The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Team Inspired | 8 | 25.6s9 | 13:15.22 | 13:53.42 | 14:00.04 | 13:55.41 | 13:48.82 | 14:06.62 | 13:13.51 | 6.7% | 1h36:39.01 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 8 | 24.8s3 | 13:14.11 | 13:55.55 | 13:58.01 | 13:56.84 | 13:48.82 | 14:06.01 | 13:16.12 | 6.5% | 1h36:40.02 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 12 | Jason BOUTTELL | 8 | 25.1s4 | 13:15.33 | 13:54.64 | 13:58.23 | 13:55.82 | 13:50.14 | 14:06.62 | 13:22.93 | 6.5% | 1h36:48.03 | 9.0s | |||
4th | 2 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 8 | 24.5s1 | 13:16.74 | 13:54.23 | 13:58.12 | 13:56.53 | 13:48.31 | 14:06.74 | 13:25.04 | 6.3% | 1h36:50.04 | 11.0s | ||
5th | 4 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 8 | 26.6s16 | 13:39.29 | 14:07.36 | 14:00.75 | 14:03.86 | 14:21.47 | 14:15.65 | 14:34.55 | 6.8% | 1h39:29.05 | 2:50.0 | ||
6th | 20 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 25.6s9 | 13:25.36 | 14:09.27 | 14:18.410 | 14:07.47 | 14:17.16 | 14:40.58 | 14:53.38 | 10.9% | 1h40:17.06 | 3:38.0 | ||
7th | 3 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 8 | 24.6s2 | 13:31.38 | 14:16.510 | 14:07.77 | 14:09.08 | 14:36.610 | 14:57.011 | 15:05.510 | 11.6% | 1h41:08.07 | 4:29.0 | ||
8th | 14 | Jason MEATON | 8 | 26.3s12 | 13:55.912 | 14:13.48 | 14:16.88 | 14:41.610 | 14:34.38 | 14:40.17 | 14:41.06 | 5.5% | 1h41:29.08 | 4:50.0 | |||
9th | 15 | Reuben ORR | 8 | 25.5s7 | 13:30.27 | 14:16.812 | 14:17.89 | 15:24.215 | 14:13.75 | 14:39.76 | 15:11.611 | 14.1% | 1h42:00.09 | 5:21.0 | |||
10th | 7 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 8 | 25.8s11 | 14:00.014 | 14:13.79 | 14:33.311 | 14:35.59 | 14:35.79 | 14:53.09 | 14:49.37 | 6.3% | 1h42:06.010 | 5:27.0 | ||
11th | 6 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Intense | 8 | 26.3s12 | 14:13.815 | 14:26.013 | 14:54.413 | 14:55.112 | 14:53.812 | 14:53.810 | 14:58.09 | 5.2% | 1h43:41.011 | 7:02.0 | ||
12th | 8 | James PICKERING (elt) | 8 | 25.3s6 | 13:57.613 | 15:03.018 | 15:04.616 | 14:53.411 | 15:14.914 | 14:57.612 | 15:25.713 | 10.5% | 1h45:02.012 | 8:23.0 | |||
13th | 5 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team Surrey Cycling | 8 | 26.4s14 | 13:53.910 | 14:45.016 | 15:22.817 | 15:16.014 | 15:06.313 | 14:58.313 | 15:25.914 | 11.0% | 1h45:14.013 | 8:35.0 | ||
14th | 21 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 8 | 26.5s15 | 13:55.311 | 14:16.510 | 14:39.512 | 15:00.613 | 15:32.716 | 16:21.716 | 15:35.015 | 17.5% | 1h45:48.014 | 9:09.0 | ||
15th | 11 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Racing Team | 8 | 25.1s4 | 14:18.916 | 14:44.115 | 15:02.415 | 15:25.517 | 15:27.815 | 15:12.914 | 15:16.812 | 8.0% | 1h45:54.015 | 9:15.0 | ||
16th | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 25.5s7 | 13:20.25 | 13:50.11 | 14:04.06 | 14:01.65 | 14:42.111 | 17:00.017 | 19:27.618 | 45.9% | 1h46:51.016 | 10:12.0 | ||
17th | 16 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 26.9s18 | 14:23.818 | 14:55.817 | 15:24.818 | 15:37.918 | 15:50.017 | 15:45.715 | 16:26.616 | 14.2% | 1h48:52.017 | 12:13.0 | ||
18th | 18 | Simon RICHARDSON | 8 | 26.6s16 | 14:20.917 | 14:42.414 | 15:00.314 | 15:25.416 | 15:59.218 | 17:42.718 | 18:24.317 | 28.3% | 1h52:02.018 | 15:23.0 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 25.5s1 | 13:32.11 | 13:44.81 | 13:59.41 | 13:51.91 | 14:14.41 | 14:28.51 | 6.9% | 1h24:17.01 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 7 | 26.8s6 | 14:09.42 | 14:27.72 | 14:39.22 | 14:51.23 | 15:02.04 | 14:34.52 | 6.2% | 1h28:11.02 | 3:54.0 | ||
3rd | 105 | Kishan BAKRANIA | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling | 7 | 26.9s7 | 14:09.53 | 14:27.93 | 14:39.73 | 14:50.22 | 15:01.93 | 14:36.93 | 6.2% | 1h28:13.03 | 3:56.0 | ||
4th | 108 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 25.8s2 | 14:10.24 | 14:28.74 | 15:08.97 | 15:10.96 | 15:00.02 | 15:19.98 | 8.2% | 1h29:44.04 | 5:27.0 | ||
5th | 112 | Sam SAYERS | 7 | 26.6s4 | 14:10.24 | 14:45.06 | 14:51.74 | 15:06.35 | 15:08.36 | 15:49.314 | 11.7% | 1h30:17.05 | 6:00.0 | |||
6th | 103 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 7 | 25.8s2 | 14:38.510 | 14:49.77 | 15:07.96 | 15:04.64 | 15:07.35 | 15:16.76 | 4.3% | 1h30:31.06 | 6:14.0 | ||
7th | 111 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 7 | 27.9s13 | 15:01.316 | 15:07.010 | 15:00.05 | 15:14.47 | 15:09.07 | 14:54.94 | 2.2% | 1h30:55.07 | 6:38.0 | ||
8th | 120 | Adam GASCOIGNE (exp) | Windmill wheels | 7 | 28.7s17 | 14:47.312 | 14:56.68 | 15:11.18 | 15:26.59 | 15:09.88 | 14:56.05 | 4.4% | 1h30:56.08 | 6:39.0 | ||
9th | 102 | Alex POWELL (elt) | Cardiff JIF | 7 | 27.0s8 | 14:17.57 | 14:36.85 | 15:12.910 | 15:31.913 | 15:28.610 | 15:38.911 | 9.5% | 1h31:14.09 | 6:57.0 | ||
10th | 117 | Joel CHIDLEY | 7 | 28.4s15 | 14:36.28 | 15:08.511 | 15:23.312 | 15:29.912 | 15:26.09 | 15:42.113 | 7.5% | 1h32:14.010 | 7:57.0 | |||
11th | 109 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 7 | 27.5s10 | 14:37.69 | 15:11.112 | 15:32.414 | 15:26.810 | 15:57.014 | 15:16.87 | 9.0% | 1h32:29.011 | 8:12.0 | ||
12th | 115 | Richard LONG | 7 | 28.9s19 | 15:06.717 | 15:00.49 | 15:12.69 | 15:27.711 | 15:42.513 | 15:40.312 | 4.7% | 1h32:39.012 | 8:22.0 | |||
13th | 104 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 7 | 26.7s5 | 14:42.911 | 15:22.613 | 15:23.111 | 15:38.114 | 15:38.612 | 15:35.110 | 6.3% | 1h32:47.013 | 8:30.0 | ||
14th | 116 | Joe CLARK | GS Mossa | 7 | 28.6s16 | 14:53.614 | 15:28.514 | 15:29.913 | 15:21.88 | 15:36.511 | 15:32.09 | 4.8% | 1h32:51.014 | 8:34.0 | ||
15th | 114 | Charlie PICKERING | 7 | 27.0s8 | 14:17.06 | 15:37.815 | 16:13.916 | 16:27.216 | 16:14.515 | 16:12.415 | 15.2% | 1h35:33.015 | 11:16.0 | |||
16th | 106 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 7 | 27.8s12 | 15:01.215 | 15:57.816 | 16:07.515 | 16:39.517 | 16:28.416 | 16:55.516 | 12.7% | 1h37:38.016 | 13:21.0 | ||
17th | 110 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 7 | 27.7s11 | 16:02.619 | 16:03.717 | 16:24.517 | 16:09.815 | 16:30.517 | 17:01.617 | 6.1% | 1h38:40.017 | 14:23.0 | ||
18th | 107 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 7 | 28.0s14 | 14:48.713 | 16:06.418 | 16:43.918 | 16:56.618 | 17:10.818 | 17:11.718 | 16.1% | 1h39:26.018 | 15:09.0 | ||
19th | 118 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 28.7s17 | 15:38.318 | 16:22.019 | 16:56.419 | 17:37.219 | 18:18.320 | 17.1% | 1h25:20.919 | ||||
20th | 119 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 6 | 29.3s20 | 17:02.820 | 17:45.420 | 17:37.920 | 17:38.920 | 17:56.719 | 5.3% | 1h28:31.020 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Aled JONES (exp) | VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene | 6 | 18.4s3 | 14:26.01 | 14:58.03 | 15:04.91 | 15:11.03 | 15:11.12 | 5.2% | 1h15:09.01 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Alex TOUCHE | Pontypool RCC | 6 | 18.6s4 | 14:38.42 | 15:13.14 | 15:10.72 | 15:02.91 | 15:00.81 | 4.0% | 1h15:24.02 | 15.0s | ||
3rd | 141 | Daniel MOORE | Muckle CC | 6 | 17.8s1 | 14:51.84 | 14:51.81 | 15:18.54 | 15:03.92 | 15:14.53 | 3.0% | 1h15:38.03 | 29.0s | ||
4th | 144 | Joseph BOWERS | Tactic Sport UK RT | 6 | 18.8s5 | 14:55.16 | 14:55.12 | 15:11.03 | 15:17.44 | 15:30.26 | 3.9% | 1h16:07.04 | 58.0s | ||
5th | 149 | Tom WHITWORTH | RAF-CA | 6 | 17.8s1 | 14:38.73 | 15:29.28 | 15:43.29 | 15:38.78 | 15:38.79 | 7.3% | 1h17:26.05 | 2:17.0 | ||
6th | 154 | Robert DURNFORD | Paceline RT | 6 | 20.5s13 | 14:54.85 | 15:27.37 | 15:42.36 | 15:46.710 | 15:21.35 | 5.8% | 1h17:33.06 | 2:24.0 | ||
7th | 172 | James HORTON | VC St Raphael | 6 | 20.0s9 | 15:19.78 | 15:27.16 | 15:42.98 | 15:35.06 | 15:14.53 | 3.1% | 1h17:39.07 | 2:30.0 | ||
8th | 166 | George HOLLAND | Albarosa CC | 6 | 19.7s8 | 15:21.59 | 15:25.55 | 15:42.36 | 15:37.67 | 15:31.57 | 2.3% | 1h17:58.08 | 2:49.0 | ||
9th | 160 | Jonathan DENNIS | Kibosh | 6 | 21.0s15 | 15:36.212 | 15:36.09 | 15:39.25 | 15:47.111 | 15:36.08 | 1.2% | 1h18:36.09 | 3:27.0 | ||
10th | 150 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | trainSharp Club | 6 | 20.1s11 | 15:36.313 | 15:36.310 | 15:54.212 | 15:32.45 | 15:41.610 | 2.3% | 1h18:41.010 | 3:32.0 | ||
11th | 145 | James CROUGHTON | 6 | 20.8s14 | 15:42.014 | 15:39.211 | 15:46.910 | 15:40.69 | 15:42.111 | 0.8% | 1h18:52.011 | 3:43.0 | |||
12th | 158 | Robin GODDEN | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 22.8s23 | 15:32.711 | 15:40.312 | 15:50.111 | 15:57.012 | 16:19.213 | 5.0% | 1h19:42.012 | 4:33.0 | ||
13th | 146 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 6 | 20.1s11 | 15:07.67 | 16:00.114 | 16:00.213 | 16:08.114 | 16:37.316 | 9.9% | 1h20:13.013 | 5:04.0 | ||
14th | 147 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 6 | 21.0s15 | 15:56.816 | 16:08.015 | 16:10.314 | 15:59.813 | 16:09.112 | 1.4% | 1h20:45.014 | 5:36.0 | ||
15th | 153 | Callum DEAKIN | Mid Devon CC | 0 | n/a | 1h21:13.015 | -6LAP | ||||||||
16th | 156 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 6 | 19.4s6 | 15:32.510 | 16:09.916 | 16:30.818 | 16:22.715 | 16:38.918 | 7.1% | 1h21:34.016 | 6:25.0 | ||
17th | 155 | Sam HANSON | 6 | 21.8s19 | 16:11.521 | 16:12.417 | 16:29.317 | 16:43.519 | 16:22.814 | 3.3% | 1h22:21.017 | 7:12.0 | |||
18th | 167 | Dru DENNIS | 6 | 21.4s17 | 15:44.815 | 16:18.618 | 16:10.314 | 16:52.820 | 17:07.120 | 8.7% | 1h22:35.018 | 7:26.0 | |||
19th | 170 | James PHILLIPS (spt) | 6 | 22.7s22 | 16:04.218 | 16:19.219 | 16:40.319 | 16:36.017 | 16:37.717 | 3.7% | 1h22:40.019 | 7:31.0 | |||
20th | 164 | Mike BRUNSDON | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 21.4s17 | 16:11.822 | 16:23.920 | 16:44.922 | 16:33.716 | 16:36.215 | 3.4% | 1h22:52.020 | 7:43.0 | ||
21st | 157 | Ian LEGG | 6 | 24.9s28 | 16:04.017 | 16:39.623 | 16:40.820 | 16:36.718 | 16:44.519 | 4.2% | 1h23:09.021 | 8:00.0 | |||
22nd | 168 | Ollie MITCHELL | a3crg | 6 | 23.0s24 | 16:16.323 | 16:25.621 | 16:26.716 | 17:17.722 | 17:18.621 | 6.4% | 1h24:08.022 | 8:59.0 | ||
23rd | 152 | Fred HARRIS | 6 | 20.0s9 | 16:08.620 | 16:30.822 | 16:44.021 | 17:49.123 | 17:49.122 | 10.4% | 1h25:22.023 | 10:13.0 | |||
24th | 148 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 22.0s20 | 16:42.124 | 17:13.124 | 17:12.423 | 17:17.121 | 20:03.327 | 20.1% | 1h28:50.024 | 13:41.0 | ||
25th | 169 | Laurence WARREN-WEST | RAMcc | 6 | 24.9s28 | 17:35.627 | 17:41.725 | 18:02.426 | 17:59.724 | 18:28.323 | 5.0% | 1h30:13.025 | 15:04.0 | ||
26th | 165 | David SMITH (vet3) | Walsall RCC | 6 | 24.2s27 | 17:17.626 | 18:00.326 | 18:01.825 | 18:57.826 | 18:42.924 | 9.7% | 1h31:25.026 | 16:16.0 | ||
27th | 151 | Alex HINKS | Origin RT | 6 | 19.5s7 | 17:08.725 | 18:02.227 | 18:26.727 | 19:18.627 | 19:47.526 | 15.4% | 1h33:03.027 | 17:54.0 | ||
28th | 159 | Martyn DYMOND | Pedalon | 6 | 23.8s25 | 17:44.828 | 18:59.828 | 18:39.228 | 18:53.125 | 19:47.125 | 11.5% | 1h34:28.028 | 19:19.0 | ||
29th | 162 | Gary HELYAR | 4 | 24.0s26 | 25:07.829 | 21:33.229 | 24:14.529 | 16.6% | 1h11:19.529 | ||||||
171 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 4 | 22.1s21 | 16:04.919 | 15:57.313 | 17:32.324 | 9.9% | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 4 | 21.3s1 | 15:21.93 | 15:29.22 | 15:26.21 | 0.8% | 46:38.01 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Leon ATKINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 23.0s12 | 15:20.62 | 15:29.43 | 15:27.82 | 1.0% | 46:41.02 | 3.0s | ||
3rd | 403 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 22.6s7 | 15:20.31 | 15:35.45 | 15:47.14 | 2.9% | 47:05.03 | 27.0s | ||
4th | 406 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 22.2s4 | 15:33.65 | 15:22.61 | 16:00.96 | 4.2% | 47:19.04 | 41.0s | ||
5th | 404 | Freddie DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 21.7s3 | 15:35.18 | 15:40.26 | 15:53.55 | 2.0% | 47:30.05 | 52.0s | ||
6th | 402 | Max STANDEN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 22.4s6 | 15:34.17 | 15:31.94 | 16:08.97 | 4.0% | 47:37.06 | 59.0s | ||
7th | 413 | Curtis MCKEE Jr. | VC Glendale | 4 | 22.7s9 | 15:37.210 | 15:52.49 | 15:45.43 | 1.6% | 47:38.07 | 1:00.0 | ||
8th | 407 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 4 | 21.4s2 | 15:33.96 | 15:49.58 | 16:31.18 | 6.1% | 48:16.08 | 1:38.0 | ||
9th | 408 | Adam JONES (u16) | Banjo Cycles - Raceware | 4 | 24.6s20 | 15:31.14 | 15:45.17 | 16:53.510 | 8.8% | 48:34.09 | 1:56.0 | ||
10th | 410 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 22.3s5 | 15:35.39 | 16:18.910 | 16:40.79 | 7.0% | 48:57.010 | 2:19.0 | ||
11th | 405 | Logan STANDER | 4 | 22.6s7 | 15:38.211 | 16:37.411 | 17:17.314 | 10.6% | 49:55.011 | 3:17.0 | |||
12th | 409 | Jacob STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 22.7s9 | 15:59.014 | 16:38.913 | 17:02.511 | 6.6% | 50:03.012 | 3:25.0 | ||
13th | 419 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 23.5s13 | 15:57.613 | 16:39.114 | 17:08.413 | 7.4% | 50:09.013 | 3:31.0 | ||
14th | 416 | Daniel WARD (yth) | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 4 | 24.7s22 | 15:57.312 | 16:38.412 | 17:39.315 | 10.7% | 50:40.014 | 4:02.0 | ||
15th | 414 | Finn DAVIES | A Cycling | 4 | 24.1s18 | 16:33.715 | 16:53.915 | 17:48.617 | 7.5% | 51:40.015 | 5:02.0 | ||
16th | 420 | Arthur LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 23.7s16 | 16:37.018 | 17:00.416 | 17:47.616 | 7.1% | 51:49.016 | 5:11.0 | ||
17th | 426 | Charlie TOURTEL | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 24.0s17 | 16:57.319 | 17:32.517 | 17:03.912 | 3.5% | 51:58.017 | 5:20.0 | ||
18th | 412 | Tomos DAVIES | 4 | 22.9s11 | 16:34.617 | 17:36.019 | 18:04.219 | 9.0% | 52:38.018 | 6:00.0 | |||
19th | 418 | Sam BUDD | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 24.6s20 | 16:33.715 | 17:35.518 | 18:08.420 | 9.5% | 52:42.019 | 6:04.0 | ||
20th | 417 | Tom NORRIS | 4 | 24.1s18 | 16:57.620 | 17:50.220 | 17:54.018 | 5.5% | 53:06.020 | 6:28.0 | |||
21st | 415 | Teddy TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 23.5s13 | 17:00.421 | 18:28.021 | 19:51.222 | 16.7% | 55:43.021 | 9:05.0 | ||
22nd | 422 | Harry WOODHOUSE | Kent Velo Youth | 4 | 24.7s22 | 17:29.622 | 19:06.322 | 19:31.021 | 11.6% | 56:31.022 | 9:53.0 | ||
23rd | 424 | William HYDE | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 25.5s25 | 18:23.125 | 19:30.123 | 20:15.224 | 10.2% | 58:34.023 | 11:56.0 | ||
24th | 425 | James OATES | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 25.6s27 | 18:23.826 | 19:46.624 | 20:08.523 | 9.5% | 58:44.024 | 12:06.0 | ||
25th | 423 | Ashley WATTON | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 25.5s25 | 18:03.724 | 19:49.825 | 22:18.025 | 23.5% | 1h00:37.025 | 13:59.0 | ||
26th | 421 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 23.5s13 | 17:32.123 | n/a | 17:55.626 | |||||
27th | 427 | Tomas MCINTOSH | Peebles CC | 2 | 25.4s24 | 18:39.127 | n/a | 19:04.527 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 23.7s4 | 13:46.71 | 14:14.51 | 14:31.91 | 14:33.01 | 5.6% | 57:30.01 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 23.0s1 | 14:07.93 | 14:44.35 | 15:16.94 | 14:58.02 | 8.1% | 59:30.02 | 2:00.0 | ||
3rd | 205 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 23.9s8 | 14:06.62 | 14:43.94 | 15:17.46 | 15:15.511 | 8.4% | 59:47.03 | 2:17.0 | ||
4th | 203 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 23.6s3 | 14:14.75 | 14:37.72 | 15:17.05 | 15:14.66 | 7.3% | 59:48.04 | 2:18.0 | ||
5th | 206 | Reuben OAKLEY | edinburgh RC | 5 | 23.5s2 | 14:08.04 | 14:43.33 | 15:17.77 | 15:28.714 | 9.5% | 1h00:01.05 | 2:31.0 | ||
6th | 211 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 23.8s7 | 14:19.37 | 15:01.26 | 15:29.114 | 15:25.913 | 8.1% | 1h00:39.06 | 3:09.0 | ||
7th | 210 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | 5 | 24.3s11 | 14:35.110 | 15:05.28 | 15:18.28 | 15:36.716 | 7.0% | 1h01:00.07 | 3:30.0 | |||
8th | 204 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 5 | 23.7s4 | 14:15.16 | 15:08.310 | 15:36.017 | 15:36.515 | 9.5% | 1h01:00.08 | 3:30.0 | ||
9th | 218 | Travis HARKNESS | VC Glendale | 5 | 24.6s14 | 14:34.99 | 15:12.011 | 15:33.215 | 15:15.18 | 6.7% | 1h01:00.09 | 3:30.0 | ||
10th | 217 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 5 | 25.5s24 | 14:47.014 | 15:08.29 | 15:28.213 | 15:15.07 | 4.6% | 1h01:04.010 | 3:34.0 | ||
11th | 221 | Billy REED | Origin RT | 5 | 24.6s14 | 14:44.113 | 15:12.011 | 15:22.611 | 15:21.712 | 4.4% | 1h01:05.011 | 3:35.0 | ||
12th | 216 | Seth DUNWOODY | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 24.4s12 | 14:36.711 | 15:27.417 | 15:35.416 | 15:07.33 | 6.7% | 1h01:11.012 | 3:41.0 | ||
13th | 208 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 5 | 23.7s4 | 14:25.88 | 15:15.413 | 15:18.49 | 15:51.219 | 9.9% | 1h01:15.013 | 3:45.0 | ||
14th | 239 | Sam COLEMAN (yth) | 5 | 25.3s21 | 14:53.416 | 15:23.515 | 15:21.710 | 15:12.95 | 3.4% | 1h01:17.014 | 3:47.0 | |||
15th | 225 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 25.7s25 | 15:10.618 | 15:22.014 | 15:12.52 | 15:09.04 | 1.4% | 1h01:20.015 | 3:50.0 | ||
16th | 207 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 5 | 25.1s18 | 14:53.315 | 15:24.816 | 15:27.312 | 15:15.410 | 3.8% | 1h01:26.016 | 3:56.0 | ||
17th | 214 | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 24.1s10 | 15:02.117 | 15:31.818 | 15:12.73 | 15:15.39 | 3.3% | 1h01:26.017 | 3:56.0 | ||
18th | 213 | Harry HOWLETT | Origin RT | 5 | 24.9s17 | 15:18.821 | 15:40.921 | 15:51.218 | 15:46.517 | 3.5% | 1h03:02.018 | 5:32.0 | ||
19th | 224 | Pedro HUTCHINSON | VC Venta | 5 | 26.1s29 | 15:17.020 | 15:37.220 | 15:56.419 | 15:46.818 | 4.3% | 1h03:03.019 | 5:33.0 | ||
20th | 209 | Ewan DIX | Origin RT | 5 | 25.4s23 | 14:37.512 | 15:01.47 | 16:26.927 | 16:41.926 | 14.2% | 1h03:13.020 | 5:43.0 | ||
21st | 223 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 5 | 24.4s12 | 15:11.119 | 15:34.019 | 16:08.521 | 16:18.423 | 7.4% | 1h03:36.021 | 6:06.0 | ||
22nd | 215 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 25.1s18 | 15:22.923 | 15:51.823 | 16:09.322 | 16:19.124 | 6.1% | 1h04:08.022 | 6:38.0 | ||
23rd | 229 | Daniel SCOTT (u16) | 5 | 25.1s18 | 15:20.522 | 15:46.422 | 16:23.125 | 16:22.425 | 6.8% | 1h04:17.023 | 6:47.0 | |||
24th | 212 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 5 | 23.9s8 | 15:42.427 | 16:14.226 | 16:16.423 | 15:58.520 | 3.6% | 1h04:35.024 | 7:05.0 | ||
25th | 228 | Milo MCINTOSH | Peebles CC | 5 | 27.6s37 | 16:00.428 | 15:56.224 | 16:03.220 | 16:13.221 | 1.8% | 1h04:40.025 | 7:10.0 | ||
26th | 227 | Charles HART | Jersey Youth Cycling | 5 | 25.3s21 | 15:41.426 | 16:31.629 | 16:18.424 | 16:16.022 | 5.3% | 1h05:13.026 | 7:43.0 | ||
27th | 232 | Bobby BUENFELD | New Forest CC | 5 | 26.1s29 | 15:41.025 | 16:16.027 | 16:36.728 | 16:42.528 | 6.5% | 1h05:42.027 | 8:12.0 | ||
28th | 231 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | Nevis Cycles Racing | 5 | 27.8s38 | 16:02.529 | 16:07.725 | 16:23.426 | 16:41.926 | 4.1% | 1h05:43.028 | 8:13.0 | ||
29th | 222 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 27.1s35 | 16:19.931 | 16:19.228 | 16:40.629 | 17:13.530 | 5.5% | 1h07:00.029 | 9:30.0 | ||
30th | 220 | Evan MCKENZIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 25.8s26 | 16:04.930 | 16:53.030 | 17:20.130 | 17:06.329 | 7.8% | 1h07:50.030 | 10:20.0 | ||
31st | 234 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 5 | 24.8s16 | 15:24.524 | 17:33.633 | 18:25.734 | 17:30.431 | 19.6% | 1h09:19.031 | 11:49.0 | ||
32nd | 236 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 26.8s33 | 16:37.032 | 16:55.831 | 17:49.931 | 17:45.832 | 7.3% | 1h09:35.032 | 12:05.0 | ||
33rd | 226 | Finlay MOWAT | Avid Sport | 5 | 27.1s35 | 16:41.933 | 17:02.132 | 17:50.132 | 19:13.635 | 15.1% | 1h11:15.033 | 13:45.0 | ||
34th | 235 | Thomas WILLIAMS (jun) | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 5 | 26.5s32 | 16:59.635 | 17:45.334 | 18:24.433 | 19:04.134 | 12.2% | 1h12:40.034 | 15:10.0 | ||
35th | 241 | Josh DARLOW | Rotor RT | 5 | 27.0s34 | 17:21.236 | 18:50.137 | 18:26.035 | 18:49.133 | 8.5% | 1h13:53.035 | 16:23.0 | ||
36th | 240 | Tom HYDE | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 26.4s31 | 16:58.634 | 18:19.235 | 18:58.236 | 19:33.936 | 15.2% | 1h14:16.036 | 16:46.0 | ||
37th | 238 | Lewis SMITH (jun) | 5 | 28.6s39 | 17:40.838 | 18:41.336 | 19:19.037 | 19:53.537 | 12.5% | 1h16:03.037 | 18:33.0 | |||
38th | 237 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Pedalon | 4 | 25.8s26 | 17:32.337 | 19:00.938 | 20:33.538 | 17.2% | 57:32.538 | ||||
39th | 233 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 1 | 25.9s28 | n/a | 25.9s39 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 6 | 30.6s1 | 13:46.11 | 13:51.73 | 13:41.81 | 13:28.81 | 13:33.31 | 2.8% | 1h08:52.01 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 6 | 30.7s3 | 13:46.93 | 13:50.91 | 13:42.22 | 14:03.02 | 14:36.02 | 6.5% | 1h10:30.02 | 1:38.0 | ||
3rd | 53 | Huw BUCK JONES | Backstedt Bike Performance | 6 | 30.8s4 | 13:46.32 | 13:51.62 | 14:12.63 | 14:41.93 | 14:43.63 | 6.9% | 1h11:47.03 | 2:55.0 | ||
4th | 65 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT | 6 | 31.8s12 | 14:26.65 | 14:37.74 | 14:35.64 | 15:09.54 | 15:41.09 | 8.6% | 1h15:02.04 | 6:10.0 | ||
5th | 55 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 31.5s8 | 14:43.211 | 14:53.37 | 14:52.95 | 15:14.65 | 15:08.95 | 3.6% | 1h15:24.05 | 6:32.0 | ||
6th | 56 | Flynn GREGORY | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 31.3s6 | 14:43.312 | 14:47.56 | 14:58.06 | 15:16.07 | 15:10.16 | 3.7% | 1h15:26.06 | 6:34.0 | ||
7th | 59 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 6 | 31.4s7 | 14:27.46 | 15:02.410 | 14:59.77 | 15:14.86 | 15:15.67 | 5.6% | 1h15:31.07 | 6:39.0 | ||
8th | 70 | Chris HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 6 | 32.4s16 | 14:28.18 | 14:59.98 | 15:11.28 | 15:21.08 | 15:05.84 | 6.1% | 1h15:38.08 | 6:46.0 | ||
9th | 64 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 6 | 31.6s9 | 14:29.79 | 15:00.19 | 15:23.210 | 15:22.29 | 15:24.68 | 6.3% | 1h16:11.09 | 7:19.0 | ||
10th | 66 | Matthew WILSON (spt) | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 33.0s20 | 14:26.24 | 15:02.711 | 15:22.29 | 15:40.410 | 15:45.410 | 9.1% | 1h16:50.010 | 7:58.0 | ||
11th | 62 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 6 | 31.0s5 | 14:27.67 | 14:38.45 | 15:24.411 | 16:19.514 | 16:50.315 | 16.4% | 1h18:11.011 | 9:19.0 | ||
12th | 57 | Dylan DAYMAN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 32.6s17 | 14:44.614 | 15:29.012 | 15:57.913 | 16:06.712 | 16:33.313 | 12.3% | 1h19:24.012 | 10:32.0 | ||
13th | 58 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 31.7s11 | 14:43.613 | 16:08.617 | 16:42.917 | 16:03.811 | 16:19.212 | 13.5% | 1h20:30.013 | 11:38.0 | ||
14th | 60 | Leo WHITE | Origin RT | 6 | 31.6s9 | 14:52.516 | 15:58.514 | 16:06.714 | 16:41.716 | 16:50.315 | 13.2% | 1h21:01.014 | 12:09.0 | ||
15th | 63 | Adam POTTER (exp) | Pine Sport | 6 | 32.0s14 | 15:21.619 | 16:35.619 | 16:17.315 | 16:07.913 | 16:08.711 | 8.0% | 1h21:03.015 | 12:11.0 | ||
16th | 68 | Dominic DUKE | 6 | 32.6s17 | 15:21.218 | 16:35.118 | 16:17.416 | 16:36.415 | 16:46.114 | 9.2% | 1h22:09.016 | 13:17.0 | |||
17th | 61 | Leon DAWES | Origin RT | 6 | 32.2s15 | 15:12.417 | 16:04.415 | 15:41.312 | 16:43.817 | 18:34.017 | 22.1% | 1h22:48.017 | 13:56.0 | ||
18th | 67 | Sullivan BERRY | Rotor RT | 5 | 31.8s12 | 14:48.015 | 16:06.316 | 18:26.918 | 19:47.618 | 33.7% | 1h09:40.618 | ||||
54 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 3 | 30.6s1 | 14:31.310 | 15:34.513 | 7.3% | DNF | |||||||
69 | Jamie BROWN (jun) | Backstedt Bike Performance | 1 | 32.9s19 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 27.2s3 | 13:49.41 | 14:14.72 | 14:14.61 | 14:27.31 | 14:44.11 | 14:55.12 | 7.9% | 1h26:52.01 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 26.9s1 | 13:50.12 | 14:14.11 | 14:28.72 | 14:52.93 | 15:08.34 | 15:17.75 | 10.6% | 1h28:19.02 | 1:27.0 | ||
3rd | 324 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 7 | 27.6s7 | 14:11.93 | 14:32.53 | 14:44.93 | 14:50.92 | 15:01.02 | 14:45.01 | 5.8% | 1h28:34.03 | 1:42.0 | |||
4th | 323 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 7 | 27.4s5 | 14:22.34 | 14:48.24 | 15:11.85 | 15:22.26 | 15:07.23 | 15:12.54 | 6.9% | 1h30:32.04 | 3:40.0 | ||
5th | 347 | Steve CALLAND | Team TMC - Strada Wheels | 7 | 29.0s16 | 14:29.16 | 15:15.88 | 15:08.94 | 15:14.54 | 15:37.55 | 15:10.03 | 7.9% | 1h31:25.05 | 4:33.0 | ||
6th | 327 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 7 | 27.1s2 | 14:23.15 | 15:05.75 | 15:22.16 | 15:18.95 | 15:37.86 | 15:34.98 | 8.7% | 1h31:50.06 | 4:58.0 | ||
7th | 326 | Richard GORST | axe Valley Pedallers | 7 | 27.4s5 | 14:40.27 | 15:13.86 | 15:28.58 | 15:32.97 | 15:53.39 | 15:18.76 | 8.3% | 1h32:35.07 | 5:43.0 | ||
8th | 325 | Roger PRIOR | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 28.3s10 | 14:41.08 | 15:13.86 | 15:27.37 | 15:34.78 | 15:51.48 | 15:28.47 | 8.0% | 1h32:45.08 | 5:53.0 | ||
9th | 350 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 7 | 29.3s19 | 15:15.211 | 15:20.19 | 15:31.49 | 16:01.211 | 15:45.77 | 15:40.59 | 5.0% | 1h34:03.09 | 7:11.0 | ||
10th | 353 | Jonathan HARRIS (vet) | PMR | 7 | 29.2s17 | 15:29.315 | 15:40.712 | 15:36.510 | 16:02.512 | 16:00.410 | 15:57.810 | 3.6% | 1h35:16.010 | 8:24.0 | ||
11th | 331 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 7 | 27.9s8 | 14:47.89 | 15:41.313 | 15:39.412 | 16:00.19 | 16:20.212 | 16:40.717 | 12.7% | 1h35:37.011 | 8:45.0 | ||
12th | 328 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 7 | 28.2s9 | 14:56.310 | 15:32.810 | 15:38.711 | 16:00.710 | 16:26.613 | 17:10.720 | 15.0% | 1h36:14.012 | 9:22.0 | ||
13th | 346 | Craig GUNNELL | 7 | 30.9s25 | 15:30.017 | 15:40.611 | 16:11.314 | 16:34.217 | 16:27.814 | 16:28.014 | 6.9% | 1h37:23.013 | 10:31.0 | |||
14th | 361 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 7 | 29.8s21 | 15:23.514 | 15:51.716 | 16:12.316 | 16:18.113 | 16:31.415 | 16:40.616 | 8.3% | 1h37:27.014 | 10:35.0 | ||
15th | 336 | James STYRIN | 7 | 28.3s10 | 15:29.315 | 15:56.217 | 16:13.117 | 16:20.214 | 16:33.216 | 16:33.215 | 6.9% | 1h37:33.015 | 10:41.0 | |||
16th | 333 | Christian AUCOTE | Cycle Mickleover | 7 | 30.3s23 | 15:33.419 | 15:44.714 | 16:05.613 | 16:57.821 | 16:38.317 | 16:06.512 | 9.0% | 1h37:36.016 | 10:44.0 | ||
17th | 339 | George GORI | Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT | 7 | 28.7s13 | 15:15.512 | 16:09.820 | 16:12.215 | 16:21.215 | 16:46.618 | 16:27.013 | 10.0% | 1h37:41.017 | 10:49.0 | ||
18th | 359 | Scott BISHOP | 7 | 31.8s31 | 16:03.324 | 15:59.918 | 16:18.318 | 16:40.719 | 16:08.011 | 16:04.011 | 4.3% | 1h37:46.018 | 10:54.0 | |||
19th | 335 | Garry HURST | 7 | 28.6s12 | 15:30.918 | 15:51.515 | 16:20.519 | 16:26.116 | 16:52.520 | 16:47.018 | 8.8% | 1h38:17.019 | 11:25.0 | |||
20th | 334 | Matthew GREENSILL | 7 | 28.8s14 | 15:33.920 | 16:06.719 | 16:34.521 | 16:53.920 | 16:47.519 | 16:56.719 | 8.9% | 1h39:22.020 | 12:30.0 | |||
21st | 330 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 27.3s4 | 15:15.613 | 17:29.930 | 16:27.820 | 16:40.018 | 16:57.621 | 17:32.921 | 15.0% | 1h40:51.021 | 13:59.0 | ||
22nd | 337 | Jamie WARD (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 7 | 29.5s20 | 15:48.023 | 16:38.821 | 16:50.923 | 17:09.722 | 17:54.325 | 18:19.925 | 16.0% | 1h43:11.022 | 16:19.0 | ||
23rd | 349 | Stephen CORBYN | Prison Service SA | 7 | 31.3s28 | 16:39.931 | 16:39.922 | 16:55.425 | 17:17.523 | 17:28.122 | 17:48.722 | 6.9% | 1h43:21.023 | 16:29.0 | ||
24th | 338 | Lawson THROWER | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 7 | 30.6s24 | 16:22.326 | 16:51.626 | 16:53.924 | 17:24.325 | 17:29.223 | 18:00.024 | 9.9% | 1h43:32.024 | 16:40.0 | ||
25th | 362 | Ian CROCKER | 7 | 32.0s32 | 15:47.422 | 16:41.124 | 17:11.227 | 17:53.827 | 18:09.526 | 17:57.023 | 15.0% | 1h44:12.025 | 17:20.0 | |||
26th | 352 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 7 | 31.4s29 | 16:30.927 | 16:45.525 | 16:49.122 | 17:26.726 | 17:52.324 | 18:45.726 | 13.6% | 1h44:41.026 | 17:49.0 | ||
27th | 363 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 6 | 31.4s29 | 16:31.128 | 16:57.427 | 17:28.128 | 17:17.624 | 18:47.329 | 13.7% | 1h27:32.927 | |||||
28th | 341 | Andrew HORN (vet) | RAF-CA | 6 | 29.2s17 | 16:31.929 | 17:21.929 | 17:56.729 | 18:12.528 | 18:31.527 | 12.1% | 1h29:03.728 | ||||
29th | 342 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 6 | 31.2s27 | 17:01.432 | 17:50.532 | 18:01.430 | 18:25.030 | 19:15.230 | 13.1% | 1h31:04.729 | ||||
30th | 356 | Mervyn DEMPSEY | Berkhamsted CC | 6 | 32.1s33 | 17:16.133 | 17:35.531 | 21:07.032 | 18:17.229 | 18:33.028 | 22.3% | 1h33:20.930 | ||||
31st | 340 | Paul DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 28.9s15 | 16:37.730 | 17:57.233 | 19:34.731 | 21:03.031 | 19:47.131 | 26.6% | 1h35:28.631 | ||||
357 | Gary SPENCER (1) | Shibden CC | 4 | 30.9s25 | 15:47.321 | 16:40.223 | 16:59.726 | 7.6% | DNF | |||||||
345 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 3 | 29.9s22 | 16:05.825 | 17:05.328 | 6.2% | DNF | ||||||||
351 | Werner KRIEK | East London Velo | 0 | n/a | -1LAP |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Paul HOPKINS | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 6 | 21.8s1 | 14:27.71 | 15:00.81 | 15:19.11 | 15:32.61 | 15:35.81 | 7.8% | 1h16:18.01 | - | ||
2nd | 434 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 6 | 22.0s2 | 14:44.12 | 15:11.42 | 15:22.62 | 15:46.52 | 15:48.52 | 7.3% | 1h17:15.02 | 57.0s | ||
3rd | 432 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 22.0s2 | 15:08.14 | 15:25.13 | 15:47.33 | 15:56.13 | 15:56.03 | 5.3% | 1h18:34.03 | 2:16.0 | |||
4th | 433 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 6 | 22.3s4 | 14:57.73 | 15:45.34 | 16:07.66 | 16:22.37 | 16:05.95 | 9.4% | 1h19:41.04 | 3:23.0 | ||
5th | 461 | Dean MORGAN | 6 | 24.8s22 | 15:37.68 | 15:51.06 | 15:58.24 | 16:14.05 | 16:09.26 | 3.9% | 1h20:15.05 | 3:57.0 | |||
6th | 437 | Graham ROGERSON | Port Talbot Wheelers | 6 | 22.9s9 | 15:36.17 | 15:50.05 | 16:02.75 | 16:14.16 | 16:26.09 | 5.3% | 1h20:32.06 | 4:14.0 | ||
7th | 451 | Gary BARLOW | Reading CC | 6 | 22.8s7 | 15:44.711 | 15:59.88 | 16:09.47 | 16:13.24 | 16:16.27 | 3.3% | 1h20:46.07 | 4:28.0 | ||
8th | 442 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain Cycles Ride | 6 | 22.6s5 | 15:55.812 | 16:19.110 | 16:15.79 | 16:24.28 | 15:56.64 | 3.0% | 1h21:14.08 | 4:56.0 | ||
9th | 443 | Bill KAY | Reifen Racing | 6 | 22.6s5 | 15:29.75 | 16:10.49 | 16:24.610 | 16:36.39 | 16:24.48 | 7.2% | 1h21:28.09 | 5:10.0 | ||
10th | 439 | Grant JOHNSON | 6 | 23.5s12 | 15:42.710 | 15:56.37 | 16:11.68 | 16:42.011 | 16:55.210 | 7.7% | 1h21:51.010 | 5:33.0 | |||
11th | 452 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 0 | n/a | 1h22:00.011 | -6LAP | ||||||||
12th | 444 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 23.9s16 | 16:18.116 | 16:41.214 | 16:39.311 | 16:40.210 | 16:55.611 | 3.8% | 1h23:38.012 | 7:20.0 | ||
13th | 438 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 6 | 24.3s18 | 15:59.013 | 16:26.711 | 17:02.712 | 17:10.812 | 17:10.813 | 7.5% | 1h24:14.013 | 7:56.0 | ||
14th | 446 | Keith SHERIDAN | 6 | 23.7s14 | 16:00.314 | 16:36.213 | 17:03.113 | 17:15.213 | 17:52.917 | 11.7% | 1h25:11.014 | 8:53.0 | |||
15th | 435 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 6 | 22.8s7 | 15:38.49 | 16:27.212 | 17:05.114 | 18:37.922 | 18:07.518 | 19.1% | 1h26:19.015 | 10:01.0 | ||
16th | 441 | Richard HOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 6 | 24.9s23 | 16:51.820 | 17:02.915 | 17:13.516 | 17:31.817 | 17:21.714 | 4.0% | 1h26:27.016 | 10:09.0 | ||
17th | 454 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 6 | 26.5s27 | 17:14.625 | 17:14.516 | 17:07.715 | 17:20.614 | 17:09.312 | 1.3% | 1h26:33.017 | 10:15.0 | ||
18th | 462 | Stephen MOORS | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 6 | 23.5s12 | 16:03.115 | 17:22.519 | 17:31.817 | 17:22.315 | 18:07.719 | 12.9% | 1h26:51.018 | 10:33.0 | ||
19th | 449 | Neil MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 23.8s15 | 16:36.718 | 17:15.818 | 17:35.918 | 17:24.116 | 17:38.616 | 6.2% | 1h26:55.019 | 10:37.0 | ||
20th | 445 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | Stevenage CC | 6 | 24.0s17 | 16:24.417 | 17:15.117 | 17:47.620 | 17:34.418 | 17:30.915 | 8.5% | 1h26:57.020 | 10:39.0 | ||
21st | 440 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 23.0s10 | 16:41.719 | 17:27.020 | 17:46.719 | 18:14.219 | 18:14.020 | 9.2% | 1h28:47.021 | 12:29.0 | ||
22nd | 457 | Mike VAUGHAN | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 6 | 24.6s21 | 17:04.922 | 17:58.921 | 18:20.323 | 18:32.521 | 18:15.621 | 8.5% | 1h30:37.022 | 14:19.0 | ||
23rd | 464 | Duncan MCINTOSH | Peebles CC | 6 | 25.2s25 | 17:11.624 | 18:02.623 | 18:16.822 | 18:16.820 | 19:25.222 | 13.0% | 1h31:38.023 | 15:20.0 | ||
24th | 453 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 25.1s24 | 17:06.523 | 18:01.422 | 18:13.421 | 18:57.723 | 20:41.225 | 20.9% | 1h33:25.024 | 17:07.0 | |||
25th | 450 | David HOBBS (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 23.4s11 | 16:54.621 | 18:27.625 | 18:42.924 | 19:32.424 | 20:40.124 | 22.2% | 1h34:41.025 | 18:23.0 | ||
26th | 456 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 6 | 27.1s28 | 17:42.827 | 18:32.426 | 19:02.125 | 19:42.525 | 20:04.623 | 13.3% | 1h35:31.026 | 19:13.0 | ||
27th | 447 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 25.9s26 | 17:32.926 | 19:19.027 | 19:42.526 | 20:05.926 | 14.5% | 1h17:06.227 | ||||
458 | Paul HUDSON | VC Deal | 3 | 24.4s19 | 20:58.828 | 18:22.024 | 14.2% | DNF | |||||||
460 | Simon WILLATS | 2 | 24.4s19 | 15:32.16 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 528 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride | 5 | 26.5s3 | 15:58.31 | 16:28.21 | 16:33.41 | 16:43.81 | 4.7% | 1h06:10.01 | - | ||
2nd | 527 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 5 | 26.2s2 | 16:16.43 | 16:41.52 | 16:54.12 | 17:09.62 | 5.4% | 1h07:28.02 | 1:18.0 | ||
3rd | 521 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | BEYOND BIKES | 5 | 26.8s5 | 16:00.62 | 17:12.04 | 17:13.33 | 17:18.23 | 8.1% | 1h08:11.03 | 2:01.0 | ||
4th | 530 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 5 | 28.4s10 | 16:42.94 | 17:09.63 | 17:32.14 | 17:53.94 | 7.1% | 1h09:47.04 | 3:37.0 | ||
5th | 529 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 5 | 27.1s6 | 17:22.87 | 17:53.25 | 18:01.46 | 18:00.15 | 3.7% | 1h11:44.05 | 5:34.0 | ||
6th | 522 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 28.0s8 | 17:13.75 | 18:22.77 | 18:00.15 | 18:19.27 | 6.7% | 1h12:24.06 | 6:14.0 | ||
7th | 524 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 26.6s4 | 17:22.46 | 18:20.36 | 18:06.47 | 18:12.46 | 5.6% | 1h12:28.07 | 6:18.0 | ||
8th | 523 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 31.7s13 | 18:25.09 | 18:31.18 | 18:24.18 | 18:45.59 | 1.9% | 1h14:37.08 | 8:27.0 | ||
9th | 525 | Denis SMITH | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 28.6s11 | 18:32.610 | 18:35.510 | 18:37.39 | 18:33.78 | 0.4% | 1h14:48.09 | 8:38.0 | ||
10th | 533 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | 5 | 28.3s9 | 17:55.18 | 18:33.89 | 18:54.810 | 19:11.010 | 7.1% | 1h15:03.010 | 8:53.0 | |||
11th | 526 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 25.4s1 | 19:09.513 | 20:03.513 | 18:57.511 | 19:19.611 | 5.8% | 1h17:56.011 | 11:46.0 | ||
12th | 531 | Ian ROBSON (1) | ProSport UK | 5 | 29.6s12 | 18:46.811 | 19:39.311 | 20:05.512 | 20:01.012 | 7.0% | 1h19:02.012 | 12:52.0 | ||
13th | 532 | John NEWPORT | 5 | 27.2s7 | 19:03.012 | 20:02.812 | 20:53.113 | 21:28.313 | 12.7% | 1h21:54.013 | 15:44.0 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Harriet HARNDEN | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 7 | 45.2s5 | 14:50.31 | 14:53.21 | 15:28.91 | 15:30.61 | 15:46.91 | 15:52.51 | 7.0% | 1h33:08.01 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Anna KAY | Team Rupelcleaning | 7 | 45.2s5 | 14:50.62 | 15:37.72 | 16:10.22 | 16:24.22 | 16:10.62 | 16:18.12 | 10.5% | 1h36:17.02 | 3:09.0 | ||
3rd | 35 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 7 | 45.0s4 | 15:41.33 | 16:09.14 | 16:23.03 | 16:44.03 | 16:51.23 | 16:50.03 | 7.4% | 1h39:24.03 | 6:16.0 | ||
4th | 31 | Holly MACMAHON | Bianchi Dama | 7 | 44.9s3 | 15:54.04 | 15:56.23 | 16:57.04 | 16:44.84 | 17:04.24 | 17:04.24 | 7.4% | 1h40:21.04 | 7:13.0 | ||
5th | 32 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 7 | 44.7s2 | 16:08.15 | 16:44.65 | 17:04.35 | 17:00.06 | 17:21.65 | 17:15.25 | 7.6% | 1h42:18.05 | 9:10.0 | ||
6th | 38 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 7 | 46.6s9 | 16:16.98 | 16:50.27 | 17:32.67 | 17:46.58 | 18:11.07 | 17:32.96 | 11.7% | 1h44:57.06 | 11:49.0 | |||
7th | 41 | Abbie MANLEY | Montezuma's RT | 7 | 45.7s7 | 16:09.26 | 16:57.48 | 17:43.38 | 18:05.79 | 18:03.86 | 18:03.87 | 12.0% | 1h45:45.07 | 12:37.0 | ||
8th | 33 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 7 | 44.1s1 | 16:16.07 | 16:47.06 | 17:09.86 | 16:58.45 | 18:34.99 | 19:52.110 | 22.1% | 1h46:22.08 | 13:14.0 | ||
9th | 37 | Kerry JAGO | 7 | 46.5s8 | 16:56.19 | 17:27.19 | 18:07.39 | 17:37.47 | 18:14.98 | 18:14.78 | 7.8% | 1h47:24.09 | 14:16.0 | |||
10th | 40 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 7 | 47.0s11 | 16:59.510 | 17:51.810 | 18:16.110 | 18:51.310 | 18:51.510 | 18:48.39 | 11.0% | 1h50:25.010 | 17:17.0 | ||
11th | 42 | Emily SMITH (vet) | 6 | 46.7s10 | 17:53.211 | 19:45.311 | 22:46.911 | 19:04.511 | 19:04.511 | 27.4% | 1h39:21.111 |
Female: Expert/Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Libby HARMAN | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 5 | 1:11.19 | 17:23.14 | 17:36.01 | 17:57.81 | 17:33.11 | 3.3% | 1h11:41.01 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Emily BRIDSON | AWOL Worx Galliard | 5 | 1:08.61 | 17:08.11 | 17:50.34 | 18:00.42 | 17:38.82 | 5.1% | 1h11:46.02 | 5.0s | ||
3rd | 183 | Roisin BROWNE | 5 | 1:10.66 | 17:17.32 | 17:38.72 | 18:00.73 | 17:48.13 | 4.2% | 1h11:55.03 | 14.0s | |||
4th | 182 | Lisa MANSELL | Big Maggys | 5 | 1:09.22 | 17:22.03 | 17:39.23 | 18:05.34 | 18:59.95 | 9.4% | 1h13:16.04 | 1:35.0 | ||
5th | 186 | Adeline MOREAU | Sunday Echappúe | 5 | 1:10.15 | 17:41.05 | 18:27.25 | 18:38.45 | 18:38.44 | 5.4% | 1h14:35.05 | 2:54.0 | ||
6th | 187 | Rachel CONNERNEY | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 5 | 1:09.43 | 18:04.46 | 19:23.66 | 19:24.16 | 19:25.56 | 7.5% | 1h17:27.06 | 5:46.0 | ||
7th | 192 | Nicky HUGHES | San Fairy Ann CC | 5 | 1:09.84 | 18:34.47 | 19:38.57 | 19:45.77 | 19:47.47 | 6.6% | 1h18:56.07 | 7:15.0 | ||
8th | 185 | Amy MOORE | Velo Sport Jersey | 5 | 1:11.08 | 19:26.48 | 20:40.59 | 21:27.99 | 21:13.89 | 10.4% | 1h24:00.08 | 12:19.0 | ||
9th | 190 | Carly IBBITSON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 1:10.66 | 22:39.19 | 19:51.48 | 20:22.08 | 20:21.68 | 14.1% | 1h24:25.09 | 12:44.0 | ||
10th | 189 | Jenny BOLSOM | Saint Piran WRT | 5 | 1:11.410 | 22:54.410 | 22:44.610 | 23:42.110 | 23:57.710 | 5.4% | 1h34:30.010 | 22:49.0 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 29.7s1 | 17:15.22 | 17:19.31 | 17:29.91 | 1.4% | 52:34.01 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 4 | 30.5s7 | 17:14.01 | 17:19.31 | 17:32.12 | 1.8% | 52:36.02 | 2.0s | ||
3rd | 503 | Faye WILLIAMS | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 30.4s6 | 17:29.94 | 18:05.03 | 18:40.53 | 6.7% | 54:46.03 | 2:12.0 | ||
4th | 514 | Evie STRACHAN | Stafford RC | 4 | 30.0s3 | 17:29.03 | 18:24.34 | 18:41.04 | 6.9% | 55:04.04 | 2:30.0 | ||
5th | 505 | Mazie HARPER | Stafford RC | 4 | 29.9s2 | 17:52.75 | 18:52.55 | 18:59.45 | 6.2% | 56:14.05 | 3:40.0 | ||
6th | 512 | Harriet GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 30.8s10 | 18:19.87 | 19:30.48 | 19:34.36 | 6.8% | 57:55.06 | 5:21.0 | ||
7th | 513 | Anna LANE | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 30.6s8 | 18:00.06 | 19:26.97 | 20:07.37 | 11.8% | 58:05.07 | 5:31.0 | ||
8th | 508 | Lara DIX | 4 | 31.8s14 | 18:51.39 | 19:14.26 | 20:16.18 | 7.5% | 58:53.08 | 6:19.0 | |||
9th | 507 | Molly LANE | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 30.3s5 | 18:26.08 | 19:55.510 | 20:56.611 | 13.6% | 59:48.09 | 7:14.0 | ||
10th | 516 | Georgia MAHONEY | Origin RT | 4 | 30.0s3 | 19:22.011 | 19:40.99 | 20:54.49 | 8.0% | 1h00:27.010 | 7:53.0 | ||
11th | 504 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 4 | 30.8s10 | 19:18.110 | 20:36.011 | 20:54.910 | 8.4% | 1h01:20.011 | 8:46.0 | ||
12th | 515 | Elizabeth HART | Jersey Youth Cycling | 4 | 31.0s12 | 19:50.213 | 20:54.412 | 21:42.713 | 9.5% | 1h02:58.012 | 10:24.0 | ||
13th | 509 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 31.3s13 | 19:41.212 | 21:03.713 | 22:20.814 | 13.5% | 1h03:37.013 | 11:03.0 | ||
14th | 511 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | 4 | 30.7s9 | 20:09.814 | 21:47.914 | 21:08.812 | 8.1% | 1h03:37.014 | 11:03.0 | ||
517 | Aimee TAYLOR | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 34.1s15 | 28:25.315 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 4 | 28.7s2 | 15:59.52 | 16:33.91 | 16:42.01 | 4.4% | 49:44.01 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | Aine DOHERTY | VC Glendale | 4 | 29.3s6 | 15:58.51 | 16:34.72 | 16:42.72 | 4.6% | 49:45.02 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 302 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 28.5s1 | 16:21.93 | 17:01.04 | 16:59.93 | 4.0% | 50:51.03 | 1:07.0 | ||
4th | 301 | Libby BELL | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 4 | 29.0s3 | 16:28.84 | 16:53.43 | 17:26.94 | 5.9% | 51:18.04 | 1:34.0 | ||
5th | 305 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 29.7s9 | 16:42.97 | 17:15.75 | 17:46.46 | 6.3% | 52:15.05 | 2:31.0 | ||
6th | 304 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 29.0s3 | 17:07.711 | 17:37.76 | 17:45.85 | 3.7% | 53:00.06 | 3:16.0 | ||
7th | 303 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 29.9s10 | 16:39.16 | 17:41.47 | 18:34.612 | 11.6% | 53:25.07 | 3:41.0 | ||
8th | 316 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | 4 | 30.8s14 | 17:09.712 | 17:48.18 | 18:10.17 | 5.9% | 53:39.08 | 3:55.0 | |||
9th | 306 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 29.1s5 | 16:29.25 | 18:24.511 | 18:45.014 | 13.7% | 54:08.09 | 4:24.0 | ||
10th | 308 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 4 | 29.3s6 | 16:55.28 | 18:38.914 | 18:35.413 | 10.2% | 54:39.010 | 4:55.0 | ||
11th | 309 | Hannah MCCLOREY | RFDA | 4 | 29.5s8 | 17:04.09 | 18:35.613 | 18:31.610 | 8.9% | 54:41.011 | 4:57.0 | ||
12th | 312 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 30.1s12 | 17:33.613 | 18:26.012 | 18:32.211 | 5.6% | 55:02.012 | 5:18.0 | ||
13th | 319 | Freya WHITESIDE | PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles | 4 | 30.8s14 | 18:22.216 | 18:22.210 | 18:18.88 | 0.3% | 55:34.013 | 5:50.0 | ||
14th | 317 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 30.4s13 | 18:14.114 | 18:14.19 | 19:12.615 | 5.3% | 56:11.014 | 6:27.0 | ||
15th | 307 | Florence GREENHAIGH | 4 | 29.9s10 | 17:05.910 | 20:46.018 | 18:24.09 | 21.5% | 56:46.015 | 7:02.0 | |||
16th | 310 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 31.0s16 | 18:22.917 | 18:52.515 | 19:21.316 | 5.3% | 57:08.016 | 7:24.0 | ||
17th | 314 | Harriette TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 32.0s18 | 18:15.715 | 19:18.516 | 19:31.817 | 6.9% | 57:38.017 | 7:54.0 | ||
18th | 315 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 31.0s16 | 18:32.818 | 20:03.717 | 20:10.118 | 8.7% | 59:18.018 | 9:34.0 | ||
19th | 318 | Tallulah BUTCHER | Thanet RC | 4 | 32.4s19 | 20:51.319 | 22:23.319 | 21:51.019 | 7.4% | 1h05:38.019 | 15:54.0 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 5 | 48.1s2 | 16:45.01 | 16:58.51 | 17:28.52 | 17:26.51 | 4.3% | 1h09:27.01 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Kylie VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 47.5s1 | 16:52.33 | 17:38.53 | 17:22.71 | 17:32.63 | 4.6% | 1h10:14.02 | 47.0s | ||
3rd | 75 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | AWOL Worx Galliard | 5 | 48.3s4 | 16:47.32 | 17:32.52 | 17:38.63 | 17:31.52 | 5.1% | 1h10:18.03 | 51.0s | ||
4th | 71 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 50.2s7 | 17:40.14 | 18:12.54 | 18:36.64 | 18:51.95 | 6.8% | 1h14:11.04 | 4:44.0 | ||
5th | 76 | Daphne JONES | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 5 | 48.9s6 | 17:58.35 | 19:16.85 | 19:22.35 | 18:37.74 | 7.8% | 1h16:04.05 | 6:37.0 | ||
6th | 77 | Isla MASON | WXC World Racing | 5 | 48.1s2 | 18:16.46 | 19:39.06 | 19:50.86 | 20:31.46 | 12.3% | 1h19:06.06 | 9:39.0 | ||
7th | 74 | Erin CORRIGAN | Origin RT | 5 | 48.5s5 | 19:04.47 | 19:54.17 | 20:09.77 | 20:48.87 | 9.1% | 1h20:45.07 | 11:18.0 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap⇧ | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 373 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Origin RT | 6 | 50.4s1 | 18:10.12 | 18:29.73 | 18:47.62 | 19:06.53 | 19:54.53 | 9.6% | 1h35:19.02 | 1:12.0 | ||
4th | 372 | Lucy ETHERTON | 6 | 50.6s2 | 18:47.64 | 19:08.34 | 19:12.14 | 19:02.11 | 19:09.42 | 2.2% | 1h36:10.04 | 2:03.0 | |||
3rd | 375 | Kate ROBSON | Pedalon | 6 | 51.7s3 | 18:12.03 | 18:25.72 | 19:09.93 | 19:22.24 | 20:00.64 | 9.9% | 1h36:02.03 | 1:55.0 | ||
1st | 374 | Ruth MILLER | Ben Thomas Coaching Club | 6 | 51.8s4 | 18:07.81 | 18:14.81 | 18:41.31 | 19:06.22 | 19:04.81 | 5.4% | 1h34:07.01 | - | ||
5th | 371 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 53.6s5 | 20:49.45 | 20:59.55 | 21:30.05 | 30:03.35 | 44.3% | 1h34:15.85 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 472 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 53.6s5 | 18:59.62 | 19:02.41 | 18:47.71 | 19:28.21 | 3.6% | 1h17:12.01 | - | ||
2nd | 476 | Clare HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 51.1s1 | 18:36.11 | 19:11.92 | 19:37.32 | 20:44.82 | 11.5% | 1h19:01.02 | 1:49.0 | ||
3rd | 475 | Kym HARVEY | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 55.0s7 | 20:13.93 | 20:48.53 | 22:01.83 | 22:49.74 | 12.8% | 1h26:49.03 | 9:37.0 | ||
4th | 477 | Caroline MANSFIELD | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 52.3s2 | 20:40.84 | 21:15.14 | 22:08.24 | 22:00.03 | 7.0% | 1h26:56.04 | 9:44.0 | ||
5th | 473 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | 5 | 56.3s8 | 23:10.28 | 23:10.25 | 22:51.35 | 23:40.45 | 3.6% | 1h33:48.05 | 16:36.0 | ||
6th | 474 | Carol TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 5 | 53.2s4 | 22:37.96 | 23:43.67 | 23:59.07 | 24:56.96 | 10.2% | 1h36:11.06 | 18:59.0 | ||
7th | 471 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 52.6s3 | 22:38.67 | 23:44.88 | 24:55.88 | 26:09.67 | 15.5% | 1h38:21.07 | 21:09.0 | ||
8th | 541 | Kim LONG | 4 | 54.4s6 | 21:59.05 | 23:14.06 | 23:48.56 | 8.3% | 1h09:55.98 |
Mixed: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Matt MACDONALD | 5 | 20.6s6 | 15:22.11 | 15:27.71 | 15:37.01 | 15:45.31 | 2.5% | 1h02:33.01 | - | |||
2nd | 284 | Andy FITZGERALD | 5 | 23.5s20 | 15:30.62 | 16:48.65 | 16:57.32 | 16:03.02 | 9.3% | 1h05:43.02 | 3:10.0 | |||
3rd | 259 | Paul MARSDEN | 5 | 22.0s8 | 15:35.33 | 16:47.34 | 16:57.43 | 16:04.43 | 8.8% | 1h05:45.03 | 3:12.0 | |||
4th | 258 | Duane STANDER | 5 | 19.9s3 | 15:48.34 | 16:45.12 | 17:07.14 | 17:12.25 | 8.8% | 1h07:13.04 | 4:40.0 | |||
5th | 285 | Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH | 5 | 23.0s17 | 16:06.36 | 16:46.43 | 17:18.75 | 17:01.84 | 7.5% | 1h07:36.05 | 5:03.0 | |||
6th | 267 | Dave HIATT | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 19.0s2 | 16:04.05 | 17:04.66 | 17:21.56 | 17:14.56 | 8.0% | 1h08:04.06 | 5:31.0 | ||
7th | 272 | Scott WILKINSON | 5 | 20.3s4 | 16:16.57 | 17:07.07 | 17:23.57 | 17:32.07 | 7.7% | 1h08:39.07 | 6:06.0 | |||
8th | 252 | Kamil KOWALSKI | 5 | 18.6s1 | 16:21.08 | 17:21.28 | 17:48.38 | 18:32.79 | 13.4% | 1h10:22.08 | 7:49.0 | |||
9th | 279 | Rupert SILMAN | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 22.5s10 | 16:49.69 | 18:10.79 | 18:07.89 | 18:12.68 | 8.2% | 1h11:43.09 | 9:10.0 | ||
10th | 254 | Gary WARD (opn) | 5 | 22.8s14 | 17:23.911 | 18:48.210 | 19:02.611 | 19:35.211 | 12.6% | 1h15:13.010 | 12:40.0 | |||
11th | 278 | Richard MILLER | Cambridge Junior CC | 5 | 22.8s14 | 17:45.612 | 19:12.713 | 19:00.610 | 19:43.913 | 11.1% | 1h16:06.011 | 13:33.0 | ||
12th | 268 | Darren PHILLIPS | Somer Valley CC | 5 | 22.5s10 | 17:48.113 | 19:00.611 | 19:27.413 | 19:45.214 | 11.0% | 1h16:24.012 | 13:51.0 | ||
13th | 274 | Tom MACKRELL | 5 | 22.5s10 | 17:48.514 | 19:36.515 | 19:31.515 | 19:33.610 | 10.1% | 1h16:53.013 | 14:20.0 | |||
14th | 277 | Greg MATHERS | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 24.4s27 | 18:07.216 | 19:12.212 | 19:59.317 | 19:39.612 | 10.3% | 1h17:23.014 | 14:50.0 | ||
15th | 282 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 5 | 23.5s20 | 18:48.521 | 19:33.514 | 19:11.912 | 20:01.315 | 6.5% | 1h18:00.015 | 15:27.0 | ||
16th | 265 | Hanif GREENWOOD | Brereton Wheelers C.C | 5 | 22.0s8 | 18:16.717 | 19:50.919 | 19:29.614 | 20:38.921 | 13.0% | 1h18:38.016 | 16:05.0 | ||
17th | 281 | Andy WATTON | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 24.3s26 | 18:25.319 | 19:37.516 | 20:11.418 | 20:27.019 | 11.0% | 1h19:05.017 | 16:32.0 | ||
18th | 261 | James WOODBRIDGE | Velobants CC | 5 | 23.7s22 | 18:35.520 | 19:53.920 | 20:26.422 | 20:07.416 | 9.9% | 1h19:27.018 | 16:54.0 | ||
19th | 263 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 5 | 25.0s28 | 18:49.723 | 19:48.118 | 20:22.621 | 20:16.417 | 8.2% | 1h19:42.019 | 17:09.0 | |||
20th | 264 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 23.3s18 | 19:05.025 | 20:04.721 | 20:17.120 | 20:37.920 | 8.1% | 1h20:28.020 | 17:55.0 | |||
21st | 270 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 22.7s13 | 18:23.218 | 19:42.317 | 20:50.124 | 21:31.822 | 17.1% | 1h20:50.021 | 18:17.0 | ||
22nd | 283 | Tim HARMAN | 5 | 25.5s29 | 19:09.226 | 20:18.122 | 19:53.016 | 21:33.823 | 12.6% | 1h21:20.022 | 18:47.0 | |||
23rd | 257 | Duncan TOWNER | Ridgeway Riders CC | 5 | 23.7s22 | 19:38.329 | 20:35.725 | 20:49.523 | 20:20.818 | 6.0% | 1h21:48.023 | 19:15.0 | ||
24th | 260 | Kevin STRACHAN | Stafford RC | 5 | 22.8s14 | 18:48.521 | 21:27.126 | 21:50.327 | 21:36.124 | 16.1% | 1h24:05.024 | 21:32.0 | ||
25th | 275 | Dean TEIFEL | Stan's | 5 | 23.8s24 | 18:55.024 | 20:25.724 | 21:37.626 | 24:14.525 | 28.1% | 1h25:37.025 | 23:04.0 | ||
26th | 381 | Laura LAWSON | Velobants CC | 4 | 24.2s25 | 19:16.127 | 20:20.023 | 21:05.425 | 9.5% | 1h01:05.726 | ||||
27th | 262 | Matt AINSWORTH | Pine Sport | 4 | 23.3s18 | 17:50.815 | 24:08.730 | 20:16.419 | 35.3% | 1h02:39.227 | ||||
28th | 280 | Nikki TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 20.5s5 | 17:15.510 | 21:44.628 | 23:40.630 | 37.2% | 1h03:01.228 | ||||
29th | 253 | Jonathon MOYSE | Bikelux - Progression | 4 | 21.7s7 | 19:31.328 | 21:37.027 | 22:19.728 | 14.4% | 1h03:49.729 | ||||
30th | 273 | James MCNALLY (opn) | Newbury Velo | 4 | 26.8s30 | 20:37.630 | 22:20.129 | 23:15.729 | 12.8% | 1h06:40.230 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified