0Basket

Cranksgiving Super-D at Kanuga, NC

Results (183)Photos (224)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://zone4.ca/race/2020-11-21/1ff99ee4/results/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st240Gus MICHAELS Brevard, NC3:14.913:14.91-
2nd194Brady KINCHELOE York, SCVelocious Sport3:26.023:23.113:23.128.2s
3rd396Will ZIERDEN Marietta, GA3:26.833:26.8311.9s
4th375Maxwell WEEKES Greenville, SCRIDE DIRT3:27.043:27.0412.1s
5th103Damon FLOYD Matthews, NC3:28.953:29.223:28.9514.0s
6th341Garrison STONE Hilton Head Island, SCClemson Cycling3:37.373:33.933:33.9619.0s
7th309Jared RUSSELL Arden, NCTeam Savage Racing3:34.663:38.753:34.6719.7s
8th368Jason WATT Asheville, NC3:39.4103:35.343:35.3820.4s
9th347Collin TAPLIN Asheville, NCKolo Flow Riders3:37.483:44.493:37.4922.5s
10th106Geoffrey FRYER Travelers Rest, SCFryer Performance3:38.793:38.71023.8s
11th125Kevin GRIMES Braselton, GASteady Spin3:51.0133:39.563:39.51124.6s
12th342Nathan STONE Hilton Head Island, SC3:40.1113:41.873:40.11225.2s
13th284Logan PRINGLE Stevensville, MDKing University Cycling3:41.2123:42.783:41.21326.3s
157Ben HOBBS Clayton, GABikeFettish / Transition BikesDNS
311Alex RYAN Lewisville, NCMock Orange CX TeamDNS
34Jack BOUND Asheville, NCDNS

Sport men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st280Steven PENLAND Fletcher, NC3:37.833:31.713:31.71-
2nd221Justin MANDEVILLE Tallahassee, FLThe Great Bicycle Shop3:35.413:31.823:31.820.1s
3rd52Sam BURROUGHS Anderson, SCSpeedshop Bicycles3:36.123:36.733:36.134.4s
4th96Dustin FARMER Raleigh, NCCane Creek3:40.673:36.733:36.745.0s
5th367Nick WATKINS Cumming, GAVojekt Racing3:39.163:37.353:37.355.6s
6th50Daniel BURAGLIA Miami, FLBemax Highgrade4:48.9243:38.663:38.666.9s
7th102Matt FLOWERS Canton, GA3:38.843:39.973:38.877.1s
8th335Jacob BROOKS Mint Hill, NC3:39.053:41.593:39.087.3s
9th325Dylan SIMPSON Woodstock, GANinja MTB Performance3:40.673:40.383:40.398.6s
10th4Ruan ABARBANEL Gainesville, FL3:46.3113:43.3103:43.31011.6s
11th156Caleb HILL Denver, NC4:02.3213:44.7113:44.71113.0s
12th320Kyle SEGAL Indian Land, SC3:44.993:47.1133:44.91213.2s
13th165Justin HUNT Dawsonville, GA429 Shredders / Guerilla Gravity / Jakroo3:45.0103:46.8123:45.01313.3s
14th333Trase SOWELL Augusta, GADirt&Gravity3:46.3113:58.4173:46.31414.6s
15th182Zack JONES Zebulon, NC3:49.1134:05.3223:49.11517.4s
16th188Tim KEENAN Asheville, NC3:49.3143:59.0183:49.31617.6s
17th135Drew HAGER Asheville, NC3:52.5153:49.9143:49.91718.2s
18th11Chris BAGAMARY Swannanoa, NCRide Smooth Brother3:52.8163:59.3193:52.81821.1s
19th255Aaron MORRILL Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing4:02.6223:55.8153:55.81924.1s
20th71Nicholas CLEMENT Balsam Grove, NC3:58.6183:57.1163:57.12025.4s
21st73Cole COLLIER 3:58.1174:00.2203:58.12126.4s
22nd276Matt PAYNE Charleston, SC4:00.0194:03.2214:00.02228.3s
23rd242Brandon MILTON Ocala, FL4:00.8204:07.4234:00.82329.1s
24th196Brody KING Arden, NC4:16.2234:11.4244:11.42439.7s
249Alex MOORE Watkinsville, GAAppalachian StateDNS
385Daniel WORLEY Davidson, NCAsheville Bicycle CompanyDNS
265Kent MYERS Austin, TXCommencal-Co Factory / State Wheels / Trail PartyDNS
184Joseph KARPUS Dripping Springs, TXTrail PartyDNS
266Evan NEWMAN Atlanta, GADNS
120George GREINER Travelers Rest, SCDNS

Hardtail men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st146Tyler HAWES 3:34.113:34.11-
2nd40Jacob BROOKS 3:37.523:38.413:37.523.4s
3rd119Chad GREENWOOD Greenville, SC3:45.833:43.623:43.639.5s
4th398Luke ZOVKIC Fort Mill, SC5:15.754:00.634:00.6426.5s
5th332Jose SOTELO Easley, SCSpeedshop bicycle shop4:46.444:46.451:12.3

14-18 boys  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st348Ty TEASDALE Robbinsville, NCLivitxtreme Sports / OnTheBox Performance3:21.113:21.713:21.11-
2nd38Carson BROCKWELL Blythewood, SCCane Creek / Deity / Handup Gloves / Koala Bottle3:26.123:27.923:26.125.0s
3rd6West BURGE Fletcher, NCBurge3:37.883:31.533:31.5310.4s
4th115Jack GOGGIN Marietta, GAGA DEVO3:33.433:33.4412.3s
5th353Freddy TOLAR Reliance, TN3:35.243:33.743:33.7512.6s
6th305Benjamin ROSENBERG Atlanta, GA3:35.953:35.953:35.9614.8s
7th245Matt MITCHKO Peachtree Corners, GABikeFettish3:36.063:36.0714.9s
8th141Luke HARRIS Danielsville, GATop Step Development3:36.973:36.263:36.2815.1s
9th152Stephen HERMANN Tallahassee, FLKudvilla Kartel3:38.193:38.173:38.1917.0s
10th205J.D. LAMOND Hendersonville, NC3:38.7103:40.293:38.71017.6s
11th344Erik STREET Greenville, SC0 7 0 S3:38.8113:41.9123:38.81117.7s
12th150Nicholas (Cole) HEGEDUS Candler, NC3:39.9123:38.983:38.91217.8s
13th316Austin SAN SOUCI Bryson City, NCtsali cycles3:40.7133:40.5103:40.51319.4s
14th397Evan ZOVKIC Fort Mill, SC3:44.8183:41.3113:41.31420.2s
15th129Max GUNTHERT Atlanta, GAGeorgia Devo3:42.7143:42.71521.6s
16th56Riley CAMPE Morresville, NC3:42.8153:42.81621.7s
17th147Mitch HAWKINS Travelers Rest, SC3:42.8153:44.8143:42.81721.7s
18th175Justin JAMES Simpsonville, SC3:43.6173:49.7203:43.61822.5s
19th328Thomas SINN Greenville, SCUpstate Shredders3:46.9193:44.0133:44.01922.9s
20th200Breydan KOEPPEN Dallas, GAteam shrowdy3:47.4203:49.0173:47.42026.3s
21st75Aiden COOK Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing3:50.7243:47.9153:47.92126.8s
22nd32Liam BOSWELL Greenville, SC3:48.0213:48.1163:48.02226.9s
23rd326Alden SINGER Asheville, NC3:48.4223:48.42327.3s
24th72Brinley CLEMENT Balsam Grove, NC3:51.3253:49.4183:49.42428.3s
25th92Brogan ELSEN Candler, NCKolo Flow Riders3:50.6233:49.5193:49.52528.4s
26th234Wil MCTIER Charlotte, NCAvalanched Aardvarks3:58.3343:51.6213:51.62630.5s
27th290Hudson RESPASS Greenville, SCDnRDesignsllp3:51.8263:51.82730.7s
28th218Caleb LIVELY Bogart, GA3:53.1273:52.0223:52.02830.9s
29th384Kevin WOODARD Greer, SC3:58.6353:53.3233:53.32932.2s
30th24Owen BLACK Fenelton, PA3:53.3284:07.0323:53.33032.2s
31st48Cooper BUCK Atlanta, GA3:54.2293:54.23133.1s
32nd148Alexander HAZEL Davidson, NC3:54.9303:54.6243:54.63233.5s
33rd253Owen MOORE Lenoir, NCGrava Bike Co.3:56.2315:30.0343:56.23335.1s
34th286John READY Davidson, NC6:40.4443:56.7253:56.73435.6s
35th314Joshua SALVADOR Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing3:57.2323:57.23536.1s
36th388Ethan YOUNG Denver, NCBallistic Gravity3:57.6333:58.9263:57.63636.5s
37th208Tanner LANDIS Pittsboro, NCTeam Savage4:02.5384:00.0274:00.03738.9s
38th331Silas SNIDER Black Mountain, NCTeam Savage4:02.0364:00.6284:00.63839.5s
39th211Nathan LEE (east) Chapel Hill, NC4:02.3374:06.6314:02.33941.2s
40th62Alfredo CARBONELL III Greenville, SC4:02.6394:02.64041.5s
41st14Jack BARRETT Swannanoa, NCGravity Cartel / Ride Smooth Brother4:02.9404:05.5304:02.94141.8s
42nd5Grant ABOUCHAR Peachtree Corners, GAVojekt Racing4:11.4424:04.9294:04.94243.8s
43rd382Brandon WITHAM Cary, NC4:07.2414:08.2334:07.24346.1s
44th257Landon MORRILL Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing5:54.3435:54.3442:33.2
377Noah WEIMANN Atlanta, GAMR.DNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st360Shawn ULIKOWSKI Cornelius, NCCane Creek / The Cycle Path3:32.413:28.813:28.81-
2nd121Matt GRIFFIN Greenville, SCSEI Racing3:34.433:30.123:30.121.3s
3rd214Cecil LINDER Greenville, SCSEI Racing; The Linders3:32.723:32.633:32.633.8s
4th317Jonathan SCHANEWOLF Waxhaw, NCTrek of CLT3:40.853:35.943:35.947.1s
5th101Tim CARSON PA3:38.743:37.653:37.658.8s
6th185Brad KEE Asheville, NCKee Mapping3:49.963:46.363:46.3617.5s
7th28Asa BLEIER Swannanoa, NCTeam Savage3:49.963:49.9721.1s
8th381Ben WIGGINS Asheville, NC3:56.593:54.073:54.0825.2s
9th246Mike MITCHKO Peachtree Corners, GA3:55.683:54.983:54.9926.1s
10th151Shawn HERMANN Tallahassee, FLKudzilla Kartel4:01.6103:59.193:59.11030.3s
11th315Neale SALVADOR Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing4:03.8114:53.6114:03.81135.0s
12th74Jesse COLLIER Jefferson, GA4:05.1124:05.11236.3s
13th362Chong VANG Moncure, NC4:09.1134:05.9104:05.91337.1s
14th404Adam SVOLTO Raleigh, NC5:01.7145:01.7141:32.9
203David LAMOND Hendersonville, NCDNS
288J Farley REARDON Brentwood, TNDNS

50+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st390Larry YOUNG Massillon, OH3:44.723:40.213:40.21-
2nd374Chandler WEEKES Greenville, SCRIDE DIRT3:42.913:41.223:41.221.0s
3rd60Alfredo CARBONELL II Greenville, SC3:47.533:49.333:47.537.3s
4th173Bill JAMES Simpsonville, SC3:50.043:53.043:50.049.8s
5th395Tim ZIERDEN Marietta, GAOld & In the Way4:06.954:06.9526.7s
6th81Dean DALTON Charleston, SC4:10.064:10.0629.8s

E-bike men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st241Justin MIKKELSON Charlotte, NCLoose Riders NC / RSRV Power3:27.013:28.313:27.01-
2nd84Robert DEMAO II Taylors, SCD&R Designs3:32.123:30.123:30.123.1s
3rd21Bob BEVARD Heath, OHBDB Racing3:44.133:50.843:44.1317.1s
4th63Aiden CARDER Cherrylog, GABlue Mountain Bikes3:50.243:49.133:49.1422.1s
5th324Noah SIMON Mt Pleasant, SC4:11.654:07.254:07.2540.2s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st154Mandy HIGDON Asheville, NCEarl's Speed Shop / Watt Garage3:50.213:50.613:50.21-
2nd210Kelly LAVETTE Raleigh, NCCane Creek3:55.543:51.523:51.521.3s
3rd238Bernadette MERRIMAN Brevard, NC3:53.123:52.533:52.532.3s
4th89Lilly DRIVER Taylors, SCLees-McRae Cycling / SEI Racing3:55.033:55.243:55.044.8s
5th271Berkeley MITHCELL Fletcher, NC5:45.954:36.154:36.1545.9s
79Emily COX Clayton, GABikeFettish / Transition BikesDNS

Sport women  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st369Simona WATT Asheville, NC3:51.313:51.113:51.11-
2nd158Liz HOEKWATER Asheville, NC4:03.024:01.224:01.2210.1s
3rd76Kelly COOPER Atlanta, GA4:16.644:08.434:08.4317.3s
4th268Catalina NORENA Balsam Grove, NC4:13.334:11.144:11.1420.0s
5th248Lisa MOFFITT Fletcher, NC4:32.5104:14.454:14.4523.3s
6th100Connie FERRELL Morganton, NC4:19.854:15.164:15.1624.0s
7th351Jessica THOMPSON Charlotte, NCCRANKSISTERS4:20.764:15.874:15.8724.7s
8th53Stephanie BUSH Charlotte, NCCRANKSISTERS4:26.784:19.984:19.9828.8s
9th142Donna HARRISON Arden, NC4:23.274:32.1104:23.2932.1s
10th389Paige YOUNG Villa Rica, GA4:32.494:29.094:29.01037.9s
11th235Mary MCWHIRTER Birmingham, ALBike Link Racing p/b TherapySouth4:42.2114:36.0114:36.01144.9s
12th258Sheena MORRILL Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing5:55.8125:55.8122:04.7

14-18 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st313Hannah SALVADOR Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing4:08.314:01.614:01.61-
2nd256Addison MORRILL Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing4:17.224:11.324:11.329.7s
3rd192Isabella KELLY Acworth, GA6:01.754:14.134:14.1312.5s
4th295Katelyn RITCHEA Pittsboro, NC4:25.234:23.744:23.7422.1s
5th153Katie LANDIS 5:18.645:03.055:03.051:01.4

40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st207Alicia LANDIS Pittsboro, NC4:33.614:22.814:22.81-

 

 

U14 mixed  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st69Ryan CHIEFFI Pittsboro, NCLeatt / O'Neal / Team Savage3:47.523:43.513:43.51-
2nd401Collier KEE Asheville, NCKee Mapping / Savage Racing3:52.263:44.123:44.120.6s
3rd70Ethan CHRYST Matthews, NCCamp 3 Development3:50.343:44.833:44.831.3s
4th297Connor ROBINSON Marietta, GA3:46.613:46.143:46.142.6s
5th116Charlie GOLWYN Cumming, GAFresh Bikes Gravity Team3:49.933:53.253:49.956.4s
6th78Walker COTTINGHAM Greenville, SCSEI Racing3:51.053:53.563:51.067.5s
7th226Jack MCCLAIN Greenville, SCSEI Racing3:56.173:53.973:53.9710.4s
8th95Peter EUBANKS Fort Mill, SCCatawba Ridge Riders3:57.483:54.383:54.3810.8s
9th376Joseph WEHE-DAVIS Alexander, NCKolo Flow Riders3:59.9103:56.693:56.6913.1s
10th16Tucker BARRETT Mars Hill, NC3:57.893:58.0103:57.81014.3s
11th35Lockard BOWEN Chapel Hill, NCSavage Racing Grom Squad3:58.6113:58.61115.1s
12th180Luka JONES Brevard, NC4:01.6123:59.1123:59.11215.6s
13th277Nash PEERSON Fairview, NCTeam Savage Grom Squad4:00.1114:01.6144:00.11316.6s
14th372Titus WEBB Jefferson, GA4:04.4134:00.4134:00.41416.9s
15th228Robert MCKEAVENEY Chapel Hill, NC4:10.3184:03.7154:03.71520.2s
16th187Miles KEE Asheville, NCKee Mapping / Savage Racing4:04.8144:05.0164:04.81621.3s
17th22Aidan BISTYGA Greenville, SCYear4:05.1154:06.4174:05.11721.6s
18th334Braedon SPACEK Chapel Hill, NC4:12.8204:06.9184:06.91823.4s
19th359Preston ULIKOWSKI Cornelius, NCCane Creek / The Cycle Path4:07.1169:20.2304:07.11923.6s
20th403Peyton RAGLE Matthews, NC4:07.2174:30.0254:07.22023.7s
21st61Christian CARBONELL Greenville, SC4:16.2234:09.4194:09.42125.9s
22nd29Harlan BLEIER Swannanoa, NCTeam Savage4:12.3194:16.7224:12.32228.8s
23rd298Jones ROBINSON Bryson City, NC4:14.5214:15.5214:14.52331.0s
24th179Loren JONES Brevard, NC4:15.5224:14.8204:14.82431.3s
25th31Asher BOSWELL Greenville, SC4:16.5245:07.4294:16.52533.0s
26th312Elijah SALVADOR Sanford, NCCompound Gravity Racing4:17.0254:17.02633.5s
27th216Mason LINDER 4:17.3264:20.5244:17.32733.8s
28th406Porter THOMAS Hendersonville, NC4:17.9274:37.9274:17.92834.4s
29th51Eric BURAGLIA Miami, FLBemax Highgrade4:52.4294:19.6234:19.62936.1s
30th294Brayden RITCHEA Pittsboro, NC4:42.6284:35.6264:35.63052.1s
31st26Witt BLACKWELL Greenville, SCTeam Dad4:54.6304:54.6311:11.1
32nd407Benji GRIEPP Asheville, NCRiveter Bike Team5:07.4314:57.8284:57.8321:14.3
33rd405Andrew SVOLTO Raleigh, NC5:26.8325:26.8331:43.3
34th410Avery PICK Greenville, SC5:38.1335:38.1341:54.6
35th215Edy LINDER Greenville, SCThe Linders5:52.7345:52.7352:09.2
289Miller REARDON Brentwood, TNDNS
Chat with us