withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (335)Photos (9,318)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/view-race/mtbseries2021round2malejun/

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st17Frazer CLACHERTY Team Inspired25.6s913:15.2213:53.4214:00.0413:55.4113:48.8214:06.6213:13.516.7%1h36:39.01-
2nd9Christopher ROTHWELL BW Cycling24.8s313:14.1113:55.5513:58.0113:56.8413:48.8214:06.0113:16.126.5%1h36:40.021.0s
3rd12Jason BOUTTELL 25.1s413:15.3313:54.6413:58.2313:55.8213:50.1414:06.6213:22.936.5%1h36:48.039.0s
4th2Ben WADEY Clee Cycles24.5s113:16.7413:54.2313:58.1213:56.5313:48.3114:06.7413:25.046.3%1h36:50.0411.0s
5th4Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey26.6s1613:39.2914:07.3614:00.7514:03.8614:21.4714:15.6514:34.556.8%1h39:29.052:50.0
6th20Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing25.6s913:25.3614:09.2714:18.41014:07.4714:17.1614:40.5814:53.3810.9%1h40:17.063:38.0
7th3Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team24.6s213:31.3814:16.51014:07.7714:09.0814:36.61014:57.01115:05.51011.6%1h41:08.074:29.0
8th14Jason MEATON 26.3s1213:55.91214:13.4814:16.8814:41.61014:34.3814:40.1714:41.065.5%1h41:29.084:50.0
9th15Reuben ORR 25.5s713:30.2714:16.81214:17.8915:24.21514:13.7514:39.7615:11.61114.1%1h42:00.095:21.0
10th7Sam BISHOP Vittoria Sigma Sports25.8s1114:00.01414:13.7914:33.31114:35.5914:35.7914:53.0914:49.376.3%1h42:06.0105:27.0
11th6Tom KNIGHT Intense26.3s1214:13.81514:26.01314:54.41314:55.11214:53.81214:53.81014:58.095.2%1h43:41.0117:02.0
12th8James PICKERING (elt) 25.3s613:57.61315:03.01815:04.61614:53.41115:14.91414:57.61215:25.71310.5%1h45:02.0128:23.0
13th5Patrick ATKINSON Team Surrey Cycling26.4s1413:53.91014:45.01615:22.81715:16.01415:06.31314:58.31315:25.91411.0%1h45:14.0138:35.0
14th21Joseph BECKINGSALE Wales Racing Academy26.5s1513:55.31114:16.51014:39.51215:00.61315:32.71616:21.71615:35.01517.5%1h45:48.0149:09.0
15th11Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Orbea Racing Team25.1s414:18.91614:44.11515:02.41515:25.51715:27.81515:12.91415:16.8128.0%1h45:54.0159:15.0
16th1Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing25.5s713:20.2513:50.1114:04.0614:01.6514:42.11117:00.01719:27.61845.9%1h46:51.01610:12.0
17th16Nick DREW Dyson Cycles26.9s1814:23.81814:55.81715:24.81815:37.91815:50.01715:45.71516:26.61614.2%1h48:52.01712:13.0
18th18Simon RICHARDSON 26.6s1614:20.91714:42.41415:00.31415:25.41615:59.21817:42.71818:24.31728.3%1h52:02.01815:23.0

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing25.5s113:32.1113:44.8113:59.4113:51.9114:14.4114:28.516.9%1h24:17.01-
2nd113David BONE Racing club ravenna26.8s614:09.4214:27.7214:39.2214:51.2315:02.0414:34.526.2%1h28:11.023:54.0
3rd105Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling26.9s714:09.5314:27.9314:39.7314:50.2215:01.9314:36.936.2%1h28:13.033:56.0
4th108Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles25.8s214:10.2414:28.7415:08.9715:10.9615:00.0215:19.988.2%1h29:44.045:27.0
5th112Sam SAYERS 26.6s414:10.2414:45.0614:51.7415:06.3515:08.3615:49.31411.7%1h30:17.056:00.0
6th103James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey25.8s214:38.51014:49.7715:07.9615:04.6415:07.3515:16.764.3%1h30:31.066:14.0
7th111Clarke JAMES Abergavenny Road Club27.9s1315:01.31615:07.01015:00.0515:14.4715:09.0714:54.942.2%1h30:55.076:38.0
8th120Adam GASCOIGNE (exp) Windmill wheels28.7s1714:47.31214:56.6815:11.1815:26.5915:09.8814:56.054.4%1h30:56.086:39.0
9th102Alex POWELL (exp) Cardiff JIF27.0s814:17.5714:36.8515:12.91015:31.91315:28.61015:38.9119.5%1h31:14.096:57.0
10th117Joel CHIDLEY 28.4s1514:36.2815:08.51115:23.31215:29.91215:26.0915:42.1137.5%1h32:14.0107:57.0
11th109Luke PEYTON Four4th27.5s1014:37.6915:11.11215:32.41415:26.81015:57.01415:16.879.0%1h32:29.0118:12.0
12th115Richard LONG 28.9s1915:06.71715:00.4915:12.6915:27.71115:42.51315:40.3124.7%1h32:39.0128:22.0
13th104Louis BRONSTEIN Mountain Mania race team26.7s514:42.91115:22.61315:23.11115:38.11415:38.61215:35.1106.3%1h32:47.0138:30.0
14th116Joseph CLARK GS Mossa28.6s1614:53.61415:28.51415:29.91315:21.8815:36.51115:32.094.8%1h32:51.0148:34.0
15th114Charlie PICKERING 27.0s814:17.0615:37.81516:13.91616:27.21616:14.51516:12.41515.2%1h35:33.01511:16.0
16th106Joe HARRIS Velo Schils - Interbike RT27.8s1215:01.21515:57.81616:07.51516:39.51716:28.41616:55.51612.7%1h37:38.01613:21.0
17th110Oleksii KOLBASKO BW Cycling27.7s1116:02.61916:03.71716:24.51716:09.81516:30.51717:01.6176.1%1h38:40.01714:23.0
18th107James DILKS Big Maggys28.0s1414:48.71316:06.41816:43.91816:56.61817:10.81817:11.71816.1%1h39:26.01815:09.0
19th118Simon RICHARDS Army CSR28.7s1715:38.31816:22.01916:56.41917:37.21918:18.32017.1%1h25:20.919
20th119Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC29.3s2017:02.82017:45.42017:37.92017:38.92017:56.7195.3%1h28:31.020

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st321Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing27.2s313:49.4114:14.7214:14.6114:27.3114:44.1114:55.127.9%1h26:52.01-
2nd351Werner KRIEK East London Velon/a1h27:50.0258.0s
3rd322Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site26.9s113:50.1214:14.1114:28.7214:52.9315:08.3415:17.7510.6%1h28:19.031:27.0
4th324Marc CHAMBERLAIN 27.6s714:11.9314:32.5314:44.9314:50.9215:01.0214:45.015.8%1h28:34.041:42.0
5th323Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club27.4s514:22.3414:48.2415:11.8515:22.2615:07.2315:12.546.9%1h30:32.053:40.0
6th347Steve CALLAND Team TMC - Strada Wheels29.0s1614:29.1615:15.8815:08.9415:14.5415:37.5515:10.037.9%1h31:25.064:33.0
7th327Richard FRESHWATER Mountain Mania race team27.1s214:23.1515:05.7515:22.1615:18.9515:37.8615:34.988.7%1h31:50.074:58.0
8th326Richard GORST axe Valley Pedallers27.4s514:40.2715:13.8615:28.5815:32.9715:53.3915:18.768.3%1h32:35.085:43.0
9th325Roger PRIOR Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site28.3s1014:41.0815:13.8615:27.3715:34.7815:51.4815:28.478.0%1h32:45.095:53.0
10th350Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC29.3s1915:15.21115:20.1915:31.4916:01.21115:45.7715:40.595.0%1h34:03.0107:11.0
11th353Jonathan HARRIS (vet) PMR29.2s1715:29.31515:40.71215:36.51016:02.51216:00.41015:57.8103.6%1h35:16.0118:24.0
12th331Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT27.9s814:47.8915:41.31315:39.41216:00.1916:20.21216:40.71712.7%1h35:37.0128:45.0
13th328Lee HAYWARD Orbea Racing Team28.2s914:56.31015:32.81015:38.71116:00.71016:26.61317:10.72015.0%1h36:14.0139:22.0
14th346Craig GUNNELL 30.9s2515:30.01715:40.61116:11.31416:34.21716:27.81416:28.0146.9%1h37:23.01410:31.0
15th361Stuart KING (vet) BmthCycleworks VitecFire29.8s2115:23.51415:51.71616:12.31616:18.11316:31.41516:40.6168.3%1h37:27.01510:35.0
16th336James STYRIN 28.3s1015:29.31515:56.21716:13.11716:20.21416:33.21616:33.2156.9%1h37:33.01610:41.0
17th333Christian AUCOTE Cycle Mickleover30.3s2315:33.41915:44.71416:05.61316:57.82116:38.31716:06.5129.0%1h37:36.01710:44.0
18th339George GORI Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT28.7s1315:15.51216:09.82016:12.21516:21.21516:46.61816:27.01310.0%1h37:41.01810:49.0
19th359Scott BISHOP 31.8s3116:03.32415:59.91816:18.31816:40.71916:08.01116:04.0114.3%1h37:46.01910:54.0
20th335Garry HURST 28.6s1215:30.91815:51.51516:20.51916:26.11616:52.52016:47.0188.8%1h38:17.02011:25.0
21st334Matthew GREENSILL 28.8s1415:33.92016:06.71916:34.52116:53.92016:47.51916:56.7198.9%1h39:22.02112:30.0
22nd330David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC27.3s415:15.61317:29.93016:27.82016:40.01816:57.62117:32.92115.0%1h40:51.02213:59.0
23rd337Jamie WARD Mid Devon CC29.5s2015:48.02316:38.82116:50.92317:09.72217:54.32518:19.92516.0%1h43:11.02316:19.0
24th349Stephen CORBYN Prison Service SA31.3s2816:39.93116:39.92216:55.42517:17.52317:28.12217:48.7226.9%1h43:21.02416:29.0
25th338Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers30.6s2416:22.32616:51.62616:53.92417:24.32517:29.22318:00.0249.9%1h43:32.02516:40.0
26th362Ian CROCKER 32.0s3215:47.42216:41.12417:11.22717:53.82718:09.52617:57.02315.0%1h44:12.02617:20.0
27th352Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax RT31.4s2916:30.92716:45.52516:49.12217:26.72617:52.32418:45.72613.6%1h44:41.02717:49.0
28th363James WADDINGTON (vet) 31.4s2916:31.12816:57.42717:28.12817:17.62418:47.32913.7%1h27:32.928
29th341Andrew HORN RAF-CA29.2s1716:31.92917:21.92917:56.72918:12.52818:31.52712.1%1h29:03.729
30th342Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team31.2s2717:01.43217:50.53218:01.43018:25.03019:15.23013.1%1h31:04.730
31st356Mervyn DEMPSEY Berkhamsted Cycling Club32.1s3317:16.13317:35.53121:07.03218:17.22918:33.02822.3%1h33:20.931
32nd340Paul DIXON Hope Factory Racing28.9s1516:37.73017:57.23319:34.73121:03.03119:47.13126.6%1h35:28.632
357Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden Cycling Club30.9s2515:47.32116:40.22316:59.7267.6% DNF
345Daniel HARRIS (vet) Gemini BC29.9s2216:05.82517:05.3286.2% DNF

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st142Aled JONES (spt) VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene18.4s314:26.0114:58.0315:04.9115:11.0315:11.125.2%1h15:09.01-
2nd143Alex TOUCHE Pontypool RCC18.6s414:38.4215:13.1415:10.7215:02.9115:00.814.0%1h15:24.0215.0s
3rd141Daniel MOORE Muckle Cycle Club17.8s114:51.8414:51.8115:18.5415:03.9215:14.533.0%1h15:38.0329.0s
4th144Joseph BOWERS Tactic Sport UK Race Team18.8s514:55.1614:55.1215:11.0315:17.4415:30.263.9%1h16:07.0458.0s
5th149Tom WHITWORTH RAF-CA17.8s114:38.7315:29.2815:43.2915:38.7815:38.797.3%1h17:26.052:17.0
6th154Robert DURNFORD Paceline RT20.5s1314:54.8515:27.3715:42.3615:46.71015:21.355.8%1h17:33.062:24.0
7th172James HORTON VC St Raphael20.0s915:19.7815:27.1615:42.9815:35.0615:14.533.1%1h17:39.072:30.0
8th166George HOLLAND Albarosa Cycling Club19.7s815:21.5915:25.5515:42.3615:37.6715:31.572.3%1h17:58.082:49.0
9th160Jonathan DENNIS Kibosh21.0s1515:36.21215:36.0915:39.2515:47.11115:36.081.2%1h18:36.093:27.0
10th150Connor MURPHY (spt) trainSharp Club20.1s1115:36.31315:36.31015:54.21215:32.4515:41.6102.3%1h18:41.0103:32.0
11th145James CROUGHTON 20.8s1415:42.01415:39.21115:46.91015:40.6915:42.1110.8%1h18:52.0113:43.0
12th158Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing22.8s2315:32.71115:40.31215:50.11115:57.01216:19.2135.0%1h19:42.0124:33.0
13th146Matthew SKEATS Uni Of Bristol Bike Club20.1s1115:07.6716:00.11416:00.21316:08.11416:37.3169.9%1h20:13.0135:04.0
14th147Liam ROBERTS (spt) Vittoria Sigma Sports21.0s1515:56.81616:08.01516:10.31415:59.81316:09.1121.4%1h20:45.0145:36.0
15th153Callum DEAKIN Mid Devon CCn/a1h21:13.0156:04.0
16th156Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th19.4s615:32.51016:09.91616:30.81816:22.71516:38.9187.1%1h21:34.0166:25.0
17th155Sam HANSON 21.8s1916:11.52116:12.41716:29.31716:43.51916:22.8143.3%1h22:21.0177:12.0
18th167Dru DENNIS 21.4s1715:44.81516:18.61816:10.31416:52.82017:07.1208.7%1h22:35.0187:26.0
19th170James PHILLIPS 22.7s2216:04.21816:19.21916:40.31916:36.01716:37.7173.7%1h22:40.0197:31.0
20th164Mike BRUNSDON Magspeed Racing21.4s1716:11.82216:23.92016:44.92216:33.71616:36.2153.4%1h22:52.0207:43.0
21st157Ian LEGG 24.9s2816:04.01716:39.62316:40.82016:36.71816:44.5194.2%1h23:09.0218:00.0
22nd168Ollie MITCHELL a3crg23.0s2416:16.32316:25.62116:26.71617:17.72217:18.6216.4%1h24:08.0228:59.0
23rd152Fred HARRIS 20.0s916:08.62016:30.82216:44.02117:49.12317:49.12210.4%1h25:22.02310:13.0
24th148Samuel BARRANS Holmfirth Cycling Club22.0s2016:42.12417:13.12417:12.42317:17.12120:03.32720.1%1h28:50.02413:41.0
25th169Laurence WARREN-WEST RAMcc24.9s2817:35.62717:41.72518:02.42617:59.72418:28.3235.0%1h30:13.02515:04.0
26th165David SMITH (spt) Walsall RCC24.2s2717:17.62618:00.32618:01.82518:57.82618:42.9249.7%1h31:25.02616:16.0
27th151Alex HINKS Origin Race Team19.5s717:08.72518:02.22718:26.72719:18.62719:47.52615.4%1h33:03.02717:54.0
28th159Martyn DYMOND Pedalon.co.uk go to site23.8s2517:44.82818:59.82818:39.22818:53.12519:47.12511.5%1h34:28.02819:19.0
29th162Gary HELYAR 24.0s2625:07.82921:33.22924:14.52916.6%1h11:19.529
171Jon CLEMAS BmthCycleworks VitecFire22.1s2116:04.91915:57.31317:32.3249.9% DNF

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Joseph BLACKMORE ROTOR Race Team30.6s113:46.1113:51.7313:41.8113:28.8113:33.312.8%1h08:52.01-
2nd52Nathan SMITH (jun) Garden Shed UK-SCOTT30.7s313:46.9313:50.9113:42.2214:03.0214:36.026.5%1h10:30.021:38.0
3rd53Huw BUCK JONES Backstedt Bike Performance30.8s413:46.3213:51.6214:12.6314:41.9314:43.636.9%1h11:47.032:55.0
4th65Ben MCMULLEN Sprockets Cycle Shop RT31.8s1214:26.6514:37.7414:35.6415:09.5415:41.098.6%1h15:02.046:10.0
5th55Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers31.5s814:43.21114:53.3714:52.9515:14.6515:08.953.6%1h15:24.056:32.0
6th56Flynn GREGORY WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli31.3s614:43.31214:47.5614:58.0615:16.0715:10.163.7%1h15:26.066:34.0
7th59Spencer DAVIES CC AbergavennyJP Signs & Print31.4s714:27.4615:02.41014:59.7715:14.8615:15.675.6%1h15:31.076:39.0
8th70Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme32.4s1614:28.1814:59.9815:11.2815:21.0815:05.846.1%1h15:38.086:46.0
9th64Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club31.6s914:29.7915:00.1915:23.21015:22.2915:24.686.3%1h16:11.097:19.0
10th66Matthew WILSON (jun3) Team Milton Keynes33.0s2014:26.2415:02.71115:22.2915:40.41015:45.4109.1%1h16:50.0107:58.0
11th62Patrick KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs31.0s514:27.6714:38.4515:24.41116:19.51416:50.31516.4%1h18:11.0119:19.0
12th57Dylan DAYMAN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site32.6s1714:44.61415:29.01215:57.91316:06.71216:33.31312.3%1h19:24.01210:32.0
13th58Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC31.7s1114:43.61316:08.61716:42.91716:03.81116:19.21213.5%1h20:30.01311:38.0
14th60Leo WHITE Origin Race Team31.6s914:52.51615:58.51416:06.71416:41.71616:50.31513.2%1h21:01.01412:09.0
15th63Adam POTTER (jun) Pine Sport32.0s1415:21.61916:35.61916:17.31516:07.91316:08.7118.0%1h21:03.01512:11.0
16th68Dominic DUKE 32.6s1715:21.21816:35.11816:17.41616:36.41516:46.1149.2%1h22:09.01613:17.0
17th61Leon DAWES Origin Race Team32.2s1515:12.41716:04.41515:41.31216:43.81718:34.01722.1%1h22:48.01713:56.0
18th67Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race Team31.8s1214:48.01516:06.31618:26.91819:47.61833.7%1h09:40.618
54Tom SCOTT (jun) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley30.6s114:31.31015:34.5137.3% DNF
69Jamie BROWN (jun) Backstedt Bike Performance32.9s19n/a DNF

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st431Paul HOPKINS Gillingham&DistrictWheelers21.8s114:27.7115:00.8115:19.1115:32.6115:35.817.8%1h16:18.01-
2nd434Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC22.0s214:44.1215:11.4215:22.6215:46.5215:48.527.3%1h17:15.0257.0s
3rd432David KING-SMITH 22.0s215:08.1415:25.1315:47.3315:56.1315:56.035.3%1h18:34.032:16.0
4th433Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CC22.3s414:57.7315:45.3416:07.6616:22.3716:05.959.4%1h19:41.043:23.0
5th461Dean MORGAN 24.8s2215:37.6815:51.0615:58.2416:14.0516:09.263.9%1h20:15.053:57.0
6th437Graham ROGERSON Port Talbot Wheelers22.9s915:36.1715:50.0516:02.7516:14.1616:26.095.3%1h20:32.064:14.0
7th451Gary BARLOW Reading CC22.8s715:44.71115:59.8816:09.4716:13.2416:16.273.3%1h20:46.074:28.0
8th442Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride22.6s515:55.81216:19.11016:15.7916:24.2815:56.643.0%1h21:14.084:56.0
9th443Bill KAY Reifen Racing22.6s515:29.7516:10.4916:24.61016:36.3916:24.487.2%1h21:28.095:10.0
10th439Grant JOHNSON 23.5s1215:42.71015:56.3716:11.6816:42.01116:55.2107.7%1h21:51.0105:33.0
11th452Roland TILLEY BmthCycleworks VitecFiren/a1h22:00.0115:42.0
12th444Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT23.9s1616:18.11616:41.21416:39.31116:40.21016:55.6113.8%1h23:38.0127:20.0
13th438Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers24.3s1815:59.01316:26.71117:02.71217:10.81217:10.8137.5%1h24:14.0137:56.0
14th446Keith SHERIDAN 23.7s1416:00.31416:36.21317:03.11317:15.21317:52.91711.7%1h25:11.0148:53.0
15th435Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team22.8s715:38.4916:27.21217:05.11418:37.92218:07.51819.1%1h26:19.01510:01.0
16th441Richard HOUSE WarVena Racing Team24.9s2316:51.82017:02.91517:13.51617:31.81717:21.7144.0%1h26:27.01610:09.0
17th454Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing26.5s2717:14.62517:14.51617:07.71517:20.61417:09.3121.3%1h26:33.01710:15.0
18th462Stephen MOORS BmthCycleworksVitecFire23.5s1216:03.11517:22.51917:31.81717:22.31518:07.71912.9%1h26:51.01810:33.0
19th449Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing23.8s1516:36.71817:15.81817:35.91817:24.11617:38.6166.2%1h26:55.01910:37.0
20th445Daniel WOOD (gvet) stevenage cc24.0s1716:24.41717:15.11717:47.62017:34.41817:30.9158.5%1h26:57.02010:39.0
21st440Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23.0s1016:41.71917:27.02017:46.71918:14.21918:14.0209.2%1h28:47.02112:29.0
22nd457Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles24.6s2117:04.92217:58.92118:20.32318:32.52118:15.6218.5%1h30:37.02214:19.0
23rd464Duncan MCINTOSH Peebles CC25.2s2517:11.62418:02.62318:16.82218:16.82019:25.22213.0%1h31:38.02315:20.0
24th453Patrick STOKES 25.1s2417:06.52318:01.42218:13.42118:57.72320:41.22520.9%1h33:25.02417:07.0
25th450David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden23.4s1116:54.62118:27.62518:42.92419:32.42420:40.12422.2%1h34:41.02518:23.0
26th456Andy BOWKER Lyme RC27.1s2817:42.82718:32.42619:02.12519:42.52520:04.62313.3%1h35:31.02619:13.0
27th447Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT25.9s2617:32.92619:19.02719:42.52620:05.92614.5%1h17:06.227
458Paul HUDSON VC Deal24.4s1920:58.82818:22.02414.2% DNF
460Simon WILLATS 24.4s1915:32.16n/a DNF

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st201Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing23.7s413:46.7114:14.5114:31.9114:33.015.6%57:30.01-
2nd202Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek23.0s114:07.9314:44.3515:16.9414:58.028.1%59:30.022:00.0
3rd205Ethan GRIMSHAW North Cheshire Clarion23.9s814:06.6214:43.9415:17.4615:15.5118.4%59:47.032:17.0
4th203Yani Angelo DJELIL Una Forza Racing23.6s314:14.7514:37.7215:17.0515:14.667.3%59:48.042:18.0
5th206Reuben OAKLEY Edinburgh RC23.5s214:08.0414:43.3315:17.7715:28.7149.5%1h00:01.052:31.0
6th211Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club23.8s714:19.3715:01.2615:29.11415:25.9138.1%1h00:39.063:09.0
7th210Oliver MURPHY 24.3s1114:35.11015:05.2815:18.2815:36.7167.0%1h01:00.073:30.0
8th204Alfie AMEY db Racing23.7s414:15.1615:08.31015:36.01715:36.5159.5%1h01:00.083:30.0
9th218Travis HARKNESS VC Glendale24.6s1414:34.9915:12.01115:33.21515:15.186.7%1h01:00.093:30.0
10th217Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC25.5s2414:47.01415:08.2915:28.21315:15.074.6%1h01:04.0103:34.0
11th221Billy REED Origin Race Team24.6s1414:44.11315:12.01115:22.61115:21.7124.4%1h01:05.0113:35.0
12th216Seth DUNWOODY Eastlands Velo24.4s1214:36.71115:27.41715:35.41615:07.336.7%1h01:11.0123:41.0
13th208Ben COPPOLA Four4th23.7s414:25.8815:15.41315:18.4915:51.2199.9%1h01:15.0133:45.0
14th239Samuel COLEMAN 25.3s2114:53.41615:23.51515:21.71015:12.953.4%1h01:17.0143:47.0
15th225Finn MASON West Lothian Clarion CC25.7s2515:10.61815:22.01415:12.5215:09.041.4%1h01:20.0153:50.0
16th207Alfie DAVIES (1) A Cycling25.1s1814:53.31515:24.81615:27.31215:15.4103.8%1h01:26.0163:56.0
17th214Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny JP Signs&Print24.1s1015:02.11715:31.81815:12.7315:15.393.3%1h01:26.0173:56.0
18th213Harry HOWLETT Origin Race Team24.9s1715:18.82115:40.92115:51.21815:46.5173.5%1h03:02.0185:32.0
19th224Pedro HUTCHINSON Velo Club Venta26.1s2915:17.02015:37.22015:56.41915:46.8184.3%1h03:03.0195:33.0
20th209Ewan DIX Origin Race Team25.4s2314:37.51215:01.4716:26.92716:41.92614.2%1h03:13.0205:43.0
21st223Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team24.4s1215:11.11915:34.01916:08.52116:18.4237.4%1h03:36.0216:06.0
22nd215Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC25.1s1815:22.92315:51.82316:09.32216:19.1246.1%1h04:08.0226:38.0
23rd229Daniel SCOTT (u16) 25.1s1815:20.52215:46.42216:23.12516:22.4256.8%1h04:17.0236:47.0
24th212Jack CROMIE Pine Sport23.9s815:42.42716:14.22616:16.42315:58.5203.6%1h04:35.0247:05.0
25th228Milo MCINTOSH Peebles CC27.6s3716:00.42815:56.22416:03.22016:13.2211.8%1h04:40.0257:10.0
26th227Charles HART Jersey Youth Cycling25.3s2115:41.42616:31.62916:18.42416:16.0225.3%1h05:13.0267:43.0
27th232Bobby BUENFELD New Forest CC26.1s2915:41.02516:16.02716:36.72816:42.5286.5%1h05:42.0278:12.0
28th231Campbell MACKINTOSH Nevis Cycles Racing27.8s3816:02.52916:07.72516:23.42616:41.9264.1%1h05:43.0288:13.0
29th222Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC27.1s3516:19.93116:19.22816:40.62917:13.5305.5%1h07:00.0299:30.0
30th220Evan MCKENZIE West Lothian Clarion CC25.8s2616:04.93016:53.03017:20.13017:06.3297.8%1h07:50.03010:20.0
31st234Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race Team24.8s1615:24.52417:33.63318:25.73417:30.43119.6%1h09:19.03111:49.0
32nd236Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club26.8s3316:37.03216:55.83117:49.93117:45.8327.3%1h09:35.03212:05.0
33rd226Finlay MOWAT Avid Sport27.1s3516:41.93317:02.13217:50.13219:13.63515.1%1h11:15.03313:45.0
34th235Thomas WILLIAMS Lincoln Wheelers CC26.5s3216:59.63517:45.33418:24.43319:04.13412.2%1h12:40.03415:10.0
35th241Josh DARLOW ROTOR Race Team27.0s3417:21.23618:50.13718:26.03518:49.1338.5%1h13:53.03516:23.0
36th240Tom HYDE Newport Shropshire CC26.4s3116:58.63418:19.23518:58.23619:33.93615.2%1h14:16.03616:46.0
37th238Lewis SMITH (yth) 28.6s3917:40.83818:41.33619:19.03719:53.53712.5%1h16:03.03718:33.0
38th237Alex TAYLOR (yth) Pedalon.co.uk go to site25.8s2617:32.33719:00.93820:33.53817.2%57:32.538
39th233Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC25.9s28n/a25.9s39

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st528Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride26.5s315:58.3116:28.2116:33.4116:43.814.7%1h06:10.01-
2nd527Donald MACGREGOR dream cycling26.2s216:16.4316:41.5216:54.1217:09.625.4%1h07:28.021:18.0
3rd521Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES26.8s516:00.6217:12.0417:13.3317:18.238.1%1h08:11.032:01.0
4th530Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team28.4s1016:42.9417:09.6317:32.1417:53.947.1%1h09:47.043:37.0
5th529Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team27.1s617:22.8717:53.2518:01.4618:00.153.7%1h11:44.055:34.0
6th522Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec28.0s817:13.7518:22.7718:00.1518:19.276.7%1h12:24.066:14.0
7th524Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow26.6s417:22.4618:20.3618:06.4718:12.465.6%1h12:28.076:18.0
8th523Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team31.7s1318:25.0918:31.1818:24.1818:45.591.9%1h14:37.088:27.0
9th525Denis SMITH Welland Valley CC28.6s1118:32.61018:35.51018:37.3918:33.780.4%1h14:48.098:38.0
10th533Ian PETHERBRIDGE 28.3s917:55.1818:33.8918:54.81019:11.0107.1%1h15:03.0108:53.0
11th526Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)25.4s119:09.51320:03.51318:57.51119:19.6115.8%1h17:56.01111:46.0
12th531Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UK29.6s1218:46.81119:39.31120:05.51220:01.0127.0%1h19:02.01212:52.0
13th532John NEWPORT 27.2s719:03.01220:02.81220:53.11321:28.31312.7%1h21:54.01315:44.0

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st401Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RC21.3s115:21.9315:29.2215:26.210.8%46:38.01-
2nd411Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC23.0s1215:20.6215:29.4315:27.821.0%46:41.023.0s
3rd403Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers22.6s715:20.3115:35.4515:47.142.9%47:05.0327.0s
4th406Oscar AMEY db Racing22.2s415:33.6515:22.6116:00.964.2%47:19.0441.0s
5th404Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing21.7s315:35.1815:40.2615:53.552.0%47:30.0552.0s
6th402Max STANDEN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site22.4s615:34.1715:31.9416:08.974.0%47:37.0659.0s
7th413Curtis MCKEE VC Glendale22.7s915:37.21015:52.4915:45.431.6%47:38.071:00.0
8th407Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team21.4s215:33.9615:49.5816:31.186.1%48:16.081:38.0
9th408Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles - Raceware24.6s2015:31.1415:45.1716:53.5108.8%48:34.091:56.0
10th410Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing22.3s515:35.3916:18.91016:40.797.0%48:57.0102:19.0
11th405Logan STANDER 22.6s715:38.21116:37.41117:17.31410.6%49:55.0113:17.0
12th409Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme22.7s915:59.01416:38.91317:02.5116.6%50:03.0123:25.0
13th419Noah ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club23.5s1315:57.61316:39.11417:08.4137.4%50:09.0133:31.0
14th416Daniel WARD (u14) Cero - Cycle Division RT24.7s2215:57.31216:38.41217:39.31510.7%50:40.0144:02.0
15th414Finley DAVIES A Cycling24.1s1816:33.71516:53.91517:48.6177.5%51:40.0155:02.0
16th420Arthur LIMB Matlock CC23.7s1616:37.01817:00.41617:47.6167.1%51:49.0165:11.0
17th426Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)24.0s1716:57.31917:32.51717:03.9123.5%51:58.0175:20.0
18th412Tomos DAVIES 22.9s1116:34.61717:36.01918:04.2199.0%52:38.0186:00.0
19th418Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing24.6s2016:33.71517:35.51818:08.4209.5%52:42.0196:04.0
20th417Tom NORRIS 24.1s1816:57.62017:50.22017:54.0185.5%53:06.0206:28.0
21st415Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC23.5s1317:00.42118:28.02119:51.22216.7%55:43.0219:05.0
22nd422Harry WOODHOUSE Kent Velo Youth24.7s2217:29.62219:06.32219:31.02111.6%56:31.0229:53.0
23rd424William HYDE Newport Shropshire CC25.5s2518:23.12519:30.12320:15.22410.2%58:34.02311:56.0
24th425James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club25.6s2718:23.82619:46.62420:08.5239.5%58:44.02412:06.0
25th423Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CC25.5s2518:03.72419:49.82522:18.02523.5%1h00:37.02513:59.0
26th421Fin WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC23.5s1317:32.123n/a17:55.626
27th427Tomas MCINTOSH Peebles CC25.4s2418:39.127n/a19:04.527

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st39Harriet HARNDEN TREK FACTORY RACING XC45.2s514:50.3114:53.2115:28.9115:30.6115:46.9115:52.517.0%1h33:08.01-
2nd34Anna KAY Team Rupelcleaning45.2s514:50.6215:37.7216:10.2216:24.2216:10.6216:18.1210.5%1h36:17.023:09.0
3rd35Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC45.0s415:41.3316:09.1416:23.0316:44.0316:51.2316:50.037.4%1h39:24.036:16.0
4th31Holly MACMAHON Bianchi Dama44.9s315:54.0415:56.2316:57.0416:44.8417:04.2417:04.247.4%1h40:21.047:13.0
5th32Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT44.7s216:08.1516:44.6517:04.3517:00.0617:21.6517:15.257.6%1h42:18.059:10.0
6th38Elvita BRANCH 46.6s916:16.9816:50.2717:32.6717:46.5818:11.0717:32.9611.7%1h44:57.0611:49.0
7th41Abbie MANLEY Montezuma's Race Team45.7s716:09.2616:57.4817:43.3818:05.7918:03.8618:03.8712.0%1h45:45.0712:37.0
8th33Amy-Jo HANSFORD BmthCycleworks VitecFire44.1s116:16.0716:47.0617:09.8616:58.4518:34.9919:52.11022.1%1h46:22.0813:14.0
9th37Kerry JAGO 46.5s816:56.1917:27.1918:07.3917:37.4718:14.9818:14.787.8%1h47:24.0914:16.0
10th40Kirree QUAYLE Manx Viking Wheelers CC47.0s1116:59.51017:51.81018:16.11018:51.31018:51.51018:48.3911.0%1h50:25.01017:17.0
11th42Emily SMITH (vet) 46.7s1017:53.21119:45.31122:46.91119:04.51119:04.51127.4%1h39:21.111

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st374Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas Coaching Club51.8s418:07.8118:14.8118:41.3119:06.2219:04.815.4%1h34:07.01-
2nd373Karen HEPPENSTALL Origin Race Team50.4s118:10.1218:29.7318:47.6219:06.5319:54.539.6%1h35:19.021:12.0
3rd375Kate ROBSON Pedalon.co.uk go to site51.7s318:12.0318:25.7219:09.9319:22.2420:00.649.9%1h36:02.031:55.0
4th372Lucy ETHERTON 50.6s218:47.6419:08.3419:12.1419:02.1119:09.422.2%1h36:10.042:03.0
5th371Sarah GRIMSHAW ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM53.6s520:49.4520:59.5521:30.0530:03.3544.3%1h34:15.85

Expert/Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st184Libby HARMAN Wadebridge Coasters CC1:11.1917:23.1417:36.0117:57.8117:33.113.3%1h11:41.01-
2nd181Emily BRIDSON AWOL Worx Galliard1:08.6117:08.1117:50.3418:00.4217:38.825.1%1h11:46.025.0s
3rd183Roisin BROWNE 1:10.6617:17.3217:38.7218:00.7317:48.134.2%1h11:55.0314.0s
4th182Lisa MANSELL Big Maggys1:09.2217:22.0317:39.2318:05.3418:59.959.4%1h13:16.041:35.0
5th186Adeline MOREAU Sunday Echappée1:10.1517:41.0518:27.2518:38.4518:38.445.4%1h14:35.052:54.0
6th187Rachel CONNERNEY Cheshire Maverick CC1:09.4318:04.4619:23.6619:24.1619:25.567.5%1h17:27.065:46.0
7th192Nicky HUGHES San Fairy Ann CC1:09.8418:34.4719:38.5719:45.7719:47.476.6%1h18:56.077:15.0
8th185Amy MOORE Velo Sport Jersey1:11.0819:26.4820:40.5921:27.9921:13.8910.4%1h24:00.0812:19.0
9th190Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC1:10.6622:39.1919:51.4820:22.0820:21.6814.1%1h24:25.0912:44.0
10th189Jenny BOLSOM Saint Piran WRT1:11.41022:54.41022:44.61023:42.11023:57.7105.4%1h34:30.01022:49.0

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st72Lotta MANSFIELD Cero - Cycle Division RT48.1s216:45.0116:58.5117:28.5217:26.514.3%1h09:27.01-
2nd73Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)47.5s116:52.3317:38.5317:22.7117:32.634.6%1h10:14.0247.0s
3rd75Charlotte MCGREEVY AWOL Worx Galliard48.3s416:47.3217:32.5217:38.6317:31.525.1%1h10:18.0351.0s
4th71Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team50.2s717:40.1418:12.5418:36.6418:51.956.8%1h14:11.044:44.0
5th76Daphne JONES Cero - Cycle Division RT48.9s617:58.3519:16.8519:22.3518:37.747.8%1h16:04.056:37.0
6th77Isla MASON Wxc World Racing48.1s218:16.4619:39.0619:50.8620:31.4612.3%1h19:06.069:39.0
7th74Erin CORRIGAN Origin Race Team48.5s519:04.4719:54.1720:09.7720:48.879.1%1h20:45.0711:18.0

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st472Catherine KILBURN Mid Devon CC53.6s518:59.6219:02.4118:47.7119:28.213.6%1h17:12.01-
2nd476Clare HOSKINS Cardiff JIF51.1s118:36.1119:11.9219:37.3220:44.8211.5%1h19:01.021:49.0
3rd475Kym HARVEY Fareham Wheelers CC55.0s720:13.9320:48.5322:01.8322:49.7412.8%1h26:49.039:37.0
4th477Caroline MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing52.3s220:40.8421:15.1422:08.2422:00.037.0%1h26:56.049:44.0
5th473Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC56.3s823:10.2823:10.2522:51.3523:40.453.6%1h33:48.0516:36.0
6th474Carol TILLEY BmthCycleworks VitecFire53.2s422:37.9623:43.6723:59.0724:56.9610.2%1h36:11.0618:59.0
7th471Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles52.6s322:38.6723:44.8824:55.8826:09.6715.5%1h38:21.0721:09.0
8th541Kim LONG 54.4s621:59.0523:14.0623:48.568.3%1h09:55.98

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st502Zoe ROCHE Wxc World Racing29.7s117:15.2217:19.3117:29.911.4%52:34.01-
2nd501Tulsi BAKRANIA Wxc World Racing30.5s717:14.0117:19.3117:32.121.8%52:36.022.0s
3rd503Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion30.4s617:29.9418:05.0318:40.536.7%54:46.032:12.0
4th514Evie STRACHAN Stafford Road Club30.0s317:29.0318:24.3418:41.046.9%55:04.042:30.0
5th505Mazie HARPER Stafford Road Club29.9s217:52.7518:52.5518:59.456.2%56:14.053:40.0
6th512Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products30.8s1018:19.8719:30.4819:34.366.8%57:55.065:21.0
7th513Anna LANE Mid Devon CC30.6s818:00.0619:26.9720:07.3711.8%58:05.075:31.0
8th508Lara DIX 31.8s1418:51.3919:14.2620:16.187.5%58:53.086:19.0
9th507Molly LANE Mid Devon CC30.3s518:26.0819:55.51020:56.61113.6%59:48.097:14.0
10th516Georgia MAHONEY Origin Race Team30.0s319:22.01119:40.9920:54.498.0%1h00:27.0107:53.0
11th504Emily MILLER Wxc World Racing30.8s1019:18.11020:36.01120:54.9108.4%1h01:20.0118:46.0
12th515Elizabeth HART Jersey Youth Cycling31.0s1219:50.21320:54.41221:42.7139.5%1h02:58.01210:24.0
13th509Grace WARD Mid Devon CC31.3s1319:41.21221:03.71322:20.81413.5%1h03:37.01311:03.0
14th511Lola ARNOLD Wxc World Racing30.7s920:09.81421:47.91421:08.8128.1%1h03:37.01411:03.0
517Aimee TAYLOR Palmer Park Velo RT34.1s1528:25.315n/a DNF

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st313Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing28.7s215:59.5216:33.9116:42.014.4%49:44.01-
2nd311Aine DOHERTY VC Glendale29.3s615:58.5116:34.7216:42.724.6%49:45.021.0s
3rd302Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme28.5s116:21.9317:01.0416:59.934.0%50:51.031:07.0
4th301Libby BELL Garden Shed UK-SCOTT29.0s316:28.8416:53.4317:26.945.9%51:18.041:34.0
5th305Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC29.7s916:42.9717:15.7517:46.466.3%52:15.052:31.0
6th304Rebecca WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers29.0s317:07.71117:37.7617:45.853.7%53:00.063:16.0
7th303Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC29.9s1016:39.1617:41.4718:34.61211.6%53:25.073:41.0
8th316Beatrix KIEHLMANN 30.8s1417:09.71217:48.1818:10.175.9%53:39.083:55.0
9th306Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing29.1s516:29.2518:24.51118:45.01413.7%54:08.094:24.0
10th308Harriet LIMB Wxc World Racing29.3s616:55.2818:38.91418:35.41310.2%54:39.0104:55.0
11th309Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA29.5s817:04.0918:35.61318:31.6108.9%54:41.0114:57.0
12th312Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIF30.1s1217:33.61318:26.01218:32.2115.6%55:02.0125:18.0
13th319Freya WHITESIDE PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles30.8s1418:22.21618:22.21018:18.880.3%55:34.0135:50.0
14th317Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club30.4s1318:14.11418:14.1919:12.6155.3%56:11.0146:27.0
15th307Florence GREENHALGH 29.9s1017:05.91020:46.01818:24.0921.5%56:46.0157:02.0
16th310Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC31.0s1618:22.91718:52.51519:21.3165.3%57:08.0167:24.0
17th314Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC32.0s1818:15.71519:18.51619:31.8176.9%57:38.0177:54.0
18th315Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing31.0s1618:32.81820:03.71720:10.1188.7%59:18.0189:34.0
19th318Tallulah BUTCHER Thanet RC32.4s1920:51.31922:23.31921:51.0197.4%1h05:38.01915:54.0

 

 

Open mixed  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st251Matt MACDONALD 20.6s615:22.1115:27.7115:37.0115:45.312.5%1h02:33.01-
2nd284Andy FITZGERALD 23.5s2015:30.6216:48.6516:57.3216:03.029.3%1h05:43.023:10.0
3rd259Paul MARSDEN 22.0s815:35.3316:47.3416:57.4316:04.438.8%1h05:45.033:12.0
4th258Duane STANDER 19.9s315:48.3416:45.1217:07.1417:12.258.8%1h07:13.044:40.0
5th285Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH 23.0s1716:06.3616:46.4317:18.7517:01.847.5%1h07:36.055:03.0
6th267Dave HIATT Mid-Shropshire Wheelers19.0s216:04.0517:04.6617:21.5617:14.568.0%1h08:04.065:31.0
7th272Scott WILKINSON 20.3s416:16.5717:07.0717:23.5717:32.077.7%1h08:39.076:06.0
8th252Kamil KOWALSKI 18.6s116:21.0817:21.2817:48.3818:32.7913.4%1h10:22.087:49.0
9th279Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers22.5s1016:49.6918:10.7918:07.8918:12.688.2%1h11:43.099:10.0
10th254Gary WARD (opn) 22.8s1417:23.91118:48.21019:02.61119:35.21112.6%1h15:13.01012:40.0
11th278Richard MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club22.8s1417:45.61219:12.71319:00.61019:43.91311.1%1h16:06.01113:33.0
12th268Darren PHILLIPS Somer Valley CC22.5s1017:48.11319:00.61119:27.41319:45.21411.0%1h16:24.01213:51.0
13th274Thomas MACKRELL 22.5s1017:48.51419:36.51519:31.51519:33.61010.1%1h16:53.01314:20.0
14th277Greg MATHERS Malvern cycle sport24.4s2718:07.21619:12.21219:59.31719:39.61210.3%1h17:23.01414:50.0
15th282Peter ROSS Mountain Trax23.5s2018:48.52119:33.51419:11.91220:01.3156.5%1h18:00.01515:27.0
16th265Hanif GREENWOOD Brereton Wheelers C.C22.0s818:16.71719:50.91919:29.61420:38.92113.0%1h18:38.01616:05.0
17th281Andrew WATTON Newport Shropshire CC24.3s2618:25.31919:37.51620:11.41820:27.01911.0%1h19:05.01716:32.0
18th261James WOODBRIDGE Velobants.cc23.7s2218:35.52019:53.92020:26.42220:07.4169.9%1h19:27.01816:54.0
19th263Douglas CORBETT (1) 25.0s2818:49.72319:48.11820:22.62120:16.4178.2%1h19:42.01917:09.0
20th264Keith BOTHICK 23.3s1819:05.02520:04.72120:17.12020:37.9208.1%1h20:28.02017:55.0
21st270Richard JACKSON (gvet) Leicester Forest CC22.7s1318:23.21819:42.31720:50.12421:31.82217.1%1h20:50.02118:17.0
22nd283Timothy HARMAN 25.5s2919:09.22620:18.12219:53.01621:33.82312.6%1h21:20.02218:47.0
23rd257Duncan TOWNER Ridgeway Riders cc23.7s2219:38.32920:35.72520:49.52320:20.8186.0%1h21:48.02319:15.0
24th260Kevin STRACHAN Stafford Road Club22.8s1418:48.52121:27.12621:50.32721:36.12416.1%1h24:05.02421:32.0
25th275Dean TEIFEL Stans23.8s2418:55.02420:25.72421:37.62624:14.52528.1%1h25:37.02523:04.0
26th381Laura LAWSON Velobants.cc24.2s2519:16.12720:20.02321:05.4259.5%1h01:05.726
27th262Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport23.3s1817:50.81524:08.73020:16.41935.3%1h02:39.227
28th280Nikki TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC20.5s517:15.51021:44.62823:40.63037.2%1h03:01.228
29th253Jonathon MOYSE Bikelux - Progression21.7s719:31.32821:37.02722:19.72814.4%1h03:49.729
30th273James MCNALLY (opn) Newbury Velo26.8s3020:37.63022:20.12923:15.72912.8%1h06:40.230
Chat with us