withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (383)Photos (6,953)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/view-race/mtbseries2021round2maleelite/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st6Ben WADEY Clee Cycles14:03.60215:10.00216:04.60218:02.80119:28.60119:52.60120:26.20245.4%2h03:08.401-
2nd4Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing14:32.90315:03.60116:29.00318:25.80220:56.00320:14.20320:26.60343.9%2h06:08.1022:59.70
3rd7Isaac MUNDY Richardsons-Trek RT14:42.20416:21.50517:10.30518:32.80319:39.20220:16.30419:36.20137.9%2h06:18.5033:10.10
4th24Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Orbea Racing Team15:19.60716:50.00717:04.60419:51.10421:31.00421:45.20623:14.70451.7%2h15:36.20412:27.80
5th12Patrick ATKINSON 15:38.80817:12.301217:44.10721:12.60722:32.40520:07.90224:45.30658.2%2h19:13.40516:05.00
6th11Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey16:37.301217:04.101019:05.30921:53.50923:33.90721:31.30523:47.20543.1%2h23:32.60620:24.20
7th18Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team16:06.301016:09.90417:39.00621:56.701022:55.70624:42.50826:29.50764.5%2h25:59.60722:51.20
8th14Tom KNIGHT Intense16:09.701116:54.80818:42.20822:38.901224:33.80922:33.70728:24.60875.8%2h29:57.70826:49.30
9th5Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team15:39.80916:39.80619:44.701121:48.10825:22.801025:59.90966.0%2h05:15.109
10th13James PICKERING (elt) 17:10.301517:10.301119:37.601021:58.501126:15.101126:33.001054.6%2h08:44.8010
11th23Jason MEATON 17:03.001417:34.801420:34.901225:12.401427:38.801330:09.701176.9%2h18:13.6011
12th16Tristan DAVIES (elt) Saint Piran19:08.201918:07.201621:06.801524:38.201326:48.701233:57.301287.4%2h23:46.4012
13th10Sam BISHOP Vittoria Sigma Sports17:34.101619:11.901721:53.201631:23.401632:30.401485.0%2h02:33.0013
20Robert WARDELL 14:02.20115:12.50316:03.80119:59.70523:35.20868.0% DNF
3Jason BOUTTELL Team Vision Silverhook15:06.00617:00.20920:36.101320:38.00636.6% DNF
15Nick DREW Dyson Cycles19:05.801819:22.701922:28.701728:54.101551.3% DNF
8Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing17:02.301317:47.601520:44.401421.7% DNF
21Matthew MARSHALL 19:53.102019:17.001824:49.101828.7% DNF
22Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli17:54.501717:25.70132.8% DNF
19Christopher LAWLESS Total Direct Energie14:59.405n/a DNF

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing17:52.60116:13.40116:40.30118:07.20119:46.90119:43.10120:09.30124.2%2h08:32.801-
2nd112Marcus HOLMES 19:50.50317:27.40218:45.20321:37.80322:13.80323:09.40532.7%2h03:04.102
3rd104Alex POWELL (exp) 21:50.101317:52.40418:28.70220:54.10222:38.00522:40.00226.8%2h04:23.303
4th113James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey20:32.80417:46.80319:54.80422:15.90524:09.60925:38.001044.2%2h10:17.904
5th126Nathan WILSON (exp) Wilsons Wheels Race Team21:35.10918:45.70720:55.30923:24.50823:05.60622:40.20324.8%2h10:26.405
6th110Louis BRONSTEIN Mountain Mania race team21:35.601019:00.50920:38.60722:39.00623:39.00723:10.00624.4%2h10:42.706
7th114Joe HARRIS Velo Schils - Interbike RT22:51.901819:43.401320:59.201021:58.60422:20.40422:59.60416.6%2h10:53.107
8th106Richard LONG 23:09.102121:31.401820:28.90623:21.90721:04.90223:45.40716.0%2h13:21.608
9th115James DILKS Big Maggys21:22.00617:54.70521:16.201125:14.701225:15.001325:14.70841.0%2h16:17.309
10th120Stefan PARTRIDGE 22:17.701519:01.701022:16.901223:50.10924:34.201025:58.901136.5%2h17:59.5010
11th118David BONE Racing club ravenna21:56.901419:09.101222:18.901324:40.901124:50.901226:37.701339.0%2h19:34.4011
12th105Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling21:29.80819:03.501124:48.801724:30.501024:41.301127:05.601442.2%2h21:39.5012
13th117Oleksii KOLBASKO BW Cycling21:43.501219:56.201523:04.001525:40.101426:04.201425:35.50930.8%2h22:03.5013
14th132Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC22:56.602021:22.101622:53.501426:00.501523:41.50826:08.601222.3%2h23:02.8014
15th103Joe TAYLOR (exp) Magspeed Racing21:20.20518:53.50820:03.00528:21.101726:47.801634:01.401580.1%2h29:27.0015
16th108Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles19:17.50218:16.50620:54.40825:19.201338:44.2021112.0%2h02:31.8016
17th109Luke PEYTON Four4th21:24.00721:23.501724:50.201826:42.601631:03.501745.2%2h05:23.8017
18th131Charlie PICKERING 21:40.001119:54.701424:28.901630:00.201932:33.401863.5%2h08:37.2018
19th124Greg DURANT 24:55.702423:27.102126:58.501929:08.401826:36.101524.3%2h11:05.8019
20th116Sam SAYERS 24:18.302221:37.201930:21.602132:03.502135:59.401966.5%2h24:20.0020
21st111Clarke JAMES Abergavenny Road Club28:19.202526:27.902230:14.402031:51.602036:32.802038.1%2h33:25.9021
107Daniel POWELL (exp) 22:45.001722:02.10203.2% DNF
128Euan CAMERON Shibden Cycling Club22:19.2016n/a DNF
125Luke KENNARD HuntBikeWheels22:55.5019n/a DNF
127Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT24:46.4023n/a DNF

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st53Nathan SMITH (jun) Garden Shed UK-SCOTT15:05.70114:12.90115:27.50117:04.60119:24.60220:46.40420:50.15246.6%2h02:51.851-
2nd51Joseph BLACKMORE ROTOR Race Team16:03.80315:24.20216:03.30217:49.30219:23.90120:45.00320:22.80134.7%2h05:52.3023:00.45
3rd55Huw BUCK JONES Backstedt Bike Performance RC16:29.00415:37.30316:39.30318:52.30420:46.60519:38.70121:24.40337.0%2h09:27.6036:35.75
4th52Ben CHILTON Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus15:11.40216:51.30517:07.80418:33.50320:25.10320:59.70522:11.30446.1%2h11:20.1048:28.25
5th54Ben ASKEY Backstedt Bike Performance RC16:52.70515:49.00418:56.40621:11.50723:12.00820:29.80223:24.30548.0%2h19:55.70517:03.85
6th57Tom SCOTT (jun) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley17:41.70817:16.00819:14.70821:00.40621:16.70621:53.40623:45.90637.6%2h22:08.80619:16.95
7th61Griff LEWIS Backstedt Bike Performance RC16:59.10617:31.40918:44.80521:15.50823:06.50722:29.20729:31.30773.8%2h29:37.80726:45.95
8th56Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers24:07.302217:14.20719:21.50919:21.50520:44.70422:47.40839.9%2h03:36.608
9th58Ferdie PARSONS VC Jubilee18:37.601018:11.901220:25.301123:26.301023:50.00923:59.00931.8%2h08:30.109
10th63Flynn GREGORY WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli18:15.50917:38.901019:45.001024:04.501124:33.101225:25.301244.0%2h09:42.3010
11th72Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CC20:10.601617:57.901121:29.201423:13.30923:59.601126:06.601345.3%2h12:57.2011
12th68George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff JIF19:14.301218:15.301320:45.901224:33.801224:33.801326:28.101445.0%2h13:51.2012
13th59Dylan DAYMAN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site19:12.801117:10.20619:09.90726:03.401424:40.301429:33.501672.2%2h15:50.1013
14th60Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC20:15.801721:11.801925:23.801925:59.401323:57.301024:40.301128.3%2h21:28.4014
15th67Michael WRIGHT (jun) Abergavenny Road Club19:27.101319:50.901623:41.101627:30.201727:00.601524:37.901041.4%2h22:07.8015
16th73Ben MCMULLEN Sprockets Cycle Shop RT17:09.80718:47.401421:01.001326:04.401531:08.301729:13.801581.4%2h23:24.7016
17th62Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny JPSigns20:29.801819:46.801523:42.201726:37.001634:32.801974.7%2h05:08.6017
18th65Leo WHITE Origin Race Team19:53.601521:09.401824:13.501830:48.501929:20.301654.9%2h05:25.3018
19th64Leon DAWES Origin Race Team19:44.301420:52.201723:34.601532:00.902036:20.402084.1%2h12:32.4019
20th66Adam POTTER Pine Sport22:21.301922:55.502126:45.102029:15.001832:05.401843.5%2h13:22.3020
21st70Matthew WILSON (jun3) Team Milton Keynes22:31.902122:17.802031:55.302133:57.002136:59.102165.9%2h27:41.1021
22nd69Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club22:24.002024:40.802233:30.502237:56.102239:30.002276.3%2h38:01.4022

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st165William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing13:04.60113:41.80113:52.10114:08.20214:14.90214:26.70310.5%1h23:28.301-
2nd166Alex TOUCHE Pontypool RCC13:45.60614:24.10214:04.60214:14.30314:14.30114:17.1014.7%1h25:00.0021:31.70
3rd164Daniel MOORE Muckle Cycle Club13:20.10414:34.10314:31.90414:33.20414:27.20314:21.1029.2%1h25:47.6032:19.30
4th173Ed WELSH Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:37.20514:42.20414:16.00314:35.10514:31.00414:40.5048.0%1h26:22.0042:53.70
5th176Max BOLTON (spt) QSW Fenwicks14:08.50815:24.401214:59.80714:35.40614:35.40514:49.6068.9%1h28:33.1055:04.80
6th178Felix BARKER Hope Factory Racing14:30.201214:53.20515:06.80814:41.10714:49.60614:49.1054.2%1h28:50.0065:21.70
7th161Aled JONES (spt) VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene13:12.00315:03.70614:59.30615:16.601015:30.10815:48.301119.7%1h29:50.0076:21.70
8th163Joseph BOWERS Tactic Sport UK Race Team14:27.501115:34.701314:47.10514:51.20815:30.40915:02.6087.7%1h30:13.5086:45.20
9th185Christopher CAPP Sleaford Wheelers CC14:21.60915:23.601115:57.801315:14.10915:18.80715:09.70911.2%1h31:25.6097:57.30
10th191John ISAAC Audlem Cycling Club14:37.301415:13.40915:45.401115:53.001415:48.801014:51.3078.6%1h32:09.20108:40.90
11th181Tom WHITWORTH RAF-CA14:04.70715:08.20815:28.40915:49.201315:54.601315:57.701313.4%1h32:22.80118:54.50
12th175Connor MURPHY (spt) trainSharp Club14:27.101015:19.301015:39.601015:41.101116:50.101815:49.301216.5%1h33:46.501210:18.20
13th168James CROUGHTON 14:35.601315:41.201515:59.401416:10.401615:53.701115:37.801010.8%1h33:58.101310:29.80
14th170Liam ROBERTS (spt) Vittoria Sigma Sports15:11.101615:57.201615:52.601215:47.101215:53.801216:10.20146.5%1h34:52.001411:23.70
15th169Tom COLLEY Pro Vision15:19.401716:15.701816:07.401516:09.201516:00.101416:23.30167.0%1h36:15.101512:46.80
16th167Matthew SKEATS University of Bristol CC14:50.501515:35.301416:22.001616:40.301817:01.002016:51.801814.7%1h37:20.901613:52.60
17th174Benjamin COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC16:05.002116:08.801716:37.501916:45.302016:17.501516:16.40154.2%1h38:10.501714:42.20
18th171Samuel BARRANS Holmfirth Cycling Club16:00.701817:36.402316:26.701716:42.401916:31.201616:47.501710.0%1h40:04.901816:36.60
19th183Simon BRUMMITT Army CSR16:38.502616:18.601916:27.001816:33.201717:13.602119:12.501917.8%1h42:23.401918:55.10
20th177Benjamin BEYNON ROTOR Race Team16:35.302516:41.702017:32.102116:58.102116:54.10195.7%1h24:41.3020
21st193Thomas HOWES Sleaford Wheelers CC16:21.402317:50.202417:54.102217:58.602316:48.10179.9%1h26:52.4021
22nd179Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo16:02.001916:52.702118:33.302418:28.902417:55.902315.7%1h27:52.8022
23rd182Alexander ROBERTON 16:03.402018:23.202618:31.702317:49.602217:24.902215.4%1h28:12.8023
24th187Alex HINKS Origin Race Team17:13.602818:55.802719:15.402620:00.702518:56.702416.2%1h34:22.2024
25th180Fred HARRIS 16:55.602721:32.502922:48.502820:44.302621:51.702534.7%1h43:52.6025
26th186Paul MITCHELL (spt) 21:01.103024:01.703021:42.202722:48.702714.3%1h29:33.7026
27th162Joel CHIDLEY 13:07.70215:04.30749:17.302913:01.501278.4%1h30:30.8027
184Will THOMPSON (spt) Shibden Cycling Club16:10.602217:07.502217:08.40206.0% DNF
188Ian LEGG 16:29.002418:20.702518:47.102514.0% DNF
190David SMITH (spt) Walsall RCC17:49.102920:20.202814.1% DNF

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st402Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing10:58.90111:49.80212:13.10112:24.30212:26.00212:05.90313.2%1h11:58.001-
2nd401Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site11:37.30311:37.30112:24.30212:44.60412:34.10311:45.0019.7%1h12:42.60244.60s
3rd403Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club11:30.40212:18.70512:26.00312:19.00112:24.90112:00.9028.1%1h12:59.9031:01.90
4th405Marc CHAMBERLAIN 11:57.60512:17.40412:40.60412:44.50312:50.70412:52.3057.6%1h15:23.1043:25.10
5th407Phil GLAZE FISHFACE CYCLES RT12:11.00612:11.00313:05.10612:56.00512:56.60512:50.3047.4%1h16:10.0054:12.00
6th404Phil STONELAKE Bristol RC11:50.50412:44.20613:07.60713:16.60613:17.50613:29.101113.9%1h17:45.5065:47.50
7th436Chris BUCHAN 12:13.80713:00.20813:22.90913:33.201213:18.80713:14.00810.8%1h18:42.9076:44.90
8th438Lyndon BOYALL 12:40.901213:14.80913:28.701113:28.70913:32.50813:27.90106.8%1h19:53.5087:55.50
9th416Richard MARDLE Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT12:36.001113:20.201013:29.401213:16.90713:55.501313:16.80910.5%1h19:54.8097:56.80
10th449Ross SMITH (vet) 12:18.20813:46.201713:22.00813:29.401013:44.801013:35.001211.9%1h20:15.60108:17.60
11th409Roger PRIOR Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site12:53.801613:42.501413:37.201413:25.50813:45.701113:05.8066.7%1h20:30.50118:32.50
12th450Ed MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport13:22.501913:22.501113:24.401013:40.701313:41.60913:08.6074.2%1h20:40.30128:42.30
13th410Lee HAYWARD Orbea Racing Team12:21.00913:29.601213:34.901313:30.101113:58.401414:00.901413.5%1h20:54.90138:56.90
14th408Richard FRESHWATER Mountain Mania race team12:49.901513:34.601314:34.202214:09.601413:51.901213:58.501313.5%1h22:58.701411:00.70
15th406Richard GORST axe Valley Pedallers12:32.501013:43.301613:51.601514:27.701614:25.301714:31.401815.8%1h23:31.801511:33.80
16th411David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC12:48.401413:42.601514:08.101614:26.101514:29.301814:25.101713.1%1h23:59.601612:01.60
17th412Oliver YATES Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site12:44.101313:48.301814:28.802015:02.102314:37.902014:11.201518.1%1h24:52.401712:54.40
18th415Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT13:00.301814:19.402214:28.001914:37.701814:20.701614:20.001612.5%1h25:06.101813:08.10
19th421Christian AUCOTE Cycle Mickleover12:59.801714:01.102014:26.001815:03.302414:37.902014:44.901915.8%1h25:53.001913:55.00
20th444Paul HORSFALL VeloVitesse13:42.602513:59.801914:19.001714:37.201714:35.801915:07.502010.3%1h26:21.902014:23.90
21st419Neil HAYWARD 13:45.802714:53.902814:38.702514:42.202014:17.60158.2%1h12:18.2021
22nd414James THOMPSON (vet) Magspeed Racing13:28.502114:29.502414:38.402415:07.902615:10.802412.7%1h12:55.1022
23rd431Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:40.802314:35.102714:35.102315:05.502515:14.502611.4%1h13:11.0023
24th440Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC13:59.503014:33.902614:50.502814:40.401915:12.30258.7%1h13:16.6024
25th418Matthew GREENSILL 13:47.502814:26.802314:45.702615:11.502815:06.902310.2%1h13:18.4025
26th430George GORI Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT13:41.702415:11.003115:16.003014:53.402114:59.702211.5%1h14:01.8026
27th417Garry HURST 13:45.302614:58.303015:09.002915:17.602915:17.602711.2%1h14:27.8027
28th422Andrew NAYLOR Fossa Racing13:40.602212:58.10712:58.10519:14.004015:44.503048.3%1h14:35.3028
29th433Richie JOHNSON Abergavenny Road Club14:43.003414:31.002514:48.502715:09.002715:39.20287.8%1h14:50.7029
30th420Jamie WARD Mid Devon CC13:51.102914:54.502915:34.703316:03.603216:25.603318.6%1h16:49.5030
31st442Giles DUMONT Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site14:38.703215:31.203215:31.903115:38.303015:42.90297.3%1h17:03.0031
32nd423Steven BLOOR Matlock CC15:08.503915:35.203515:33.903216:17.903315:55.30327.6%1h18:30.8032
33rd426Stephen BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek15:05.803815:53.403916:27.403615:46.503115:45.50319.0%1h18:58.6033
34th435Lee MORGAN (spt) Team Bottrill14:36.503115:39.803716:20.103516:28.803416:32.803513.3%1h19:38.0034
35th424Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers14:50.203715:35.403616:35.603716:57.403516:32.703414.3%1h20:31.3035
36th427Paul DIXON Hope Factory Racing14:47.903515:33.703416:06.603417:29.503717:19.903618.2%1h21:17.6036
37th446Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team15:56.504217:27.604316:57.903817:08.903618:31.303816.2%1h26:02.2037
38th443Will HUTCHINS WarVena Racing Team15:31.704017:16.404217:32.703918:13.803918:21.203718.2%1h26:55.8038
39th428Nathan SMITH (vet2) 16:06.004317:10.404118:02.804018:09.803818:40.804016.0%1h28:09.8039
40th441Owen DAVIES (vet) Abergavenny Road Club15:49.904116:40.504018:18.704119:21.904118:38.903922.3%1h28:49.9040
41st437Austin SMITH Welland Valley CC14:50.003615:50.603819:36.504219:36.504219:36.504132.2%1h29:30.1041
413Philip COAD 13:24.202014:10.702114:32.402114:55.502211.4% DNF
439Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT14:40.503315:31.90335.8% DNF

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st501Nick CRAIG Scott racing12:01.50212:34.50112:54.40113:13.70113:23.20211.3%1h04:07.301-
2nd502Paul HOPKINS Gillingham and District Whlrs12:02.30313:08.20313:27.30213:30.40313:35.10412.8%1h05:43.3021:36.00
3rd504David KING-SMITH 12:45.30613:17.70413:30.00313:26.50213:07.0015.8%1h06:06.5031:59.20
4th505Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC12:22.10413:01.00213:38.20413:48.40413:25.40311.6%1h06:15.1042:07.80
5th503Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CC12:38.00513:39.40513:39.50514:22.10514:16.50513.7%1h08:35.5054:28.20
6th506Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team11:53.50115:09.501514:30.20614:45.20714:45.201027.5%1h11:03.6066:56.30
7th508Peter DAWE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:15.40714:20.20614:55.90914:54.40814:30.60812.6%1h11:56.5077:49.20
8th533Stewart COATES AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace14:09.801214:30.20814:30.20614:33.40614:34.7092.9%1h12:18.3088:11.00
9th507Graham ROGERSON Port Talbot Wheelers14:11.801314:56.001114:57.701015:09.301014:29.7076.8%1h13:44.5099:37.20
10th534Bill KAY Reifen Racing14:24.601815:02.801214:58.601114:59.00914:27.5064.4%1h13:52.50109:45.20
11th512Grant JOHNSON 13:57.501114:27.00714:54.00815:27.001415:11.101210.7%1h13:56.60119:49.30
12th509Nigel BROWN 13:36.30914:39.701015:23.301715:25.001215:24.401313.3%1h14:28.701210:21.40
13th521Paul BOND Ellmore Factory Racing13:25.00814:31.60915:01.001215:55.401616:30.302223.0%1h15:23.301311:16.00
14th522Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT14:24.101715:18.201815:13.001415:23.301115:09.10116.9%1h15:27.701411:20.40
15th531Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CC15:04.602415:11.601715:09.401315:25.201315:27.70142.6%1h16:18.501512:11.20
16th510Marcus DURANT Origin Race Team13:46.301015:06.501415:44.501915:37.401516:15.502018.1%1h16:30.201612:22.90
17th516Andy PORTER Horwich CC14:21.701615:23.801915:38.801816:00.301715:46.001511.4%1h17:10.601713:03.30
18th541Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE Gower Riders15:00.702315:25.102015:17.701516:31.802215:54.601610.1%1h18:09.901814:02.60
19th511Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers14:52.202015:45.402115:51.702016:15.001816:13.60199.3%1h18:57.901914:50.60
20th513Ian MARSHALL Cardiff JIF14:55.002115:10.101616:04.202216:19.002016:52.302313.1%1h19:20.602015:13.30
21st515Kevin HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT15:07.202515:55.302415:57.102116:37.302315:54.60169.9%1h19:31.502115:24.20
22nd523Lloyd BETTLES Numplumz Mountainbikers14:31.801915:54.302317:04.302716:23.502116:13.301817.5%1h20:07.202215:59.90
23rd539Keith SHERIDAN 15:23.202815:46.702216:38.902416:15.101916:23.90218.2%1h20:27.802316:20.50
24th518Martin SHAPLAND Revo Racing14:57.702215:58.502516:31.402316:57.502413.3%1h04:25.1024
25th517Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT15:20.602616:15.202717:01.602617:11.302612.0%1h05:48.7025
26th514Richard HOUSE WarVena Racing Team15:59.703116:14.002616:48.102517:16.40278.0%1h06:18.2026
27th524William SAWYER 16:13.103216:38.002917:28.302817:00.00257.7%1h07:19.4027
28th537Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing15:22.602717:11.603017:54.503018:00.002917.1%1h08:28.7028
29th527Mark HUDSON WarVena Racing Team14:19.101517:35.103117:48.502918:47.703131.3%1h08:30.4029
30th528David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden15:57.203016:31.402818:17.903117:59.302814.7%1h08:45.8030
31st538Kevin DUNSTER 18:00.803319:35.603319:56.603318:45.003010.7%1h16:18.0031
32nd520Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club18:29.703520:13.403420:05.103420:31.203210.9%1h19:19.4032
33rd519Graham CHIDLEY 18:16.503421:21.403522:07.503523:00.403325.9%1h24:45.8033
34th529Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC25:03.503624:01.803624:01.80364.3%1h13:07.1034
530Paul WILSON (gvt1) Huddersfield Star Wheelers14:18.201415:04.901315:23.00167.6% DNF
540Andy JOHNSTON Clifton CC15:44.802918:25.503219:14.803222.2% DNF

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st201Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing10:29.60111:25.80111:24.00111:31.3019.8%44:50.701-
2nd202Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek10:51.00211:49.40212:21.20212:36.80516.3%47:38.4022:47.70
3rd204Yani Angelo DJELIL Una Forza Racing11:02.30412:04.50312:21.30312:10.90211.9%47:39.0032:48.30
4th217Ewan DIX Origin Race Team11:12.00712:20.50512:21.60413:03.401016.6%48:57.5044:06.80
5th205Alfie AMEY db Racing11:10.50612:22.30613:01.90612:42.20616.6%49:16.9054:26.20
6th206Ethan GRIMSHAW North Cheshire Clarion11:13.50812:48.501313:02.20712:26.00316.1%49:30.2064:39.50
7th208Alfie DAVIES A Cycling12:05.001712:17.70413:05.00812:30.0048.3%49:57.7075:07.00
8th210Oliver MURPHY Dartmoor Velo11:08.00512:37.50813:20.601213:10.301119.9%50:16.4085:25.70
9th207Ben COPPOLA Four4th11:27.50912:40.00912:58.00513:15.301415.7%50:20.8095:30.10
10th203Reuben OAKLEY Edinburgh RC11:00.30312:41.601013:23.301313:16.501521.7%50:21.70105:31.00
11th220Travis HARKNESS VC Glendale11:28.201012:34.70713:08.20913:25.701617.1%50:36.80115:46.10
12th225Daniel PORTER (yth) Horwich CC11:50.801312:45.601213:18.801113:14.801312.4%51:10.00126:19.30
13th224Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny JPSigns12:19.502013:00.701413:08.701013:13.40127.3%51:42.30136:51.60
14th215Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC11:52.301513:06.801713:37.701413:33.901814.8%52:10.70147:20.00
15th211Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club11:40.501213:02.901514:05.502313:47.002320.7%52:35.90157:45.20
16th216Jack CROMIE Pine Sport11:51.401413:08.201814:10.502513:27.001719.6%52:37.10167:46.40
17th236Billy REED Origin Race Team12:50.202813:12.101913:49.101812:47.3088.1%52:38.70177:48.00
18th214Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz12:17.701913:04.501613:40.801513:38.102111.3%52:41.10187:50.40
19th253Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC12:43.802513:19.002013:48.501712:51.1098.5%52:42.40197:51.70
20th222Seth DUNWOODY Eastlands Velo11:53.901613:36.302613:58.202113:36.801917.4%53:05.20208:14.50
21st218Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC12:25.502313:22.802213:50.001913:37.302011.3%53:15.60218:24.90
22nd213Harry HOWLETT Origin Race Team12:17.601813:33.102413:48.201614:15.202815.9%53:54.10229:03.40
23rd229Callum EVANS Sleaford Wheelers CC12:54.903113:19.402113:56.402013:44.50227.9%53:55.20239:04.50
24th242Ben ALLAN Peebles CC12:22.602213:33.202514:14.102613:48.002415.0%53:57.90249:07.20
25th247Finn MASON West Lothian Clarion CC12:52.602914:17.403514:16.802812:43.20712.3%54:10.00259:19.30
26th230Kieron HEUBERGER Gower Riders12:20.802113:30.002314:17.602914:19.202916.0%54:27.60269:36.90
27th245Milo MCINTOSH 12:49.102713:42.502814:04.802214:03.40269.8%54:39.80279:49.10
28th228Evan MCKENZIE West Lothian Clarion CC12:57.203213:47.202914:26.703014:01.002511.5%54:48.00289:57.30
29th231Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team12:27.002413:36.302614:27.303114:28.503016.3%54:59.102910:08.40
30th219Benjamin KENNEDY Stirling Bike Club12:49.002613:53.303114:16.102714:11.502711.3%55:09.903010:19.20
31st221Daniel SCOTT (yth) 12:54.403013:56.103314:08.302414:36.803213.2%55:35.603110:44.90
32nd249Campbell MACKINTOSH Nevis Cycles Racing13:09.303313:54.803214:29.003214:44.603312.1%56:17.703211:27.00
33rd244Alex POULSTON Birkenhead North End CC13:51.903813:52.903015:02.503614:33.00318.5%57:20.303312:29.60
34th243Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport13:14.203514:32.603614:48.803414:52.203412.3%57:27.803412:37.10
35th250Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race Team13:11.303414:55.103914:55.603516:03.503621.8%59:05.503514:14.80
36th246Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC14:04.703914:16.303415:18.103715:57.003513.3%59:36.103614:45.40
37th241Cameron ARCHIBALD Falkirk Junior Bike Club16:39.104915:50.604316:29.204216:38.30375.1%1h05:37.203720:46.50
38th212Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC15:23.204714:39.503715:27.40385.4%45:30.1038
39th233Corben HAYNES 14:20.404115:48.604216:04.204012.1%46:13.2039
40th251Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks CC14:47.304515:53.604415:48.20397.5%46:29.1040
41st240Cody LEE Hetton Hawks CC14:09.204015:29.204116:51.504419.1%46:29.9041
42nd248Harry WARDLE Clifton CC14:31.204315:26.804016:33.304314.0%46:31.3042
43rd232Bobby BUENFELD New Forest CC13:23.903717:48.304816:04.204032.9%47:16.4043
44th234Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC14:46.804416:39.304517:32.404618.7%48:58.5044
45th235Thomas WILLIAMS (yth) Lincoln Wheelers CC15:27.904817:23.604617:19.104512.5%50:10.6045
46th237Benjamin PEARCEY Avid Sport14:25.604217:28.504718:26.704727.9%50:20.8046
252Rory LAIDLAW Peebles CC13:20.903614:54.003814:37.703311.6% DNF
209Luke WILLIAMS (yth) North Cheshire Clarion11:40.301112:44.80119.2% DNF
239Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC15:11.1046n/a DNF

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st387Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles14:00.10114:48.00214:59.00114:14.1017.0%58:01.201-
2nd389Bruce ROLLINSON AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace14:11.70214:32.10115:02.30214:31.4025.9%58:17.50216.30s
3rd385Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing14:23.00315:03.70315:14.50415:22.1046.8%1h00:03.3032:02.10
4th391John GALWAY Richardsons Cycle Club14:51.80415:13.70415:10.90315:21.5033.3%1h00:37.9042:36.70
5th374Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec15:24.80815:35.40515:31.20515:40.8051.7%1h02:12.2054:11.00
6th386Dafydd ROBERTS 15:10.40716:16.00716:21.90616:20.3067.9%1h04:08.6066:07.40
7th372Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES14:56.80516:19.00816:48.70716:29.30712.5%1h04:33.8076:32.60
8th390Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC15:09.60616:12.10616:55.40816:54.30811.6%1h05:11.4087:10.20
9th381Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team15:53.30916:32.50917:28.60917:58.301013.1%1h07:52.7099:51.50
10th379Colin MILLER (svet) 15:53.30917:38.201117:43.701018:05.601113.9%1h09:20.801011:19.60
11th375Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow16:05.801118:47.501517:45.901117:33.60916.7%1h10:12.801112:11.60
12th383Les WALKER 16:43.601317:52.701318:09.001218:52.201212.8%1h11:37.501213:36.30
13th373Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team17:57.701717:48.401218:47.801419:52.401411.6%1h14:26.301316:25.10
14th388Clive POWELL Rhayader Riders Cycling Club17:43.101618:23.801419:36.201619:34.301310.6%1h15:17.401417:16.20
15th377Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)16:55.601419:25.101619:23.501520:43.301522.4%1h16:27.501518:26.30
16th384Michael SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club18:10.401819:41.401720:21.501712.0%58:13.3016
378Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team16:07.801217:15.001018:21.001313.8% DNF
376Denis SMITH Welland Valley CC17:41.501520:22.001820:22.001815.1% DNF

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st584Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whs13:03.80114:18.60114:57.30414.5%42:19.701-
2nd575Jeremy BIGG Royal Dean Forest CC13:24.30214:46.40314:42.30310.2%42:53.00233.30s
3rd586Andy FITZGERALD 13:46.80314:30.10214:40.9016.5%42:57.80338.10s
4th564Ed JARVIS 14:30.50614:48.60414:41.3022.1%44:00.4041:40.70
5th568Dominic DUKE 13:55.80415:34.60615:01.80511.8%44:32.2052:12.50
6th559Russell HARRIS 14:19.50515:11.90515:08.5066.1%44:39.9062:20.20
7th555Reuben ALLANSON Stirling Bike Club16:21.90916:17.50715:54.7072.8%48:34.1076:14.40
8th583Brad ROETON 15:51.50717:06.50817:37.401111.1%50:35.4088:15.70
9th551Thomas WILLIAMS (vet) 16:48.801117:53.601016:30.0088.4%51:12.4098:52.70
10th569Dave HIATT Mid-Shropshire Wheelers15:53.50818:17.801217:43.001215.1%51:54.30109:34.60
11th558Spencer PARKER 16:58.501217:29.00917:45.40134.6%52:12.90119:53.20
12th552Stephen JONES (gvet) 17:12.001318:01.801117:15.0094.8%52:28.801210:09.10
13th577Duane STANDER 16:46.501018:30.401317:26.501010.3%52:43.401310:23.70
14th560Richard MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club17:36.001418:46.501618:04.20156.7%54:26.701412:07.00
15th585Jim SMITH (opn) 18:13.501518:41.701417:48.10145.0%54:43.301512:23.60
16th580Lloyd STEVENS 18:44.801618:45.701518:51.80160.6%56:22.301614:02.60
17th570Darren REED (vet) Origin Race Team18:51.001720:30.001721:04.902111.8%1h00:25.901718:06.20
18th579Ben SINCLAIR 19:13.401921:03.601920:39.10199.6%1h00:56.101818:36.40
19th566Robin HAVILL 20:28.102221:00.501819:36.40177.1%1h01:05.001918:45.30
20th572Hanif GREENWOOD Brereton Wheelers C.C19:04.201821:50.802520:14.101814.6%1h01:09.102018:49.40
21st553Richard JACKSON (gvet) Leicester Forest CC19:41.602021:17.502021:08.10238.1%1h02:07.202119:47.50
22nd567Steven BOWERS Lyme RC20:38.802321:24.502120:47.20203.7%1h02:50.502220:30.80
23rd562Ben DEVONPORT 20:13.002121:44.302421:07.10227.5%1h03:04.402320:44.70
24th576Ashley ROWLEY 21:06.702422:08.00264.8%43:14.7024
25th554Dean TEIFEL Recycles RCC21:39.202521:39.20230.0%43:18.4025
26th561Greg MATHERS Malvern cycle sport22:34.702721:29.80225.0%44:04.5026
27th581Martin ALLANSON 21:47.302623:08.60286.2%44:55.9027
28th574Peter WEBSTER 23:02.102823:00.00270.2%46:02.1028

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st302Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RC15:42.70112:43.30112:43.80123.5%41:09.801-
2nd323Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC15:43.40212:43.60212:58.40223.5%41:25.40215.60s
3rd301Max STANDEN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site15:46.40313:04.30313:27.00520.7%42:17.7031:07.90
4th307Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing16:00.90513:19.10613:25.30420.2%42:45.3041:35.50
5th305Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers16:01.60613:17.00513:35.10620.7%42:53.7051:43.90
6th306Logan STANDER 16:02.80713:23.20713:36.60719.9%42:54.6061:44.80
7th312Adam JONES (juv) Banjo CyclesRacewareSpecialized16:32.301313:38.901014:15.30921.2%44:26.5073:16.70
8th308Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team16:20.90914:02.901214:12.10816.4%44:35.9083:26.10
9th310Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines CyclesForme16:31.301213:42.401114:57.101320.5%45:10.8094:01.00
10th304Cian EVANS The Bulls16:30.301114:12.501314:35.401116.2%45:18.20104:08.40
11th311Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing16:48.401414:28.301514:29.401016.1%45:46.10114:36.30
12th313Tomos DAVIES Velo Myrddin CC Y Beic17:04.701514:27.801414:53.001218.1%46:25.50125:15.70
13th328Arthur LIMB Matlock CC17:17.701614:46.001615:02.801417.1%47:06.50135:56.70
14th589Finlay WOODLIFFE 17:47.401915:08.901715:34.001517.4%48:30.30147:20.50
15th314Finley DAVIES A Cycling17:43.301715:51.701915:53.701711.7%49:28.70158:18.90
16th324Harry WOODHOUSE Kent Velo Youth17:55.902116:14.502115:45.601613.8%49:56.00168:46.20
17th318Harrison EVANS Sleaford Wheelers CC17:44.801815:25.601816:48.301915.0%49:58.70178:48.90
18th320Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC18:16.402216:04.902018:00.502113.6%52:21.801811:12.00
19th322Tom NORRIS 19:25.702716:45.702316:42.001816.3%52:24.001911:14.20
20th334Nate CORKEN Abergavenny Road Club18:36.402317:05.402517:24.00208.9%53:05.802011:56.00
21st325Ioan JOHNSON Welwyn Wheelers CC19:04.602617:04.502419:08.502212.1%55:17.602114:07.80
22nd331Dylan BOWEN Abergavenny Road Club19:27.702817:44.802719:50.502411.8%57:03.002215:53.20
23rd330Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CC20:49.703018:15.302819:33.402314.1%58:38.402317:28.60
24th332Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC20:22.602920:54.802921:55.40267.6%1h03:12.802422:03.00
25th329William HYDE Newport Shropshire CC21:18.903123:21.403021:44.50259.6%1h06:24.802525:15.00
26th309Oscar AMEY db Racing15:53.40413:32.60917.3%29:26.0026
27th303Tom CARSON Dyffryn Conwy16:22.101013:31.90821.0%29:54.0027
28th321Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC19:00.402516:44.402213.5%35:44.8028
29th317Daniel WARD (juv) Cero - Cycle Division RT18:42.102417:13.50268.6%35:55.6029
30th315Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing17:50.902034:00.303190.5%51:51.2030
31st327Isaac PEARCEY Sulis Scorpions Youth CC33:45.903241:10.803222.0%1h14:56.7031
319Curtis MCKEE VC Glendale16:20.80813:06.20413:06.20324.8% DNF

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st42Anna KAY Team Rupelcleaning12:51.10114:18.40114:19.70114:22.80114:30.60114:33.00114:40.50114.2%1h39:36.101-
2nd44Amira MELLOR Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus13:46.30215:02.50215:11.10215:09.80215:27.50215:52.10315:31.00215.2%1h46:00.3026:24.20
3rd32Holly MACMAHON Bianchi Dama13:49.20415:14.10315:17.00315:11.00315:59.60315:41.20215:40.50315.7%1h46:52.6037:16.50
4th33Sharn HOOPER Wxc World Racing14:37.90716:31.20416:04.30416:13.30416:32.50516:34.60516:07.10413.3%1h52:40.90413:04.80
5th36Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT14:26.30516:38.70516:11.20516:20.20516:27.50416:31.20416:30.20515.3%1h53:05.30513:29.20
6th34Eilish GILBERT 14:54.90916:41.30616:40.00616:34.60616:36.70616:42.80617:24.50616.7%1h55:34.80615:58.70
7th35Ffion JAMES Hope Factory Racing14:34.90618:02.90916:43.80716:58.10717:06.60717:17.50723.8%1h40:43.807
8th39Amy-Jo HANSFORD 14:43.00817:30.10817:12.60817:24.10818:00.50918:00.30922.4%1h42:50.608
9th43Bethany CRUMPTON Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus15:33.601117:12.00717:18.80918:12.901017:57.80817:50.20817.1%1h44:05.309
10th45Joanne THOM Ronde Works Racing17:29.001218:09.101018:21.901017:42.80919:11.101018:09.60109.7%1h49:03.5010
41Heulwen GILBERT 15:20.001018:20.501119.6% DNF
31Kerry MACPHEE 13:48.403n/a DNF
40Elvita BRANCH n/a DNF

Expert/Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st142Emily BRIDSON AWOL16:49.70116:40.40116:36.50116:51.20117:00.7022.4%1h23:58.501-
2nd152Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site17:33.70317:22.70416:56.90317:24.10216:51.9014.1%1h26:09.3022:10.80
3rd143Lisa MANSELL Big Maggys17:15.70217:12.90216:57.20417:35.50317:19.3033.8%1h26:20.6032:22.10
4th144Roisin BROWNE 18:01.50617:23.70516:49.00217:35.60417:30.7047.2%1h27:20.5043:22.00
5th145Libby HARMAN Wadebridge Coasters CC17:47.10518:21.50618:30.00618:57.20519:39.00610.5%1h33:14.8059:16.30
6th150Adeline MOREAU Sunday Echapp18:36.30719:32.10820:24.90720:47.80721:07.40713.5%1h40:28.50616:30.00
7th153Lucy HART (spt) Cero - Cycle Division RT18:49.40819:09.10723:17.00819:46.80619:37.30523.7%1h40:39.60716:41.10
8th147Amy MOORE Velo Sport Jersey21:07.701025:37.20924:00.90928:04.30832.9%1h38:50.108
141Patsy CAINES Yeovil CC17:35.50417:19.20317:45.5052.5% DNF
151Jessica COBBE ROTOR Race Team19:49.409n/a DNF

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st81Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Tofauti Everyone Active13:49.00114:42.70115:03.00215:01.90115:17.70110.7%1h13:54.301-
2nd93Millie COUZENS Crelan-IKO14:04.40215:18.20315:02.50115:19.30215:34.40210.7%1h15:18.8021:24.50
3rd82Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC14:38.90414:44.10215:16.00315:24.80315:37.0036.6%1h15:40.8031:46.50
4th90Zoe BACKSTEDT Tormans-Acrog14:05.70315:28.10415:48.80416:15.20415:55.90415.3%1h17:33.7043:39.40
5th84Lotta MANSFIELD Cero - Cycle Division RT16:52.40716:22.10516:14.70516:38.20516:41.3053.9%1h22:48.7058:54.40
6th85Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)15:59.50517:02.30617:34.20717:31.40617:32.6069.9%1h25:40.00611:45.70
7th83Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team16:33.10618:06.30717:08.50624:04.401345.4%1h15:52.307
8th91Daphne JONES Cero - Cycle Division RT17:24.00818:58.70819:58.10819:56.50814.8%1h16:17.308
9th88Holly BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek17:43.70919:29.20920:17.601020:12.70914.5%1h17:43.209
10th94Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club18:32.801020:51.601120:11.50919:51.80712.5%1h19:27.7010
11th87Erin CORRIGAN Origin Race Team18:40.801120:28.101020:38.901120:41.501010.8%1h20:29.3011
12th92Isla MASON Wxc World Racing18:53.201221:03.801221:33.701221:50.001115.6%1h23:20.7012
13th89Emily LINES Wxc World Racing20:42.201323:12.801323:50.901323:13.301215.2%1h30:59.2013

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st461Maxine FILBY DatalynxParenesisCycling18:07.70116:45.10116:40.90116:52.60116:43.5018.7%1h25:09.801-
2nd464Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF18:39.60218:20.10217:38.00218:31.80218:08.0025.8%1h31:17.5026:07.70
3rd465Karen HEPPENSTALL Origin Race Team20:10.00318:50.50319:04.90319:07.10318:44.5037.6%1h35:57.00310:47.20
4th462Sarah GRIMSHAW ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM25:50.90425:26.30426:21.10428:13.80411.0%1h45:52.104

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st342Tulsi BAKRANIA Wxc World Racing21:02.60314:42.70115:25.40143.0%51:10.701-
2nd341Zoe ROCHE Wxc World Racing21:02.20215:53.10317:30.00632.4%52:35.0021:24.30
3rd359Aelwen DAVIES Velo Myrddin CC Y Beic21:12.10416:09.80415:56.80233.0%53:18.7032:08.00
4th360Evie STRACHAN Stafford Road Club21:52.40515:50.20216:05.10338.1%53:47.7042:37.00
5th344Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion22:20.20617:01.00517:01.00431.3%56:22.2055:11.50
6th346Emily MILLER Wxc World Racing22:53.20917:23.90617:10.10533.3%57:27.2066:16.50
7th347Mazie HARPER Stafford Road Club22:39.70717:38.70817:50.00728.4%58:08.4076:57.70
8th349Lacey HOLMES Lanark Race team20:08.10120:08.101418:12.101010.6%58:28.3087:17.60
9th348Molly LANE Mid Devon CC23:10.101017:28.10717:57.90832.6%58:36.1097:25.40
10th345Daisy WILKINSON Edinburgh RC22:48.70818:09.701018:09.70925.6%59:08.10107:57.40
11th351Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo24:04.401317:43.50918:54.001235.8%1h00:40.00119:29.30
12th350Grace WARD Mid Devon CC23:36.101218:32.701118:32.701127.3%1h00:41.50129:30.80
13th355Lola ARNOLD Wxc World Racing24:36.201419:29.001219:30.001326.3%1h03:35.201312:24.50
14th354Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products23:34.001119:46.401320:35.101419.2%1h03:55.501412:44.80
15th352Freya GIBSON KICC25:14.301520:34.401520:50.101522.7%1h06:38.801515:28.10
16th357Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT28:05.601621:40.501621:40.501629.6%1h11:26.601620:15.90
17th358Iris GRAY Palmer Park Velo RT28:06.301725:55.00178.4%54:01.3017

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st261Libby BELL Garden Shed UK-SCOTT19:09.40114:04.60114:28.50136.1%47:42.501-
2nd281Daisy TAYLOR Royal Albert CC19:27.20314:48.50214:38.40232.9%48:54.1021:11.60
3rd273Aine DOHERTY VC Glendale19:19.30214:56.80315:05.70329.3%49:21.8031:39.30
4th265Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC20:07.90615:04.60415:25.50433.5%50:38.0042:55.50
5th266Rebecca WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20:38.60915:33.90515:33.90532.6%51:46.4054:03.90
6th269Christina MCGORUM Una Forza Racing20:18.90815:48.70616:07.50728.5%52:15.1064:32.60
7th262Evie STEED Sherwood Pines CyclesForme20:09.20716:09.601016:09.60924.7%52:28.4074:45.90
8th280Layla BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek20:53.801016:06.30915:53.00631.6%52:53.1085:10.60
9th268Florence GREENHALGH PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC19:28.40417:13.501416:26.501118.4%53:08.4095:25.90
10th271Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA21:31.601316:03.10816:08.90834.1%53:43.60106:01.10
11th263Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC20:58.301116:33.901216:19.701028.4%53:51.90116:09.40
12th264Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing19:30.00515:52.00719:39.601823.9%55:01.60127:19.10
13th275Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIF21:34.201416:30.001117:14.001230.7%55:18.20137:35.70
14th267Harriet LIMB Wxc World Racing21:17.801216:56.501318:29.801625.7%56:44.10149:01.60
15th270Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC22:18.901517:54.301518:06.901424.6%58:20.101510:37.60
16th274Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC22:27.901618:03.001618:21.001524.5%58:51.901611:09.40
17th279Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks CC22:42.401718:24.801818:47.801723.3%59:55.001712:12.50
18th276Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing24:20.301918:18.901717:51.601336.3%1h00:30.801812:48.30
19th272Aoife BAKOVIC Scott Quanta Racing22:49.401820:13.901920:02.001913.9%1h03:05.301915:22.80
20th277Megan PLEWS Hetton Hawks CC25:41.702020:49.702023:53.202123.4%1h10:24.602022:42.10
21st278Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing25:48.802123:13.002123:14.702011.2%1h12:16.502124:34.00
22nd282Imogen MORRIS Towy Riders25:52.002223:42.90229.1%49:34.9022

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st361Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club24:56.30123:32.10123:45.7016.0%1h12:14.101-
Chat with us