withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Enduro World Series, Vittoria Tweed Valley at Innerleithen

Results (568)Photos (20,317)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.enduroworldseries.com/race/ews-round-9/vittoria-ews-tweed-valley/202…

CourseEWS

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

110 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st27Martin MAES BEL.1997.21636GT Factory Racing3:29.0934:14.3714:23.8513:30.6034:51.0323:24.18123:53.121-
2nd11Jesse MELAMED CAN.1992.21596Rocky Mountain Race Face3:30.3454:19.8334:25.1523:26.9014:48.8013:28.68423:59.7026.58s
3rd5Adrien DAILLY FRA.1996.21677Lapierre Zipp Collective3:33.3194:14.8224:28.8833:29.1124:51.7533:28.49324:06.36313.24s
4th21Jack MOIR AUS.1994.33430Canyon Collective3:25.3714:30.97104:34.4273:32.9854:56.0543:27.38224:27.17434.05s
5th30Charles MURRAY NZL.1996.22752Specialized Racing3:35.47194:31.10114:32.1363:34.9894:58.3093:31.98924:43.96550.84s
6th8Matthew WALKER NZL.1990.21846Pivot Factory Racing3:33.97114:32.67144:34.5383:36.10154:59.57113:30.85624:47.69654.57s
7th24Kasper WOOLLEY CAN.1999.21348OneUp PRO Team / Yeti3:36.65224:35.63204:31.9253:35.78134:57.0463:35.191524:52.21759.09s
8th35Greg CALLAGHAN IRL.1991.21827DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING3:31.0964:26.6874:40.75333:36.45185:06.48263:31.27724:52.72859.60s
9th142Sam DALE (elt) GBR.1990.227333:33.2684:25.2454:40.16303:35.46115:06.40253:33.111124:53.6391:00.51
10th79Bernard KERR GBR.1991.27607Pivot Factory Racing3:35.08154:26.8584:43.68423:33.7764:59.45103:36.232024:55.06101:01.94
11th10Zakarias JOHANSEN SWE.1992.21863Ibis Enduro Team3:35.95204:27.1094:38.78223:37.12215:01.00133:35.821724:55.77111:02.65
12th41Mark SCOTT (elt) GBR.1993.21714Santa Cruz3:35.18174:36.96244:36.21123:35.58124:58.1383:36.892424:58.95121:05.83
13th25Elliott HEAP GBR.1998.21783Chain Reaction Cycles3:39.18364:38.08254:29.8743:38.77274:59.68123:35.081425:00.66131:07.54
14th86Evan WALL CAN.1999.23531Orbea FOX Enduro Team3:33.0274:38.13264:35.30103:30.6645:07.67303:38.093325:02.87141:09.75
15th64Kelan GRANT IRL.1993.21773Chain Reaction Cycles3:36.68234:38.70284:36.15113:37.28234:56.5753:37.853125:03.23151:10.11
16th13Robin WALLNER SWE.1988.21594Ibis Enduro Team3:37.38274:25.1044:40.78343:37.72255:01.60143:41.034425:03.61161:10.49
17th40Rhys VERNER CAN.1997.22407Forbidden Synthesis3:38.02284:36.37234:37.05153:34.9185:04.60183:34.381225:05.33171:12.21
18th4Dimitri TORDO FRA.1993.21764Canyon Collective3:38.65314:35.08194:37.65183:36.75195:02.17153:36.512125:06.81181:13.69
19th82Lewis BUCHANAN GBR.1993.216083:30.2344:31.83134:37.00143:37.15225:15.75613:36.221925:08.18191:15.06
20th6Remi GAUVIN CAN.1992.21624Rocky Mountain Race Face3:39.56374:48.50514:34.7293:34.2375:03.25163:32.801025:13.06201:19.94
21st36Vid PERŠAK SLO.1996.22810Orbea FOX Enduro Team3:33.38104:32.82154:38.39213:43.02395:08.35323:37.382625:13.34211:20.22
22nd83Adam BRAYTON GBR.1988.399003:34.42134:46.04454:38.27203:38.67265:04.64193:34.811325:16.85221:23.73
23rd22Jose BORGES POR.1990.21669Canyon Collective3:48.07724:34.95184:36.47133:40.18325:06.62273:31.52825:17.81231:24.69
24th14Cole LUCAS NZL.1998.23013Ibis Enduro Team3:41.48484:38.48274:37.63173:35.08105:06.12223:40.434125:19.22241:26.10
25th32Hugo PIGEON FRA.1996.23507Scott SR Suntour Enduro Team3:46.26624:25.2564:45.43473:36.14165:05.25213:41.595025:19.92251:26.80
26th31Theo GALY FRA.1990.21691Sunn French Connexion by Alpe d'Huez3:36.77244:33.90174:39.03233:43.13415:12.31473:36.612225:21.75261:28.63
27th3Kevin MIQUEL FRA.1991.21704Specialized Racing3:41.21474:31.72124:39.85273:37.48245:06.30233:45.906525:22.46271:29.34
28th77Mitch ROPELATO USA.1992.227343:38.40304:36.35224:39.48243:54.23814:57.9773:36.902525:23.33281:30.21
29th76Corey WATSON GBR.1999.354833:33.97114:51.97564:40.13293:36.27175:08.60363:35.251625:26.19291:33.07
30th12Leigh JOHNSON GBR.1996.22603Pole Enduro Race Team3:36.41214:44.17384:39.70263:36.83205:08.55353:41.174625:26.83301:33.71
31st75Joe CONNELL GBR.1994.21745Orange Factory Racing3:37.26254:32.98164:46.57563:43.68435:08.85373:37.843025:27.18311:34.06
32nd34Clément CHARLES (1994) FRA.1994.22206Rossignol Factory Team3:43.71544:36.27214:37.75193:36.07145:15.83623:39.323725:28.95321:35.83
33rd56Brady STONE NZL.2000.23119Theory Global Enduro Team3:40.30424:39.18294:41.46393:43.85455:08.05313:38.073225:30.91331:37.79
34th78Matt WALKER (elt) GBR.1999.400993:35.11164:54.13594:44.03433:41.71355:06.37243:30.83525:32.18341:39.06
35th33Christian TEXTOR GER.1990.22845Team Bulls3:40.48444:39.83304:41.63403:43.78445:09.40393:37.382625:32.50351:39.38
36th28Antoine VIDAL FRA.2001.25035Commencal Enduro Team3:38.04294:43.18374:42.72413:40.92335:13.12503:36.041825:34.02361:40.90
37th2Florian NICOLAÏ FRA.1993.21749Trek Factory Racing3:39.63394:41.44314:40.48323:39.87315:13.92533:40.113925:35.45371:42.33
38th38Guillaume LARBEYOU FRA.1994.25575Sunn French Connexion by Alpe d'Huez3:43.61534:43.07364:37.27163:48.74665:05.00203:43.175625:40.86381:47.74
39th116Thomas MOORE (sen) GBR.1994.332933:39.78404:55.90654:40.86353:39.36305:07.40293:43.445725:46.74391:53.62
40th117Reece LANGHORN GBR.1988.234863:41.18465:00.27724:39.49253:38.77275:09.90403:38.213525:47.82401:54.70
41st274Mathieu RUFFRAY FRA.1997.22634Team Cycles Peugeot3:35.40184:43.02354:50.32673:46.64555:14.40553:40.594225:50.37411:57.25
42nd101Christopher HUTCHENS GBR.1989.229993:38.76324:44.75394:40.91363:43.48425:18.77663:44.606025:51.27421:58.15
43rd15Shawn NEER USA.1991.21712Fox Factory Team / Yeti3:37.37264:54.20604:46.41513:42.12375:13.35513:38.163425:51.61431:58.49
44th29Mirco VENDEMMIA ITA.1998.21871Fastlight-Abetone3:43.94555:00.66734:40.28313:41.16345:08.37333:39.143625:53.55442:00.43
45th53Nathan SECONDI FRA.1999.22133Fulgur Factory Team3:49.78774:45.50434:45.70483:44.77475:03.57173:45.146225:54.46452:01.34
46th70Wyn MASTERS NZL.1987.21663GT Factory Racing3:39.96414:45.18424:50.68683:47.61595:09.90403:41.244725:54.57462:01.45
47th62Lachlan BLAIR GBR.1995.21426Orange Factory Racing3:42.90524:51.63554:48.01593:46.43525:08.52343:37.422825:54.91472:01.79
48th65Iago GARAY ESP.1991.21707Santa Cruz3:42.78514:49.27524:45.14453:46.28515:10.24423:42.105225:55.81482:02.69
49th63Gilles FRANCK BEL.2000.222913:38.90344:47.80504:46.48533:42.80385:11.38463:48.946925:56.30492:03.18
50th73Glenn MACARTHUR FRA.2000.228793:40.33434:44.77404:49.05623:47.59585:09.22383:45.446325:56.40502:03.28
51st58Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ ESP.1988.30531Orbea FOX Enduro Team3:48.38744:47.25474:46.45523:45.14485:11.25453:39.353825:57.82512:04.70
52nd59Gabriel TORRALBA ESP.1997.21633Orbea FOX Enduro Team3:45.29604:49.50534:47.55573:47.13565:06.72283:42.335325:58.52522:05.40
53rd81Joe BARNES (elt) GBR.1988.217483:39.59384:44.95414:44.39443:48.79675:17.53653:44.806126:00.05532:06.93
54th80Jack READING GBR.1988.225483:41.89494:55.23624:45.18463:46.13505:14.77583:37.662926:00.86542:07.74
55th100Christopher GALLAGHER GBR.1993.230143:34.51144:42.78334:54.80753:39.35295:33.54903:36.612226:01.59552:08.47
56th66Torben DRACH GER.1998.224193:46.26624:45.69444:47.98583:46.57545:14.25543:41.484826:02.23562:09.11
57th26Damien OTON FRA.1987.21728Orbea FOX Enduro Team3:44.55584:47.62494:39.85273:52.36765:17.26643:41.164526:02.80572:09.68
58th120Rob YOUNG (mas) GBR.1988.303453:47.70714:56.90684:46.03493:43.02395:10.38433:41.564926:05.59582:12.47
59th126Sam SHUCKSMITH GBR.1990.230073:44.28564:46.29464:51.33693:47.88605:14.43563:44.365926:08.57592:15.45
60th54Irénée MENJOU FRA.1995.221223:44.61594:42.85344:48.83613:46.43525:15.64603:50.437226:08.79602:15.67
61st60Joseph NATION NZL.1989.21670Pole Enduro Race Team3:47.36695:03.88774:46.56553:41.90365:12.64483:41.014326:13.35612:20.23
62nd85Carter KRASNY CAN.1999.220273:42.73504:55.60644:46.55543:54.17805:11.09443:46.966726:17.10622:23.98
63rd90Ambroise HEBERT FRA.1993.219343:54.89884:52.93574:50.12653:43.94465:13.48523:43.125526:18.48632:25.36
64th143Martyn BROOKES GBR.1987.230083:52.66814:47.35484:53.17723:50.10735:14.69573:45.646426:23.61642:30.49
65th88Tom WILSON (elt) GBR.2000.22553Orange Factory Racing3:46.56684:56.00664:49.10633:45.73495:21.29683:46.486626:25.16652:32.04
66th89Jono JONES GBR.1994.373703:46.26624:54.12584:50.27663:50.08725:24.60773:40.164026:25.49662:32.37
67th141Marc BEAUMONT GBR.1984.383423:38.81335:02.73754:52.08703:49.85715:22.89733:42.465426:28.82672:35.70
68th74Yannick PONTAL FRA.1985.22511Team Cycles Peugeot3:46.30664:42.04324:48.71603:48.60645:26.99813:56.558326:29.19682:36.07
69th71Milan MYŠÍK CZE.1993.220513:49.00764:56.03674:52.42713:48.58635:22.67713:43.455826:32.15692:39.03
70th98Riley SCOTT GBR.2000.386253:39.07355:05.05794:55.58783:49.65705:21.18673:41.735126:32.26702:39.14
71st115James SHIRLEY GBR.1989.223513:50.89794:58.57714:54.80753:48.35625:25.25783:48.216826:46.07712:52.95
72nd103Gavin CARROLL IRL.1993.358483:46.38675:14.19874:54.73743:48.32615:16.78633:49.547026:49.94722:56.82
73rd1Sam HILL (elt) AUS.1985.21775Chain Reaction Cycles3:41.02454:57.07694:41.43384:24.451005:13.02493:54.058026:51.04732:57.92
74th135Alex HOLOWKO GBR.1990.213573:48.22735:07.20824:57.02793:47.35575:22.95743:50.717326:53.45743:00.33
75th107Jack HARKER GBR.1998.332523:44.48575:03.87765:00.53853:52.31755:24.20763:50.217126:55.60753:02.48
76th114Liam MOYNIHAN GBR.1991.218353:53.02824:54.75614:55.32773:49.55695:31.75883:54.758126:59.14763:06.02
77th132Henrik JENSEN GBR.1998.259333:47.44705:11.32844:49.13643:48.62655:29.92833:53.257726:59.68773:06.56
78th118Aidan COULTHARD GBR.1996.332923:56.15915:06.39804:57.57803:50.25745:22.17703:53.417827:05.94783:12.82
79th108Saben ROSSI USA.1985.233713:53.45845:04.46785:03.37883:52.55775:22.75723:50.757427:07.33793:14.21
80th106Ola JAVOLD LANDMARK NOR.1999.252893:59.74955:01.52744:59.89843:55.32835:25.37793:53.557927:15.39803:22.27
81st131Luke WILLIAMS (elt) GBR.1997.252343:54.02865:14.25884:57.72813:53.08795:24.03753:57.388427:20.48813:27.36
82nd87Max PFEIL GER.1998.274423:55.64905:06.84815:01.23863:55.73845:30.08843:51.627527:21.14823:28.02
83rd91Hugo MOROTTI FRA.2000.245223:48.43754:50.54544:46.08503:52.67785:15.05594:55.8910027:28.66833:35.54
84th119Chris BROWN IRL.1995.333253:56.74935:15.14904:59.50833:49.12685:30.48853:59.748827:30.72843:37.60
85th121Richard TUCKER GBR.1991.363533:52.09805:07.60835:02.95873:58.85875:27.53824:03.139227:32.15853:39.03
86th99Fergus RYAN GBR.1993.224584:00.13965:15.15914:57.78823:59.98885:26.72803:52.427627:32.18863:39.06
87th93Quentin ARNAUD FRA.1994.22628Sunn French Connexion by Alpe d'Huez3:56.45925:16.47935:06.58903:57.81855:31.78893:56.428227:45.51873:52.39
88th113Jonas DEMUYLDER BEL.1997.251963:57.69945:16.35925:07.33923:57.95865:36.00953:59.978927:55.29884:02.17
89th134Josh LEWIS GBR.1993.217053:53.58855:14.87895:06.79914:05.75945:37.92963:57.578527:56.48894:03.36
90th110Robert SCHWENK GER.1994.230414:03.33985:18.45955:08.46934:00.40905:33.56913:59.478728:03.67904:10.55
91st128Emmet CALLAGHAN IRL.2000.258923:55.13895:13.03865:08.80944:05.07935:39.32974:03.579328:04.92914:11.80
92nd122Antonio DIEU FRA.1989.267014:04.301005:16.98945:11.33954:02.28915:31.72874:11.319528:17.92924:24.80
93rd109Christian DERKUM GER.1991.230433:54.63875:39.45995:06.13894:03.18925:34.72944:00.169028:18.27934:25.15
94th125Charles COUTURE CAN.1999.296104:03.80995:12.85855:17.79984:08.55955:33.68924:03.649428:20.31944:27.19
95th111Leopold BARICH GER.1998.223424:01.24975:23.99965:13.53964:09.05965:33.98934:01.569128:23.35954:30.23
96th97Robin JANSER SUI.2000.258373:53.39835:32.82976:27.571023:54.85825:31.54863:57.668629:17.83965:24.71
97th138Tobias BROTHERTON USA.1993.248504:10.511025:55.821005:16.11974:11.50975:46.64984:12.229629:32.80975:39.68
98th137Gestur JONSSON ISL.1989.259034:13.641035:33.98985:23.201004:15.47986:03.021004:18.589829:47.89985:54.77
99th112Nicolas BEAN USA.1999.22730Theory Global Enduro Team4:15.691045:58.581015:22.88994:19.15995:58.90994:14.139730:09.33996:16.21
100th123Cedric GUERIN FRA.1992.231904:23.661056:21.791035:47.671014:31.911016:09.191014:36.069931:50.281007:57.16
92Axel FRESQUET FRA.1998.23081Urge Pyrenees Gravity3:46.28654:57.85704:54.70736:13.65101DNF
72Daniel SELF NZL.1998.21834Theory Global Enduro Team3:46.01614:55.37634:41.42374:00.15895:22.1569DNF
133Aron SCHELBERT SUI.2000.245014:26.961066:21.21102DNF
7Richie RUDE USA.1995.21739Fox Factory Team / Yeti3:29.022DSQ
23Sławomir ŁUKASIK POL.1993.248763:50.0878DSQ
127Ben IRWIN GBR.1994.376104:08.03101DNF
19Matty STUTTARD GBR.1993.21661DNS
55Louis JEANDEL FRA.1998.22140Sunn French Connexion by Alpe d'HuezDNS
105Antony HALE GBR.1994.35957DNS
145Louis BROOKS GBR.2000.24829DNS

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st148Jamie EDMONDSON GBR.2001.229323:27.2214:43.1324:37.6613:41.8075:07.7153:26.35125:03.871-
2nd159Jack MENZIES CAN.2001.22519Forbidden Synthesis3:37.7334:44.3244:38.3223:35.2315:00.4513:39.48925:15.53211.66s
3rd160Jake EBDON GBR.2001.327033:38.2644:45.6564:41.7133:36.2225:07.2843:36.31525:25.43321.56s
4th149Luke MEIER-SMITH AUS.2002.251473:38.2754:54.0394:43.2053:37.3935:06.5533:30.68225:30.12426.25s
5th155Manu WARNET NED.2001.262673:39.1364:41.7414:46.50103:39.7855:04.0323:41.351025:32.53528.66s
6th165Dan SLACK GBR.2002.382123:41.4484:56.64124:43.7473:40.0965:13.5063:38.06725:53.47649.60s
7th152Alexander STORR GBR.2001.310093:35.6024:54.15104:44.3083:45.80145:16.25123:38.41825:54.51750.64s
8th169Josh NOBLE GBR.2001.256193:45.61144:50.4474:44.4593:44.0095:14.8593:42.951126:02.30858.43s
9th147Francescu-Maria CAMOIN FRA.2001.23545Specialized Racing3:44.80124:43.9234:48.17113:45.75135:16.17113:44.621526:03.43959.56s
10th153Tarmo RYYNÄNEN FIN.2002.319503:46.63164:59.10144:48.50123:38.8745:13.7283:37.84626:04.66101:00.79
11th151Nathan STERCKX (u21) CAN.2001.226313:48.62194:45.2054:53.56163:44.80125:16.45133:46.091826:14.72111:10.85
12th168Jayden RANDELL GBR.2003.278953:47.37174:56.03114:51.27133:42.9585:15.22103:43.851326:16.69121:12.82
13th176Matt CREWTHER GBR.2002.319563:48.73204:56.90134:42.8943:44.57105:21.45163:44.931726:19.47131:15.60
14th174Daniel COPE (u21) GBR.2003.365343:45.79154:59.59164:55.08193:46.22155:13.5573:44.411426:24.64141:20.77
15th156Jack PIERCY GBR.2004.36927Commencal Enduro Team3:43.54105:16.30284:52.38143:44.58115:19.83143:34.93326:31.56151:27.69
16th182Henry CREASE GBR.2003.369253:43.56115:01.38194:52.65153:48.23175:23.95203:44.911626:34.68161:30.81
17th175William BRODIE GBR.2004.376893:39.7175:23.33304:43.2863:54.43225:27.67243:36.01426:44.43171:40.56
18th161Aiden CHAPIN USA.2002.25700Trek Factory Racing3:45.43135:12.40274:57.35233:47.55165:23.15183:43.301226:49.18181:45.31
19th179Ben WILSON IRL.2002.362393:53.10224:53.5384:55.58203:55.80235:24.33223:51.652526:53.99191:50.12
20th172Geraud HEINE BEL.2004.258333:48.29185:05.37234:56.92223:56.10255:23.50193:47.061926:57.24201:53.37
21st150Alexis ICARDO FRA.2003.31902Theory Global Enduro Team3:53.67254:59.30154:59.80243:59.39285:24.17213:48.642027:04.97212:01.10
22nd154Nans ARNAUD FRA.2004.354623:52.78215:10.90254:54.52183:55.92245:20.62153:51.122427:05.86222:01.99
23rd157Thimote MILLE FRA.2001.316233:53.37235:28.12314:55.84213:51.00205:21.47173:48.862127:18.66232:14.79
24th181Harry BIRCHILL GBR.2001.358864:01.65325:03.00215:04.17283:48.80185:37.84313:49.522227:24.98242:21.11
25th170William SCHEELE NOR.2003.334153:53.62245:32.92324:54.27173:50.20195:28.59263:50.172327:29.77252:25.90
26th158Lisandru BERTINI FRA.2004.36198Lapierre Zipp Collective3:54.97265:04.50225:00.79254:18.25315:24.77233:53.102627:36.38262:32.51
27th177Ben JACKSON (u21) GBR.2001.286093:59.57315:11.10265:03.95273:52.02215:33.37283:58.782927:38.79272:34.92
28th183Ross CALLAGHAN IRL.2002.286833:59.05295:00.60185:05.10294:05.97305:35.43303:53.592727:39.74282:35.87
29th180Brendan CONROY IRL.2004.391393:57.08275:09.47245:03.58263:57.44265:28.18254:04.093127:39.84292:35.97
30th171Luca FOURCADE FRA.2003.35944Urge Pyrenees Gravity4:04.52334:59.75175:07.87303:59.00275:33.37284:00.063027:44.57302:40.70
31st173Ross ENNIS IRL.2001.259543:59.53305:17.10295:09.22314:05.20295:31.70273:56.742827:59.49312:55.62
178Calum JOHNSON GBR.2002.347663:43.3495:01.7120DNF
164Harry BYRNE IRL.2001.235733:58.8328DNF

35+ men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st222Dan FARRER GBR.1982.254813:44.0214:52.3634:49.9213:50.9025:22.9213:49.11426:29.231-
2nd218Ian AUSTERMUHLE GBR.1980.215903:49.9924:49.5714:51.5023:50.4915:23.0023:48.87326:33.4224.19s
3rd221Sean ROBINSON (mas) GBR.1983.220123:51.4734:50.1324:57.5833:53.4735:24.7933:48.26226:45.70316.47s
4th203Karim AMOUR FRA.1975.216963:53.1544:57.9045:01.0543:59.3045:27.0443:46.30127:04.74435.51s
5th207Nigel PAGE GBR.1972.23282Chain Reaction Cycles3:58.2554:58.3055:05.4554:01.8555:29.5753:52.84527:26.26557.03s
6th216Dan BISHOP GBR.1970.228233:58.4565:06.8175:11.1464:03.3665:37.5564:00.46727:57.7761:28.54
7th219Glyn O'BRIEN IRL.1977.229833:59.8075:02.7765:11.6574:05.0775:38.8574:00.38627:58.5271:29.29
8th220Mat WRIGHT GBR.1980.354354:05.5195:09.5285:19.75114:10.4885:40.9884:04.09828:30.3382:01.10
9th224Andy SADLER GBR.1972.215954:15.85135:23.3295:14.6484:16.58115:49.95104:07.731329:08.0792:38.84
10th205Cédric CARREZ FRA.1978.23588Lapierre Zipp Collective4:13.48115:30.10125:29.73144:12.1295:49.8394:10.681529:25.94102:56.71
11th217John MCNEIL GBR.1969.213944:09.96105:28.25115:28.00134:13.00106:01.55164:10.631429:31.39113:02.16
12th214Andrew TITLEY GBR.1975.277904:02.3685:26.46105:23.32124:22.64156:10.28174:07.531229:32.59123:03.36
13th212Joe WARD (gvet) IRL.1971.225414:18.83145:37.05155:19.64104:19.67135:56.50124:05.81929:37.50133:08.27
14th213Sion JONES (vet) GBR.1976.234304:22.10165:31.18135:19.3194:20.28145:57.95134:07.061129:37.88143:08.65
15th215Martin ZIETSMAN RSA.1984.223994:13.97126:02.97175:32.58164:19.48125:59.45144:06.131030:14.58153:45.35
16th206Mathieu CALVEZ FRA.1986.22152Urge Pyrenees Gravity4:23.91175:42.25165:29.73144:27.22165:59.58154:24.801730:27.49163:58.26
17th210Xavier BODEUX BEL.1976.219364:19.56155:31.32145:42.18174:40.42175:56.04114:21.451630:30.97174:01.74
18th223Patrick ALCISTO USA.1981.382774:37.13186:34.10196:09.65204:47.45186:15.97184:36.681833:00.98186:31.75
19th225Jeff CALAM GBR.1978.227414:53.44206:21.30186:08.73195:02.95196:46.88194:56.322034:09.62197:40.39
20th211Eric DAUMAS FRA.1968.220754:45.53198:25.68206:03.85187:01.07207:08.90204:48.021938:13.052011:43.82

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st10Bex BARAONA GBR.1993.21715Ibis Enduro Team4:05.1015:34.4295:08.3324:08.6725:47.2254:07.15128:50.891-
2nd44Harriet HARNDEN GBR.2001.22819Trek Factory Racing4:11.2165:16.0515:17.2574:11.3235:43.5524:11.83528:51.2120.32s
3rd4Morgane CHARRE FRA.1990.21958Pivot Factory Racing4:10.4745:31.2375:08.2914:14.5585:40.5414:07.32228:52.4031.51s
4th2Noga KOREM ISR.1991.21660GT Factory Racing4:07.9325:28.3355:14.7854:11.9555:48.4364:07.65328:59.0748.18s
5th1Isabeau COURDURIER FRA.1994.21731Lapierre Zipp Collective4:13.0685:31.1765:15.9064:12.6875:45.0334:13.98929:11.82520.93s
6th45Estelle CHARLES FRA.1997.22205Rossignol Factory Team4:14.6595:24.9435:19.6884:19.03125:49.6074:13.31729:21.21630.32s
7th43Mélanie PUGIN FRA.1990.216934:17.77135:26.8345:22.17124:16.02105:51.2384:12.16629:26.18735.29s
8th47Katy WINTON GBR.1993.217304:18.48155:36.35115:13.8844:11.7245:52.0994:18.451529:30.97840.08s
9th46Ella CONOLLY GBR.1998.218594:12.1075:42.08145:20.85114:19.30145:45.4344:15.971029:35.73944.84s
10th50Laura CHARLES FRA.1995.23500Orbea FOX Enduro Team4:17.61125:36.97125:20.27104:20.23155:55.84124:10.36429:41.281050.39s
11th48Raphaela RICHTER GER.1997.25746Juliana Free Agents4:11.1155:32.4185:36.29194:16.15115:53.31104:16.861229:46.131155.24s
12th7Becky COOK GBR.1986.216644:17.93145:47.73165:20.0594:12.1065:56.63134:13.96829:48.401257.51s
13th3Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU CAN.1993.21609Rocky Mountain Race Face4:16.96115:35.07105:27.45144:23.35196:02.52164:17.831430:03.18131:12.29
14th6Anita GEHRIG SUI.1987.21718Norco4:21.78175:40.60135:31.04164:19.15135:54.98114:19.031630:06.58141:15.69
15th184Chloe TAYLOR GBR.1998.234624:21.26165:44.88155:25.95134:15.1596:10.90184:25.271830:23.41151:32.52
16th8Rae MORRISON NZL.1989.21630Liv Racing4:24.04185:54.33175:28.22154:21.87176:01.12154:23.191730:32.77161:41.88
17th49Caro GEHRIG SUI.1987.21665Norco4:25.87196:01.40215:31.82184:22.20186:00.12144:17.531330:38.94171:48.05
18th9Miranda MILLER CAN.1990.21687Kona Factory4:16.11105:57.94195:31.33174:21.40166:22.17234:16.761130:45.71181:54.82
19th185Martha GILL GBR.1997.224694:30.87205:56.60185:38.72224:27.32206:20.80224:25.431931:19.74192:28.85
20th191Lucy SCHICK CAN.2000.234474:31.21216:09.25225:43.91234:28.46216:06.37174:26.842031:26.04202:35.15
21st52Julie DUVERT FRA.1996.21719Theory Global Enduro Team4:35.25246:09.27235:37.98214:30.25226:13.33204:28.432131:34.51212:43.62
22nd190Jessie-May MORGAN GBR.1992.303854:38.08256:15.35245:37.95204:31.88236:16.90214:35.252331:55.41223:04.52
23rd188Sian DILLON GBR.1994.354574:33.66236:34.90265:53.53254:38.58246:12.57194:32.282232:25.52233:34.63
24th189Leah MAUNSELL IRL.1999.223824:31.93226:37.65275:52.75244:43.63266:28.50254:37.732432:52.19244:01.30
25th194Isla SHORT GBR.1996.386074:54.41286:00.13206:08.42284:40.72256:26.28244:50.362633:00.32254:09.43
26th193Anna LITTORIN SANDBU NOR.2000.319194:44.24276:38.83286:00.82274:50.38277:07.62264:43.682534:05.57265:14.68
187Jess STONE GBR.1990.321544:08.9135:21.8025:10.1334:07.501DNF
186Kera LINN USA.1992.387794:43.99266:32.39255:54.90265:30.0828DNF

U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st196Polly HENDERSON GBR.2001.223684:18.7515:28.3315:17.8714:17.0316:01.6314:19.81129:43.421-
2nd195Sophie RIVA ITA.2003.339494:27.0525:48.4825:37.7224:37.4526:30.0224:30.70231:31.4221:48.00
3rd197Ellen FLEWITT GBR.2001.303534:43.3236:55.8746:02.3035:03.2046:49.9734:40.28334:14.9434:31.52
4th198Justine HENRY FRA.2003.32717Urge Pyrenees Gravity4:57.5246:48.9036:03.7645:01.1236:55.8044:51.9241:00.0035:39.0245:55.60

35+ women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st199Leonie PICTON AUS.1986.22420Liv Racing4:35.9516:17.6515:54.8214:48.0016:40.6924:56.09233:13.201-
2nd200Becci SKELTON GBR.1983.337034:49.4426:50.3526:05.7524:51.5826:36.8714:41.75133:55.74242.54s
3rd201Maxine FILBY GBR.1980.360765:11.4137:09.8836:37.4335:11.0337:24.3935:13.91336:48.0533:34.85
4th202Catherine HART GBR.1976.272155:31.9647:47.5846:46.5645:38.4847:49.2745:38.81439:12.6645:59.46
Chat with us