The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 7 | 11:07.62 | 12:38.71 | 12:38.51 | 12:47.01 | 13:02.91 | 13:19.93 | 13:10.53 | 19.8% | 1h28:45.11 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Jason BOUTTELL | TeamVisionSilverhook | 7 | 11:06.61 | 12:40.12 | 12:44.32 | 13:38.88 | 13:03.82 | 13:18.52 | 13:05.92 | 22.8% | 1h29:38.02 | 52.9s | ||
3rd | 2 | Grant FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 11:14.84 | 12:52.23 | 13:12.55 | 13:08.72 | 13:19.54 | 13:11.71 | 12:50.91 | 18.5% | 1h29:50.33 | 1:05.2 | ||
4th | 14 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 11:47.07 | 13:00.44 | 13:03.43 | 13:14.94 | 13:04.63 | 13:35.15 | 13:44.17 | 16.6% | 1h31:29.54 | 2:44.4 | ||
5th | 3 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 7 | 11:26.76 | 13:19.28 | 13:23.16 | 13:24.15 | 13:21.95 | 13:28.94 | 13:20.84 | 17.8% | 1h31:44.75 | 2:59.6 | ||
6th | 12 | Reuben ORR | 7 | 11:25.95 | 13:15.46 | 13:09.64 | 13:14.83 | 13:41.47 | 13:36.86 | 14:21.99 | 25.7% | 1h32:45.86 | 4:00.7 | |||
7th | 9 | James PICKERING (elt) | 7 | 11:48.710 | 13:15.57 | 13:27.47 | 13:28.67 | 13:43.78 | 13:38.27 | 13:31.55 | 16.2% | 1h32:53.67 | 4:08.5 | |||
8th | 11 | Jason MEATON | 7 | 11:47.99 | 13:06.35 | 13:40.99 | 13:28.16 | 13:40.16 | 13:38.27 | 13:42.46 | 16.2% | 1h33:03.98 | 4:18.8 | |||
9th | 8 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Intense | 7 | 12:17.414 | 13:38.611 | 13:56.010 | 13:43.39 | 13:46.09 | 13:59.09 | 14:15.78 | 16.0% | 1h35:36.09 | 6:50.9 | ||
10th | 19 | Olli DAWSON | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 7 | 11:49.711 | 13:25.39 | 14:06.812 | 14:18.411 | 14:36.611 | 15:00.612 | 15:23.111 | 30.1% | 1h38:40.510 | 9:55.4 | ||
11th | 16 | Gareth MCKEE | Banbridge CC | 7 | 12:53.615 | 14:17.012 | 14:00.711 | 14:11.210 | 14:15.210 | 14:31.010 | 14:32.210 | 12.7% | 1h38:40.911 | 9:55.8 | ||
12th | 13 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Saint Piran | 7 | 12:16.913 | 14:22.813 | 14:31.713 | 14:52.113 | 14:49.912 | 14:52.311 | 15:28.212 | 26.0% | 1h41:13.912 | 12:28.8 | ||
13th | 18 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 6 | 12:57.416 | 14:46.515 | 15:05.114 | 15:01.814 | 15:26.513 | 16:01.913 | 23.7% | -1LAP | ||||
14th | 15 | James EDMOND | 6 | 13:10.517 | 15:07.816 | 15:40.215 | 16:01.415 | 16:09.914 | 16:06.514 | 22.7% | -1LAP | |||||
17 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 4 | 12:14.412 | 13:31.510 | 13:33.68 | 14:18.912 | 17.0% | DNF | |||||||
5 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 2 | 11:14.43 | 14:41.814 | 30.8% | DNF | |||||||||
4 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 1 | 11:47.58 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
7 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
10 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Amy HENCHOZ | 5 | 16:15.21 | 18:22.01 | 18:06.01 | 18:53.91 | 18:17.51 | 16.3% | 1h29:55.01 | - |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 11:19.91 | 12:45.51 | 12:53.11 | 12:58.91 | 12:59.01 | 12:48.61 | 14.6% | 1h15:45.01 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 6 | 12:04.72 | 13:48.45 | 13:56.64 | 14:04.13 | 14:05.35 | 13:58.32 | 16.6% | 1h21:57.42 | 6:12.4 | ||
3rd | 104 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 12:05.33 | 13:47.04 | 13:56.33 | 14:05.54 | 14:04.13 | 13:59.43 | 16.6% | 1h21:57.63 | 6:12.6 | ||
4th | 102 | Alex POWELL (elt) | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 12:13.15 | 13:44.13 | 13:52.12 | 14:06.15 | 14:04.54 | 14:06.35 | 15.4% | 1h22:06.24 | 6:21.2 | ||
5th | 109 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 6 | 12:19.48 | 13:38.42 | 14:14.08 | 13:59.52 | 13:49.02 | 14:07.66 | 15.5% | 1h22:07.95 | 6:22.9 | ||
6th | 123 | Nick WILLIAMSON | 6 | 12:36.210 | 13:50.46 | 14:29.711 | 14:09.06 | 14:23.38 | 14:11.67 | 15.0% | 1h23:40.26 | 7:55.2 | |||
7th | 103 | Kishan BAKRANIA | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling | 6 | 12:07.04 | 14:21.910 | 14:07.65 | 14:17.77 | 14:23.49 | 14:28.510 | 19.5% | 1h23:46.17 | 8:01.1 | ||
8th | 119 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 6 | 12:49.115 | 14:00.87 | 14:10.67 | 14:21.09 | 14:18.97 | 14:12.08 | 11.9% | 1h23:52.48 | 8:07.4 | |||
9th | 115 | Joel CHIDLEY | 6 | 12:17.97 | 14:06.88 | 14:25.810 | 14:31.411 | 14:28.311 | 14:14.59 | 18.1% | 1h24:04.79 | 8:19.7 | |||
10th | 106 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 6 | 12:47.614 | 14:15.79 | 14:16.09 | 14:31.411 | 14:16.36 | 14:00.24 | 13.5% | 1h24:07.210 | 8:22.2 | ||
11th | 112 | Marcus HOLMES | 6 | 12:27.79 | 14:23.612 | 14:09.96 | 14:20.58 | 14:27.810 | 15:22.115 | 23.3% | 1h25:11.611 | 9:26.6 | |||
12th | 118 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 12:45.912 | 14:23.813 | 14:37.513 | 14:27.310 | 14:43.213 | 14:44.311 | 15.5% | 1h25:42.012 | 9:57.0 | ||
13th | 105 | Richard LONG | 6 | 13:04.417 | 14:22.811 | 14:33.412 | 14:31.913 | 14:39.512 | 14:55.312 | 14.1% | 1h26:07.313 | 10:22.3 | |||
14th | 108 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 12:58.816 | 14:58.817 | 14:57.316 | 14:53.214 | 15:15.814 | 14:56.813 | 17.6% | 1h28:00.714 | 12:15.7 | ||
15th | 113 | Charlie PICKERING | 6 | 12:46.013 | 14:27.214 | 14:48.314 | 15:00.415 | 15:45.516 | 15:43.616 | 23.4% | 1h28:31.015 | 12:46.0 | |||
16th | 107 | Sam SAYERS | 6 | 12:42.111 | 14:56.116 | 15:32.618 | 15:21.316 | 15:39.115 | 15:12.314 | 23.2% | 1h29:23.516 | 13:38.5 | |||
17th | 111 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 6 | 12:17.46 | 14:52.515 | 14:59.717 | 15:39.718 | 16:02.718 | 15:46.217 | 30.6% | 1h29:38.217 | 13:53.2 | ||
18th | 121 | Lee CLARKE (gvet) | Orchard CC / Shelbourne | 6 | 13:10.718 | 15:03.418 | 14:53.915 | 15:23.317 | 15:47.717 | 16:07.418 | 22.3% | 1h30:26.418 | 14:41.4 | ||
19th | 124 | James STOCKTON | High Peak Cycles | 5 | 13:36.319 | 15:14.819 | 16:03.019 | 16:33.219 | 16:33.419 | 21.7% | -1LAP | ||||
20th | 116 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 5 | 14:26.420 | 16:52.620 | 16:54.420 | 17:22.920 | 17:27.820 | 20.9% | -1LAP | ||||
114 | Adam GASCOIGNE (exp) | Windmill wheels | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 12:26.21 | 13:44.51 | 13:41.01 | 14:05.32 | 14:42.85 | 18.3% | 1h08:39.81 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Richard JONES (exp) | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 5 | 12:34.94 | 13:51.63 | 14:13.94 | 14:02.01 | 14:22.73 | 14.3% | 1h09:05.12 | 25.3s | ||
3rd | 77 | William BROWN (spt) | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 5 | 12:36.75 | 13:50.72 | 14:12.43 | 14:19.84 | 14:19.02 | 13.6% | 1h09:18.63 | 38.8s | ||
4th | 78 | Charles FLETCHER | 5 | 13:02.19 | 13:53.44 | 14:11.92 | 14:14.03 | 13:59.21 | 9.2% | 1h09:20.64 | 40.8s | |||
5th | 62 | Daniel MOORE | Muckle CC | 5 | 12:30.22 | 13:59.15 | 14:22.15 | 14:37.96 | 14:48.26 | 18.4% | 1h10:17.55 | 1:37.7 | ||
6th | 63 | Joseph BOWERS | Tactic Sport UK RT | 5 | 12:33.83 | 14:23.36 | 14:42.98 | 14:33.15 | 15:01.98 | 19.6% | 1h11:15.06 | 2:35.2 | ||
7th | 69 | George HOLLAND | Albarosa CC | 5 | 12:53.66 | 14:28.38 | 14:31.36 | 14:42.47 | 14:52.77 | 15.4% | 1h11:28.37 | 2:48.5 | ||
8th | 70 | John ISAAC | Audlem CC | 5 | 13:01.98 | 14:25.97 | 14:41.77 | 14:52.48 | 14:37.24 | 14.1% | 1h11:39.18 | 2:59.3 | ||
9th | 65 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 5 | 12:54.87 | 14:59.39 | 15:07.29 | 15:17.99 | 15:34.39 | 20.6% | 1h13:53.59 | 5:13.7 | ||
10th | 72 | Robin GODDEN | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 13:22.610 | 15:03.210 | 15:20.310 | 15:40.910 | 15:46.411 | 17.9% | 1h15:13.410 | 6:33.6 | ||
11th | 66 | Samuel BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 13:38.711 | 15:51.512 | 16:06.313 | 15:59.212 | 15:41.310 | 18.0% | 1h17:17.011 | 8:37.2 | ||
12th | 74 | Ian LEGG | 5 | 13:39.712 | 15:51.913 | 16:06.012 | 15:59.313 | 15:47.312 | 17.8% | 1h17:24.212 | 8:44.4 | |||
13th | 67 | Thomas COLLEY | Pro Vision | 5 | 14:08.513 | 15:46.911 | 15:56.911 | 15:43.411 | 15:57.013 | 12.8% | 1h17:32.713 | 8:52.9 | ||
14th | 68 | Ben COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 5 | 14:08.814 | 16:14.714 | 16:41.714 | 16:41.714 | 17:09.214 | 21.3% | 1h20:56.114 | 12:16.3 | ||
15th | 73 | Thomas HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:29.215 | 16:19.215 | 17:05.815 | 17:18.915 | 17:45.715 | 22.6% | 1h22:58.815 | 14:19.0 | ||
16th | 71 | Alex HINKS | Origin RT | 5 | 15:14.016 | 17:13.116 | 17:42.416 | 17:30.116 | 17:59.816 | 18.1% | 1h25:39.416 | 16:59.6 | ||
17th | 80 | Christer MCNULTY | 4 | 16:12.618 | 18:17.318 | 18:30.417 | 18:09.517 | 14.2% | -1LAP | |||||
18th | 75 | David SMITH (vet3) | Walsall RCC | 4 | 15:33.917 | 17:53.017 | 18:53.418 | 18:52.018 | 21.4% | -1LAP | ||||
19th | 79 | Mark SIMCOCK | 4 | 18:13.419 | 21:34.419 | 22:03.319 | 23:04.019 | 26.6% | -1LAP |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 4 | 12:54.81 | 14:17.21 | 14:07.41 | 14:27.11 | 11.9% | 55:46.51 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Curtis MCKEE Jr. | VC Glendale | 4 | 13:02.93 | 14:41.64 | 14:53.43 | 15:16.64 | 17.1% | 57:54.52 | 2:08.0 | ||
3rd | 402 | Max STANDEN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 13:34.57 | 14:40.53 | 15:12.94 | 15:13.33 | 12.1% | 58:41.23 | 2:54.7 | ||
4th | 419 | Matthew BELL (u18) | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 4 | 13:35.89 | 15:08.57 | 15:23.85 | 15:35.76 | 14.7% | 59:43.84 | 3:57.3 | ||
5th | 403 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 12:55.42 | 14:17.42 | 14:33.52 | 18:09.114 | 40.5% | 59:55.45 | 4:08.9 | ||
6th | 405 | Logan STANDER | 4 | 13:35.48 | 15:20.69 | 15:38.07 | 15:31.85 | 15.0% | 1h00:05.86 | 4:19.3 | |||
7th | 412 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 14:03.811 | 15:23.710 | 15:34.66 | 15:10.52 | 10.8% | 1h00:12.67 | 4:26.1 | ||
8th | 425 | Sam FERRY | Peebles CC | 4 | 13:33.35 | 15:16.38 | 16:38.312 | 16:07.08 | 22.7% | 1h01:34.98 | 5:48.4 | ||
9th | 428 | James BURNETT (yth) | edinburgh RC | 4 | 14:20.513 | 16:03.013 | 15:54.69 | 15:54.27 | 11.9% | 1h02:12.39 | 6:25.8 | ||
10th | 406 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 13:34.06 | 14:56.25 | 15:47.28 | 18:06.413 | 33.5% | 1h02:23.810 | 6:37.3 | ||
11th | 404 | Freddie DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 13:33.04 | 14:56.46 | 15:59.010 | 18:39.115 | 37.7% | 1h03:07.511 | 7:21.0 | ||
12th | 410 | Daniel WARD (yth) | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 4 | 14:19.312 | 15:58.312 | 16:13.811 | 16:41.89 | 16.6% | 1h03:13.212 | 7:26.7 | ||
13th | 417 | Luca BEDNAREK | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 4 | 13:46.210 | 15:58.111 | 17:03.614 | 17:05.110 | 24.1% | 1h03:53.013 | 8:06.5 | ||
14th | 411 | Teddy TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 14:34.014 | 16:14.814 | 16:56.213 | 17:38.412 | 21.1% | 1h05:23.414 | 9:36.9 | ||
15th | 418 | Zac BATEY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 15:22.415 | 16:46.715 | 17:47.515 | 17:33.511 | 15.7% | 1h07:30.115 | 11:43.6 | ||
16th | 415 | Ashley WATTON | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 16:01.717 | 17:43.817 | 18:00.316 | 18:47.516 | 17.2% | 1h10:33.316 | 14:46.8 | ||
17th | 421 | Henry O'BRIEN | 4 | 15:53.616 | 17:00.416 | 18:53.217 | 20:09.618 | 26.8% | 1h11:56.817 | 16:10.3 | |||
18th | 422 | Jack LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 16:18.118 | 18:12.618 | 19:37.918 | 19:47.317 | 21.4% | 1h13:55.918 | 18:09.4 | ||
19th | 429 | Zach BARBOUR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 4 | 16:31.020 | 18:23.419 | 19:44.019 | 21:11.319 | 28.3% | 1h15:49.719 | 20:03.2 | ||
20th | 416 | Oliver ROBERTS (u18) | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 16:32.121 | 19:51.320 | 20:13.520 | 22.3% | -1LAP | ||||
21st | 414 | William HYDE | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 17:19.822 | 19:58.421 | 20:51.321 | 20.3% | -1LAP | ||||
22nd | 413 | Charlie COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 16:28.819 | 20:24.622 | 23:29.623 | 42.6% | -1LAP | ||||
23rd | 424 | Rory YOUNGMAN | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 3 | 18:37.923 | 21:14.423 | 22:19.722 | 19.8% | -1LAP | ||||
24th | 427 | Ollie HAMILTON | Annan Youth CC | 3 | 20:05.124 | 24:29.724 | 26:56.724 | 34.2% | -1LAP |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Reuben OAKLEY | edinburgh RC | 5 | 12:18.92 | 13:24.61 | 13:35.71 | 13:55.31 | 14:11.91 | 15.3% | 1h07:26.41 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 12:18.61 | 13:29.92 | 13:41.82 | 14:06.72 | 14:13.32 | 15.5% | 1h07:50.32 | 23.9s | ||
3rd | 202 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 12:39.04 | 13:59.54 | 14:09.14 | 14:18.43 | 14:18.83 | 13.1% | 1h09:24.83 | 1:58.4 | ||
4th | 207 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 12:41.96 | 14:22.410 | 14:31.67 | 14:20.44 | 14:30.95 | 14.4% | 1h10:27.24 | 3:00.8 | ||
5th | 217 | Finn MASON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 12:45.78 | 14:36.312 | 14:35.09 | 14:23.35 | 14:26.54 | 14.4% | 1h10:46.85 | 3:20.4 | ||
6th | 205 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 5 | 12:26.83 | 14:12.45 | 14:21.95 | 14:58.012 | 14:57.310 | 20.2% | 1h10:56.46 | 3:30.0 | ||
7th | 213 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 13:00.211 | 14:21.37 | 14:30.76 | 14:36.46 | 14:31.56 | 12.3% | 1h11:00.17 | 3:33.7 | ||
8th | 234 | Nathaniel HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 12:44.87 | 13:33.93 | 14:06.33 | 14:37.78 | 16:16.419 | 27.7% | 1h11:19.18 | 3:52.7 | ||
9th | 212 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 5 | 12:58.49 | 14:21.99 | 14:37.210 | 14:36.67 | 14:51.27 | 14.5% | 1h11:25.39 | 3:58.9 | ||
10th | 209 | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 12:58.510 | 14:21.37 | 14:49.812 | 14:42.89 | 14:58.611 | 15.4% | 1h11:51.010 | 4:24.6 | ||
11th | 211 | Travis HARKNESS | VC Glendale | 5 | 13:12.512 | 14:20.66 | 14:32.38 | 14:59.013 | 14:52.68 | 13.4% | 1h11:57.011 | 4:30.6 | ||
12th | 208 | Ewan DIX | Origin RT | 5 | 12:39.55 | 14:30.711 | 14:56.114 | 15:28.316 | 14:56.69 | 22.2% | 1h12:31.212 | 5:04.8 | ||
13th | 210 | Harry HOWLETT | Origin RT | 5 | 13:38.516 | 14:39.614 | 14:40.111 | 14:52.410 | 15:08.912 | 11.0% | 1h12:59.513 | 5:33.1 | ||
14th | 218 | Evan MCKENZIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 13:13.113 | 14:44.916 | 14:59.115 | 15:19.414 | 15:53.117 | 20.2% | 1h14:09.614 | 6:43.2 | ||
15th | 231 | Rhys THOMAS (spt) | Maindy Flyers CC | 5 | 13:48.920 | 14:38.213 | 15:03.216 | 15:25.915 | 15:44.515 | 13.9% | 1h14:40.715 | 7:14.3 | ||
16th | 216 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Horwich CC | 5 | 13:50.021 | 14:39.614 | 15:17.118 | 15:42.318 | 15:52.616 | 14.8% | 1h15:21.616 | 7:55.2 | ||
17th | 222 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | Nevis Cycles Racing | 5 | 13:37.214 | 14:50.219 | 15:23.319 | 16:05.522 | 15:34.014 | 18.1% | 1h15:30.217 | 8:03.8 | ||
18th | 219 | Benjamin KENNEDY | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 13:38.015 | 15:18.424 | 15:35.721 | 15:41.217 | 15:19.313 | 15.1% | 1h15:32.618 | 8:06.2 | ||
19th | 220 | Milo MCINTOSH | Peebles CC | 5 | 14:38.231 | 14:46.317 | 15:16.617 | 15:47.319 | 16:13.718 | 10.9% | 1h16:42.119 | 9:15.7 | ||
20th | 239 | Feargus PEARSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 14:08.923 | 15:14.422 | 15:42.122 | 16:00.220 | 16:23.420 | 15.8% | 1h17:29.020 | 10:02.6 | ||
21st | 229 | Cameron ARCHIBALD | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | 5 | 13:38.617 | 15:09.421 | 15:29.520 | 16:16.723 | 17:04.325 | 25.1% | 1h17:38.521 | 10:12.1 | ||
22nd | 237 | Sam BARBOUR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 5 | 14:32.928 | 15:30.125 | 16:05.626 | 16:00.721 | 16:35.922 | 14.1% | 1h18:45.222 | 11:18.8 | ||
23rd | 214 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 13:48.019 | 15:35.627 | 15:47.324 | 16:59.630 | 16:59.524 | 23.1% | 1h19:10.023 | 11:43.6 | ||
24th | 221 | Finlay MOWAT | Avid Sport | 5 | 14:37.329 | 15:49.730 | 16:06.927 | 16:18.424 | 16:30.221 | 12.9% | 1h19:22.524 | 11:56.1 | ||
25th | 233 | Cody LEE (u18) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 14:32.327 | 15:35.026 | 16:12.728 | 16:39.127 | 16:58.423 | 16.7% | 1h19:57.525 | 12:31.1 | ||
26th | 232 | James ELVES | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 14:53.732 | 15:15.823 | 16:15.429 | 16:39.127 | 17:45.128 | 19.2% | 1h20:49.126 | 13:22.7 | ||
27th | 236 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 14:37.930 | 15:48.329 | 15:51.825 | 16:37.725 | 18:25.030 | 25.9% | 1h21:20.727 | 13:54.3 | ||
28th | 245 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 5 | 15:07.237 | 17:11.236 | 16:43.331 | 16:38.326 | 17:12.226 | 13.8% | 1h22:52.228 | 15:25.8 | ||
29th | 225 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 14:22.926 | 15:40.028 | 16:21.530 | 18:10.433 | 18:35.631 | 29.3% | 1h23:10.429 | 15:44.0 | ||
30th | 240 | Elliott DAVIES (jun) | edinburgh RC | 5 | 15:02.634 | 16:32.635 | 17:05.133 | 16:59.229 | 17:33.227 | 16.7% | 1h23:12.730 | 15:46.3 | ||
31st | 242 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 15:04.836 | 16:31.334 | 17:29.135 | 17:07.231 | 17:55.329 | 18.8% | 1h24:07.731 | 16:41.3 | ||
32nd | 244 | Ruan VORSTER | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 13:39.618 | 14:46.418 | 14:53.613 | 14:56.311 | 26:43.233 | 95.6% | 1h24:59.132 | 17:32.7 | ||
33rd | 226 | Corben HAYNES | 5 | 15:02.433 | 16:17.231 | 17:02.332 | 17:37.532 | 20:49.732 | 38.5% | 1h26:49.133 | 19:22.7 | |||
34th | 235 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 4 | 15:03.735 | 16:21.532 | 17:41.436 | 18:25.135 | 22.3% | -1LAP | ||||
35th | 241 | Rory OGILVIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 14:14.524 | 17:27.137 | 17:27.134 | 18:23.234 | 29.1% | -1LAP | ||||
36th | 224 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 4 | 13:50.021 | 16:23.933 | 17:57.237 | 19:27.936 | 40.7% | -1LAP | ||||
37th | 227 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 15:21.538 | 17:30.238 | 18:27.438 | 19:50.237 | 29.2% | -1LAP | ||||
215 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 14:22.125 | 15:01.520 | 15:45.723 | 9.7% | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 5 | 11:24.22 | 12:39.21 | 13:26.32 | 12:52.72 | 12:49.91 | 17.8% | 1h03:12.31 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 5 | 11:18.41 | 12:45.02 | 13:26.63 | 12:52.11 | 12:50.42 | 18.9% | 1h03:12.52 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 34 | Ben CHILTON | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 5 | 11:32.73 | 12:57.23 | 13:20.11 | 13:38.44 | 13:38.64 | 18.2% | 1h05:07.03 | 1:54.7 | ||
4th | 32 | Huw BUCK JONES | Backstedt Bike Performance | 5 | 11:33.04 | 13:12.84 | 13:41.25 | 13:27.83 | 13:19.03 | 18.5% | 1h05:13.84 | 2:01.5 | ||
5th | 38 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT | 5 | 11:40.95 | 13:25.15 | 13:30.74 | 13:54.56 | 14:09.67 | 21.2% | 1h06:40.85 | 3:28.5 | ||
6th | 40 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 12:17.710 | 13:39.26 | 13:51.26 | 13:50.75 | 14:01.46 | 14.1% | 1h07:40.26 | 4:27.9 | ||
7th | 42 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 5 | 12:17.69 | 13:52.38 | 14:35.610 | 14:25.88 | 13:41.25 | 18.7% | 1h08:52.57 | 5:40.2 | ||
8th | 43 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 12:05.76 | 13:45.27 | 13:58.67 | 14:34.49 | 15:13.311 | 25.9% | 1h09:37.28 | 6:24.9 | ||
9th | 47 | Bjoern KOERDT | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 5 | 12:11.08 | 14:11.910 | 14:10.68 | 14:41.010 | 14:35.39 | 20.5% | 1h09:49.89 | 6:37.5 | ||
10th | 35 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 12:40.814 | 14:52.714 | 14:26.19 | 14:21.47 | 14:21.18 | 17.3% | 1h10:42.110 | 7:29.8 | ||
11th | 36 | Dylan DAYMAN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 12:28.012 | 14:36.511 | 15:06.112 | 15:01.912 | 15:08.110 | 21.4% | 1h12:20.611 | 9:08.3 | ||
12th | 39 | Leo WHITE | Origin RT | 5 | 12:39.413 | 14:48.012 | 14:44.111 | 15:00.311 | 15:19.612 | 21.1% | 1h12:31.412 | 9:19.1 | ||
13th | 44 | Jacob GILKES | Bridgnorth CC | 5 | 14:52.715 | 14:52.613 | 15:19.413 | 15:19.113 | 15:28.513 | 4.0% | 1h15:52.313 | 12:40.0 | ||
33 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Rotor RT | 2 | 12:25.211 | 13:59.59 | 12.7% | DNF | |||||||
45 | Adam BENT | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 1 | 12:09.87 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 12:07.61 | 13:19.11 | 13:26.11 | 13:23.41 | 13:34.61 | 12.0% | 1h05:50.81 | - | ||
2nd | 332 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 12:31.43 | 13:35.22 | 13:46.12 | 13:45.32 | 13:50.22 | 10.5% | 1h07:28.22 | 1:37.4 | ||
3rd | 341 | Chris BUCHAN | 5 | 12:24.22 | 13:36.33 | 13:51.53 | 13:58.33 | 14:20.53 | 15.6% | 1h08:10.83 | 2:20.0 | |||
4th | 338 | Richard MARDLE | Nuun-Sigma Sports-London | 5 | 12:35.84 | 14:47.37 | 14:20.34 | 14:20.64 | 14:29.44 | 17.4% | 1h10:33.44 | 4:42.6 | ||
5th | 334 | Richard GORST | axe Valley Pedallers | 5 | 13:11.05 | 14:42.16 | 14:42.16 | 14:41.95 | 14:35.65 | 11.5% | 1h11:52.75 | 6:01.9 | ||
6th | 351 | Douglas CAMERON | 5 | 13:20.87 | 14:30.04 | 14:43.57 | 14:42.46 | 14:39.06 | 10.3% | 1h11:55.76 | 6:04.9 | |||
7th | 333 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 5 | 13:13.16 | 14:40.65 | 14:41.65 | 14:51.67 | 15:13.87 | 15.2% | 1h12:40.77 | 6:49.9 | ||
8th | 335 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 13:27.29 | 15:00.49 | 15:07.68 | 15:33.110 | 15:16.28 | 15.6% | 1h14:24.58 | 8:33.7 | ||
9th | 336 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 13:26.98 | 15:01.210 | 15:08.09 | 15:32.59 | 15:20.09 | 15.6% | 1h14:28.69 | 8:37.8 | ||
10th | 343 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 14:03.413 | 14:54.18 | 15:19.210 | 15:18.08 | 15:20.09 | 9.1% | 1h14:54.710 | 9:03.9 | ||
11th | 345 | Giles DUMONT | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 5 | 13:51.311 | 15:18.411 | 15:40.611 | 15:55.312 | 16:30.813 | 19.2% | 1h17:16.411 | 11:25.6 | ||
12th | 337 | Christian AUCOTE | Cycle Mickleover | 5 | 13:27.810 | 15:19.912 | 16:01.213 | 16:36.215 | 16:30.813 | 23.3% | 1h17:55.912 | 12:05.1 | ||
13th | 339 | Jamie WARD (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 14:11.114 | 16:03.715 | 16:20.214 | 16:11.113 | 16:13.111 | 15.2% | 1h18:59.213 | 13:08.4 | ||
14th | 340 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 13:56.712 | 15:43.213 | 15:50.712 | 15:54.411 | 18:35.717 | 33.3% | 1h20:00.714 | 14:09.9 | ||
15th | 349 | Peter ARMISTEAD | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 14:43.915 | 16:00.914 | 16:24.315 | 16:35.114 | 16:30.712 | 12.6% | 1h20:14.915 | 14:24.1 | ||
16th | 344 | Werner KRIEK | East London Velo | 5 | 14:51.716 | 16:30.816 | 16:36.016 | 16:46.016 | 16:52.015 | 13.5% | 1h21:36.516 | 15:45.7 | ||
17th | 350 | Paul O'BRIEN | Peebles CC | 5 | 14:58.717 | 16:40.417 | 16:55.517 | 16:57.717 | 17:13.516 | 15.0% | 1h22:45.817 | 16:55.0 | ||
18th | 342 | Paul DIXON | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 15:06.118 | 16:59.118 | 17:39.718 | 17:09.118 | 17.0% | -1LAP | ||||
19th | 346 | Ronnie BATEY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 15:40.719 | 17:32.919 | 18:21.019 | 18:02.519 | 17.0% | -1LAP | ||||
348 | Chris NICHOLSON (2) | Hoddom Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
347 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Paul HOPKINS | Gillingham and District Whlrs | 4 | 12:56.41 | 14:00.82 | 14:11.61 | 14:01.21 | 9.7% | 55:10.01 | - | ||
2nd | 434 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 4 | 12:56.82 | 13:59.71 | 14:11.72 | 14:02.22 | 9.6% | 55:10.42 | 0.4s | ||
3rd | 433 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 4 | 13:21.44 | 14:41.14 | 14:49.33 | 14:49.83 | 11.0% | 57:41.63 | 2:31.6 | ||
4th | 432 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 13:21.13 | 14:41.03 | 14:49.33 | 15:06.84 | 13.2% | 57:58.24 | 2:48.2 | |||
5th | 451 | Stefan MACINA | Shibden CC | 4 | 14:09.76 | 15:19.35 | 15:18.75 | 15:31.95 | 9.7% | 1h00:19.65 | 5:09.6 | ||
6th | 435 | Grant JOHNSON | 4 | 14:07.55 | 15:23.66 | 15:39.26 | 15:57.07 | 12.9% | 1h01:07.36 | 5:57.3 | |||
7th | 438 | Bill KAY | Reifen Racing | 4 | 14:15.77 | 15:41.58 | 15:53.08 | 15:59.28 | 12.1% | 1h01:49.47 | 6:39.4 | ||
8th | 436 | Stewart COATES | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 4 | 14:57.312 | 15:41.17 | 15:42.07 | 15:44.26 | 5.2% | 1h02:04.68 | 6:54.6 | ||
9th | 445 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 14:26.38 | 16:03.89 | 16:10.99 | 16:19.79 | 13.1% | 1h03:00.79 | 7:50.7 | ||
10th | 452 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 14:31.09 | 16:21.412 | 16:18.910 | 16:34.810 | 14.2% | 1h03:46.110 | 8:36.1 | ||
11th | 437 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 14:53.610 | 16:11.410 | 16:48.311 | 16:54.511 | 13.5% | 1h04:47.811 | 9:37.8 | ||
12th | 439 | Andy PORTER (gvet) | Horwich CC | 4 | 14:54.011 | 16:13.611 | 16:48.912 | 18:23.215 | 23.4% | 1h06:19.712 | 11:09.7 | ||
13th | 440 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 15:49.513 | 17:30.713 | 17:16.713 | 17:06.012 | 10.7% | 1h07:42.913 | 12:32.9 | ||
14th | 450 | Tom NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 16:01.714 | 17:53.214 | 18:41.915 | 18:14.314 | 16.7% | 1h10:51.114 | 15:41.1 | ||
15th | 442 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 16:34.015 | 18:05.815 | 18:14.114 | 17:59.413 | 10.1% | 1h10:53.315 | 15:43.3 | ||
16th | 447 | Julian HOWELL | Gala CC | 3 | 17:41.116 | 18:50.116 | 18:50.116 | 6.5% | -1LAP | ||||
17th | 443 | Graham WHALLEY | Lyme RC | 3 | 19:41.417 | 25:53.417 | 24:32.217 | 31.5% | -1LAP | ||||
449 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
441 | Duncan MCINTOSH | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
446 | Richard NOBLE | Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
448 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
444 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 521 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | BEYOND BIKES | 3 | 15:14.51 | 16:12.91 | 16:33.01 | 8.6% | 48:00.41 | - | ||
2nd | 526 | Anthony ROBERTS | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 15:24.92 | 16:17.72 | 16:50.12 | 9.2% | 48:32.62 | 32.2s | ||
3rd | 522 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 16:25.74 | 17:08.73 | 17:10.03 | 4.5% | 50:44.43 | 2:44.0 | ||
4th | 528 | Les WALKER | 3 | 16:19.73 | 17:21.84 | 17:36.25 | 7.8% | 51:17.74 | 3:17.3 | |||
5th | 530 | Steven HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 3 | 16:26.55 | 17:32.45 | 17:28.54 | 6.7% | 51:27.35 | 3:26.9 | ||
6th | 529 | Michael SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 17:08.17 | 19:00.57 | 18:58.36 | 10.9% | 55:06.86 | 7:06.4 | ||
7th | 527 | Ian ROBSON (1) | ProSport UK | 3 | 17:23.48 | 18:58.16 | 19:01.67 | 9.4% | 55:23.17 | 7:22.7 | ||
8th | 524 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 16:53.46 | 20:19.69 | 19:37.98 | 20.3% | 56:50.98 | 8:50.5 | ||
9th | 532 | Michael SMITH (svet) | 2 | 22:56.510 | 25:50.810 | 12.7% | -1LAP | |||||
531 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 2 | 17:30.79 | 19:25.98 | 11.0% | DNF | |||||
525 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
523 | Bruce ROLLINSON | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 14:02.81 | 15:50.91 | 15:58.73 | 16:12.11 | 16:29.01 | 16:25.73 | 17.3% | 1h34:59.21 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Joanne THOM | Ronde Works Racing | 6 | 14:09.02 | 16:05.93 | 15:58.41 | 16:18.52 | 16:29.52 | 16:24.32 | 16.5% | 1h35:25.62 | 26.4s | ||
3rd | 28 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 6 | 14:12.33 | 16:03.02 | 15:58.52 | 16:41.03 | 16:32.83 | 16:03.51 | 17.4% | 1h35:31.13 | 31.9s | ||
4th | 22 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 6 | 15:02.65 | 16:40.05 | 16:25.84 | 16:46.04 | 16:54.34 | 17:02.44 | 13.3% | 1h38:51.14 | 3:51.9 | ||
5th | 25 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 6 | 14:42.94 | 16:35.94 | 16:52.75 | 17:10.85 | 17:45.35 | 17:52.85 | 21.5% | 1h41:00.45 | 6:01.2 | ||
6th | 24 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 6 | 15:48.56 | 17:22.96 | 17:46.86 | 17:56.36 | 18:35.86 | 18:32.96 | 17.6% | 1h46:03.26 | 11:04.0 | |||
7th | 27 | Emily SMITH (vet) | 6 | 16:23.77 | 18:33.97 | 19:05.17 | 19:37.77 | 19:56.27 | 19:25.17 | 21.6% | 1h53:01.77 | 18:02.5 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Emily BRIDSON | AWOL Worx Galliard | 5 | 14:59.41 | 16:40.81 | 17:05.61 | 17:34.21 | 17:47.42 | 18.7% | 1h24:07.01 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Lisa MANSELL | Big Maggys | 5 | 15:36.32 | 17:15.32 | 18:03.73 | 18:30.93 | 17:41.71 | 18.6% | 1h27:08.02 | 3:01.0 | ||
3rd | 137 | Katherine SIMPSON | Rock And Road | 5 | 16:00.44 | 17:42.64 | 17:44.82 | 18:12.72 | 18:04.93 | 13.8% | 1h27:45.03 | 3:38.0 | ||
4th | 136 | Amy HENCHOZ | 5 | 16:15.25 | 18:22.05 | 18:06.04 | 18:53.94 | 18:17.54 | 16.3% | 1h29:55.04 | 5:48.0 | |||
133 | Libby HARMAN | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 3 | 15:42.83 | 17:29.13 | 37:02.35 | 135.7% | DNF | ||||||
135 | Lucy HART (u23) | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 4 | 15:10.71 | 16:37.02 | 16:26.31 | 17:09.11 | 13.0% | 1h05:23.11 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 15:11.12 | 16:36.41 | 16:47.12 | 18:12.33 | 19.9% | 1h06:46.92 | 1:23.8 | ||
3rd | 509 | Daisy WILKINSON | edinburgh RC | 4 | 15:11.33 | 16:46.83 | 17:17.33 | 17:45.42 | 16.9% | 1h07:00.83 | 1:37.7 | ||
4th | 504 | Mazie HARPER | Stafford RC | 4 | 15:12.44 | 17:16.35 | 17:51.74 | 18:15.04 | 20.0% | 1h08:35.44 | 3:12.3 | ||
5th | 507 | Evie STRACHAN | Stafford RC | 4 | 15:55.67 | 17:11.34 | 17:55.65 | 18:35.15 | 16.7% | 1h09:37.65 | 4:14.5 | ||
6th | 511 | Zoe PARKER | Solihull CC | 4 | 15:33.45 | 17:33.66 | 18:22.16 | 18:43.67 | 20.4% | 1h10:12.76 | 4:49.6 | ||
7th | 503 | Faye WILLIAMS | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 15:51.06 | 18:22.77 | 18:53.47 | 18:40.36 | 19.2% | 1h11:47.47 | 6:24.3 | ||
8th | 508 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 16:56.29 | 19:03.510 | 19:24.08 | 19:01.78 | 14.5% | 1h14:25.48 | 9:02.3 | ||
9th | 510 | Freya GIBSON | KICC | 4 | 16:54.68 | 19:00.49 | 19:58.410 | 20:05.99 | 18.9% | 1h15:59.39 | 10:36.2 | ||
10th | 506 | Lara DIX | Dartmoor Velo | 4 | 17:00.811 | 18:56.58 | 19:26.49 | 20:41.910 | 21.7% | 1h16:05.610 | 10:42.5 | ||
11th | 505 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 4 | 16:56.610 | 20:45.811 | 20:42.511 | 21:23.511 | 26.3% | 1h19:48.411 | 14:25.3 | ||
12th | 512 | Zoe BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 3 | 20:37.112 | 24:06.112 | 28:55.312 | 40.3% | -1LAP |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Libby BELL | Garden Shed UK-SCOTT | 4 | 14:30.33 | 15:13.51 | 15:22.41 | 15:52.02 | 9.4% | 1h00:58.21 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 4 | 14:07.41 | 15:29.32 | 16:03.22 | 15:54.33 | 13.7% | 1h01:34.22 | 36.0s | ||
3rd | 314 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 14:21.82 | 15:39.03 | 16:06.83 | 15:27.11 | 12.2% | 1h01:34.73 | 36.5s | ||
4th | 302 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 14:30.64 | 16:27.56 | 16:55.27 | 17:01.48 | 17.3% | 1h04:54.74 | 3:56.5 | ||
5th | 303 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 15:00.88 | 16:17.74 | 16:54.65 | 16:58.36 | 13.0% | 1h05:11.45 | 4:13.2 | ||
6th | 309 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 14:59.96 | 16:41.77 | 16:46.84 | 16:50.65 | 12.3% | 1h05:19.06 | 4:20.8 | ||
7th | 305 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 15:00.47 | 16:43.58 | 17:00.79 | 16:36.54 | 13.4% | 1h05:21.17 | 4:22.9 | ||
8th | 311 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 4 | 14:59.35 | 16:52.69 | 16:55.06 | 17:00.57 | 13.5% | 1h05:47.48 | 4:49.2 | ||
9th | 307 | Hannah MCCLOREY | RFDA | 4 | 15:16.39 | 16:24.05 | 17:00.08 | 17:39.69 | 15.6% | 1h06:19.99 | 5:21.7 | ||
10th | 306 | Florence GREENHAIGH | PaulMilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 4 | 15:28.810 | 17:24.310 | 17:39.310 | 17:52.110 | 15.4% | 1h08:24.510 | 7:26.3 | ||
11th | 313 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 16:50.814 | 18:02.411 | 18:10.111 | 18:34.411 | 10.2% | 1h11:37.711 | 10:39.5 | ||
12th | 312 | Harriette TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 16:27.311 | 18:12.612 | 18:38.012 | 19:32.212 | 18.7% | 1h12:50.112 | 11:51.9 | ||
13th | 310 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 16:33.113 | 18:41.713 | 19:45.513 | 19:46.913 | 19.5% | 1h14:47.213 | 13:49.0 | ||
14th | 316 | Megan PLEWS | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 20:12.015 | 24:49.514 | 27:29.214 | 36.1% | -1LAP | ||||
308 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 1 | 16:29.412 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 13:25.21 | 15:19.61 | 15:31.51 | 15:23.01 | 15.7% | 59:39.31 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Kylie VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 15:10.82 | 17:09.72 | 17:59.32 | 18:56.03 | 24.7% | 1h09:15.82 | 9:36.5 | ||
3rd | 54 | Daphne JONES | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 4 | 16:00.63 | 17:57.23 | 18:31.43 | 18:52.22 | 17.9% | 1h11:21.43 | 11:42.1 | ||
4th | 52 | Erin CORRIGAN | Origin RT | 4 | 17:18.84 | 20:02.14 | 20:38.64 | 21:01.44 | 21.4% | 1h19:00.94 | 19:21.6 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Origin RT | 5 | 15:53.41 | 17:56.12 | 17:53.42 | 18:01.82 | 17:55.11 | 13.5% | 1h27:39.81 | - | ||
2nd | 363 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 16:08.72 | 17:47.61 | 17:49.81 | 18:01.01 | 17:55.32 | 11.6% | 1h27:42.42 | 2.6s | ||
3rd | 361 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 5 | 18:44.33 | 21:08.03 | 21:46.93 | 22:43.33 | 23:40.23 | 26.3% | 1h48:02.73 | 20:22.9 |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 461 | Clare HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 17:22.41 | 18:56.31 | 19:25.11 | 20:08.31 | 15.9% | 1h15:52.11 | - | ||
2nd | 462 | Louise POTTER | Torvelo Racing | 4 | 17:58.72 | 20:20.02 | 21:21.72 | 21:11.32 | 18.8% | 1h20:51.72 | 4:59.6 |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 19:20.91 | 20:54.31 | 22:34.31 | 16.7% | 1h02:49.51 | - | ||
2nd | 542 | Kim LONG | 3 | 21:41.72 | 24:42.02 | 25:25.92 | 17.2% | 1h11:49.62 | 9:00.1 |
Mixed: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | John BOWMAN | Muckle CC | 4 | 13:27.81 | 14:35.41 | 15:04.11 | 15:12.61 | 13.0% | 58:19.91 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Dominic DUKE | 4 | 13:40.32 | 15:31.62 | 15:42.22 | 16:04.13 | 17.5% | 1h00:58.22 | 2:38.3 | |||
3rd | 156 | Ben WILKINSON (xc2) | Muckle CC | 4 | 14:24.93 | 15:44.23 | 15:55.03 | 15:50.12 | 10.4% | 1h01:54.23 | 3:34.3 | ||
4th | 143 | Graeme ROSSITER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 14:56.14 | 16:17.54 | 16:25.35 | 16:57.05 | 13.5% | 1h04:35.94 | 6:16.0 | ||
5th | 160 | Liam LAMB | 4 | 15:11.25 | 16:38.66 | 16:30.16 | 16:31.94 | 9.6% | 1h04:51.85 | 6:31.9 | |||
6th | 157 | Andy HOSKINS | 4 | 15:31.98 | 16:32.15 | 16:20.84 | 16:59.56 | 9.4% | 1h05:24.36 | 7:04.4 | |||
7th | 145 | David TOMB | 0 | n/a | 1h05:40.07 | -4LAP | |||||||
8th | 146 | Duane STANDER | 4 | 15:19.86 | 17:16.97 | 17:44.57 | 17:51.09 | 16.4% | 1h08:12.28 | 9:52.3 | |||
9th | 153 | Nikki TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 15:45.59 | 17:22.18 | 17:52.98 | 17:50.18 | 13.5% | 1h08:50.69 | 10:30.7 | ||
10th | 147 | Reuben ALLANSON | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 15:51.910 | 17:51.010 | 18:00.89 | 17:49.57 | 13.5% | 1h09:33.210 | 11:13.3 | ||
11th | 150 | Richard MILLER | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 15:22.27 | 17:46.29 | 18:15.510 | 18:53.210 | 22.9% | 1h10:17.111 | 11:57.2 | ||
12th | 148 | Hanif GREENWOOD | Brereton Wheelers C.C | 4 | 15:55.411 | 18:06.812 | 18:30.411 | 18:58.911 | 19.2% | 1h11:31.512 | 13:11.6 | ||
13th | 149 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 16:48.413 | 17:56.711 | 18:33.512 | 19:00.012 | 13.1% | 1h12:18.613 | 13:58.7 | |||
14th | 159 | Dave BENTLEY (gvet) | 0 | n/a | 1h15:05.014 | -4LAP | |||||||
14th | 158 | Joshua SMITH (sen) | 0 | n/a | 1h15:50.014 | -4LAP | |||||||
16th | 151 | Ben DEVONPORT | 4 | 16:52.314 | 19:01.413 | 19:14.813 | 20:52.414 | 23.7% | 1h16:00.916 | 17:41.0 | |||
17th | 142 | Callon HERD | 4 | 16:14.412 | 19:20.214 | 20:21.015 | 20:44.213 | 27.7% | 1h16:39.817 | 18:19.9 | |||
18th | 155 | Colin BRADFORD | 0 | n/a | 1h17:00.018 | -4LAP | |||||||
19th | 144 | James STEWART (spt) | 4 | 17:27.615 | 20:16.316 | 20:18.414 | 21:19.815 | 22.2% | 1h19:22.119 | 21:02.2 | |||
20th | 152 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 17:28.016 | 19:55.815 | 21:03.516 | 20.6% | -1LAP | ||||
161 | Olli DOWNEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
251 | Jaime NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified