The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 7 | 14:03.602 | 15:10.002 | 16:04.602 | 18:02.801 | 19:28.601 | 19:52.601 | 20:26.202 | 45.4% | 2h03:08.401 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Grant FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 14:32.903 | 15:03.601 | 16:29.003 | 18:25.802 | 20:56.003 | 20:14.203 | 20:26.603 | 43.9% | 2h06:08.102 | 2:59.70 | ||
3rd | 7 | Isaac MUNDY | Richardsons Trek | 7 | 14:42.204 | 16:21.505 | 17:10.305 | 18:32.803 | 19:39.202 | 20:16.304 | 19:36.201 | 37.9% | 2h06:18.503 | 3:10.10 | ||
4th | 24 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Racing Team | 7 | 15:19.607 | 16:50.007 | 17:04.604 | 19:51.104 | 21:31.004 | 21:45.206 | 23:14.704 | 51.7% | 2h15:36.204 | 12:27.80 | ||
5th | 12 | Paddy ATKINSON | 7 | 15:38.808 | 17:12.3012 | 17:44.107 | 21:12.607 | 22:32.405 | 20:07.902 | 24:45.306 | 58.2% | 2h19:13.405 | 16:05.00 | |||
6th | 11 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 7 | 16:37.3012 | 17:04.1010 | 19:05.309 | 21:53.509 | 23:33.907 | 21:31.305 | 23:47.205 | 43.1% | 2h23:32.606 | 20:24.20 | ||
7th | 18 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 7 | 16:06.3010 | 16:09.904 | 17:39.006 | 21:56.7010 | 22:55.706 | 24:42.508 | 26:29.507 | 64.5% | 2h25:59.607 | 22:51.20 | ||
8th | 14 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Intense | 7 | 16:09.7011 | 16:54.808 | 18:42.208 | 22:38.9012 | 24:33.809 | 22:33.707 | 28:24.608 | 75.8% | 2h29:57.708 | 26:49.30 | ||
9th | 5 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 6 | 15:39.809 | 16:39.806 | 19:44.7011 | 21:48.108 | 25:22.8010 | 25:59.909 | 66.0% | 2h05:15.109 | ||||
10th | 13 | James PICKERING (elt) | 6 | 17:10.3015 | 17:10.3011 | 19:37.6010 | 21:58.5011 | 26:15.1011 | 26:33.0010 | 54.6% | 2h08:44.8010 | |||||
11th | 23 | Jason MEATON | 6 | 17:03.0014 | 17:34.8014 | 20:34.9012 | 25:12.4014 | 27:38.8013 | 30:09.7011 | 76.9% | 2h18:13.6011 | |||||
12th | 16 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Saint Piran | 6 | 19:08.2019 | 18:07.2016 | 21:06.8015 | 24:38.2013 | 26:48.7012 | 33:57.3012 | 87.4% | 2h23:46.4012 | ||||
13th | 10 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 17:34.1016 | 19:11.9017 | 21:53.2016 | 31:23.4016 | 32:30.4014 | 85.0% | 2h02:33.0013 | |||||
20 | Rab WARDELL | 5 | 14:02.201 | 15:12.503 | 16:03.801 | 19:59.705 | 23:35.208 | 68.0% | DNF | |||||||
3 | Jason BOUTTELL | Team Vision Silverhook | 4 | 15:06.006 | 17:00.209 | 20:36.1013 | 20:38.006 | 36.6% | DNF | |||||||
15 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 19:05.8018 | 19:22.7019 | 22:28.7017 | 28:54.1015 | 51.3% | DNF | |||||||
8 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 17:02.3013 | 17:47.6015 | 20:44.4014 | 21.7% | DNF | ||||||||
21 | Matthew MARSHALL | 3 | 19:53.1020 | 19:17.0018 | 24:49.1018 | 28.7% | DNF | |||||||||
22 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 2 | 17:54.5017 | 17:25.7013 | 2.8% | DNF | |||||||||
19 | Christopher LAWLESS | Total Direct Energie | 1 | 14:59.405 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 584 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whs | 3 | 13:03.801 | 14:18.601 | 14:57.304 | 14.5% | 42:19.701 | - | ||
2nd | 575 | Jeremy BIGG | Royal Dean Forest CC | 3 | 13:24.302 | 14:46.403 | 14:42.303 | 10.2% | 42:53.002 | 33.30s | ||
3rd | 586 | Andy FITZGERALD | 3 | 13:46.803 | 14:30.102 | 14:40.901 | 6.5% | 42:57.803 | 38.10s | |||
4th | 564 | Ed JARVIS | 3 | 14:30.506 | 14:48.604 | 14:41.302 | 2.1% | 44:00.404 | 1:40.70 | |||
5th | 568 | Dominic DUKE | 3 | 13:55.804 | 15:34.606 | 15:01.805 | 11.8% | 44:32.205 | 2:12.50 | |||
6th | 559 | Russell HARRIS | 3 | 14:19.505 | 15:11.905 | 15:08.506 | 6.1% | 44:39.906 | 2:20.20 | |||
7th | 555 | Reuben ALLANSON | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 16:21.909 | 16:17.507 | 15:54.707 | 2.8% | 48:34.107 | 6:14.40 | ||
8th | 583 | Brad ROETON | 3 | 15:51.507 | 17:06.508 | 17:37.4011 | 11.1% | 50:35.408 | 8:15.70 | |||
9th | 551 | Tom WILLIAMS (vet) | 3 | 16:48.8011 | 17:53.6010 | 16:30.008 | 8.4% | 51:12.409 | 8:52.70 | |||
10th | 569 | Dave HIATT | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 15:53.508 | 18:17.8012 | 17:43.0012 | 15.1% | 51:54.3010 | 9:34.60 | ||
11th | 558 | Spencer PARKER | 3 | 16:58.5012 | 17:29.009 | 17:45.4013 | 4.6% | 52:12.9011 | 9:53.20 | |||
12th | 552 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | 3 | 17:12.0013 | 18:01.8011 | 17:15.009 | 4.8% | 52:28.8012 | 10:09.10 | |||
13th | 577 | Duane STANDER | 3 | 16:46.5010 | 18:30.4013 | 17:26.5010 | 10.3% | 52:43.4013 | 10:23.70 | |||
14th | 560 | Richard MILLER | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 17:36.0014 | 18:46.5016 | 18:04.2015 | 6.7% | 54:26.7014 | 12:07.00 | ||
15th | 585 | Jim SMITH (opn) | 3 | 18:13.5015 | 18:41.7014 | 17:48.1014 | 5.0% | 54:43.3015 | 12:23.60 | |||
16th | 580 | Lloyd STEVENS | 3 | 18:44.8016 | 18:45.7015 | 18:51.8016 | 0.6% | 56:22.3016 | 14:02.60 | |||
17th | 570 | Darren REED (opn) | Origin RT | 3 | 18:51.0017 | 20:30.0017 | 21:04.9021 | 11.8% | 1h00:25.9017 | 18:06.20 | ||
18th | 579 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 3 | 19:13.4019 | 21:03.6019 | 20:39.1019 | 9.6% | 1h00:56.1018 | 18:36.40 | |||
19th | 566 | Robin HAVILL | 3 | 20:28.1022 | 21:00.5018 | 19:36.4017 | 7.1% | 1h01:05.0019 | 18:45.30 | |||
20th | 572 | Hanif GREENWOOD | Brereton Wheelers C.C | 3 | 19:04.2018 | 21:50.8025 | 20:14.1018 | 14.6% | 1h01:09.1020 | 18:49.40 | ||
21st | 553 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 19:41.6020 | 21:17.5020 | 21:08.1023 | 8.1% | 1h02:07.2021 | 19:47.50 | ||
22nd | 567 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 3 | 20:38.8023 | 21:24.5021 | 20:47.2020 | 3.7% | 1h02:50.5022 | 20:30.80 | ||
23rd | 562 | Ben DEVONPORT | 3 | 20:13.0021 | 21:44.3024 | 21:07.1022 | 7.5% | 1h03:04.4023 | 20:44.70 | |||
24th | 576 | Ashley ROWLEY | 2 | 21:06.7024 | 22:08.0026 | 4.8% | 43:14.7024 | |||||
25th | 554 | Dean TEIFEL | Recycles RCC | 2 | 21:39.2025 | 21:39.2023 | 0.0% | 43:18.4025 | ||||
26th | 561 | Greg MATHERS | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 22:34.7027 | 21:29.8022 | 5.0% | 44:04.5026 | ||||
27th | 581 | Martin ALLANSON | 2 | 21:47.3026 | 23:08.6028 | 6.2% | 44:55.9027 | |||||
28th | 574 | Peter WEBSTER | 2 | 23:02.1028 | 23:00.0027 | 0.2% | 46:02.1028 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 17:52.601 | 16:13.401 | 16:40.301 | 18:07.201 | 19:46.901 | 19:43.101 | 20:09.301 | 24.2% | 2h08:32.801 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Marcus HOLMES | 6 | 19:50.503 | 17:27.402 | 18:45.203 | 21:37.803 | 22:13.803 | 23:09.405 | 32.7% | 2h03:04.102 | |||||
3rd | 104 | Alex POWELL (elt) | 6 | 21:50.1013 | 17:52.404 | 18:28.702 | 20:54.102 | 22:38.005 | 22:40.002 | 26.8% | 2h04:23.303 | |||||
4th | 113 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 20:32.804 | 17:46.803 | 19:54.804 | 22:15.905 | 24:09.609 | 25:38.0010 | 44.2% | 2h10:17.904 | ||||
5th | 126 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 6 | 21:35.109 | 18:45.707 | 20:55.309 | 23:24.508 | 23:05.606 | 22:40.203 | 24.8% | 2h10:26.405 | ||||
6th | 110 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 6 | 21:35.6010 | 19:00.509 | 20:38.607 | 22:39.006 | 23:39.007 | 23:10.006 | 24.4% | 2h10:42.706 | ||||
7th | 114 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 22:51.9018 | 19:43.4013 | 20:59.2010 | 21:58.604 | 22:20.404 | 22:59.604 | 16.6% | 2h10:53.107 | ||||
8th | 106 | Richard LONG | 6 | 23:09.1021 | 21:31.4018 | 20:28.906 | 23:21.907 | 21:04.902 | 23:45.407 | 16.0% | 2h13:21.608 | |||||
9th | 115 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 6 | 21:22.006 | 17:54.705 | 21:16.2011 | 25:14.7012 | 25:15.0013 | 25:14.708 | 41.0% | 2h16:17.309 | ||||
10th | 120 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | 6 | 22:17.7015 | 19:01.7010 | 22:16.9012 | 23:50.109 | 24:34.2010 | 25:58.9011 | 36.5% | 2h17:59.5010 | |||||
11th | 118 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 6 | 21:56.9014 | 19:09.1012 | 22:18.9013 | 24:40.9011 | 24:50.9012 | 26:37.7013 | 39.0% | 2h19:34.4011 | ||||
12th | 105 | Kishan BAKRANIA | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling | 6 | 21:29.808 | 19:03.5011 | 24:48.8017 | 24:30.5010 | 24:41.3011 | 27:05.6014 | 42.2% | 2h21:39.5012 | ||||
13th | 117 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 6 | 21:43.5012 | 19:56.2015 | 23:04.0015 | 25:40.1014 | 26:04.2014 | 25:35.509 | 30.8% | 2h22:03.5013 | ||||
14th | 132 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 6 | 22:56.6020 | 21:22.1016 | 22:53.5014 | 26:00.5015 | 23:41.508 | 26:08.6012 | 22.3% | 2h23:02.8014 | ||||
15th | 103 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 21:20.205 | 18:53.508 | 20:03.005 | 28:21.1017 | 26:47.8016 | 34:01.4015 | 80.1% | 2h29:27.0015 | ||||
16th | 108 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 19:17.502 | 18:16.506 | 20:54.408 | 25:19.2013 | 38:44.2021 | 112.0% | 2h02:31.8016 | |||||
17th | 109 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 21:24.007 | 21:23.5017 | 24:50.2018 | 26:42.6016 | 31:03.5017 | 45.2% | 2h05:23.8017 | |||||
18th | 131 | Charlie PICKERING | 5 | 21:40.0011 | 19:54.7014 | 24:28.9016 | 30:00.2019 | 32:33.4018 | 63.5% | 2h08:37.2018 | ||||||
19th | 124 | Greg DURANT | 5 | 24:55.7024 | 23:27.1021 | 26:58.5019 | 29:08.4018 | 26:36.1015 | 24.3% | 2h11:05.8019 | ||||||
20th | 116 | Sam SAYERS | 5 | 24:18.3022 | 21:37.2019 | 30:21.6021 | 32:03.5021 | 35:59.4019 | 66.5% | 2h24:20.0020 | ||||||
21st | 111 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 28:19.2025 | 26:27.9022 | 30:14.4020 | 31:51.6020 | 36:32.8020 | 38.1% | 2h33:25.9021 | |||||
107 | Daniel POWELL (exp) | 2 | 22:45.0017 | 22:02.1020 | 3.2% | DNF | ||||||||||
128 | Euan CAMERON | Shibden CC | 1 | 22:19.2016 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
125 | Luke KENNARD | HUNT Bike Wheels | 1 | 22:55.5019 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
127 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 1 | 24:46.4023 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 13:04.601 | 13:41.801 | 13:52.101 | 14:08.202 | 14:14.902 | 14:26.703 | 10.5% | 1h23:28.301 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Alex TOUCHE | Pontypool RCC | 6 | 13:45.606 | 14:24.102 | 14:04.602 | 14:14.303 | 14:14.301 | 14:17.101 | 4.7% | 1h25:00.002 | 1:31.70 | ||
3rd | 164 | Daniel MOORE | Muckle CC | 6 | 13:20.104 | 14:34.103 | 14:31.904 | 14:33.204 | 14:27.203 | 14:21.102 | 9.2% | 1h25:47.603 | 2:19.30 | ||
4th | 173 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 13:37.205 | 14:42.204 | 14:16.003 | 14:35.105 | 14:31.004 | 14:40.504 | 8.0% | 1h26:22.004 | 2:53.70 | ||
5th | 176 | Max BOLTON (spt) | QSW Fenwicks | 6 | 14:08.508 | 15:24.4012 | 14:59.807 | 14:35.406 | 14:35.405 | 14:49.606 | 8.9% | 1h28:33.105 | 5:04.80 | ||
6th | 178 | Felix BARKER | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 14:30.2012 | 14:53.205 | 15:06.808 | 14:41.107 | 14:49.606 | 14:49.105 | 4.2% | 1h28:50.006 | 5:21.70 | ||
7th | 161 | Aled JONES (exp) | VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene | 6 | 13:12.003 | 15:03.706 | 14:59.306 | 15:16.6010 | 15:30.108 | 15:48.3011 | 19.7% | 1h29:50.007 | 6:21.70 | ||
8th | 163 | Joseph BOWERS | Tactic Sport UK RT | 6 | 14:27.5011 | 15:34.7013 | 14:47.105 | 14:51.208 | 15:30.409 | 15:02.608 | 7.7% | 1h30:13.508 | 6:45.20 | ||
9th | 185 | Christopher CAPP | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 6 | 14:21.609 | 15:23.6011 | 15:57.8013 | 15:14.109 | 15:18.807 | 15:09.709 | 11.2% | 1h31:25.609 | 7:57.30 | ||
10th | 191 | John ISAAC | Audlem CC | 6 | 14:37.3014 | 15:13.409 | 15:45.4011 | 15:53.0014 | 15:48.8010 | 14:51.307 | 8.6% | 1h32:09.2010 | 8:40.90 | ||
11th | 181 | Tom WHITWORTH | RAF-CA | 6 | 14:04.707 | 15:08.208 | 15:28.409 | 15:49.2013 | 15:54.6013 | 15:57.7013 | 13.4% | 1h32:22.8011 | 8:54.50 | ||
12th | 175 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | trainSharp Club | 6 | 14:27.1010 | 15:19.3010 | 15:39.6010 | 15:41.1011 | 16:50.1018 | 15:49.3012 | 16.5% | 1h33:46.5012 | 10:18.20 | ||
13th | 168 | James CROUGHTON | 6 | 14:35.6013 | 15:41.2015 | 15:59.4014 | 16:10.4016 | 15:53.7011 | 15:37.8010 | 10.8% | 1h33:58.1013 | 10:29.80 | |||
14th | 170 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 6 | 15:11.1016 | 15:57.2016 | 15:52.6012 | 15:47.1012 | 15:53.8012 | 16:10.2014 | 6.5% | 1h34:52.0014 | 11:23.70 | ||
15th | 169 | Thomas COLLEY | Pro Vision | 6 | 15:19.4017 | 16:15.7018 | 16:07.4015 | 16:09.2015 | 16:00.1014 | 16:23.3016 | 7.0% | 1h36:15.1015 | 12:46.80 | ||
16th | 167 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 6 | 14:50.5015 | 15:35.3014 | 16:22.0016 | 16:40.3018 | 17:01.0020 | 16:51.8018 | 14.7% | 1h37:20.9016 | 13:52.60 | ||
17th | 174 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 6 | 16:05.0021 | 16:08.8017 | 16:37.5019 | 16:45.3020 | 16:17.5015 | 16:16.4015 | 4.2% | 1h38:10.5017 | 14:42.20 | ||
18th | 171 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 16:00.7018 | 17:36.4023 | 16:26.7017 | 16:42.4019 | 16:31.2016 | 16:47.5017 | 10.0% | 1h40:04.9018 | 16:36.60 | ||
19th | 183 | Simon BRUMMITT | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 16:38.5026 | 16:18.6019 | 16:27.0018 | 16:33.2017 | 17:13.6021 | 19:12.5019 | 17.8% | 1h42:23.4019 | 18:55.10 | ||
20th | 177 | Ben BEYNON | Rotor RT | 5 | 16:35.3025 | 16:41.7020 | 17:32.1021 | 16:58.1021 | 16:54.1019 | 5.7% | 1h24:41.3020 | ||||
21st | 193 | Thomas HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 16:21.4023 | 17:50.2024 | 17:54.1022 | 17:58.6023 | 16:48.1017 | 9.9% | 1h26:52.4021 | ||||
22nd | 179 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 5 | 16:02.0019 | 16:52.7021 | 18:33.3024 | 18:28.9024 | 17:55.9023 | 15.7% | 1h27:52.8022 | ||||
23rd | 182 | Alex ROBERTON | 5 | 16:03.4020 | 18:23.2026 | 18:31.7023 | 17:49.6022 | 17:24.9022 | 15.4% | 1h28:12.8023 | |||||
24th | 187 | Alex HINKS | Origin RT | 5 | 17:13.6028 | 18:55.8027 | 19:15.4026 | 20:00.7025 | 18:56.7024 | 16.2% | 1h34:22.2024 | ||||
25th | 180 | Fred HARRIS | 5 | 16:55.6027 | 21:32.5029 | 22:48.5028 | 20:44.3026 | 21:51.7025 | 34.7% | 1h43:52.6025 | |||||
26th | 186 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | 4 | 21:01.1030 | 24:01.7030 | 21:42.2027 | 22:48.7027 | 14.3% | 1h29:33.7026 | ||||||
27th | 162 | Joel CHIDLEY | 4 | 13:07.702 | 15:04.307 | 49:17.3029 | 13:01.501 | 278.4% | 1h30:30.8027 | ||||||
184 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | 3 | 16:10.6022 | 17:07.5022 | 17:08.4020 | 6.0% | DNF | |||||||
188 | Ian LEGG | 3 | 16:29.0024 | 18:20.7025 | 18:47.1025 | 14.0% | DNF | ||||||||
190 | David SMITH (vet3) | Walsall RCC | 2 | 17:49.1029 | 20:20.2028 | 14.1% | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 3 | 15:42.701 | 12:43.301 | 12:43.801 | 23.5% | 41:09.801 | - | ||
2nd | 323 | Leon ATKINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 15:43.402 | 12:43.602 | 12:58.402 | 23.5% | 41:25.402 | 15.60s | ||
3rd | 301 | Max STANDEN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 15:46.403 | 13:04.303 | 13:27.005 | 20.7% | 42:17.703 | 1:07.90 | ||
4th | 307 | Freddie DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 16:00.905 | 13:19.106 | 13:25.304 | 20.2% | 42:45.304 | 1:35.50 | ||
5th | 305 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 16:01.606 | 13:17.005 | 13:35.106 | 20.7% | 42:53.705 | 1:43.90 | ||
6th | 306 | Logan STANDER | 3 | 16:02.807 | 13:23.207 | 13:36.607 | 19.9% | 42:54.606 | 1:44.80 | |||
7th | 312 | Adam JONES (u16) | Banjo CyclesRacewareSpecialized | 3 | 16:32.3013 | 13:38.9010 | 14:15.309 | 21.2% | 44:26.507 | 3:16.70 | ||
8th | 308 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 3 | 16:20.909 | 14:02.9012 | 14:12.108 | 16.4% | 44:35.908 | 3:26.10 | ||
9th | 310 | Jacob STEED | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 3 | 16:31.3012 | 13:42.4011 | 14:57.1013 | 20.5% | 45:10.809 | 4:01.00 | ||
10th | 304 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 16:30.3011 | 14:12.5013 | 14:35.4011 | 16.2% | 45:18.2010 | 4:08.40 | ||
11th | 311 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 16:48.4014 | 14:28.3015 | 14:29.4010 | 16.1% | 45:46.1011 | 4:36.30 | ||
12th | 313 | Tomos DAVIES | Velo Myrddin CC Y Beic | 3 | 17:04.7015 | 14:27.8014 | 14:53.0012 | 18.1% | 46:25.5012 | 5:15.70 | ||
13th | 328 | Arthur LIMB | Matlock CC | 3 | 17:17.7016 | 14:46.0016 | 15:02.8014 | 17.1% | 47:06.5013 | 5:56.70 | ||
14th | 589 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | 3 | 17:47.4019 | 15:08.9017 | 15:34.0015 | 17.4% | 48:30.3014 | 7:20.50 | |||
15th | 314 | Finn DAVIES | A Cycling | 3 | 17:43.3017 | 15:51.7019 | 15:53.7017 | 11.7% | 49:28.7015 | 8:18.90 | ||
16th | 324 | Harry WOODHOUSE | Kent Velo Youth | 3 | 17:55.9021 | 16:14.5021 | 15:45.6016 | 13.8% | 49:56.0016 | 8:46.20 | ||
17th | 318 | Harrison EVANS | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:44.8018 | 15:25.6018 | 16:48.3019 | 15.0% | 49:58.7017 | 8:48.90 | ||
18th | 320 | Teddy TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 18:16.4022 | 16:04.9020 | 18:00.5021 | 13.6% | 52:21.8018 | 11:12.00 | ||
19th | 322 | Tom NORRIS | 3 | 19:25.7027 | 16:45.7023 | 16:42.0018 | 16.3% | 52:24.0019 | 11:14.20 | |||
20th | 334 | Nate CORKEN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 18:36.4023 | 17:05.4025 | 17:24.0020 | 8.9% | 53:05.8020 | 11:56.00 | ||
21st | 325 | Ioan JOHNSON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 19:04.6026 | 17:04.5024 | 19:08.5022 | 12.1% | 55:17.6021 | 14:07.80 | ||
22nd | 331 | Dylan BOWEN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 19:27.7028 | 17:44.8027 | 19:50.5024 | 11.8% | 57:03.0022 | 15:53.20 | ||
23rd | 330 | Ashley WATTON | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 20:49.7030 | 18:15.3028 | 19:33.4023 | 14.1% | 58:38.4023 | 17:28.60 | ||
24th | 332 | Oliver ROBERTS (u18) | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 20:22.6029 | 20:54.8029 | 21:55.4026 | 7.6% | 1h03:12.8024 | 22:03.00 | ||
25th | 329 | William HYDE | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 21:18.9031 | 23:21.4030 | 21:44.5025 | 9.6% | 1h06:24.8025 | 25:15.00 | ||
26th | 309 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 2 | 15:53.404 | 13:32.609 | 17.3% | 29:26.0026 | ||||
27th | 303 | Tom CARSON | Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 16:22.1010 | 13:31.908 | 21.0% | 29:54.0027 | ||||
28th | 321 | Charlie COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 2 | 19:00.4025 | 16:44.4022 | 13.5% | 35:44.8028 | ||||
29th | 317 | Daniel WARD (yth) | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 2 | 18:42.1024 | 17:13.5026 | 8.6% | 35:55.6029 | ||||
30th | 315 | Sam BUDD | Magspeed Racing | 2 | 17:50.9020 | 34:00.3031 | 90.5% | 51:51.2030 | ||||
31st | 327 | Isaac PEARCEY | Sulis Scorpions Youth CC | 2 | 33:45.9032 | 41:10.8032 | 22.0% | 1h14:56.7031 | ||||
319 | Curtis MCKEE Jr. | VC Glendale | 3 | 16:20.808 | 13:06.204 | 13:06.203 | 24.8% | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 10:29.601 | 11:25.801 | 11:24.001 | 11:31.301 | 9.8% | 44:50.701 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 10:51.002 | 11:49.402 | 12:21.202 | 12:36.805 | 16.3% | 47:38.402 | 2:47.70 | ||
3rd | 204 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 4 | 11:02.304 | 12:04.503 | 12:21.303 | 12:10.902 | 11.9% | 47:39.003 | 2:48.30 | ||
4th | 217 | Ewan DIX | Origin RT | 4 | 11:12.007 | 12:20.505 | 12:21.604 | 13:03.4010 | 16.6% | 48:57.504 | 4:06.80 | ||
5th | 205 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 11:10.506 | 12:22.306 | 13:01.906 | 12:42.206 | 16.6% | 49:16.905 | 4:26.20 | ||
6th | 206 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 11:13.508 | 12:48.5013 | 13:02.207 | 12:26.003 | 16.1% | 49:30.206 | 4:39.50 | ||
7th | 208 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 4 | 12:05.0017 | 12:17.704 | 13:05.008 | 12:30.004 | 8.3% | 49:57.707 | 5:07.00 | ||
8th | 210 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | Dartmoor Velo | 4 | 11:08.005 | 12:37.508 | 13:20.6012 | 13:10.3011 | 19.9% | 50:16.408 | 5:25.70 | ||
9th | 207 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 11:27.509 | 12:40.009 | 12:58.005 | 13:15.3014 | 15.7% | 50:20.809 | 5:30.10 | ||
10th | 203 | Reuben OAKLEY | edinburgh RC | 4 | 11:00.303 | 12:41.6010 | 13:23.3013 | 13:16.5015 | 21.7% | 50:21.7010 | 5:31.00 | ||
11th | 220 | Travis HARKNESS | VC Glendale | 4 | 11:28.2010 | 12:34.707 | 13:08.209 | 13:25.7016 | 17.1% | 50:36.8011 | 5:46.10 | ||
12th | 225 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Horwich CC | 4 | 11:50.8013 | 12:45.6012 | 13:18.8011 | 13:14.8013 | 12.4% | 51:10.0012 | 6:19.30 | ||
13th | 224 | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 4 | 12:19.5020 | 13:00.7014 | 13:08.7010 | 13:13.4012 | 7.3% | 51:42.3013 | 6:51.60 | ||
14th | 215 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 11:52.3015 | 13:06.8017 | 13:37.7014 | 13:33.9018 | 14.8% | 52:10.7014 | 7:20.00 | ||
15th | 211 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 11:40.5012 | 13:02.9015 | 14:05.5023 | 13:47.0023 | 20.7% | 52:35.9015 | 7:45.20 | ||
16th | 216 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 4 | 11:51.4014 | 13:08.2018 | 14:10.5025 | 13:27.0017 | 19.6% | 52:37.1016 | 7:46.40 | ||
17th | 236 | Billy REED | Origin RT | 4 | 12:50.2028 | 13:12.1019 | 13:49.1018 | 12:47.308 | 8.1% | 52:38.7017 | 7:48.00 | ||
18th | 214 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 12:17.7019 | 13:04.5016 | 13:40.8015 | 13:38.1021 | 11.3% | 52:41.1018 | 7:50.40 | ||
19th | 253 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 12:43.8025 | 13:19.0020 | 13:48.5017 | 12:51.109 | 8.5% | 52:42.4019 | 7:51.70 | ||
20th | 222 | Seth DUNWOODY | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 11:53.9016 | 13:36.3026 | 13:58.2021 | 13:36.8019 | 17.4% | 53:05.2020 | 8:14.50 | ||
21st | 218 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 12:25.5023 | 13:22.8022 | 13:50.0019 | 13:37.3020 | 11.3% | 53:15.6021 | 8:24.90 | ||
22nd | 213 | Harry HOWLETT | Origin RT | 4 | 12:17.6018 | 13:33.1024 | 13:48.2016 | 14:15.2028 | 15.9% | 53:54.1022 | 9:03.40 | ||
23rd | 229 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 12:54.9031 | 13:19.4021 | 13:56.4020 | 13:44.5022 | 7.9% | 53:55.2023 | 9:04.50 | ||
24th | 242 | Ben ALLAN | Peebles CC | 4 | 12:22.6022 | 13:33.2025 | 14:14.1026 | 13:48.0024 | 15.0% | 53:57.9024 | 9:07.20 | ||
25th | 247 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 12:52.6029 | 14:17.4035 | 14:16.8028 | 12:43.207 | 12.3% | 54:10.0025 | 9:19.30 | ||
26th | 230 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 4 | 12:20.8021 | 13:30.0023 | 14:17.6029 | 14:19.2029 | 16.0% | 54:27.6026 | 9:36.90 | ||
27th | 245 | Milo MCINTOSH | 4 | 12:49.1027 | 13:42.5028 | 14:04.8022 | 14:03.4026 | 9.8% | 54:39.8027 | 9:49.10 | |||
28th | 228 | Evan MCKENZIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 12:57.2032 | 13:47.2029 | 14:26.7030 | 14:01.0025 | 11.5% | 54:48.0028 | 9:57.30 | ||
29th | 231 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 12:27.0024 | 13:36.3026 | 14:27.3031 | 14:28.5030 | 16.3% | 54:59.1029 | 10:08.40 | ||
30th | 219 | Benjamin KENNEDY | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 12:49.0026 | 13:53.3031 | 14:16.1027 | 14:11.5027 | 11.3% | 55:09.9030 | 10:19.20 | ||
31st | 221 | Daniel SCOTT (u16) | 4 | 12:54.4030 | 13:56.1033 | 14:08.3024 | 14:36.8032 | 13.2% | 55:35.6031 | 10:44.90 | |||
32nd | 249 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | Nevis Cycles Racing | 4 | 13:09.3033 | 13:54.8032 | 14:29.0032 | 14:44.6033 | 12.1% | 56:17.7032 | 11:27.00 | ||
33rd | 244 | Alex POULSTON | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 13:51.9038 | 13:52.9030 | 15:02.5036 | 14:33.0031 | 8.5% | 57:20.3033 | 12:29.60 | ||
34th | 243 | Dylan CHERRUAULT | Avid Sport | 4 | 13:14.2035 | 14:32.6036 | 14:48.8034 | 14:52.2034 | 12.3% | 57:27.8034 | 12:37.10 | ||
35th | 250 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 4 | 13:11.3034 | 14:55.1039 | 14:55.6035 | 16:03.5036 | 21.8% | 59:05.5035 | 14:14.80 | ||
36th | 246 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 14:04.7039 | 14:16.3034 | 15:18.1037 | 15:57.0035 | 13.3% | 59:36.1036 | 14:45.40 | ||
37th | 241 | Cameron ARCHIBALD | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | 4 | 16:39.1049 | 15:50.6043 | 16:29.2042 | 16:38.3037 | 5.1% | 1h05:37.2037 | 20:46.50 | ||
38th | 212 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 3 | 15:23.2047 | 14:39.5037 | 15:27.4038 | 5.4% | 45:30.1038 | ||||
39th | 233 | Corben HAYNES | 3 | 14:20.4041 | 15:48.6042 | 16:04.2040 | 12.1% | 46:13.2039 | |||||
40th | 251 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 14:47.3045 | 15:53.6044 | 15:48.2039 | 7.5% | 46:29.1040 | ||||
41st | 240 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 14:09.2040 | 15:29.2041 | 16:51.5044 | 19.1% | 46:29.9041 | ||||
42nd | 248 | Harry WARDLE | Clifton CC | 3 | 14:31.2043 | 15:26.8040 | 16:33.3043 | 14.0% | 46:31.3042 | ||||
43rd | 232 | Bobby BUENFELD | New Forest CC | 3 | 13:23.9037 | 17:48.3048 | 16:04.2040 | 32.9% | 47:16.4043 | ||||
44th | 234 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 14:46.8044 | 16:39.3045 | 17:32.4046 | 18.7% | 48:58.5044 | ||||
45th | 235 | Thomas WILLIAMS (jun) | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 15:27.9048 | 17:23.6046 | 17:19.1045 | 12.5% | 50:10.6045 | ||||
46th | 237 | Benjamin PEARCEY | Avid Sport | 3 | 14:25.6042 | 17:28.5047 | 18:26.7047 | 27.9% | 50:20.8046 | ||||
252 | Rory LAIDLAW | Peebles CC | 3 | 13:20.9036 | 14:54.0038 | 14:37.7033 | 11.6% | DNF | |||||
209 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | North Cheshire Clarion | 2 | 11:40.3011 | 12:44.8011 | 9.2% | DNF | ||||||
239 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 1 | 15:11.1046 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 7 | 15:05.701 | 14:12.901 | 15:27.501 | 17:04.601 | 19:24.602 | 20:46.404 | 20:50.152 | 46.6% | 2h02:51.851 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 7 | 16:03.803 | 15:24.202 | 16:03.302 | 17:49.302 | 19:23.901 | 20:45.003 | 20:22.801 | 34.7% | 2h05:52.302 | 3:00.45 | ||
3rd | 55 | Huw BUCK JONES | Backstedt Bike Performance RC | 7 | 16:29.004 | 15:37.303 | 16:39.303 | 18:52.304 | 20:46.605 | 19:38.701 | 21:24.403 | 37.0% | 2h09:27.603 | 6:35.75 | ||
4th | 52 | Ben CHILTON | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 7 | 15:11.402 | 16:51.305 | 17:07.804 | 18:33.503 | 20:25.103 | 20:59.705 | 22:11.304 | 46.1% | 2h11:20.104 | 8:28.25 | ||
5th | 54 | Ben ASKEY | Backstedt Bike Performance RC | 7 | 16:52.705 | 15:49.004 | 18:56.406 | 21:11.507 | 23:12.008 | 20:29.802 | 23:24.305 | 48.0% | 2h19:55.705 | 17:03.85 | ||
6th | 57 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 7 | 17:41.708 | 17:16.008 | 19:14.708 | 21:00.406 | 21:16.706 | 21:53.406 | 23:45.906 | 37.6% | 2h22:08.806 | 19:16.95 | ||
7th | 61 | Griff LEWIS | Backstedt Bike Performance RC | 7 | 16:59.106 | 17:31.409 | 18:44.805 | 21:15.508 | 23:06.507 | 22:29.207 | 29:31.307 | 73.8% | 2h29:37.807 | 26:45.95 | ||
8th | 56 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 24:07.3022 | 17:14.207 | 19:21.509 | 19:21.505 | 20:44.704 | 22:47.408 | 39.9% | 2h03:36.608 | ||||
9th | 58 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 6 | 18:37.6010 | 18:11.9012 | 20:25.3011 | 23:26.3010 | 23:50.009 | 23:59.009 | 31.8% | 2h08:30.109 | ||||
10th | 63 | Flynn GREGORY | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 18:15.509 | 17:38.9010 | 19:45.0010 | 24:04.5011 | 24:33.1012 | 25:25.3012 | 44.0% | 2h09:42.3010 | ||||
11th | 72 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 6 | 20:10.6016 | 17:57.9011 | 21:29.2014 | 23:13.309 | 23:59.6011 | 26:06.6013 | 45.3% | 2h12:57.2011 | ||||
12th | 68 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 19:14.3012 | 18:15.3013 | 20:45.9012 | 24:33.8012 | 24:33.8013 | 26:28.1014 | 45.0% | 2h13:51.2012 | ||||
13th | 59 | Dylan DAYMAN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 19:12.8011 | 17:10.206 | 19:09.907 | 26:03.4014 | 24:40.3014 | 29:33.5016 | 72.2% | 2h15:50.1013 | ||||
14th | 60 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 20:15.8017 | 21:11.8019 | 25:23.8019 | 25:59.4013 | 23:57.3010 | 24:40.3011 | 28.3% | 2h21:28.4014 | ||||
15th | 67 | Michael WRIGHT (u23) | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 19:27.1013 | 19:50.9016 | 23:41.1016 | 27:30.2017 | 27:00.6015 | 24:37.9010 | 41.4% | 2h22:07.8015 | ||||
16th | 73 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT | 6 | 17:09.807 | 18:47.4014 | 21:01.0013 | 26:04.4015 | 31:08.3017 | 29:13.8015 | 81.4% | 2h23:24.7016 | ||||
17th | 62 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 20:29.8018 | 19:46.8015 | 23:42.2017 | 26:37.0016 | 34:32.8019 | 74.7% | 2h05:08.6017 | |||||
18th | 65 | Leo WHITE | Origin RT | 5 | 19:53.6015 | 21:09.4018 | 24:13.5018 | 30:48.5019 | 29:20.3016 | 54.9% | 2h05:25.3018 | |||||
19th | 64 | Leon DAWES | Origin RT | 5 | 19:44.3014 | 20:52.2017 | 23:34.6015 | 32:00.9020 | 36:20.4020 | 84.1% | 2h12:32.4019 | |||||
20th | 66 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 5 | 22:21.3019 | 22:55.5021 | 26:45.1020 | 29:15.0018 | 32:05.4018 | 43.5% | 2h13:22.3020 | |||||
21st | 70 | Matthew WILSON (spt) | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 22:31.9021 | 22:17.8020 | 31:55.3021 | 33:57.0021 | 36:59.1021 | 65.9% | 2h27:41.1021 | |||||
22nd | 69 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 22:24.0020 | 24:40.8022 | 33:30.5022 | 37:56.1022 | 39:30.0022 | 76.3% | 2h38:01.4022 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 10:58.901 | 11:49.802 | 12:13.101 | 12:24.302 | 12:26.002 | 12:05.903 | 13.2% | 1h11:58.001 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 11:37.303 | 11:37.301 | 12:24.302 | 12:44.604 | 12:34.103 | 11:45.001 | 9.7% | 1h12:42.602 | 44.60s | ||
3rd | 403 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 6 | 11:30.402 | 12:18.705 | 12:26.003 | 12:19.001 | 12:24.901 | 12:00.902 | 8.1% | 1h12:59.903 | 1:01.90 | ||
4th | 405 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 11:57.605 | 12:17.404 | 12:40.604 | 12:44.503 | 12:50.704 | 12:52.305 | 7.6% | 1h15:23.104 | 3:25.10 | |||
5th | 407 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 6 | 12:11.006 | 12:11.003 | 13:05.106 | 12:56.005 | 12:56.605 | 12:50.304 | 7.4% | 1h16:10.005 | 4:12.00 | ||
6th | 404 | Phil STONELAKE | Bristol RC | 6 | 11:50.504 | 12:44.206 | 13:07.607 | 13:16.606 | 13:17.506 | 13:29.1011 | 13.9% | 1h17:45.506 | 5:47.50 | ||
7th | 436 | Chris BUCHAN | 6 | 12:13.807 | 13:00.208 | 13:22.909 | 13:33.2012 | 13:18.807 | 13:14.008 | 10.8% | 1h18:42.907 | 6:44.90 | |||
8th | 438 | Lyndon BOYALL | 6 | 12:40.9012 | 13:14.809 | 13:28.7011 | 13:28.709 | 13:32.508 | 13:27.9010 | 6.8% | 1h19:53.508 | 7:55.50 | |||
9th | 416 | Richard MARDLE | Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT | 6 | 12:36.0011 | 13:20.2010 | 13:29.4012 | 13:16.907 | 13:55.5013 | 13:16.809 | 10.5% | 1h19:54.809 | 7:56.80 | ||
10th | 449 | Ross SMITH (vet) | 6 | 12:18.208 | 13:46.2017 | 13:22.008 | 13:29.4010 | 13:44.8010 | 13:35.0012 | 11.9% | 1h20:15.6010 | 8:17.60 | |||
11th | 409 | Roger PRIOR | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 12:53.8016 | 13:42.5014 | 13:37.2014 | 13:25.508 | 13:45.7011 | 13:05.806 | 6.7% | 1h20:30.5011 | 8:32.50 | ||
12th | 450 | Ed MOSELEY | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 13:22.5019 | 13:22.5011 | 13:24.4010 | 13:40.7013 | 13:41.609 | 13:08.607 | 4.2% | 1h20:40.3012 | 8:42.30 | ||
13th | 410 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 6 | 12:21.009 | 13:29.6012 | 13:34.9013 | 13:30.1011 | 13:58.4014 | 14:00.9014 | 13.5% | 1h20:54.9013 | 8:56.90 | ||
14th | 408 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 6 | 12:49.9015 | 13:34.6013 | 14:34.2022 | 14:09.6014 | 13:51.9012 | 13:58.5013 | 13.5% | 1h22:58.7014 | 11:00.70 | ||
15th | 406 | Richard GORST | axe Valley Pedallers | 6 | 12:32.5010 | 13:43.3016 | 13:51.6015 | 14:27.7016 | 14:25.3017 | 14:31.4018 | 15.8% | 1h23:31.8015 | 11:33.80 | ||
16th | 411 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 12:48.4014 | 13:42.6015 | 14:08.1016 | 14:26.1015 | 14:29.3018 | 14:25.1017 | 13.1% | 1h23:59.6016 | 12:01.60 | ||
17th | 412 | Oliver YATES | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 12:44.1013 | 13:48.3018 | 14:28.8020 | 15:02.1023 | 14:37.9020 | 14:11.2015 | 18.1% | 1h24:52.4017 | 12:54.40 | ||
18th | 415 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 13:00.3018 | 14:19.4022 | 14:28.0019 | 14:37.7018 | 14:20.7016 | 14:20.0016 | 12.5% | 1h25:06.1018 | 13:08.10 | ||
19th | 421 | Christian AUCOTE | Cycle Mickleover | 6 | 12:59.8017 | 14:01.1020 | 14:26.0018 | 15:03.3024 | 14:37.9020 | 14:44.9019 | 15.8% | 1h25:53.0019 | 13:55.00 | ||
20th | 444 | Paul HORSFALL | VeloVitesse | 6 | 13:42.6025 | 13:59.8019 | 14:19.0017 | 14:37.2017 | 14:35.8019 | 15:07.5020 | 10.3% | 1h26:21.9020 | 14:23.90 | ||
21st | 419 | Neil HAYWARD | 5 | 13:45.8027 | 14:53.9028 | 14:38.7025 | 14:42.2020 | 14:17.6015 | 8.2% | 1h12:18.2021 | |||||
22nd | 414 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 13:28.5021 | 14:29.5024 | 14:38.4024 | 15:07.9026 | 15:10.8024 | 12.7% | 1h12:55.1022 | ||||
23rd | 431 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 13:40.8023 | 14:35.1027 | 14:35.1023 | 15:05.5025 | 15:14.5026 | 11.4% | 1h13:11.0023 | ||||
24th | 440 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 13:59.5030 | 14:33.9026 | 14:50.5028 | 14:40.4019 | 15:12.3025 | 8.7% | 1h13:16.6024 | ||||
25th | 418 | Matthew GREENSILL | 5 | 13:47.5028 | 14:26.8023 | 14:45.7026 | 15:11.5028 | 15:06.9023 | 10.2% | 1h13:18.4025 | |||||
26th | 430 | George GORI | Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT | 5 | 13:41.7024 | 15:11.0031 | 15:16.0030 | 14:53.4021 | 14:59.7022 | 11.5% | 1h14:01.8026 | ||||
27th | 417 | Garry HURST | 5 | 13:45.3026 | 14:58.3030 | 15:09.0029 | 15:17.6029 | 15:17.6027 | 11.2% | 1h14:27.8027 | |||||
28th | 422 | Andrew NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 5 | 13:40.6022 | 12:58.107 | 12:58.105 | 19:14.0040 | 15:44.5030 | 48.3% | 1h14:35.3028 | ||||
29th | 433 | Richie JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 14:43.0034 | 14:31.0025 | 14:48.5027 | 15:09.0027 | 15:39.2028 | 7.8% | 1h14:50.7029 | ||||
30th | 420 | Jamie WARD (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 13:51.1029 | 14:54.5029 | 15:34.7033 | 16:03.6032 | 16:25.6033 | 18.6% | 1h16:49.5030 | ||||
31st | 442 | Giles DUMONT | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 5 | 14:38.7032 | 15:31.2032 | 15:31.9031 | 15:38.3030 | 15:42.9029 | 7.3% | 1h17:03.0031 | ||||
32nd | 423 | Steven BLOOR | Matlock CC | 5 | 15:08.5039 | 15:35.2035 | 15:33.9032 | 16:17.9033 | 15:55.3032 | 7.6% | 1h18:30.8032 | ||||
33rd | 426 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 15:05.8038 | 15:53.4039 | 16:27.4036 | 15:46.5031 | 15:45.5031 | 9.0% | 1h18:58.6033 | ||||
34th | 435 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | Team Bottrill | 5 | 14:36.5031 | 15:39.8037 | 16:20.1035 | 16:28.8034 | 16:32.8035 | 13.3% | 1h19:38.0034 | ||||
35th | 424 | Lawson THROWER | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 14:50.2037 | 15:35.4036 | 16:35.6037 | 16:57.4035 | 16:32.7034 | 14.3% | 1h20:31.3035 | ||||
36th | 427 | Paul DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 14:47.9035 | 15:33.7034 | 16:06.6034 | 17:29.5037 | 17:19.9036 | 18.2% | 1h21:17.6036 | ||||
37th | 446 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 5 | 15:56.5042 | 17:27.6043 | 16:57.9038 | 17:08.9036 | 18:31.3038 | 16.2% | 1h26:02.2037 | ||||
38th | 443 | Will HUTCHINS | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 15:31.7040 | 17:16.4042 | 17:32.7039 | 18:13.8039 | 18:21.2037 | 18.2% | 1h26:55.8038 | ||||
39th | 428 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | 5 | 16:06.0043 | 17:10.4041 | 18:02.8040 | 18:09.8038 | 18:40.8040 | 16.0% | 1h28:09.8039 | |||||
40th | 441 | Owen DAVIES (gvet) | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 15:49.9041 | 16:40.5040 | 18:18.7041 | 19:21.9041 | 18:38.9039 | 22.3% | 1h28:49.9040 | ||||
41st | 437 | Austin SMITH | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 14:50.0036 | 15:50.6038 | 19:36.5042 | 19:36.5042 | 19:36.5041 | 32.2% | 1h29:30.1041 | ||||
413 | Philip COAD | 4 | 13:24.2020 | 14:10.7021 | 14:32.4021 | 14:55.5022 | 11.4% | DNF | |||||||
439 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 2 | 14:40.5033 | 15:31.9033 | 5.8% | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 12:01.502 | 12:34.501 | 12:54.401 | 13:13.701 | 13:23.202 | 11.3% | 1h04:07.301 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Paul HOPKINS | Gillingham and District Whlrs | 5 | 12:02.303 | 13:08.203 | 13:27.302 | 13:30.403 | 13:35.104 | 12.8% | 1h05:43.302 | 1:36.00 | ||
3rd | 504 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 12:45.306 | 13:17.704 | 13:30.003 | 13:26.502 | 13:07.001 | 5.8% | 1h06:06.503 | 1:59.20 | |||
4th | 505 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 12:22.104 | 13:01.002 | 13:38.204 | 13:48.404 | 13:25.403 | 11.6% | 1h06:15.104 | 2:07.80 | ||
5th | 503 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 5 | 12:38.005 | 13:39.405 | 13:39.505 | 14:22.105 | 14:16.505 | 13.7% | 1h08:35.505 | 4:28.20 | ||
6th | 506 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 5 | 11:53.501 | 15:09.5015 | 14:30.206 | 14:45.207 | 14:45.2010 | 27.5% | 1h11:03.606 | 6:56.30 | ||
7th | 508 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 13:15.407 | 14:20.206 | 14:55.909 | 14:54.408 | 14:30.608 | 12.6% | 1h11:56.507 | 7:49.20 | ||
8th | 533 | Stewart COATES | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 5 | 14:09.8012 | 14:30.208 | 14:30.206 | 14:33.406 | 14:34.709 | 2.9% | 1h12:18.308 | 8:11.00 | ||
9th | 507 | Graham ROGERSON | Port Talbot Wheelers | 5 | 14:11.8013 | 14:56.0011 | 14:57.7010 | 15:09.3010 | 14:29.707 | 6.8% | 1h13:44.509 | 9:37.20 | ||
10th | 534 | Bill KAY | Reifen Racing | 5 | 14:24.6018 | 15:02.8012 | 14:58.6011 | 14:59.009 | 14:27.506 | 4.4% | 1h13:52.5010 | 9:45.20 | ||
11th | 512 | Grant JOHNSON | 5 | 13:57.5011 | 14:27.007 | 14:54.008 | 15:27.0014 | 15:11.1012 | 10.7% | 1h13:56.6011 | 9:49.30 | |||
12th | 509 | Nigel BROWN | 5 | 13:36.309 | 14:39.7010 | 15:23.3017 | 15:25.0012 | 15:24.4013 | 13.3% | 1h14:28.7012 | 10:21.40 | |||
13th | 521 | Paul BOND | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 13:25.008 | 14:31.609 | 15:01.0012 | 15:55.4016 | 16:30.3022 | 23.0% | 1h15:23.3013 | 11:16.00 | ||
14th | 522 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 14:24.1017 | 15:18.2018 | 15:13.0014 | 15:23.3011 | 15:09.1011 | 6.9% | 1h15:27.7014 | 11:20.40 | ||
15th | 531 | Ross PORTER | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 5 | 15:04.6024 | 15:11.6017 | 15:09.4013 | 15:25.2013 | 15:27.7014 | 2.6% | 1h16:18.5015 | 12:11.20 | ||
16th | 510 | Marcus DURANT | Origin RT | 5 | 13:46.3010 | 15:06.5014 | 15:44.5019 | 15:37.4015 | 16:15.5020 | 18.1% | 1h16:30.2016 | 12:22.90 | ||
17th | 516 | Andy PORTER (gvet) | Horwich CC | 5 | 14:21.7016 | 15:23.8019 | 15:38.8018 | 16:00.3017 | 15:46.0015 | 11.4% | 1h17:10.6017 | 13:03.30 | ||
18th | 541 | Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE | Gower Riders | 5 | 15:00.7023 | 15:25.1020 | 15:17.7015 | 16:31.8022 | 15:54.6016 | 10.1% | 1h18:09.9018 | 14:02.60 | ||
19th | 511 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 14:52.2020 | 15:45.4021 | 15:51.7020 | 16:15.0018 | 16:13.6019 | 9.3% | 1h18:57.9019 | 14:50.60 | ||
20th | 513 | Ian MARSHALL | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 14:55.0021 | 15:10.1016 | 16:04.2022 | 16:19.0020 | 16:52.3023 | 13.1% | 1h19:20.6020 | 15:13.30 | ||
21st | 515 | Kevin HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 15:07.2025 | 15:55.3024 | 15:57.1021 | 16:37.3023 | 15:54.6016 | 9.9% | 1h19:31.5021 | 15:24.20 | ||
22nd | 523 | Lloyd BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 14:31.8019 | 15:54.3023 | 17:04.3027 | 16:23.5021 | 16:13.3018 | 17.5% | 1h20:07.2022 | 15:59.90 | ||
23rd | 539 | Keith SHERIDAN | 5 | 15:23.2028 | 15:46.7022 | 16:38.9024 | 16:15.1019 | 16:23.9021 | 8.2% | 1h20:27.8023 | 16:20.50 | |||
24th | 518 | Martin SHAPLAND | Revo Racing | 4 | 14:57.7022 | 15:58.5025 | 16:31.4023 | 16:57.5024 | 13.3% | 1h04:25.1024 | ||||
25th | 517 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 15:20.6026 | 16:15.2027 | 17:01.6026 | 17:11.3026 | 12.0% | 1h05:48.7025 | ||||
26th | 514 | Richard HOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 15:59.7031 | 16:14.0026 | 16:48.1025 | 17:16.4027 | 8.0% | 1h06:18.2026 | ||||
27th | 524 | William SAWYER | 4 | 16:13.1032 | 16:38.0029 | 17:28.3028 | 17:00.0025 | 7.7% | 1h07:19.4027 | |||||
28th | 537 | Neil MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 15:22.6027 | 17:11.6030 | 17:54.5030 | 18:00.0029 | 17.1% | 1h08:28.7028 | ||||
29th | 527 | Mark HUDSON (1) | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 14:19.1015 | 17:35.1031 | 17:48.5029 | 18:47.7031 | 31.3% | 1h08:30.4029 | ||||
30th | 528 | David HOBBS (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 15:57.2030 | 16:31.4028 | 18:17.9031 | 17:59.3028 | 14.7% | 1h08:45.8030 | ||||
31st | 538 | Kevin DUNSTER | 4 | 18:00.8033 | 19:35.6033 | 19:56.6033 | 18:45.0030 | 10.7% | 1h16:18.0031 | |||||
32nd | 520 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 18:29.7035 | 20:13.4034 | 20:05.1034 | 20:31.2032 | 10.9% | 1h19:19.4032 | ||||
33rd | 519 | Graham CHIDLEY | 4 | 18:16.5034 | 21:21.4035 | 22:07.5035 | 23:00.4033 | 25.9% | 1h24:45.8033 | |||||
34th | 529 | Graham WHALLEY | Lyme RC | 3 | 25:03.5036 | 24:01.8036 | 24:01.8036 | 4.3% | 1h13:07.1034 | |||||
530 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 14:18.2014 | 15:04.9013 | 15:23.0016 | 7.6% | DNF | ||||||
540 | Andy JOHNSTON | Clifton CC | 3 | 15:44.8029 | 18:25.5032 | 19:14.8032 | 22.2% | DNF |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 387 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 14:00.101 | 14:48.002 | 14:59.001 | 14:14.101 | 7.0% | 58:01.201 | - | ||
2nd | 389 | Bruce ROLLINSON | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 4 | 14:11.702 | 14:32.101 | 15:02.302 | 14:31.402 | 5.9% | 58:17.502 | 16.30s | ||
3rd | 385 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 14:23.003 | 15:03.703 | 15:14.504 | 15:22.104 | 6.8% | 1h00:03.303 | 2:02.10 | ||
4th | 391 | John GALWAY | Richardsons CC | 4 | 14:51.804 | 15:13.704 | 15:10.903 | 15:21.503 | 3.3% | 1h00:37.904 | 2:36.70 | ||
5th | 374 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 15:24.808 | 15:35.405 | 15:31.205 | 15:40.805 | 1.7% | 1h02:12.205 | 4:11.00 | ||
6th | 386 | Dafydd ROBERTS | 4 | 15:10.407 | 16:16.007 | 16:21.906 | 16:20.306 | 7.9% | 1h04:08.606 | 6:07.40 | |||
7th | 372 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | BEYOND BIKES | 4 | 14:56.805 | 16:19.008 | 16:48.707 | 16:29.307 | 12.5% | 1h04:33.807 | 6:32.60 | ||
8th | 390 | Anthony ROBERTS | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 15:09.606 | 16:12.106 | 16:55.408 | 16:54.308 | 11.6% | 1h05:11.408 | 7:10.20 | ||
9th | 381 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 4 | 15:53.309 | 16:32.509 | 17:28.609 | 17:58.3010 | 13.1% | 1h07:52.709 | 9:51.50 | ||
10th | 379 | Colin MILLER (svet) | 4 | 15:53.309 | 17:38.2011 | 17:43.7010 | 18:05.6011 | 13.9% | 1h09:20.8010 | 11:19.60 | |||
11th | 375 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 16:05.8011 | 18:47.5015 | 17:45.9011 | 17:33.609 | 16.7% | 1h10:12.8011 | 12:11.60 | ||
12th | 383 | Les WALKER | 4 | 16:43.6013 | 17:52.7013 | 18:09.0012 | 18:52.2012 | 12.8% | 1h11:37.5012 | 13:36.30 | |||
13th | 373 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 17:57.7017 | 17:48.4012 | 18:47.8014 | 19:52.4014 | 11.6% | 1h14:26.3013 | 16:25.10 | ||
14th | 388 | Clive POWELL | Rhayader Riders CC | 4 | 17:43.1016 | 18:23.8014 | 19:36.2016 | 19:34.3013 | 10.6% | 1h15:17.4014 | 17:16.20 | ||
15th | 377 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 16:55.6014 | 19:25.1016 | 19:23.5015 | 20:43.3015 | 22.4% | 1h16:27.5015 | 18:26.30 | ||
16th | 384 | Michael SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 18:10.4018 | 19:41.4017 | 20:21.5017 | 12.0% | 58:13.3016 | ||||
378 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 3 | 16:07.8012 | 17:15.0010 | 18:21.0013 | 13.8% | DNF | |||||
376 | Denis SMITH | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 17:41.5015 | 20:22.0018 | 20:22.0018 | 15.1% | DNF |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Anna KAY | Team Rupelcleaning | 7 | 12:51.101 | 14:18.401 | 14:19.701 | 14:22.801 | 14:30.601 | 14:33.001 | 14:40.501 | 14.2% | 1h39:36.101 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Amira MELLOR | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 7 | 13:46.302 | 15:02.502 | 15:11.102 | 15:09.802 | 15:27.502 | 15:52.103 | 15:31.002 | 15.2% | 1h46:00.302 | 6:24.20 | ||
3rd | 32 | Holly MACMAHON | Bianchi Dama | 7 | 13:49.204 | 15:14.103 | 15:17.003 | 15:11.003 | 15:59.603 | 15:41.202 | 15:40.503 | 15.7% | 1h46:52.603 | 7:16.50 | ||
4th | 33 | Sharn HOOPER | WXC World Racing | 7 | 14:37.907 | 16:31.204 | 16:04.304 | 16:13.304 | 16:32.505 | 16:34.605 | 16:07.104 | 13.3% | 1h52:40.904 | 13:04.80 | ||
5th | 36 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 7 | 14:26.305 | 16:38.705 | 16:11.205 | 16:20.205 | 16:27.504 | 16:31.204 | 16:30.205 | 15.3% | 1h53:05.305 | 13:29.20 | ||
6th | 34 | Eilish GILBERT | 7 | 14:54.909 | 16:41.306 | 16:40.006 | 16:34.606 | 16:36.706 | 16:42.806 | 17:24.506 | 16.7% | 1h55:34.806 | 15:58.70 | |||
7th | 35 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 14:34.906 | 18:02.909 | 16:43.807 | 16:58.107 | 17:06.607 | 17:17.507 | 23.8% | 1h40:43.807 | ||||
8th | 39 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | 6 | 14:43.008 | 17:30.108 | 17:12.608 | 17:24.108 | 18:00.509 | 18:00.309 | 22.4% | 1h42:50.608 | |||||
9th | 43 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 6 | 15:33.6011 | 17:12.007 | 17:18.809 | 18:12.9010 | 17:57.808 | 17:50.208 | 17.1% | 1h44:05.309 | ||||
10th | 45 | Joanne THOM | Ronde Works Racing | 6 | 17:29.0012 | 18:09.1010 | 18:21.9010 | 17:42.809 | 19:11.1010 | 18:09.6010 | 9.7% | 1h49:03.5010 | ||||
41 | Heulwen GILBERT | 2 | 15:20.0010 | 18:20.5011 | 19.6% | DNF | ||||||||||
31 | Kerry MACPHEE | 1 | 13:48.403 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
40 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Expert/Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Emily BRIDSON | AWOL | 5 | 16:49.701 | 16:40.401 | 16:36.501 | 16:51.201 | 17:00.702 | 2.4% | 1h23:58.501 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 17:33.703 | 17:22.704 | 16:56.903 | 17:24.102 | 16:51.901 | 4.1% | 1h26:09.302 | 2:10.80 | ||
3rd | 143 | Lisa MANSELL | Big Maggys | 5 | 17:15.702 | 17:12.902 | 16:57.204 | 17:35.503 | 17:19.303 | 3.8% | 1h26:20.603 | 2:22.10 | ||
4th | 144 | Roisin BROWNE | 5 | 18:01.506 | 17:23.705 | 16:49.002 | 17:35.604 | 17:30.704 | 7.2% | 1h27:20.504 | 3:22.00 | |||
5th | 145 | Libby HARMAN | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 5 | 17:47.105 | 18:21.506 | 18:30.006 | 18:57.205 | 19:39.006 | 10.5% | 1h33:14.805 | 9:16.30 | ||
6th | 150 | Adeline MOREAU | Sunday Echappúe | 5 | 18:36.307 | 19:32.108 | 20:24.907 | 20:47.807 | 21:07.407 | 13.5% | 1h40:28.506 | 16:30.00 | ||
7th | 153 | Lucy HART (u23) | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 5 | 18:49.408 | 19:09.107 | 23:17.008 | 19:46.806 | 19:37.305 | 23.7% | 1h40:39.607 | 16:41.10 | ||
8th | 147 | Amy MOORE | Velo Sport Jersey | 4 | 21:07.7010 | 25:37.209 | 24:00.909 | 28:04.308 | 32.9% | 1h38:50.108 | ||||
141 | Patsy CAINES | Yeovil CC | 3 | 17:35.504 | 17:19.203 | 17:45.505 | 2.5% | DNF | ||||||
151 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 1 | 19:49.409 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 355 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 24:36.2014 | 19:29.0012 | 19:30.0013 | 26.3% | 1h03:35.2013 | 12:24.50 | ||
1st | 342 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 3 | 21:02.603 | 14:42.701 | 15:25.401 | 43.0% | 51:10.701 | - | ||
3rd | 359 | Aelwen DAVIES | Velo Myrddin CC Y Beic | 3 | 21:12.104 | 16:09.804 | 15:56.802 | 33.0% | 53:18.703 | 2:08.00 | ||
11th | 351 | Lara DIX | Dartmoor Velo | 3 | 24:04.4013 | 17:43.509 | 18:54.0012 | 35.8% | 1h00:40.0011 | 9:29.30 | ||
15th | 352 | Freya GIBSON | KICC | 3 | 25:14.3015 | 20:34.4015 | 20:50.1015 | 22.7% | 1h06:38.8015 | 15:28.10 | ||
16th | 357 | Bethany GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 28:05.6016 | 21:40.5016 | 21:40.5016 | 29.6% | 1h11:26.6016 | 20:15.90 | ||
17th | 358 | Iris GRAY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 28:06.3017 | 25:55.0017 | 8.4% | 54:01.3017 | ||||
14th | 354 | Harriet GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 3 | 23:34.0011 | 19:46.4013 | 20:35.1014 | 19.2% | 1h03:55.5014 | 12:44.80 | ||
7th | 347 | Mazie HARPER | Stafford RC | 3 | 22:39.707 | 17:38.708 | 17:50.007 | 28.4% | 58:08.407 | 6:57.70 | ||
8th | 349 | Lacey HOLMES | Lanark RT | 3 | 20:08.101 | 20:08.1014 | 18:12.1010 | 10.6% | 58:28.308 | 7:17.60 | ||
9th | 348 | Molly LANE | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 23:10.1010 | 17:28.107 | 17:57.908 | 32.6% | 58:36.109 | 7:25.40 | ||
6th | 346 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:53.209 | 17:23.906 | 17:10.105 | 33.3% | 57:27.206 | 6:16.50 | ||
2nd | 341 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 21:02.202 | 15:53.103 | 17:30.006 | 32.4% | 52:35.002 | 1:24.30 | ||
4th | 360 | Evie STRACHAN | Stafford RC | 3 | 21:52.405 | 15:50.202 | 16:05.103 | 38.1% | 53:47.704 | 2:37.00 | ||
12th | 350 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 23:36.1012 | 18:32.7011 | 18:32.7011 | 27.3% | 1h00:41.5012 | 9:30.80 | ||
10th | 345 | Daisy WILKINSON | edinburgh RC | 3 | 22:48.708 | 18:09.7010 | 18:09.709 | 25.6% | 59:08.1010 | 7:57.40 | ||
5th | 344 | Faye WILLIAMS | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 22:20.206 | 17:01.005 | 17:01.004 | 31.3% | 56:22.205 | 5:11.50 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Libby BELL | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 3 | 19:09.401 | 14:04.601 | 14:28.501 | 36.1% | 47:42.501 | - | ||
2nd | 281 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 3 | 19:27.203 | 14:48.502 | 14:38.402 | 32.9% | 48:54.102 | 1:11.60 | ||
3rd | 273 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 3 | 19:19.302 | 14:56.803 | 15:05.703 | 29.3% | 49:21.803 | 1:39.30 | ||
4th | 265 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 20:07.906 | 15:04.604 | 15:25.504 | 33.5% | 50:38.004 | 2:55.50 | ||
5th | 266 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 20:38.609 | 15:33.905 | 15:33.905 | 32.6% | 51:46.405 | 4:03.90 | ||
6th | 269 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 3 | 20:18.908 | 15:48.706 | 16:07.507 | 28.5% | 52:15.106 | 4:32.60 | ||
7th | 262 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 3 | 20:09.207 | 16:09.6010 | 16:09.609 | 24.7% | 52:28.407 | 4:45.90 | ||
8th | 280 | Layla BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 20:53.8010 | 16:06.309 | 15:53.006 | 31.6% | 52:53.108 | 5:10.60 | ||
9th | 268 | Florence GREENHAIGH | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 3 | 19:28.404 | 17:13.5014 | 16:26.5011 | 18.4% | 53:08.409 | 5:25.90 | ||
10th | 271 | Hannah MCCLOREY | RFDA | 3 | 21:31.6013 | 16:03.108 | 16:08.908 | 34.1% | 53:43.6010 | 6:01.10 | ||
11th | 263 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:58.3011 | 16:33.9012 | 16:19.7010 | 28.4% | 53:51.9011 | 6:09.40 | ||
12th | 264 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:30.005 | 15:52.007 | 19:39.6018 | 23.9% | 55:01.6012 | 7:19.10 | ||
13th | 275 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 21:34.2014 | 16:30.0011 | 17:14.0012 | 30.7% | 55:18.2013 | 7:35.70 | ||
14th | 267 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 3 | 21:17.8012 | 16:56.5013 | 18:29.8016 | 25.7% | 56:44.1014 | 9:01.60 | ||
15th | 270 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Derwentside CC | 3 | 22:18.9015 | 17:54.3015 | 18:06.9014 | 24.6% | 58:20.1015 | 10:37.60 | ||
16th | 274 | Harriette TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 22:27.9016 | 18:03.0016 | 18:21.0015 | 24.5% | 58:51.9016 | 11:09.40 | ||
17th | 279 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 22:42.4017 | 18:24.8018 | 18:47.8017 | 23.3% | 59:55.0017 | 12:12.50 | ||
18th | 276 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 24:20.3019 | 18:18.9017 | 17:51.6013 | 36.3% | 1h00:30.8018 | 12:48.30 | ||
19th | 272 | Aoife BAKOVIC | Scott Quanta Racing | 3 | 22:49.4018 | 20:13.9019 | 20:02.0019 | 13.9% | 1h03:05.3019 | 15:22.80 | ||
20th | 277 | Megan PLEWS | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 25:41.7020 | 20:49.7020 | 23:53.2021 | 23.4% | 1h10:24.6020 | 22:42.10 | ||
21st | 278 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 25:48.8021 | 23:13.0021 | 23:14.7020 | 11.2% | 1h12:16.5021 | 24:34.00 | ||
22nd | 282 | Imogen MORRIS | Towy Riders | 2 | 25:52.0022 | 23:42.9022 | 9.1% | 49:34.9022 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Tofauti Everyone Active | 5 | 13:49.001 | 14:42.701 | 15:03.002 | 15:01.901 | 15:17.701 | 10.7% | 1h13:54.301 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Millie COUZENS | Crelan-IKO | 5 | 14:04.402 | 15:18.203 | 15:02.501 | 15:19.302 | 15:34.402 | 10.7% | 1h15:18.802 | 1:24.50 | ||
3rd | 82 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 5 | 14:38.904 | 14:44.102 | 15:16.003 | 15:24.803 | 15:37.003 | 6.6% | 1h15:40.803 | 1:46.50 | ||
4th | 90 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Tormans-Acrog | 5 | 14:05.703 | 15:28.104 | 15:48.804 | 16:15.204 | 15:55.904 | 15.3% | 1h17:33.704 | 3:39.40 | ||
5th | 84 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 5 | 16:52.407 | 16:22.105 | 16:14.705 | 16:38.205 | 16:41.305 | 3.9% | 1h22:48.705 | 8:54.40 | ||
6th | 85 | Kylie VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 15:59.505 | 17:02.306 | 17:34.207 | 17:31.406 | 17:32.606 | 9.9% | 1h25:40.006 | 11:45.70 | ||
7th | 83 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 16:33.106 | 18:06.307 | 17:08.506 | 24:04.4013 | 45.4% | 1h15:52.307 | ||||
8th | 91 | Daphne JONES | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 4 | 17:24.008 | 18:58.708 | 19:58.108 | 19:56.508 | 14.8% | 1h16:17.308 | ||||
9th | 88 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 17:43.709 | 19:29.209 | 20:17.6010 | 20:12.709 | 14.5% | 1h17:43.209 | ||||
10th | 94 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 18:32.8010 | 20:51.6011 | 20:11.509 | 19:51.807 | 12.5% | 1h19:27.7010 | ||||
11th | 87 | Erin CORRIGAN | Origin RT | 4 | 18:40.8011 | 20:28.1010 | 20:38.9011 | 20:41.5010 | 10.8% | 1h20:29.3011 | ||||
12th | 92 | Isla MASON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18:53.2012 | 21:03.8012 | 21:33.7012 | 21:50.0011 | 15.6% | 1h23:20.7012 | ||||
13th | 89 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 20:42.2013 | 23:12.8013 | 23:50.9013 | 23:13.3012 | 15.2% | 1h30:59.2013 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 461 | Maxine FILBY | DatalynxParenesisCycling | 5 | 18:07.701 | 16:45.101 | 16:40.901 | 16:52.601 | 16:43.501 | 8.7% | 1h25:09.801 | - | ||
2nd | 464 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 18:39.602 | 18:20.102 | 17:38.002 | 18:31.802 | 18:08.002 | 5.8% | 1h31:17.502 | 6:07.70 | ||
3rd | 465 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Origin RT | 5 | 20:10.003 | 18:50.503 | 19:04.903 | 19:07.103 | 18:44.503 | 7.6% | 1h35:57.003 | 10:47.20 | ||
4th | 462 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 4 | 25:50.904 | 25:26.304 | 26:21.104 | 28:13.804 | 11.0% | 1h45:52.104 |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 24:56.301 | 23:32.101 | 23:45.701 | 6.0% | 1h12:14.101 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified