withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Enduro World Series, Bluegrass Finale p/b Vittoria at Finale Ligure

Results (516)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.enduroworldseries.com/race/ews-round-8/bluegrass-ews-finale-presente…

CourseEWS - 5 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

154 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Penalty reason Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st21Jack MOIR AUS.1994.33430Canyon Collective2:20.1425:14.47110:40.0414:02.6162:19.25124:36.511-
2nd11Jesse MELAMED CAN.1992.21596Rocky Mountain Race Face2:24.05145:16.14310:46.0654:01.0022:23.89924:51.14214.63s
3rd3Kevin MIQUEL FRA.1991.21704Specialized Racing2:21.3245:20.351010:44.5444:01.5532:26.552124:54.31317.80s
4th31Martin MAES BEL.1997.21636GT Factory Racing2:19.1015:15.75210:42.4524:11.86232:25.601724:54.76418.25s
5th7Richie RUDE USA.1995.21739Fox Factory Team / Yeti2:20.9835:18.79610:49.31104:06.66122:19.40224:55.14518.63s
6th10Zakarias JOHANSEN SWE.1992.21863Ibis Enduro Team2:24.76205:19.12810:47.0264:00.3912:24.581224:55.87619.36s
7th27Kasper WOOLLEY CAN.1999.21348OneUp PRO Team / Yeti2:24.10155:19.85910:47.9784:08.32182:22.95725:03.19726.68s
8th23Sławomir ŁUKASIK POL.1993.248762:38.05835:18.70510:43.0334:01.8742:21.77325:03.42826.91s
9th4Dimitri TORDO FRA.1993.21764Canyon Collective2:23.93125:22.571110:50.45124:05.6592:22.77625:05.37928.86s
10th22Jose BORGES POR.1990.21669Canyon Collective2:25.65275:23.291310:49.1894:01.8742:26.061925:06.051029.54s
11th24Youn DENIAUD FRA.1996.22994Giant Factory Off-road2:24.60185:18.91710:49.93114:06.42112:28.232925:08.091131.58s
12th28Damien OTON FRA.1987.21728Orbea FOX Enduro Team2:23.55115:28.392210:47.4074:08.19162:26.132025:13.661237.15s
13th30Mirco VENDEMMIA ITA.1998.21871Fastlight-Abetone2:24.23165:23.751510:57.52174:07.73152:24.751425:17.981341.47s
14th2Florian NICOLAÏ FRA.1993.21749Trek Factory Racing2:24.63195:29.592710:55.32154:06.85132:21.78425:18.171441.66s
15th13Robin WALLNER SWE.1988.21594Ibis Enduro Team2:21.9575:26.101911:04.21254:04.6872:23.921025:20.861544.35s
16th43Rhys VERNER CAN.1997.22407Forbidden Synthesis2:21.6765:17.56410:58.82204:17.97492:25.051625:21.071644.56s
17th38Christian TEXTOR GER.1990.22845Team Bulls2:28.18405:23.421410:56.15164:05.1282:30.654125:23.521747.01s
18th64Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ ESP.1988.30531Orbea FOX Enduro Team2:23.2095:23.151211:00.29224:15.16402:21.90525:23.701847.19s
19th14Cole LUCAS NZL.1998.23013Ibis Enduro Team2:33.38605:27.302010:53.07144:06.28102:28.733025:28.761952.25s
20th5Adrien DAILLY FRA.1996.21677Lapierre Zipp Collective2:25.48255:25.881810:57.57194:12.37272:29.553725:30.852054.34s
21st61Vid PERŠAK SLO.1996.22810Orbea FOX Enduro Team2:24.38175:33.133910:57.53184:10.94222:27.502325:33.482156.97s
22nd33Hugo PIGEON FRA.1996.23507Scott SR Suntour Enduro Team2:22.8885:31.443311:05.15294:13.21292:23.25825:35.932259.42s
23rd62Mitch ROPELATO USA.1992.227342:26.82335:25.421711:04.35264:10.65202:29.103425:36.342359.83s
24th29Charles MURRAY NZL.1996.22752Specialized Racing2:23.94135:32.633711:01.77244:13.29302:27.852525:39.48241:02.97
25th41Nathan SECONDI FRA.1999.22133Fulgur Factory Team2:23.43105:29.552511:05.45314:17.52482:24.001125:39.95251:03.44
26th63Patrick LÜTHI SUI.1992.226072:25.63265:33.654211:00.78234:15.68442:25.651825:41.39261:04.88
27th34Clément CHARLES (1994) FRA.1994.22206Rossignol Factory Team2:25.10235:30.303111:10.72384:10.66212:24.971525:41.75271:05.24
28th37Greg CALLAGHAN IRL.1991.21827DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:24.88225:30.272911:05.35304:12.35262:28.943325:41.79281:05.28
29th60Connor FEARON AUS.1994.24834Kona Factory2:25.37245:28.002111:08.87364:11.93242:30.363925:44.53291:08.02
30th96Evan WALL CAN.1999.23531Orbea FOX Enduro Team2:25.85285:35.475011:04.47274:13.35312:26.702225:45.84301:09.33
31st77Tommaso FRANCARDO ITA.1997.228132:29.07435:28.722311:08.65344:08.21172:34.645525:49.29311:12.78
32nd40Mckay VEZINA CAN.1995.21632Giant Factory Off-road2:33.30595:24.831611:14.81474:07.60142:30.594025:51.13321:14.62
33rd105Matej CHARVAT CZE.1985.304402:35.57705:29.652811:07.17334:12.00252:28.743125:53.13331:16.62
34th26Elliott HEAP GBR.1998.21783Chain Reaction Cycles2:26.30315:30.353211:17.73544:15.06392:24.701325:54.14341:17.63
35th32Theo GALY FRA.1990.21691Sunn French Connexion by Alpe d'Huez2:27.53365:29.582611:13.03434:16.92462:30.223825:57.28351:20.77
36th6Remi GAUVIN CAN.1992.21624Rocky Mountain Race Face2:38.40865:30.272911:05.75324:15.30412:27.792425:57.51361:21.00
37th42Guillaume LARBEYOU FRA.1994.25575Sunn French Connexion by Alpe d'Huez2:30.63505:31.593411:12.68414:14.83362:27.992625:57.72371:21.21
38th66Joseph NATION NZL.1989.21670Pole Enduro Race Team2:28.17395:35.204711:12.92424:15.55432:31.004426:02.84381:26.33
39th75Eliott BAUD FRA.1998.220532:32.68585:37.956111:09.46374:14.97372:28.022726:03.08391:26.57
40th65Gabriel TORRALBA ESP.1997.21633Orbea FOX Enduro Team2:37.95815:35.825111:04.88284:14.50332:30.804226:03.95401:27.44
41st72Gilles FRANCK BEL.2000.222912:28.20415:31.693511:22.40594:16.52452:29.203526:08.01411:31.50
42nd73Kelan GRANT IRL.1993.21773Chain Reaction Cycles2:28.08375:38.506311:19.24574:14.57342:28.102826:08.49421:31.98
43rd107Vojtech BLÁHA CZE.1999.226842:27.25355:34.534511:15.85514:17.20472:33.855026:08.68431:32.17
44th163Matteo BERTA ITA.1995.218912:34.70645:35.975211:15.30504:14.97372:29.543626:10.48441:33.97
45th81Marcello PESENTI ITA.1994.218532:37.90805:33.654211:11.94394:13.92322:35.686226:13.09451:36.58
46th70Baptiste GAILLOT FRA.1991.217712:35.17675:36.935711:15.87524:12.52282:33.955126:14.44461:37.93
47th82Torben DRACH GER.1998.224192:28.48425:37.786011:14.80464:23.02552:30.854326:14.93471:38.42
48th84Milan MYŠÍK CZE.1993.220512:35.53695:42.847011:15.27484:15.32422:28.903226:17.86481:41.35
49th95Carter KRASNY CAN.1999.220272:34.55635:36.165311:18.02554:19.07502:34.825826:22.62491:46.11
50th106Martin KNAPEC SVK.1994.260172:32.20555:38.486211:14.77454:26.45662:34.755726:26.65501:50.14
51st15Shawn NEER USA.1991.21712Fox Factory Team / Yeti2:42.021065:36.235411:13.47444:22.25532:33.084726:27.05511:50.54
52nd86Daniel SELF NZL.1998.21834Theory Global Enduro Team2:38.03825:35.324811:15.28494:22.50542:36.326626:27.45521:50.94
53rd91Hugo MOROTTI FRA.2000.245222:26.45325:41.216811:18.85564:25.35632:36.376726:28.23531:51.72
54th83Felipe AGURTO CHI.2000.224742:24.78215:36.245511:24.02624:25.90642:42.738326:33.67541:57.16
55th67Lachlan BLAIR GBR.1995.21426Orange Factory Racing2:30.04485:45.037511:28.47684:25.07622:34.585426:43.19552:06.68
56th138Alex LUPATO ITA.1989.228512:37.77785:51.258711:23.08614:21.35512:31.004426:44.45562:07.94
57th176Simon HANOUX FRA.1992.373112:31.86535:41.786911:32.00774:28.21692:34.695626:48.54572:12.03
58th87Joe CONNELL GBR.1994.21745Orange Factory Racing2:34.27625:38.876411:35.53854:26.75672:34.125226:49.54582:13.03
59th8Matthew WALKER NZL.1990.21846Pivot Factory Racing2:21.6055:31.933610:51.48134:09.27193:57.5513226:51.83592:15.32
60th79Camille SERVANT FRA.1994.226912:29.80455:40.886711:22.92604:42.821092:36.706826:53.12602:16.61
61st90Ambroise HEBERT FRA.1993.219342:32.12545:51.678911:30.94754:23.80582:35.756326:54.28612:17.77
62nd88Max PFEIL GER.1998.274422:32.31565:47.177811:36.55894:24.12602:36.156426:56.30622:19.79
63rd189Fabio GRILLANDA 2:29.97475:33.133911:33.65834:14.77353:05.8412726:57.36632:20.85
64th104Robin JANSER SUI.2000.258372:42.601095:39.086511:28.80704:30.31792:37.377226:58.16642:21.65
65th115Christopher GALLAGHER GBR.1993.230142:45.031145:39.636611:27.95674:28.25702:37.557326:58.41652:21.90
66th142Janik VOTH GER.1997.254352:39.68925:43.237111:29.10714:23.30562:43.158526:58.46662:21.95
67th92Thomas ESCUDIER FRA.1991.219452:33.98615:54.4610411:30.15734:29.90742:35.075927:03.56672:27.05
68th131Max FEJER AUT.2000.21703Team Dorrong Enduro2:36.18735:54.9310711:32.08784:30.18782:32.444627:05.81682:29.30
69th102Quentin ARNAUD FRA.1994.22628Sunn French Connexion by Alpe d'Huez2:38.50875:47.458011:37.45904:29.05712:34.575327:07.02692:30.51
70th127Timothee OPPLIGER SUI.1992.217012:39.80935:52.099111:27.19654:29.64722:38.447627:07.16702:30.65
71st140Denny LUPATO ITA.1992.228522:42.931125:52.209211:31.65764:23.82592:37.157027:07.75712:31.24
72nd103Mehdi LORENZ SUI.1993.276192:34.88655:50.668411:39.85924:27.55682:35.266027:08.20722:31.69
73rd113Nicola GROTTI ITA.2000.21925Fastlight-Abetone2:46.651235:44.647411:30.40744:24.25612:42.918427:08.85732:32.34
74th119Peter MIHALKOVITS AUT.1993.236082:39.05915:51.959011:36.37884:26.38652:38.207527:11.95742:35.44
75th120Stefan PETER SUI.1992.230042:36.45755:53.659811:24.83634:36.961012:40.197927:12.08752:35.57
76th133Ola JAVOLD LANDMARK NOR.1999.252892:37.78795:53.709911:32.35794:29.93752:40.358027:14.11762:37.60
77th122Christian DERKUM GER.1991.230432:40.03975:47.127711:29.18724:33.28892:44.659227:14.26772:37.75
78th151Giacomo DODINO ITA.1994.224662:45.671175:47.918111:35.20844:21.48522:45.949827:16.20782:39.69
79th157Adam LARSSON SWE.2000.308372:40.00965:51.588811:38.80914:29.75732:37.337127:17.46792:40.95
80th125Christopher HUTCHENS GBR.1989.229992:38.90905:55.7911011:35.82874:33.25882:36.246527:20.00802:43.49
81st97Jacob TOOKE CAN.1999.220782:46.871265:47.437911:32.62804:30.78812:42.428227:20.12812:43.61
82nd78Matteo RAIMONDI ITA.1995.222773:21.601475:35.404911:15.96534:34.04902:33.254927:20.25822:43.74
83rd137Davide DALPIAN ITA.1997.218652:38.56885:48.108211:33.52824:33.00862:47.8310527:21.01832:44.50
84th143Laurin VOTH GER.2000.254512:37.38775:51.058611:46.05984:30.64802:37.627427:22.74842:46.23
85th175Mirco MONTAGNI ITA.1993.274372:35.47685:53.369611:46.951024:30.02762:39.947827:25.74852:49.23
86th168Harry SNOW GBR.1993.381622:38.70895:57.0811311:35.58864:32.27852:45.329627:28.95862:52.44
87th109Fergus RYAN GBR.1993.224582:41.671035:52.239311:28.74694:35.22952:51.4711427:29.33872:52.82
88th124Oskar OMDAL NOR.2000.322772:32.32575:50.718511:42.86944:34.58942:48.9811027:29.45882:52.94
89th118Igor MÜLLER SUI.1996.22665WeRide Racing Team2:35.15665:54.0510011:44.17964:34.45932:43.158527:30.97892:54.46
90th135Zian BISSON FRA.2000.260592:47.751295:45.837611:26.53644:48.711182:44.358827:33.17902:56.66
91st121Daniel RENZ GER.1996.260282:40.14985:54.1010111:41.57934:33.12872:44.358827:33.28912:56.77
92nd114Maxime LICHTKEN BEL.1996.362982:36.05725:59.5211811:43.65954:31.35842:43.738727:34.30922:57.79
93rd158Philip FAGERBERG SWE.1996.258022:40.791005:54.2310211:46.20994:30.08772:45.049327:36.34932:59.83
94th110Gavin CARROLL IRL.1993.358482:41.931045:53.509711:49.311044:34.43922:39.857727:39.02943:02.51
95th161Luca JENNI SUI.1999.368062:40.47995:59.8311911:49.991054:34.12912:36.966927:41.37953:04.86
96th80Nicola CASADEI ITA.1989.218782:29.80455:57.6611411:20.42585:23.511342:33.214827:44.60963:08.09
97th153Petr LETAK CZE.1993.230092:52.171355:54.2310211:44.51974:31.05832:44.489127:46.44973:09.93
98th173Marco ORSENIGO ITA.1997.373522:42.431075:55.1910911:53.251104:30.86822:48.2810627:50.01983:13.50
99th160Richard TUCKER GBR.1991.363532:46.321205:57.9711511:46.681004:36.54982:45.209427:52.71993:16.20
100th184Anton Lauritz WÜNSCHER GER.1993.332452:35.60715:54.4910511:51.071064:45.271152:48.8410927:55.271003:18.76
101st94Tom WILSON (elt) GBR.2000.22553Orange Factory Racing2:36.47765:56.0811111:57.251174:40.681052:46.149927:56.621013:20.11
102nd187Dominique SITTA ITA.1997.348362:52.571386:01.4712511:46.811014:36.57992:46.2410028:03.661023:27.15
103rd111Jeronimo BURNS CONTRERAS CHI.2000.333522:51.991345:58.1011611:53.051094:38.671022:44.429028:06.231033:29.72
104th129Robert SCHWENK GER.1994.230412:43.971136:00.2212111:55.921144:41.671062:45.229528:07.001043:30.49
105th145Joel HASSFELD GER.1998.339072:45.681185:53.229511:58.411214:39.271042:52.1311528:08.711053:32.20
106th147Gwenael MORRA FRA.1990.248302:39.85946:08.4513812:01.801234:36.681002:45.439728:12.211063:35.70
107th132Jonas DEMUYLDER BEL.1997.251962:46.851256:08.2113611:56.101154:35.93962:46.6610128:13.751073:37.24
108th117Chinnapat SUKCHANYA THA.2000.391292:48.981315:59.9712011:59.271224:38.851032:47.5810428:14.651083:38.14
109th169Charles COUTURE CAN.1999.296102:42.871115:54.8710611:56.291164:44.051102:57.4012528:15.481093:38.97
110th188Andreas MAIRHOFER ITA.1998.254382:41.501016:00.7812411:57.641204:49.181202:46.7010228:15.801103:39.29
111st155Adrian HÖRNQVIST SWE.1987.232082:46.901276:03.0812811:57.501194:48.281172:48.2910728:24.051113:47.54
112nd171Corey BELLINGER USA.1988.323892:57.981436:09.9514211:53.411114:36.27972:46.7010228:24.311123:47.80
113rd130Pablo HOBON CARRASCO CHI.1992.334962:47.901306:02.9112712:12.271284:41.671062:40.758128:25.501133:48.99
114th174Gianluca FURLANI ITA.1999.393832:51.471336:00.4712211:53.751124:49.881222:51.4011328:26.971143:50.46
115th112Antonio DIEU FRA.1989.267012:42.651106:02.2012611:57.321184:53.911302:51.2011228:27.281153:50.77
116th101Théo DAUMAS FRA.1996.218732:36.42745:52.639411:47.101034:57.921323:16.5013028:30.571163:54.06
117th152Lukasz SZYMCZUK POL.1995.233133:47.251495:44.567311:32.77814:50.871262:35.376128:30.821173:54.31
118th123Nicolas BEAN USA.1999.22730Theory Global Enduro Team3:00.391465:56.5811212:01.831244:44.301112:49.7511128:32.851183:56.34
119th183Julian CLAUDI GER.1999.335002:41.531026:08.8314012:09.151264:44.591132:55.3612328:39.461194:02.95
120th164Michael KOLAR SVK.1992.304392:47.021286:03.3813012:13.131304:44.461122:54.5312228:42.521204:06.01
121st136Florian BERTUSSI FRA.1995.263032:46.521226:05.1013312:13.881314:47.731162:52.3311728:45.561214:09.05
122nd149Stefano GIACOBINI ITA.2000.22864Mad Wheels - Enduro Team2:53.451406:03.3312912:04.731254:52.801282:52.7011828:47.011224:10.50
123rd150Francesco MARCHESE ITA.2000.32885Mad Wheels - Enduro Team2:45.531166:15.0414612:10.151274:50.271242:48.4710828:49.461234:12.95
124th177Vincent COLANGE FRA.1990.219322:46.471216:11.9114412:14.651324:49.091192:52.7711928:54.891244:18.38
125th154Florent BAILLIF SUI.1998.325802:50.071326:08.6213912:19.451354:44.781142:52.2011628:55.121254:18.61
126th181Jan CHRIST GER.1998.253762:53.911416:13.8814512:12.581294:50.201232:54.3212129:04.891264:28.38
127th116Saben ROSSI USA.1985.233712:41.951056:11.6514311:52.561074:53.081293:27.5013129:06.741274:30.23
128th148Francesco GIACOBINI ITA.1998.22865Mad Wheels - Enduro Team2:52.901396:05.8313412:27.141374:52.551272:55.7312429:14.151284:37.64
129th165Mihai Andrei ANITAN ROU.1999.358572:42.481085:58.6511711:53.941134:42.021084:02.0013329:19.091294:42.58
130th126Paul HEIMEL AUT.1987.245092:58.431456:15.2414712:22.731364:50.401252:53.8112029:20.611304:44.10
131st182Aron SCHELBERT SUI.2000.245012:56.851426:08.0513512:15.381334:56.931313:06.9212829:24.131314:47.62
132nd179Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER GER.1992.339262:46.651236:08.3213712:28.711387:26.991363:05.2512631:55.921327:19.41
133rd25Antoine VIDAL FRA.2001.25035Commencal Enduro TeamLate at check point2:26.15295:34.004411:00.25215:10.451338:15.571345:00.0037:26.4213312:49.91
134th186Stoyan VARBANOV BUL.1993.33464Late at check point2:52.551376:03.7613112:17.221344:49.291219:11.071355:00.0040:13.8913415:37.38
135th85John RICHARDSON USA.1999.229292:38.20855:34.664625:29.681414:23.50573:16.2212941:22.2613516:45.75
69Oliwer KANGAS SWE.1992.339032:27.18345:33.003811:08.85357:06.92135DNF
68Iago GARAY ESP.1991.21707Santa Cruz2:28.15385:36.455611:12.3840DNF
71Alexandre CURE FRA.1993.216752:29.74445:33.174111:27.9166DNF
1Sam HILL (elt) AUS.1985.21775Chain Reaction Cycles4:08.421505:37.085811:52.82108DNF
146Cedric GUERIN FRA.1992.231902:58.201446:42.3714814:02.50139DNF
35Irénée MENJOU FRA.1995.221222:26.22305:28.802417:08.90140DNF
74Keegan WRIGHT NZL.1996.21734DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:31.76525:37.6559DNF
100Premek TEJCHMAN CZE.1988.223892:31.29515:43.4572DNF
134Robert WILLIAMS (elt) GBR.1990.225152:39.90955:50.5283DNF
93Jonas BERNET SUI.1994.333902:38.07845:55.03108DNF
144Matthias HÄNEL GER.1996.230462:45.271156:00.52123DNF
159Tim HAMMAR SWE.1990.367522:45.991196:04.14132DNF
185Peter PINGITZER AUT.1988.304163:22.481486:09.93141DNF
36Louis JEANDEL FRA.1998.22140Sunn French Connexion by Alpe d'Huez2:30.1649DNF
19Matty STUTTARD GBR.1993.216612:52.30136DNF
39Brady STONE NZL.2000.23119Theory Global Enduro TeamDNS
141Mariano MARI MARI ESP.1997.22453DNS
156Daniel SWANBECK SWE.1990.32435DNS
180Leopold BARICH GER.1998.22342DNS

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Penalty reason Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st222Francescu-Maria CAMOIN FRA.2001.23545Specialized Racing2:25.1115:32.87211:04.5914:14.6612:28.23225:45.461-
2nd237Jack MENZIES CAN.2001.22519Forbidden Synthesis2:26.6835:33.16311:11.1934:15.9332:31.07425:58.03212.57s
3rd228Alex STORR GBR.2001.310092:26.4325:39.58711:19.4264:19.2052:27.27126:11.90326.44s
4th227Tarmo RYYNÄNEN FIN.2002.319502:34.66135:36.15511:15.3544:16.8242:38.641726:21.62436.16s
5th231Jack PIERCY GBR.2004.36927Commencal Enduro Team2:32.2995:40.151011:34.74214:15.0022:33.931126:36.11550.65s
6th235Jake EBDON GBR.2001.327032:38.47205:44.291611:17.2754:25.92172:31.54526:37.49652.03s
7th236Emmett HANCOCK CAN.2002.370512:29.2045:37.62611:28.61134:30.63262:31.78626:37.84752.38s
8th223Alexis ICARDO FRA.2003.31902Theory Global Enduro Team2:32.68115:42.751211:26.4294:25.38162:33.31926:40.54855.08s
9th224Nathan STERCKX (u21) CAN.2001.226312:32.55105:35.78411:28.30124:25.98192:38.501626:41.11955.65s
10th230Lisandru BERTINI FRA.2004.36198Lapierre Zipp Collective2:30.3065:51.523011:25.3784:26.25202:33.371026:46.81101:01.35
11th240Aiden CHAPIN USA.2002.25700Trek Factory Racing2:39.17235:41.211111:32.07194:21.2562:37.931426:51.63111:06.17
12th242Simone PELISSERO ITA.2001.219402:45.67375:43.051311:23.6074:23.5682:36.451226:52.33121:06.87
13th267Andreas HOGLUND SWE.2002.363472:32.95125:44.401711:31.77174:25.17112:38.451526:52.74131:07.28
14th263Miha SMRDEL SLO.2004.389082:39.15225:49.252611:29.22144:30.62252:32.82727:01.06141:15.60
15th239Johnathan HELLY CAN.2003.271472:36.92175:46.662011:41.73264:25.20122:33.22827:03.73151:18.27
16th249William SCHEELE NOR.2003.334152:39.97255:44.621811:36.82224:25.27132:39.841827:06.52161:21.06
17th251Francesco BRACONI ITA.2003.368902:34.95145:49.282711:31.10164:25.29142:49.303327:09.92171:24.46
18th250Pau COSTA GRAELL ESP.2001.250062:38.13195:47.882211:30.47154:25.93182:53.963827:16.37181:30.91
19th247Josh NOBLE GBR.2001.256192:40.50275:47.782111:26.45104:40.50332:46.663027:21.89191:36.43
20th238Harry BYRNE IRL.2001.235732:40.27265:52.753111:33.68204:35.62282:42.152127:24.47201:39.01
21st241Axel VERNHET FRA.2002.341832:45.10365:54.363311:39.80244:27.88212:43.432527:30.57211:45.11
22nd225Nans ARNAUD FRA.2004.354622:42.65325:43.561511:27.40114:38.10313:01.934227:33.64221:48.18
23rd244Jayden RANDELL GBR.2003.278952:35.38155:48.482411:46.70294:40.64352:43.892627:35.09231:49.63
24th234Martino LANI ITA.2001.221642:39.43245:44.721912:02.41384:24.8892:46.382927:37.82241:52.36
25th233Noah HOFMANN AUT.2003.36750Kona Factory2:54.50455:49.232511:51.17324:25.32152:44.322727:44.54251:59.08
26th260Lorenzo FOLCO 2:49.54415:43.401411:43.55274:41.87362:46.853127:45.21261:59.75
27th253Geraud HEINE BEL.2004.258332:42.92345:59.213711:44.00284:40.57342:42.052027:48.75272:03.29
28th257Jose Pablo PAREDES MORENO CHI.2001.230012:39.00215:57.143411:39.10234:37.93302:56.784027:49.95282:04.49
29th262Jonas GOEWEIL AUT.2002.36734Cube Action Team2:50.63425:51.452911:58.12344:28.50232:45.472827:54.17292:08.71
30th272Joonas PURTOLA FIN.2004.393492:42.74336:08.624611:55.15334:30.36242:40.071927:56.94302:11.48
31st252Mirko FILIPPI ITA.2001.260432:41.05285:53.563211:47.66304:35.38273:01.004127:58.65312:13.19
32nd243Jonas DEBOIS BEL.2001.246452:46.97396:03.734011:50.50314:36.29292:42.972328:00.46322:15.00
33rd245Hans LANDBO DEN.2002.38800Late at check point2:47.73405:40.03811:31.94184:27.95222:42.22221:00.0028:09.87332:24.41
34th232B-Rad HARRIS NZL.2001.276372:54.70465:50.622811:40.58254:25.08103:20.374428:11.35342:25.89
35th255Tomas FREDERICKSEN GARCIA CHI.2001.255532:41.74305:58.533611:59.94354:44.90372:48.083228:13.19352:27.73
36th256Camilo SÁNCHEZ SALAZAR COL.2001.232882:31.7885:40.05913:02.90454:22.1672:37.821328:14.71362:29.25
37th254Jacques EVRARD BEL.2002.328362:41.27296:04.754212:00.02364:50.90412:43.102428:20.04372:34.58
38th248Ross ENNIS IRL.2001.259542:41.87316:05.674512:02.13374:50.22402:49.933428:29.82382:44.36
39th269Noa JONSON SWE.2003.376742:43.45356:04.044112:07.68394:46.25382:53.603728:35.02392:49.56
40th265Zdeněk FIEDLER CZE.2002.274272:50.74436:02.673812:08.39404:38.13322:55.223928:35.15402:49.69
41st271Valentin SCHLEICHER GER.2002.269462:37.82185:57.623512:16.18435:07.15422:52.773628:51.54413:06.08
42nd259Andrea FANTINO ITA.2001.25554Mad Wheels - Enduro Team3:00.40486:04.984412:15.90414:46.78392:52.353529:00.41423:14.95
43rd226Manu WARNET NED.2001.26267Wheel change2:30.7575:32.43111:09.05211:36.38442:28.4133:00.0036:17.024310:31.56
44th268Olle JOHNSSON SWE.2004.3944915:47.53506:15.304712:15.96425:31.45433:14.824343:05.064417:19.60
266William HAZEN USA.2002.268232:46.85386:03.353912:53.5344DNF
273Pau OLM BURNAT ESP.2004.367622:51.33448:09.404825:52.2046DNF
229Thimote MILLE FRA.2001.316232:29.8855:48.0823DNF
246Mads LANDBO DEN.2004.388022:36.68166:04.8343DNF
261Andrea PLANDO ITA.2004.375312:57.0247DNF
270Lennard ALBER GER.2002.3575010:47.5349DNF
258Matteo BARUFFI ITA.2002.26471Fulgur Factory TeamDNS

35+ men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Penalty reason Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st277Martino FRUET ITA.1977.224312:35.2525:58.27211:30.7514:37.8642:33.12127:15.251-
2nd274Karim AMOUR FRA.1975.216962:33.0015:59.18311:49.7824:24.6512:35.83327:22.4427.19s
3rd278James HUGHES (exp) GBR.1979.255772:37.6036:04.31511:57.5374:39.6062:35.70227:54.74339.49s
4th302Espen BERGLI-JOHNSEN NOR.1980.228402:47.5495:58.25111:50.8344:39.3852:45.90728:01.90446.65s
5th284Simon ANDRE FRA.1981.393872:45.2556:07.17611:55.4064:36.4732:43.60428:07.89552.64s
6th285Claudio NEGRO SUI.1985.227542:45.3166:16.73911:51.7054:40.9772:45.32528:20.0361:04.78
7th275Ludovic CORRÉ FRA.1983.216382:48.30106:02.64412:03.6594:43.3782:47.15828:25.1171:09.86
8th280Mads WEIDEMANN DEN.1982.336292:49.98136:34.971711:50.0234:35.4222:51.57928:41.9681:26.71
9th299František ŽILÁK CZE.1981.226272:48.92116:10.13712:03.0084:56.26132:45.80628:44.1191:28.86
10th289Niklaus MÖSLE SUI.1985.228002:45.9076:15.64812:16.12114:52.84112:55.751029:06.25101:51.00
11th283Cédric CARREZ FRA.1978.23588Lapierre Zipp Collective2:49.41126:27.231312:16.03104:49.05103:00.981429:22.70112:07.45
12th279Milan CIŽINSKÝ CZE.1974.220182:53.27146:26.651212:51.33174:54.18123:07.781930:13.21122:57.96
13th294Raphaël SALAMIN SUI.1972.337233:15.27236:21.061012:41.58144:59.04143:04.701630:21.65133:06.40
14th296Christoph REISER GER.1986.256352:47.4586:28.561413:13.07195:07.22152:56.111130:32.41143:17.16
15th293Xavier BODEUX BEL.1976.219362:53.40156:37.501912:49.56165:09.57173:04.171530:34.20153:18.95
16th281Joe WARD (gvet) IRL.1971.225412:59.53166:40.602112:35.25125:08.83163:14.052230:38.26163:23.01
18th292Martin PAJMA CZE.1977.222823:02.75186:46.302213:15.14215:24.65193:10.672031:39.51184:24.26
19th300Viktor MICHÁLEK SVK.1980.358353:08.95206:40.482013:07.34185:43.48233:07.571731:47.82194:32.57
20th282Eric DAUMAS FRA.1968.220753:10.70216:50.132313:30.38225:25.06213:10.952132:07.22204:51.97
21st303Jeff CALAM GBR.1978.227413:13.97226:57.872413:35.08235:37.05223:26.172332:50.14215:34.89
22nd297Matteo RIMONDO ITA.1984.25677Late at check point2:44.7246:23.001112:36.32134:46.3292:57.61125:00.0034:27.97227:12.72
23rd288Ingo KARB GER.1973.275053:07.53196:34.471619:18.20255:21.14182:59.931337:21.272310:06.02
291Sion JONES (vet) GBR.1976.234303:29.05256:36.621813:14.9520DNF
304David HUGHES IRL.1971.218143:23.60247:35.102515:04.5724DNF
301Ivan KOLEV BUL.1981.22786DNS

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Penalty reason Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st4Morgane CHARRE FRA.1990.21958Pivot Factory Racing2:52.7576:02.67112:00.7814:51.3052:53.10228:40.601-
2nd1Isabeau COURDURIER FRA.1994.21731Lapierre Zipp Collective2:46.1816:08.28212:22.8774:46.2912:53.83328:57.45216.85s
3rd10Bex BARAONA GBR.1993.21715Ibis Enduro Team2:51.3456:16.48812:19.7854:52.0762:52.40129:12.07331.47s
4th44Mélanie PUGIN FRA.1990.216932:48.9526:15.46712:24.1484:50.7532:53.94429:13.24432.64s
5th2Noga KOREM ISR.1991.21660GT Factory Racing2:54.2596:12.33612:17.9034:53.6772:59.72829:17.87537.27s
6th45Harriet HARNDEN GBR.2001.22819Trek Factory Racing3:11.52226:10.16412:16.8924:49.6822:58.68629:26.93646.33s
7th9Miranda MILLER CAN.1990.21687Kona Factory2:49.6836:09.73312:42.14154:51.1242:59.60729:32.27751.67s
8th49Raphaela RICHTER GER.1997.25746Juliana Free Agents2:53.9086:11.73512:20.3964:59.22113:07.431429:32.67852.07s
9th8Rae MORRISON NZL.1989.21630Liv Racing2:58.32126:27.031812:25.2294:58.8693:02.831129:52.2691:11.66
10th203Barbora PRUDKOVA CZE.1996.387683:05.05176:21.001312:18.4745:04.35153:04.601329:53.47101:12.87
11th7Becky COOK GBR.1986.216643:01.16156:20.301112:42.95164:59.17103:03.171230:06.75111:26.15
12th46Estelle CHARLES FRA.1997.22205Rossignol Factory Team2:50.9846:20.981212:50.75185:04.45163:00.68930:07.84121:27.24
13th58Louise PAULIN SWE.1978.21619Ibis Enduro Team3:07.53196:25.181712:31.07104:55.7083:10.941730:10.42131:29.82
14th6Anita GEHRIG SUI.1987.21718Norco2:59.82136:28.372012:38.12135:03.77133:00.701030:10.78141:30.18
15th52Caro GEHRIG SUI.1987.21665Norco3:00.75146:18.971012:31.72115:04.46173:18.092330:13.99151:33.39
16th57Tanja NABER GER.1987.22367Juliana Free Agents3:02.06166:24.171612:32.88125:04.00143:12.802030:15.91161:35.31
17th48Katy WINTON GBR.1993.217303:08.55216:21.201512:39.40145:00.65123:10.801630:20.60171:40.00
18th47Ella CONOLLY GBR.1998.218592:56.42116:21.171412:55.87205:15.27213:07.751530:36.48181:55.88
19th3Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU CAN.1993.21609Rocky Mountain Race Face3:08.45206:28.632112:57.10215:06.55182:58.13530:38.86191:58.26
20th53Julie DUVERT FRA.1996.21719Theory Global Enduro Team3:05.80186:27.451912:46.39175:11.50193:11.231830:42.37202:01.77
21st196Nadine ELLECOSTA ITA.1999.25437Fastlight-Abetone2:56.10106:32.822313:05.22225:18.10233:13.982131:06.22212:25.62
22nd55Veronika BRÜCHLE GER.1995.22726Cube Action Team3:13.38246:35.722412:52.15195:14.83203:12.071931:08.15222:27.55
23rd191Sidonie JOLIDON SUI.1987.310733:15.53256:36.812513:28.93265:17.56223:21.002431:59.83233:19.23
24th199Anja HOVORKA SUI.1989.375323:15.80266:52.152913:25.10245:32.18253:17.102232:22.33243:41.73
25th193Martha GILL GBR.1997.224693:23.37306:50.662713:17.45235:37.50283:22.622532:31.60253:51.00
26th207Anna LITTORIN SANDBU NOR.2000.319193:25.62316:51.902813:34.69275:33.72263:31.652632:57.58264:16.98
27th200Irene SAVELLI ITA.1992.221633:26.97326:49.722613:28.91255:28.36243:58.673133:12.63274:32.03
28th201Kera LINN USA.1992.387793:22.65296:55.713113:51.43295:37.17273:32.842733:19.80284:39.20
29th195Malene DEGN DEN.1996.399553:42.52367:21.223313:34.82285:48.98293:38.542934:06.08295:25.48
30th197Josefine BJÖRKMAN SWE.1994.223133:32.65347:12.743214:07.08316:01.55303:34.882834:28.90305:48.30
31st204Marilyne PROULX CAN.1988.317943:28.08337:24.503413:58.52306:10.43324:03.433235:04.96316:24.36
32nd198Jonna JOHNSEN DEN.1992.27207Late at check point3:32.78357:44.283514:44.55326:02.77313:43.26305:00.0040:47.643212:07.04
59Jill KINTNER USA.1981.226482:51.9566:18.42958:54.7333DNF
54Isabella NAUGHTON USA.2000.24733Liv Racing3:15.87276:31.8022DNF
206Lucy SCHICK CAN.2000.234473:11.80236:53.4630DNF
194Lea RUTZ SUI.1995.333893:18.4728DNF
50Laura CHARLES FRA.1995.23500Orbea FOX Enduro TeamDNS
202Yana DOBNIG AUT.1999.22678Team Dorrong EnduroDNS

U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Penalty reason Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st212Gaia TORMENA ITA.2002.387373:02.1926:25.22112:27.7715:00.4712:59.23129:54.881-
2nd208Sophie RIVA ITA.2003.339493:10.2446:25.25212:49.8525:09.9223:15.65230:50.91256.03s
3rd209Polly HENDERSON GBR.2001.223682:57.4516:46.68513:26.6745:30.2543:19.70432:00.7532:05.87
4th211Helen WEBER GER.2002.367753:24.0266:45.44413:18.2235:31.6553:19.02332:18.3542:23.47
5th215Valentina GARCES RESTREPO COL.2002.39273Late at check point3:54.7987:23.50714:30.4466:08.4874:00.9565:00.0040:58.16511:03.28
210Paz GALLO FUENTES CHI.2002.30413Late at check point3:02.5436:38.82313:40.4755:23.7333:39.755DSQ
213Elina DAVIDSSON SWE.2001.382903:39.2277:19.48614:50.5276:00.526DNF
214Alma WIGGBERG SWE.2003.394213:19.53515:23.318DNF

35+ women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Penalty reason Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
1st216Leonie PICTON AUS.1986.22420Liv Racing3:14.4116:36.47112:49.8115:08.4513:30.17331:19.311-
2nd217Stepanka NESTLEROVA CZE.1985.217613:18.7026:48.03213:09.6525:24.5123:25.06232:05.95246.64s
3rd221Suvi VACKER FIN.1983.230113:21.2936:48.17313:22.9535:42.9133:19.13132:34.4531:15.14
4th220Alexa HÜNI GER.1983.253293:38.4557:07.73514:06.5745:54.5843:44.60534:31.9343:12.62
5th219Daniela MICHEL SUI.1981.215593:27.5747:14.01614:21.6856:07.6553:40.20434:51.1153:31.80
218Sandra Bohn THOMSEN DEN.1983.335843:50.5567:03.084DNF
Chat with us