22 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Team Wales | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
18 | David CONROY | Scott Quanta Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
15 | Rab WARDELL | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
603 | Darren CAINES | Yeovil CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
605 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
606 | Tim BARDGETT | Saint Piran Development | 1 | 25:22.38 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
1st | 76 | Russell HARRIS | 4 | 15:56.51 | 17:21.91 | 17:51.81 | 18:05.51 | 13.5% | 1h09:15.71 | - | |||
6th | 77 | Tom PARKINSON (opn) | 3 | 22:17.77 | 25:12.26 | 25:40.76 | 15.2% | 1h13:10.66 | |||||
7th | 601 | Kyle MARRIOTT | 2 | 22:02.56 | 25:28.17 | 15.5% | 47:30.67 | ||||||
5th | 604 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 20:53.95 | 23:22.65 | 25:06.55 | 20.1% | 1h09:23.05 | ||||
4th | 607 | Simon WILLIAMS (fun) | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 20:17.54 | 22:57.44 | 24:38.74 | 24:47.14 | 22.1% | 1h32:40.74 | 23:25.0 | ||
3rd | 608 | Richard MILLER | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 18:11.93 | 21:09.23 | 21:59.63 | 22:32.13 | 23.8% | 1h23:52.83 | 14:37.1 | ||
2nd | 602 | Duane STANDER | 4 | 16:05.12 | 18:36.42 | 19:42.42 | 20:08.42 | 25.2% | 1h14:32.32 | 5:16.6 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Alexandar RICHARDSON | Alpecin-Fenix | 6 | 13:07.55 | 14:06.32 | 13:57.81 | 13:57.62 | 13:57.41 | 14:21.41 | 9.4% | 1h23:28.01 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 11:51.61 | 14:16.85 | 15:02.18 | 13:52.51 | 14:24.42 | 14:32.92 | 26.8% | 1h24:00.32 | 32.3s | ||
3rd | 127 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 12:50.82 | 14:02.91 | 14:46.44 | 15:02.57 | 14:48.53 | 14:57.64 | 17.1% | 1h26:28.73 | 3:00.7 | ||
4th | 122 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 13:08.27 | 14:12.73 | 14:59.06 | 14:49.74 | 15:14.67 | 15:12.16 | 16.0% | 1h27:36.34 | 4:08.3 | ||
5th | 106 | Alex POWELL (elt) | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 13:23.09 | 14:26.06 | 14:41.53 | 14:56.76 | 15:02.44 | 15:09.45 | 13.3% | 1h27:39.05 | 4:11.0 | ||
6th | 125 | Lee GRATTON | Didcot Phoenix CC | 6 | 12:58.23 | 14:13.24 | 14:34.62 | 14:56.35 | 15:20.68 | 15:41.911 | 21.0% | 1h27:44.86 | 4:16.8 | ||
7th | 110 | Kishan BAKRANIA | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling | 6 | 13:10.68 | 14:45.18 | 14:58.35 | 15:08.98 | 15:05.25 | 14:52.83 | 15.0% | 1h28:00.97 | 4:32.9 | ||
8th | 102 | Richard LONG | 6 | 13:49.513 | 14:49.19 | 15:01.97 | 15:15.19 | 15:11.56 | 15:27.38 | 11.8% | 1h29:34.48 | 6:06.4 | |||
9th | 104 | Daniel POWELL (exp) | 0 | n/a | 1h29:50.09 | -6LAP | |||||||||
10th | 112 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 13:08.06 | 15:13.111 | 15:55.616 | 14:42.03 | 15:55.613 | 15:17.47 | 21.3% | 1h30:11.710 | 6:43.7 | ||
11th | 120 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 6 | 13:39.911 | 15:10.010 | 15:12.09 | 15:55.213 | 15:48.510 | 15:27.99 | 16.5% | 1h31:13.511 | 7:45.5 | ||
12th | 126 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 13:29.510 | 15:47.915 | 15:13.711 | 15:49.812 | 15:33.79 | 15:52.313 | 17.6% | 1h31:46.912 | 8:18.9 | ||
13th | 113 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 6 | 14:01.815 | 15:36.514 | 15:36.513 | 15:33.210 | 15:55.412 | 15:28.810 | 13.5% | 1h32:12.213 | 8:44.2 | ||
14th | 123 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 14:06.819 | 15:49.216 | 15:19.812 | 15:56.414 | 15:51.211 | 15:43.012 | 12.9% | 1h32:46.414 | 9:18.4 | ||
15th | 103 | Marcus HOLMES | 6 | 13:05.24 | 14:42.67 | 15:13.110 | 16:09.616 | 17:07.717 | 17:33.317 | 34.1% | 1h33:51.515 | 10:23.5 | |||
16th | 118 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 14:02.916 | 15:20.913 | 15:51.514 | 15:38.011 | 16:10.914 | 17:13.116 | 22.6% | 1h34:17.316 | 10:49.3 | ||
17th | 128 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 14:06.218 | 15:59.217 | 16:17.317 | 16:15.817 | 16:41.115 | 16:25.514 | 18.3% | 1h35:45.117 | 12:17.1 | ||
18th | 115 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 6 | 13:44.112 | 15:18.912 | 15:54.615 | 16:08.215 | 17:28.018 | 18:00.218 | 31.1% | 1h36:34.018 | 13:06.0 | ||
19th | 101 | Sam SAYERS | 6 | 13:50.014 | 16:23.518 | 17:26.720 | 17:19.118 | 16:55.316 | 16:38.915 | 26.1% | 1h38:33.519 | 15:05.5 | |||
20th | 121 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 5 | 14:53.621 | 16:50.320 | 17:15.219 | 18:01.419 | 18:33.319 | 24.6% | 1h25:33.820 | ||||
114 | Charlie PICKERING | 4 | 14:42.420 | 16:26.019 | 16:31.218 | 18:16.120 | 24.2% | DNF | |||||||
107 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Loughborough Students CC | 1 | 14:03.117 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
124 | Scott CLIPSTONE | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
116 | Adam GASCOIGNE (exp) | Windmill wheels | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
111 | Oliver GEORGE | University of Leeds CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
109 | Joshua JONES (exp) | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
105 | Craig ROGERS | Cambridge University CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
119 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 518 | Aled JONES (exp) | 5 | 14:57.53 | 15:23.51 | 15:47.72 | 15:42.02 | 15:27.41 | 5.6% | 1h17:18.11 | - | |||
2nd | 507 | Joel CHIDLEY | 5 | 14:46.42 | 16:15.22 | 15:46.91 | 15:33.11 | 15:44.12 | 10.0% | 1h18:05.72 | 47.6s | |||
3rd | 503 | Marc LE SUEUR | Jersey Youth Cycling | 0 | n/a | 1h18:26.03 | -5LAP | |||||||
4th | 517 | Joseph BOWERS | Tactic Sport UK RT | 5 | 14:58.04 | 16:29.74 | 16:21.63 | 16:27.44 | 16:11.34 | 10.2% | 1h20:28.04 | 3:09.9 | ||
5th | 522 | Daniel MOORE | Muckle CC | 5 | 15:21.06 | 16:43.86 | 16:37.04 | 16:40.05 | 16:07.43 | 9.0% | 1h21:29.25 | 4:11.1 | ||
6th | 515 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 14:42.81 | 16:17.73 | 17:09.18 | 17:06.67 | 16:50.67 | 16.6% | 1h22:06.86 | 4:48.7 | ||
7th | 504 | Alex TOUCHE | Pontypool RCC | 5 | 15:01.35 | 17:37.413 | 16:37.85 | 16:21.83 | 16:35.35 | 17.3% | 1h22:13.67 | 4:55.5 | ||
8th | 525 | Gordon EASTMAN | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 15:49.911 | 16:52.98 | 17:03.87 | 16:51.36 | 16:49.56 | 7.8% | 1h23:27.48 | 6:09.3 | ||
9th | 514 | Josh COYNE | Bpm Coaching | 5 | 15:32.59 | 16:43.55 | 16:59.96 | 17:16.08 | 18:09.913 | 16.9% | 1h24:41.89 | 7:23.7 | ||
10th | 524 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 5 | 15:50.712 | 17:11.510 | 17:28.310 | 17:39.110 | 17:05.48 | 11.4% | 1h25:15.010 | 7:56.9 | ||
11th | 519 | James CROUGHTON | 5 | 15:30.58 | 17:06.59 | 17:11.09 | 17:57.813 | 17:50.810 | 15.8% | 1h25:36.611 | 8:18.5 | |||
12th | 501 | Matt WILLIAMS (sen) | 5 | 16:21.814 | 17:15.511 | 17:31.211 | 17:25.69 | 17:05.48 | 7.1% | 1h25:39.512 | 8:21.4 | |||
13th | 509 | Daniel STRONG | 5 | 15:49.310 | 16:48.97 | 17:41.812 | 18:11.114 | 18:09.812 | 14.9% | 1h26:40.913 | 9:22.8 | |||
14th | 512 | Thomas COLLEY | Pro Vision | 5 | 16:03.813 | 17:54.916 | 17:44.013 | 17:43.111 | 17:59.711 | 12.0% | 1h27:25.514 | 10:07.4 | ||
15th | 520 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 16:39.316 | 17:52.414 | 18:02.014 | 17:52.612 | 18:32.117 | 11.3% | 1h28:58.415 | 11:40.3 | ||
16th | 511 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 16:22.615 | 17:37.112 | 19:23.419 | 18:53.617 | 18:20.215 | 18.4% | 1h30:36.916 | 13:18.8 | ||
17th | 513 | Bardolph KERR | Peckham Challengers BMX Club | 5 | 16:49.517 | 18:42.617 | 18:48.016 | 18:27.115 | 18:20.114 | 11.7% | 1h31:07.317 | 13:49.2 | ||
18th | 502 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 15:27.27 | 17:52.915 | 19:08.618 | 20:01.820 | 19:53.619 | 29.6% | 1h32:24.118 | 15:06.0 | ||
19th | 508 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 17:10.718 | 19:03.319 | 18:40.015 | 18:31.216 | 19:35.518 | 14.0% | 1h33:00.719 | 15:42.6 | ||
20th | 523 | Rian STRAUSS | 5 | 17:50.019 | 18:58.118 | 19:03.217 | 19:06.318 | 18:30.916 | 7.1% | 1h33:28.520 | 16:10.4 | |||
21st | 505 | Freddie LOVEDAY | Team Surrey Cycling | 4 | 18:01.120 | 20:15.220 | 19:34.420 | 19:44.219 | 12.4% | 1h17:34.921 | ||||
521 | Callum DEAKIN | Mid Devon CC | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
516 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
506 | Cameron SCHAFER | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
510 | Josh WILLIAMS (spt) | Clee Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Max STANDEN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 14:16.11 | 15:34.31 | 15:47.71 | 10.7% | 45:38.11 | - | ||
2nd | 269 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 3 | 14:59.44 | 15:54.62 | 16:07.72 | 7.6% | 47:01.72 | 1:23.6 | ||
3rd | 264 | Tom CARSON | Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 14:40.83 | 16:30.64 | 16:12.33 | 12.5% | 47:23.73 | 1:45.6 | ||
4th | 259 | Cian EVANS | 0 | n/a | 48:00.04 | -3LAP | ||||||
5th | 260 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 14:40.52 | 16:30.53 | 17:44.89 | 20.9% | 48:55.85 | 3:17.7 | ||
6th | 272 | Logan STANDER | 3 | 15:45.311 | 16:41.65 | 17:01.85 | 8.1% | 49:28.76 | 3:50.6 | |||
7th | 256 | Freddie DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 15:38.58 | 17:01.77 | 16:56.54 | 8.9% | 49:36.77 | 3:58.6 | ||
8th | 276 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 3 | 15:37.87 | 16:55.36 | 17:32.67 | 12.2% | 50:05.78 | 4:27.6 | ||
9th | 255 | Mackenzie RILEY | Shibden CC | 3 | 15:37.66 | 17:09.010 | 17:35.08 | 12.5% | 50:21.69 | 4:43.5 | ||
10th | 252 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 3 | 15:19.85 | 17:06.49 | 18:42.711 | 22.1% | 51:08.910 | 5:30.8 | ||
11th | 258 | Jacob STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 15:44.210 | 17:02.78 | 18:31.110 | 17.7% | 51:18.011 | 5:39.9 | ||
12th | 274 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 16:30.715 | 17:45.111 | 17:13.16 | 7.5% | 51:28.912 | 5:50.8 | ||
13th | 266 | Adam JONES (u16) | BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized | 3 | 15:43.69 | 17:54.812 | 19:14.512 | 22.4% | 52:52.913 | 7:14.8 | ||
14th | 271 | Tomos DAVIES | Velo Myrddin CC | 3 | 16:15.013 | 18:00.913 | 20:00.913 | 23.2% | 54:16.814 | 8:38.7 | ||
15th | 268 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 3 | 16:14.012 | 18:58.815 | 20:33.014 | 26.6% | 55:45.815 | 10:07.7 | ||
16th | 254 | Finn DAVIES | A Cycling | 3 | 16:46.116 | 19:23.816 | 21:45.616 | 29.8% | 57:55.516 | 12:17.4 | ||
17th | 267 | Sam BUDD | Cheltenham Town Wheelers | 3 | 17:23.917 | 20:07.917 | 20:35.515 | 18.4% | 58:07.317 | 12:29.2 | ||
18th | 261 | Tanner BEETGE | 0 | n/a | 58:30.018 | -3LAP | ||||||
19th | 253 | Daniel WARD (yth) | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 3 | 18:22.518 | 21:12.018 | 22:35.218 | 22.9% | 1h02:09.719 | 16:31.6 | ||
20th | 273 | Harrison EVANS | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 19:05.821 | 22:07.821 | 22:08.317 | 15.9% | 1h03:21.920 | 17:43.8 | ||
21st | 265 | Finlay EYNON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 18:55.920 | 22:04.020 | 23:56.419 | 26.5% | 1h04:56.321 | 19:18.2 | ||
22nd | 263 | Teddy TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 18:52.919 | 21:29.519 | 25:06.822 | 33.0% | 1h05:29.222 | 19:51.1 | ||
23rd | 251 | Charlie COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 19:49.423 | 22:11.722 | 24:06.620 | 21.6% | 1h06:07.723 | 20:29.6 | ||
24th | 262 | Tom NORRIS | 3 | 19:14.422 | 22:33.523 | 24:44.921 | 28.6% | 1h06:32.824 | 20:54.7 | |||
25th | 270 | Luca BEDNAREK | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 2 | 16:29.514 | 18:20.414 | 11.2% | 34:49.925 | ||||
26th | 275 | Finley JACKSON (u16) | Pilgrim Flyers | 1 | 21:56.524 | n/a | 21:56.526 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 12:34.91 | 13:59.41 | 14:21.61 | 14.1% | 40:55.91 | - | ||
2nd | 352 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 13:41.15 | 15:03.42 | 14:59.12 | 10.0% | 43:43.62 | 2:47.7 | ||
3rd | 357 | Reuben OAKLEY | edinburgh RC | 3 | 13:31.42 | 15:06.74 | 15:07.93 | 11.9% | 43:46.03 | 2:50.1 | ||
4th | 353 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 3 | 13:31.83 | 15:20.76 | 15:34.94 | 15.2% | 44:27.44 | 3:31.5 | ||
5th | 355 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 3 | 13:32.24 | 15:06.53 | 16:20.514 | 20.7% | 44:59.25 | 4:03.3 | ||
6th | 386 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 13:55.96 | 15:46.29 | 16:03.87 | 15.3% | 45:45.96 | 4:50.0 | ||
7th | 356 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 13:56.27 | 15:46.410 | 16:04.48 | 15.3% | 45:47.07 | 4:51.1 | ||
8th | 362 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 3 | 14:46.914 | 15:19.15 | 15:42.45 | 6.3% | 45:48.48 | 4:52.5 | ||
9th | 382 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | DartmoorVelo?eControlSystems | 3 | 14:41.212 | 15:37.88 | 16:03.06 | 9.3% | 46:22.09 | 5:26.1 | ||
10th | 378 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 14:28.911 | 15:36.57 | 16:16.712 | 12.4% | 46:22.110 | 5:26.2 | ||
11th | 354 | Harry ELLISON | PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles | 3 | 14:02.28 | 16:13.014 | 16:10.19 | 15.5% | 46:25.311 | 5:29.4 | ||
12th | 379 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 3 | 14:28.510 | 16:11.213 | 16:19.413 | 12.8% | 46:59.112 | 6:03.2 | ||
13th | 361 | Harry HOWLETT | Origin RT | 3 | 14:41.813 | 16:02.712 | 16:16.211 | 10.7% | 47:00.713 | 6:04.8 | ||
14th | 391 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 14:47.515 | 15:56.511 | 16:49.720 | 13.8% | 47:33.714 | 6:37.8 | ||
15th | 377 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 15:01.416 | 16:19.015 | 16:48.419 | 11.9% | 48:08.815 | 7:12.9 | ||
16th | 369 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 15:07.017 | 16:42.618 | 16:22.615 | 10.5% | 48:12.216 | 7:16.3 | ||
17th | 384 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 3 | 15:12.619 | 16:45.520 | 16:14.610 | 10.2% | 48:12.717 | 7:16.8 | ||
18th | 383 | Ewan DIX | Origin RT | 3 | 14:27.79 | 16:25.317 | 17:22.723 | 20.2% | 48:15.718 | 7:19.8 | ||
19th | 392 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 15:26.821 | 16:24.116 | 16:38.217 | 7.7% | 48:29.119 | 7:33.2 | ||
20th | 381 | Benjamin KENNEDY | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 15:26.320 | 16:42.719 | 16:35.016 | 8.2% | 48:44.020 | 7:48.1 | ||
21st | 390 | Seth DUNWOODY | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 15:32.123 | 17:34.024 | 16:46.618 | 13.1% | 49:52.721 | 8:56.8 | ||
22nd | 376 | Pedro HUTCHINSON | VC Venta | 3 | 15:07.017 | 17:45.726 | 17:01.621 | 17.5% | 49:54.322 | 8:58.4 | ||
23rd | 372 | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC | 3 | 15:32.123 | 17:25.023 | 17:05.122 | 12.1% | 50:02.223 | 9:06.3 | ||
24th | 368 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 15:27.222 | 17:06.221 | 18:03.327 | 16.8% | 50:36.724 | 9:40.8 | ||
25th | 388 | Finlay MOWAT | Avid Sport | 3 | 15:50.827 | 17:12.922 | 17:35.625 | 11.0% | 50:39.325 | 9:43.4 | ||
26th | 360 | Charles HART | Jersey Youth Cycling | 3 | 15:39.125 | 18:00.929 | 17:54.926 | 15.1% | 51:34.926 | 10:39.0 | ||
27th | 389 | Evan MCKENZIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 16:29.732 | 17:53.527 | 17:23.424 | 8.5% | 51:46.627 | 10:50.7 | ||
28th | 358 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 16:16.630 | 17:39.925 | 18:16.528 | 12.3% | 52:13.028 | 11:17.1 | ||
29th | 387 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 3 | 16:25.531 | 17:56.128 | 18:43.729 | 14.0% | 53:05.329 | 12:09.4 | ||
30th | 385 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 3 | 15:56.928 | 18:38.431 | 19:52.530 | 24.6% | 54:27.830 | 13:31.9 | ||
31st | 371 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 3 | 16:06.529 | 18:22.030 | 20:27.231 | 27.0% | 54:55.731 | 13:59.8 | ||
32nd | 370 | Bobby BUENFELD | New Forest CC | 3 | 17:20.434 | 19:58.732 | 20:40.132 | 19.2% | 57:59.232 | 17:03.3 | ||
33rd | 375 | Corben HAYNES | 3 | 18:49.735 | 21:57.533 | 21:45.633 | 16.6% | 1h02:32.833 | 21:36.9 | |||
34th | 380 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 20:08.636 | 22:00.034 | 9.2% | 42:08.634 | ||||
35th | 367 | Thomas WILLIAMS (jun) | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 2 | 20:53.637 | 24:41.635 | 18.2% | 45:35.235 | ||||
366 | Billy REED | Origin RT | 1 | 15:49.226 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
365 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 1 | 17:00.933 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
363 | Oliver AKERS | Garden ShedUKSCOTTVerge Sport | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
364 | Travis HARKNESS | VC Glendale | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
373 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
359 | Liam O'BRIEN | Fermoy CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
374 | Harry SYMES | Pilgrim Flyers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 5 | 11:47.01 | 13:03.12 | 13:07.71 | 13:15.71 | 13:32.22 | 14.9% | 1h04:45.71 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 5 | 11:47.62 | 13:02.01 | 13:14.02 | 13:22.82 | 13:29.21 | 14.4% | 1h04:55.62 | 9.9s | ||
3rd | 54 | Ben CHILTON | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 5 | 12:09.05 | 13:40.13 | 13:42.53 | 14:07.53 | 14:09.77 | 16.6% | 1h07:48.83 | 3:03.1 | ||
4th | 56 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 5 | 12:00.73 | 13:47.54 | 13:51.64 | 14:37.16 | 13:42.53 | 21.7% | 1h07:59.44 | 3:13.7 | ||
5th | 53 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Tofauti Everyone Active | 5 | 12:03.74 | 14:04.85 | 14:14.75 | 14:27.54 | 14:04.46 | 19.9% | 1h08:55.15 | 4:09.4 | ||
6th | 68 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 5 | 13:12.610 | 14:05.26 | 14:28.06 | 14:33.35 | 14:02.35 | 10.2% | 1h10:21.46 | 5:35.7 | ||
7th | 69 | Ben ASKEY | Backstedt BikePerfomRC | 5 | 12:12.06 | 14:24.37 | 14:35.67 | 15:00.29 | 14:53.69 | 23.0% | 1h11:05.77 | 6:20.0 | ||
8th | 55 | Huw BUCK JONES | Backstedt BikePerfomRC | 5 | 12:29.27 | 14:51.711 | 15:24.210 | 14:39.17 | 13:49.24 | 23.4% | 1h11:13.48 | 6:27.7 | ||
9th | 75 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 13:17.011 | 14:38.59 | 14:36.88 | 14:52.48 | 14:32.68 | 12.0% | 1h11:57.39 | 7:11.6 | ||
10th | 57 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 12:49.28 | 14:26.68 | 14:40.69 | 15:01.910 | 15:19.810 | 19.6% | 1h12:18.110 | 7:32.4 | ||
11th | 61 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 5 | 13:11.99 | 15:23.213 | 15:27.912 | 15:06.711 | 15:24.211 | 17.2% | 1h14:33.911 | 9:48.2 | ||
12th | 67 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 5 | 13:17.412 | 15:16.712 | 15:27.011 | 16:04.112 | 15:51.014 | 20.9% | 1h15:56.212 | 11:10.5 | ||
13th | 65 | Dylan DAYMAN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 13:31.415 | 15:37.914 | 16:33.718 | 16:28.715 | 15:35.412 | 22.5% | 1h17:47.113 | 13:01.4 | ||
14th | 63 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 14:04.017 | 15:46.715 | 15:51.814 | 16:11.313 | 16:03.215 | 15.1% | 1h17:57.014 | 13:11.3 | ||
15th | 72 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 14:09.718 | 16:27.220 | 16:17.016 | 16:13.814 | 15:44.713 | 16.2% | 1h18:52.415 | 14:06.7 | ||
16th | 59 | Griff LEWIS | Backstedt BikePerfomRC | 5 | 13:26.614 | 16:02.817 | 16:27.817 | 16:48.216 | 16:07.016 | 25.0% | 1h18:52.416 | 14:06.7 | ||
17th | 58 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 13:26.213 | 14:50.910 | 15:30.813 | 18:14.221 | 17:11.918 | 35.7% | 1h19:14.017 | 14:28.3 | ||
18th | 71 | Leon DAWES | Origin RT | 5 | 14:20.119 | 15:52.516 | 15:58.915 | 16:57.017 | 16:38.617 | 18.2% | 1h19:47.118 | 15:01.4 | ||
19th | 70 | Leo WHITE | Origin RT | 4 | 14:02.516 | 16:05.118 | 16:52.419 | 17:46.619 | 26.6% | 1h04:46.619 | ||||
20th | 73 | Adam POTTER (exp) | Pine Sport | 4 | 14:31.221 | 16:26.519 | 16:57.120 | 17:03.818 | 17.5% | 1h04:58.620 | ||||
21st | 62 | Michael WRIGHT (u23) | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 14:23.520 | 16:40.621 | 17:20.021 | 18:07.420 | 25.9% | 1h06:31.521 | ||||
22nd | 74 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 16:36.922 | 17:15.522 | 18:57.522 | 18:20.922 | 14.1% | 1h11:10.822 | ||||
23rd | 66 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 16:40.823 | 18:43.123 | 19:37.523 | 20:39.323 | 23.8% | 1h15:40.723 | ||||
60 | Sullivan BERRY | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
64 | Jack JEE | Bedgebury Forest CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 13:26.22 | 14:06.11 | 14:18.11 | 14:25.51 | 14:35.11 | 14:47.02 | 10.0% | 1h25:38.01 | - | ||
2nd | 424 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 13:25.81 | 14:20.82 | 14:36.82 | 14:31.92 | 14:39.62 | 14:39.81 | 9.2% | 1h26:14.72 | 36.7s | ||
3rd | 416 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 6 | 14:08.44 | 14:32.93 | 14:43.63 | 14:50.43 | 15:01.93 | 15:23.03 | 8.8% | 1h28:40.23 | 3:02.2 | ||
4th | 412 | Phil STONELAKE | Bristol RC | 6 | 14:20.65 | 14:39.45 | 14:48.54 | 14:59.34 | 15:18.14 | 15:39.84 | 9.2% | 1h29:45.74 | 4:07.7 | ||
5th | 435 | Charlie MCFALL | St Piran Development | 6 | 14:07.93 | 14:33.64 | 14:59.16 | 15:27.96 | 15:28.45 | 16:19.76 | 15.5% | 1h30:56.65 | 5:18.6 | ||
6th | 402 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 15:37.215 | 14:54.36 | 14:57.55 | 15:17.75 | 15:44.66 | 16:34.18 | 11.2% | 1h33:05.46 | 7:27.4 | |||
7th | 438 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | BanjoCyclesRacewarespecialize | 6 | 14:26.86 | 15:28.47 | 15:34.67 | 15:46.27 | 16:16.97 | 16:59.312 | 17.6% | 1h34:32.27 | 8:54.2 | ||
8th | 440 | Richard GORST | axe Valley Pedallers | 6 | 14:59.38 | 15:35.58 | 15:54.28 | 16:03.49 | 16:30.210 | 16:35.09 | 10.6% | 1h35:37.68 | 9:59.6 | ||
9th | 404 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 6 | 15:37.416 | 15:45.79 | 15:56.59 | 15:57.98 | 16:27.28 | 16:35.910 | 6.2% | 1h36:20.69 | 10:42.6 | ||
10th | 420 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 6 | 14:52.27 | 16:19.714 | 16:26.113 | 16:34.015 | 16:27.89 | 16:29.37 | 11.4% | 1h37:09.110 | 11:31.1 | ||
11th | 419 | Roger PRIOR | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 15:26.014 | 16:07.711 | 16:34.315 | 16:27.411 | 16:36.612 | 16:04.25 | 7.6% | 1h37:16.211 | 11:38.2 | ||
12th | 403 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 6 | 15:15.812 | 16:01.910 | 16:03.810 | 16:27.010 | 16:37.613 | 16:57.111 | 11.1% | 1h37:23.212 | 11:45.2 | ||
13th | 429 | James STYRIN | 6 | 15:06.99 | 16:26.517 | 16:23.212 | 16:29.413 | 16:34.911 | 17:12.113 | 13.8% | 1h38:13.013 | 12:35.0 | |||
14th | 407 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 15:25.713 | 16:07.711 | 16:34.214 | 16:28.912 | 16:58.814 | 17:30.515 | 13.5% | 1h39:05.814 | 13:27.8 | ||
15th | 423 | Oliver YATES | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 15:11.911 | 16:24.816 | 16:44.017 | 16:50.016 | 17:09.116 | 17:17.314 | 13.8% | 1h39:37.115 | 13:59.1 | ||
16th | 422 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 15:54.924 | 16:20.515 | 16:18.111 | 16:30.314 | 17:27.417 | 17:54.116 | 12.5% | 1h40:25.316 | 14:47.3 | ||
17th | 430 | Philip COAD | 6 | 15:49.820 | 16:16.613 | 16:50.318 | 16:54.517 | 17:29.618 | 19:05.319 | 20.6% | 1h42:26.117 | 16:48.1 | |||
18th | 405 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 15:52.623 | 16:47.520 | 16:40.416 | 17:09.318 | 17:48.720 | 18:24.117 | 15.9% | 1h42:42.618 | 17:04.6 | ||
19th | 425 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 15:39.018 | 16:47.319 | 17:02.520 | 17:24.620 | 18:07.123 | 19:00.918 | 21.5% | 1h44:01.419 | 18:23.4 | ||
20th | 408 | Richard MARDLE | Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT | 6 | 15:08.910 | 17:48.626 | 17:48.924 | 17:38.122 | 17:07.815 | 19:12.720 | 26.8% | 1h44:45.020 | 19:07.0 | ||
21st | 426 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 5 | 15:50.221 | 16:45.018 | 17:00.319 | 17:32.621 | 18:30.025 | 16.8% | 1h25:38.121 | ||||
22nd | 418 | Matthew GREENSILL | 5 | 15:37.917 | 16:55.021 | 17:29.322 | 17:23.919 | 18:13.624 | 16.6% | 1h25:39.722 | |||||
23rd | 414 | Martin SMITH (vet2) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 15:45.719 | 17:37.823 | 17:24.921 | 17:45.423 | 17:55.722 | 13.7% | 1h26:29.523 | ||||
24th | 439 | Neil HAYWARD | 5 | 16:19.925 | 17:30.222 | 17:43.323 | 17:49.724 | 17:44.719 | 9.2% | 1h27:07.824 | |||||
25th | 434 | Scott PALMER (vet) | Bridgnorth CC | 5 | 16:54.128 | 17:54.728 | 18:22.128 | 18:18.126 | 17:53.321 | 8.7% | 1h29:22.325 | ||||
26th | 410 | Jamie WARD (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 16:51.027 | 17:45.224 | 17:53.625 | 18:02.625 | 18:50.027 | 11.8% | 1h29:22.426 | ||||
27th | 417 | Christian AUCOTE | Cycle Mickleover | 5 | 15:50.722 | 17:46.425 | 18:00.726 | 19:21.532 | 19:26.529 | 22.7% | 1h30:25.827 | ||||
28th | 441 | Andrew NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 5 | 16:49.926 | 17:49.227 | 18:27.629 | 18:21.527 | 19:04.228 | 13.3% | 1h30:32.428 | ||||
29th | 411 | Steven BLOOR | Matlock CC | 5 | 16:59.529 | 18:25.029 | 18:16.727 | 18:24.028 | 18:31.726 | 9.0% | 1h30:36.929 | ||||
30th | 433 | Lawson THROWER | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 16:59.630 | 18:27.630 | 18:53.231 | 19:05.430 | 20:22.733 | 19.9% | 1h33:48.530 | ||||
31st | 415 | Justin FEURER | London Dynamo | 5 | 18:08.435 | 18:40.131 | 19:13.335 | 18:40.529 | 19:27.930 | 7.3% | 1h34:10.231 | ||||
32nd | 436 | Andrew HORN (vet) | RAF-CA | 5 | 17:04.031 | 18:44.832 | 18:58.632 | 19:25.033 | 20:00.632 | 17.2% | 1h34:13.032 | ||||
33rd | 421 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 17:29.333 | 19:05.834 | 19:06.633 | 19:21.031 | 19:44.731 | 12.9% | 1h34:47.433 | ||||
34th | 413 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 17:33.834 | 19:00.833 | 19:06.633 | 20:19.334 | 21:20.435 | 21.5% | 1h37:20.934 | ||||
35th | 427 | Paul DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 17:13.132 | 19:06.035 | 19:43.436 | 20:23.435 | 21:04.934 | 22.4% | 1h37:30.835 | ||||
36th | 428 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | 5 | 18:54.236 | 20:44.937 | 21:41.537 | 23:03.337 | 24:01.436 | 27.1% | 1h48:25.336 | |||||
37th | 437 | Lee EATON | Team JMC | 4 | 19:39.137 | 19:06.536 | 18:35.230 | 21:20.036 | 14.8% | 1h18:40.837 | |||||
38th | 409 | Jonathan WHITEAR | Ben Thomas Coaching Club | 4 | 19:55.938 | 22:04.438 | 22:01.638 | 23:14.038 | 16.6% | 1h27:15.938 | |||||
39th | 442 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 21:38.239 | 23:24.339 | 24:36.939 | 25:36.839 | 18.4% | 1h35:16.239 | |||||
431 | James BOVEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
432 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
406 | Dennis MURPHY | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 13:57.41 | 14:24.61 | 14:30.91 | 14:46.41 | 14:29.21 | 5.9% | 1h12:08.51 | - | ||
2nd | 453 | Paul HOPKINS | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 5 | 14:26.22 | 15:29.92 | 16:15.44 | 15:49.72 | 16:09.82 | 12.6% | 1h18:11.02 | 6:02.5 | ||
3rd | 456 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 5 | 14:39.73 | 15:42.53 | 16:00.92 | 16:01.93 | 16:24.64 | 11.9% | 1h18:49.63 | 6:41.1 | ||
4th | 472 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 15:08.14 | 16:04.85 | 16:16.25 | 16:30.54 | 16:22.33 | 9.1% | 1h20:21.94 | 8:13.4 | |||
5th | 475 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 15:08.55 | 15:58.34 | 16:02.93 | 16:30.65 | 17:57.46 | 18.6% | 1h21:37.75 | 9:29.2 | ||
6th | 466 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 5 | 15:09.86 | 16:24.96 | 16:56.86 | 16:49.26 | 16:57.25 | 11.8% | 1h22:17.96 | 10:09.4 | ||
7th | 454 | Graham ROGERSON | Port Talbot Wheelers | 5 | 15:58.08 | 16:39.17 | 17:02.87 | 17:32.27 | 18:19.98 | 14.8% | 1h25:32.07 | 13:23.5 | ||
8th | 464 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 15:50.87 | 16:55.18 | 17:26.98 | 17:40.88 | 18:06.57 | 14.3% | 1h26:00.18 | 13:51.6 | ||
9th | 452 | Nigel BROWN | 5 | 16:13.79 | 18:01.612 | 18:07.210 | 18:16.610 | 18:30.79 | 14.1% | 1h29:09.89 | 17:01.3 | |||
10th | 463 | Marcus DURANT | Origin RT | 5 | 17:43.315 | 17:48.510 | 17:57.29 | 18:09.59 | 18:54.110 | 6.7% | 1h30:32.610 | 18:24.1 | ||
11th | 483 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 17:34.914 | 18:00.011 | 18:26.114 | 18:21.911 | 4.9% | 1h12:22.911 | ||||
12th | 471 | Grant JOHNSON | 4 | 17:29.911 | 17:37.49 | 18:24.811 | 19:03.115 | 8.9% | 1h12:35.212 | |||||
13th | 473 | Ian MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 17:58.620 | 18:22.114 | 18:25.713 | 18:39.113 | 3.8% | 1h13:25.513 | ||||
14th | 457 | Richard HOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 17:47.417 | 18:18.013 | 18:25.412 | 19:08.217 | 7.6% | 1h13:39.014 | ||||
15th | 470 | Kevin HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 18:00.921 | 18:33.615 | 18:52.215 | 18:23.412 | 4.7% | 1h13:50.115 | ||||
16th | 458 | Andy PORTER (gvet) | Horwich CC | 4 | 17:30.812 | 18:35.316 | 18:59.216 | 19:05.116 | 9.0% | 1h14:10.416 | ||||
17th | 474 | Andre PUCCI | 4 | 17:27.910 | 18:35.617 | 19:01.117 | 19:21.918 | 10.9% | 1h14:26.517 | |||||
18th | 465 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 18:07.722 | 19:09.121 | 19:05.718 | 18:48.114 | 5.6% | 1h15:10.618 | ||||
19th | 460 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 17:47.216 | 19:03.819 | 19:18.519 | 19:29.119 | 9.5% | 1h15:38.619 | ||||
20th | 476 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | Stevenage CC | 4 | 17:49.418 | 19:06.520 | 19:56.821 | 20:02.720 | 12.5% | 1h16:55.420 | ||||
21st | 480 | Martin SHAPLAND | Revo Racing | 4 | 17:32.313 | 18:49.218 | 19:38.620 | 21:14.622 | 21.1% | 1h17:14.721 | ||||
22nd | 462 | Ian WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 18:26.123 | 19:54.423 | 20:20.622 | 20:30.021 | 11.2% | 1h19:11.122 | ||||
23rd | 461 | Matthew CRANER | BEYOND BIKES | 4 | 17:56.719 | 19:30.022 | 20:52.623 | 21:15.723 | 18.5% | 1h19:35.023 | ||||
24th | 467 | Martin SMITH (gvet) | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 18:29.024 | 20:15.324 | 21:26.724 | 22:09.324 | 19.9% | 1h22:20.324 | ||||
25th | 478 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 19:52.425 | 21:15.925 | 22:20.125 | 22:41.625 | 14.2% | 1h26:10.025 | ||||
26th | 468 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 20:51.426 | 22:41.126 | 22:47.926 | 23:15.626 | 11.5% | 1h29:36.026 | |||||
27th | 455 | Graham CHIDLEY | 3 | 22:08.927 | 24:53.028 | 25:02.627 | 13.1% | 1h12:04.527 | ||||||
28th | 469 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 23:31.528 | 24:50.727 | 25:36.128 | 8.8% | 1h13:58.328 | |||||
459 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
477 | Keith DAVIES (gvet) | Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y Beic | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
479 | Bruce DIESEL | Glevum RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
481 | Jonathan HARVEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
482 | Mark JAMES (gvet3) | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
484 | Jason PASCOE | Saint Piran Development | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 491 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 0 | n/a | 1h11:00.01 | -4LAP | ||||||
2nd | 498 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | BEYOND BIKES | 4 | 17:03.11 | 17:57.11 | 18:14.41 | 18:17.51 | 7.3% | 1h11:32.12 | 32.1s | ||
3rd | 493 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 18:07.53 | 19:05.22 | 18:50.22 | 19:33.42 | 7.9% | 1h15:36.33 | 4:36.3 | ||
4th | 492 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 17:31.62 | 19:07.03 | 19:31.83 | 19:41.63 | 12.4% | 1h15:52.04 | 4:52.0 | ||
5th | 495 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 18:30.24 | 19:54.74 | 20:03.74 | 20:30.04 | 10.8% | 1h18:58.65 | 7:58.6 | ||
6th | 496 | Denis SMITH | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 20:33.85 | 21:20.85 | 21:27.65 | 22:50.65 | 11.1% | 1h26:12.86 | 15:12.8 | ||
7th | 494 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 21:07.96 | 22:29.06 | 23:35.06 | 25:39.46 | 21.4% | 1h32:51.37 | 21:51.3 | ||
497 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Isla SHORT | 6 | 13:25.71 | 15:03.21 | 15:14.91 | 15:16.71 | 15:14.01 | 14:57.51 | 13.8% | 1h29:12.01 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Kerry MACPHEE | 6 | 14:46.02 | 16:01.42 | 16:15.22 | 16:40.32 | 16:40.22 | 17:06.32 | 15.8% | 1h37:29.42 | 8:17.4 | |||
3rd | 44 | Holly MACMAHON | Bianchi Dama | 6 | 14:57.55 | 16:23.13 | 16:40.73 | 17:14.63 | 17:23.43 | 17:30.83 | 17.1% | 1h40:10.13 | 10:58.1 | ||
4th | 40 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 14:57.24 | 17:13.95 | 17:03.54 | 17:21.74 | 18:09.57 | 18:52.77 | 26.2% | 1h43:38.54 | 14:26.5 | ||
5th | 35 | Sharn HOOPER | WXC World Racing | 6 | 15:35.07 | 17:10.04 | 17:33.86 | 17:41.95 | 18:00.36 | 18:15.95 | 17.2% | 1h44:16.95 | 15:04.9 | ||
6th | 38 | Anna MCGORUM | Edinburgh University | 6 | 14:56.83 | 17:14.96 | 17:30.15 | 18:11.77 | 18:34.810 | 18:34.46 | 24.3% | 1h45:02.76 | 15:50.7 | ||
7th | 32 | Eilish GILBERT | 6 | 15:56.09 | 17:37.77 | 17:55.87 | 17:59.26 | 17:57.95 | 18:12.14 | 14.2% | 1h45:38.77 | 16:26.7 | |||
8th | 43 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 15:46.28 | 18:02.18 | 18:08.28 | 18:33.38 | 18:29.59 | 19:24.88 | 23.1% | 1h48:24.18 | 19:12.1 | ||
9th | 45 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 15:20.76 | 19:21.815 | 19:17.114 | 18:48.910 | 17:45.34 | 26.2% | 1h30:33.89 | ||||
10th | 33 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 16:47.814 | 18:11.210 | 18:26.69 | 18:44.19 | 18:40.511 | 11.5% | 1h30:50.210 | ||||
11th | 41 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 16:47.313 | 18:16.411 | 18:39.410 | 19:00.911 | 18:13.98 | 13.3% | 1h30:57.911 | ||||
12th | 37 | Kerry JAGO | 5 | 16:26.912 | 18:10.49 | 18:39.711 | 19:11.913 | 18:59.812 | 16.7% | 1h31:28.712 | |||||
13th | 42 | Martha GILL | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 5 | 17:29.015 | 18:41.113 | 18:59.312 | 19:05.512 | 19:13.013 | 9.9% | 1h33:27.913 | ||||
14th | 34 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 5 | 16:15.510 | 18:23.212 | 19:06.313 | 20:07.714 | 20:47.614 | 27.9% | 1h34:40.314 | ||||
15th | 39 | Amy PERRYMAN | Montezuma's RT | 5 | 16:15.811 | 18:48.514 | 19:55.015 | 20:51.015 | 21:31.515 | 32.4% | 1h37:21.815 |
Female: Expert/Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Patsy CAINES | Yeovil CC | 4 | 16:40.11 | 17:53.01 | 18:27.71 | 18:51.11 | 13.1% | 1h11:51.91 | - | ||
2nd | 139 | Emily BRIDSON | AWOL | 4 | 17:00.53 | 18:42.73 | 19:05.32 | 19:22.02 | 13.9% | 1h14:10.52 | 2:18.6 | ||
3rd | 132 | Lisa MANSELL | Big Maggys | 4 | 17:15.24 | 18:27.42 | 19:30.03 | 19:24.83 | 13.0% | 1h14:37.43 | 2:45.5 | ||
4th | 134 | Roisin BROWNE | 4 | 16:55.32 | 19:17.54 | 19:33.54 | 19:46.44 | 16.9% | 1h15:32.74 | 3:40.8 | |||
5th | 138 | Libby HARMAN | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 4 | 18:45.05 | 19:57.65 | 20:22.25 | 21:23.45 | 14.1% | 1h20:28.25 | 8:36.3 | ||
6th | 131 | Rachel CONNERNEY | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 4 | 19:49.36 | 22:12.06 | 23:13.46 | 23:33.76 | 18.9% | 1h28:48.46 | 16:56.5 | ||
7th | 140 | Amy MOORE | Velo Sport Jersey | 4 | 20:33.77 | 24:50.08 | 24:21.47 | 25:12.27 | 22.6% | 1h34:57.37 | 23:05.4 | ||
8th | 136 | Jenny BOLSOM | Saint Piran WRT | 3 | 23:53.79 | 25:12.39 | 26:02.38 | 9.0% | 1h15:08.38 | ||||
141 | Charlotte EVANS | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 2 | 21:42.98 | 24:45.27 | 14.0% | DNF | ||||||
137 | Evie LANE | Saint Piran WRT | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
135 | Nicole SCHAFER | Cambridge University CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 2 | 17:33.81 | 18:49.21 | 7.2% | 36:23.01 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Anna LANE | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 18:35.93 | 19:49.32 | 6.6% | 38:25.22 | 2:02.2 | ||
3rd | 218 | Faye WILLIAMS | North Cheshire Clarion | 2 | 19:04.45 | 20:03.13 | 5.1% | 39:07.53 | 2:44.5 | ||
4th | 202 | Daisy WILKINSON | edinburgh RC | 2 | 18:11.92 | 21:26.26 | 17.8% | 39:38.14 | 3:15.1 | ||
5th | 214 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 2 | 19:04.04 | 21:28.17 | 12.6% | 40:32.15 | 4:09.1 | ||
6th | 210 | Mazie HARPER | Stafford RC | 2 | 19:49.58 | 20:54.84 | 5.5% | 40:44.36 | 4:21.3 | ||
7th | 207 | Molly LANE | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 19:37.07 | 21:13.45 | 8.2% | 40:50.47 | 4:27.4 | ||
8th | 212 | Lacey HOLMES | 2 | 19:15.56 | 21:55.38 | 13.8% | 41:10.88 | 4:47.8 | |||
9th | 216 | Lara DIX | DartmoorVelo?eControlSystems | 2 | 20:16.410 | 22:23.99 | 10.5% | 42:40.39 | 6:17.3 | ||
10th | 217 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 19:50.69 | 22:49.710 | 15.0% | 42:40.310 | 6:17.3 | ||
11th | 209 | Freya GIBSON | KICC | 2 | 21:05.312 | 22:55.411 | 8.7% | 44:00.711 | 7:37.7 | ||
12th | 205 | Elizabeth HART | Jersey Youth Cycling | 2 | 20:57.611 | 23:08.912 | 10.4% | 44:06.512 | 7:43.5 | ||
13th | 204 | Harriet GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 2 | 21:09.913 | 24:30.613 | 15.8% | 45:40.513 | 9:17.5 | ||
213 | Georgia MAHONEY | Origin RT | 1 | 23:47.114 | n/a | DNF | |||||
208 | Zoe BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
211 | Evie STRACHAN | Stafford RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Libby BELL | Garden ShedUKSCOTTVerge Sport | 3 | 15:53.71 | 17:14.31 | 18:12.42 | 14.5% | 51:20.41 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 16:52.03 | 18:14.12 | 18:10.01 | 8.1% | 53:16.12 | 1:55.7 | ||
3rd | 304 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 3 | 16:47.92 | 18:47.74 | 18:13.93 | 11.9% | 53:49.53 | 2:29.1 | ||
4th | 309 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 16:55.24 | 18:38.73 | 18:34.24 | 10.2% | 54:08.14 | 2:47.7 | ||
5th | 301 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 17:42.36 | 19:04.55 | 19:49.56 | 12.0% | 56:36.35 | 5:15.9 | ||
6th | 317 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 3 | 18:10.07 | 19:26.46 | 19:44.55 | 8.7% | 57:20.96 | 6:00.5 | ||
7th | 316 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 17:02.35 | 19:44.28 | 20:53.38 | 22.6% | 57:39.87 | 6:19.4 | ||
8th | 323 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 18:30.78 | 19:43.67 | 20:58.49 | 13.3% | 59:12.78 | 7:52.3 | ||
9th | 308 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:00.511 | 20:50.69 | 20:47.87 | 9.7% | 1h00:38.99 | 9:18.5 | ||
10th | 313 | Florence GREENHAIGH | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC | 3 | 18:31.69 | 21:17.812 | 21:30.010 | 16.0% | 1h01:19.410 | 9:59.0 | ||
11th | 305 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 3 | 18:49.610 | 21:00.710 | 21:53.511 | 16.3% | 1h01:43.811 | 10:23.4 | ||
12th | 307 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Derwentside CC | 3 | 19:11.114 | 21:15.911 | 22:38.813 | 18.0% | 1h03:05.812 | 11:45.4 | ||
13th | 318 | Hannah MCCLOREY | RFDA | 3 | 19:21.515 | 21:56.213 | 23:05.014 | 19.2% | 1h04:22.713 | 13:02.3 | ||
14th | 310 | Aoife BAKOVIC | Scott Quanta Racing | 3 | 19:01.212 | 22:30.115 | 23:45.917 | 24.9% | 1h05:17.214 | 13:56.8 | ||
15th | 315 | Meribel HUDSON | WarVena Racing Team | 3 | 20:58.418 | 22:34.916 | 22:05.412 | 7.7% | 1h05:38.715 | 14:18.3 | ||
16th | 322 | Harriette TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 20:57.117 | 22:20.114 | 23:29.415 | 12.1% | 1h06:46.616 | 15:26.2 | ||
17th | 314 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 20:23.616 | 22:55.917 | 24:54.018 | 22.1% | 1h08:13.517 | 16:53.1 | ||
18th | 302 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 21:34.919 | 23:26.018 | 23:37.916 | 9.5% | 1h08:38.818 | 17:18.4 | ||
19th | 320 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 21:40.420 | 29:43.420 | 37.1% | 51:23.819 | ||||
20th | 319 | Megan PLEWS | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 25:03.921 | 28:45.819 | 14.8% | 53:49.720 | ||||
21st | 321 | Kate SHAW | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 25:30.422 | 31:26.921 | 23.3% | 56:57.321 | ||||
311 | Layla BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 1 | 19:10.113 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
312 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Tofauti Everyone Active | 4 | 15:00.11 | 16:09.41 | 16:21.11 | 17:01.71 | 13.5% | 1h04:32.31 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 15:13.52 | 17:25.32 | 17:32.62 | 17:22.92 | 15.2% | 1h07:34.32 | 3:02.0 | ||
3rd | 91 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 16:27.06 | 17:43.13 | 18:01.43 | 17:58.53 | 9.6% | 1h10:10.03 | 5:37.7 | ||
4th | 84 | Amelie PRIOR | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 4 | 16:12.33 | 18:00.74 | 18:24.94 | 19:09.34 | 18.2% | 1h11:47.24 | 7:14.9 | ||
5th | 83 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | AWOL | 4 | 16:19.04 | 18:37.16 | 18:47.05 | 19:11.75 | 17.6% | 1h12:54.85 | 8:22.5 | ||
6th | 92 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 4 | 16:19.15 | 18:32.15 | 19:07.06 | 20:32.97 | 25.9% | 1h14:31.16 | 9:58.8 | ||
7th | 89 | Kylie VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 17:53.67 | 20:37.07 | 20:00.47 | 20:22.76 | 15.2% | 1h18:53.77 | 14:21.4 | ||
8th | 87 | Roisin LALLY | Scott Quanta Racing | 4 | 18:04.48 | 20:45.98 | 20:48.08 | 21:21.38 | 18.2% | 1h20:59.68 | 16:27.3 | ||
9th | 90 | Erin CORRIGAN | Origin RT | 4 | 19:07.59 | 21:54.49 | 22:05.39 | 22:54.59 | 19.8% | 1h26:01.79 | 21:29.4 | ||
10th | 88 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 19:33.810 | 24:10.710 | 24:12.410 | 23.7% | 1h07:56.910 | ||||
11th | 86 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 21:36.011 | 24:20.211 | 25:59.711 | 20.3% | 1h11:55.911 | ||||
85 | Isla MASON | WXC World Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Maxine FILBY | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling | 4 | 17:46.81 | 19:26.11 | 19:40.81 | 20:01.01 | 12.6% | 1h16:54.71 | - | ||
2nd | 551 | Lucy ETHERTON | 4 | 19:55.32 | 21:34.02 | 21:54.12 | 22:08.52 | 11.1% | 1h25:31.92 | 8:37.2 | |||
3rd | 553 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 3 | 24:04.63 | 26:46.83 | 27:00.03 | 12.1% | 1h17:51.43 |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555 | Kim LONG | 3 | 24:06.21 | 27:35.51 | 26:26.21 | 14.5% | 1h18:07.91 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified